Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                           
                 
1900-1909              
               
Page Entry No. Surname First Name Other Name(s) Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Baptised   Date Born   Abode Father's Occupation Notes, Comments
123 980 POLKINGHORNE William Thomas William John Bessie   11-Jan 1900     9 Walker Terrace West Hoe Plymouth Boiler Maker  
123 981 MATTHEWS Violet   Richard Mary   18-Jan 1900 4-Nov 1899 Bodriggy Street Mariner  
123 982 FARR Henry Ashton James Margaret   25-Jan 1900 5-Nov 1899 St Johns Street Labourer  
123 983 TRATHEN William Ashton Samuel Annie Jane   25-Jan 1900 24-Nov 1899 St Johns Street Labourer  
123 984 NICHOLAS Thomas Henry Thomas Henry Sarah Emily   25-Jan 1900 29-Nov 1899 Market Street Mason  
124 985 BURR Henry   Edward Matilda   5-Feb 1900 14-Mar 1899   Travelling Brush Vendor  
124 986 GREET Emily   Charles Jane   22-Mar 1900 23-Oct 1899 Mount Pleasant Mariner  
124 987 PEARCE William Irving John Mary Ann   1-Jun 1900 13-Apr 1900 Loggans Coachman  
124 988 POLKINGHORNE Kate   William Samuel Eliza Jane   15-Jun 1900 17-May 1900 Glebe Row Labourer  
124 989 EVANS Elizabeth Jane Albert James Ellen   5-Jul 1900 8-May 1900 Bodriggy Street Labourer  
124 990 BARTLETT Annie   Richard Henry Mary   13-Jul 1900 8-Jun 1900 Church Town Gardener  
124 991 MENNEAR Sidney John Ellery Joseph Albert Elizth Jane   14-Sep 1900 11-Aug 1900 Leathleans Blacksmith  
124 992 TRIGGS Mary Annie Richard Elizabeth Jane   14-Sep 1900 11-Aug 1900 Canon Town Ludgvan Butcher  
125 993 MERRIFIELD Lily   James Mary Ann   28-Sep 1900     Lethleans Porter  
125 994 MERRIFIELD Eli   Eli Annie   2-Aug 1900     St Johns Street Labourer  
125 995 HARVEY Mary Elizabeth Henry Caroline Oliver   25-Oct 1900 3-Apr 1900 St Johns Street Labourer  
125 996 HOSKING Elizabeth Ann George Mary   2-Nov 1900 28-Sep 1900 Ventonleague Driver  
125 997 HARRIS William Edward William Henry Elizabeth Ann   13-Dec 1900 24-Oct 1900 St Johns Street Labourer  
125 998 COOMBE Edith Jane Alfred Emily   3-Jan 1901 29-Nov 1900 St Johns Street Carpenter  
125 999 BURGON Victoria May George Sarah Elizabeth   7-Jan 1901 8-Jan 1901 Market Street Labourer  
125 1000 DAVEY Penn Symons William James Elizabeth   15-Feb 1901 26-Nov 19 Conner Downs Miller  
126 1001 TREVITHICK Ethel Irene William Pattison Mary Ethe   27-Feb 1901 31-Jan 1901 Sea View House Merchant  
126 1002 WOOLCOCK Kathleen   William Angelina   28-Feb 1901 26-Jan 1901 St Johns Street Mariner  
126 1003 POPE Victoria May Thomas Henry Mary Anne   14-Mar 1901 12-Dec 1900 Copperhouse Hill Wagon Driver  
126 1004 WILLIAMS Hilda   John Mary   24-May 1901 21-Apr 1901 Church Town Deputy Sexton  
126 1005 MATTHEWS Selina   Richard Mary   4-Apr 1901 15-Feb 1901 Bodriggy Street Mariner  
126 1006 HARVEY Irene   Peter Annie   2-May 1901 1-Apr 1901 Market Street Labourer  
126 1007 GROVE Ruth Abiguel Samuel Fredrick Ruth Abigail   9-May 1901 4-Apr 1901 St Johns Street Labourer  
126 1008 WHEAR Marian   Thomas Catharine Ann   13-Jun 1901 6-Apr 1901 Copperhouse Hill Boiler Maker  
127 1009 NORTHEY Richard Owen Laitey   Eliza   5-Jul 1901 8-May 1901 Lethleans    
127 1010 SCADDEN Emily Audrey James Emily   5-Jul 1901 4-Mar 1901 Ventonleague Labourer  
127 1011 RULE Lois Ivey Louise John Marie   23-Aug 1901 18-Jun 1901 Gwithian Churchtown Labourer  
127 1012 SAMPSON William James Stephen Selina   23-Aug 1901 26-Jun 1901 Angarrack Labourer  
127 1013 HILL Charles Henry Charles Henry Henrietta   4-Sep 1901 8-Apr 1901 Bodriggy Street Coachman  
127 1014 MARTIN Lilian Kate George Henry Catharine   5-Sep 1901 31-Mar 1901 St Johns Street Fireman  
127 1015 BARTLETT Richard Henry Richard Henry Mary   6-Sep 1901 9-Aug 1901 Churchtown Gardener  
