Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                         
   
1870-1874  
   
Surname First Name Other Name(s) Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Baptised   Date Born   Abode Father's Occupation Notes, Comments
1870                        
SYMONDS William John Anthony Harris Sarah John   13-Jan 1870 12-Nov 1869 Copperhouse Moulder  
FORWARD Maria   James Elizabeth   13-Jan 1870 16-Apr 1854 Hayle Blacksmith  
FORWARD Edith   James Elizabeth   13-Jan 1870 14-Jul 1856 Hayle Blacksmith  
FORWARD Thomas   James Elizabeth   13-Jan 1870 26-Jun 1861 Hayle Blacksmith  
POLKINGHORNE Polly Pick James Mary   13-Jan 1870 19-Jul 1865 Logans Inn Keeper  
POOL Annie   Paul Bennett Mary Elizabeth   14-Jan 1870 29-Oct 1869 Copperhouse Grocer Noted as Private
WILLIAMS Lewis   William Elizabeth   14-Jan 1870 10-Nov 1869 Church Town Sexton  
HIBBS Thomas Alfred Thomas Alfred Anna   14-Jan 1870 17-Oct 1869 Hayle Mariner  
GALL Annie Jane Henry Elizabeth Ann   21-Jan 1870 1-Nov 1869 Church Town Labourer  
PENROSE Elizabeth Thomas Henry Annie   25-Jan 1870 27-Nov 1869 Copperhouse Tea Dealer Noted as Private
PETERS Minnie   Richard Eliza   27-Jan 1870 14-Dec 1869 Hayle Mariner  
TOY Joseph Carthew Francis Elizabeth   28-Jan 1870 9-Jan 1870 Guildford Artisan  
STRATTON Samuel   Edward Ann   3-Feb 1870 3-Feb 1866 St Johns St Labourer  
RICHARDS Minnie   William Eliza   3-Feb 1870 27-Jun 1869 St Johns St Labourer  
STEVENS William John Solomon Elizabeth Sarah   3-Feb 1870 6-Dec 1869 Mount Pleasant Storekeeper  
BOSWORTHY Emily Florence Thomas Elizabeth   4-Feb 1870 Dec 1869 Angarrack Miller  
PENROSE Edward   Henry Annie   10-Feb 1870 27-Nov 1865 Copperhouse Tea Dealer  
TREGOVE Thomas John Richard Thomas Grace   17-Feb 1870 29-Jun 1869 Hayle Labourer  
MILDREN William Frederick William Emma   18-Feb 1870 24-Jan 1870 Foundry Chemist  
SYMONDS Sarah Harris James Susan   21-Feb 1870 6-Mar 1855 Venton League Miner Noted as Private
YOUNG Margaretta   Charles Sophia   23-Feb 1870 18-Mar 1869 Copperhouse Miner Noted as Private
GREGORY Emily Ann George Caroline   24-Feb 1870 5-Jan 1870 Copperhouse Patternmaker Noted as Private
SCHOLAR Mary   Thomas Elizabeth   24-Feb 1870 18-Jan 1869 Angarrack Miner  
PASCOE Annie   William Annie   18-Mar 1870 17-Feb 1870 Under Cliff Boiler Maker  
RAIL Richard   William Grace   25-Mar 1870 2-Feb 1870 Church Town Porter  
MILLS Henry   Thomas Blanche   25-Mar 1870 2-Oct 1869 Venton League Ropemaker  
PEARCE Annie Warren Francis Jane   7-Apr 1870 6-Feb 1870 Penpol Boilermaker  
MITCHELL Margaret   Edward Eliza   17-Apr 1870 3-Apr 1870 Church Town Coachman  
NICHOLS Sarah Freeman Samuel Susan   18-Apr 1870 26-Mar 1870 St Elwyn Hayle Master Mariner Noted as Private
WILLS Mary Ellen Benjamin Mary Jane   19-May 1870 2-May 1870 Copperhouse Fitter  
EVANS Lewis   John Michael Alice Williams   2-Jun 1870 7-May 1870 Copperhouse Mariner  
EDWARDS Edwin   John Martha   3-Jun 1870 12-Aug 1869 Copperhouse Boilermaker  
ROGERS Thomas   John Mary Ann   3-Jun 1870 25-Sep 1869 Copperhouse Labourer  
ROGERS Emma Jane James Emily Jane   7-Jun 1870     Copperhouse Mariner  
ROGERS Mary   James Emily Jane   7-Jun 1870 14-Feb 1869 Copperhouse Mariner  
SEMMENS Henry   John Caroline   7-Jun 1870 17-Mar 1870 Venton League Miner  
OLIVER William James Thomas James Mary Ann   1-Jul 1870 14-Jun 1870 Lethleans Mariner  
BARNES Walter Love John Grace   15-Jul 1870 25-May 1870 Church Town Porter  
CHINN Mary Ann George Elizabeth   15-Jul 1870 16-May 1870 Church Town Labourer Noted as twin
BERRIMAN Grace   Nicholas Mary   22-Jul 1870 26-Jun 1870 Kayle Farmer  
CHINN Avelina Love William Mary Ann   29-Jul 1870 5-Feb 1862 Phillack Moulder  
CHINN William Love William Mary Ann   29-Jul 1870 18-May 1864 Phillack Moulder  
CHINN Mary Elizabeth Love William Mary Ann   29-Jul 1870 3-Aug 1866 Phillack Moulder  
CHINN Jane Love William Mary Ann   29-Jul 1870 20-Oct 1869 Phillack Moulder  
GAY Laura   John Mary Jane   31-Jul 1870 28-Jun 1869 Phillack Blacksmith  
WATERS Samuel John Samuel Margery   12-Aug 1870 20-Apr 1870 Phillack Carpenter  
WEAR William Henry William Henry Mary   25-Aug 1870 29-Apr 1870 Angarrack Miner  
WEAR Samuel   Ralph Grace   25-Aug 1870 8-Apr 1870 Angarrack Miner  
DAVEY Ellen   Thomas Henry Ellen   25-Aug 1870 27-May 1870 Angarrack Miner  
POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth   James Mary   27-Aug 1870 7-Jul 1870 Copperhouse Labourer Noted as Private
REECE Jessie Hosking Thomas Eliza Jane   1-Sep 1870 15-Jul 1870 Clitton Master Mariner  
OLIVER Catharine Pick Richard Sarah   1-Sep 1870 7-Jun 1870 Plymouth Forage Dealer  
HOCKING Amelia Ellis Francis Matilda   2-Sep 1870 28-Oct 1866 Copperhouse Carpenter  
RULE William Holman William Mary Ann   8-Sep 1870 16-Jul 1870 Copperhouse Engine Fitter  
SCADDON James   Joseph Maria   16-Sep 1870 7-Nov 1869 Venton League Carrier  
UREN Ernest Frederick George Still Elizabeth   22-Sep 1870 8-Dec 1865 Copperhouse Painter  
UREN Emma Harriet Still George Still Elizabeth   22-Sep 1870 7-Apr 1867 Copperhouse Painter  
HAMPTON Mary Ann John May   22-Sep 1870 27-May 1869 Foundry Pattern Maker  
CURRY Matthew   Nicholas Elizabeth Jane   25-Sep 1870 13-May 1867 Camborne Miner  
