Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                         
   
1885-1889  
   
Surname First Name Other Name(s) Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Baptised   Date Born   Abode Father's Occupation Notes, Comments
1885                        
COOMBE Frederick Cleave Edwin Thomas Mary Ann   23-Jan 1885 1-Dec   Mount Pleasant Carpenter  
GIBSON William Henry Thomas Henry Annie   29-Jan 1885 1-Dec 1884 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
WARD Louisa Florence George Henry Margueretta   17-Feb 1885 12-Dec 1877 Church Street Boiler Maker  
WARD Thomas Matthew George Henry Margueretta   17-Feb 1885 10-Nov 1884 Church Street Boiler Maker  
MILLS William James William Elizabeth Mary   17-Feb 1885 6-Dec 1884 Church Street Laborer  
GILBERT Richard   William Mary Ann   20-Feb 1885 7-Sep 1884 Glebe Row Artisan  
POLKINGHORNE Leonard   Richard Elizabeth Ann   20-Feb 1885 23-Dec   Glebe Row Laborer  
GILBERT Francis Earnest John Leonora Margaretta   22-Feb 1885 5-Jan 1885 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
HARRY Maria   William James Alice   6-Mar 1885 2-Feb   Mount Pleasant Artisan  
CLEMENCE Margaret Alvena Henry Jane Emeline   9-Mar 1885 20-Jan   St Johns Street Cordwainer  
CLEMENCE Elizabeth Hilda Samson Elizabeth Jane   15-Mar 1885 2-Feb   Glebe Row Mariner  
WARE Annie   James Maria   17-Mar 1885 19-Jan 1885 Penpol Terrace Coalporter  
BOWDEN Beatrice   John Andrews Maria Ann   20-Mar 1885 3-Jan   Lethleans Artisan  
CHINN Eliza Ann Chinn William Elizabeth Ann Mitchell 20-Mar 1885 22-Nov 1879 Glebe Row Labourer Her abode Gwinear
BUGLEHOLE Joseph Molesworth John Mary Ann   24-Mar 1885 4-Jun 1883 Bodriggy Labourer  
DOWN Edwin   Charles James Ellen   24-Mar 1885 5-Jan 1885 Bodriggy Labourer  
PADDY Richard   Charles Thirza   22-Apr 1885 18-Mar   Logans Gardener  
PIPER Gertrude Elizabeth William John Mary Elizabeth   1-May 1885 25-Feb   Ventonleague Platelayer  
JENKIN Grace Emily William Christianna Penberthy   8-May 1885 6-Mar   Church Town Engine Fitter  
POLKINGHORNE James   James Jane   5-Jun 1885 14-Feb   Church Town Porter  
CLEMENCE Agnes Mary Samuel Susan Ann   19-Jun 1885 29-May   Church Town Farm Labourer  
COCK Laura   John Jane   23-Jun 1885 2-Aug 1884 Hayle Labourer  
CLEMO Stanley Stuart William John Elizabeth Richards   1-May 1885 1-Mar 1881 Copperhouse Mariner  
PAUL Henry   Walter Elizabeth   23-Jun 1885 26-Feb 1885 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
PENROSE Annie   Charles Mary Ellen   7-Jul 1885 15-May 1885 St Johns Street Pattern Maker  
FRASER Ellen Grant William Ellen   7-Jul 1885 18-Apr 1885 Church Street Mariner  
WILLIAMS Elizabeth Ann Nicholas Mary Ann   7-Jul 1885 19-Apr 1885 Church Street Stone Cutter  
CHINN Henry   Thomas Julianna   10-Jul 1885 24-Mar   Church Town Labourer  