127 1016 CLEMENCE Redvers Henry Sampson Elizabeth Jane   6-Sep 1901 10-Jul 1901 Copperhouse Yard Miner  
128 1017 MITCHELL Nora Vivian Ethelbert Lina   20-Sep 1901 5-Jul 1901 Penpol Terrace Draper  
128 1018 DREW Thomas   Thomas Elizabeth Richards 20-Sep 1901 16-Jan 1901 Hayle Foundry Labourer  
128 1019 VICERY William Headley William White Jane   3-Oct 1901 3-Aug 1901 St Johns Street Labourer  
128 1020 LASHBROOK Frances Geraldine John Frances   3-Oct 1901 3-Dec 1899 Copperhouse Hill Blacksmith  
128 1021 LASHBROOK Melba Elalline John Frances   3-Oct 1901 5-Jul 1901 Copperhouse Hill Blacksmith  
128 1022 VULY-DE-CANDOLE Eric Arman Goon Armar Corry Edith   20-Oct 1901 14-Sep 1901 Church Town Clerk in Holy Orders  
128 1023 PPEARCE Algernon Redvers John Mary Ann   15-Nov 1901 5-Sep 1901 Penmare Coachman  
128 1024 BATTISON Edward Lewis George Henry Elizabeth Jane   6-Dec 1901 31-Oct 1901 Glebe Row Store Keeper  
129 1025 COOK Lois Ivy Louise James Amelia   23-Nov 1901 16-Oct 1901 Ventonleague Miner  
129 1026 KELWAY George Harold William Ham Susan Emily   27-Dec 1901 20-Nov 1901 Church Town Carpenter  
129 1027 KNEEBONE Robert   Robert Emily Ann   3-Jan 1902 13-Oct 1901 Mexico Phillack Smith  
129 1028 EDDY Dorothy   Thomas Mary   9-Jan 1902 11-Nov 1901 Cross St Bodriggy Labourer  
129 1029 MORGAN Henry   Thomas Richards Mary Anne   16-Jan 1902 17-Sep 1901 West Terrace Mariner  
129 1030 LUZMORE Dennis   Walter Arnold Julia Hannah   21-Mar 1902 18-Oct 1901 Phillack Labourer  
129 1031 WHITE Olive Jane William Polglaze Lily   4-Apr 1902 29-Dec 1901 Church Town Engineer  
129 1032 GALL Elizabeth Kathleen Nita John Harriet Jane   25-Apr 1902 25-Mar 1902 Undercliff Phillack Moulder  
130 1033 LUKE Clarence     Mary Curry   2-May 1902 14-Mar   Lethleans Phillack    
130 1034 BOND Hilda Mary William Laura   13-Jun 1902 20-Apr   Venton League Engine Driver  
130 1035 TRIGGS Elizabeth Jane Richard Elizabeth Jane   13-Jun 1902 3-Apr   Canontown Butcher  
130 1036 LUZMORE Mary Alberta Albert Richard Mary   4-Jul 1902 22-May   Undercliff Phillack Boiler Maker  
130 1037 HICKS Helena Jane George Sarah Annie   18-Jul 1902 26-May   Phillack Church Town Carpenter  
130 1038 BROAD James Noel John Rose   22-Jun 1902 28-May   Church St Copperhouse Mason  
130 1039 ELLERY Walter   Walter Arnold Bertha   10-Jul 1902 19-Jun   St Johns Street Labourer  
130 1040 ROWE Albert Ernest William John Catherine Ann   8-Aug 1902 22-Jun   Cross St Copperhouse Postman  
131 1041 MORGAN David Henry Maurice Emily   10-Aug 1902     Penpol Terrace Hayle Painter  
131 1042 WATTS Evelyn Albert Albert Bertha Jane   7-Sep 1902 26-Apr 1902 Commercial Rd Copperhouse Fitter  
131 1043 ROBERTS Wilmott Philip William Edith Ellen   14-Nov 1902 14-Sep 1902 Undercliff Phillack    
131 1044 COOMBE Maggie May Alfred Emily   1-Jan 1903 29-Oct 1902 St Johns Street Carpenter  
131 1045 PIPER Harold   William John Mary Elizabeth   23-Jan 1903 4-Dec 1902 Phillack Towans Labourer  
131 1046 REED Walter John David Shenowith Mary Ann   13-Feb 1903 9-Apr 1899 Copperhouse Labourer  
131 1047 JOSE Thomas Henry William Minnie   13-Feb 1903 18-Nov 1902 Phillack Church Town Labourer  
131 1048 BARTLETT Mary Frances Richard Henry Mary   27-Feb 1903 11-Dec 1902 Phillack Church Town Gardener  
132 1049 DREW Enid   Albert Harriet Jane   27-Feb 1903     Glebe Cottages Smith  
132 1050 KNEEBONE Elizabeth Emily Robert Margaret Jane   6-Mar 1903 2-Jan 1903 Church Town Labourer  
132 1051 HAMMOND William George George Winifred Mary Ellen   20-Mar 1903 11-Feb 1903 Copper Luke Terrace Clerk in Holy Orders  
132 1052 HOSKEN Leonard Henry Henry Louie Evans   24-Mar 1903 28-Feb 1903 Penmare Merchant  