OATS Bessie   James Eliza   29-Sep 1870 19-Mar 1870 Copperhouse Miner  
CHINN Thomas John John Thomasine   29-Sep 1870 22-Feb 1869 Copperhouse Artizan  
WHEAR John   Samuel Mary Ann   29-Sep 1870 21-Jul 1870 Copperhouse Stoker  
WINNAN James   James Ellen   29-Sep 1870 11-Feb 1870 Copperhouse Artisan  
CLEMENCE John   Christopher Elizabeth   1-Oct 1870 21-Aug 1870 Copperhouse Blacksmith  
PHILLIPS Monique Le Sage William Weston Monique Le Sage   2-Oct 1870 30-Jul 1870 Burghelere Hants Gentleman  
WOODMAN Samuel Walton Samuel Susan Ann   4-Oct 1870 19-Jul 1870 Copperhouse Dyer  
ANGWIN Mary Elizabeth Henry Margaret   4-Oct 1870 9-Dec 1860 Copperhouse    
STEVENS John Francis Christopher Catherine   6-Oct 1870 29-Jun 1870 Phillack    
LOVE Charles Henry George Mary Ann   6-Oct 1870 7-Apr 1870 Phillack    
CHAMPION Mary Ann James William Ann   7-Oct 1870     Ventonleague Laborer 7 years old
KNEEBONE William   William Ann   7-Oct 1870     Ventonleague Laborer  
BALL Ethan   Ethan Margaret   21-Oct 1870 5-Aug 1870 Copperhouse Innkeeper  
COURAGE Mary Ellen William Elizabeth   27-Oct 1870 21-Sep 1870 Trevassack Boiler Maker  
CHINN George Henry Henry Ellen   28-Oct 1870 4-Aug 1870 Churchtown Laborer  
RUNNALLS Martha Jane Thomas Richard Elizabeth Louisa   3-Nov 1870 25-Aug 1870 Copperhouse Butcher  
GILBERT Mary Elizabeth John Leonora   4-Nov 1870 1-Sep 1870 Copperhouse Artisan  
COLLETT Millie Hosking Peter Emily   10-Nov 1870 25-Sep 1870 Clifton Terrace Accountant  
CHINN Mary Kate Zachariah Mary Jane   20-Nov 1870 9-Aug 1870 Clifton Terrace Laborer  
JENKINS Thomas Henry Charles Mary Jane   27-Nov 1870     Church Town    
CHINN William Henry Edward Ellen   9-Dec 1870 17-Nov 1870 Copperhouse Porter  
TRESTRAIL Richard John Christopher Mary Jane   9-Dec 1870 25-Sep 1870 Ventonleague Chain Maker  
CURRY Nicholas   Nicholas Elizabeth Jane   29-Dec 1870 24-Sep 1870 Camborne Miner  
JOSE Mary Grace John Grace   30-Dec 1870 1-Oct 1870 Logans Laborer  
CLARKE Elizabeth Ann Daniel Thomas Elizabeth Ann   30-Dec 1870 4-Nov 1870 Trevassack Mariner  
1871                        
BLEWETT George   George Mary   5-Jan 1871 3-Feb 1859 Copperhouse Laborer  
BLEWETT Emily     Mary Elizabeth   5-Jan 1871 1-Jun 1869     Noted as Spinster
TRESTRAIL Charlotte   Thomas Charlotte   5-Jan 1871 29-Dec 1860 Copperhouse Laborer  
TRESTRAIL Richard   Thomas Charlotte   5-Jan 1871 7-Jul 1864 Copperhouse Laborer  
DREW Edith   William John Elizabeth   5-Jan 1871 4-Oct 1870 Copperhouse Laborer  
ROTHERO Emily Ann Thomas Elizabeth Ann   5-Jan 1871 1-Sep 1860 Copperhouse Laborer  
ROTHERO John   Thomas Elizabeth Ann   5-Jan 1871 1-Aug 1862 Copperhouse Laborer  
ROTHERO David   Thomas Elizabeth Ann   5-Jan 1871 31-Aug 1865 Copperhouse Laborer  
ROTHERO Mary Anna Thomas Elizabeth Ann   5-Jan 1871 31-Aug 1866 Copperhouse Laborer  
ROTHERO William Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Ann   5-Jan 1871 1-Jul 1869 Copperhouse Laborer  
BLEWETT Gabriel   Henry Jemina   6-Jan 1871 16-Apr 1858 Copperhouse Laborer  
BLEWETT Charles   Henry Jemina   6-Jan 1871 22-Jun 1865 Copperhouse Laborer  
TRESTRAIL Susan Ann Thomas Charlotte   6-Jan 1871 21-May 1858 Copperhouse Laborer  
WATLING Kate   William Philippa   6-Jan 1871 19-Dec 1860 Copperhouse Cooper  
WATLING Frederick   William Philippa   6-Jan 1871 28-Apr 1865 Copperhouse Cooper  
WATLING Edith   William Philippa   6-Jan 1871 25-Jun 1867 Copperhouse Cooper  
MILLS James Rosewarne William Emily   7-Jan 1871 30-May 1870 Copperhouse Roper  
ABEL Charlotte Ruth Edwin Jane   10-Jan 1871 10-Jul 1861 Copperhouse Mariner  
ABEL Margaret Ann Edwin Jane   10-Jan 1871 24-Nov 1864 Copperhouse Mariner  
ABEL Caroline   Edwin Jane   10-Jan 1871 8-Jan 1866 Copperhouse Mariner  
ABEL Edwin   Edwin Jane   10-Jan 1871 30-Nov 1868 Copperhouse Mariner  
COCK William James John Jane   10-Jan 1871 5-Sep 1864 Copperhouse Laborer  
COCK Mary Elizabeth John Jane   10-Jan 1871 1-Apr 1869 Copperhouse Laborer  
HARRY Joseph James Joseph Martha Jane   12-Jan 1871 18-Dec 1870 Hayle Miner  
NICHOLAS Stephen James Charles Grace   12-Jan 1871 15-Aug 1870 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
COCK Annie Laurie John Jane   12-Jan 1871 8-Aug 1863 Copperhouse Laborer  
COCK Joseph John John Jane   12-Jan 1871 8-Sep 1865 Copperhouse Laborer  
WATTS George   John Grace   12-Jan 1871 27-Mar 1864 Guildford Engineer  
PEARCE Mary Anna Simon Catherine   13-Jan 1871 2-Feb 1866 Church Town Artisan  
PEARCE Elizabeth   Simon Catherine   13-Jan 1871 29-Jun 1867 Church Town Artisan  
PEARCE William John Simon Catherine   13-Jan 1871 5-Nov 1870 Church Town Artisan  
BENNETT Emma   Ralph Mary Ann   17-Jan 1871 10-Oct 1870 Copperhouse Malster  
NICHOLS Elizabeth Ellen John Livinia   17-Jan 1871 2-Oct 1863 Copperhouse Mason  
NICHOLS John   John Livinia   17-Jan 1871 21-Jul 1865 Copperhouse Mason  
CLEMOW William Henry William John Elizabeth Richards   17-Jan 1871 15-Jun 1869 Copperhouse Mariner  
MORGAN Maurice   Maurice Eliza   17-Jan 1871 18-Jan 1870 Copperhouse Mariner  
VARCO Elizabeth Jane Henry Rebecca   17-Jan 1871 28-Aug 1862 Copperhouse Laborer  
HOSKEN Bessie Harvey   Philippa   24-Jan 1871 23-Dec 1869 Copperhouse   Noted as Spinster
GILBERT Mabel     Mary Hannah   24-Jan 1871 2-Apr 1870 Phillack   Noted as Spinster