SHEPHERD John   Jabez Mary Jane   21-Jul 1885 21-Apr 1885 St Johns Street Agent  
MURLEY Elizabeth Gertrude James Catherine   18-Aug 1885 1-Jul 1885 Cross Street Labourer  
EARL William John Thomas Ellen   21-Aug 1885 26-Jul   Hayle Sergeant Instructor of Volunteers  
CORAM Albert   William Elizabeth   21-Aug 1885 15-Jul   Phillack Labourer  
ROTHERO Margaret Rutter Thomas Elizabeth Ann   28-Aug 1885     Copperhouse Porter  
STEVENS Grace Ann John Emily   28-Aug 1885     Phillack Mariner  
HARRIS William   Benjamin Rosetta   4-Sep 1885 25-Jul 1880 Hayle Barber  
WILKS William John William Thomas Julianna   4-Sep 1885 10-Jul 1885 Battersea Artisan  
TREVITHICK Mary Stewart William Stewart Elizabeth Avery   11-Sep 1885 21-Aug 1885 Hayle Farmer  
WILLEY Beatrice Maria Samuel James Susan Jane   13-Sep 1885 22-Aug 1885 St Johns Street Mariner  
NICHOLLS Arnold   Andrew Ann   18-Sep 1885 20-Apr   Ventonleague Carpenter  
ROWE Maraie Isabel Charles Frederick Maria Jane   18-Sep 1885 8-Feb   Penpol Terrace Tailor  
SIMMONS Elfreda Trehair George Eliza   18-Sep 1885 15-Aug   Market Square Labourer  
MATTHEWS Richard   William Sarah   13-Oct 1885 7-Jul   St Johns Street Mariner  
FRANCIS Kathleen Sobey James Henry Emily   20-Oct 1885 15-Sep   Carnsue St Erth Shipwright  
FORWARD Thomas Penberthy Thomas Lily   20-Oct 1885 3-Jun 1885 Hayle Terrace Smith  
HAMPTON Frederick   Alexander Emily   20-Oct 1885 26-Nov 1884 Penpol Terrace Baker  
ROWE Lewis Goodman Christopher Emily   22-Oct 1885 4-Sep 1885 St Johns Street Coppersmith  
COLENSO Annie Eveline Richard James Sarah Ann   29-Oct 1885 12-Aug 1885 Chapel Row Railway Porter  
WHITFORD Everett   William Caroline   1-Dec 1885 26-May 1881 Bodriggy Labourer  
INGRAM William Richard Richard Jane Ellis   1-Dec 1885 20-Oct 1885 Bodriggy Cooper  
COOK Mary Rhoda Richard Susan   8-Dec 1885 10-Nov 1885 St Johns Street Mariner  
ROSEWARNE Hilda Marie William Ernest Charlotte Elizabeth   8-Dec 1885 26-Oct 1885 Angarrack Merchant  
LAWRY Winifred   George Ponwell Ellen   10-Dec 1885 4-Nov 1885 Hayle Terrace Roper  
COLLICK James Henry James Henry Elizabeth   15-Dec 1885 4-Aug 1885 St Johns Street Blacksmith  
COOMBE Alfred Charles Alfred Charles Emily   15-Dec 1885 9-Nov 1885 St Johns Street Carpenter  
1886                        
WHITFORD Annie   William Caroline   12-Jan 1886 26-Aug 1882 Bodriggy Labourer  
WHITFORD Caroline   William Caroline   12-Jan 1886 16-Oct 1885 Bodriggy Labourer  
POLKINGHORNE Walter   William Samuel Eliza Jane   29-Jan 1886 29-Dec 1885 Glebe Row Labourer  
WATERS John James Bailey   Mary Elizabeth   2-Feb 1886 2-Jan 1886 St Johns Street Spinster  
ROLLING Annie   Joseph Charlotte   11-Feb 1886 25-Nov 1885 Mount Pleasant Labourer  
HARVEY Bertie   Stephen Henry Caroline   16-Feb 1886 7-Jan 1886 St Johns Street Labourer  