132 1053 BARBER Alice Quick John Mary Sarah   27-Mar 1903 2-Oct 1902 Church Street Labourer  
132 1054 WOOLCOCK William   William Angelina   16-Apr 1903 6-Mar 1903 St Johns Street Seaman  
132 1055 SHEPHERD Lilian Emma Tom Agnes   8-May 1903 8-Mar 1903 Loggans Carpenter  
132 1056 WILLIAMS Bessie   William Henry Annie   22-May 1903 6-Apr 1903 Glebe Row Labourer  
133 1057 CLEMENCE Annie Pascoe Sampson Elizabeth Jane   22-May 1903 26-Mar 1903 Old Offices Copperhouse Mariner  
133 1058 WILLIAMS Henry Bowen John Mary   29-May 1903 11-Apr 4903 Church Town Sexton  
133 1059 COCK Beatrice Annie William Thomas Beatrice Mary   5-Jun 1903 21-Mar 1903 Angarrack    
133 1060 MATTHEWS Mary   Richard Mary   6-Jun 1903     Bodriggy Street Sailor  
133 1061 PAUL Elizabeth Hilda   Elizabeth   30-Jul 1903 28-Sep 1902      
133 1062 EVANS Violet May Albert James Ellen   30-Jul 1903 9-Jan 1903 St Johns Street Labourer  
133 1063 TREWARTHA Ada   Colin Mary Elizabeth   14-Aug 1903 10-Jun 1903 Church Town Storekeeper  
133 1064 BRAY Florence Rose George Uren Louisa Mary   17-Sep 1903 18-Aug 1903 St Johns Street Moulder  
134 1065 VIVIAN James Freeman James Freeman Martha   17-Sep 1903 11-Jun 1903 St Johns Street Crane Driver  
134 1066 MARTIN George Herbert George Henry Kate   17-Sep 1903 4-Jun 1903 Mount Pleasant Engine Driver  
134 1067 MENEAR Kathleen Ann Joseph Albert Elizabeth Jane   18-Sep 1903 11-Aug   Church Town Blacksmith  
134 1068 WHARTON Lionel Frederick Frederik Malcolm Julianne Hampden   21-Sep 1903 1-Sep 1903 Church Town Chemist  
134 1069 RICHARDS Hazel Floyd Harry Floyd Katie Lewarne   4-Oct 1903 19-Aug 1903   Chief Engine Room Artificer  
134 1070 GREEN Rose Violet Edward Annie   16-Oct 1903 21-Aug 1903 Trelawney House Copper Terrace    
134 1071 ROTHERO James   Henry Annie   28-Oct 1903 18-Oct 1903 St Johns Street Labourer Private
134 1072 POLKINGHORNE Hilda Gladys William Samuel Eliza Jane   4-Nov 1903 6-Oct 1903 Undercliff Labourer  
134   WRIGHT Ernest   William Jane   10-Oct 1903 10-May 1903 Cross St Labourer  
135 1073 HICKS Thomas James George Sarah Annie   6-Nov 1903 25-Sep 1903 Churchtown Carpenter  
135 1074 HARRIS Thomas George William Henry Elizabeth Ann   12-Nov 1903 13-Oct 1903 St Johns Street Labourer  
135 1075 WOOLCOCK Charles   William Kate   26-Nov 1903 23-Feb 1893   Driver  
135 1076 BERRIMAN Olive   Sampson Nannie   26-Nov 1903 2-Apr 1901 Church Street Labourer  
135 1077 PEARCE Elizabeth Hazel John Mary Ann   3-Jan 1904 24-Oct 1903 Penmare Coachman  
135 1078 JAMES Annie Muriel Thomas Elizabeth   8-Jan 1904 7-Nov 1903 Copper Terrace Instructor of Volunteers  
135 1079 ELLIS Mary Ellen William John Martha Ellen   28-Jan 1904 1-Nov 1893 Venton League Labourer  
135 1080 ELLIS Lilian   William John Martha Ellen   28-Jan 1904 25-Mar 1897 Venton League Labourer  
136 1081 ELLIS Annie Maud William John Martha Ellen   28-Jan 1904 4-Dec 1898 Venton League Labourer  
136 1082 JOSE Norman   James Thomas Amelia   31-Jan 1904 2-Oct 1891 Mexico Phillack Labourer  
136 1083 JOSE Sidney   James Thomas Amelia   31-Jan 1904 29-Sep 1893 Mexico Phillack Labourer  
136 1084 EDDY Richard Garfield Richard Ellen   11-Feb 1904 13-Aug 1903 St Johns Street Labourer  
136 1085 PASCOE Harry   John Mary Jane   28-Feb 1904 23-Jan 1888 Church Town Labourer  
136 1086 CLEMENCE Edwina Gertrude Samuel John Gertrude Elizabeth   4-Mar 1904 11-Nov 1903 The Towans Labourer  
136 1087 PASCOE Richard Thomas John Mary Jane   18-Mar 1904 3-Apr 1891 Church Town Boiler Maker  
136 1088 PASCOE Hilda Margaret John Mary Jane   18-Mar 1904 24-Jun 1898 Church Town Boiler Maker  
137 1089 PASCOE Andrew George John Mary Jane   18-Mar 1904 4-Jan 1900 Church Town Boiler Maker  
137 1090 RAIL Grace Cardell William Charles Sarah Cardell   22-May 1904 19-Mar 1901 Venton League Hairdresser  
