Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BURIALS - PHILLACK                
                 
1910-1919              
            C.I Certified Internment under Act of Parliament 43 & 44 Victoria, Chapter 41
Page Entry Surname First Name(s) Age Abode Burial Date C.I. Certified By Notes
203 1619 KELWAY Joseph 68 Church Town 5-Jan 1910      
203 1620 THOMAS Zachariah 61 Workhouse Infirmary Illogan 9-Jan 1910      
203 1621 GILBERT Mary Josephine Cock 14m Bodriggy Street 13-Jan 1910      
203 1622 LUKE William Francis Gilbert 63 Fore Street 14-Jan 1910      
203 1623 CURTIS William 81 Cross Street 24-Jan 1910      
203 1624 STEVENS Mary 84 Market Street 27-Jan 1910      
204 1625 DUPEN Johanna Woolcock 77 Penpol Terrace 1-Feb 1910      
204 1626 WATTS George Henry 85 St John Street 2-Feb 1910      
204 1627 SLEEP Eliza 57 Chapel Row 7-Feb 1910      
204 1628 RICHARDS Mary Elizabeth 54 Church Street 13-Feb 1910      
204 1629 PAULL Elizabeth 68 St John Street 17-Feb 1910      
204 1630 POPE Florence May 9 Copperhouse Hill 26-Feb 1910      
204 1631 WESTERN Maria 75 St John Street 3-Mar 1910      
204 1632 ANDREWS Robert 71 St John Street 8-Mar 1910      
205 1633 COOMBE Clarence Thomas 13m Mexico 12-Mar 1910      
205 1634 HARVEY Peter 70 Copperhouse Hill 22-Mar 1910      
205 1635 LUZMOOR Thomas Henry 7m Venton League 30-Mar 1910      
205 1636 WATERS Thomas John 55 St John Street 3-Apr 1910      
205 1637 FLOYD Arundell Oayn 66 Penpol Road 9-Apr 1910 Y E T Coombe  
205 1638 LETCHER James 70 Chapel Row 17-Apr 1910      
205 1639 RUNNALS Richard 73 Copperhouse 21-Apr 1910 Y John Runnals  
205 1640 STONE Walter 24 Mount Pleasant 20-May 1910      
206 1641 MILLS Richard James Claude 24d Mill Row 20-May 1910      
206 1642 MILLS Thomas 79 Penpol Terrace 8-Jun 1910      
206 1643 TRESTRAIL Olivia 39 Trevassack 11-Jun 1910 Y C A Walker  
206 1644 HOLLOW William 72 High Lanes 12-Jun 1910      
206 1645 SYMONS Arthur Baragwanath 4m Guildfor 13-Jun 1910      
206 1646 MILLS Henry 84 Illogan Workhouse Infirmary 18-Jun 1910      
206 1647 DENNIS Sydney Gordon 6 5 Clifton Terrace 1-Jul 1910      
206 1648 BERRIMAN Alexander 73 Penpol Terrace 2-Jul 1910      
207 1649 STEVENS Catherine Pick 82 Commercial Road Phillack 18-Jul 1910      
207 1650 RICHARDS William 84 Mount Pleasant 21-Jul 1910 Y E T Coombe  
207 1651 COOMBE Fanny 79 Mount Pleasant 26-Jul 1910      
207 1652 CLEMENCE Russell Vivian 26   2-Aug 1910      
207 1653 JAMES RObert 71 Workhouse Infirmary Illogan 22-Aug 1910      
207 1654 BARNES Ann 85 Copper Terrace 30-Aug 1910      
207 1655 KNEEBONE William John 26 High Lanes 11-Sep 1910      
207 1656 SHOLL John 68 Commercial Road 24-Sep 1910 Y C A Walker  
208 1657 TRIPP Susan Ann 68 Foundry Hill St Erth 27-Sep 1910      
208 1658 WEARNE Richard 5m Glebe Row 7-Oct 1910      
208 1659 JOHNS James 19 Hayle Terrace 10-Oct 1910 Y C A Walker  
208 1660 DOURR Rebecca 96 Mount Pleasant 24-Oct 1910 Y C A Walker  
208 1661 BOND Jessie 36 Copper Terrace 25-Oct 1910 Y C A Walker  
208 1662 ANDERSON Sweeney 51 Copperhouse Yard 25-Oct 1910      
208 1663 JENKIN William Lewis 9 Commercial Road 2-Nov 1910      
208 1664 REDFERN Henry     3-Nov 1910 Y William J Meaney  
209 1665 ANDREWS William 63 Venton League 10-Nov 1910      
209 1666 DREW Reginald 2m Bodriggy Street 19-Nov 1910      
209 1667 MILLS Sarah 75 Venton League 6-Dec 1910      
209 1668 CLEMENCE Henry 49 Hayle Terrace 8-Dec 1910      
209 1669 KNEEBONE Robert 72 Mexico 12-Dec 1910      
209 1670 OATES Eliza 80 Trelissick Road St Erth 15-Dec 1910      
209 1671 HOSKING John Henry Taylor 19 Hayle Terrace 15-Dec 1910      
209 1672 DUPEN Julie Ann 67 Commercial Road 15-Dec 1910 Y C A Walker  
210 1673 HOSKEN Thomas 64 Copperhouse Hill 27-Dec 1910      
210 1674 SAMPSON Elizabeth Ann 74 St Erth Station St Erth 7-Jan 1911      
210 1675 CLEMENCE Harriet 72 Penpol Road 10-Jan 1911      
210 1676 STICKLAND Florence Winifred 5m Mount Pleasant 20-Jan 1911      
210 1677 RAIL William Stafford 85 Prospect Place 30-Jan 1911      
210 1678 THOMAS Grace 46 Hayle Terrace 1-Feb 1911      
210 1679 HODGE Rachel May 19 Penpol Meadow 15-Feb 1911 Y Maggie Grieve  
210 1680 WILLIAMS Thomas Alfred 64 Highlanes 22-Feb 1911 Y John Arrol Williams  
211 1681 RALPH Mary 69 Mill Row 5-Mar 1911      
211 1682 WILLIAMS Hetty Pascoe 11d Company's Offices 8-Mar 1911      
211 1683 FRENCH Hannah Ninnis Paynter 28 Angarrack Hill 11-Mar 1911      
211 1684 TRESIDDER Iris 8m Royal Standard Inn 12-Mar 1911      
211 1685 MITCHELL Sarah 84 Venton League Row 13-Mar 1911      
211 1686 HOSKING Jane Elizabeth 72 Workhouse Infirmary Illogan 14-Mar 1911      
211 1687 COOMBE Dora 17 Fore Street 25-Mar 1911      
211 1688 GILBERT Leonora Margaretta 64 Fore Street 31-Mar 1911      
212 1689 WILLIAMS Emma 69 St Elwyns House Bodriggy Fields 6-Apr 1911      
212 1690 HOCKING Thomas 45 Castle Kayle 10-Apr 1911      
212 1691 JENKIN Edwin Ernest 4 St John Street 12-Apr 1911      
212 1692 WARREN Henry John 79 Mellanear House St Erth 13-Apr 1911      
