Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                         
   
1875-1879  
   
Surname First Name Other Name(s) Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Baptised   Date Born   Abode Father's Occupation Notes, Comments
1875                        
ROWE Annie   Wm Ellen   31-Jan 1875 2-Jan 1875 Foundry Laborer  
STEVENS Archibald   Solomon Elizth Sarah   5-Feb 1875 15-Mar 1874 St Johns St Shoemaker  
VIVIAN James Freeman Henry Elizth Ann   5-Feb 1875 26-Jul 1874 Churchtown Artisan  
RICHARDS Nicholas   Edwin Eliza Jane   9-Feb 1875 12-Sep 1868 Copperhouse Mariner  
RICHARDS Caroline Ann Edwin Eliza Jane   9-Feb 1875 3-Nov 1870 Copperhouse Mariner  
RICHARDS Eliza Jane Edwin Eliza Jane   9-Feb 1875 6-Nov 1872 Copperhouse Mariner  
ELLIS Albert Edward William Mary Ann   9-Feb 1875 1-Mar 1874 Copperhouse Mariner  
WHITFORD Matilda   William Caroline   9-Feb 1875 20-May 1874 Copperhouse Laborer  
JANKIN Philippa Jane   Elizabeth   16-Feb 1875 23-Oct 1874 Phillack Spinster  
MITCHELL William Sampson William Sampson Mary Jane   17-Feb 1875 16-Jan 1875 Hayle Shipwright  
PRING Frederick George William Benjamin Caroline Ann Magor   21-Feb 1875 6-Mar 1873 Hayle Waiter  
WEARE Joseph   Thomas Maria   23-Feb 1875 31-Dec 1874 Foundry Laborer  
MADRON Henrietta   Joseph Henry Mary Elizth   26-Feb 1875 26-Nov 1874 High Lanes Laborer  
CRAZE Sarah Ellis John Honor   2-Mar 1875 10-May 1874 Copperhouse Artisan  
DREW Mary Ann John Elizth Ann   5-Mar 1875 28-Dec 1874 Copperhouse Laborer  
DREW William John William John Elizth   5-Mar 1875 26-Nov 1874 Copperhouse Laborer  
DREW Charlotte Ann William John Elizth   5-Mar 1875 30-Jan 1875 Copperhouse Laborer  
MADRON William John Richard John Ellen   5-Mar 1875 1-Dec 1874 High Lanes Laborer  
HOSKING Lavinia   Thomas Alice   5-Mar 1875 8-Jul 1874 Copperhouse Laborer  
DREW Elizth Ann Thomas Matilda   5-Mar 1875 16-Jan 1875 Guildford Laborer  
ABEL Anthony   Edwin Jane   6-Mar 1875 6-Aug 1874 Copperhouse Mariner  
ROGERS Ada Albina Wm Henry Annie   9-Mar 1875 10-Feb 1875 Copperhouse Platelayer  
HOSKING Annie Maria Dines Thomas Henry Ann   9-Mar 1875 11-Dec 1874 Copperhouse Laborer  
POOL Margaret Alice James Ann   28-Mar 1875 27-Jan 1875 Copperhouse Plumber  
MITCHELL John   John Elizth   28-Mar 1875 17-Jan 1875 Hayle Engineer  
MAYNARD Georgina   Charles Henry Anna  Jane   30-Mar 1875 30-Dec 1874 Hayle Engine Driver  
PENBERTHY William   John Ann   9-Apr 1875 8-Jan 1875 Ventonleague Artisan  
STRATTON Thomas John Edward Ann   13-Apr 1875 9-May 1874 Copperhouse Laborer  
POLKINGHORNE William   Thomas Marina   13-Apr 1875 22-Feb 1875 Copperhouse Butcher  
RICHARDS Amelia Jane William Eliza   13-Apr 1875 24-Feb 1875 Copperhouse Laborer  
POOLE Anna Beatrice John Sarah Anna   6-May 1875 8-Apr 1875 Riviere Cottage Gentleman  
THOMAS Jane   Joseph Margaret   14-May 1875 18-May 1871 Copperhouse Laborer  
RICHARDS Christiana   John Ann   18-May 1875 30-Dec 1874 Copperhouse Artisan  
BROAD Edith Rogers John Emily   28-May 1875 20-Feb 1875 Glebe Row Mason  
FLOYD Sidney John Nicholas Mary Jane   6-May 1875 7-Mar 1875 Mount Pleasant Draughtsman  
HARRIS Ellen Pickering James Elizth Jane   1-Jun 1875 9-Feb 1870 Angarrack Blacksmith  
HARRIS Matilda   James Elizth Jane   1-Jun 1875 3-Oct 1873 Angarrack Blacksmith  
BARNES Richard John Thomas Alice Maud Mary   1-Jun 1875 15-Feb 1875 Angarrack Miner  
MILES Annie   William Eliza   1-Jun 1875 20-Apr 1875 Angarrack Miner  
WHITFORD Catharine Emily Joseph Henry Elizth   4-Jun 1875 12-Apr 1875 Churchtown Miller  
