Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BURIALS            
           
1577-1599          
         
Surname First Name (and Relationship) Age Address Burial Date
1577            
PENPOLL  Pascus dau of James        7-Dec 1577
1578            
JAMES  Alce dau of Nicholl        25-Mar 1578
WATTYE  Norra dau of Jone        26-Jun 1578
WHITA  Thomas son of John        9-Nov 1578
WHITA  John son of John        24-Nov 1578
FENTENLEIGE  Margaret dau of John        13-Dec 1578
WHITA  Alson wife of John        17-Dec 1578
WHITA  Petronell dau of John        8-Jan 1578
VALE  John servant to John Whita      27-Jan 1578
PASCOWE  John son of John Ton Pascowe      19-Jan 1578
ADAM  Jennet dau of Thomas        3-Feb 1578
BULYN  Maude sometimes the wife of Jenkyn Babyn      8-Mar 1578
1579            
JENKYN  Jone dau of John        26-Mar 1579
WATER  Thomas        28-Mar 1579
ADAM  Mary dau of Thomas        17-Apr 1579
PAWLE  Anna dau of John        20-Apr 1579
HAMYN  Alson wife of James        27-Apr 1579
NICHOLAS  Margaret dau of Peers        16-May 1579
FENTENLEIGE  Jone dau of William        15-Feb 1579
UNKNOWN Mary Servant of John Carwyn      24-Feb 1579
TEAGE  Richard        4-Mar 1579
1580            
NICHOLL  John Harrye        18-Apr 1580
PASCOWE  John Tom        21-Apr 1580
CARPENTER  Alson wife of John        7-May 1580
JEFFRA  Katheryn dau of Leonard        9-May 1580
NICHOLL  James        12-Jun 1580
TREGARGUS  Jellyan        14-Dec 1580
PENPOLL  Elizabeth dau of James        4-Jan 1580
EDWARDS  William son of John        14-Jan 1580
COCKE  John son of Richard        14-Jan 1580
JAMES  Thomas        11-Feb 1580
KAYLE  Harrye        7-Feb 1580
CARWEDDRES  Michael son of John Junior      19-Mar 1580
1581            
KEMYS  Nicholas "Clarke"        24-Sep 1581
TREGELESTE  Paskus dau of Thomas of Kubert(Cubert)      15-Dec 1581
CARBONS  Agatha sometymes the wife of Robert      24-Jan 1581
LETHON  Sir Bennett Clark, Parson of this Parish      22-Feb 1581
ROBARTS  Bettrice        5-Apr 1581
1582            
WILLIAMS  Elizabeth dau of Richard        2-May 1582
TREVASSACK  Pascowe son of Bennett        9-Nov 1582
LEYTYE  Richard son of John        10-Nov 1582
THOMAS  Joane wife of William        18-Jan 1582
CARPENTER  Richard son of John        27-Feb 1582
LAMYN  John son of James        13-Mar 1582
NICHOLL  Jane dau of James        24-Mar 1582
1583            
WILLIAMS  Bennet        2-Apr 1583
THOMAS  Katherine dau of William        10-Apr 1583
1584            
LANDER  Marye dau of John        13-Jun 1584
HARRYE  William        23-Jul 1584
WHITE  John        1-Aug 1584
PASCOWE  Sampson        5-Oct 1584
UNKNOWN Elizabeth servant of John James      31-Oct 1584
NAMYN  Honor        23-Jan 1584
JAMES  Elnor wife of John        23-Mar 1584
1585            
NICHOLL James        7-Apr 1585
CUSWYN  John Gent        15-May 1585
MARTEN  Thomas        6-Apr 1585
JAMES  Margaret        23-Jun 1585
CARLYON  Elizabeth        23-Jun 1585
JENYN  Jane wife of John        11-Oct 1585
THOMAS  Pascow wife of William        17-Oct 1585
1586            
CALLAMEY  Elizabeth        30-Mar 1586
CARPENTER  Ann dau of Bennett        15-Oct 1586
ADAM  Mawde wife of John        17-Dec 1586
WARNE  Jane dau of John        13-Feb 1586
COCKE  Anne dau of Richard        14-Feb 1586
1587            
CARWYN  Elizabeth wife of John        25-Jan 1587
WILLYAMS  Uden        28-Oct 1587
RICHARD  Margaret        4-Oct 1587
ADAM  Jenny wife of John        30-Nov 1587