212 1693 TRATHEN Eliza 46 High Lanes 23-Apr 1911      
212 1694 HOLMAN John Rule 74 Dolcouth Row Camborne 27-Apr 1911      
212 1695 ELLIS Mary Emily 32 Venton League 14-May 1911      
212 1696 BLEWETT Mary Jane 78 Mexico 20-May 1911      
213 1697 WILLIAMS Richard Albert 2m St John Street 22-May 1911      
213 1698 HAMPTON Margaretta 31 Portreath 3-Jun 1911 Y C A Walker  
213 1699 STEVENS Catharine 71 Church Town 5-Jun 1911      
213 1700 JAMES Harriet Vivian   Penpol Terrace 6-Jun 1911      
213 1701 TOYE Ellen 18 6 Hayle Terrace 10-Jun 1911      
213 1702 WILLIAMS Henry 78 Clifton Terrace 16-Jun 1911      
213 1703 BALL Elizabeth Emily 2 St John Street 23-Jun 1911      
213 1704 NORTHEY James 62 St John Street 15-Jul 1911      
214 1705 SLEEMAN George 69 Cross Street 17-Jul 1911 Y John Sleeman  
214 1706 TREWARTHA Elisha 73 Copper Terrace 27-Jul 1911      
214 1707 WATERS Mary Elizabeth 54 St John Street 5-Aug 1911      
214 1708 SERCOMB Mary 59 Penpol Terrace 20-Aug 1911      
214 1709 LANG Kate Elelina 8 St John Street 21-Aug 1911      
214 1710 COOK Frederick Charles 2m Market Street 21-Aug 1911      
214 1711 MATTHEWS James 66 Church Street 28-Aug 1911      
214 1712 HOSKING Richard Arendale 8m Foundry Square St Erth 28-Aug 1911      
215 1713 ROBERTS William 72 St John Street 31-Aug 1911      
215 1714 COCK John 84 Trevassack 31-Aug 1911      
215 1715 TRENERY Grace Hodge 65 Beacon Hill Camborne 1-Sep 1911      
215 1716 HAMPTON Emmanuel 86 Chapel Row 6-Sep 1911      
215 1717 KNEEBONE Samuel 56 Ventonleague 26-Sep 1911      
215 1718 BLACKLER William Malivin Coline 5m West Terrace 14-Oct 1911      
215 1719 GREET Charles M 62 Mount Pleasant 19-Oct 1911 Y Isaac Newton  
215 1720 CLEMENCE Iris 16 Hayle Terrace 22-Oct 1911      
216 1721 SYMONS Garfield 3 St John Street 28-Oct 1911      
216 1722 CHAPPELL Russell Gordon 7 Angarrack 29-Oct 1911      
216 1723 HOCKING Joseph 70 Undercliff 7-Nov 1911      
216 1724 COUCH Elizabeth 64 West Terrace Phillack 9-Nov 1911      
216 1725 GRAHAM Catherine Wishart 44 Clifton Terrace 10-Nov 1911 Y E T Coombe  
216 1726 HORR Mary Ann 87 Hayle Terrace Phillack 10-Nov 1911      
216 1727 SLEEP William Sampson 55 Chapel Row Phillack 11-Nov 1911      
216 1728 GILBART Hannibal Henry 8d High Lanes Phillack 15-Nov 1911      
217 1729 QUICK John 57 Market Street 15-Nov 1911      
217 1730 LUZMORE Michael 68 Undercliff 16-Nov 1911      
217 1731 COOK William Herbert 15 Angarrack 16-Nov 1911      
217 1732 PENBERTHY Ann 79 Caroline Row Phillack 19-Nov 1911      
217 1733 TREVASKIS Clarinda Wilhelina Lilian 12m Hayle Terrace 29-Nov 1911      
217 1734 LUKE Wiliam Alfred 10d Mount Pleasant 2-Dec 1911      
217 1735 WILLIAMS John Broad 61 Bodriggy Street 23-Dec 1911 Y C A Walker  
217 1736 GRAHAM John 73 Clifton Terrace 23-Dec 1911 Y E T Coombe  
218 1737 ROBERTS Elizabeth 55 Loggans Hill 28-Dec 1911      
218 1738 BOASE Wilfred 1m Bodriggy Street 30-Dec 1911      
218 1739 TRESIDDER Martin 69 Sutter Villas 31-Dec 1911      
218 1740 FLOYD Catherine Grose 70 Copperhouse Hill 6-Jan 1912      
218 1741 WHITE William Polglase 47 Church Town 6-Jan 1912      
218 1742 BARBER John 69 Lethleans 6-Jan 1912      
218 1743 CADDY Prudence Jones 85 Trevassack 11-Jan 1912      
218 1744 HARRIS William Henry 2 Angarrack 14-Jan 1912      
219 1745 WOOLCOCK Bridget 82 West Terrace 17-Jan 1912      
219 1746 OULD Elizabeth Emma 54 Commercial Road 22-Jan 1912      
219 1747 PHILLIPS Jane Harvey 74 Trevassack 28-Jan 1912      
219 1748 JENKIN Elizabeth 86 Hayle Terrace 31-Jan 1912      
219 1749 BLEWETT Rebecca 83 Venton League 2-Feb 1912      
219 1750 TRELOAR Charlotte 83 County Lunatic Asylum Bodmin 3-Feb 1912      
219 1751 BOND Philip 73 Venton League 4-Feb 1912      
219 1752 MATTHEWS Eliza 76 Penpol Terrace 6-Feb 1912      
220 1753 HARRIS Jane 56 St John Street 18-Feb 1912      
220 1754 MATTHEWS Jane 87 Bodriggy Street 25-Feb 1912      
220 1755 HAMBLY Mary Jane 65 Penpol Avenue 2-Mar 1912 Y E T Coombe  
220 1756 BUNKER Sidney George 12m St John Street 17-Mar 1912      
220 1757 COURAGE Hilda 21 Cross Street 20-Mar 1912      
220 1758 PASCOE William John Francis 17m Glebe Row 22-Mar 1912      
220 1759 PENBERTHY William 79 Mill Row 23-Mar 1912 Y E T Coombe  
220 1760 TRATHEN Christopher 73 Penpol Terrace 29-Mar 1912 Y E T Coombe  
221 1761 MITCHELL Samuel 71 Venton League 30-Mar 1912      
221 1762 COOK Philippa Annie Webber 5m Copperhouse Hill 1-Apr 1912      
221 1763 THOMAS Susan 74 Hayle Terrace 2-Apr 1912      
221 1764 PENBERTHY Margaret Arundel 73 Venton League 2-Apr 1912 Y George Bond  
221 1765 LEE William 75 Venton League 2-Apr 1912 Y C A Walker  
221 1766 BRAY Percival Albertus 2 St John Street 9-Apr 1912      
221 1767 COOK George Donald 18m Copperhouse Hill 11-Apr 1912      
221 1768 STEVENS Susan 55 Mexico 14-Apr 1912      
222 1769 RICHARDS Ann 69 Guildford Lane 25-Apr 1912      
222 1770 HOSKEN Elizabeth 78 Myrtle Cottage 30-May 1912      
222 1771 KNEEBONE Mary 73 Church Street 15-Jun 1912      