CLARE James Henry William Ellen   8-Jun 1875 7-Mar 1875 Hayle Groom  
BOASE Henry   John Mary Ann   8-Jun 1875 17-Apr 1875 Hayle Mariner  
BALL Elizth Annie James Thomas Mary Ann   23-Jun 1875 1-Feb 1875 Trevassack Artisan  
GREGORY Herbert John Richard Mary Jane   22-Jun 1875 18-Apr 1875 Copperhouse Domestic Servant  
BANFIELD Emma Jane Lovering James Edward Mary Elizth Alice Harvey   25-Jun 1875 23-Mar 1875 Fore St Printer  
ANGWIN Frederick Stanley Benjamin Mary Ann   25-Jun 1875 23-Feb 1875 Glebe Row Artisan  
HOSKING William Hockin William Anna Jane   25-Jun 1875 20-Mar 1875 Glebe Row Artisan  
HOSKING Alfred   William Anna Jane   25-Jun 1875 20-Mar 1875 Glebe Row Artisan  
RODLIF Percival Molesworth   Anna   29-Jun 1875 25-Sep 1871 Foundry    
PARSONS William John William John Emily   15-Jul 1875 4-Apr 1875 Hayle Mariner  
PARSONS Robert Henry William John Emily   15-Jul 1875 4-Apr 1875 Hayle Mariner  
LUKE Elizth Jane John Jane   15-Jul 1875 9-Jan 1875 Copperhouse Smith  
MORRIS Leonard Goodman John Jane   15-Jul 1875 20-Aug 1866 Hayle Mariner  
MORRIS Richard   John Jane   15-Jul 1875 15-Mar 1870 Hayle Mariner  
MORRIS Charles   John Jane   15-Jul 1875 10-Aug 1872 Hayle Mariner  
MORRIS David   John Jane   15-Jul 1875 21-Jan 1875 Hayle Mariner  
EVENS Edward George John Michael Alice   27-Jul 1875 15-Jun 1875 St Johns Street Mariner  
GILBERT John Jeffry George Prudence   29-Jul 1875 6-May 1875 Penpol Terrace Artisan  
COOK Mary Anna George Elizth Ann   15-Aug 1875     Ventonleague Laborer  
WEARNE Mary Roberts William Matilda   17-Aug 1875 13-Jul 1875 Copperhouse Mason  
COLENSO Beatrice Susan Richard James Susan Ann   17-Aug 1875     Foundry Porter  
OLIVER Sarah Jane Thomas     19-Aug 1875     Glebe Row Mariner  
LANGMAID Richard Henry Richard Eliza Duprey   25-Aug 1875 29-Aug 1874 Cardiff Ships Carpenter  
MITCHELL Edward Richards Robert Elizth   3-Sep 1875 25-Jun 1875 Bodriggy Laborer  
HILLMAN Harry Stuart George Scott Mary   7-Sep 1875 16-Aug 1875 Commercial Road School Master  
POLKINGHORNE Maude   Thomas Eliza Ann   17-Sep 1875 20-May 1875 Phillack Artisan  
DARRSON Elizth Margaret Jane Charles Edward Sarah Elizth   5-Oct 1875 13-Sep 1875 Copperhouse Surveyor  
NICHOLAS Frederick   Charles Grace   5-Oct 1875 8-Apr 1875 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
CHINN Josiah Williams John Selina   14-Oct 1875 20-May 1873 Church Town Laborer  
MURLEY Catharine Jane James Catharine   26-Oct 1875 22-Jul 1875 Copperhouse Laborer  
VIVIAN William James John Jane   28-Oct 1875 7-May 1875 Angarrack Artisan  
EDDY Kate   Richard Elizth   30-Oct 1875     Devonport Artisan  
CHINN Elizth Mary John Selina   19-Nov 1875 20-Jun 1870 Churchtown Laborer  
WILLIAMS John   John Sarah   4-Dec 1875 19-Oct 1875 High Lanes Miner  
COCK William Lawry John Jane   21-Dec 1875 17-Oct 1875 Copperhouse Laborer  
LOVE William John William Mary Sarah   24-Dec 1875 27-Sep 1875 Churchtown Porter  
HARVEY Mary Grace William Mary Jane   30-Dec 1875 2-Dec 1875 Copperhouse Mariner  
1876                        
TRENERRY Walter Thomas Phillips John Eliza Blamey   6-Jan 1876 12-Dec 1875 Clifton Terrace Master Mariner  
RAIL Grace Ann William Charles Grace   26-Jan 1876 7-Oct 1875 Copperhouse Laborer  
HOLMAN William John William Eliza   1-Feb 1876 24-Jun 1874 Copperhouse Artisan  
BASTIAN George Love Nicholas Jane Caroline   1-Feb 1876 20-Dec 1875 Copperhouse Mariner  
MITCHELL Edwin James Edward Eliza   4-Feb 1876 15-Dec 1875 Churchtown Coachman  