137 1091 BLEWETT Dorothy   Charles Mabel   30-Jun 1904 26-May 1904 St Johns Street Engine Fitter  
137 1092 LANG John Henry John Henry Kate   14-Jul 1904 23-May 1904 Trevassack Court Mason  
137 1093 GILBERT John Jeffrey John Jeffrey Angelina   15-Jul 1904 16-Jun 1904 Pond Cottage Boiler Maker  
137 1094 WILLIAMS Audrey Grace William Henry Annie   15-Aug 1904 17-Jul 1904 Undercliffe Labourer  
137 1095 JOHNS Fanny Amelia William Burton Catharine Grace   19-Aug 1904 17-Jul 1904 Lethleans Carpenter  
137 1096 JOSE Irene Margaret William Minnie   19-Aug 1904 18-Jun 1904 Undercliff Labourer  
138 1097 WEBB John Henry Thomas Mary Jane   15-Sep 1904 27-Aug 1904 Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
138 1098 TRIGGS Harriet Alice Richard Elizabeth Jane   30-Sep 1904 24-Aug 1904 Canon's Town Butcher  
138 1099 DAVEY Charles   William James Elizabeth   28-Oct 1904 10-Feb 1903 Conner Downs Miller  
138 1100 DAVEY John   William James Elizabeth   28-Oct 1904 22-Jul 1904 Conner Downs Miller  
138 1101 BRAY William John George Uren Louise Mary   3-Nov 1904 5-Oct 1904 St Johns Street Moulder  
138 1102 BRIDGE Frederick Albert Henry Elizabeth   23-Nov 1904 18-Oct 1904 Copper Terrace Plumber  
138 1103 COOMBE Samuel Robert Alfred Emily   1-Dec 1904 17-Oct 1904 St Johns Street Carpenter  
138 1104 EDDY Minnie   Tom Minnie   1-Dec 1904 26-Oct 1904 Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
139 1105 HOSKING William Peters Northey Josiah Thomas Eliza Mary   9-Dec 1904 4-Oct 1904 Lethleans Labourer  
139 1106 PAULL Thomas James Thomas Annie   18-Dec 1904 20-Oct 1897 Church Street Labourer  
139 1107 PAULL Gladys May Thomas Annie   18-Dec 1904 23-Aug 1899 Church Street Labourer  
139 1108 PAULL Ethel Deborah Thomas Annie   18-Dec 1904 20-Oct 1904 Church Street Labourer  
139 1109 CLEMENCE Hubert   Samuel John Gertrude Elizabeth   28-Dec 1904 25-Oct 1904 Undercliff Labourer Private
139 1110 JORY Bessie   Charles Rosetta   9-Feb 1905 14-Jan 1905 Penmare Cottage Millwright Private
139 1111 NORTHEY Charles Garnett Robert Henry Margaret   23-Feb 1905 12-Aug 1904 Copperhouse Hill Fitter  
139 1112 WHEAR Josiah   Thomas Catherine Ann   23-Feb 1905 3-Dec 1904 Copperhouse Hill Boiler Maker  
140 1113 HICKS Elizabeth Mary George Sarah Annie   17-Mar 1905 11-Jan 1905 Church Town Carpenter  
140 1114 HOSKING Jane   Thomas Ellis Kate   23-Mar 1905 15-Dec 1900 St Johns Street Sailor  
140 1115 ELLERY Myrtle   Walter Henry Berths   6-Apr 1905 9-Mar 1905 St Johns Street Labourer  
140 1116 COCK William Henry Charles Benjamin Leah   7-Apr 1905 17-Mar 1905 Venton League Miner Private
140 1117 WOOLCOCK Lena   William Angelina   20-Apr 1905 Feb   St Johns Street Seaman  
140 1118 WHARTON Mary Hilary Frederik Malcolm Julianne Hampton   25-Apr 1905 20-Mar 1905 Stanmore Chemist  
140 1119 MARTIN Cyril James George Catharine   4-May 1905 4-Nov 1904 Mount Pleasant Engine Driver  
140 1120 JULIAN Dorothy   William Henry Caroline   4-May 1905 12-Oct 1904 Church Street Labourer  
141 1121 HOSKING Donald Clifford Richard Albert Mabel Mary   5-May 1905 25-Jan 1905 Treglisson Farmer  
141 1122 BOOASE Mildred   Thomas Charles Sarah Jane   6-May 1905 4-Apr 1905 Cornubia Lane Mason  
141 1123 LANG Grace Ann John Henry Kate   12-May 1905 7-May 1905 Trevassack Court Mason Private
141 1124 CONGDON Olive     Lucy   18-May 1905 Feb 1897      
141 1125 SARA Enid   Howard Mary Ellen   4-Jun 1905 30-Mar 1905 Laurel Cottage Carpenter  
141 1126 PERRY Rosetta Maud George Timothy Emily Maud   15-Jun 1905 2-May 1905 Market Street Labourer Private
141 1127 BRAY Winifred May William John Ellen   28-Jul 1905 29-May 1905 Penpol Terrace Gardener  
141 1128 PERRY Kathleen Georgina George Timothy Emily Maud   28-Jul 1905 2-May 1905 Market Street Labourer  