222 1772 HARRIS Willie Clemence 7d St John Street 21-Jun 1912      
222 1773 MILES Thomas 52 Angarrack 25-Jun 1912      
222 1774 COOK Elizabeth Frances 76 Venton League 16-Jul 1912      
222 1775 CLARKE Andrew 38 Foundry Square 2-Aug 1912      
222 1776 UREN Mary 68 Hayle Terrace 3-Aug 1912 Y George Bond  
223 1777 COOMBE Jane 75 West Street Penryn 5-Aug 1912      
223 1778 JOSE Norman Willoughby 6m Glebe Row 6-Aug 1912      
223 1779 FISHER Mabel Mary 21 Belle Vue Hayle Terrace 10-Aug 1912      
223 1780 STEVENS Nellie Hosking 7d Mill Row 13-Aug 1912      
223 1781 SYMONS Samuel 80 St John Street 29-Aug 1912      
223 1782 SIMMONS Mary Jane 67 Church Street 30-Aug 1912      
223 1783 RULE Thomas John - Mill Row 4-Sep 1912      
223 1784 BROAD Annie Jane 21 Bodriggy Street 10-Sep 1912      
224 1785 BLEWETT Thomas 82 Goldsithney 16-Sep 1912      
224 1786 EDDY Sarah 75 Mount Pleasant 4-Oct 1912      
224 1787 WHEAR Grace 63 Angarrack 9-Oct 1912      
224 1788 EASTERBROOK Elizabeth 85 Tremeadow 1-Dec 1912      
224 1789 ANGWIN Stanley Stewart 5m Hayle Terrace 8-Dec 1912      
224 1790 WHITEBREAD Nicholas Michael 56 Foundry Square St Erth 17-Dec 1912      
224 1791 ROSKILLY Angelina 76 Penpol Terrace 17-Dec 1912 Y Robert Arthur Morris  
224 1792 HEAD Ann 78 Copperhouse Hill 19-Dec 1912 Y Robert Arthur Morris  
225 1793 BAWDEN Philippa 87 Penpol Terrace 20-Dec 1912      
225 1794 TREVORROW William 83 Workhouse Infirmary Illogan 30-Dec 1912      
225 1795 PELLER Susan Jane 56 Penpol Road 2-Jan 1913 Y E T Coombe  
225 1796 CLEMENCE William 25 Hayle Terrace 9-Jan 1913      
225 1797 PERRY Jane 64 Penpol Road 11-Jan 1913      
225 1798 GOLDWORTHY Arthur 43 Steam Packet Hotel 22-Jan 1913      
225 1799 ROBERTS Mary Ann 69 Carwin Cot 1-Feb 1913      
225 1800 MATTHEWS Charles 13 Bodriggy Street 2-Feb 1913      
226 1801 STEVENS Solomon 79 Bodriggy Street 5-Feb 1913      
226 1802 HOLMAN Mary 84 Market Street 2-Mar 1913      
226 1803 BARNES William Hughes 4m Trevassack Row 3-Mar 1913      
226 1804 HOSKING Johanna 61 Hayle Terrace 8-Mar 1913 Y E T Coombe  
226 1805 TREVASKIS Bessie Eileen May 6 Hayle Bridge 19-Mar 1913      
226 1806 WILLIAMS Margaret Veal 69 Market Street 22-Mar 1913      
226 1807 GRENFELL William Reynolds 52 Kings Head Hotel Falmouth 26-Mar 1913      
226 1808 COWLING Charles Ernest 35 West Cornwall Infirmary Penzance 27-Mar 1913      
227 1809 ROWE Ellen 50 Church Town 30-Mar 1913      
227 1810 CRAZE John 78 Bodriggy Street 6-Apr 1913      
227 1811 JORY William 76 St John Street 7-Apr 1913      
227 1812 GEORGE Mary Jory 85 Bodriggy Street 12-Apr 1913      
227 1813 MATTHEWS George 26 Bodriggy Street 15-Apr 1913      
227 1814 MILLS Mary 77 Fore Street 15-Apr 1913 Y Robert Arthur Morris  
227 1815 SYMONS Annie 3 Myrtle Cottage 16-Apr 1913      
227 1816 LOBB Margaret Ann 46 Greys Cliff Newquay 21-Apr 1913      
228 1817 LANG Lavinia 8m St John Street 29-Apr 1913      
228 1818 BERNARD Henry 67 Mill Row 29-Apr 1913 Y E T Coombe  
228 1819 HARVEY Elizabeth 65 Trevassack Row 8-May 1913      
228 1820 SANDREY Thomas Walter 70 Workhouse Infirmary Illogan 24-May 1913      
228 1821 LADNER James 4 Church Town Phillack 25-May 1913      
228 1822 QUICK Rhoda 7d Market Street Phillack 27-May 1913      
228 1823 QUICK Archibald 11d Market Street Phillack 31-May 1913      
228 1824 WEEKS Catherine 67 Bodriggy Street Phillack 31-May 1913      
229 1825 POLKINGHORNE James Kenneth 2m Ventonleague Phillack 4-Jun 1913      
229 1826 POLKINGHORNE James 72 Undercliff Phillack 4-Jun 1913      
229 1827 BROAD Mary Lizzie 56 Phillack Hill Phillack 4-Jun 1913      
229 1828 HOSKING Thomas Ellis 25 Hayle Terrace Phillack 5-Jun 1913      
229 1829 LIDSTONE Ann 83 Undercliff 16-Jun 1913      
229 1830 OSBORNE Thomas Henry 29 Carwin Moor 18-Jun 1913      
229 1831 WILLIAMS James Arthur 1m Penpol Road 24-Jun 1913      
229 1832 GILBART Grace 67 Alverue Bodriggy Villas 1-Jul 1913      
230 1833 RICHARDS Solomon 75 Chapel Lane 21-Jul 1913 Y E Samuel Shepherd  
230 1834 CARBINES William 19 Foundry Square St Erth 4-Aug 1913      
230 1835 ELLIS Rhoda 25 Trevassack 6-Aug 1913      
230 1836 ROWE Salome 43 Cross Street 16-Aug 1913      
230 1837 MORGAN Eliza 76 Mill Row 25-Aug 1913      
230 1838 KNEEBONE William John 52 Caroline Row 5-Sep 1913      
230 1839 MITCHELL Tobias 64 Commercial Road 15-Sep 1913      
230 1840 POLKINGHORNE John 74 5 Alma Terrace Penzance 16-Sep 1913      
231 1841 DALE Arthur Lionel 4 Copper Terrace 30-Sep 1913      
231 1842 GLANVILLE Richard John 65 Ookep Beatrice Terrace 3-Oct 1913      
231 1843 HARRIS Elizabeth 82 Chruch Town 4-Oct 1913      
231 1844 MILLS Thomas 78 Clifton Terrace 21-Oct 1913      
231 1845 TRESIDDER William John 46 Foundry 28-Oct 1913 Y Newton Rothero  
231 1846 WILLIAMS Mary Burgess 45 46 Commercial Road 30-Oct 1913 Y Z W Chinn  
231 1847 RULE Richard Thomas 72 Carnsew 1-Nov 1913      
231 1848 WHITEBREAD Clementine Catherine 66 Foundry Square 4-Nov 1913      
232 1849 NICHOLLS Michael Loam 83 West Villa 8-Nov 1913      