RICHARDS Harry Floyd Stephen T Elizabeth   26-Jan 1871 21-Sep 1870 Copperhouse Engineer  
THOMAS James Henry William Mary Jane   27-Jan 1871 14-Dec 1870 Ventonleague Miner  
WHITFORD Richard Thomas William Kate   27-Jan 1871 31-Jul 1870 Ventonleague Laborer  
GILBERT Eliza Jane   Livinia   27-Jan 1871 29-Nov 1870 Ventonleague   Noted as Spinster
TUCKER Mary   Thomas Ann   31-Jan 1871 6-Jul 1870 Copperhouse Mariner  
LAMPEN Beatrice Jane Samuel James Catherine   3-Feb 1871 1-Jan 1871 Copperhouse Shoemaker Noted as Private
GILBERT Grace Pryor William Jane   3-Feb 1871 13-Feb 1860 Ventonleague Carpenter  
GILBERT Thomas   William Jane   3-Feb 1871 8-Mar 1862 Ventonleague Carpenter  
GILBERT Eliza   William Jane   3-Feb 1871 12-Feb 1865 Ventonleague Carpenter  
TRIPP John Henry Francis Susan Ann   3-Feb 1871 6-Nov 1870 Hayle Engineman  
CALLOWAY John   Thomas Elizabeth   3-Feb 1871 13-Dec 1870 Foundry Artisan  
CURTIS Eliza Owens William Mary   7-Feb 1871 14-Jan 1871 Copperhouse Engineer  
MASSY William Charles Williams   Francis Ann   7-Feb 1871 10-Dec 1870 Copperhouse   Noted as Spinster
MURLEY Mary   Edward Nanny   9-Feb 1871 8-Dec 1867 Copperhouse Moulder  
MURLEY Charles Goodman Edward Nanny   9-Feb 1871 7-Nov 1870 Copperhouse Moulder  
RICHARDS Margaret Rutter John Jane   10-Feb 1871 Dec 1859 Lethleans Mariner  
HOSKING Esther   Thomas Elizabeth   14-Feb 1871 24-Aug 1864 Hayle Laborer  
HOCKHAM Frederick   Samuel Grace   14-Feb 1871 23-Jun 1855 Copperhouse Railway Laborer  
WATLING Joseph   William Philippa   14-Feb 1871 8-Oct 1854 Copperhouse Wireman  
WATLING Edward   William Philippa   14-Feb 1871 25-Nov 1856 Copperhouse Wireman  
TRESTRAIL Albert   Thomas Charlotte   14-Feb 1871 1-Jul 1855 Copperhouse Laborer  
PENBERTHY Eliza Mary John Ann   17-Feb 1871 18-May 1870 Ventonleague Artisan  
CURTIS Catherine   John Margaret   21-Feb 1871 28-Jan 1871 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
HOSKING Stephen Henry Richards Benjamin Elizabeth Jane   21-Feb 1871 11-Jan 1871 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
BLEWETT Edward John William Elizabeth   24-Feb 1871 2-Apr 1870 Glebe Row Labourer  
HARRIS Annie   William Elizabeth   24-Feb 1871 28-Jan   Church Town Miner  
CHAPMAN Thomas Pearse Thomas Wood Agnes   27-Feb 1871 25-Jun 1855 Redruth Supervisor Inland Revenue  
POOL James Goldsworthy James Ann   3-Mar 1871 15-Sep   Copperhouse Plumber  
RICHARDS Elizabeth Jane Richards   Jane   3-Mar 1871 31-Mar 1865 Venton League Spinster  
HARRIS Bessie   Henry Ann   6-Mar 1871 26-Nov 1870 Hayle Shipwright  
SINCOCK Annie   Thomas Mary Ann   10-Mar 1871 23-Jul 1857 Guildford Smith  
HARVEY Grace   William Elizabeth   10-Mar 1871 2-Aug 1857 Copperhouse Smith  
HOSKING Nannie   Henry Jane   10-Mar 1871 18-Oct 1859 Copperhouse Miner  
JAMES Matilda   Edwin Matilda   10-Mar 1871 25-Jan 1841 Copperhouse Miner  
POLKINGHORNE Susan Ann Richard Elizabeth Ann   17-Mar 1871 13-Jan   Lethleans Laborer  
ODGERS Betsy   James Amy   21-Mar 1871 29-Jan 1860 Nineach Laborer  
ODGERS James   James Amy   21-Mar 1871 17-Nov 1862 Nineach Laborer  
ODGERS George Henry James Amy   21-Mar 1871 16-Jun 1867 Nineach Laborer  
ODGERS Ann   James Amy   21-Mar 1871 30-Sep 1869 Nineach Laborer  
THOMAS Marguerita   Joseph Margaret   28-Mar 1871 9-Sep 1870 Copperhouse Coachman  
WESTERN Hugh Philip Thomas Maria   28-Mar 1871 12-Mar 1871 Copperhouse Railway Carrier  
RICHARDS Charles   John Ann   28-Mar 1871     Copperhouse Moulder  
RICHARDS Kate   John Ann   28-Mar 1871     Copperhouse Moulder  
GILBERT James   William Ann   31-Mar 1871 4-Apr 1867 Angarrack Boiler Maker  
GILBERT Lydia   William Ann   31-Mar 1871 5-Jan 1869 Angarrack Boiler Maker  
DAVEY Edward   Bennet James Eliza   31-Mar 1871 25-Oct 1863 Angarrack Miner  
HOCKIN Beatrice Louisa William Emma Kate   9-Apr 1871 10-Feb   Tullimaar Gentleman  
MILDREN Selina Williams William Williams Emma   13-Apr 1871 1-Jan 1871 St Elwyn Hayle Chemist  
PENROSE James Thomas Henry Annie   25-Apr 1871 21-Feb 1871 Copperhouse Tea Dealer  
PEARCE John Henry Arundel Pryor Elizabeth   28-Apr 1871 23-May 1869 Hayle Butcher  
ANGWIN Henry   Benjamin Mary Ann   28-Apr 1871 8-Feb 1871 Commercial Road Shipwright  
CARTHEW Agnes   John Agnes   5-May 1871 31-Mar 1871 Copperhouse Laborer  
WILLIAMS Harry   John Charlotte Amelia   9-May 1871 15-Apr 1871 Penzance Grocer  
EUSTICE Clara   George Henry Mary Jane   11-May 1871 11-Apr 1871 Hayle Engineer  
SMITH Mary Ann John P Julia   12-May 1871 23-Jul 1862 Hayle    
MILLS Richard   Richard Sally   12-May 1871 2-Apr 1870 Ventonleague    
GLASSON Amelia Owens Richard Amelia   12-May 1871 27-Mar   Ventonleague    
GLASSON Ann Owens Richard Amelia   12-May 1871 27-Mar   Ventonleague    
WHITFORD Thomas Henry John Ellen   16-May 1871 12-Mar 1871 Copperhouse Fitter  
ELLIS Angelina   Robert Catherine   19-May 1871 27-Mar   Ventonleague Mariner  
HILLMAN Ethel Maria George Scott Mary   22-May 1871 20-Apr 1871 Hayle School Master  
BROAD Lily   Humphrey Elizabeth   25-May 1871 20-Mar 1871 Hayle Mason  
THOMAS Eliza Jane Robert Eliza Ann   25-May 1871 30-Apr 1871   Miner  
LUKE Nanny Pool Samuel Anna West   28-May 1871 2-May   Kings Cross London Artisan  
