Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                         
   
1865-1869  
   
Surname First Name Other Name(s) Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Baptised   Date Born   Abode Father's Occupation Notes, Comments
1865                        
HOSKING Mary   William Jane   19-Jan 1865 11-Dec 1864 High Lanes Laborer  
WATERS Annie   Samuel Margaret   19-Jan 1865 15-Sep 1864 Guildford Carpenter  
MILLWOOD Fanny   Frank Susan   19-Jan 1865 22-Dec 1864 Hayle Terrace Shipwright  
GENDALL George   Thomas Elizabeth   26-Jan 1865 30-Nov 1864 Trevassack Mariner  
GILBERT John   William Ann   27-Jan 1865 29-Jan 1864 Angarrack Artisan  
PENBERTHY Catharine Jane Stephen Elizth   27-Jan 1865 24-Dec 1864 Ventonleague Artisan  
LANYON Anna Maria William Mary   6-Feb 1865 18-Dec 1863 High Lanes Miner  
GAY Annie   Richard Elizth   16-Feb 1865 13-Jan 1865 Bodriggy Blacksmith  
WILCOCKS Henry Russel John Bridget   16-Feb 1865 22-Sep 1864 Bodriggy Miner  
WOOD James Henry John Sarah   16-Feb 1865 29-Jan 1844 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
NEKERVIS Ralph Pearce   Grace   21-Feb 1865 29-Oct 1864 Ventonleague    
HILDERBRAND Sophie Gusby Frederick Susan   21-Feb 1865 15-Jul 1864 Ventonleague Laborer  
GRIBBET Wm John Brooking William Ellen   22-Feb 1865 14-Jul 1864 Copperhouse Clothespin Maker  
HARVEY Jane   Thomas Mary   23-Feb 1865 8-May 1861 Ventonleague Smith  
HARVEY Kate   Thomas Mary   23-Feb 1865 10-Oct 1863 Ventonleague Smith  
CHARD James   John Stevens Caroline   16-Mar 1865 1-Mar 1865 St Johns St Laborer  
HARVEY Mary Elizabeth William Elizabeth   16-Mar 1865 14-Feb 1865 Ventonleague Blacksmith  
REECE George Arthur Thomas Eliza Jane   17-Mar 1865 11-Dec 1864 Clifton Terrace Master Mariner  
GREGORY John   John Thomas Jane   23-Mar 1865 8-Jan 1865 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
COOMBE Sarah Ann William Rebecca   24-Mar 1865 3-Mar 1865 Loggans Miller  
COCK Jane   James Ann   2-Apr 1865 10-Oct 1864 Glebe Row Master Mariner  
BOSWELL Abraham   Ephraim Ann   4-Apr 1865 14-Feb 1865 Copperhouse Cabinet Maker  
HOLLOW William James William Bessie   6-Apr 1865 227 feb 1865 Copperhouse Artisan  
BERRIMAN Ellen   John Agnes   7-Apr 1865 24-Feb 1852 Halsetown Miner  
CAREW Josiah   James Elizabeth   15-Apr 1865 14-Aug 1864 Guildford Artisan  
PERRY Edwin     Margaret   15-Apr 1865 17-Dec 1863 Guildford    
HOCKING Thomas Eade William Ann   16-Apr 1865 7-Oct 1864 St Johns St Laborer  
HOCKING James Henry William Ann   16-Apr 1865 7-Oct 1864 St Johns St Laborer  
TAYLOR John Gilbert William George Mary Jane   20-Apr 1865 13-Feb 1865 Copperhouse Miner  
KNEEBONE Mary Annie Robert Elizth   21-Apr 1865 21-Jan 1865 Churchtown Laborer  
ELLIS Thomas James Emanuel Philippa   21-Apr 1865 18-Mar 1865 Churchtown Husbandman  
SWAINE Wesley   Sampson Mary Anna   21-Apr 1865 19-Mar 1865 Churchtown Joiner  
