Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Bap 1890-1899

BAPTISMS                         
                         
1890-1899                        
                         
Surname First Name Oher Name(s) Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Baptised Date Born Abode Father's Occupation Notes, Comments
1890                        
POLKINGHORNE John   William Samuel Eliza Jane   10-Jan 1890 30-Nov 1889 Glebe Row Labourer  
DREW Edwin   Thomas Matilda   1-Feb 1890 4-Jun 1889 Church Town Porter  
EVANS Cora May Michael Caroline   27-Feb 1890 4-Sep 1889 St Johns Street Artisan  
HARRIS Matilda   Edwin Eliza   13-Mar 1890 12-Dec 1873 Fore Street Labourer  
COOMBE Hilda   Edwin Thomas Mary Anne   21-Mar 1890 21-Jan 1890 Fore Street Carpenter  
CROWLE Hilda Maud Charles Henry Martha   3-Apr 1890 9-Feb 1890 St Johns Street Labourer  
JORY Catharine Anne William Edward Catharine Anne   3-Apr 1890 4-Mar 1890 Church St Wheelwright  
GILBERT Bessie   George Mary   3-Apr 1890 26-Dec 1889 Church St Labourer  
ROWE Thomas Martin George Ellen   3-May 1890 1-Apr 1890 Church Town Gardener  
WARREN Lilian   Francis Elizabeth Jane   8-May 1890 27-Mar 1890 Bodriggy Street Railway Porter  
COOMBE Frederick George Frederick George Emily   16-May 1890 2-Apr 1890 Church Town Miller  
BLEWETT Annie Jane Joseph Catharine   16-May 1890 13-Mar 1890 Church Town Artisan  
HARRY Charles   William James Alice   23-May 1890 11-Mar 1890 Mount Pleasant Artisan  
CHINN George   William Mary   26-Jun 1890 20-May 1890 St Johns Street Labourer  
HARRIS Joseph   Albert Mary Ann   3-Jul 1890 19-Apr 1890 Commercial Road Labourer  
MERRIFIELD Ida   William Thomas Elizabeth West   3-Jul 1890 11-Apr 1890 Market Square Engineer  
HOSKING Christian Jane Thomas Christian Jane   3-Jul 1890 11-Mar 1890 Trevassack Artisan  
SIMS Bertha Jane   Louisa   10-Jul 1890 26-Jan 1890 St Johns Street    
PENBERTHY Grace Ann Benjamin Grace Ann   29-Aug 1890 11-Jul   Venton League Artisan  
COCK Dora   William Emily   4-Sep 1890 12-Jun   Bodriggy Street Carpenter  
PADDY Maud   Henry Martha Lavinia   24-Oct 1890 7-Aug   Market Square Miller  
JOSE George   Charles Annie   30-Oct 1890     Bodriggy Street Labourer  
BRYANT Evelyn   George Eliza   13-Nov 1890 13-Sep   Bodriggy Street Mariner  
OSBORNE Annie   Henry Thomas Jane   26-Dec 1890     Church Town Labourer  
TREMELLING Alfred   Thomas Maria   26-Dec 1890 3-Nov   Commercial Road Coppersmith  
1891                        
INGRAM Maud Evelyn John Elizabeth Jane   1-Jan 1891 7-Aug   Bodriggy Street Smith  
CLEMENCE Ethel   Samson Elizabeth Jane   6-Jan 1891     Glebe Row Mariner  
GREGORY Norman Edgar Edward Annie   15-Jan 1891     Copperhouse Labour  
WHITFORD Lizzie Mary Charles Elizabeth   3-Jan 1891 27-Nov   Venton League Ship Carpenter  
COOMBE Beatrice   Alfred Emily   5-Feb 1891     Bodriggy Street Carpenter  
MERRIFIELD Edith Mary James Mary Anna   6-Feb 1891 3-Nov 1890 Church Town Labourer  
TRATHEN Robert   Robert Eliza   5-Mar 1891 1-Jan   Church Street Smith  
DIGUES LA TOUCHE Mary Violet William Martin Lucy Margaret   22-Mar 1891 25-Feb   Riviere Cottage Clerk  
DREW William James Thomas Matilda   26-Mar 1891     Churchtown Coalporter  
ELLIS Frederich Robbins Christopher Lily   2-Apr 1891 5-Mar   Bodriggy House Brewer  
TRESTRAIL Beatrice   James Mary   9-Apr 1891     St Johns Street Labourer  
HARRIS Bessie     Susan   9-Apr 1891     St Jno Street    
BOND Herbert Henry James Henry Laura   10-Apr 1891 22-Feb   Churchtown Mason  
CLEMENCE Beatrice Maud James Susan Ann   10-Apr 1891 11-Mar   Churchtown Labourer  
GILBERT William   George Mary   8-May 1891 9-Apr   Lethleans Labourer  
POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth Jane James Jane   8-May 1891 6-Nov   Lethleans Labourer  
MERRIFIELD Grace   Edward Mary   4-Jun 1891     St Johns Street Blacksmith  