232 1850 COOMBE Joseph Gudriage 80 28 Rosevean Road Penzance 10-Nov 1913      
232 1851 CLEMENCE Richard 86 Luke's Towans 16-Nov 1913      
232 1852 STOWE James 78 St John Street 2-Dec 1913      
232 1853 GLOYN Henry 29 High Lanes 17-Dec 1913      
232 1854 PEACE Charlotte 95 Penpol Terrace 19-Dec 1913      
232 1855 EVANS Mary Ann 47 Church Street 25-Dec 1913      
232 1856 BANFIELD Elizabeth 83 Fore Street 4-Jan 1914      
233 1857 WHITFORD William John 45 Trevassack Court 4-Jan 1914      
233 1858 MINLEY James William 68 St John Street 6-Jan 1914      
233 1859 WHEAR Christian Floyd 76 Pond Row St Erth 7-Jan 1914      
233 1860 RUTTER Ellen 72 Clifton Terrace 13-Jan 1914      
233 1861 CAPLE Mary 75 St John Street 14-Jan 1914      
233 1862 VEAL Emily Lane 44 St John Street 17-Jan 1914      
233 1863 HARTLEY Joe 57 Mexico 23-Jan 1914 Y W J Coombe  
233 1864 ROBINSON George Greenwood 79 Mount Pleasant 30-Jan 1914      
234 1865 MILLS Johnnie 2d Church Street 12-Feb 1914      
234 1866 ANDREWARTHA Mary Blewett 87 Penpol Road 21-Feb 1914      
234 1867 MITCHELL Cecilia 81 Penpol Road 7-Mar 1914 Y E T Coombe  
234 1868 WATERS Samuel 81 Prospect Place 10-Mar 1914      
234 1869 STEPHENS Edward 71 Church Town 18-Mar 1914      
234 1870 TRIPP James 59 Angarrack 19-Mar 1914      
234 1871 JOHNS Richard 75 Guildford 28-Mar 1914      
234 1872 WILLIAMS William Henry 47 Copperhouse Offices 29-Mar 1914      
235 1873 PARSONS Thomas Style 16 Guildford 31-Mar 1914      
235 1874 TREMELLING Charles 54 Bodriggy Street 15-Apr 1914      
235 1875 JULIAN Caroline 53 Cross Street 2-May 1914      
235 1876 JAMES Thomas 77 Copperhouse Offices 4-May 1914      
235 1877 WILLIAMS John Jennings 62 Treve Lane Gwithian 7-May 1914      
235 1878 OLIVER Alicia Cathery 44 High Lanes 7-May 1914      
235 1879 JONES George 84 Hayle Terrace 18-May 1914 Y Robert Arthur Morris  
235 1880 OLIVER Richard James 229 Penpol Terrace 18-May 1914 Y Robert Arthur Morris  
236 1881 CHINN John 52 Commercial Road 21-May 1914 Y E T Coombe  
236 1882 WATSON William 39 Clifton Terrace 5-Jun 1914      
236 1883 HARRIS Thomas 76 Rose Cottage Copperhouse 9-Jun 1914      
236 1884 SHEPHERD Mary Jane 71 Bodriggy Street 11-Jun 1914      
236 1885 CHINN Zachariah 70 Hayle Terrace 14-Jun 1914      
236 1886 ROWE Mary Ann 51 Undercliff 17-Jun 1914      
236 1887 HARRIS William Henry 71 Angarrack 26-Jun 1914 Y Isaac Newton  
236 1888 SELDON James 79 Mill Row 2-Jul 1914 Y E T Coombe  
237 1889 ANGOVE Richard 87 Trevassack 12-Jul 1914      
237 1890 GYLES John 66 Penpol Road 29-Jul 1914 Y E T Coombe  
237 1891 THOMAS Thomas 60 Hayle Terrace 30-Jul 1914      
237 1892 ROTHERO Thomas 12 St John Street 13-Aug 1914      
237 1893 WILLIAMS Elijah James 84 Prospect Place 29-Aug 1914 Y George Bond  
237 1894 WILLIAMS Nanny 70 Commercial Road 3-Sep 1914      
237 1895 RICHARDS William John 29 Green Street Redruth 21-Sep 1914      
237 1896 EDDY Sarah 16 Market Street 25-Sep 1914      
238 1897 RICHARDS Mary Elizabeth 76 Chapel Lane 7-Oct 1914 Y Sam Shepherd  
238 1898 EDDY Edward 51 Angarrack 16-Oct 1914      
238 1899 EDDY Mary Elizabeth 56 Angarrack 17-Oct 1914      
238 1900 MILLS Susan 63 Trelisick Terrace Redruth 19-Oct 1914      
238 1901 MOON Eliza 81 Beatrice Terrace 20-Oct 1914      
238 1902 NICHOLAS Richard 51 Fore Street 24-Oct 1914 Y George Bond  
238 1903 TREMAYNE Caroline 75 Penpol Road 27-Oct 1914      
238 1904 HOLLOW Bessie 72 High Lanes 29-Oct 1914      
239 1905 ALLEN Emily Jane 33 Market Street 15-Nov 1914      
239 1906 NORTHEY William 73 Guildford Phillack 25-Nov 1914      
239 1907 [UNKNOWN] [Unknown] -   7-Dec 1914     A male person unknown washed up on Phillack Beach+K617
239 1908 PARSONS Grace 77 121 Falmouth Road Redruth 8-Dec 1914      
239 1909 COCK Jonathon 48 Conner Downs 12-Dec 1914      
239 1910 GUDGE Sarah Hannah 82 Netherleigh 15-Dec 1914      
239 1911 MITCHELL Mary Elizabeth 51 Hayle Terrace 26-Dec 1914      
239 1912 KNEEBONE Mary 93 Guildford Lane 26-Dec 1914      
240 1913 COLLICK Henrietta Maria 8m Mexico 26-Dec 1914      
240 1914 COOK Sarah Jane 31 Luke's Towans 27-Dec 1914      
240 1915 PASCOE Annie 7 Glebe Row 28-Dec 1914      
240 1916 VAWDREY George 67 28 Ford Park Road Plymouth 5-Jan 1915      
240 1917 CRAZE Susannah 70 Copperhouse 13-Jan 1915 Y Isaac Newton  
240 1918 HARRY William James 70 South Devon Hospital Plymouth 6-Jan 1915      
240 1919 ROTHERO Annie 40 St John Street 28-Jan 1915      
240 1920 LUCKHURST Frederick Parker 74 St Kilda Venton League 2-Feb 1915      
241 1921 BUNKER Benjamin 39 Military Hospital Falmouth 4-Feb 1915      
241 1922 WILLIAMS William Henry 78 St Elwyn House Bodriggy 11-Feb 1915      
241 1923 UREN Rosie 37 Lethleans 11-Feb 1915      
241 1924 RICHARDS Caroline Thomasine Stoneman 67 Mount Pleasant 18-Feb 1915      
241 1925 HOSKING Angelina 10m St John Street 20-Feb 1915      
241 1926 COLLINGS Richard 82 Trelissick Terrace St Erth 27-Feb 1915      
241 1927 PHILLIPS Elizabeth 85 Angarrack 6-Mar 1915      
