Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                         
   
1880-1884  
     
Surname First Name Other Name(s) Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Baptised   Date Born   Abode Father's Occupation Notes, Comments
1880                        
SANCTUARY Zoe Lloyd Thomas Emelia Mary   1-Jan 1880 6-Nov 1879 Penpol Terrace Bachelor of Medicine  
CURRY Mary Curry William Mary Elizabeth Gilbert Luke 9-Jan 1880 10-Nov 1879 Ventonleague Tinman  
EVANS Francis   John Michael Alice   20-Jan 1880 12-Sep 1879 Coppeprhouse Mariner Birth date suspect
EVANS Alice   John Michael Alice   20-Jan 1880 14-Oct 1879 Coppeprhouse Mariner  
HICKS Mary Ellen Thomas Mary Jane   30-Jan 1880 15-Oct 1879 Riviere Husbandman  
GRENFELL Annie Richards John Emily   6-Feb 1880 30-Sep 1879 Ventonleague Wagoner  
WILLIAMS William Thomas Firsbrook William John Eliza   13-Feb 1880 12-Dec 1879 Church Town Cooper  
LANYON Harriet Jane William Caroline   13-Feb 1880 22-Nov 1864 Hayle Miner  
FLOYD William Foster Nicholas Mary Jane   27-Feb 1880 12-Oct 1879 West Terrace Draughtsman  
PADDY Beatrice Jane Henry Martha Lavinia   5-Mar 1880 3-Jun 1879 Copperhouse Miller  
HARRIS James   William Catharine Jane   11-Mar 1880 6-Feb 1880 Copperhouse Ship Carpenter  
POLKINGHORNE Susan Johanna John Sarah   16-Mar 1880 7-Feb 1880 Trevassack Labourer  
SYMONS William   John Eliza   23-Mar 1880 23-Jan 1880 St Erth Harbour Master  
HOCKIN Mary Elizabeth George Foor Mary Anna   28-Mar 1880 26-Mar 1877 Hayle Mariner  
DAVEY William John Douglas Charles Samuel Elizabeth   29-Mar 1880 1-Dec 1879 2 Horbert Place Morice Town Devonport Engineer  
LILLY Archie   James Elizabeth   30-Mar 1880 24-Apr 1879 Clifton Terrace Master Mariner  
KELWAY Mary Elizabeth Joseph Henry Mary Elizabeth   2-Apr 1880 20-Jan 1880 Churchtown Innkeeper  
CHINN William   Zacharias Mary Jane   9-Apr 1880 8-Jan 1880 Hayle Terrace Labourer  
POOL Robert Hiram Francis Harvey Christina   22-Apr 1880 5-Mar 1880 Hayle Master Mariner  
PENROSE Elizabeth Ethel Stephen Henry Elizabeth Frances   4-May 1880 8-Jan 1880 Foundry Smith  
HOSKING Arundel Prior William Elizabeth   7-May 1880 5-Nov 1873 Mount Pleasant Labourer  
LUTEY Elizabeth Ann John Elizabeth Ann   7-May 1880 22-Feb 1880 Penzance Labourer  
CLEMO Clarice Adelaide William John Elizabeth Richards   9-May 1880 27-Feb 1880 Cross Street Master Mariner  
RICHARDS Bertram   Edwin Eliza Jane   14-May 1880 11-Jan 1880 Copperhouse Mariner  
GODDARD Charlotte Virginia Henry Fanny   17-May 1880 1-May 1880 18 St George's Rd Notting Hill London Poulterer  
HOSKING Grace Bryant Thomas Christian Jane   18-May 1880 20-Apr 1880 Copperhouse Fireman  
LANDER Henry   Henry Catharine Baragwanath   8-Jun 1880 9-Apr 1880 Mill Row St Erth Labourer  
HARRY Emily Trahair Edward Catharine Emily   18-Jun 1880 19-Apr 1880 Ventonleague Smith  
PETERS Alexander Hetalbird Richard Eliza   1-Jul 1880 23-May 1880 Hayle Mariner  
CLEAVE Harry Derrant Thomas Sarah Anne   16-Jul 1880 6-Apr 1880 Church Town Groom  
GILBERT Elizabeth Sarah William Mary Ann   18-Jul 1880 17-May 1880 Glebe Row Artisan  