TRESIDDER Nicholas   John Emily   30-May 1871 6-May 1871 Hayle Smith  
ODGERS John   James Amy   30-May 1871 30-Apr 1871 Ninevah Laborer  
HOCKING William   Joseph Salome   2-Jun 1871 17-Apr   Glebe Row Mariner  
PHILLIPS Elizabeth   Thomas Selina   2-Jun 1871 2-May 1870 Devonport Artisan  
BARNES Thomas Henry Thomas Alice   2-Jun 1871 28-Apr 1871 Angarack Miner  
BRAY Sarah Jane Thomas Sarah Ann   2-Jun 1871 9-May 1870 Angarack Laborer  
POOL George Paul Paul Bennetts Mary Elizabeth   6-Jun 1871 8-May 1871 Copperhouse Grocer  
LAWRENCE John Edward John Mary Ann   9-Jun 1871 18-May 1871 Penpol Terrace Royal Artillery Bombardier  
BOUD David Alfred John Mary   7-Jul 1871 26-Dec 1870 Angarack Potter  
EVANS Mary Levise John Michael Alice   18-Jul 1871     Copperhouse Sailor  
POLKINGHORNE John   Thomas Eliza Ann   23-Jul 1871 1-Jul   Lethleans Artisan  
BANFIELD William John Richard Veale Grace Ann   24-Jul 1871 30-Apr   St Austle Bookseller  
JACKSON Annie Jane Elisha Mary   28-Jul 1871 4-Jul   Glebe Row Miner  
KELWAY George   Joseph Henry Mary Elizabeth   28-Jul 1871 15-Jun   Church Town Engine Fitter  
MICHELL Ethelbert   Edward Eliza   28-Jul 1871 24-May   Church Town Artisan  
VIVIAN William   Henry William Eliza Ann   28-Jul 1871 6-Jul   Church Town Artisan  
ROGERS Thomas Vivian William Henry Ann   10-Jul 1871 26-May 1871 Copperhouse Platelayer  
ELLIS Michall Kistle Thomas Elizabeth   11-Aug 1871 24-Jul 1871 Glebe Row Mariner  
TRATHAN Louisa Jane Edward Ann   17-Aug 1871 21-Mar 1871 Foundry Labourer  
COOMBE Beatrice Anna William Rebecca   18-Aug 1871 16-Jul 1871 St Johns Street Miller  
COWLING Christopher William Henry Stevens Mary Jane   24-Aug 1871 3-Jun 1870 Phillack    
TREMELLING Betsy Nicholas   Matilda Ann   28-Aug 1871 14-Jun 1871 Copperhouse    
SAMPSON Josiah   William Jane   29-Aug 1871 23-Mar 1865 Guildford Artisan  
SAMPSON Annie   William Jane   29-Aug 1871 23-Feb 1867 Guildford Artisan  
SAMPSON Catharine Ann William Jane   29-Aug 1871 3-Oct 1868 Guildford Artisan  
SAMPSON Bessie   William Jane   29-Aug 1871 10-Mar 1871 Guildford Artisan  
CARTHEW Ellen   Francis Elizabeth   29-Aug 1871 14-May 1869 Angarrack Labourer  
THOMAS Thomas Henry Stephen Joanna   29-Aug 1871 30-Apr 1870 Guildford Miner  
UREN Kate   John Mary Jane   29-Aug 1871 25-Dec 1870 High Lanes Miner  
BOSANKO Ellen Mary John Mary   1-Sep 1871 23-Dec 1848 St Erth    
BASTION Mary Elizabeth Nicholas Jane Caroline   5-Sep 1871 6-May 1867 Copperhouse Mariner  
BASTION Thomas   Nicholas Jane Caroline   5-Sep 1871 16-Dec 1868 Copperhouse Mariner  
BASTION Catharine   Nicholas Jane Caroline   5-Sep 1871 20-Aug 1871 Copperhouse Mariner  
WEARNE Catharine Mumford William Matilda   5-Sep 1871 6-Aug 1871 Copperhouse Mason  
GILBERT Jane Williams George Prudence   5-Sep 1871 30-Jul 1871 Copperhouse Labourer  
SLEEP Joseph Henry Joseph Elizabeth   14-Sep 1871 20-Dec 1863 Hayle Artisan  
SMITHAM Nicholas   Thomas Christiana   14-Sep 1871 19-Jul 1871 Hayle Patternmaker  
MURLEY Sarah Louisa James Catherine   14-Sep 1871 1-Jul 1871 Hayle Labourer  
COOK Grace Ann   Jane   19-Sep 1871 20-Jan 1866 Ventonleague Spinster  
COOK David     Jane   19-Sep 1871 18-Jan 1868 Ventonleague Spinster  
COOK William John   Jane   19-Sep 1871 19-May 1869 Ventonleague Spinster  
COOK Elizabeth Ann John Jane   21-Sep 1871 22-Aug 1871 Copperhouse Labourer  
HAWKE Charlie   Edward james Esther   26-Sep 1871 26-Aug 1871 Copperhouse Roper  
HIBBARD Henry   Tom Ann   26-Sep 1871 4-Dec 1869 Foundry Smith  
CLARE Thomas   William Henry Ellen   17-Oct 1871 11-Jun 1871 Foundry Groom  
COLLETT Nelly   Peter Emily   18-Oct 1871 28-Aug 1871 Clifton Terrace Accountant  
COOK Mary Ann William John Martha Jane   24-Oct 1871 8-Mar 1871 Bodriggy Boilermaker  
WITTEY Richard   John Henry Jane   7-Nov 1871 16-Sep 1868 Hayle Labourer  
WITTEY John Henry John Henry Jane   7-Nov 1871 5-Nov 1869 Hayle Labourer  
WITTEY Mary Ellen John Henry Jane   7-Nov 1871 3-Sep 1871 Hayle Labourer  
NORTHEY Robert Henry Robert Elizabeth   24-Nov 1871 10-Jul 1871 Ventonleague Labourer  
MENHENICK Robert William Sampson John Harriet   26-Nov 1871 18-May 1869 St Georges Hanover Sq Middlesex Ironmonger  
MENHENICK John Grose Joseph Sampson John Harriet   26-Nov 1871 26-Apr 1871 St Georges Hanover Sq Middlesex Ironmonger  
MANNING James   James Elizabeth   9-Dec 1871 8-Jul 1871 Copperhouse Baker  
BANFIELD Edward John Lovering John Elizabeth   25-Dec 1871 18-Nov 1871 Copperhouse Bookseller  
ROWE Annie Jane William Grace   25-Dec 1871 12-Nov 1871 Connor Downs Labourer  
HUNT Ellen   John Mary Anna   8-Feb 1872 29-Aug 1871 Hayle Mariner  
POLGLAZE Mary Newcome John Elizabeth   4-Jan 1872 1-May 1871 Copperhouse Draper  
COCK Blanche   James Ann   26-Jan 1872 15-Aug 1871 Glebe Row Mariner  
PASCOE Moses   William Annie   2-Feb 1872 15-Jan 1872 Glebe Row Artisan  
CLEMOW Elizth Richards Wm John Elizabeth Richards   8-Feb 1872 23-Nov 1871 Copperhouse Mariner  
MORGAN Mary Grundy Maurice Eliza   8-Feb 1872 15-May 1871 Hayle Mariner  
CARBIBES William John John Harvey Philippa Jane   9-Feb 1872 22-Dec 1871 Ventonleague Artisan  
PHILIPS Laura   John Mary   25-Dec 1871     Ventonleague Labourer  
1872                        
HOSKING Richard   William Anna Jane   11-Feb 1872 21-Jan 1872 Glebe Row Artisan  