HARRIS Eva Jane William Catharine Jane   4-Feb 1876 2-Dec 1875 St Johns Street Shipwright  
OLIVER Thomas   William Thomas Elizabeth   8-Feb 1876 13-Apr 1872 Copperhouse Mason  
OLIVER Mary   William Thomas Elizabeth   8-Feb 1876 26-Aug 1873 Copperhouse Mason  
OLIVER George Love William Thomas Elizabeth   8-Feb 1876 10-Feb 1875 Copperhouse Mason  
HOSKING Thomas   Thomas Christian Jane   15-Feb 1876 30-Nov 1875 Copperhouse Laborer  
BOWDEN Joseph Henry John Andrews Maria Ann   3-Mar 1876 4-Jan 1876 Glebe Row Artisan  
CHINN Olinda   Thomas Olinda   11-Mar 1876 5-Jun 1871 Lethleans Artisan  
MCVEIGH Joseph   John Fanny   14-Mar 1876 16-Dec 1875 Copperhouse Groom  
PENHALL William Penhall William Ellen Berriman 15-Mar 1876 26-Oct 1875 South Africa Blacksmith Her abode Lethleans
WHITFORD Nicholas Henry William Caroline   28-Mar 1876 5-Mar 1876 Copperhouse Laborer  
PETERS Richard John Richard Eliza   6-Apr 1876 14-Jan 1876 Foundry Hill Mariner  
BARNES Richard Henry Frederick Henry Emily   7-Apr 1876 9-Feb 1876 Copperhouse Mariner  
WILLIAMS Winifred   Henry Elizabeth   14-Apr 1876 25-Dec 1875 Churchtown Sail Maker  
WARNE Samuel John Joseph Mary Andrew   16-Apr 1876 27-Nov 1876 Plymouth Policeman  
CLEMA Mary Saundry Charles Ann   18-Apr 1876 25-Jan 1876 Foundry Mariner  
WEARNE Mary Jane Richard Elizth Jane   5-May 1876 29-Mar 1876 Foundry Hill Artisan  
ROGERS Ethel Vivian   Esther   16-May 1876 18-Feb 1876   Spinster  
LOVE Henry   George Mary Ann   19-May 1876 1-Mar 1876 Hayle Laborer  
TRERISE Maud Mary Williams Richard Ann Williams   23-May 1876 17-Jan 1871 Hayle Blacksmith  
TRERISE William Richards Richard Ann Williams   23-May 1876 6-Feb 1876 Hayle Blacksmith  
REECE Mary Ann Thomas Mary Ann   25-May 1876 13-Aug 1873 Trevassack Laborer  
PASCOE Harriet Jane William Annie   26-May 1876 12-May 1876 Glebe Row Artisan  
POLKINGHORNE James   Richard Elizabeth Ann   2-Jun 1876 12-May 1876 Lethleans Laborer  
GILBERT John Jeffrey Francis Catharine   2-Jun 1876 4-Mar 1876 Mount Pleasant Laborer  
BARNES William Tonkin William Tonkin Margaret Boney   6-Jun 1876 23-Jan 1871 London Mariner  
BARNES Caroline Jane Resussan William Tonkin Margaret Boney   6-Jun 1876 27-Sep 1872 London Mariner  
QUILIER Jane Ann John Maria   6-Jun 1876 28-Sep 1863 Hayle Laborer  
QUILIER Louisa   John Maria   6-Jun 1876 3-Jul 1872 Hayle Laborer  
HARVEY Margaret   Peter Elizabeth   16-Jun 1876 14-Jan 1876 Prospect Place Laborer  
HARVEY John   Peter Elizabeth   16-Jun 1876 14-Jan 1876 Prospect Place Laborer  
STAPLETON Alexander Henry John Alfred Mary Ann   20-Jun 1876 1-Dec 1874 Hayle Soldier  
STAPLETON Henry   John Alfred Mary Ann   20-Jun 1876 20-Mar 1876 Hayle Soldier  
ELLIS William John William Mary Ann   27-Jun 1876 24-Apr 1870 Copper House Mariner  
EDDY William Henry   Nanny   27-Jun 1876 6-May 1876 Copperhouse Spinster  
PAUL Joseph   Walter Elizabeth   27-Jun 1876 24-May 1874 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
PAUL Thomas   Walter Elizabeth   27-Jun 1876 25-Apr 1876 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
ROAR Robert Henry William Ellen   30-Jun 1876 7-Jan 1876 Hayle Laborer  
BERRIMAN Philippa   Alexander Alice   17-Jul 1876 24-Mar 1876 Hayle Laborer  
WEARNE James Henry John Frances   1-Aug 1876 24-Apr 1870 Copper House Mason  
CLEMO Richard Henry Champion Wm John Eliz Richards   3-Aug 1876 11-May 1876 Copper House Mariner  
WARE Emma   James Maria   8-Aug 1876     Hayle Labour  
WEST Ethel   Nicholas James Helen   25-Aug 1876 4-Aug 1876 Foundry Hayle Civil Engineer  