MORGAN Mary Hannah Thomas Richard Nannie   4-Jun 1891     St Johns Street Mariner  
VIVIAN Frederick May John Jane   18-Jun 1891 14-May   Bodriggy Street Artisan  
SLADE Annie Jory James Emily   3-Jul 1891 5-Feb   St Johns Street Labourer  
SYMONS Moseley   Samuel Mary Ann   15-Jul 1891 May   St Johns Street Boilermaker  
HAMPTON Mary Elizabeth John Henry Margaret   6-Aug 1891     St Johns Street Labourer  
JOHNS William Burton William Burton Catherine Grose   7-Aug 1891     Lethleans Carpenter  
SHEPHERD William Stanley Tom Agnes   10-Sep 1891 21-Jun   St Jno Street Carpenter  
POLKINGHORNE Louisa   William Samuel Elizabeth   25-Sep 1891 27-Aug   Lethleans Labourer  
WHITFORD Everard   William John Louisa   8-Oct 1891 7-Jul   St Johns Street Plater  
ROWE Emily Rodda Richard Eliza   15-Oct 1891 6-Jul   St Johns Street Coppersmith  
UREN Cecil   Richard John Millie Richards 5-Nov 1891 11-Jan   Church Street Miner Alleged father gone to America
HARRIS John Garfield William Henry Elizabeth Ann   5-Nov 1891 14-Oct   Hayle Labourer  
KNEEBONE Melinda Maude Robert Margaret   6-Nov 1891 27-Sep   Churchtown Labourer  
MENEAR Thomas William James Joseph Albert Elizabeth Jane   6-Nov 1891 26-Sep   Undercliff Blacksmith  
JENKIN Francis Percival Abraham Susan Ann   15-Nov 1891 27-Sep   Trevassack Row Boilermaker  
DOWRICH Charles Gordon Joseph George Caroline Penrose   19-Nov 1891 26-Sep   Bodriggy Fireman  
WEARNE Joseph   Joseph Esther   19-Nov 1891 10-Oct   Church St Mason  
MITCHELL Beatrice Agnes Enoch Annie Jane   19-Nov 1891 16-Sep   St Jno Street Labour  
ROWE Herbert   George Ellen   27-Nov 1891 12-Sep   Churchtown Gardener  
BROAD Emma Jane William Thomas Elizabeth Jane   10-Dec 1891 21-Oct   Church Street Rivetter  
1892                        
CRAZE Phillipa Ellen Thomas John Phillipa Ellen   7-Jan 1892     Prospect Place Boilermaker  
HOCKING Lucy   Joseph Grace   22-Jan 1892 15-Oct   Glebe Row Mariner  
WATERS Eliza Beatrice Thomas John Margaret Jane   28-Jan 1892 21-Jul 1889 St Jno Street Smith  
WATERS Elizabeth Maud Thomas John Margaret Jane   28-Jan 1892 14-Dec   St Jno Street Smith  
RAILS David Stafford William Charles Grace   4-Feb 1892 14-Sep   Church Street Platelayer  
PIPER Lavinia Gilbert William Mary Elizabeth   5-Feb 1892 19-Oct   Venton League Labourer  
HOSKEN John Henry Taylor Thomas Ellis Kate   18-Feb 1892 22-Nov   St Johns Street Mariner  
HOSKEN James Henry Thomas Ellis Kate   18-Feb 1892     St Johns Street Mariner  
CHINN Ernest Chinn John Mary Sampson 18-Feb 1892 7-May   (mother) Fore Street    
STEVENS Christopher   Christopher Catharine   1-Apr 1892 7-Mar   Glebe Row Coppersmith  
COOMBE Edith Maria Edwin Thomas Mary Ann   8-Apr 1892 26-Jan   Fore Street Carpenter  
HOSKING John   John Emily   28-Apr 1892 27-Apr   Riviere Farmer  
THOMAS Ellen   Romilly Knott Vivian Annie Elizth Grace   29-Apr 1892 9-Apr   Loggans Farmer  
BRANCH Lois Emily Edward John Christiana   16-May 1892 25-May 1891 Venton League Farm Labourer  
ELLIS Alice Mary Christopher Lily   26-May 1892 29-Apr   Bodriggy House Brewer  
TREMELLING Gladys Mary Thomas Maria   27-May 1892 17-Mar   Commercial Road Artisan  
EDDY Katie   William Annie   27-May 1892 11-May 1890 Angarrack Labourer  
LUKE Edith Maud Joseph Mary Elizabeth   27-May 1892 26-Apr   Mount Pleasant Artisan  
PRAHM Mary Annie Johns Albert Elizabeth   27-May 1892 11-Apr   Clifton Terrace Engineer  
KNEEBONE Jane Emily Richard Mary Jane   9-Jun 1892 30-Jan   Church Street Mariner  
HARRIS Elizabeth Jane Alfred Elizabeth   1-Jul 1892 5-Jun   Churchtown Carpenter  
JENKIN Helena May William Christiana   15-Jul 1892 18-May   Churchtown Artisan  
BAILEY Melow   William Elizabeth Caroline   22-Jul 1892 11-Jun   Highlanes Artisan  
PHILLIPS Charles   John Henry Eliza Ann   4-Aug 1892 10-May   St Johns Street Enginedriver  