142 1129 EVANS Ada   Edward Cooper Emily   11-Aug 1905 10-Sep 1895 St Johns Street Labourer  
142 1130 EVANS Emily   Edward Cooper Emily   11-Aug 1905 9-Oct 1897 St Johns Street Labourer  
142 1131 EVANS Marie Leila Edward Cooper Emily   11-Aug 1905 3-Aug 1899 St Johns Street Labourer  
142 1132 EVANS Lewis Cooper Edward Cooper Emily   11-Aug 1905 31-Jul 1902 St Johns Street Labourer  
142 1133 EVANS Miriam Louise Edward Cooper Emily   11-Aug 1905 16-Apr 1904 St Johns Street Labourer  
142 1134 ROWE Kathleen Penrose William John Catherine Ann   31-Aug 1905 15-Jul 1905   Postman  
142 1135 RICHENS John Howard John James Lucy Jane   6-Sep 1905 29-Aug 1905 Undercliff Marine Fireman  
142 1136 TREWARTHA Mary   Colin Mary Elizabeth   22-Sep 1905 1-Aug 1905 Church Town Labourer  
143 1137 LANDER Richard Henry Henry Beatrice   5-Oct 1905 28-Oct 1904 St Johns Street Labourer  
143 1138 JENKIN Francis   William James Annie   17-Oct 1905 30-Sep 1905 Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
143 1139 ROSCORLA Leonard   John Mary Ellen   26-Oct 1905 6-Feb 1903 St Johns Street Labourer  
143 1140 HARRIS Frederick Gaydon William Henry Elizabeth Jane   26-Oct 1905 26-Sep 1905 St Johns Street Labourer  
143 1141 WILLS Violet Lewarne John Elizabeth Emma   2-Nov 1905 27-Sep 1902 St Johns Street Blacksmith  
143 1142 WILLS Everet   John Elizabeth Emma   2-Nov 1905 3-Aug 1894 St Johns Street Blacksmith  
143 1143 WILLS Doris Lewarne John Elizabeth Emma   2-Nov 1905 28-Jan 1896 St Johns Street Blacksmith  
143 1144 WILLS Harry   John Elizabeth Emma   2-Nov 1905 2-Aug 1897 St Johns Street Blacksmith  
144 1145 WILLS Iris Lewarne John Elizabeth Emma   2-Nov 1905 9-Jul 1899 St Johns Street Blacksmith  
144 1146 WILLS Rexford John Gordon John Elizabeth Emma   2-Nov 1905 27-Nov 1901 St Johns Street Blacksmith  
144 1147 WILLS Willis   John Elizabeth Emma   2-Nov 1905 21-May 1902 St Johns Street Blacksmith  
144 1148 FREEMAN Dora Duprez James Martha   2-Nov 1905 12-Sep 1905 St Johns Street Crane Driver  
144 1149 BOND John Roberts William Laura   3-Nov 1905 8-Sep 1905 Venton League Engine Driver  
144 1150 HARRIS William Thomas Thomas Christian Jane   7-Dec 1905 14-Sep 1905 St Johns Street Labourer  
144 1151 BARBER Winifred Allan Philp John Mary Sarah   15-Jan 1906 18-Oct 1905 Church Street Labourer Private
144 1152 DREW William John Norman Milly   18-Jan 1906 2-Oct 195 Market Street Shoemaker  
145 1153 WHERRY William Stanley John Florence Jane   18-Jan 1906 16-Nov 1905 Bodriggy Street Police Constable  
145 1154 CLEMENCE John   Sampson Elizabeth Jane   2-Mar 1906 15-Jan 1906 Company's Yard Master Mariner  
145 1155 MENEAR William Henry Joseph Albert Elizabeth Jane   4-Mar 1906 19-Jan 1906 Church Town Blacksmith  
145 1156 WOOLCOCK Cedric   William Kate   9-Mar 1906 9-Nov 1905 Venton League Driver  
145 1157 JOSE Ethel May William Minnie   23-Mar 1906 26-Dec 1905 Undercliff Glebe Row Labourer  
145 1158 PHILLIPS Beatrice Maud Richard Henry Beatrice Paddy 5-Apr 1906 19-Aug 1904 Market Street   Abode is mother
145 1159 PHILLIPS Richard Henry Richard Henry Beatrice   5-Apr 1906     Bodriggy Street Stoker Royal Navy  
145 1160 EYRES Ivy   William James Elizabeth Ann   3-May 1906 7-Nov 1905 St Johns Street Labourer  
146 1161 CARLIN William Thomas John Mary Jane   18-May 1906 15-Mar 1906 Mexico Labourer  
146 1162 HOWARD Lucy   William Lucy Agnes   25-May 1906 14-Apr 1906 Venton League Vitriol Maker  
146 1163 TRIGGS Richard Gordon Richard Elizabeth Jane   22-Jun 1906 26-Apr 1906 Canon's Town Butcher  
146 1164 TRIGGS Mary Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth Jane   22-Jun 1906 26-Apr 1906 Canon's Town Butcher  