241 1928 PAYNTER Richard Hodge 78 Kia G Mend Mellanear St Erth 11-Mar 1915 Y Edwin Geo Newton  
242 1929 COOMBE HIlda 5 Bodriggy Street 12-Mar 1915      
242 1930 ADAMS Mary 80 Workhouse Infirmary Illogan 29-Mar 1915      
242 1931 WOOLCOCK Phyllis Clarissa Eileen 18m Bodriggy Street 7-Apr 1915      
242 1932 HUNT John 86 11 Cotehele Avenue Plymouth 12-Apr 1915      
242 1933 BOWDEN Thomas James 6d Guildford 15-Apr 1915      
242 1934 THOMAS Jane Vivian 87 Penpol Terrace 18-Apr 1915      
242 1935 PELLOW Annie Maria 53 Foundry Hill St Erth 21-Apr 1915      
242 1936 ANDREWARTHA Annie 8 Copperhouse Yard 2-May 1915      
243 1937 WEARNE William 40 Glebe Row 5-May 1915      
243 1938 COCK Blanche 80 St John Street 7-May 1915 Y E T Coombe  
243 1939 GIBSON James Garfield 15 St John Street 8-May 1915      
243 1940 BROAD William Noel 75 Bodriggy Street 12-May 1915      
243 1941 PEARCE Mary Viviene 79 Belle Vue Commercial Road 14-May 1915 Y E T Coombe  
243 1942 TRATHEN Catherine Noel - Penpol Terrace 15-May 1915 Y E T Coombe  
243 1943 GLASSON Martha 63 17 Alma Terrace Penzance 3-Jul 1915      
243 1944 COOK Nellie 13 Copperhouse Hill 22-Jul 1915      
244 1945 GILBERT Jane Gilbert 73 St John Street 23-Jul 1915 Y E T Coombe  
244 1946 ROWE Rosina 42 Trevassack 27-Jul 1915 Y George Bond  
244 1947 KELWAY Elizabeth Jane 19 Church Town 29-Jul 1915      
244 1948 WEARNE Violet May 18m Prospect Place 1-Aug 1915      
244 1949 OLIVER William 34 St John Street 23-Aug 1915      
244 1950 THOMAS Ann 72 Prospect Place 25-Aug 1915      
244 1951 WILLIAMS Augustus 57 Tolroy St Erth 28-Aug 1915      
244 1952 ROLLING Joseph 57 St John Street 29-Aug 1915      
245 1953 WHEAR Ralph 71 Angarrack 12-Sep 1915      
245 1954 BENNETT William Henry 65 Church Street 16-Sep 1915 Y George Bond  
245 1955 BEARE Lewis Charles 5m Mill Row 2-Oct 1915      
245 1956 BAWDEN Mary Catherine 77 Angarrack 9-Oct 1915      
245 1957 RIDGEWAY William Charles Hextor 50 St John Street 26-Oct 1915      
245 1958 KING Caroline 68 Mexico 3-Nov 1915      
245 1959 COWLING Mary Jane 77 Church Town 5-Nov 1915      
245 1960 HAYES Gladys 9w Ventonleague 6-Nov 1915      
246 1961 MCKERRON Alexander Forbes 26 Mexico 7-Nov 1915      
246 1962 KENNARD Ernest 58 Church Town 28-Nov 1915      
246 1963 SAMPSON Jane 78 Ventonleague 1-Dec 1915      
246 1964 ANDREW Amelia 64 Mount Pleasant 12-Dec 1915      
246 1965 PENDER Jane 87 Beatrice Terrace 13-Dec 1915      
246 1966 MILLS Doris May 5 Church Street 22-Dec 1915      
246 1967 SYMONS Mary 80 Market Street 23-Dec 1915      
246 1968 WWHITE June Gilbert 7w St John Street 26-Dec 1915      
247 1969 LILLY Ethel Clara 19 Hayle Terrace 20-Jan 1916      
247 1970 SLADE James 56 Hayle Terrace 27-Jan 1916      
247 1971 PELLOW Abraham Burgan 58 Foundry Hill St Erth 30-Jan 1916      
247 1972 NICHOLAS John 50 Trevassack Terrace 5-Feb 1916      
247 1973 NORTHEY Robert 80 Caroline Row Ventonleague 6-Feb 1916      
247 1974 CROWLES Elizabeth Johns 77 Nineveh 10-Feb 1916      
247 1975 WILLS Dorothy 3w Penpol Terrace 13-Feb 1916      
247 1976 MATTHEWS Ellen 51 Commercial Road 21-Feb 1916      
248 1977 DREW Horace Kitchener 14m Bodriiggy Street 21-Feb 1916      
248 1978 WOOLCOCK John James Milton 7m Fore Street 26-Feb 1916      
248 1979 GILBERT Richard Francis 75 St John Street 6-Mar 1916      
248 1980 THOMAS James Henry 45 Hayle Terrace 14-Mar 1916      
248 1981 CARTHEW Thomas Edward 68 Commercial Road 28-May 1916      
248 1982 BREE Jane 95 Trevassack 30-Mar 1916      
248 1983 RICHARDS Charles Gordon 3m High Lanes 2-Apr 1916      
248 1984 HAMILTON James 48 Penpol Terrace 4-Apr 1916      
249 1985 DENNIS Samuel 38 Bodriggy Street 4-Apr 1916      
249 1986 GILBERT William 75 St John Street 18-Apr 1916      
249 1987 MORMAN Ada Mary Goyne 36 Ventonleague 25-Apr 1916      
249 1988 WEARNE John Robert 83 Workhouse Infirmary Illogan 28-Apr 1916      
249 1989 WHITE Dora 55 Angarrack 6-May 1916      
249 1990 BROAD Humphrey Tremelling 76 Clifton Terrace 9-May 1916 Y John Bond James  
249 1991 WAGNER Elizabeth 65 Station Villas 10-May 1916      
249 1992 BAILEY Elizabeth Ann 75 St John Street 10-May 1916      
250 1993 BROAD Mary Hannah 71 Church Street 15-Jun 1916      
250 1994 NICHOLLS Ann 70 Glebe Row 16-Jun 1916      
250 1995 BOASE Thomas Charles 52 Bodriggy Street 17-Jun 1916      
250 1996 GILBERT Thomas Henry 64 Church Town 29-Jun 1916      
250 1997 KNEEBONE Elizabeth 92 Church Town 6-Jul 1916      
250 1998 MATTHEWS Frederick William 57 Fernleigh Commercial Road 12-Jul 1916      
250 1999 GEORGE Emily 76 Workhouse Infirmary Illogan 21-Jul 1916      
250 2000 JENKIN Annie Catherine 36 Angarrack 2-Aug 1916      
251 2001 COUCH Annie Bawden 48 Westminister Hotel The Crescent Plymouth 5-Aug 1916      
251 2002 CHINN William James 5 West Cornwall Infirmary 9-Aug 1916      
251 2003 WHEAR James 80 Tregarthen Ludgvan 15-Aug 1916      
251 2004 STEVENS Mary Howard 80 Clifton Terrace 22-Aug 1916      
251 2005 THOMAS Henry Polmear 71 Polmear Villa St Ives 20-Sep 1916      