MURLEY Henry Sampson Edward Nanny   4-May 1865 28-Feb 1865 Copperhouse Artisan  
POTTER Francis John Francis Mary   4-May 1865 7-Apr 1865 St Johns St Mariner  
JENKIN Edward Nicholas Charles Jane   5-May 1865 8-Apr 1865 Churchtown Artisan  
BLEWETT Zacharius William Thomas Mary Jane   5-May 1865 1-Mar 1865 Churchtown Porter  
JONES Thomas   John Grace   7-May 1865 9-Apr 1865 Bodriggy Husbandman  
BURGESS Richard Thomas Quick   Jane   11-May 1865 27-Nov 1860 Trevassack    
GUDGE Annie Lampin Josiah Annie   18-May 1865 6-Apr 1865 Hayle Mariner  
RUNNALLS Elizabeth   Richard Elizth Louisa   22-May 1865 4-Apr 1865 Copperhouse Butcher  
KING Elizabeth Ann Robert Catharine   26-May 1865 13-Mar 1864 Angarrack Mason  
RICHARDS Elizth Jane James Henry Elizth   1-Jun 1865 25-Dec 1864 Foundry Artisan  
EUSTICE George   George Mary Jane   1-Jun 1865 19-Apr 1865 Bodriggy Engineer  
CHAMPION Thomas Henry Thomas Nanny   8-Jun 1865 4-May 1865 Phillack Artisan  
TREMELLING Alfred   James Alice   6-Jul 1865 20-Mar 1865 Copperhouse Artisan  
BERRIMAN Jane   Job Harriet   21-Jul 1865 28-Jun 1865 Glebe Row Artisan  
OLIVER Amanda   Richard Jane   22-Jul 1865 25-Jun 1865 St Johns St Mason  
SYMONS Elizabeth Ann Thomas Elizth Jane   25-Jul 1865 5-Aug 1861 Connor Downs Miner  
RICHARDS Charles   Solomon Mary   27-Jul 1865 31-Oct 1863 St Johns St Artisan  
RICHARDS Walter Perry Solomon Mary   27-Jul 1865 4-Jul 1865 St Johns St Artisan  
MATTHEWS Mary Elizth James Thomas Jane Hosking   28-Jul 1865 5-Jun 1865 Clifton Terrace Laborer  
ELLIS Thomas   Thomas Elizabh   30-Jul 1865 7-Jul 1865 Glebe Row Mariner  
JACKSON Martha Jane Elisha Mary   6-Aug 1865 27-May 1865 Glebe Row Miner  
HOCKING Elizth Salome Joseph Susan   16-Aug 1865 6-Mar 1865 Glebe Row Mariner  
HARRIS Emma Jane Thomas Emma   17-Aug 1865 4-Aug 1865 Copperhouse Artisan  
WOOLCOCK John   Henry Joanna   31-Aug 1865 20-Jun 1865 Penpol Lane Artisan  
MICHELL Joseph   Joseph Loveday   31-Aug 1865 4-Jul 1865 Foundry Carpenter  
PEARCE Jane Frances Francis Jane   31-Aug 1865 9-Jul 1865 Penpol Terrace Artisan  
PEARCE Samuel Trevilyan Francis Jane   31-Aug 1865 6-Apr 1860 Penpol Terrace Artisan  
STEPHENS Mary Annie John Elizth   31-Aug 1865 10-Aug 1865 St Johns St Engineer  
HAMPTON Susan Ann Robert Harriet   3-Sep 1865 1-Jul 1865 Churchtown Artisan  
PASCOE Edward Thomas Wm Ann   9-Sep 1865     Churchtown Artisan  
MUDGE Francis   James Fanny   14-Sep 1865 10-Aug 1865 Hayle Surgeon  
HAMPTON John Francis John Mary Ann   14-Sep 1865 4-Jan 1865 Foundry Artisan  
CHINN Edwin   Walter Mary Jane   29-Sep 1865 6-Aug 1865 Churchtown Mariner  
HILLMAN George Scott George Scott Mary   28-Oct 1865 6-Oct 1865 Copperhouse Schoolmaster  
OATES Henry   James Eliza   9-Nov 1865 24-Oct 1864 Foundry Gardener  
THOMAS Elizabeth Ann John Elizabeth   19-Nov 1865 28-Oct 1865 Copperhouse Hostler  
ROWE Edwin   Melchizedek Elizabeth   23-Nov 1865 4-Oct 1865 Copperhouse Baker  