WARE Minna   Thomas Catherine   18-Aug 1892 30-Jun   Copperhouse Hill Shipwright  
NICHOLS Mary Ellen Andrew Ann   26-Aug 1892 4-Oct 1891 Ventonleague Carpenter  
CROWLE Charles Henry Charles Henry Martha   15-Sep 1892 30-Jul   St Johns Street Labourer  
CHINN Lily   William James Sarah Jane   15-Sep 1892 5-Aug   St Johns Street Labourer  
MAY John   Nicholas Lizzie Ann   20-Sep 1892 Abt Jan 1889 Camborne Driver  
GILBERT George   George Mary   13-Dec 1892     Lethleans Labour  
BALL Gwendoline Julett John Henry Clara   25-Nov 1892 16-Oct   Fore Street Artisan  
TOYE Ellen   John Lily   16-Dec 1892 16-Sep   Venton League Artisan  
MENNEER Joseph Albert Joseph Albert Elizabeth Jane   16-Dec 1892 29-Oct   Ventonleague Blacksmith  
SHUGG Margaret Louise Samuel Anna   22-Dec 1892 16-???   Lethleans Labourer  
1893                        
CROWLE Edwin Alfred Edwin Alfred Elizabeth Ann   3-Feb 1893 22-Oct 1892 St Johns Street Artisan  
SHEPHERD Marian Agnes Thomas Agnes   9-Apr 1893     Logans Carpenter  
WHITFORD Caroline May William John Louisa   20-Apr 1893 9-Feb 1893 St Johns Street Plater  
COULLS Evelyn   William Henry Elizabeth   28-Apr 1893 27-Jan 1893 Ventonleague Carpenter  
POLKINGHORNE William Samuel William Samuel Eliza Jane   12-May 1893 12-Apr 1893 Glebe Row Labourer  
JAMES John Henry John Catharine Jane   14-May 1893     W Alfred Artisan  
CLEMENCE Richard Owen Sampson Eliza Jane   19-May 1893 23-Feb 1893 Mexico Phillack Master Mariner  
HARKING Edith Violet John Emily   2-Jun 1893 26-Mar 1893 Riviere Farm Farmer  
HOSKEN Kathleen Mary William John Ada Millicent   18-Jul 1893 8-Jun   Pulsack Farmer  
ROWE William Rodda Richard Henry Eliza Ann   13-Jul 1893     St Johns Street Engine Fitter  
PERKINS Grace   William Grace   13-Jul 1893     St Johns Street Boiler Maker  
BUTLER Elizabeth Emily John Orchard Edith Mary   3-Aug 1893 13-Jun   Cross St Joiner  
ROTHERO Elizabeth Emily David Elizabeth Emily   11-Aug 1893     Market St Boiler Maker  
THOMAS Iris Buckley Joseph Buckley Lucy   11-Aug 1893 9-Jul   Clifton Terrace Officer of Customs  
DAVEY Eliza   Edward Mary Ann   4-Sep 1893 28-Dec   Angarrack Miller  
HARRIS Harvey Stuart Albert Annie   7-Sep 1893 23-Jul   St Johns Street Artisan  
HOSKING Stewart   Thomas Ellis Kate   14-Sep 1893 14-Feb   Church St Mariner  
MORGAN Thomas Richards Thomas Richards Annie   21-Sep 1893 31-Jul   St Johns Street Mariner  
WOOLCOCK Howard   William Angelina   5-Oct 1893 1-Sep   St Johns Street Labourer  
CHINN Millicent   William Mary   12-Oct 1893 20-Aug   Fore Street Pensioner  
BROACH Lottie Glanville John Sweetman Sophia   22-Oct 1893 30-Sep 1893 Foundry Accountant  
CHAMPION Charlotte Annie May Henry Jane   15-Oct 1893 18-Aug   Foundry Hotel Proprietor  
HARVEY Mary Elizabeth Stephen Henry Caroline   2-Nov 1893 5-Sep   St Johns Street Labourer  
PASCOE Violet Bramwell Edward Thomas Ethel   24-Nov 1893 20-Sep   Mexico Shipbuilder  
COOMBES William Thomas Alfred Emily   27-Dec 1893 6-Nov   Bodriggy St Carpenter  
DALE Agnes Carne Ball Erwin Agnes Carne   29-Dec 1893 17-Oct   Fore Street Publican  
1894                        
DIGUES LA TOUCHE Alexa Grace William Martin Lucy Margaret   7-Jan 1894 30-Nov 1893 Riviere Cottage Clerk in Holy Orders  
LUKE William Thomas Joseph Mary Elizabeth   18-Jan 1894 7-Sep 1893 Mount Pleasant Artisan  
GILBERT Lydia   William Elizabeth   9-Feb 1894 Jun   Angarrack Boilermaker  
HARRIS William Henry Alfred Elizabeth   9-Feb 1894 10-Dec   Churchtown Carpenter  
THOMAS Mary Cardell John Cardell Mary   15-Feb 1894 17-Dec 1893 Trethingey Farmer  
JENKIN William Thomas Thomas Elizabeth   16-Feb 1894 1-Dec   Prospect Place Artisan  
PAUL James Henry Joseph Ada Mary   8-Mar 1894     Fore Street Labourer  
MITCHELL Martha Louisa Enoch Annie Jane   15-Mar 1894 28-Nov   Lethleans Labourer  