251 2006 EVANS Reginald James 7m Lethlean 12-Oct 1916      
251 2007 POOL Laura Lye 57 63 Cambridge Street Pimlico London 14-Oct 1916      
251 2008 HARRIS Annie Deborah 44 Hayle 23-Oct 1916      
252 2009 DREW Mary 76 Caroline Row 30-Oct 1916      
252 2010 BOLITHO William 92 Penpol Terrace 1-Nov 1916      
252 2011 TREMAYNE Alfred 70 Penpol Avenue 1-Nov 1916      
252 2012 CHINN Harriet Vera 14m Market Street 6-Nov 1916      
252 2013 ROSKILLY Donald 3m Fore Street 23-Nov 1916      
252 2014 KING William Henry 66 Mexico 25-Nov 1916      
252 2015 CHINN Ellen 80 Market Street 28-Nov 1916      
252 2016 STEPHENS Jonathon 68 Penpol Road 8-Dec 1916      
253 2017 DREW Elizabeth 66 St John Street 9-Dec 1916      
253 2018 OLIVER William Thomas 73 St John Street 10-Dec 1916      
253 2019 BICKLE Catherine 64 Treva Villas Camborne 15-Dec 1916      
253 2020 EVANS William Clifford 24 St John Street 17-Dec 1916      
253 2021 SAMPSON James 67 Conner Downs Gwithian 21-Dec 1916      
253 2022 LUKE Johanna 94 Fortune Villa 22-Dec 1916      
253 2023 STONEMAN May Bella 20 Copperhouse 23-Dec 1916 Y E T Coombe Killed in explosion at National Explosive Works
253 2024 ROGERS Harriet Isobel 19 Copper Terrace 24-Dec 1916     Killed in explosion at National Explosive Works
254 2025 SOUTHCOTE George Henry 34 Ventonleague 27-Dec 1916 Y E T Coombe  
254 2026 BAILEY Caroline Ellen 44 Mellanear Road St Erth 28-Dec 1916      
254 2027 JAMES Catherine 76 Nineveh 29-Dec 1916      
254 2028 BLEWETT William Jasper 72 Commercial Road 29-Dec 1916     60 years Parish Clerk
254 2029 VIVIAN Eliza Ann 71 Phillack Hill 30-Dec 1916      
254 2030 PERRY Samuel 68 Penpol Road 30-Dec 1916      
254 2031 SAMPSON Arthur 58 Angarrack 31-Dec 1916      
254 2032 TONKIN Elizabeth 72 Mount Pleasant 3-Jan 1917      
255 2033 HONEYCHURCH Ellen 68 Ventonleague 13-Jan 1917 Y Samuel John Coombe  
255 2034 UREN Wesley 14 Lethleans 13-Jan 1917      
255 2035 ANGOVE Honor 90 Trevassack 21-Jan 1917      
255 2036 CLEMO William John 73 Treglyn Higher Town Road Newquay 8-Feb 1917      
255 2037 WHITFORD John 72 Station Hill 14-Feb 1917      
255 2038 MOON Henry 86 Beatrice Terrace 20-Feb 1917      
255 2039 STEPHENS Ann 80 Mount Pleasant 24-Feb 1917      
255 2040 EDDY William John 38 Angarrack 7-Mar 1917      
256 2041 TREDINNICK Henry Edmonds 47 Fore Street 22-Mar 1917      
256 2042 ALLEN James 15m Guildford Lane 25-Mar 1917      
256 2043 PURCHASE Joseph Henry 18 Military Hospital Chisreldon 1-Apr 1917     Permanent Abode Penpol Avenue
256 2044 BRAY Arthur Charles 8m St John Street 9-Apr 1917      
256 2045 STEVENS Grace Ann 55 St John Street 11-Apr 1917      
256 2046 ROBERTS Mary Oatey 77 Carnnsew St Erth 10-May 1917      
256 2047 HOSKING Cedric Arthur 7m St John Street 10-May 1917      
256 2048 JENKIN William Thomas 44 Angarrack 22-May 1917      
257 2049 WHITTA Elizabeth 88 Bodriggy Street 26-May 1917      
257 2050 CHINN James 50 Penpol Road 28-May 1917      
257 2051 JACKSON Sarah Ann 56 Angarrack Hill 2-Jun 1917      
257 2052 VERCOE Mary Lilian 24 Bodriggy Street 7-Jun 1917 Y E T Coombe  
257 2053 EUSTICE Helen 55 Commercial Road 10-Jun 1917      
257 2054 JAMES Philippa Ellen 74 Copperhouse Hill 16-Jun 1917      
257 2055 GILBERT John 76 Fore Street 16-Jun 1917      
257 2056 BRAY Alfreda Annie 3 St John Street 4-Jul 1917      
258 2057 POOL Paul Bennetts 73 Brook Vale 6-Jul 1917      
258 2058 ROBERTS Caroline 80 Roberts Villa Ventonleague 10-Jul 1917      
258 2059 CHAMPION Catherine J 50 Mount Pleasant 23-Jul 1917 Y Isaac Newton  
258 2060 TRESIDDER John Thomas 83 Mount Pleasant     Y Samuel John Coombe No burial date recorded
258 2061 MITCHELL Elizabeth W 85 Bodriggy 11-Aug 1917 Y Edwin Thomas Coombe  
258 2062 ROWE Herbert 25 Churchtown 6-Aug 1917      
258 2063 OLIVER Elizabeth 73 31 Maristow Ave Ford Plymouth 14-Aug 1917      
258 2064 BOWDEN Ann 87 Market St Phillack East 15-Aug 1917      
259 2065 LLOYD Mary 49 Clifton Terrace Phillack East 15-Aug 1917      
259 2066 COCK Jane 85 Commercial Rd 23-Aug 1917 Y Edwin Thomas Coombe  
259 2067 NANCARROW Mary Grace 41 St John Street 1-Sep 1917      
259 2068 MITCHELL Ellan Ann 47 Mount Pleasant Hayle 1-Sep 1917 Y Edwin Thomas Coombe  
259 2069 POLKINGHORNE Lilian 18 Glebe Row Phillack East 18-Sep 1917      
259 2070 MENEAR Edward Charles 10 Lukes Towans Phillack E 18-Sep 1917      
259 2071 HOSKING Jane 82 West Terrace 2-Oct 1917      
259 2072 TONKIN Selina 53 Gwithian Church Town 11-Oct 1917      
260 2073 [UNKNOWN] [Unknown] 65 - 6-Nov 1917     Male person found by Carnsew Wharf
260 2074 NORTHCOTE Charlotte 83 Fore Street 7-Nov 1917      
260 2075 ROSKILLY Mary Hannah 42 Fore Street 13-Nov 1917      
260 2076 BROAD Elizabeth 78 Clifton Terrace 28-Nov 1917 Y E T Coombe  
260 2077 RULE Richard Henry 83 Mount Pleasant 29-Nov 1917 Y E T Coombe  
260 2078 ELLIS William 45 Market Street 2-Dec 1917      
260 2079 WARE Henry 34 Mount Pleasant 13-Dec 1917      
260 2080 GILBERT Mary 78 Clifton Terrace 18-Dec 1917 Y E T Coombe  