TRELOAR John   John Elizabeth   26-Nov 1865 11-Apr 1865 Phillack Artisan  
PENBERTHY Isaiah Edwards   Hannah   30-Nov 1865 20-Jun 1865 Treeve Lane Gwithian    
GREGORY Frederick John Penhale   Ann   30-Nov 1865 27-Aug 1865 Treeve Lane Gwithian    
CLEMENTS Joseph Mitchell Joseph Mitchell Ann   7-Dec 1865 22-Oct 1865 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
WILLIAMS Adeline Frances Thomas Heny Frances Catherine   14-Dec 1865 27-Jan 1865 Copperhouse Mariner  
HOSHEN Henry   Samuel Mary Cardell   15-Dec 1865 3-Nov 1865 Loggans Miller Surname probably HOSKEN
UNDERWOOD Emiline   Daniel Walter Mary   15-Dec 1865 1-Feb 1865 Ventonleague Carver  
PENBERTHY Catharine Ann John Ann   24-Dec 1865     Ventonleague Artisan  
MITCHELL Ada   William Ann   28-Dec 1865 16-Nov 1865 Bodriggy Smith  
1866                        
CHEGWIN Annie   Thomas Elizabeth   4-Jan 1866 10-Apr 1865 Angarrack Miner  
NICHELS John Vivian Samuel Susan   18-Jan 1866 20-Dec 1865 Hayle Mariner  
VEAL Jane   Martin John Sarah Eleanor   18-Jan 1866 2-Nov 1865 Bodriggy Artisan  
ANDREWS Owen Richards Joseph Richards Susan Ann   18-Jan 1866 26-Sep 1865 Foundry Artisan  
NICHOLLS Jane   Caleb Constance   20-Jan 1866 20-Apr 1865 Wendron Miner  
NICHOLAS William   Charles Grace   1-Feb 1866 1-Dec 1865 Fore Street Cordwainer  
BERRIMAN Mary Jane Nicholas Mary   2-Feb 1866 21-Nov 1865 Kayle Farmer  
MANNING James   James Elizabeth   8-Mar 1866 2-Dec 1865 Bodriggy Baker  
MITCHELL Catharine Mitchell Edward Eliza   14-Mar 1866 30-Dec 1865 Churchtown Footman  
MONTAGUE Josepha   Theophilus Elizabeth   14-Mar 1866 17-Jan 1865 Churchtown Miller  
LOVE Amelia   George Mary   14-Mar 1866 7-Feb 1866 Angarrack Labourer  
HARVEY Edwin   Frederick Mary Jane   29-Mar 1866 3-Mar 1866 Phillack Mariner  
CLEMENCE Kate   John Elizabeth Jane   29-Mar 1866 21-Feb 1866 Foundry Mariner  
BURCH Lewis John Henry Sarah   30-Mar 1866 18-Mar 1866 Commercial Road Miner  
RAIEL Elizabeth   William Grace   3-Apr 1866 25-Jan 1865 Churchtown Labourer  
CLEMO Mary Gundry William John Elizabeth Richards   5-Apr 1866 9-Jan 1866 Foundry Mariner  
HUNT Francis   John Mary Annie   5-Apr 1866 4-Feb 1866 Foundry Mariner  
STEER Maria Jane John Jane   5-Apr 1866 2-Feb 1866 Hayle Terrace Mariner  
HARVEY Susan   Thomas Mary   18-Apr 1866 16-Mar 1866 Ventonleague Smith  
CRAZE Emily Ann John Honor   17-Apr 1866 9-Apr 1866 St Johns St Artisan  
WESTERN Thomas Henry Thomas Henry Maria   19-Apr 1866 7-Mar 1866 St Johns St Labourer  
WILLS Martha Ann Benjamin Mary Jane   10-May 1866 26-Mar 1866 St Johns St Cordwainer  
HOCKING William Charles Joseph Salome   8-Jun 1866 10-May 1866 Glebe Row Laborer  
THOMAS Elizabeth Ann William Julia   8-Jun 1866 25-Feb 1866 Churchtown Porter  
THOMAS Annie Jane William Emma   9-Jun 1866 10-May 1866 High Lanes Miner  
LANYON Anna Maria William Mary   9-Jun 1866 20-Apr 1866 High Lanes Engineman  
TREVITHICK Emily Stewart Richard Fanny Burge   14-Jun 1866 20-May 1866 Penpol House Merchant  