COOMBE Dora   Edwin Thomas Mary Ann   21-Mar 1894 4-Feb   Fore Street Carpenter  
KNEEBONE Robert   Robert Margaret   21-Mar 1894 12-Jan   Churchtown Labourer  
HARRIS Susan Millicent William Henry Elizabeth Ann   22-Mar 1894 14-Feb   St Johns Street Mason  
CHINN Maud Mary Richard Bessie   22-Mar 1894 7-Mar   St Johns Street Labourer  
PENROSE Mary Ella Charles Mary Ella   22-Mar 1894 10-Jan   Commercial Road Mariner  
MERRIFIELD William   Edward Mary   28-Mar 1894 11-Mar   St Johns Street Blacksmith  
MERRIFIELD Edward   Edward Mary   28-Mar 1894 11-Mar   St Johns Street Blacksmith  
KELWAY Emily Irene Edward Eliza Mary   30-Mar 1894 5-Feb   Church Street Artisan  
DAVEY William James William James Elizabeth   4-May 1894 10-Feb   Connor Downs Miller  
TOYE Frank   John Lily   4-May 1894 17-Mar   Venton League Labourer  
ROWE Mabel   George Ellen   11-May 1894 25-Mar   Churchtown Gardener  
WHEAR Emily   Thomas Catharine   24-May 1894 7-Mar 1894 Copperhouse Hill Plater  
JOHNS Howard   William Burton Catharine Grose   8-Jun 1894 13-May 1894 Lethleans Carpenter  
COUTTS Emily Winifred William Henry Elizth Kitto   21-Jun 1894 27-Mar 1894 Ventonleague Carpenter  
BUGLEHOLE Mellow Warne John Mary Ann   27-Jun 1894     Bodriggy St Gas Fitter  
NICHOLAS Nanny   Richard Nanny Hunkin 27-Jun 1894 16-May 1890 Church St Miner She a Spinster
BERRIMAN Alice   Sampson Nanny   27-Jun 1894 23-Jul 1893 Church St Porter  
THOMAS Edward   William Edward Thomas Annie Jane Carbines 13-Jul 1894 10-Feb 1894 Guildford Blacksmith She a Spinster from Church Town
ANGOVE Ada May Richard Henry Bessie   5-Jul 1894 27-Apr 1894 Prospect Place Artisan  
DREW Violet   Stephen Henry Charlotte Ann   26-Jul 1894 22-Mar 1894 St Johns Street Farm Labourer  
LOVE Emily Jane Parsons William John Emily Jane Parsons   26-Jul 1894 8-Jun 1894 St Johns Street Mason  
MILLS Edwin Thomas Edwin Dena   28-May 1894 9-Nov 1893 Bodriggy St Artisan  
PHILLIPS Matilda Grace John Henry Eliza Anne   9-Aug 1894 15-May 1894 Phillack Engine Driver  
BAILEY Charley   Hannibal Eliza Ellen   30-Aug 1894 25-May 1894 Phillack Mariner  
BAILEY Edith Evelyn   Hannibal Eliza Ellen   30-Aug 1894 25-May 1894 Phillack Mariner  
HOSKEN William Leslie William John Ada Millicent   29-Aug 1894 28-Sep 1894 Pulsack Farmer  
KNEEBONE Edith May Richard Mary Jane   13-Sep 1894 31-May 1894   Mariner  
MERRIFIELD James Henry Eli Annie   13-Sep 1894 24-Jul 1894   Mariner  
BROAD John Albert William Thomas Elizabeth   4-Oct 1894 27-Jul 1894 Church St Boilermaker  
ELLIS Barbara Dorothy Christopher Lily   9-Oct 1894 13-Sep 1894 Bodriggy House Brewer  
ROTHERO Ethel   David Emily   18-Oct 1894     Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
THOMAS Gwyneth Buckley Joseph Buckley Lucy   21-Oct 1894 19-Aug 1894 Clifton Terrace Customhouse Officer  
PASCOE Susan   John Mary   14-Dec 1894 23-Sep 1890 Churchtown Labourer  
PASCOE Grace Emily John Mary   14-Dec 1894 25-Dec 1892 Churchtown Labourer  
PASCOE Annie   John Mary   14-Dec 1894 25-Jun 1894 Churchtown Labourer  
CRAZE Samuel John Samuel Pick Elizabeth   25-Dec 1894 4-Dec 1888 Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
1895                        
EDDY Annie   William Annie   24-Jan 1895 27-Mar 1883 Angarrack Artisan  
GALL Thomas John John Janie   25-Jan 1895 25-Dec 1894 Glebe Row Artisan  
SHEPHERD Jane   Thomas Agnes   22-Mar 1895 2-Dec 1894 Ventonleague Carpenter  
WILLIAMS William Henry William Henry Anne   5-Apr 1895 3-Mar 1895 Glebe Row Labourer  
CLEMENCE Iris   Sampson Elizth Jane   5-Apr 1895 4-Dec 1894 Mexico Phillack Mariner  
JORY Edward Horace William Edward Katharine Anne   13-Apr 1895     St Johns Street Wheelwright  
PADDY Percy   Henry Martha Lavinia   13-Apr 1895 10-Feb 1892 Ventonleague Miller  
GILBERT Verina   William Mary   19-Apr 1895 9-Sep 1891 Mill Row Artisan  