261 2081 LIDDICOAT William 64 St Erth Praze 19-Dec 1917      
261 2082 ADAMS Ann 78 St John Street 23-Dec 1917      
261 2083 BLEWETT Susan 14m Roseworthy Gwinear 23-Dec 1917      
261 2084 GLANVILLE Cecil 15m Bodriggy Street 8-Jan 1918      
261 2085 INGRAM Charles Leslie 4 Ventonleague 13-Jan 1918      
261 2086 RICHARDS Stephen 32 Mount Pleasant 15-Jan 1918      
261 2087 EDDY Leah 23 Markey Street 16-Jan 1918      
261 2088 BARBER Joseph John 17m Caroline Row Ventonleague 17-Jan 1918      
262 2089 ANGWIN John Henry 39 Conner Downs Gwithian 19-Jan 1918      
262 2090 THOMAS Maria Elizabeth 94 Mount Pleasant Camborne 24-Jan 1918      
262 2091 NORTHEY John 67 Company's Yard 24-Jan 1918      
262 2092 JONES Richard Howard 17m Church Street 24-Jan 1918      
262 2093 HOSKING Edwin John 4m Ventonleague 27-Jan 1918      
262 2094 BAUMBACH James 2 Market Street 3-Feb 1918      
262 2095 MITCHELL Elizabeth Ann 73 Prospect Place 9-Feb 1918      
262 2096 BOWDEN Clarence Noel 2m Guildford 20-Feb 1918      
263 2097 CHARD Ernest Leonard 2 St John Street 4-Mar 1918      
263 2098 ROWE Emily 77 West Terrace 8-Mar 1918      
263 2099 COURAGE Elizabeth Ann 81 Cross Street 9-Mar 1918      
263 2100 SMITH John Pearce 88 Clifton Terrace 19-Mar 1918      
263 2101 GALL Jane 55 Penpol Meadow 19-Mar 1918      
263 2102 DUPEN Salome Emma 81 Penpol Terrace 21-Mar 1918      
263 2103 COUCH Charles 46 Bodriggy Street 21-Mar 1918      
263 2104 TREVASKIS John 66 Clifton Terrace 26-Mar 1918     25 Years Coxswain of Lifeboat
264 2105 GILBERT Caroline 79 Churchtown 29-Mar 1918      
264 2106 PRESTON Alfred Edmund 14 Ventonleague 7-Apr 1918      
264 2107 TRESCOWTHICK Minnie 36 St John Street 13-Apr 1918      
264 2108 CARTER John 73 Highlanes 14-Apr 1918      
264 2109 EUSTICE Ernest 10 Foundry 15-Apr 1918 Y Isaac Newton  
264 2110 POLKINGHORNE Sarah Ann 75 10 Cross Street Camborne 21-Apr 1918      
264 2111 ELLIS Harriet 84 Mill Row 24-Apr 1918      
264 2112 COOK Richard 36 St Michael's Hospital St Erth 1-May 1918      
265 2113 FARRELL Lucy Idella 5m Prospect Place 7-May 1918      
265 2114 HOSKING James Henry 76 Ansley Villa 8-May 1918 Y Isaac Newton  
265 2115 RAIL James 9m St John Street 16-May 1918      
265 2116 UREN Kathleen May 24 Western Towans 13-Jun 1918      
265 2117 BOWDEN Harry Collick 2 Angarrack 17-Jun 1918      
265 2118 BERRY Hazel 8 Loggans 22-Jun 1918      
265 2119 HOSKING Nora Gwendoline 11 Trevassack Court 26-Jun 1918      
265 2120 MUNGLES Richard G 21 Stepping Hill Military Hospital Stockport 30-Jun 1918      
266 2121 TIPPETT Joseph 69 Chapel Terrace 4-Jul 1918      
266 2122 BLEWETT John 83 Glebe Row 16-Jul 1918      
266 2123 HOCKING William Thomas 70 Hayle Terrace 30-Jul 1918      
266 2124 MOYSE Isabel Joan 4d Clifton Terrace 17-Aug 1918      
266 2125 JOSE Herbert Reginald 7 Church Street 17-Aug 1918      
266 2126 ROTHERO Elizabeth Ann 73 Trevassack Terrace 22-Aug 1918      
266 2127 WILLIAMS Daisy 6 Guildford 29-Aug 1918 Y E T Coombe  
266 2128 SHEPHERD Matthew 37 Beatrice Terrace 31-Jan 1918      
267 2129 HARRIS Richard Cyril Ivor 2 St John Street 25-Sep 1918      
267 2130 [UNKNOWN] [Unknown] 40 - 27-Sep 1918     Male Body Washed Ashore
267 2131 DEEBLE Elizabeth Ann 65 Mexico 3-Oct 1918      
267 2132 CALLAWAY Samuel 42 Royal Naval Hospital East Stonehouse 4-Oct 1918      
267 2133 TRESTRAIL Albert 64 St John Street 6-Oct 1918      
267 2134 OATEY Peter 59 Highlanes 9-Oct 1918 Y E T Coombe  
267 2135 THOMAS William 80 Prospect Place 23-Oct 1918      
267 2136 HOSKING Elizabeth Thora 2 Guildford 23-Oct 1918 Y Samuel John Coombe  
268 2137 DUNN Beatrice Margaret 4 Church Street 30-Oct 1918      
268 2138 HARVEY Stephen Henry 64 St John Street 30-Oct 1918      
268 2139 BOWDEN Lavinia 22 Trevassack Terrace 2-Nov 1918      
268 2140 HEAD Annie 49 70 Aliester St Devonport 4-Nov 1918 Y E T Coombe  
268 2141 PHILP Wilmot 16 Church Street 9-Nov 1918      
268 2142 POLKINGHORNE Emily 64 Lethleans 13-Nov 1918      
268 2143 HART Thomas Theodore Leslie 11 Church Town 15-Nov 1918      
268 2144 JENKIN Florence 4 Prospect Place 20-Nov 1918      
269 2145 TRATHEN Laura 47 St John Street 21-Nov 1918      
269 2146 NICHOLLS William James 5 Lethleans 23-Nov 1918      
269 2147 SPRAY Biggleston 73 Hayle 26-Nov 1918      
269 2148 CLEMENCE Sampson 55 Fore Street 1-Dec 1918      
269 2149 ELLIOTT Albert Ellis 8 Market Street 5-Dec 1918      
269 2150 BOWDEN Richard Thomas 6m Trevassack Terrace 8-Dec 1918      
269 2151 MILLS Eliza Mary 3 Church Street 12-Dec 1918      
269 2152 ELLIOTT Charlie 9 Glebe Row 15-Dec 1918      
270 2153 POLKINGHORNE John Henry Angwin 17 Fore Street 15-Dec 1918      
270 2154 GILBERT Catherine 71 Mount Pleasant 20-Dec 1918      
270 2155 ELLIOTT Evelyn 5 Glebe Row 20-Dec 1918      
270 2156 HART Winifred Olga 6 The Court Phillack 23-Dec 1918      
270 2157 DUNN Kitty 6m Church Street 27-Dec 1918      
270 2158 HOSKING Cedric Arthur 6m St John Street 29-Dec 1918      
270 2159 PERKINS Thomas Bowden 86 St John Street 2-Jan 1919      