BROAD Kate Broad   Eliza   2-Mar 1886 31-Mar 1885 Bodriggy Spinster  
CLEAVE Mary Maud Thomas Sarah Ann   21-Jul 1885 20-Jul 1885 Church Town Coachman  
WILLIAMS Elizabeth Jane Elijah Jane   22-Mar 1886 27-Sep 1863 Trevassack Labourer Married to Wm Christopher Phillips
PHILLIPS Robert Williams William Christopher Elizabeth Jane   22-Mar 1886 27-Mar 1884 Trevassack Labourer  
SMITHAM Katie   Thomas Christiana   30-Mar 1886 26-Apr 1884 Hayle Foreman  
HOSKING Grace Louisa Alfred Mary Elizabeth   30-Mar 1886 17-Feb 1886 Hayle Artizan  
HOSKING Esther   Thomas Christian Jane   6-Apr 1886 11-Feb 1886 Church St Mariner  
CHAPPELL Richard Henry Richard Alice   13-Apr 1886 25-Dec 1885 Copperhouse Engine Driver  
ANGWIN Margaret Holly Benjamin Mary Anna   23-Apr 1886 3-Feb 1886 Hayle Ship Carpenter  
RICHARDS William John Solomon Ellen   25-Apr 1886 25-Apr 1885 Hayle Artizan  
PASCOE James Henry John Francis Mary Jane   7-May 1886 23-Nov 1883 Church Town Artizan  
PASCOE Ada   John Francis Mary Jane   7-May 1886 23-Mar 1886 Church Town Artizan  
DREW Thomas   Thomas Matilda   7-May 1886 4-May 1877 Church Town Porter  
DREW Mary Jane Thomas Matilda   7-May 1886 15-Aug 1881 Church Town Porter  
DREW Catherine   Thomas Matilda   7-May 1886 8-Feb 1885 Church Town Porter  
JOSE Elizabeth Ann James Thomas Amelia   7-May 1886 25-Dec 1885 Church Town Farm Labourer  
POLKINGHORNE Henry   James Jane   7-May 1886 8-Mar 1886 Church Town Labourer  
OATES Annette   John Powis Anna Maria   3-Jun 1886 12-Mar 1886 Mount Pleasant Painter  
LUKE William Ernest Joseph Mary Elizabeth   4-Jun 1886 4-May   Mount Pleasant Artisan  
TREGIDION Noah     Laura   10-Jun 1886 24-May 1886 Perrans Spinster  
COOMBE William Richard Samuel Emma   11-Jun 1886 18-May   Cross Street Blacksmith  
GIBSON Ethel Maud Henry Thomas Annie   17-Aug 1886 4-Jul   Clifton Terrace Mariner  
PIPER William Francis Luke William John Mary Elizabeth   20-Aug 1886 2-Jul   Venton League Labourer  
SIMONS Joseph     Amelia   24-Aug 1886 21-May 1886 Guildford Spinster  
PASCOE Sampson Bertie William Annie   27-Aug 1886 2-Jul 1886 Undercliff Boiler Maker  
CLEMENCE John   James Catherine George   31-Aug 1886 14-Jun 1886 Cross Street Carter  
CHAMPION Mary Gundry   Annie   31-Aug 1886 18-Dec 1882 Shute Row Spinster  
GILBERT Honor Jane Thomas Emily   2-Sep 1886 17-Sep 1885 Copperhouse Hill Moulder  
GILBERT Jessie   Thomas Emily   3-Sep 1886 20-Mar 1884 Copperhouse Hill Moulder  
GILBERT Frederick William John Matilda   3-Sep 1886 6-Oct 1881 Venton League Boiler Maker  
ROWE Richard Henry Richard Henry Elizabeth Ann   7-Sep 1886 3-Aug 1886 St Johns Street Fitter  
GALL Mildred   Henry Elizabeth Ann   7-Sep 1886 4-May 1886 St Johns Street Mariner  
LUKE Annie Jane Samuel James Hannah Jane   7-Sep 1886 22-Jul 1886 St Johns Street Miner  