GILBERT Clement Alpe William Mary   19-Apr 1895 18-Jan 1895 Mill Row Artisan  
DIGUES LA TOUCHE William Frederick William Martin Lucy Margaret   28-Apr 1895 20-Mar 1895 Riviere Cottage Clerk in Holy Orders  
PADDY Garfield   Henry Martha Lavinia   5-Jun 1895 16-May 1894 Market Square Miller  
BURR Caroline   Edwin Matilda   25-Jun 1895       Hawker  
WARD Elsie   George Margaretta   27-Jun 1895 4-Feb 1895 Bodriggy St Artisan  
OATES Garfield   James Annie   27-Jun 1895 20-May 1895   Engine Driver  
BELL Elizabeth   William Annie   27-Jun 1895 28-Feb 1895 St Johns Street Mariner  
PEIRSONS Cecil Henry Lindon Joseph Henry Lind Sarah Jane   27-Jun 1895 29-Dec 1894 Church St Mariner  
NICHOLLS Ellen Lavinia Henry Arundel Annie   1-Aug 1895 9-Apr 1895 Perranwell Grocer  
WOOLLCOCK Wilfrid   William Angelina   8-Aug 1895 11-Jun 1895 St Johns Street Labourer  
THOMAS Flora Cardell John Richard Cardell Mary Elizabeth   15-Aug 1895 22-May 1895 Trethingey Farmer  
JENKIN Ivy Myrtle William Charles     15-Aug 1895 29-Dec 1894 Market Square Grocer  
POTTER Alfred George Charles Elizth Ann   15-Aug 1895 30-Jan 1895 Clifton Terrace Mariner  
MARTIN George Henry George Henry Lizzie   15-Aug 1895 23-May 1895 St Johns Street Farmer  
POLKINGHORNE Matthew   Thomas Eliza Ann   3-Oct 1895 26-Jan 1884 Commercial Road Artisan  
POLKINGHORNE Herbert   Thomas Eliza Ann   3-Oct 1895 25-Oct 1889 Commercial Road Artisan  
ELLIS William Martin William James Alma   3-Oct 1895 18-Jul 1895 St Johns Street Labourer  
KELWAY Elizth Jane William Ham Susan Emily   4-Oct 1895 30-Aug 1895 Church Town Carpenter  
HOSKING Reginald Clarence John Emily   22-Nov 1895 9-Jun 1895 Rivierre Farm Farmer  
HARRISON Arthur Ganderton Charles Louisa   24-Nov 1895 15-Oct 1895 Penalva Ventonleague Analytical Chemist  
CLEMENS William Johnson Joseph Eliza   14-Nov 1895 4-Oct   St Johns St Mariner  
HAMBLY Ellen   Richard Esther   21-Nov 1895 14-Jul 1881 Commercial Road Hair Dresser  
HAMBLY Letitia   Richard Esther   21-Nov 1895 17-Sep 1883 Commercial Road Hair Dresser  
UREN Benjamin James Vivian James Martha Ann   1-Dec 1895 13-Feb 1892 Copperhouse Hill Engine Driver  
WILLS Herbert   Joseph Henry Elizabeth Ann   1-Dec 1895     Copperhouse Hill Engineer  
ROSCORLA Lily   John Mary Ellen   5-Dec 1895 5-Oct 1895 St Johns St Labourer  
PAUL Walter   Joseph Ada Mary   5-Dec 1895 8-Sep 1895 Bodriggy St Labourer  
NICHOLAS Elizabeth Ellen Phillip Nanny Bennetts   19-Dec 1895 3-Oct 1895 Bodriggy St Mason  
HAMBLY Richard Hugh Richard Esther   19-Dec 1895 17-Jan 1886 Commercial Road Hair Dresser  
HARRIS Alma Matilda Edwin Louisa   20-Dec 1895 17-Oct 1895 Lethleans Labourer  
MERRIFIELD Eli James James Henry Mary Ann   30-Dec 1895 8-Dec 1895 Church Town Labourer  
1896                        
CRAZE Elizabeth   Samuel Pick Elizabeth   23-Jan 1896 25-Jan 1894 Trevassack Labourer  
WEBB Frank Bright George Frank Hannah   14-Feb 1896 3-Jan 1896 Mount Pleasant Engineer  
JENKIN William Arthur Powning William Henry Eliza Emily   20-Feb 1896 3-Jan   Bodriggy Street Labourer  
VIVIAN Mary Ellen John Jane   20-Feb 1896 31-Jan   Bodriggy Engine Fitter  
PENROSE William Charles Charles Mary Ellen   27-Feb 1896 28-Dec   Commercial Road Marine Engineer  
THOMAS Feltham Buckley Joseph Buckley Lucy   2-Feb 1896 22-Dec 1895 Commercial Road Custom House Officer Cross referenced to entry # 854
DAVEY Emily May William James Elizabeth   20-Mar 1896 26-Nov 1895 Connor Downs Miller  
TREVITHICK Eileen Stewart William Pattison Mary Ethel   30-Apr 1896 12-Mar 1896 Sea View House Foundry Hayle Accountant  
PAUL Norman Russell Thomas Annie   7-May 1896 5-Feb 1896 Foundry Labourer  
SHEPHERD Elizabeth Gwendoline Tom Agnes   7-May 1896 19-Mar 1896 Ventonleague Carpenter  
PERKINS Eliza   William Grace   17-May 1896 9-Feb 1896 Mount Pleasant Shipbuilder  