146 1165 PERRY Ethel Lily George Timothy Emily Maud   22-Jun 1906 2-Jun 1906 Market Street Labourer  
146 1166 EVANS Percy   Albert James Ellen   5-Jul 1906 9-Jan 1906 St Johns Street Labourer  
146 1167 ELLIS Herbert Peters Northey Peter Annie   5-Jul 1906 8-Jun 1906 St Johns Street Sailor  
146 1168 KREY Robert Hermann Hermann Kate   5-Jul 1906 27-May 1906 St Johns Wood London Butler  
147 1169 EVANS Sidney Charles Barnett Sidney Charles Ada   19-Jul 1906 3-Jun 1906 Bodriggy Street Miller  
147 1170 LAVER Christian Jane Henry George Honor Floyd Hosking   9-Aug 1906 28-May 1906 Troedyrhiw Wales Engine Driver  
147 1171 WILLIAMS Bessie   John Mary   7-Sep 1906 30-Jul 1906 Church Town Sexton  
147 1172 PASCOE Clara   William John Caroline   7-Sep 1906 30-Apr 1906 Mexico Labourer  
147 1173 WHARTON Eleanor Joan Margarita Frederik Malcolm Julianna Hampton   24-Sep 1906 23-Aug 1906 Stanmore Chemist  
147 1174 WOOLCOCK Wilfred   William Angelina   4-Oct 1906 20-Aug 1906 St Johns Street Engineer  
147 1175 DREW Harriet Alberta Albert Harriet Jane   9-Nov 1906 20-Oct 1906 Undercliff Smith  
147 1176 JENKIN William Francis William James Annie   10-Jan 1907 26-Nov 1906 Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
147   ELLERY Donald   Walter Bertha   29-Nov 1906 27-Oct 1906 St Johns Street Labourer  
148 1177 ELLIOTT Kathleen Maud Albert Edward Elizabeth Sophia   7-Mar 1907 11-Jan 1907 St Johns Street Labourer  
148 1178 SKINNER Bessie   Samuel Thomas Elizabeth Ann   7-Mar 1907 8-Mar 1900 St Johns Street Labourer  
148 1179 SKINNER Elizabeth   Samuel Thomas Elizabeth Ann   7-Mar 1907 4-Jul 1903 St Johns Street Labourer  
148 1180 SKINNER Winifred   Samuel Thomas Elizabeth Ann   7-Mar 1907 4-Jan 1907 St Johns Street Labourer  
148 1181 HARRIS Lilias Thora Thomas Christian Jane   11-Mar 1907 20-Dec 1906 St Johns Street Labourer  
148 1182 HAMMOND Phyllis Dorothy George Winifred Mary Ellen   31-Mar 1907 26-Feb 1907 Luke's Copper Terrace Merchant's Clerk  
148 1183 ROTHERO Laura   Henry Annie   9-May 1907 19-Apr 1907 St Johns Street Labourer Private
148 1184 WEARNE Edna   William Lily   28-Jun 1907 27-Mar 1907 Glebe Row Labourer  
149 1185 ROWE Florence   Henry Salome   14-Jul 1907 22-Mar 1907 Mexico Tin Smelter  
149 1186 MILES William Arthur Fred Louise   1-Aug 1907 28-May 1907 Venton League Labourer  
149 1187 BRAY George Cecil George Uren Louise Mary   12-Sep 1907 20-Aug 1907 St Johns Street Brass Moulder  
149 1188 PASCOE Annie   William John Caroline   13-Sep 1907 14-Jun 1907 Mexico Labourer  
149 1189 WHITE Emmeline   William Henry Caroline Penrose   3-Oct 1907 9-Apr 1906 St Johns St Phillack Miner  
149 1190 WHITE William Henry William Henry Caroline Penrose   3-Oct 1907 8-Aug 1907 St Johns St Phillack Miner  
149 1191 ALLEN Violet May Samuel Edith   24-Oct 1907 2-Aug 1904 Church Street Porter  
149 1192 ALLEN Samuel Newton Samuel Edith   24-Oct 1907 11-Nov 1906 Church Street Porter  
150 1193 ELLIS Christobel Joan Christopher Lily   25-Oct 1907 13-Sep 1907 Bodriggy House Mason  
150 1194 WHERRY Audrey Kathleen John Florence Jane   7-Nov 1907 14-Sep 1907 Bodriggy Street Police Constable  
150 1195 JULIAN Hilda May William John Elizabeth Gertrude   14-Nov 1907 29-Aug 1907 Bodriggy Street Labourer  
150 1196 NORTHEY Mary Rosetta James Martin Mabel   29-Nov 1907 24-Oct 1907 Lethleans Coal Porter  
150 1197 MENEAR Edward Charles Joseph Albert Elizabeth Jane   29-Nov 1907 13-Jul 1907 Luke's Towans Blacksmith  
150 1198 EYRES Samuel John William James Elizabeth Ann   12-Dec 1907 12-Oct 1907 St Johns Street Labourer  
150 1199 EVANS Hilda Maud Albert James Ellen   5-Dec 1907 10-Sep 1907 St Johns Street Labourer  
150 1200 FARQUHARSON Mary Paynter Henry Mary   5-Feb 1908 5-Aug 1907 Cringlenook Foundry Hill Master Mariner  