WATERS Thomas Henry Thomas John Margaret Jane   27-Jul 1880 10-Jul 1880 St Johns Street Smith  
CRAZE Margaretta   Thomas Susannah   12-Aug 1880 22-May 1880 Copperhouse Boilermaker  
TREMELLING Charles Trahair Thomas Anna Maria   10-Sep 1880 14-May 1880 Commercial Road Coppersmith  
TREMELLING Harry Thomas Thomas Anna Maria   10-Sep 1880 14-May 1880 Commercial Road Coppersmith  
SHEPHERD William   Jabez Mary Jane   14-Sep 1880 19-Jul 1880 Copperhouse Agent  
RAILS William Charles William Charles Grace   16-Sep 1880 6-Jul 1880 Copperhouse Labourer  
TRESTRAIL Charlotte Annie James Mary   21-Sep 1880 27-Jul 1880 Copperhouse Porter  
TRESTRAIL Thomas   James Mary   21-Sep 1880 16-Oct 1876 Copperhouse Porter  
PASCOE Elizabeth Mary John Francis Mary Jane   24-Sep 1880 28-Jun 1880 Undercliff Boilermaker  
STEVENS Emily Hendrew Solomon Elizabeth Sarah   28-Sep 1880 9-Jul 1879 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
HARVEY Stephen John Stephen Henry Caroline   28-Sep 1880 10-Jul 1879 Copperhouse Labour  
BRAY Albertus   William Mary Ann   15-Oct 1880 16-Jan 1878 St Johns Street Blacksmith  
MCVEIGH Thomas Edwin John Fanny   15-Oct 1880 29-Aug 1880 Church Street Umbrella Mender  
GREGORY Howard Victor Richard Thomas Mary Jane   26-Oct 1880 25-Jun 1880 Copperhouse Butler  
GILBERT John Victor Christian Edwin   Ellen   4-Nov 1880 28-Aug 1880 Copperhouse Spinster  
RICHARDS WIlliam John Bickle William Henry Caroline Thomasine Stoneman   9-Nov 1880 29-Jun 1877 Hayle Armourer R.N.  
RICHARDS Elizabeth   William Henry Caroline Thomasine Stoneman   9-Nov 1880 7-Jul 1879 Hayle Armourer R.N.  
JENKIN Mary Elizabeth Abraham Susan Anne   19-Nov 1880 10-Sep 1880 Ventonleague Artisan  
BLEWETT William   Charles Matilda   26-Nov 1880 17-Aug 1880 Prospect Place Artisan  
WILLIAMS Mary Mabel Donithorne James Henry Grace Donithorne   26-Nov 1880 24-Sep 1880 Logans Gingerbeer Maker  
COLENSO William John Richard James Sarah Ann   30-Nov 1880 28-Sep 1880 Foundry Railway Porter  
LANG John Henry John Grace Ann   30-Nov 1880 2-Jun 1879 Copperhouse Hill Farm Labourer  
ADAMS Sarah Jane James Mary Elizabeth   30-Nov 1880 1-May 1879 Copperhouse Hill Farm Labourer  
JENKIN Philippa   Thomas Philippa   1-Dec 1880 12-Nov 1880 Copperhouse Carter  
WARE Flora   James Maria   7-Dec 1880 23-Sep 1880 Hayle Porter  
LOVE Thomas Henry William Mary Sarah   31-Dec 1880 29-Sep 1880 Church Town Porter  
1881                        
MITCHELL James   John Emma   2-Jan 1881 20-Oct 1880 Market Street Policeman  
CLEMO William Champion Charles Anne   5-Jan 1881 24-Sep 1880 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
HARRY William James William James Alice   14-Jan 1881 4-Nov 1880 Mount Pleasant Artisan  
KNEEBONE Mary Beatrice Richard Mary   17-Jan 1881 20-Oct 1880 Copperhouse Labourer  
CLEMENCE Elizabeth   James Catharine Gudge   1-Feb 1881 10-Dec 1880 Copperhouse Carter  
OLIVER William   William Bessie   1-Feb 1881 10-Nov 1880 Copperhouse Mariner  
NEWTON Martha   Isaac Anne   8-Feb 1881 27-Mar 1863 Hayle Painter  
EVANS Joseph   John Michael Alice   15-Feb 1881 Jan 1881 Copperhouse Mariner  