EUSTICE Tracy James George Henry Mary   20-Jun 1866 10-May 1866 Bodriggy Engineer  
ODDGERS William James Edwin Elizth Ann   29-Jun 1866 27-Aug 1865 St Stythians Engineer  
OLIVER Mary Catharine Thomas Mary Elizth   6-Jul 1866 9-Sep 1865 Glebe Row Mariner  
CHINN Richard   William Ellen   6-Jul 1866 8-Jun 1866 Trevassack Porter  
WUICK Walter   John Ann Glasson 8-Oct 1865 7-Aug 1865 Lelant Farmer  
WILLIAMS William Henry Henry Eliza   20-Jul 1866 11-Jun 1866 Clifton Terrace Sailmaker  
DAVEY Thos Henry Richard Ann   2-Jul 1866 11-Mar 1866 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
HARRIS Richard   Benjamin Rosetta   12-Jul 1866 15-May 1866 Bodriggy Hairdresser  
BOND Rosetta   John Mary Ann   23-Jul 1866 25-Feb 1866 Angarrack Porter  
ROBERTS Elizth Ann James Elizth Ann   26-Jul 1866 24-Jun 1866 Conner Downs Laborer  
HARRIS Thomas   William Eliza   27-Jul 1866 24-Oct 1865 Churchtown Miner  
BALL Laura   Ethan Margaret   2-Aug 1866 14-May 1866 Copperhouse Artisan  
THOMAS William George William Mary Jane   2-Aug 1866 7-Jul 1866 Angarrack Miner  
PHELP Jane Ann Robert Ann   3-Aug 1866 11-May 1866 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
GLANVILLE William George Richard Elizth Ann   3-Aug 1866 5-Jan 1866 Devonport Artisan  
BURNETT Alexander Briant John Ann Maria   23-Sep 1866 16-Sep 1865 Angarrack Mason  
LAMPEN James   Samuel James Kate   6-Sep 1866 26-Dec 1865 Chard Somerset Artisan  
WOOLCOCK Sarah Sleeman James Mary Elizth   27-Sep 1866 5-May 1866 Hayle Artisan  
BARNES Mary Jane John Grace   25-Sep 1866 6-Jul 1866 Churchtown Porter  
CHEGWIN Emily Ann William Jane   1-Oct 1866 11-Sep 1866 Angarrack Miner  
HOLLOW John   William Bessie   4-Oct 1866 13-Sep 1866 St Johns St Blacksmith  
WHEAR Ernest Obed James Christian Floyd   4-Oct 1866 5-Apr 1863 Trevassack Laborer  
THOMAS Edward   Stephen Joanna   4-Oct 1866 31-Mar 1865 Guildford Miner  
WHITFORD William Harvey Richard Christian   4-Oct 1866 8-Sep 1865 Trevassack Miner  
TRELOAR Edith   James Elizth Keilan   5-Oct 1866 11-Sep 1866 Clifton Terrace Artisan  
TRELOAR Lily   James Elizth Keilan   5-Oct 1866 11-Sep 1866 Clifton Terrace Artisan  
POLGLAZE Agatha   John Elizth   1-Mar 1866 30-Sep 1865 Copperhouse Draper  
LAMPEN George   Thomas Henry Mary   19-Oct 1866 7-Aug 1866 St Johns St Cordwainer  
JENKIN Henry   Alfred Mary   24-Oct 1866 31-Mar 1832 Redruth Land Agent  
PHILLIPS Harold Joseph David Thomas Mary   25-Oct 1866 14-Dec 1865 Bodriggy Master Mariner  
POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth   James Mary   1-Nov 1866 13-Sep 1866 Penpol Terrace Porter  
GILBERT James Henry Harris John Leonora   25-Nov 1866 22-Sep 1866 Copperhouse Artisan  
BROAD Richard Henry William Mary Ann   29-Nov 1866 26-Oct 1866 Bodriggy Sawyer  
HIBBS Harriet Goodman Thomas Anna   7-Dec 1866 28-Aug 1866 Glebe Row Mariner  