INGRAM John   Joshua Eliza Ann   13-Feb 1872 2-Dec 1869 Ventonleague Miner  
ROTHERO Albert   Thomas Elizabeth Ann   15-Feb 1872 29-Dec 1871 St Johns Street Labourer  
WEARNE Edith   James Grace   23-Feb 1872 27-Dec 1871 Foundry Fitter  
BOWDEN Hannah Maria Dines John Maria Ann   23-Feb 1872 18-Jan 1872 Phillack Boilermaker  
KEMP Joanna   Thomas Ann   27-Feb 1872 28-Apr 1871 Guildford Labourer  
WENNAN Elizabeth Ann James Ellen   4-Mar 1872 8-Feb 1872 Copperhouse Boilerbuilder  
HARRIS Agnes   John Mary   13-Mar 1872 2-Jan 1872 Churchtown Artisan  
RICHARDS William James Peter John Emma   15-Mar 1872 5-Jan 1872 Lethleans Mariner  
HAMBLEY Egbert Barry James Ellen   18-Mar 1872 2-May 1862 Phillack Engineer  
HAMBLEY Gertrude Hollodge James Ellen   18-Mar 1872 14-May 1865 Phillack Engineer  
WALTERS Earnest Arthur James Henry Sarah Elizabeth   19-Mar 1872 22-Feb 1571 Hayle Station Master  
TOY William   Francis Elizabeth Ann   26-Mar 1872 4-Mar 1872 Ventonleague Boiler Maker  
CHARD William John John Stevens Caroline   2-Apr 1872 15-Mar 1872 Copperhouse Labourer  
STEVENS Vivian George Solomon Elizabeth Sarah   5-Apr 1872 17-Feb   St Johns St Shoemaker  
RICHARDS Emily   John Emma   5-Apr 1872 1-Jul 1864 Lethleans Mariner  
RICHARDS John   John Emma   5-Apr 1872 15-Nov 1865 Lethleans Mariner  
HARRIS James Henry James Elizabeth Jane   9-Apr 1872 28-Aug 1871 Angarrack Blacksmith  
POLKINGHORNE George Tredinnick Thomas Maria   11-Apr 1872 16-Feb 1872 Copperhouse Butcher  
MICHELL Enoch   John Rebecca   16-Apr 1872 3-Mar 1869 Cardiff Mariner  
ROBINSON Beatrice Elizabeth George Greenwood Mary Elizabeth   20-Apr 1872 6-Feb 1872 Hayle Accountant Noted as Private
CHINN Philippa Annie William Thomas Julia   3-May 1872 24-Jan 1872 Churchtown Labourer  
CHINN Thomas John George Elizabeth   3-May 1872 2-Mar 1872 Churchtown Labourer  
WESTERN Naomi   Thomas Maria   9-May 1872 19-Apr 1872 Copperhouse Labourer  
ROBERTS John   James Elizabeth Ann   10-May 1872 28-Jan 1872 Logans Husbandman  
HOSKING Elizabeth   Thomas Alice   10-May 1872 21-Mar 1872 Trevassack Labourer  
WILLIAMS Ernest   William Elizabeth   12-May 1872 20-Mar 1872 Churchtown Carpenter  
NEWTON Edwin George Isaac Ann   21-May 1872 19-Mar 1872 Hayle Painter  
ROBINSON Mary Selina George Greenwood Mary Elizabeth   21-May 1872 27-Apr 1866 Hayle Accountant  
ROBINSON Florence Eliza George Greenwood Mary Elizabeth   21-May 1872 27-Dec 1867 Hayle Accountant  
BALL Mary Jane Richard Mary Jane   4-Jun 1872 15-Nov 1871 Ventonleague Labourer  
NORTHEY Thomas Henry Thomas Henry Ann   4-Jun 1872 5-Apr 1872 Ventonleague Labourer  
ROWE Thomas James Thomas Elizabeth   4-Jun 1872     Ventonleague Labourer  
DINGLE Albert Edward Aaron Eliza Jane   10-Jun 1872 6-Jan 1871 Hayle Policeman  
MATTHEWS Ellen Jane Joseph Jennifer   2-Jul 1872 18-May 1871 Copperhouse Labourer  
WOODMAN Jane Adelaide Samuel Susan Ann   4-Jul 1872 23-May 1871 Copperhouse Dyer  
REID Jessie   John Elizabeth Ann   4-Jul 1872 8-Dec 1862 Copperhouse Commercial Traveller  
REID Ada   John Elizabeth Ann   4-Jul 1872 11-Jan 1863 Copperhouse Commercial Traveller  
REID Ethel Burns John Elizabeth Ann   4-Jul 1872 13-May 1867 Copperhouse Commercial Traveller  
REID John   John Elizabeth Ann   4-Jul 1872 17-Nov 1870 Copperhouse Commercial Traveller  
ODGERS Philippa   James Amy   16-Jul 1872 24-Feb 1872 Nineveh Labourer  
TREVITHICK John Harvey Richard Fanny   23-Jul 1872 30-Jul 1871 Penpol Merchant  
WARE Charles   James Maria   25-Jul 1872 3-Oct 1870 Hayle Mariner  
HARVEY Elizabeth Emily Peter Elizabeth   1-Aug 1872 25-Dec 1864 Copperhouse Labourer  
HARVEY Edith   Peter Elizabeth   1-Aug 1872 5-May 1867 Copperhouse Labourer  
HARVEY Bessie   Peter Elizabeth   1-Aug 1872 14-Nov 1869 Copperhouse Labourer  
HARVEY Alma   Peter Elizabeth   1-Aug 1872 5-May 1872 Copperhouse Labourer  
NICHOLAS Philip   John Livinia   1-Aug 1872 5-Dec 1866 Copperhouse Mason  
NICHOLAS Thomas Henry John Livinia   1-Aug 1872 1-Dec 1869 Copperhouse Mason  
WEARNE George Alfred   Mary   1-Aug 1872 20-Jun 1870 Copperhouse    
DREW Joseph   John Elizabeth Ann   13-Aug 1872 25-Oct 1871 Copperhouse Labourer  
MILES William   William Eliza   15-Aug 1872 25-Jun 1872 Angarrack Miner  
WEARNE Jabez Delbridge John Frances   15-Aug 1872 15-Apr 1872 St Johns Street Mason  
POOLE Edgar   James Ann   16-Aug 1872 18-Jun 1872 Copperhouse Ironmonger  
BARNES Mary Jane John Grace   16-Aug 1872 22-Jul 1872 Churchtown Labourer  
PENROSE Elizabeth   Henry Annie   21-Aug 1872 6-Jul 1872 Copperhouse Tea Dealer  
TRENERY John Gertins John Elizabeth Blamey   23-Aug 1872 21-Jul 1872 London Master Mariner  
CHINN Harriet Jane Edward Ellen   30-Aug 1872 7-Aug 1872 Copperhouse Labourer  
HARRIS Frederick   William Elizabeth   6-Sep 1872 24-Jun 1872 Churchtown Mine Captain  
TRENGOVE George Pauley Thomas Grace   12-Sep 1872 10-May 1872   Labourer  
BOLITHO Edith   James Eliza   1-Oct 1872 1-Jun 1872 Copperhouse Labourer  
BERRIMAN Elizabeth Ann Nicholas Mary   4-Oct 1872 30-Jul   Kayle Farmer  
CLEMOW Charles   Charles Ann   14-Oct 1872 20-Aug 1872 Hayle Mariner  
MILDREN John Hanson William W Emma   15-Oct 1872     Hayle Chemist  
BROWN Annie Jane James Simons Catherine   18-Oct 1872 18-Jul 1872 Copperhouse Labourer  