GEORGE Richard Harris Wm Henry Mary Jane   29-Aug 1876 28-Jun 1870 Carnsue Carpenter  
BRAY Charles   William Mary Ann   29-Aug 1876 24-Sep 1875 Copper House Smith  
POLKINGHORNE James Henry John Sarah   28-Sep 1876 18-Jul 1876 Trevassack Labour  
UREN Edwin   Edwin Eliza Jane   28-Sep 1876 28-Nov 1875 Copperhouse Mariner  
WILLS Ernest Charles Benjamin Mary Jane   28-Sep 1876 24-Jun 1876 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
WILLIAMS William Henry Ralph Reid   Mary   5-Oct 1876 9-Dec 1874   Spinster  
WHITFORD Charles Henry Joseph Henry Elizabeth   8-Oct 1876 30-Aug 1876 Church Town Laborer  
ROBINSON Francis Henry Borlase   Jane   10-Oct 1876 29-Mar 1876 Phillack Spinster  
HAWKE Richard Ernest   Esther   31-Oct 1876 3-Oct 1876 Copperhouse Spinster  
JENKIN Eliza Jane Thomas Philippa   21-Nov 1876 13-Oct 1870 Penpol Terrace Driver  
COUCH Emily   Nicholas John Elizth   21-Nov 1876 24-Aug 1874 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
COUCH Lavinia   Nicholas John Elizth   21-Nov 1876 5-Jun 1876 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
WILLIAMS Ethel Beatrice William Elizabeth   25-Nov 1876 17-Aug 1870 Church Town Carpenter  
GILBERT Eliza Jane William Mary Ann   25-Nov 1876 6-Oct 1876 Glebe Row Artisan  
GILBERT Lionora Beatrice John Lionora   14-Dec 1876 27-Nov 1876 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
WHITFORD Nicholas Albert John Ellen   14-Dec 1876 14-Oct 1876 Copperhouse Fitter  
BANFIELD John Franklin Stroud James Edward Mary Elizth Harriet Harvey   25-Dec 1876 19-Oct 1876 Copperhouse Book Seller  
TEAGUE Edith   Richard Charlotte Mary   25-Dec 1876 25-Nov 1876 West Terrace Hayle Mariner  
1877                        
JOSE William   John Grace   5-Jan 1877 21-Oct 1876 Logans Groom  
NEWTON Mary Ellen Isaac Ann   8-Jan 1877     Hayle Painter  
NORTHEY Grace   James Elizabeth   9-Jan 1877 8-Dec 1876 Copperhouse Laborer  
RICHARDS Frederick   Frederick Eliza   9-Jan 1877 22-Aug 1876 Lelant Engineer  
MITCHELL Sarah Jenkin William Sampson Mary Jane   21-Jan 1877 10-Dec 1876 Hayle Ship Wright  
HOCKING Richard Henry William Ann   25-Jan 1877 31-Jul 1869 Copperhouse Carpenter DoB may be 1860
HOCKING Thomas   William Ann   30-Jan 1877 8-Feb 1866 Copperhouse Carpenter  
MILLS Susan Ann       30-Jan 1877     Foundry Hayle Roper  
MITCHELL Edward John Edward Elizabeth   1-Feb 1877 25-Sep 1874 Copperhouse Laborer  
PADDY Mary Ann Henry Martha Lavinia   5-Feb 1877 12-Jun 1875 Copperhouse Miller  
PADDY Edith   Henry Martha Lavinia   5-Feb 1877 4-Oct 1874 Copperhouse Miller  
WILLIAMS James Thomas Elijah James Martha   18-Feb 1877 16-Dec 1876 Scorrier Porter  
HOSKING John Dines William Anna Jane   23-Feb 1877 26-Dec 1876 Lethleans Artisan  
SNELL Mary Catherine John Eliza Jane   3-Mar 1877 2-May 1876 Hayle Miner  
HARRIS Catherine   William Catharine Jane   14-Mar 1877 13-Dec 1876 Copperhouse Shipwright  
VANDUREN John Henry Henry Sophia   14-Mar 1877 27-Dec 1870 Clifton Terrace Mariner  
POLKINGHORNE Edwwin Millett Edwin Mary Ann   22-Mar 1877 6-Feb 1877 Hayle Enginefitter  
CHINN Annie   Zacharias Mary Jane   6-Apr 1877 24-Dec 1876 West Terrace Hayle Laborer  
JONES Elizth Florence Tredinnick George Elizabeth   6-Apr 1877 3-Mar 1841 St Johns Street Shoemaker  
RICHARDS Mary Ann John Ann   21-Apr 1877 30-Oct 1876 Copperhouse Moulder  
STRATTON Bessie   Edward Ann   29-Apr 1877 2-Mar 1877 Copperhouse Laborer  
BROWN Mary George Samuel Henry Amelia George   1-May 1877 26-Jan 1877 Copperhouse Fitter  