151 1201 PADDY John Norman John Martha   20-Feb 1908 10-Jan 1908 Cross Street Miller  
151 1202 JOSE Headley Vicars William Minnie   21-Apr 1908 9-Mar 1907 Glebe Row Labourer Private
151 1203 CURTIS William Henry William Mary Ann   23-Apr 1908 28-Feb 1908 Cross Street Fitter  
151 1204 MILLS Samuel Hosking Edwin John Lena   26-Apr 1908 28-Apr 1907 Company's Yard Sailor  
151 1205 DAVEY Harry   William James Elizabeth   22-May 1908 2-Feb 1906 Guildford Miller  
151 1206 BUNKER William Charles Benjamin Phillipa   2-Jul 1908 30-May 1908 St Johns Street Labourer  
151 1207 WOOLCOCK Lilian   William Angelina   3-Sep 1908 23-Jun 1908 Bodriggy Street Sailor  
151 1208 JAMES William Barrington Thomas Elizabeth   4-Sep 1908 15-Aug 1908 Copper Terrace Serjeant Instructor  
152 1209 RAIL William John Richard John Elizabeth Alice   18-Sep 1908 17-Aug 1908 Church Street Labourer  
152 1210 KNEEBONE Alfonsa Felicitas Gwendoline Charles Emmeline Maud   2-Oct 1908 16-Aug 1902 Venton League Labourer  
152 1211 HAMILTON Bruce   James Edith   14-Nov 1908 12-Oct 1908 Penpol Terrace Surgeon  
152 1212 VANDUREN Elizabeth Kathleen Albert Elizabeth Mary   26-Nov 1908 5-Aug 1908 Venton League Carpenter  
152 1213 PASCOE Elizabeth Rubina Samuel Henry Annie Maud   26-Nov 1908 23-Sep 1908 Prospect Place Labourer  
152 1214 POLKINGHORNE William James Harry Elizabeth Ann   11-Dec 1908 6-Nov 1908 Church Town Carman  
152 1215 WEARNE Hilda   William Lily   11-Dec 1908 16-Oct 1908 Glebe Row Labourer  
152 1216 HICKS Beatrice   George Sarah Annie   18-Dec 1908 11-Nov 1908 Church Town Carpenter  
153 1217 WHITE Ivy   William Polglase Lily   18-Dec 1908 28-Oct 1908 Church Town Engineer  
153 1218 ROTHERO Emma   Henry Annie   29-Dec 1908     Church Street Labourer Private
153 1219 ALLEN Charles Henry Samuel Edith   18-Feb 1909     Church Street Labourer  
153 1220 NICHOLAS William Daniel Thomas Henry Sarah Emblyn   18-Feb 1909 10-Jan 1909 St Johns Street Mason  
153 1221 NOBLE Harold   Thomas Vivien   22-Feb 1909 17-Dec 1908 Towans Phillack Gentleman  
153 1222 NOBLE Bruce   Thomas Vivien   22-Feb 1909 17-Dec 1908 Towans Phillack Gentleman  
153 1223 COOMBE Clarence Thomas Frederick Cleave Helena   11-Mar 1909 31-Jan 1909 Mexico Furnisher  
153 1224 BEVAN Thomas Henry Thomas Henry Eliza Ann   18-Mar 1909 31-Jan 1903 Copperhouse Hill Mason  
154 1225 BEVAN William John Thomas Henry Eliza Ann   18-Mar 1909 23-Jun 1904 Copperhouse Hill Mason  
154 1226 BEVAN Mildred   Thomas Henry Eliza Ann   18-Mar 1909 21-Nov 1906 Copperhouse Hill Mason  
154 1227 DINGLE Harry Ewart Arthur Annie Jane   1-Apr 1909     Company's Yard Foreman at  Explosive Works  
154 1228 DINGLE Edith Mary Arthur Annie Jane   1-Apr 1909     Company's Yard Foreman at  Explosive Works  
154 1229 DINGLE John Francis Arthur Annie Jane   1-Apr 1909     Company's Yard Foreman at  Explosive Works  
154 1230 DINGLE Florence Beatrice Arthur Annie Jane   1-Apr 1909     Company's Yard Foreman at  Explosive Works  
154 1231 ANDERSON Clara   Sweenie Jane Emily   1-Apr 1909 9-Mar 1900 Company's Yard Sailor  
154 1232 SYMONS Florence Mary Thomas Henry Amelia Ellen   1-Apr 1909 12-Oct 1904 Highlanes Labourer  
155 1233 MORRIS Helena   William John Joanna   1-Apr 1909 3-Jul 1906 St Johns Street Sailor  
155 1234 MORRIS Norah   William John Joanna   1-Apr 1909 18-Jul 1904 St Johns Street Sailor  
155 1235 WILLIAMS Cyril   James Catherine   7-Apr 1909     Church Town Cooper Private - Received into the Church 5/11/09
155 1236 PHILP William John John Mary Sarah   8-Apr 1909 8-Mar   Church Street Labourer  
155 1237 CLEMENCE Gordon   Thomas Kellow Rosetta   8-Apr 1909 1-Apr 1905 Commercial Road Engineer  
155 1238 CLEMENCE Harriett Ann Thomas Kellow Rosetta   8-Apr 1909 1-May 1908 Commercial Road Engineer  