MITCHELL Archibald   William Phillips Emily   4-Mar 1881 20-Jan 1881 Sancreed School Master  
BROAD Minna Symons Humphry Tremelling Elizabeth   11-Mar 1881 25-Oct 1880 Clifton Terrace Mason  
HEDLEY Annie Gordon Edward Sophia   14-Mar 1881 7-May 1857 Cardiff Clerk  
CARTHEW Mary Louise Thomas Sophia   15-Mar 1881 20-Jan 1881 Hayle Artisan  
HICKS Helena   Thomas Mary Jane   1-Apr 1881 3-Mar 1881 Riviere Husbandman  
ROWLING Samuel   Joseph Charlotte   1-Apr 1881 31-Jul 1877 Churchtown Husbandman  
ROWLING Caroline   Joseph Charlotte   1-Apr 1881 5-Nov 1880 Churchtown Husbandman  
BOWDEN Andrew   John Andrews Maria Ann   8-Apr 1881 13-Jan 188? Lethleans Artisan  
WHITEBREAD Nicholas   John Elizabeth   14-Apr 1881 23-Sep 1880 Devonport Brass Moulder  
NICHOLAS William George Charles Grace   19-Apr 1881 2-Feb 1881 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
RICHARDS Elizabeth Jane Solomon Ellen   19-Apr 1881 14-Oct 1880 St Erth Fitter  
ANGWIN Frederick Harold Benjamin Mary Ann   3-May 1881     Penryn Shipwright  
RICHARDS Thomas   Thomas Henry Elizabeth   10-May 1881 13-Nov 1867 Bar View Farmer  
RICHARDS Charles   Thomas Henry Elizabeth   10-May 1881 10-Apr 1870 Bar View Farmer  
TRATHEN Katie   Christopher Catharine   31-May 1881 11-Aug 1867 Hayle Fruiterer  
TRATHEN Verena Mabel Christopher Catharine   31-May 1881 19-Jan 1869 Hayle Fruiterer  
BUGLEHOLE Richard Henry John Mary Ann   31-May 1881 31-May 1878 Penpol Terrace Labourer  
BUGLEHOLE Fenny Grunslead John Mary Ann   31-May 1881 12-Jan 1880 Penpol Terrace Labourer  
HAMPTON Ellen   Alexander Emily   31-May 1881 13-Feb 1881 Penpol Terrace Baker  
CHUBB Christian Ann George Naomi Elizabeth   21-Jun 1881 14-May 1864 St Stephens by Saltash Tailor  
FRANCIS Charles   James Henry Emily   28-Jun 1881 28-Sep 1874 Carnsew St Erth Ship Carpenter  
FRANCIS Frederick   James Henry Emily   28-Jun 1881 5-Mar 1877 Carnsew St Erth Ship Carpenter  
FRANCIS William John James Henry Emily   28-Jun 1881 3-May 1879 Carnsew St Erth Ship Carpenter  
FRANCIS Howard   James Henry Emily   28-Jun 1881 23-Jun 1880 Carnsew St Erth Ship Carpenter  
RALPH Albert   William Henry Mary   28-Jun 1881 28-Sep 1880 St Erth Husbandman  
CHUBB Harriet   George Naomi Elizabeth   12-Jul 1881 27-Sep 1871 St Stephens by Saltash Tailor  
BARNES Paul   John Elizabeth Ann   29-Jul 1881 27-Aug 1879 Hayle Terrace Labourer  
TRATHEN Christopher Herbert Christopher Catharine   2-Aug 1881 15-Aug 1880 Hayle Fruiterer  
TRATHEN Ernest   Christopher Catharine   2-Aug 1881 9-Jun 1871 Hayle Fruiterer  
VANDUREN Richard Henry Henry Sophia   2-Aug 1881 24-Jun 1881 Clifton Terrace Mariner  
STRATHEN Mabel Jane Edwin Emma Jane   9-Aug 1881 6-Jun 1881 Clifton Terrace Smith  
MITCHELL Sophia West William Ann   16-Aug 1881 14-Apr 1873 Copperhouse Smith  
MITCHELL Caroline   William Ann   16-Aug 1881 19-Apr 1876 Copperhouse Smith  
MITCHELL Margaret Ellen West William Ann   16-Aug 1881 5-Nov 1878 Copperhouse Smith  
HARVEY Joseph Henry Stephen Henry Caroline   18-Aug 1881 6-Jul 1881 Prospect Place Labourer  
RICHARDS Mary Elizth William John Emma   18-Aug 1881 5-Aug 1881 Newcastle Rivetter  