HOSKING Richard John Thomas Christian Jane   2-May 1877 1-Jan 1877 Venton League Fireman  
COUCH Elizabeth Mary Richard Sophia   8-May 1877 25-Mar 1877 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
POLKINGHORNE William Samuel Thomas Elizabeth   20-May 1877 25-Mar 1877 Lethleans Artisan  
GOLDSWORTHY Mary Jane John Elizth   22-May 1877 17-Jan 1865 Copperhouse Labourer  
ELLIS Elizabeth   James Sarah   25-May 1877 3-Jul 1860 Gwinear Miner  
COLENSO Edward James Richard James Sarah Ann   29-May 1877 8-Mar 1877 Mount Pleasant Railway Porter  
JENKIN Abraham   Charles Mary Jane   18-Jun 1877 24-Apr 1877 Mexico Phillack Laborer  
TREMELLIN John Heerbert John Kate Allen   29-Jun 1877 7-Jun 1877 Southhampton Engineer  
VEAL Archibald   Richard Elizth Ann   5-Jul 1877 18-Jun 1877 Commercial Road Engine Fitter  
PEAKE Ethel Elizabeth Abraham Ann Lovering   17-Jul 1877 14-Apr 1877 Hayle Master Mariner  
KELWAY Thomas   Joseph Henry Mary Elizth   27-Jul 1877 14-Jun   Church Town Innkeeper  
LEY Verna Ley Andrew Elizth Sarah Williams 27-Jul 1877 27-Feb 1877 Bristol Engineer Her abode Church Town
MILES Wilmot Jane William Eliza   31-Jul 1877 31-May 1877 Angarrack Miner  
WEST Elizabeth Harvey William Nanny   3-Aug 1877 25-Jun 1877 Hayle Gentleman  
CHINN Thomas George William Thomas Julie Anna   24-Aug 1877     Phillack Laborer  
LANGMAID Alberta Dupree Richard Eliza Dupree   14-Aug 1877 7-Dec 1877 Cardiff Shipbuilder  
MAY Mary   Nicholas Elizth Ann   14-Aug 1877 19-Aug 1871 Camborne Laborer  
TREVASKIS Minnie   Thomas Ruth   16-Aug 1877 10-May 1877 Commercial Road Grocer  
EVENS Eugenie Alberta John Michael Alice   4-Sep 1877 13-Jun 1876 Copperhouse Mariner  
WHEAR Philip Arthur Clement Uren Annie   7-Sep 1877 22-Jul 1877 Mill Row Blacksmith  
STEVENS Prudence Jonkin Solomon Elizth Sarah   21-Sep 1877 14-Jul 1876 St Johns St Storekeeper  
BROAD Ernest John John Emily   21-Sep 1877 2-Aug 1877 Commercial Road Mason  
TREMELLING Alice Maria Thomas Hannah Maria   21-Sep 1877 22-May 1877 Commercial Road Coppersmith  
BERRIMAN John   Nicholas Mary   3-Oct 1877 1-Aug 1877 Kayle Farmer  
PARSONS Louisa Alberta Willm John Emily   5-Oct 1877 21-Jun 1877 Hayle Mariner  
GILBERT Catharine Jane Francis Catharine   12-Oct 1877 16-May 1877 Mount Pleasant Pilot  
FLOYD Hilda Mary Nicholas Mary Jane   9-Nov 1877 21-Mar 1877 Hayle Terrace Draughtsman  
CLEMENCE Thomas Kellow William Harriet   23-Nov 1877 10-Oct 1877 West Terrace Engineer  
OLIVER Annie   William Thomas Elizabeth   27-Nov 1877 12-Jul 1876 Copperhouse Mason  
POOL Winifred   James Ann   30-Nov 1877 27-Sep 1877 Copperhouse Ironmonger  
POOL Henry Harvey Francis Christiana   4-Dec 1877 5-Oct 1877 Station Villas Master Mariner  
JENKEN Thomas John Thomas Philippa   4-Dec 1877 27-Oct 1877 Hayle Laborer  
MILLS Lavinia Ann   Susan   4-Dec 1877 2-Aug 1876 Lethleans Spinster  
ANDREWARTHA Richard John   Mary Jane   6-Dec 1877     Lethleans Spinster  
HARRY Phillippa   James Susan   11-Dec 1877     Pontypridd Wales Furnaceman  
REECE William John   Elizth Ann   11-Dec 1877 18-Jun 1877 Copperhouse Spinster  
MORRIS Kate   John Jane   18-Dec 1877 3-Sep 1877 Hayle Mariner  
WILLIAMS William Samuel William Charity   25-Dec 1877 21-Sep 1874 Wl Alfred Miner  
WINNAN William     Ellen   25-Dec 1877     Copperhouse Spinster  
LOVE Mary Ellen William Mary Sarah   28-Dec 1877 22-Oct 1877 Churchtown Porter  
1878                        
PARSONS Elizth Jane Joseph Grace   15-Jan 1878     Copperhouse Mariner  