ROTHERO Livinia Elizabeth John Elizabeth Ellen   4-Oct 1886 3-Apr 1886 Bodriggy Mariner  
RICHARDS Thomas Harvey James Henry Elizabeth Ann   5-Oct 1886 15-Feb 1886 Foundry Hayle Farmer  
WATERS Margaret   Thomas John Margaret Jane   5-Oct 1886 1-Jul 1886 St Johns Street Blacksmith  
SYMONS Elizabeth Jane Joseph Elizabeth Jane   5-Oct 1886 27-Aug 1886 Bay View Artisan  
SYMONS James Charles Samuel Mary Ann   23-Oct 1886 10-Dec 1885 St Johns Street Labourer  
HARRIS Edith   Thomas Susan Ann   26-Oct 1886 17-Mar 1886 St Johns Street Mariner DoB suspect
HARRIS Rosina   Thomas Susan Ann   26-Oct 1886 6-Sep 1886 St Johns Street Mariner  
WAGNER Edith Jane William Elizabeth   23-Nov 1886 25-Aug 1886 Hayle Schoolmaster  
PADDY Ellen   Henry Martha Livinia   23-Nov 1886 5-Sep 1886 Market Square Miller  
MORGAN Eliza   Thomas Richard Nannie   7-Dec 1886 27-Sep 1886 St Johns Street Mariner  
1887                        
MCVEIGH James Henry John Fanny   1-Feb 1887 17-Nov 1886 High Lanes Groom  
BARNES Bessie   William Henry Mary Ann   8-Feb 1887 4-Dec 1886 Clifton Terrace Labourer  
LOVE Albert   William Mary Sarah   18-Feb 1887 22-Jan   Church Town Porter  
BOLITHO Alfred Fruesh Alfred Susan Sophia   23-Feb 1887 23-Dec 1886 Bodriggy Miller  
WHITFORD Hilda Ellen Jane John Ellen   1-Mar 1887 6-Mar 1886 Bodriggy Fitter  
BUGLEHOLE Ethel Mary Bowden John Mary Ann   1-Mar 1887 17-Jun 1886 Bodriggy Labourer  
HURRELL Emmanuel James Frederich James Harriet Harv   1-Mar 1887 24-Jan 1887 St Johns Street Stone Cutter  
CHINN Benjamin   Zecharia Mary Jane   8-Mar 1887 24-Jan 1887 Hayle Terrace Labourer  
COCK James Phillips Richard Henry Susan   8-Mar 1887 15-Feb 1887 St Johns Street Mariner  
RICHARDS Elizabeth Mary Charles Edward Letitia   11-Mar 1887 2-Feb 1887 Commercial Road Engineer  
WHITE William John Norman William John Emma   15-Mar 1887 16-Feb 1882 Falmouth Engineer  
ROWE Matilda   George Ellen   6-May 1887 18-Mar   Churchtown Gardiner  
TRATHEN Florence Louisa Robert Eliza   26-Apr 1887 27-Feb 1887 St Johns Street Labourer  
STANVILLE Henry   James Grace   9-May 1887 13-Oct 1886 Mill Row Master Mariner  
WHEAR Sarah Jane Uren Clement Uren Annie   27-May 1887 21-Feb 1887 Mill Row Blacksmith  
IVEY Wearne   Thomas Henry Ursula Selina Cliff   27-May 1887 25-Apr   Mount Pleasant Joiner  
DREW Matilda   Thomas Matilda   27-May 1887 2-May 1887 Churchtown Labourer  
HARVEY Mary Ellen Peter Elizabeth   31-May 1887 26-Nov 1886 Copperhouse Labourer  
COOMBE Emily Etta Alfred Charles Emily   28-Jun 1887 17-Apr 1887 St Johns Street Carpenter  
CLEMENCE Stewart Vivian Joseph Eliza   28-Jun 1887 24-May 1887 Cross Street Mariner  
LUKE Lucy Jane Joseph Mary Elizabeth   1-Jul 1887 28-May   Mount Pleasant Artisan  
LIDDICOAT Emily   William Emily   1-Jul 1887 2-May   Church Town Husbandman  
SLADE William James James Emily   12-Jul 1887 5-May 1887 St Johns Street Labourer  