MURLEY Stephen   James Catharine   23-Aug 1881 14-Jul 1881 Copperhouse Labourer  
SLEEMAN Minnie   George Jane   23-Aug 1881 1-Apr 1878 Copperhouse Carter  
SLEEMAN John   George Jane   23-Aug 1881 16-Jan 1881 Copperhouse Carter  
MITCHELL Bertha   Henry Elizth Ann   1-Sep 1881 13-Aug 1881 St Johns Street Labourer  
GILBERT Wm John Fogwell John Leonor Margaretta   4-Sep 1881 27-Jul 1881 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
HOSKING Frederick James   Nanny   13-Sep 1881 6-Mar 1881 St Johns Street    
LANGMEED Sidney   Richard Elizabeth Duprey   26-Sep 1881 17-Jan 1880 Cardiff Shipwright  
BEARE Edith   Wm Henry Mary Catharine   27-Sep 1881 18-Jul 1881 Hayle Serjeant of Police  
SYMONS Ellen   Joseph Elizth Jane   4-Oct 1881 23-Aug 1881 Bar View Fitter  
BROAD Samuel James Wm Noel Mary Hannah   11-Oct 1881 19-Aug 1881 Bodriggy Sawyer  
WILLS Sidney Graham Benjamin Mary Jane   11-Oct 1881 1-Oct 1879 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
NICHOLAS Elizabeth Jane John Elizabeth   28-Oct 1881 28-Jul 1881 Lethleans Labourer  
HARRIS Annie   Henry Ann   22-Nov 1881 30-Oct 1874 Penpol Terrace Shipwright  
HOCKING Anna Jane Joseph Grace   28-Oct 1881 14-Feb 1881 Lethleans Mariner  
BUGLEHOLE Walter Arthur John Mary Ann   22-Nov 1881 2-Sep 1881 Penpol Terrace Labourer  
HARRIS Elizabeth Annie Henry Jane   22-Nov 1881 30-Oct 1881 Shute Row Mariner  
NOBLE William James   Elizabeth   8-Dec 1881 27-Feb 1881 St Johns Street Spinster  
ROBERTS Jessie   James Elizth Ann   30-Dec 1881 27-May 1881 Angarrack Husbandman  
1882                        
ELLIS Lucie Barbara Christopher Barbara Roberts   13-Jan 1882 12-Nov 1881 Copperhouse Brewer  
WILLIAMS Minnie   Wm John Eliza   13-Jan 1882 19-Aug 1881 Church Street Cooper  
HARRIS Bertha   Thomas Susan   27-Jan 1882 29-Nov 1881 St Johns Street Mariner  
CLEAVE Ada Caroline Thomas Sarah Ann   3-Feb 1882 30-Aug 1881 Church Town Coachman  
JENKIN Emily   William Christiana   19-Feb 1882     Church Town Fitter  
HARRIS John   John Kate   22-Feb 1882 20-Oct 1881 Copperhouse Hairdresser  
REES Thomas   Thomas Mary Ann   28-Feb 1882 27-Jan 1882 Prospect Place Artisan  
THOMAS James   Richard Mary   2-Mar 1882 1-Oct 1881 Hayle Terrace Mason  
LOVE Eliza   George Mary Ann   2-Mar 1882 5-Sep 1881 Hayle Labourer  
CLEMENCE Samuel John Samuel Susan Ann   10-Mar 1882 14-Dec 1881 Church Town Labourer  
KELWAY Henrietta   Joseph Henry Mary Elizth   17-Mar 1882 24-Feb 1882 Church Town Inn Keeper  
SANCTUARY Isobel Lucy Rosalind Thomas Emilia Mary   25-Mar 1882 5-Feb 1882 Hayle Physician  
WEYNER WIlliam Valentine William Elizabeth   31-May 1882 13-Feb 1882 Fore Street Tutor  
RAHM Bertha Elizabeth Albert Elizth Ann Ivey   2-Apr 1882 24-Feb 1882 Clifton Terrace Engineer  
GALL Ernest Hobart Henry Elizth Ann   18-Apr 1882 30-Jan 1882 Copperhouse Mariner  
PAUL Mary   Walter Elizabeth   18-Apr 1882 10-Feb 1882 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
BARNES Elizabeth Sarah John Elizth Ann   1-May 1882 15-Feb 1881 Hayle Terrace Labourer  
MATTHEWS WIlliam Robert William Sarah   9-May 1882 15-Mar 1882 St Johns Street Driver  