RAILS Mary Elizabeth Willm Charles Grace   15-Jan 1878     Copperhouse Laborer  
TRIPP Samuel   Francis Susan Ann   18-Jan 1878 10-Nov 1877 Foundry Hill Engineman  
PADDY James Henry Charles Theresa   25-Jan 1878 5-Oct 1877 Logans Gardener  
VIVIAN Laura   Henry Ellen   1-Feb 1878 1-Jan   Church Town Artisan  
HOCKING Mary Bartle Joseph Grace   1-Feb 1878 27-Nov 1876 Glebe Row Mariner  
THOMAS Seneh   John Elizabeth   8-Mar 1878 1-Mar 1856 Breage Miner  
CALLOWAY William   Samuel Martha   8-Mar 1878 25-Dec   Devonport Fitter  
COCK Elizabeth   William Emily   26-Apr 1878 19-Mar   Bodriggy Street Carpenter  
MICHELL William   John Emily   31-May 1878 10-Apr   Copperhouse Engineer  
RICHARDS Richard Cornelius Richard Anne Maria   7-Jun 1878 22-Apr   Trevassack Carpenter  
PASCOE Louis   William Annie   19-Jul 1878 25-Jun   Undercliff Boiler Maker  
WILKS William Henry George Ann   6-Sep 1878 31-Sep 1877 Devonport Pensioner DoB cannot be correct
CRAZE Elizabeth Sarah John Honor   14-Jan 1878     Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
BOWDEN Beatrice Mary   Eliza   24-Jan 1878 9-Dec 1877 Bodriggy Spinster  
GREGORY Joseph Cecil Richard Thomas Mary Jane   10-Feb 1878 16-Jan 1878 Trevinca Gwennap Butler  
WEARNE Thomas   James Edwin Elizabeth Ann   5-Mar 1878 19-Feb 1870 Hayle Fitter  
WEARNE George   James Edwin Elizabeth Ann   5-Mar 1878 18-Sep 1872 Hayle Fitter  
WEARNE John   James Edwin Elizabeth Ann   5-Mar 1878 18-Jan 1878 Hayle Fitter  
WESTERN Elizabeth Glanville William Adolphus Mary Jane   14-Mar 1878 14-Mar 1877 Gloucester Labourer  
HOCKHAM Frederick Henry Samuel Ellen   14-Mar 1878 27-Feb 1878 St Johns St Mason  
HARRIS Joseph   Edwin Eliza   19-Mar 1878 3-May 1877 Copperhouse Gentleman's Servant  
SLEEMAN Emeline   George Jane   22-Mar 1878 6-Oct 1875 Copperhouse Carter  
DREW Beatrice   John Elizabeth   26-Mar 1878 27-Sep 1873 Copperhouse Carpenter  
MURLEY William John James Catherine   26-Mar 1878 22-May 1877 Copperhouse Labourer  
HOSKING Samuel   Thomas Alice   4-Apr 1878 30-Jan 1878 Copperhouse Labourer  
BURT John Henry John Henry Hannah   13-Jun 1878 11-May 1878 Copperhouse Labourer  
RICHARDS Hannah Jordan Hurst Edwin Eliza Jane   23-Jun 1878 20-May 1878 Copperhouse Mariner  
ELLIS Elizabeth Prudence William Mary Ann   23-Jun 1878 5-Feb 1878 Copperhouse Mariner  
ANGWIN Beatrice   Benjamin Mary Ann   25-Jun 1878 8-Jul 1876 Hayle Shipwright  
ANGWIN Nellie   Benjamin Mary Ann   25-Jun 1878 8-Mar 1878 Hayle Shipwright  
SYMONS James   John Eliza   4-Jul 1878 15-Apr 1878 Hayle Harbour Master  
GEORGE Edith Clarissa William Henry Mary Jane   4-Jul 1878 29-Mar 1878 Carnsew Carpenter  
CLEMO Elizabeth Glanville Charles Ann   4-Jul 1878 14-May 1878 Copperhouse Mariner  
READ Laura Jane Veal William Jane   9-Jul 1878 25-Apr 1876 Commercial Road Mariner  
READ Susan Ann Williams William Jane   9-Jul 1878 16-Apr 1878 Commercial Road Mariner  
GEORGE Olinthus Philip Thomas Elizabeth Margaret   11-Jul 1878 13-Mar 1878 Glebe Row Painter  
WILLS Sydney   Benjamin Mary Jane   25-Jul 1878 13-Mar 1878 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
WARE Alfred   James Maria   25-Jul 1878 5-May 1878 Hayle Labourer  
BOASE Emily   John Mary Ann   30-Jul 1878 3-Jun 1878 Copperhouse Mariner  
SKINNER William Henry Samuel Mary Ann   30-Jul 1878 25-May 1878 Copperhouse Labourer  
POOLE Anthony Le Sage Charles Frederick Anne Sampson   15-Sep 1878 17-Jul 1878 3 HillmartenRs  Camden MDX Gentleman  
WESTERN Charles   Thomas Maria   17-Sep 1878 2-Sep 1878 Hayle Labourer  