JONES Frederick Sarfield Arthur William Annie   12-Jul 1887 26-Mar 1887 Bodriggy Mariner  
CHINN Elizabeth Ellen Richard Bessie   12-Jul 1887 6-Apr 1887 St Johns Street Labourer  
JENKIN William   William Christiana Penberthy   15-Jul 1887 9-Apr   Churchtown Artisan  
HARRIS Albert George Victor Henry Jane   19-Aug 1887 8-May 1887   Mariner  
THOMAS Emily Adelina James Charles Janilla   21-Aug 1887 19-Oct 1886 Penzance Market Gardiner  
TOMS Charles Rowe Richard Rowe Elizabeth Sarah   30-Aug 1887 4-Jul 1887 Trevassack Miner  
LANGMAID Maud Beryson Richard Eliza   30-Aug 1887 8-Jun 1882 Cardiff Boatbuilder  
WARD George Henry Matthews George Henry Margaretta   30-Aug 1887 4-Jun 1881 Copperhouse Boilermaker  
WARD Mabel Caroline George Henry Margaretta   30-Aug 1887 21-Dec 1882 Copperhouse Boilermaker  
FRASER Sarah   William Ellen   30-Aug 1887 8-Jun 1887 Copperhouse Mariner  
GILBERT Francis John Thomas Emily   8-Sep 1887 7-Jan 1887 Copperhouse Moulder  
CRAZE Emily Ann Samuel Elizabeth   8-Sep 1887 7-May 1885 Copperhouse Hill Platelayer  
TOOGOOD Walter Ernest Seymore Walter Richard Harriet   8-Sep 1887 13-Jul 1887 Chapel Terrace Baker  
ROWE Jane   Samuel Elizabeth   9-Sep 1887     Copperhouse Porter  
KNEEBONE Mary Anna Robert Margaret   23-Sep 1887 30-Aug   Church Town Labourer  
JOSE Jane   James Amelia   23-Sep 1887 24-Jul   Mexico Husbandman  
GILBERT Divina Meta William Mary Ann   30-Sep 1887     Church Town Artisan  
NICHOLLS William Kneebone Andrew Ann   30-Sep 1887 17-Dec   Venton League Carpenter  
COOMBE Ethelred   Frederich George Emily   7-Oct 1887 31-Jul   Church Town Miller  
PENBERTHY Benjamin   Benjamin Grace Ann   7-Oct 1887 28-Jul   Hayle Artisan  
HORSFALL Emily   Benjamin Philippa   7-Oct 1887 21-Nov 1883 Lethleans Miller  
HORSFALL Mary   Benjamin Philippa   7-Oct 1887 7-Jul   Lethleans Miller  
CLEMENCE Catherine Jane Samuel Susan Ann   14-Oct 1887 9-Sep   Church Town Husbandman  
CLEMENCE William   Samson Eliza Jane   14-Oct 1887 19-Aug   Glebe Row Mariner  
KEAST Florence Jane Joseph John Mary Elizabeth   25-Oct 1887 3-Jul 1887 Trevassack Farm Labourer  
NORTHEY William James William James Mary   25-Oct 1887 17-Jul   Venton League Labourer  
MERRIFIELD Eliza Ann William Thomas Elizabeth West   25-Oct 1887 28-Jul   Copperhouse Fitter  
LAWREY William Francis George Pownwell Ellen   15-Nov 1887 27-Aug   Hayle Terrace Roper  
COOMBE Sidney   Edwin Thomas Mary Ann   25-Nov 1887 7-Oct   Commercial Road Carpenter  
ROTHERO James   Thomas Elizabeth Ann   6-Dec 1887 15-Oct   Church Street Labourer  
GALL Thomas John Henry Elizabeth Ann   6-Dec 1887 27-Aug 1879 St Johns Street Mariner  
STEVENS William Thomas Francis John Francis Emily Ann   6-Dec 1887 26-Sep   St Johns Street Mariner  
1888                        