WINNAN John   James Ellen   16-May 1882 13-Sep 1881 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
WATHY Edith   Joseph Mary Jane   28-May 1882 15-Mar 1882 Prospect Place Artisan  
JENKIN Mary Evelyn Thomas Philippa   30-May 1882 15-May 1882 St Johns Street Driver  
CLEMENCE Charles George Thomas Catharine Ann   9-Jun 1882 8-May 1882 Copperhouse Driver  
TRATHEN Sylvester Howard Christopher Catharine   13-Jun 1882 22-Dec 1877 Penpol Terrace Fruiterer  
POLKINGHORNE John William Edwin Mary Ann   13-Jun 1882 29-Jun 1878 Handsworth St Engine Fitter  
HAMPTON James Alexander Alexander Emily   13-Jun 1882 8-Mar 1882 Penpol Terrace Baker  
PADDY John Gath Charles Thurza Jane   16-Jun 1882 2-May 1882 Logans Gardiner  
PADDY Richard Skury Richard Henry Martha Lavinia   16-Jun 1882 22-Jul 1874 Market Square Miller  
PADDY Edwin John Richard Henry Martha Lavinia   16-Jun 1882 20-Oct 1877 Market Square Miller  
PADDY Sarah Elizth Richard Henry Martha Lavinia   16-Jun 1882 11-Jul 1881 Market Square Miller  
PELLOW Mary Christiana Abraham Burgan Ann Maria   22-Jun 1882 4-Feb 1882 Glebe Row Groom  
DREW Elizabeth   William John Elizabeth   27-Jun 1882 3-Mar 1879 St Johns Street Mariner  
DREW Susan  Ann William John Elizabeth   27-Jun 1882 3-Jul 1880 St Johns Street Mariner  
DREW Thomas   William John Elizabeth   27-Jun 1882 7-Jun 1882 St Johns Street Mariner  
TRESTRAIL James Henry James Mary   27-Jun 1882 3-Feb 1878 St Johns Street Labourer  
TRESTRAIL John   James Mary   27-Jun 1882 10-Dec 1881 St Johns Street Labourer  
ROLLING Joseph Henry Joseph Charlotte   27-Jun 1882 10-May 1882 Church Town Farm Labourer  
CARPENTER Lilly Jane John Elizabeth Jane   27-Jun 1882 22-Mar 1882 St Johns Street Marener  
WATERS Florence Mary Thomas John Margaret   1-Aug 1882 24-Mar 1882 St Johns Street Blacksmith  
HEADON Richard Henry William Alfred Philippa   13-Aug 1882 7-Nov 1881 Undercliff Mariner  
WILLIAMS Florence Ada Gilbert James Henry Grace Donnithorne   8-Sep 1882 5-Jun 1882 Loggans Gingerbeer Maker  
LIDDECOATE Mary Jane William Mary   17-Sep 1882 16-Jul   Church Town Husbandman  
VIVIAN William Henry Henry Elizabeth   22-Sep 1882 8-Jun   Church Town Artisan  
CHINN Emma Milicent Thomas Julia   22-Sep 1882     Church Town Porter  
JOHNS Lilly   Samuel Mary Anne Polkinghorne 22-Sep 1882 16-Jun   Copperhouse    
MAY Richard Champion Nicholas Elizabeth Anne   26-Sep 1882 2-Oct 1877 Camborne Labourer  
COOMBE Samuel John Samuel Emma   29-Sep 1882 31-Aug   High Lanes Blacksmith  
THIBAUD Louis Delphin Clement Ellen   24-Oct 1882 27-Aug 1882 St Johns Street Mariner  
PEARCE Annie   John Mary Jane   20-Oct 1882 27-Aug   Bodriggy Street Artisan  
BUTLER Elizabeth   Edward Richard Caroline   24-Oct 1882 30-Jul 1882 St Johns Street Mariner  
MILLS Emma Jane William Mary Elizabeth   24-Oct 1882 6-Sep 1882 St Johns Street Porter  
WILLIAMS Emily   Joseph Henry Martha   29-Oct 1882 21-Sep   St Johns Street Cooper  
SHEPHERD Jacob   Jabez Mary Jane   7-Nov 1882 27-Sep 1882 St Johns Street Agent  
HOSKEN John Hendra William Thomas Eliza   10-Nov 1882 30-Jul   Glebe Row Blacksmith  