WILLIAMS Ethel Beatrice William John Eliza   27-Sep 1878 18-Feb 1878 Church Town Cooper  
HUNT Mary Hannah John Mary Hannah   1-Oct 1878 31-May 1878 Carnsew St Erth Master Mariner  
POOLE William West Francis Harvey Christine   26-Oct 1878 23-Sep 1878 Station Villas Ret'd Master Mariner  
GILBERT Ethel Beatrice William Mary Ann   29-Oct 1878 29-Sep 1878 Undercliff Moulder  
CARPENTER Maude Mary John Elizabeth Jane   7-Nov 1878 16-Aug 1878 Bodriggy Street Mariner  
VANDUREN Albert   Henry Sophia   19-Nov 1878 13-Sep 1878 Clifton Terrace Mariner  
BALL Florence   Ethan Margaret   22-Nov 1878 28-May 1872 Copperhouse Innkeeper  
BALL Edith   Ethan Margaret   22-Nov 1878 26-Oct 1878 Copperhouse Innkeeper  
RICHARDS Sydney William Letcher James Mary Jane   26-Nov 1878 21-Oct 1878 Copperhouse Builder  
NICHOLAS Elizabeth Mary Charles Grace   10-Dec 1878 18-Sep 1878 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
MILLS Eliza Mary Edwin Anna Maria   24-Dec 1878 5-Jun 1877 Copperhouse Moulder  
YOUNG Robert   William Elizabeth   26-Dec 1878 22-Jul 1878 Copperhouse Mariner  
WILLIAMS Mary Elizabeth James Mary Ann   31-Dec 1878 10-Mar 1874 Newton Abbott Blacksmith  
WILLIAMS James Charles James Mary Ann   31-Dec 1878 26-Sep 1876 Newton Abbott Blacksmith  
WILLIAMS William Oliver James Mary Ann   31-Dec 1878 9-Aug 1878 Newton Abbott Blacksmith  
ROWE Mabel   Richard Henry Eliza Ann   9-Jan 1879 18-Oct 1878 Hayle Fitter  
1879                        
HOSKING Honor Floyd Thomas Christian Jane   9-Jan 1879 12-Dec 1878 Copperhouse Mariner  
WEARNE Richard Henry Richard Henry Elizabeth Jane   31-Jan 1879 13-Dec 1878 Foundry Hill St Erth Artisan  
ROWE John   William Ellen   31-Jan 1879 4-Dec 1878 Mill Row Labourer  
BARNES William John John Henry Amy   21-Feb 1879 19-Nov 1878 St Johns Street Mariner  
ROBERTS Louis   James Elizabeth Ann   6-Mar 1879 22-Sep 1878 Carwin Husbandman  
LOVE James   George Mary Ann   13-Mar 1879 24-Dec 1878 Hayle Labourer  
LOVE Richard   George Mary Ann   13-Mar 1879 24-Dec 1878 Hayle Labourer  
MADDERN Caroline   Richard John     20-Mar 1879 28-Jan 1879 Foundry Labourer  
POOL George Paul Paul Bennetts Mary Elizabeth   2-Apr 1879     Copperhouse Grocer  
JENKIN Mary Ann Thomas Philippa   8-Apr 1879 16-Mar 1879 Copperhouse Labourer  
HAWKE Arthur     (Mrs) Esther   10-Apr 1879 19-Dec 1878 Copperhouse Barber  
CLARE Mary Ellen William Ellen   22-Apr 1879 17-Mar 1879 Hayle Groom  
TRATHEN Elizabeth   Edward Ann   13-May 1879 12-Mar 1879 Copperhouse Fitter  
MITCHELL Clarinda   Henry Elizabeth Ann   13-May 1879 3-Apr 1879 Copperhouse Labourer  
KNEEBONE Jane   Edward Joanna Luke 22-May 1879     Copperhouse Labourer Aged 17 years
MITCHELL Herbert Meluish John Emma Jane   25-May 1879 8-Apr 1879 Copperhouse Policeman  
GILBERT Cecilia Tryphena John Leonor Margaretta   25-May 1879 4-May 1879 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
PARSONS Laura Jane Joseph Grace   25-May 1879 14-Apr 1879 Copperhouse Mariner  
MITCHELL John Hill William Sampson Mary Jane   27-May 1879 29-Mar 1879 Hayle Terrace Ship Carpenter  
SHEPHERD Jabez Hawkins Jabez Mary Jane   3-Jun 1879 29-Apr 1879 Copperhouse Agent  
CHINN Bessie   John Selina   7-Jun 1879 7-Mar 1879 Church Town Labourer  
COOK John Henry George Elizth Ann   11-Jun 1879 18-Feb 1879 Ventonleague Labourer  
COLENSO Mabel Sarah Richard James Sarah Ann   17-Jun 1879 11-May 1879 Mount Pleasant Porter  
BOWDEN Samuel   John Andrews Maria Ann   20-Jun 1879 2-May 1879 Lethleans Artisan  
CLEMENCE Avis   William Elizabeth   24-Jun 1879 17-Jan 1868 Copperhouse Mariner  