BATE James Richard Trevithick William Charlotte Jane   27-May 1896 1-May 1896 Upton Villa Gwithian Technical Chemist  
THOMAS Feltham Buckley Joseph Buckley     2-Feb 1896 22-Dec 1895 Commercial Road H M Customs Cross referenced to entry # 847
HAMMILL Mary Ellen May Richard James Mary Anne   28-May 1896 18-Mar 1895 St Austell Artisan  
HARRIS Annie Millicent Alfred Elizabeth   12-Jun 1896 18-Jun 1896 Church Town Carpenter DoB cannot be correct
OLIVER William James William Elizabeth   25-Jun 1896 16-Sep 1879 St Jno Street Mason  
HARRIS Elizabeth Lottie William Henry Elizabeth Ann   25-Jun 1896 26-May   St Johns St Mariner  
KNEEBONE William John Robert Margaret Jane   26-Jun 1896 16-May 1896 Church Town Labourer  
JOSE William Abraham James Thomas Amelia   26-Jun 1896 14-Feb 1896 Riviere Farm Farm Labourer  
WILLIAMS Enid May William Henry Annie   10-Jul 1896     Undercliff Labourer  
BELL William   William Annie   16-Jul 1896 5-May   St Johns Sailor  
BROAD Stanley   William Thomas Elizabeth Jane   16-Jul 1896 25-May   St Johns St Boilermaker  
MATTHEWS William   William Sarah Ann   23-Jul 1896 23-Dec 1892 St Johns St Labourer  
MATTHEWS Edward Harvey William Sarah Ann   23-Jul 1896 12-May 1894 St Johns St Labourer  
MATTHEWS Clifford   William Sarah Ann   23-Jul 1896 14-Jan 1896 St Johns St Labourer  
MATTHEWS Mary   William Sarah Ann   23-Jul 1896 7-Apr 1889 St Johns St Labourer  
MATTHEWS Mary   Richard Mary   20-Aug 1896 4-Jul   St Johns St Mariner  
CONGDON Margaretta Ellen Archibald Margaretta   6-Aug 1896 29-Mar   Bodriggy St    
LUKE James Leslie Joseph Mary Elizabeth   23-Aug 1896 31-Jul   Mount Pleasant Artisan  
WILLIAMS John James John James Harris Henrietta   3-Sep 1896 17-Jun   Bodriggy Street Postman  
HAWKE Florence May John Thomas Elizabeth   3-Sep 1896 15-Jan 1896 Market Square Gardener  
PADDY Winifred May Henry Martha   3-Sep 1896 22-Jul   Market Square Miller  
REECE Ernest Goldsworthy Nicholas Martha Murley 17-Sep 1896 14-Jul 1896 Cross Street (mother) Labourer He noted as Putative Father
GALL Edgar Ellis John Harriet Jane   18-Sep 1896 31-Aug   Glebe Row Phillack Moulder  
HOSKIN Albert Arnold William Thomas Eliza   18-Sep 1896 11-Jul   Lethleans Phillack Smith  
MERRIFIELD Leah   Eli Annie Charlotte   15-Oct 1896 26-Aug   St Johns Street Mariner  
EDDY Kate   Thomas Mary   22-Oct 1896 26-Aug   Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
EDDY Martha Louisa Edwin Mary   22-Oct 1896 22-Sep 1895 Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
PADDY James Henry Richard Henry Florence Beatrice   29-Oct 1896 19-Aug   Venton League Blacksmith  
FARRELL Margaret Ann Jacob Margaret Ann   29-Oct 1896 26-Oct 1894 Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
FARRELL Thomas John Jacob Margaret Ann   29-Oct 1896     Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
ROTHERO John   David Emily   29-Oct 1896     Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
CHINN Richard Henry William James Sarah Jane   29-Oct 1896 16-Sep   St Johns Street Driver  
HOSKIN Clifford   William John Aida Millicent   20-Nov 1896 2-Oct 1896 Pulsack Farmer  
GILBERT John   George Mary   19-Nov 1896 15-Aug   St Johns Street Warehouseman  
MORGAN Morris   Thomas Richard Nannie   19-Nov 1896 7-Oct   St Johns Street Mariner  
BUTLER Richard Gilbert John Orchard Edith Mary   22-Nov 1896 19-Sep   Cross Street Carpenter  
1897                        
PEARCE John Royce John Mary Ann   11-Jan 1897 5-Nov 1896 Penmore Coachman  
BARNES Charles Edwin Ewart Walter Lucy   14-Jan 1897 14-Jul 1896 Mount Pleasant Postman  
ANGOVE Ivy   Richard Henry Bessie   14-Jan 1897 6-Nov 1896 Guildford Labourer  
HOSKEN Cecil Norman William John Ada Millicent   29-Jan 1897 2-Oct 1896 Pulsack Farmer  
DAVEY William Bennet Edwin Mary Ann   18-Feb 1897 12-Apr 1896 Angarrack Miller  
COOMBE Edwin Thomas Edwin Thomas Mary Anne   5-Mar 1897 29-Dec 1896 Fore St Builder  