POOL Garnet Wolsley Francis Harvey Christina   16-Nov 1882 30-Jul   Station Villas Master Mariner  
SYMENS George     Elizabeth   13-Dec 1882 12-Nov 1881 Notting Hill London    
MCVEIGH Matilda   John Fanny   14-Dec 1882 11-Oct 1882 High Lanes Umbrella Maker  
PHILLIPS Selina   Thomas Selina   22-Dec 1882 23-Mar 1872 Undercliff Boiler Maker  
BOWDEN Salome   John Andrews Maria Anne   22-Dec 1882 14-Nov 1882 Undercliff Boiler Maker  
PHILLIPS Jane   Thomas Selina   22-Dec 1882 3-Jul 1875 Undercliff Boiler Maker  
PHILLIPS Ellen   Thomas Selina   22-Dec 1882 1-Jul 1880 Undercliff Boiler Maker  
CLEMENCE William   William John Susan Ann   28-Dec 1882 20-Nov 1882 St Erth Praze Clerk  
GILBERT Edith Mary Emanuel Elizabeth   29-Dec 1882 9-Nov   Mount Pleasant Carpenter  
TREMELLING Lilian Matilda Thomas Anna Maria   29-Dec 1882 28-Oct   Commercial Road Coppersmith  
1883                        
RAIL Richard John William Charles Grace   14-Jan 1883 11-Sep   Church Town Husbandman  
CHINN Thomas   Zacharias Mary Jane   16-Jan 1883 17-Dec 1882 Hayle Terrace Labourer  
PASCOE William John John Francis Mary Jane   19-Jan 1883 10-May   Church Town Artisan  
BOWDON William John William John Elizabeth   19-Jan 1883 18-Oct 1882   Labourer  
NICHOLAS Minnie Ellen Charles Ellen   27-Feb 1883 6-Nov 1882 Bodriggy Fireman  
WARE Henry   James Maria   6-Mar 1883 13-Dec 1882 Penpol Terrace Labourer  
HICKS Jane   Thomas Mary   9-Mar 1883 16-Feb 1883 Church Town Hind  
HOSKING Grace Bryant Thomas Christian Jane   3-Apr 1883 23-Oct 1882 Church Street Mariner  
STEVENS David  John John Francis Emily Ann   13-Apr 1883 7-Nov 1882 Undercliff Seaman  
JENKIN William Henry Abraham Susan Ann   20-Apr 1883 26-Jan 1883 Ventonleague Boilermaker  
MATTHEWS Percy   William Sarah   24-Apr 1883 17-Feb 1883 St Johns Street Porter  
HARVEY Elizabeth Noall William Mary Jane   24-Apr 1883 18-Mar 1883 Bodriggy Mariner  
POLKINGHORNE Henry   William Samuel Eliza Jane   4-May 1883 11-Mar 1883 Glebe Row Labourer  
RUTTER Susan Ann Rutter James Annie Clements 18-May 1883 23-Mar 1883 St Erth    
CLEAVE Arthur Stanley Thomas Sarah Ann   1-Jun 1883 13-Apr 1883 Church Town Coachman  
HOSKING Mary Emma Albert Ellen   5-Jun 1883 27-Apr 1883 St Johns Street Mariner  
ROBERTS Charles   Richard John Elizabeth   8-Jun 1883 8-May 1883 Ventonleague Miller  
RALPH Eliza Ellen William Henry Mary   12-Jun 1883 4-Aug 1882 Nineveh Driver  
PELLOW Christian Jane William John Betsy   12-Jun 1883 20-Nov 1882 Nineveh Farm Labourer  
GILBERT Janetta   William Mary Ann   22-Jun 1883 16-Mar 1883 Glebe Row Artisan  
POLKINGHORNE Lily   James Jane   22-Jun 1883 17-Mar 1883 Glebe Row Porter  
LUKE Samuel John Charles Joseph Mary Elizabeth   20-Jul 1883 24-Jun 1883 Church Town Artisan  
NEWSON John Harry James Elizabeth Jane   24-Jul 1883 24-Jun 1883 Copperhouse Chemist  
PENROSE Edward   Charles Mary Ellen   24-Jul 1883 7-Jul 1883 St Agnes Pattern Maker  
COCK William Gundry William Emily   26-Jul 1883 16-Apr 1883 Bodriggy Carpenter  
BLEWETT Frederic Charles Charles Matilda   3-Aug 1883 29-May   Prospect Place Artisan  