WARE Edith   James Maria   5-Jan 1888 14-Sep 1887 Penpol Terrace Labourer  
SHUGG Richard John Samuel Hannah   17-Jan 1888 13-Nov 1887 Cross Street Labourer  
CHAPPELL Alice Mary Richard Alice   31-Jan 1888 6-Nov 1887 Bodriggy Labourer  
MILLS Cecilia Maud Edwin Thomas Annie Maria   6-Feb 1888 17-Jan 1886 Company's Yard Moulder  
JOSE William Charles William Charles Annie   7-Feb 1888 25-Sep 1887 Bodriggy Farm Labourer  
VIVIAN Bessie Sarfield John Jane   7-Feb 1888 2-Dec 1887 Bodriggy Fitter  
HOSKING Ethel Vivian William Elizabeth Banfield   6-Mar 1888 16-Jan   St Erth Praze Driver  
SYMONS Lucy   William Thomas Elizabeth   6-Mar 1888 16-Apr 1887 Copperhouse Platelayer  
HOSKING Thomas Ellis Thomas Ellis Kate   13-Mar 1888 17-Dec 1887 St Johns Street Mariner  
OSBORN Owen Bertie Thomas Henry Jane   30-Mar 1888 11-Jan   Church Town Gardener  
OATES Harry   John Powis Annie Maria   22-Mar 1888 6-Feb   Phillack Painter  
TRATHEN Leah   Robert Eliza Catherine   24-Apr 1888 22-Mar 1888 St Johns Street Smith  
WILLEY Elizabeth Beatrice Samuel James Susan Jane   8-May 1888 6-Feb   St Johns Street Mariner  
MADDORN Charles   Richard John Ellen   8-May 1888 16-Jan   St Erth Labourer  
MILLS George Thomas Curry William Mary Elizabeth   8-May 1888 14-Feb   St Johns Street Boiler Maker  
ROSEWARNE Ernest William William Ernest Charlotte Elizabeth   4-Jun 1888 29-Apr   Phillack Merchant  
MERRIFIELD Annie Charlotte Eli Annie Charlotte   12-Jun 1888 18-Apr 1888 St Johns Street Mariner  
MILLETT Lily   William Thomas Alice Maria   15-Jul 1888 6-May   Cross Street Driver  
ROSKELLY William John Joseph William May Frances   15-Jun 1888 27-Mar   Commercial Road Miller  
HARVEY Arundel Pryor Stephen Henry Caroline   19-Jun 1888 12-Apr   St Johns Street Labourer  
CLEMENCE Thomas   William John Susan Ann   3-Jul 1888 1-May   Hayle Terrace Miller's Assistant  
ROWE Christopher   Richard Henry Eliza Ann   3-Jul 1888 8-May   St Johns Street Engine Fitter  
JAMES William   Philip John Higgens Catharine Jane   10-Jul 1888 16-Dec   Wheal Alfred Moulder  
COGAN Caroline Jane George Elizabeth Jane   14-Aug 1888 Jun 1882 Commercial Road Moulder  
COGAN Clara   George Elizabeth Jane   14-Aug 1888 29-Dec 1887 Commercial Road Moulder  
MATTHEWS George   William Sarah   21-Aug 1888 21-Jul   St Johns Street Porter  
MATTHEWS Sarah Jane William Sarah   21-Aug 1888 23-May   St Johns Street Porter  
RAWLINGS John Claude William John Marion Florence   23-Aug 1888 6-Jul   Downes Merchant  
DOWN Thomas Harvey Charles James Ellen   11-Sep 1888 3-Aug   High Lanes Labourer  
OSBORN Ann Luke Samuel Henry Mary Elizabeth Jane   11-Sep 1888 20-Feb 1887 Copperhouse Hill Labourer  
CRAZE Rhoda Honor Thomas John Phillippa Ellen   23-Sep 1888 15-Aug   High Lanes Boiler Maker  
JORY Lucy   William Edward Catharine Ann   4-Oct 1888 2-Aug   St Johns Street Wheelwright  