155 1239 BARBER Iris Hazel John Mary Sarah   15-Apr 1909 5-Nov 1908 Ventonleague Labourer  
155 1240 JENKIN Elizabeth Annie William James Annie   15-Apr 1909 14-Mar   Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
156 1241 JENKIN Edwin Ernest Edwin Ernest Annie Jane   13-May 1909 14-Jan 1907 Copperhouse Hill Miner  
156 1242 POLKINGHORNE Vina   James Elizabeth Jane   17-May 1909 14-Mar   Ventonleague Labourer  
156 1243 TRATHEN Milinda May Samuel Annie   20-May 1909 11-Apr 1895 Church Street Baker  
156 1244 SYMONS Thomas Henry Thomas Henry Amelia Ellen   20-May 1909 9-Feb 1907 Highlanes Labourer  
156 1245 SYMONS William Leonard Thomas Henry Amelia Ellen   20-May 1909 25-Jan 1909 Highlanes Labourer  
156 1246 BRAY William Joseph Edgar William Annie   20-May 1909 10-Mar   St Johns Street Miner  
156 1247 BROAD Lily   Richard Henry Eliza   20-May 1909 9-Mar 1904 Bodriggy Street Mason  
156 1248 BROAD John Sampson Richard Henry Eliza   20-May 1909 31-Aug 1907 Bodriggy Street Mason  
157 1249 BROAD Nellie   Richard Henry Eliza   20-May 1909 8-Jan   Bodriggy Street Mason  
157 1250 ROTHERO Thomas Henry Henry Annie   15-Jun 1909 16-Mar 1902 St Johns Street Labourer Private
157 1251 RICHARDS Elleanora Lewarne Harry Floyd Katie Lewarne   26-Jun 1909 1-May 1909 The Cob Loggans Chief Artificer R.N.  
157 1252 HOLLAND Ruby Jane Thomas Paul Catharine Jane   1-Jul 1909 8-Oct 1909 Ventonleague Postman Birth date cannot be correct
157 1253 BROAD Milicent   Richard Henry Eliza   1-Jul 1909 6-Jun 1898 Bodriggy Street Mason  
157 1254 BROAD Ethel   Richard Henry Eliza   1-Jul 1909 8-Mar 1904 Bodriggy Street Mason  
157 1255 BROAD Wilfrid   Richard Henry Eliza   1-Jul 1909 6-Apr 1909 Bodriggy Street Mason  
157 1256 JAMES John Verant Verant Grace   23-Jul 1909 14-May 1909 Upton Towans Electrician  
158 1257 JONES Susan Florence James Couch Annie   23-Jul 1909 2-May 1909 St Johns Street Labourer  
158 1258 MORRIS William   William John Joanna   9-Sep 1909 Apr 1900 St Johns Street Seaman One of these birth dates is incorrect
158 1259 MORRIS Kate   William John Joanna   9-Sep 1909 9-Feb 1900 St Johns Street Seaman One of these birth dates is incorrect
158 1260 HARRIS Christobel Myrtle Thomas Christobel Jane   9-Sep 1909 4-Jul 1909 St Johns Street Labourer  
158 1261 BRAY Samuel John Hore William John Ellen   18-Sep 1909 20-Jun 1909 Penpol Terrace Gardener  
158 1262 DREW Doreen   Albert Harriet Jane   24-Sep 1909 30-Aug 1909 Glebe Row Blacksmith  
158 1263 EVANS Arnold   Albert James Ellen   1-Oct 1909 27-Jun 1909 St Johns Street Labourer  
158 1264 PASCOE Henry Richard Samuel Henry Annie Maud   1-Oct 1909 12-Aug 1909 Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
159 1265 SYMONS Florence Elizabeth John Henry Elizabeth Hannah   1-Oct 1909 25-May 1909 St Johns Street Labourer  
159 1266 FARQUHARSON Henry Richard Henry Mary   15-Oct 1909 8-Sep 1909 Cringlenook Hayle Master Mariner  
159 1267 WILLIAMS Albert Edward   Emily Jane   21-Oct 1909 29-Apr 1909 Market Street    
159 1268 ALLEN Charles Henry Merrifield Frederick Charles Emily Jane   21-Oct 1909 24-Aug 1909 Market Street Labourer  
159 1269 CHENOWETH Dorothy Louisa Richard James Mary Louisa   5-Nov 1909 3-Oct 1909 Church Town Labourer  
159 1270 JOSE John Thomas Wesley John Thomas Caroline Jane   19-Nov 1909     Mellanear Driver  
159 1271 ROTHERO James Abraham Pellow James Mary Christiana   3-Dec 1909 6-Oct 1909 Phillack Hill Labourer  
159 1272 DENHAM Leonora Margretta William Edward Celia Tryphena   9-Dec 1909 19-Nov 1909 Cornubia Lane Engineman  
160 1273 CANNICOTT Florence Mary Olive George Edwin Elizabeth Florence   16-Dec 1909 28-Nov 1909 Fore Street Copperhouse Agent  
               
  1890-1900            
  [Back to Phillack PRs]