PASCOE Mary   William Annie   10-Aug 1883 2-Jul   Undercliff Artisan  
COAD Sydney   James Elizabeth   28-Aug 1883 31-Mar 1880 Hayle Watchmaker  
TRATHEN Harry Garfield Christopher Catharine   28-Aug 1883 7-Feb 1883 Hayle Fruiterer  
HOCKING Annie Jane James Thomas Elizabeth Ann   31-Aug 1883 3-May 1883 Treeve Lane Gwithian Labourer  
RICHARDS Joseph   William Harvey Eliza Ann   3-Sep 1883 9-Jul 1883 Cross Street Mariner  
RICHARDS Thomasine   Peter Thomasine   7-Sep 1883 11-Jan 1883 Camborne Miner  
HARRIS Henry   Henry Jane   18-Sep 1883 27-Aug 1883 Foundry Mariner  
ROWE Jane Thorrington Richard Henry Eliza Ann   18-Sep 1883 3-Apr   Foundry Engineer  
COOMBE Arthur Trahair Edwin Thomas Mary Ann   21-Sep 1883 16-Jul 1883 Mount Pleasant Carpenter  
SIMMONS Ellen Maria George Eliza   21-Sep 1883 7-Aug 1883 Market Square Labourer  
NICHOLLS Andrew   Andrew Ann   21-Sep 1883 13-May 1883 Ventonleague Carpenter  
MITCHEL James Henry Henry Elizabeth Ann   25-Sep 1883 25-Aug 1883 St Johns Street Labourer  
WOOLCOCK Mary Louisa William Mary Jane   5-Oct 1883 27-Aug 1883 Hayle Artisan  
HOOSSER Charlotte Elizabeth Joseph Thomasin   16-Oct 1883     South Norwood Merchant Aged 28 (wife of Wm Ernest Rosewarne)
ROSEWARNE Julia   William Ernest Charlotte Elizabeth   16-Oct 1883 11-Sep 1883 Angarrack Merchant  
PADDY Beatrice   Henry Martha Lavinia   19-Oct 1883 2-Oct 1882 Market Square Miller  
FORWARD Elizabeth Maria Thomas Lillie   30-Oct 1883 3-Jun 1883 Penpol Terrace Smith  
PRAHM Sarita   Albert Elizabeth   30-Nov 1883 29-Aug 1883 Clifton Terrace Engineer  
CLEMENCE Elizabeth Emelyne Henry Jane Emelyne   27-Nov 1883 3-Sep 1883 St Johns Street Cordwainer  
1884                        
POLKINGHORNE Bessie Ellen Thomas John Sarah   1-Jan 1884 31-Oct 1883 Trevassack Gate Keeper  
WAGNER Lilian Elizabeth William Elizabeth   15-Jan 1884 19-Dec 1883 Hayle Schoolmaster  
TONKYN Mabel   Thomas Phillippa   15-Jan 1884 31-Dec 1883 Copperhouse Labourer  
CLEMO Auberon Reginald Charles Ann   7-Feb 1884 24-Nov 1883 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
PARSONS Janie   William John Emily   19-Feb 1884 13-Jun 1883 Copperhouse Mariner  
ELLIS Frances Elizabeth Christopher Barbara Roberts   21-Mar 1884 21-Nov 1883 Copperhouse Inn Keeper  
PELLOW William John William John Betsie   8-Apr 1884 17-Dec 1883 Nineveh Labourer  
CROGAN Mary   George Elizabeth   21-Mar 1884 12-Oct 1883 Church Town Labourer  
CLEMENCE Sarah Jane Samuel Susan Ann   21-Mar 1884 7-Dec 1883 Church Town Labourer  
CLEMENCE William Sampson Sampson Elizabeth Jane   4-Apr 1884 17-Jan 1884 Glebe Row Mariner  
MATTHEWS Christopher   William Sarah   14-Apr 1884 3-Mar 1884 St Johns Street Mariner  
POLKINGHORNE Anne   William Samuel Eliza Jane   18-Apr 1884 23-Mar 1884 Glebe Row Labourer  
KNEEBONE William John Richard Mary Jane   22-Apr 1884 6-Oct 1883 Church Street Boiler Maker  
HOSKING Richard Henry Angove Thomas Christian Jane   22-Apr 1884 21-Feb 1884 Church Street Mariner  
RICHARDS Evelyn Marie Murley James Mary Jane   29-Apr 1884 31-Mar   Church Street Builder  
PADDY John   Henry Martha Lavinia   2-May 1884 23-Feb   Copperhouse Miller  