270 2160 LOVE Phillis Doreen 4 Cimmercial Road 11-Jan 1919      
271 2161 THOMAS Henry May 89 Workhouse Infirmary Illogan 17-Jan 1919      
271 2162 ROBERTS Leonard Kitchener 4 St John Street 20-Jan 1919      
271 2163 EVANS Adolphus 6 Ventonleague 2-Feb 1919      
271 2164 JENKIN Russell Gordon 6 Market Street 5-Feb 1919      
271 2165 COURAGE May Duprey 5 Prospect Place 17-Feb 1919      
271 2166 DANIELS Gladys Edith Violet 13 Penpol Terrace 20-Feb 1919      
271 2167 HOSKING Annette Kitty 4 Bodriggy Street 22-Feb 1919      
271 2168 JOSE Richard Arthur 22 Military Hospital Prees Heath Whitechurch R 22-Feb 1919     Year originally recorded as 1917; 1919 added
272 2169 POLKINGHORNE Amelia Jane 8m Mexico 24-Feb 1919      
272 2170 COOK Eliza 61 St John Street 27-Feb 1919      
272 2171 THOMAS Emma 78 Prospect Place 6-Mar 1919      
272 2172 ALLEN Milessa 6 Guildford Lane 12-Mar 1919      
272 2173 LLOYD Elizabeth Ann Thomas 95 14 Clifton Terrace 14-Mar 1919      
272 2174 PEARCE Mary Ann 46 23 Edgar Terrace Plymouth 15-Mar 1919      
272 2175 OATEL William 65 Highlanes 25-Mar 1919      
272 2176 MENEAR Joseph Albert 26 Luke's Towans 27-Mar 1919      
273 2177 ELLIS William Northey 23m Church Street 5-Apr 1919      
273 2178 HOLMAN William 73 Bodriggy Street 6-Apr 1919      
273 2179 COUCH Henry Hubert 29 Ferncliff 7-Apr 1919      
273 2180 DUNN jacob Corin 3 Church Street 7-Apr 1919      
273 2181 MILLETT William Thomas 56 St Nicholas Hospital St Erth 8-Apr 1919      
273 2182 RICHARDS Nellie 24 Highlanes 10-Apr 1919 Y E T Coombe  
273 2183 QUICK Mary Jane 69 Ventonleague 12-Apr 1919      
273 2184 PENBERTHY Emily 61 Ventonleague 13-Apr 1919      
274 2185 STEVENS Archibald 45 Mount Pleasant 14-Apr 1919      
274 2186 POLKINGHORNE Richard Leonard 13 St John Street 15-Apr 1919      
274 2187 SHADBOLT Lillian 28 Penpol Avenue 16-Apr 1919      
274 2188 ELLIS Elizabeth Catherine 11m Church Street 16-Apr 1919      
274 2189 ADAMS Henry 76 St John Street 17-Apr 1919      
274 2190 RAIL Leslie Stafford 9m Church Street 19-Apr 1919      
274 2191 DREW Henry William 46 Mount Pleasant 22-Apr 1919      
274 2192 HAMMILL John 79 Mount Pleasant     Y E T Coombe No burial date recorded
275 2193 DREW Harriet Jane 43 Glebe Row 7-May 1919      
275 2194 CRANE Elizabeth 83 Clifton Terrace 15-May 1919      
275 2195 JAMES Samuel Marks 72 Beatrice Terrace 17-May 1919 Y S J Coombe  
275 2196 BOWDEN Anna Maria 80 Mexico 20-May 1919      
275 2197 PENBERTHY Richard 81 Ventonleague 19-May 1919 Y S J Coombe  
275 2198 GALL Elizabeth Ann 69 St John Street 8-Jun 1919      
275 2199 JOHNS Fanny 90 Chytodden Troon 14-Jul 1919      
275 2200 LEESON Edward Alexander 62 Clifton Terrace 17-Jul 1919      
276 2201 BAILEY Kate 54 St Michael's Hospital 25-Jul 1919      
276 2202 PADDY Mary 69 Venton League 26-Jul 1919      
276 2203 HARVEY William Frederick Charles 7 Trevassack 29-Jul 1919      
276 2204 STAPLETON Eliza 50 Church Town Gwinear 1-Aug 1919      
276 2205 HAYES Harry Ethelbert 3m 3 Park View Venton League 24-Aug 1919      
276 2206 BIGGLESTON Henry 59 Mount Pleasant 25-Aug 1919 Y E T Coombe  
276 2207 KEMP Laura 50 Nineveh 31-Aug 1919      
276 2208 SYMONS Dorothy Jane 10 Bodriggy Street 27-Sep 1919      
277 2209 TAIT Rosetta Alice 61 Belle Vue Ventonleague 9-Oct 1919      
277 2210 EVANS Elizabeth Ada Ann 44 Angarrack 14-Oct 1919      
277 2211 HARVEY Jacob 6 Trevassack 19-Oct 1919      
277 2212 JAMES Ruy 2 Angarrack 21-Oct 1919      
277 2213 ELLIS Douglas Haig 8w Church Street 1-Nov 1919      
277 2214 WALTERS Millicent Anne 10m Angarrack 1-Nov 1919      
277 2215 MADDERN Mary Jane 65 Station Hill 8-Nov 1919      
277 2216 HOLMAN Eliza 70 Bodriggy Street 10-Nov 1919      
278 2217 POPHAM William Henry 28 Market Street 12-Nov 1919      
278 2218 TAYLOR William Edward 30 Copper Terrace 14-Nov 1919      
278 2219 WILLIAMS Mary Elizabeth 57 County Lunatic Asylum Bodmin 19-Nov 1919      
278 2220 PERRY Grace 73 23 Edgar Terrace Plymouth 21-Nov 1919      
278 2221 DANIEL William 89 Gabriel Street St Ives 24-Nov 1919      
278 2222 HAMAPTON Alexander 64 Penpol Terrace 25-Nov 1919      
278 2223 STRICKLAND John Francis 4 Bodriggy Street 27-Nov 1919      
278 2224 BROWN Ellen 81 Clifton Terrace 29-Nov 1919      
279 2225 EVANS Sidney Charles 43 Angarrack 3-Dec 1919      
279 2226 TRESTRAIL Mary 65 St John Street 6-Dec 1919      
279 2227 COOK Ann 87 Commercial Road 9-Dec 1919 Y E T Coombe  
279 2228 RUTTER Bernard 17 Little Carevin Angarrack 10-Dec 1919      
279 2229 LIDDICOAT Emily 56 County Lunatic Asylum Bodmin 12-Dec 1919      
279 2230 THOMAS Stephen 58 Venton League 20-Dec 1919 Y S J Coombe  
279 2231 BOWDEN Annie Laury 5 Guildford 26-Dec 1919      
279 2232 BRYANT William James 8 Guildford 27-Dec 1919      
279 2233 EDDY Elizabeth 86 Angarrack 29-Dec 1919 Y S J Coombe  
            C.I Certified Internment under Act of Parliament 43 & 44 Victoria, Chapter 41
  1900-1909            
  1920-1929            
  Back to Phillack PRs