WARREN Annie   John Elizabeth   29-Oct 1872 20-Apr 1872 Under Cliff Labourer  
CLARE Beatrice   William Henry Ellen   29-Oct 1872 28-Jul 1872 Hayle Groom  
OPIE John William John Emma   31-Oct 1872 26-Sep 1872 Wheal Ann Agent  
ANGWIN Annie Polkinghorne Benjamin Mary Ann   1-Nov 1872 2-May 1872 Copperhouse Shipwright  
DINGLE Mary Jane Aaron Eliza Jane   5-Nov 1872 24-Jul 1872 Hayle Policeman  
BARKER Annie   Thomas Jemina   14-Nov 1872 7-Sep 1872 Nineveh Husbandman  
POLKINGHORNE Mary   Richard Elizabeth Ann   15-Nov 1872 25-Jul   Lethleans Labourer  
GREGORY Edward Henry Edward Henry Mary Jane   19-Nov 1872 7-Oct 1872 Bodriggy Mariner  
WESTERN Emmanuel James William Adolphus Mary Jane   21-Nov 1872 22-Sep 1872 Copperhouse Labourer  
HOSKING Elizabeth Beatrice Benjamin Elizabeth Jane   21-Nov 1872 21-Oct 1872 Copperhouse Labourer  
WHITFORD Mary Jane William Caroline   24-Nov 1872 1-Nov   Ventonleague Laabou  
BROWN Mary Ann William Henry Mary   24-Nov 1872 5-Oct   Ventonleague Labourer  
SHORT Kate Florence John Martin Eliza   26-Nov 1872 30-Mar 1870 Copperhouse Roper  
SHORT John Martin John Martin Eliza   26-Nov 1872 4-Mar 1872 Copperhouse Roper  
EDDY Richard Henry Richard Henry Elizabeth Ann   28-Nov 1872 18-Jul 1872 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
BOWDEN Emily   William Mary Ann   13-Dec 1872 8-Jun 1869 Churchtown Carrier  
BOWDEN Annie   William Mary Ann   13-Dec 1872 22-Jun 1872 Churchtown Carrier  
TRIP George   Francis Susan Ann   13-Dec 1872 4-May 1872 Foundry Engineman  
RICHARDS Christopher Stratton William Eliza   17-Dec 1872 16-Oct 1872 Copperhouse Labourer  
ROBERTS Earnest   Richard Jane   22-Dec 1872 22-Nov 1872 Foundry Labourer  
HILLMAN Esther Louise George Scott Mary   25-Dec 1872 28-Nov 1872 Copperhouse School Master  
WALTERS John King James Henry Sarah Elizabeth   25-Dec 1872 11-Dec 1872 Hayle Station Master  
BLEWETT Ernest James Thomas Mary Jane   25-Dec 1872 22-Oct   Churchtown Labourer  
1873                        
WILLS John Alfred Benjamin Mary Jane   2-Jan 1873 4-Apr 1872 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
JOSE Annie Jane John Grace   3-Jan 1873 18-Nov 1872 Logans Labourer  
POOL Frederick Rouse Frederick Jane Rouse   10-Jan 1873 12-Oct   Copperhouse Plumber  
MURLEY James Paull James Catherine   16-Jan 1873     St Johns Street Porter  
GRIFFINS Esther   George Esther   16-Jan 1873     Copperhouse Hawker  
GILBERT John Francis John Renora Margueretta   19-Jan 1873 12-Dec 1872 Copperhouse Boiler Smith  
CRAZE Elizabeth Penberthy Thomas Susannah   19-Jan 1873 Dec   Copperhouse Boiler Smith  
WEARNE Amey Charles William Matilda   30-Jan 1873 26-Sep 1872 Prospect Place Mason  
NORTHEY John Francis Francis Jane   30-Jan 1873 29-Nov 1872 Prospect Place Carrier  
CRAZE Honor Ann John Honor   2-Feb 1873 4-May 1872 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
PAUL Elizabeth   Walter Elizabeth   4-Feb 1873 8-May 1864 Copperhouse Shoe Maker  
PAUL Ellen   Walter Elizabeth   4-Feb 1873 11-Mar 1866 Copperhouse Shoe Maker  
PAUL Eliza Jane Walter Elizabeth   4-Feb 1873 9-Apr 1870 Copperhouse Shoe Maker  
PAUL Walter   Walter Elizabeth   4-Feb 1873 11-Mar 1872 Copperhouse Shoe Maker  
POOL Saritta   Francis William Elizabeth Joanna   7-Feb 1873 21-Jun 1872 Penpol Engineer  
ROGERS Jessie   James Emily   10-Feb 1873 15-Nov 1872 Hayle Mariner  
SMITH Lewis   John Pearce Julia   14-Feb 1873 12-Oct 1860 Commercial Row Cooper  
SMITH Gertrude   John Pearce Julia   14-Feb 1873 8-Oct 1867 Commercial Row Cooper  
SMITH Arthur   John Pearce Julia   14-Feb 1873 10-Nov 1869 Commercial Row Cooper  
ROWE Elizabeth Ellen William Ellen   16-Feb 1873 17-Jan   St Erth Laborer  
GAY John Thomas John Mary Jane   16-Feb 1873 13-Jun   Camborne Smith  
CHAMPION Emily Jane Thomas Elizabeth Jane   16-Feb 1873 25-Oct   Angarrack Miner  
HOLMAN Eliza Jane William Eliza   18-Feb 1873 20-Sep 1871 Copperhouse Blacksmith  
GILBERT Francis   Francis Catharine   23-Feb 1873 8-Dec 1872 Mount Pleasant Laborer  
KNEEBONE Alice         5-Mar 1873     Copperhouse    
SMITHAM Mary   Thomas Christiana   6-Mar 1873 2-Feb 1873 Foundry Pattern Maker  
WARE Elizabeth   James Mary   13-Mar 1873 1-Jan 1873 Hayle Mariner  
IVERY Elizabeth Ann Francis Eliza   20-Mar 1873 21-Jan 1873 St Johns Street Mariner  
CHARLESTOWN William John Francis Thomas William John Elizabeth Eva   21-Mar 1873 25-May 1872 Hayle Engineer  
GREGORY Richard Frederick Richard Thomas Mary Jane   27-Mar 1873 17-Sep 1872 Copperhouse Soldier  
THOMAS Sarah Elizabeth Stephen Caroline   9-Apr 1873 21-Jun 1843 Hayle Boot Maker  
BOWDEN Sarah Jane Brooks John Maria Ann   11-Apr 1873 2-Mar 1873 Lethleans Artisan  
SYMONS Mary Curtis James Susan   22-Apr 1873     Hayle Miner  
STEVENS Kate Eddy   Elizabeth   22-Apr 1873 18-Nov 1873 Copperhouse    
WHEMOUTH William Lampra Thomas Kathleen Mary Wills   25-Apr 1873 26-Mar   Hayle Policeman  
BLEWETT Kate   Thomas Mary Ann   29-Apr 1873 12-Apr 1871 Ventonleague Fitter  
POLKINGHORNE William John John Sarah   29-Apr 1873 5-Apr 1873 Copperhouse Gate Keeper  
WHEAR Mary Ellen Samuel Mary Ann   6-May 1873 7-Feb 1873 Copperhouse Stoker  
ELLIS William James Robert Catharine   9-May 1873 16-Apr   Ventonleague Labourer  