PIPER Caroline   William Mary Elizabeth   7-Sep 1888 22-Jul   Venton League Labourer  
SAPELL Richard Horace Alfred Mary Amelia   3-Oct 1888 17-Aug   Church Town Inn Keeper Usually spelt Serpell
HOCKING Thomas John Joseph Grace   5-Oct 1888 11-Jul   Glebe Row Mariner  
HARRY John   William James Alice   19-Oct 1888 1-Jun   Mount Pleasant Artisan  
LUKE Estella   Richard Caroline Gilbert 19-Oct 1888 7-Oct 1885 Hayle Terrace Artisan  
YOUNG Joseph Casper Howard Matilda   19-Oct 1888 10-Jul   Camborne Confectioner  
CHINN Edward James Thomas Julia   19-Oct 1888 6-Aug   Glebe Row Labourer  
KNEEBONE Robert John Robert Margt   9-Nov 1888 22-Sep   Church Town Artisan  
ROWE George   George Ellen   9-Nov 1888 16-Oct   Church Town Gardener  
POLKINGHORNE Thos Harvey James Jane   27-Nov 1888 28-Jun   Lethleans Porter  
LUKE Mildred Alice Joseph Mary Elizabeth   7-Dec 1888 7-Nov   Mount Pleasant Artisan  
1889                        
CHAMPION Janie Marguerite Henry Jane   17-Feb 1889 12-Nov   Penzance Merchant  
RAILS Emily Jane William Charles Grace   19-Apr 1889 3-Feb   St Johns Street Labourer  
HAMPTON Ethel Annie James Henry Margaret   3-May 1889 14-Jan   Clifton Terrace Labourer  
ROBERTS Elizabeth   Richard John Elizabeth   3-May 1889 11-Feb   Logans Labourer  
BRANCH Charity   Edward John Charity   9-May 1889 5-Feb   Ventonleague Artisan  
WHITFORD Serita   Charles Elizabeth   16-May 1889 10-Feb   Ventonleague Labourer  
SLADE Alfred John James Emily   16-May 1889 13-Feb   St Johns Street Labourer  
SIMMONS Lucy Maud George Eliza   7-Jun 1889 3-Apr   Market Square Labourer  
CLEMENCE Joseph Hoskins Samuel Susan Ann   14-Jun 1889 1-Apr   Logans Labourer  
TRESTRAIL William   James Mary   11-Jul 1889 22-Dec   St Johns Street Porter  
TRESTRAIL Richard   James Mary   11-Jul 1889 9-Jun   St Johns Street Porter  
SYMONS Elizabeth Hannah Charles Edith   18-Jul 1889 20-May   Market Square Stone Mason  
ROWE Florence Elizabeth Samuel Elizabeth   19-Jul 1889 30-Apr   Trevassack Labourer  
JOSE James Henry James Thomas Amelia   30-Aug 1889 22-Jul   Mexico Phillack Farm Labourer  
MERRIFIELD Jessie   Eli Annie Charlotte   12-Sep 1889 1-Jul   St Johns Street Mariner  
CLEMENCE Edward Thomas Sampson Elizabeth Jane   27-Sep 1889 7-Aug   Lethleans Mariner  
POLKINGHORNE Mary Anna James Jane   8-Nov 1889 29-Jul 1889 Lethleans Porter  
WILLY Nora   Samuel Susan   14-Nov 1889 21-Aug 1889 Fore Street Mariner  
BROAD William Thomas William Thomas Elizth Jane   12-Dec 1889 8-Oct 1889 St Johns Street Artisan  
WEARNE Annie   Joseph Esther Anne   19-Dec 1889 16-Oct 1889 Church St Labourer  
BERRIMAN Samuel James Luke William James Mary Elizabeth   27-Dec 1889 4-Oct 1889 Ventonleague Labourer  
CORAN Ernest   Wm Henry Elizabeth   27-Dec 1889 21-Oct 1889 Church Town Labourer  
 
1880-1884  
1890-1899  
[Back to Phillack PRs]