CLEMENCE Salome   William Elizabeth   24-Jun 1879 4-Jun 1870 Copperhouse Mariner  
CLEMENCE Richard   William Elizabeth   24-Jun 1879 1-Mar 1872 Copperhouse Mariner  
HARRY Alice Maud Edward Catharine Emily   13-Jul 1879 26-Apr 1879 Ventonleague Artisan  
THOMAS William Cyril Alfred Ellen Elizabeth   18-Jul 1879 11-Apr 1870 Bodriggy Farmer  
MURLEY Martha   James Catharine   22-Jul 1879 10-Apr 1879 Copperhouse Labourer  
WINNAN Laura   James Ellen   22-Jul 1879 22-Nov 1878 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
WILLIAMS George     Elizabeth Jane   22-Jul 1879 26-Mar 1876 Phillack Spinster  
PAUL Eliza Jane Walter Elizabeth   29-Jul 1879 19-Jun 1879 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
MAY Elizabeth   Nicholas Elizabeth Ann   29-Jul 1879     Camborne Labourer  
LUKE Samuel Henry Samuel Anna West   24-Aug 1879 9-Dec 1872 London Pattern Maker  
LUKE Edith Maud Samuel Anna West   24-Aug 1879 27-Jul 1877 London Pattern Maker  
GILBERT Emma Jane Richard Emeline   26-Aug 1879 13-Jan 1879 Hayle Labourer  
JENKIN Abraham   Abraham Susan Ann   29-Aug 1879 22-Jun 1879 Phillack Boiler Maker  
GLANVILLE John Sydney Richard John Elizabeth Mary   2-Sep 1879 7-Jul 1879 Copperhouse Blacksmith  
WILLIAMS Edith Mary Joseph Henry Martha   2-Sep 1879 5-Jul 1879 Copperhouse Cooper  
RALPH Edith   William Henry Mary   2-Sep 1879 6-May 1879 St Erth Husbandman  
WILLIAMS Edward   Henry Elizabeth   7-Sep 1879 14-Jun 1879 Hayle Terrace Mariner  
ELLIS Annie   Christopher Barbara Roberts   12-Sep 1879 18-Dec 1871 Copperhouse Brewer  
ELLIS Stanley   Christopher Barbara Roberts   12-Sep 1879 22-Nov 1873 Copperhouse Brewer  
ELLIS Frederic William Christopher Barbara Roberts   12-Sep 1879 18-Sep 1875 Copperhouse Brewer  
WHITFORD William   Joseph Henry Elizabeth   28-Sep 1879 22-Jul 1879 Churchtown Labourer  
KEMP Joseph John John Pill Elizabeth Mary   30-Sep 1879 22-Aug 1879 Hayle Foundry Baker  
BROWN Beatrice Vivian Samuel Henry Amelia George   30-Sep 1879 14-Aug 1879 Copperhouse Fitter  
VIVIAN Eliza Ingram Henry Eliza Ann   3-Oct 1879 17-May 1879 Churchtown Labourer  
WOOLCOCK William   George     7-Oct 1879 May 1871 Falmouth Clerk  
JENKIN Mary Pascoe William Christiana   12-Oct 1879 2-Aug 1879 Churchtown Artisan  
HAMPTON Caroline   Alexander Emily   14-Oct 1879 14-Mar 1879 Penpol Terrace Baker  
COCK Clara   William Emily   17-Oct 1879 7-Aug 1879 Bodriggy Street Carpenter  
GILBERT Eliza Ann Francis Catharine   17-Oct 1879 21-Jun 1879 Mount Pleasant Pilot  
RICHARDS William James James Gerelta   14-Nov 1879 22-Aug 1879 Church Town Artisan  
NORTHY James   James Elizabeth   16-Dec 1879 3-Oct 1879 Copperhouse Labourer  
MATTHEWS Eliza Catharine William Sarah   16-Dec 1879 15-Sep 1879 Copperhouse Waggoner  
MATTHEWS John   William Sarah   16-Dec 1879 15-Sep 1879 Copperhouse Waggoner  
MILLS Edwin John Edwin Anna Maria   16-Dec 1879 16-May 1870 Copperhouse Yard Moulder  
MILLS Thomas Henry Edwin Anna Maria   16-Dec 1879 25-Jun 1875 Copperhouse Yard Moulder  
MILLS John Richards Edwin Anna Maria   16-Dec 1879 26-Sep 1879 Copperhouse Yard Moulder  
WHEAR Clement Uren Clement Uren Annie   19-Dec 1879 4-Sep 1879 Foundry Smith  
MILLS Robert   Edwin Anna Maria   23-Dec 1879 27-Sep 1871 Copperhouse Yard Moulder  
COOMBE Florence Mary Edwin Thomas Mary Ann   24-Dec 1879 31-Oct 1879 Mount Pleasant Carpenter  
CHINN Esther   Thomas Julia   26-Dec 1879 28-Mar 1879 Church Town Labourer  
 
1870-1874  
1880-1884  
[Back to Phillack PRs]