Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BURIALS            
           
1600-1619          
         
Surname First Name (and Relationship)   Age Address Burial Date  
1600            
RICHARDS Elizabeth        16-May 1600
WERNE John        11-Nov 1600
RICHARD Thomas        5-May 1600
LEMYN William        26-Jul 1600
1601            
CARBUS Benet        21-Jan 1601
THOMAS Joan        2-Feb 1601
WEARNE Elizabeth        12-Feb 1601
UDEY Thomas base child of John Uedy      25-Feb 1601
UNKNOWN One servant of Mr Snedall      13-Feb 1601
CARBUS Wearne        19-Mar 1601
1602            
COLAN Ellen wife of Leonard      25-Apr 1602
PHILIPS  James       30-Aug 1602
RICHARDS James        19-Sep 1602
GARTRELL Elizabeth wife of Geffrey      22-Oct 1602
WILLIAM  Margery wife of Richard      4-Feb 1602
TAYLOR John son of Thomas    of St Ewe  3-Nov 1602
1603            
COLLYN Margaret dau of Bennett      9-Jan 1603
EDWARDE Richard of Lethewe      10-Feb 1603
FRANCIS Jane of Trewowne        11-Feb 1603
NICHOLL Humphrey son of Thomas    of Guildforde Hayle  15-Feb 1603
TREGENOWE John        20-Apr 1603
1604            
CARPENTER Henry        25-Mar 1604
PASCOWE John      of Trewone  14-Apr 1604
BOSKYNNEN Thomas son of Richard    of Nanjewall  28-Apr 1604
TROWAN Henry     of Penpoll 14-Feb 1604
1605            
PAWLE John son of Frances      27-Jan 1605
CARWEDDRIS John the elder        17-Mar 1605
1606            
CARBENS James        8-Jun 1606
YARDE Mrs Jone        19-Jul 1606
ANGOVE son of Alexander (no first name given)     17-Sep 1606
TREGENNA Katern dau of John      27-Dec 1606
1607         25-May  
PAYNE John        19-Apr 1607
HARRY Elizabeth widow        22-Aug 1607
MARTEN Elizabeth        14-Sep 1607
UDY John son of John        24-Oct 1607
BRENTE William        31-Jan 1607
PHELYP Thomas        4-Feb 1607
1608            
THOMAS Roger        26-Mar 1608
ADAM Jone        8-May 1608
JEAVENS Lawrence        28-Mar 1608
THOMAS William        28-Jan 1608
YORKE Christian dau of Humfre      18-Feb 1608
1609            
WILLIAMS Henry        28-Mar 1609
ADAMS Bennet the younger      12-Sep 1609
NICHOLS Margaret dau of James      23-Dec 1609
JEAVENS Ann dau of Lawrence      16-Jan 1609
1610           1610
HARRIS ALIAS SIBERE John        1-Apr 1610
WHIT James        8-Aug 1610
NICHOLLS Joanne        12-Feb 1610
1611            
TOYE William son of John      21-Aug 1611
1612            
ADAMS  Alce wife of John       25-Mar 1612
ADAMS John        27-Mar 1612
EDWARD John        10-Apr 1612
COSWIN Frances son of Thomas, Gent      30-Apr 1612
COSWIN Thomas son of Thomas, Gent      1-Jun 1612
TREDREA Bernard        31-Jan 1612
1615            
UDY Ann dau of John        20-Jul 1615
1616            
SNEDELL Jone wife of William, Gent      26-Jan 1616
1617            
WEAREN Jone wife of Henry        27-Apr 1617
PHILLLIPP Anne dau of James     6-May 1617
COSWYN Thomas        28-Jan 1617
POMREY Mawde wife of James      21-Feb 1617
WHITE William        20-Aug  
1618            
THOMAS Elmer wife of Roger      14-Apr 1618
RICHARD Colan        7-Sep 1618
PASKOWE John son of John        11-Dec 1618
LAMEN James        15-Dec 1618
ANGOVE Alexander son of Reynold      3-Feb 1618
1619            
ADAMS Agnes wife of Bennet     9-Dec 1619
ADAMS Bennet        17-Jan 1619
ANGOVE John son of Reynold      8-Feb 1619
ANGOVE Gregorie son of Reynold      20-Feb 1619
 
1577-1599  
1620-1639  
[Back to Phillack PRs]