COOK William George George Elizabeth Ann   9-May 1873     Ventonleague Labourer  
POOL Arthur Bennetts Paul Bennetts Mary Elizabeth   13-May 1873 25-Feb 1873 Copperhouse Grocer  
KELWAY Emily   Joseph Henry Mary Elizabeth   16-May 1873 15-Mar   Churchtown Inn Keeper  
CURTIS Margaret Pentreath John Margaret   18-May 1873 20-Mar 1872 Copperhouse Boiler Smith  
CORFIELD Catharine   Thomas John Tressider Catherine   24-May 1873 10-Dec 1852 St Day Doctor  
WEARNE Jane   James Grace   13-Jun 1873 29-Mar 1873 Glebe Row Artisan  
POLKINGHORNE Beatrice   Thomas Eliza Ann   13-Jun 1873 27-Apr   Glebe Row Artisan  
EVENS Edward Cowper John Michael Alice   19-Oct 1873 4-Apr 1873 St Johns Street Mariner  
HARVEY William Henry William Mary Jane   19-Jun 1873 24-May 1873 Cross Street Mariner  
CORTIS Jane   James Mary Catherine   24-Jun 1873 15-Oct 1871 Copperhouse Engine Fitter  
DINGLE Alfred Hart Alfred Edward Grace Ann   24-Jun 1873 21-Dec 1872 Bodriggy Gardener  
WILLIAMS Lucy   Michael Ellen   26-Jun 1873 10-Jun 1873 Copperhouse Carpenter  
PENBERTHY Edith Emily John Ann   27-Jun 1873 19-Sep 1872 Venonl Artisan  
WILLIAMS John   Henry Eliza   29-Jun 1873 18-Apr   Churchtown Sailmaker  
NICHOLAS Stephen James Charles Grace   1-Jul 1873 26-Apr 1873 Copperhouse Shoemaker  
EDDY Sarah Jane Richard Henry Elizabeth Ann   15-Jul 1873 22-Jun 1873 Copperhouse Boilermaker  
CURTIS Samuel   John Margaret   20-Jul 1873 22-Jun 1873 Copperhouse Boiler Smith  
ROGERS William John William Henry Ann   22-Jul 1873 8-Jun 1873 Copperhouse Platelayer  
WHITFORD Elizabeth Mary John Ann   22-Jul 1873 6-May 1873 Copperhouse Labourer  
COOK Martha Jane William John Martha Jane   27-Jul 1873 6-Mar 1873 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
POOL Lizzie Ellen Francis William Elizabeth Johanna   4-Aug 1873 7-Jul   Hayle Engineer  
GILBERT Emmanuel   Richard Francis Jane   5-Aug 1873 29-Apr 1873 Copperhouse Mariner  
BENNETTS John   James Elizabeth Ann   8-Aug 1873 18-Jul 1873 Glebe Row Fitter  
ELLIS Samuel   Emanuel Philippa   17-Aug 1873 14-Jul 1873 St Erth Labourer  
ELLIS Elizabeth Ann Emanuel Philippa   17-Aug 1873 14-Jul 1873 St Erth Labourer  
TUCKER Samuel   Thomas Anne   21-Aug 1873 23-May 1873 Hayle Mariner  
TREVITHICK Bessie Rayban Richard Fanny   29-Aug 1873 3-Jul 1873 Hayle Merchant  
VIVIAN John Henry John Jane   9-Sep 1873 26-Jun 1873 Angarrack Fitter  
BROAD John Rogers John Emily   14-Sep 1873 23-Jun   Glebe Row Mason  
POLKINGHORNE Thomas   Thomas Marina   18-Sep 1873 22-Jul 1873 Copperhouse Butcher  
BROWN George   Samuel Amelia   18-Sep 1873 3-Jul 1873 Foundry Fitter  
EASTERBROOK Nicholas James Nicholas James Wilmot Jane   5-Oct 1873 19-Aug   Hayle Baker  
PEAKE Julia Maud Lovering William Lovering Julia Anna   14-Oct 1873 9-Jun 1873 Liverpool Mariner  
CRAZE Richard James Chegwin John Honor   14-Oct 1873 26-Jul 1873 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
COCK Jane   John Jane   16-Oct 1873 4-May 1873 Commercial Road Copperhouse    
FAULL Richard Thomas Richard Thomas Catherine   6-Nov 1873 8-Apr 1869 Copperhouse Miner  
FAULL William John Richard Thomas Catherine   6-Nov 1873 19-Jun 1873 Copperhouse Miner  
POOL Annie Mary James Ann   7-Nov 1873 8-Oct   Copperhouse Plumber  
GILBERT Jessie Dalgrove George Prudence   11-Nov 1873 6-Sep 1873 Copperhouse Moulder  
ELLIS Harriet Jane Thomas Elizabeth   21-Nov 1873 24-Oct   Glebe Row Mariner  
THOMAS William Earnest Arthur William Julia Kate   25-Nov 1873 25-Oct 1873 Great Malvern Telgraphist  
HOCKING John   Joseph Salome   5-Dec 1873 22-Sep   Glebe Row Artisan  
PETERS Eliza Grundy Richard Eliza   9-Dec 1873 2-Sep 1873 Hayle Mariner  
WILLLY Henry   Samuel Maria   10-Dec 1873 6-Nov 1873 Copperhouse Mariner  
HOSKING Henrietta Beatrice William Anna  Jane   11-Dec 1873 6-Oct   Churchtown Artisan  
COLLETT Frank   Peter Emily   15-Dec 1873 22-Mar 1873 Clifton Terrace Accountant  
REECE Edgar Algernon Thomas Eliza Jane   15-Dec 1873 22-Nov 1873 Plymouth Mariner  
1874                        
HOBLYN Isabella Francis Edward Malcolm Martin Earnest Margaret Mary Laura   6-Jan 1874 13-Oct 1873 Copperhouse Farmer  
TONKING William Thomas William Thomas Mary   13-Jan 1874 13-Apr 1873 Copperhouse Engineer  
BANFIELD Alfred Ernest John Elizabeth   25-Jan 1874 5-Dec 1873 Hayle Bookseller  
KNEEBONE Elizabeth Jane John Ellen   27-Jan 1874 17-Nov 1873 Ventonleague Labourer  
TREGONING Bernard   Joseph Philippa   31-Jan 1874 28-May 1872 Phillack Tin Smelter  
TREGONING Archelaus   Joseph Philippa   31-Jan 1874 28-Oct 1873 Phillack Tin Smelter  
DUNSTAN William John John King Ellen   8-Feb 1874 17-Oct   Hayle Labourer  
CLARE William John William Henry Ellen   12-Feb 1874 9-Dec 1873 Foundry Groom  
HARRIS Frederick   William Eliza   13-Feb 1874 14-Jan   Churchtown Mine Captain  
PARSONS Louisa Alberta William John Emily   19-Feb 1874 25-Dec 1873 Foundry Mariner  
CALLOWAY Jane   Thomas Elizabeth   27-Feb 1874 28-Dec   Foundry Hill Engineer  
PASCOE Henry   William Annie   8-Mar 1874     Under Cliff Boiler Maker  
DREW Henry Williams Thomas Matilda   17-Mar 1874 30-Aug 1873 Foundry Porter  
CHAMPION Richard Henry Thomas Nanny   24-Mar 1874 9-Feb 1874 Swanpool Row Smith  