CODPEECE  Catherine        5-Dec 1587
TRITHWALL  Harry son of William        2-Jan 1587
1588            
None           1588
1589            
UNKNOWN William son of Bernard the Miller      31-Mar 1589
THOMAS  Elyoner        27-Mar 1589
BROWNE  Henry        11-Apr 1589
WATER  Jane        27-Apr 1589
PEERS  Richard        8-May 1589
EDWARD  John        27-May 1589
ADAM  John        1-Jun 1589
PASCOWE  John son of John        25-Jun 1589
TREGERNEY  Thomasyn wife of John        13-Jul 1589
LEWES  George(sic) wife of William      16-Jul 1589
THOMAS  Renfra son of John        16-Jul 1589
CARPENTER  John        17-Aug 1589
PASCOWE  Thomas        25-Nov 1589
DORRELL  George        13-Dec 1589
PENGWIDEN  John        23-Dec 1589
ADAM  William        2-Feb 1589
TROWAN  John        12-Mar 1589
THOMAS  John        13-Mar 1589
1590            
No Burials            
1591            
CLARKE  John        25-Jul 1591
1592            
NICHOLL  Henry        27-Jun 1592
JENKEN  Alson        4-Sep 1592
WHITE  Roger        1-Oct 1592
THOMAS  Charity dau of Robert        4-Oct 1592
WHITE  Anne dau of William        28-Oct 1592
WERNE  Thomasyn dau of Henry        15-Nov 1592
PAWLE  Joane wife of John        25-Nov 1592
PAULE  Anne dau of Francis        7-Jan 1592
UNKNOWN Anne Servant of William Lamyn      14-Jan 1592
THOMAS  Mellyor wife of James        19-Jan 1592
MARTEN  Thomas        21-Jan 1592
MARTYN  Margaret wife of Thomas        2-Feb 1592
THOMAS  Anne dau of James        21-Feb 1592
NICHOLL  William        8-Feb 1592
WHITE  Anne dau of William        7-Mar 1592
1593            
JAMES  Nicholas        16-Apr 1593
CARWEDRESS  Nicholas        12-Jun 1593
NICHOLL  Charity dau of James        2-Oct 1593
POMBRA  Margerye        14-Jan 1593
NICHOLL  James        28-Jan 1593
GEANE Thomas        30-Jan 1593
1594            
THOMAS  Jane a widow        3-Nov 1594
CARVEDDRAS  Marye wife of John      of Pulsack  24-Nov 1594
PHILLIPPE  Priscilla dau of James        27-Nov 1594
CHEGWIDDEN ALIAS JENKEN  Richard        22-Dec 1594
1595            
WHITA  Richard son of William        1-May 1595
ARCHER  Henry son of Richard        17-Apr 1595
WILLIAM  Lewes        3-Jun 1595
JOHN  Jane dau of Bennet        30-Aug 1595
1596            
CARTER  Grace        4-Apr 1596
LAMYN  Margery dau of James        11-Apr 1596
LAMYN  Alse dau of James        18-Apr 1596
NICHOLL  Anne dau of James        20-Dec 1596
THOMAS  Bennett son of Roger        9-Oct 1596
DONNELL  Raphe        16-Jan 1596
CRANE  Barbara dau of Thomas Gent      7-Feb 1596
PASCOWE  Anstice dau of Bennet        13-Feb 1596
GEELES Elizabeth base child of William Geeles      27-Feb 1596
WILLIAM  Alce        22-Mar 1596
NICHOLL  James son of James        24-Mar 1596
1597            
UDEY Mary base child of John Udye      8-Jun 1597
CARPENTER  John        12-Jun 1597
LAMYN  Joan dau of James        18-Jun 1597
JOHN  Bennet        28-Jun 1597
CARPENTER  Margaret dau of John        9-Jul 1597
1598            
TERDREY  Margery wife of Bennett        31-Mar 1598
JENKYN  June wife of William        19-Apr 1598
EDWARD  Bennett        4-Oct 1598
WILLIAM  John        26-Oct 1598
POMBRA  Henry        1-Nov 1598
1599            
CARBONS  Elizabeth dau of Bennett        19-Apr 1599
ADAM  Elizabeth wife of James        1-Jan 1599
LEMIN  Saunder son of James       13-Jan 1599
JAMES  Steven        17-Feb 1599
VIEAN  Jhoan        17-Mar 1599
TREITHWELL  Ane dau of James        19-Mar 1599
 
1600-1619  
[Back to Phillack PRs]