WHEAR Thomas   Thomas Catherine Ann   18-Mar 1897 12-Dec 1896 Prospect Place Labourer  
MENEAR Alfred Ernest Seymore Joseph Albert Elizabeth   26-Mar 1897 23-Feb   Lethleans Blacksmith  
JENNISON Elsie May Walter Thomas Alice   27-Mar 1897 25-Feb   Commercial Road Inland Revenue Officer  
BRADLEY Charles   Francis Henry Emily   25-Mar 1897 7-Mar   Market St Labourer  
POPE Thomas Henry Thomas Henry Mary Ann   3-Jun 1897 23-Feb   Copperhouse Hill Driver  
WEBB Edith Mabel George Frank Anna   10-Jun 1897 14-Feb   Mount Pleasant Engineer  
CONGDON Iris   Archibald Margaretta   17-Jun 1897 15-Apr   Bodriggy St Labourer  
COOMBE Stanley   Alfred Emily   31-Dec 1896 1-Nov   St Johns St Carpenter  
STEPHENS Ida Mary William Henry Sarah   1-Jul 1897 29-Apr   Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
EVANS Albert James Albert James Ellen   8-Jul 1897 15-Feb   St Johns St Labourer  
ROWE Annie Maria May Samuel Elizabeth   22-Jul 1897 3-May 1897 Company's Yard Artisan  
BAILEY Ellen   Hannibal Eliza Ellen   27-Jul 1897 30-May 1897 Copperhouse Hill Mariner  
POLKINGHORNE Grace   Wm Samuel Eliza Jane   23-Jul 1897 28-Jun 1897 Glebe Row Labourer  
DAVEY Sidney   Wm James Elizabeth   20-Aug 1897 25-Jun   Conner Downs Miller  
WOOLCOCK Norman   William Angelina   25-Aug 1897 7-Jun   St Johns Street Mariner  
ROBERTS Iris   Charles Mary   27-Aug 1897 15-Jun   3 Hayle Terrace Storekeeper  
DIGUES LA TOUCHE Dorothy MacLeod William Martin Lucy Margaret   19-Sep 1897 19-Aug 1897 Church Town Clerk in Holy Orders  
CHINN Lucy   William Mary   23-Sep 1897 30-Jun   Forestreet Caretaker  
JONES James Couch James Couch Annie   23-Sep 1897 17-Jan   Prospect Place Labourer  
SKINNERS Mary Evelyn Thomas Elizabeth Ann   23-Sep 1897 4-Apr   St Johns Street Labourer  
GREGORY Frederick Cecil Richard Frederick Annie   26-Sep 1897 2-Nov 1897 Commercial Road Engineer  
JENKIN Charles Garnett William Henry Eliza Emily   30-Sep 1897 15-Jun   Bodriggy St Labourer  
CLEMENCE Kate   Sampson Elizabeth Jane   1-Oct 1897 16-Jul   Company's Yard Mariner  
HOSKING Stanley Howard John Emily   1-Oct 1897 1-Jul   Riviere Farm Farmer  
WILLIAMS Elizabeth Louie William Henry Annie   29-Oct 1897 2-Oct 1897 Glebe Row Labourer  
SKEAT William James James Waters Harris Eliza Jane   11-Nov 1897 23-Sep   Market Street Labourer  
SYMONS Millow   William Henry Ada Millicent Land 11-Nov 1897 9-Sep 1897 Bodriggy St (mother)    
HARRISON Phillis   Charles Louisa   21-Nov 1897 11-Oct 1897 Penalva Ventonleague Analytical Chemist  
CLEMENCE Annie Lilian Joseph Eliza   2-Dec 1897 3-Oct 1897 Hayle Terrace Mariner  
DONACHY Henry George Henry Caroline   3-Dec 1897 20-Mar 1884 Church Town Plumber  
1898                        
MARTIN Frederick Stanley George Henry Lizzie   20-Jan 1898 20-Apr 1897 St Johns St Fireman  
MERRIFIELD Ethel   Eli Annie Charlotte   20-Jan 1898 19-Nov 1897 St Johns St Mariner  
WATERS Joseph Stanley Thomas John Margaret Jane   28-Jan 1898 4-Dec 1897 St Johns St Blacksmith  
PARSONS Gletia Sharm Joseph Henry Sarah Jane   31-Jan 1898 30-Nov 1897 Church St Mariner  
KNEEBONE Margaret   Robert Margaret   11-Feb 1898 30-Dec 1897 Churchtown Labourer  
MERRIFIELD Violet May James Henry Mary Anna   18-Feb 1898 24-Jan 1898 Lethleans Labourer  
COOMBE Ellen Beatrice Frederick George Emily   27-May 1898 31-Mar 1898 Glebe Row Miller  
POPE Annie   Thomas Henry Mary Ann   30-Jun 1898     Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
WEBB Frederick James George Frank Anna   24-Jul 1898     Mt Pleasant Engineer  
HOLLAND Thomas Paul Thomas Paul Catharine Jane   29-Jul 1898     Ventonleague Postman  
RAIL Florence   William Charles Grace   5-Aug 1898 1-Aug 1894 Venton League Labourer  
HOSKING Herbert George Wm Thomas Eliza   5-Aug 1898     Undercliff Blacksmith  
NORTHEY Gladys May William James Mary   22-Sep 1898 5-Oct 1897 Ventonleague Fitter  