WINNAN Emma   James Ellen   6-May 1884 2-Apr   Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
DREW Norman Edwin James Emily   8-May 1884 15-Apr 1880 St Johns Street Labourer  
HARRIS Thomas   Thomas Susan Ann   8-May 1884 1-Aug 1883 Mount Pleasant Mariner  
DREW James   William John Elizabeth   8-May 1884 26-Mar   St Johns Street Labourer  
HARVEY William   Stephen Henry Caroline   3-Jun 1884 19-Apr   St Johns Street Labourer  
SALL Beatrice   Henry Elizabeth Ann   3-Jun 1884 4-Apr   St Johns Street Mariner  
RAILS Thomas Henry William Charles Grace   6-Jun 1884 26-Apr   Church Town Labourer  
TRIBAND Annie   Clement Ellen   5-Jun 1884 19-Dec 1883 Bodriggy Mariner  
CLEMENCE Russell Vivian James Catherine George   17-Jun 1884 5-Mar 1884 Copperhouse Carter  
VIVIAN Minnie Morcom John Jane   17-Jun 1884 2-Apr   Bodriggy Fitter  
PARSONS Florence Lilian William Emily   17-Jun 1884 15-Dec 1878 Copperhouse Mariner  
PARSONS Sarah Hibbs William Emily   17-Jun 1884 10-Sep 1882 Copperhouse Mariner  
ROBERTS Ethel   Henry Heber Louisa   17-Jun 1884 7-Dec   Copperhouse Traveller  
CARPENTER Alvina Ann John Elizabeth Jane   8-Jul 1884 6-Apr 1884 Copperhouse Mariner  
LIDDICOAT Arthur Leslie William Emily   11-Jul 1884 24-May   Church Town Husbandman  
HOCKING Lottie Elizabeth Joseph Grace   18-Jul 1884 23-Jun 1879 Glebe Row Mariner  
HOCKING Grace Ann Joseph Grace   18-Jul 1884 12-Feb 1884 Glebe Row Mariner  
HOSKING Edith Annie William Thomas Eliza   18-Jul 1884 18-Mar   Glebe Row Blacksmith  
CUNDY Jessie Stroud Henry Harvey Maria   5-Aug 1884 8-Dec 1883 Prince Street Bristol Clerk  
SYMONS Christian   Joseph Elizabeth Jane   5-Aug 1884 13-Jun 1883 Bar View Fitter  
MORGAN William Henry Thomas Richard Nanny   19-Aug 1884 9-Jun 1883 St Johns Street Mariner  
BERRIMAN Elizabeth Florence James Stevens Elizabeth   28-Aug 1884 25-May 1884 Fore Street Carpenter  
DAW Frederick William Harris Frederick Richard Williams Sarah Ann Prout   31-Aug 1884 20-Aug 1884 Penpol Lane Mining Engineer  
WARREN Hilda May Thomas Samuel Margery   5-Sep 1884 28-Jul 1884 Penpol Terrace Lloyd's Surveyor  
PEARCE Maud   John Mary Jane   5-Sep 1884 25-Jul 1884 Mount Pleasant Fitter  
WATERS Mary Jane Thomas John Margaret Jane   9-Sep 1884 21-Jul   St Johns Street Blacksmith  
WILLIAMS Charles         14-Oct 1884         Parents Unknown
RICHARDS Hilda Harvey Charles Edward Letitia   14-Oct 1884 12-Aug 1884 Copperhouse Engineer  
THOMAS Joseph Charles James Charles Janetta   14-Nov 1884 22-Aug   Madron Market Gardener  
NORTHEY William John Thomas Henry Ann   14-Nov 1884 3-Aug 1878 Lethleans Laborer  
NORTHEY Eliza   Thomas Henry Ann   14-Nov 1884 8-Feb 1880 Lethleans Laborer  
NORTHEY James Martin Thomas Henry Ann   14-Nov 1884 1-Oct 1884 Lethleans Laborer  
MCVEIGH Mary   John Fanny   18-Nov 1884 22-May 1884 High Lanes Laborer  
CLEMENCE Joseph Henry Joseph Eliza   3-Dec 1884 17-Nov 1884 Cross Street Mariner  
HARRIS Ethel Maud Henry Jane   23-Dec 1884 8-Nov 1884 Foundry Mariner  
MAY Ann   Nicholas Elizabeth Ann   30-Dec 1884 12-Sep 1880 Camborne Laborer  
 
1875-1879  
1885-1889  
[Back to Phillack PRs]