BADGE Annie Jane Benjamin Charlotte   26-Mar 1874 7-Mar 1874 Goldsithney Miner  
POOL William Glasson Frederick Jane   27-Mar 1874 27-Jan   Copperhouse Plumber  
BARNES Grace Ann John Grace   27-Mar 1874 24-Feb   Churchtown Labourer  
WEARNE Elizabeth Hosking William Matilda   28-Apr 1874 15-Feb 1874 Copperhouse Mason  
WINNAN Julia   James Ellen   28-Apr 1874 17-Feb 1874 Copperhouse Boiler Builder  
WEARNE Mary Francis John Frances   28-Apr 1874 16-Mar 1874 Copperhouse Mason  
BROWN Elizabeth Sarah Rutherford Edwin Elizabeth   3-May 1874 13-Oct 1873 Hayle Coppersmith  
SOAR Frederick   William Mary Jane   5-May 1874 23-Apr 1874 Copperhouse Miner  
BOASE Maud   John Mary Ann   5-May 1874 3-Dec 1870 Copperhouse Miner  
BOASE Henrietta   John Mary Ann   5-May 1874 2-Feb 1874 Copperhouse Miner  
TROUNCE Susan Ann Hambly   Georgina   5-May 1874 20-Feb 1874 Ventonleague Spinster  
POLKINGHORNE Richard   Richard Elizabeth Ann   8-May 1874 22-Apr   Lethleans Labourer  
WALTERS Robert   James Henry Sarah Elizabeth   12-May 1874 23-Apr 1874 Hayle Station Master  
MURLEY John Henry James Catherine   12-May 1874 5-Apr 1874 Copperhouse Labourer  
CROWL Edwin Alfred Henry John Penrose Loveday Hendry   13-May 1874 29-Jul 1871 St Erth Pattern Maker  
VIVIAN RObert John Henry Hannah   22-May 1874 2-May 1874 Churchtown Artisan  
CHINN Julia   William Thomas Julia   22-May 1874 6-May 1874 Church Town Labourer  
BANFIELD Edward Henry Harvey James Edward Mary Elizabeth Harriet Harvey   24-May 1874 19-Feb 1874 Copperhouse Bookseller & Printer  
TORY Charles   William Jane   26-May 1874 18-May 1870 Copperhouse Carpenter  
TORY Lucy   William Jane   26-May 1874 18-Jun 1872 Copperhouse Carpenter  
CLEMENT Mary Jane Frederick Mary Jane   11-Jun 1874 20-May 1874 St Johns Street Carpenter  
MCVEIGH William John John Fanny   12-Jun 1874 19-Apr   Copperhouse Umbrella Maker  
ROBINSON John Lorening Scott George Greenwood Mary Elizabeth   2-Jul 1874 31-Aug 1873 Hayle Accountant  
WESTERN Kate Elford Thomas Maria   2-Jul 1874 16-Jun   Copperhouse Labourer  
WENMOTH Richard Henry Thomas Kathleen Mary Wills   3-Jul 1874 11-Jun   Hayle Policeman  
JOSE Kate   John Grace   3-Jul 1874 18-Mar   Logans Groom  
RAIEL Sereeta   William Grace   10-Jul 1874 14-May 1874 Phillack Labourer  
WILLIAMS Charles   William Elizabeth   24-Jul 1874     Phillack Carpenter  
GILBERT William Llewellyn William Mary Ann   24-Jul 1874     Phillack Moulder  
LANG William   William Mary Elizabeth   3-Aug 1874 9-Jun 1873 Copperhouse Labourer  
HOLLOW William Harvey William Bessie   4-Aug 1874 11-Apr 1874 Hayle Labourer  
ROBERTS Beatrice Mary Richard Jane   4-Aug 1874 3-Jun 1874 Hayle Labourer  
TOY Samuel   Francis Elizabeth Ann   8-Sep 1874 12-Jul 1874 Hayle Labourer  
THOMAS Annie   Stephen Johanna   8-Sep 1874 10-Jun 1873 Guildford Miner  
WILLIAMS Eliza Jane William John Eliza   13-Aug 1874 31-Oct 1873 St Agnes Cooper  
BOWDEN William John John Andrews Maria Ann   14-Aug 1874 26-Jul 1874 Lethleans Artisan  
TREMELLING Ernest Alfred Richard Elizabeth   16-Aug 1874 11-Dec 1873 Battersea Park Surrey Artisan  
GILBERT Llewellyn   Francis Catharine   21-Aug 1874 11-May 1874 Mount Pleasant Labourer  
WARREN Mary Jane John Elizabeth   8-Sep 1874 13-Dec 1861 Phillack Labourer  
WARREN Francis   John Elizabeth   8-Sep 1874 5-Feb 1869 Phillack Labourer  
WARREN Joseph   John Elizabeth   8-Sep 1874 14-Nov 1870 Phillack Labourer  
CRAZE Caroline Chigwin John Honor   11-Sep 1874 10-May 1874 Copperhouse Boiler Builder  
HOCKING Frederick Charles Francis Jane   11-Sep 1874 10-Aug 1874 Church Town Mariner  
EVENS Fanny Monique John Michael Alice   15-Sep 1874 4-May 1874 Copperhouse Mason  
JENKING Mary Jane Charles Mary Jane   20-Sep 1874 5-Jul 1874 Church Town Artisan  
DINGLE Beatrice Mary Aaron Eliza Jane   22-Sep 1874 5-Feb 1874 Hayle Policeman  
WARNE William Henry Joseph Mary Andrew   25-Sep 1874 1-Sep   Plymouth Policeman  
TRIPP Alice Jane Francis Susan Ann   25-Sep 1874 2-Jul   Foundry Hill Engineman  
POOL Ernest   Paul Bennetts Mary Elizth   29-Sep 1874 13-Jun 1874 Copperhouse Grocer  
TRIPP Mary Elizth Francis Susan Ann   25-Sep 1874 2-Jul 1867 Foundry Hill Engineman  
WEST Howard Stanley Nicholas James Helen   9-Oct 1874 17-Sep 1874 Hayle Foundry Engineer  
LAMPEN Ethel Louisa Samuel James Catharine   19-Oct 1874 5-Sep 1874 Copperhouse Shoemaker  
JONES Edith Mary Samuel Mary   20-Oct 1874 1-Sep 1874 Copperhouse Mariner  
CLEMOW Juliana   William John Elizth Richards   20-Oct 1874 8-Apr 1874 Copperhouse Mariner  
HUNT Susan Glasson John Mary Hannah   20-Oct 1874 5-Apr 1874 Carnsew Master Mariner  
GEORGE James Howard Wm Henry Mary Jane   20-Oct 1874 24-Mar 1874 Carnsew Carpenter  
WILLS Joseph Henry Benjamin Mary Jane   22-Nov 1874 10-Jun 1874 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
WEARNE William   Richard Elizth Jane   27-Nov 1874 26-Oct 1874 Foundry Hill Artisan  
NICHOLLS Jane Harvey Michael Loam Jane   4-Dec 1874 26-Nov 1874 Lelant Engineer  
GILBERT Joseph William John Iconora   25-Dec 1874 8-Nov 1874 Foundry Artisan  
PENROSE Elizth Dennis Henry Ann Dennis   25-Dec 1874 25-Jun 1874 Copperhouse Tea Dealer  
CARTHEW Fredk Thomas Thomas Edward     29-Dec 1874 22-Nov 1874 Hayle Artisan  
 
1865-1869  
1875-1879  
[Back to Philack PRs]