KELWAY Vida Annie Edward Eliza Mary   29-Sep 1898 21-Apr 1898 Commercial Road Enginefitter  
SYMONS William John William Henry Elizabeth   6-Oct 1898 7-Jun   St Johns St Labourer  
HOSKING Kathleen Gladys Thomas Ellis Kate   6-Oct 1898 18-Jun   Lethleans Mariner  
ROWE William Christopher Wm John Catherine Ann   13-Oct 1898 6-Aug   St Johns Street Postman  
DINGLE Arthur Thomas Arthur Annie Jane   26-Oct 1898 20-Jun   St Johns Street Labourer  
RAIL John Ernest   Grace Ann   4-Nov 1898 11-Dec 1892 Ventonleague Spinster  
HOSKEN Harold Jewell George Mary Elizabeth   4-Nov 1898 6-Aug 1898 Ventonleague Driver  
HARRIS Mary Gladys Wm Henry Elizabeth Ann   1-Dec 1898 6-Oct   St Johns St Mariner  
MORGAN Henry   Thomas Richard Nannie   8-Dec 1898 27-Sep   St Johns St Mariner  
KNEEBONE Albert Edward Richard Mary Jane   15-Dec 1898 14-Sep   St Johns St Mariner  
BELL Emma Maud William Elizabeth Ann   15-Dec 1898 23-Oct   St Johns St Mariner  
1899                        
MATTHEWS William Henry Richard Mary   2-Feb 1899 5-Nov 1898 Bodriggy Street Mariner  
PADDY Ellen   Henry Martha Lavinia   2-Feb 1899 14-Oct 1899 Copperhouse Miller  
JOSE John   Charles Annie   23-Feb 1899 28-Jul 1894 Trevassack Mariner  
JOSE Frederick   Charles Annie   23-Feb 1899 7-Mar 1898 Trevassack Mariner  
JOSE Ethel Maud Charles Annie   23-Feb 1899 28-Mar 1892 Trevassack Mariner  
WILLIAMS Dorothy   William Henry Annie   24-Feb 1899 8-Jan 1899 Glebe Row Labourer  
MENEAR Francis Donald Joseph Albert Elizabeth Jane   24-Feb 1899 7-Jan 1899 Lethleans Blacksmith  
TREWARTHA Mark Elisha Colin Mary Elizabeth   24-Feb 1899 1-Jan 1899 Lethleans Labourer  
KELWAY Elizabeth Kelway Thomas Henry Winifred Williams 17-Mar 1899 19-Sep 1898 Church Town Coppersmith  
POLKINGHORNE Lilian   William Samuel Eliza Jane   14-Apr 1899 9-Mar 1899 Glebe Row Labourer  
WEARNE Thomas Howard Thomas Catherine Ann   4-May 1899 23-Feb 1899 Copperhouse Hill Boilermaker  
JENKIN Eliza Minnie William Henry Eliza Emily   4-May 1899 18-Jul 1898 Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
DAVEY Ellen Ivy William James Elizabeth   5-May 1899 4-Jan 1899 Conner Downs Miller  
MERRIFIELD Ivy   Eli Annie   18-May 1899 14-Mar 1899 St Johns St Mariner  
GALL Elizabeth Catharine John Harriet Jane   26-May 1899 4-May 1899 Glebe Row Artisan  
PEARCE John Vivian Northcott John Henry Harriet Ann   22-Jun 1899 4-Jun 1899 Fore St Butcher  
WOOLCOCK Henry Russell John Annie   22-Jun 1899 12-May 1897 Bodriggy St Engineer  
WOOLCOCK John   John Annie   6-Jul 1899 10-Jul 1895 Bodriggy St Engineer  
WILLIAMS Florence Mary John Mary   14-Jul 1899 21-Jun 1899 Churchtown Deputy Sexton  
ROSCOLLER William Edward John Mary Ellen   20-Jul 1899 23-May 1899 St Johns St Labourer  
RAIL Ethel Maud Richard Katie   18-Aug 1899 26-Mar 1899 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
BOND Clara   William Laura   8-Sep 1899 20-Jul 1899 Ventonleague Engine Driver  
GILBERT Olive   James Henry Lois   14-Sep 1899 17-Jul 1899 St Johns Street Labourer  
EDDY Thomas Garfield Thomas Mary   14-Sep 1899 18-Jul 1899 Cross Street Labourer  
JENKIN Annie     Annie   14-Sep 1899 21-Aug 1899 Cross Street   Noted as illegitimate child
WEBB Violet Mary George Frank Anna   5-Oct 1899 10-Aug 1899 Mount Pleasant Engineer  
TREDINNICK Winifred May Frederick John Bessie   6-Oct 1899 10-May 1899 Trevarnon Gwithian Saddler  
ANDREWARTHA Charles Henry Richard John Edith Frances   20-Oct 1899 3-Jul 1899 Ventonleague Labourer  
CLEMENCE Evelyn   Samson Elizth Jane   20-Nov 1899 7-Sep 1899 Copperhouse Mariner  
JOHNS William Burton Wm Burton Catharine Grose   24-Nov 1899 25-Oct 1899 Lethlean Carpenter  
COULLS Irene May William Henry Elizabeth   14-Dec 1899     Ventonleague Carpenter  
                         
1885-1889
1900-1909
[Back to Phillack PRs]