HICKS Julia Amelia Francis Annie   14-Dec 1866 10-Nov 1866 Clifton Terrace Gardener  
RUNNALLS Henry   Richard Elizth Lewis   17-Dec 1866 28-Nov 1866 Copperhouse Butcher  
SMITH Augusta Jane Thomas Albert Williams Lydia Jane   20-Dec 1866 24-Nov 1866 Foundry Accountant  
HARRIS John Olver John Edwin Charity   20-Dec 1866 21-Oct 1866 Copperhouse Printer  
COGHAN Mary Ann William Mary   21-Dec 1866 24-May 1865 Copperhouse Rag and Bone Man  
COCK James   James Mary   25-Dec 1866 23-Nov 1866 Glebe Row Mariner  
STEVENS Solomon   Solomon Elizth Sarah   26-Dec 1866 13-Sep 1866 St Johns St Storekeeper  
GILBERT Annie   Thomas Caroline   28-Dec 1866 11-Sep 1866 Ventonleague Smith  
GILBERT Emma   Thomas Caroline   28-Dec 1866 11-Sep 1866 Ventonleague Smith  
CHINN James   Zachariah Mary Ann   28-Dec 1866 25-Nov 1866 Glebe Row Limeburner  
1867                        
MORGAN Francis   Morris Eliza   10-Jan 1867 9-Aug 1866 Foundry Mariner  
KELWAY Edward Chegwin Joseph Henry Elizth   14-Feb 1867 28-Aug 1866 Copperhouse Artisan  
WEARNE Elizth Reed James Elizth Ann   14-Feb 1867 11-Oct 1866 Copperhouse Artisan  
GOODMAN Bessie   Joseph Rosetta   22-Feb 1867 18-Jan 1867 Riviere Cottage Shipwright  
BARKER Thomas Henry Thomas Jemina   28-Feb 1867 7-Jan 1867 Foundry Laborer  
TREGONNING Edith   Joseph Philippa   28-Feb 1867 16-Nov 1866 Angarrack Tin Smelter  
GILBERT Frederick   Frederick Mary Ann   8-Mar 1867 10-Feb 1867 Bodriggy Artisan  
BOWDEN Elizth Caroline John Anna Maria   24-Mar 1867 20-Feb 1867 Lethleans Artisan  
EASTERBROOK William James William Henry Elizth   28-Mar 1867 5-Apr 1862 Copperhouse Baker  
EASTERBROOK Rosetta   William Henry Elizth   28-Mar 1867 10-May 1866 Copperhouse Baker  
WILLEY Samuel James Samuel Maria   28-Mar 1867 10-Jun 1862 Copperhouse Mariner  
WILLEY William John Samuel Maria   28-Mar 1867 5-Mar 1867 Copperhouse Mariner  
ROACH Henry Paul Henry Sarah Richards   29-Mar 1867 28-Feb 1867 Foundry Accountant  
WILLIAMS Richard Henry Thomas Henry Frances Catharine   4-Apr 1867 1-Dec 1866 Copperhouse Mariner  
WILLIAMS Matilda   William Elizth   5-Apr 1867 20-May 1867 Churchtown Carpenter  
ROWE Mary   William Ellen   5-Apr 1867 24-Mar 1867 Copperhouse Laborer  
RAIL Elizabeth   William Grace   5-Apr 1867 4-Jan 1867 Churchtown Laborer  
RAIL Grace Emily William Grace   5-Apr 1867 11-Jan 1863 Churchtown Laborer  
JAMES Sarah Ann Thomas Sarah Ann   6-Apr 1867 24-Mar 1867 Angarrack Miner  
MITCHELL Edward   Edward Eliza   12-Apr 1867 8-Feb 1867 Churchtown Coachman  
POOL Emily   Paul Bennetts Mary Elizth   18-Apr 1867 18-Feb 1867 Copperhouse Grocer  
UNDERWOOD John George Watts Daniel Walter Mary   26-Apr 1867     Ventonleague Woodcarver  
OLIVER Sarah Jane Thomas Mary Elizth   10-May 1867 7-Apr 1867 Glebe Row Mariner  
MILES Thomas Henry James Eliza   17-May 1867 25-Dec 1866 Treswitham Camborne Miner  
STEVENS William Wallis William Mary Howard   30-May 1867 10-Mar 1865 St Johns St Engineer  
STEVENS Caroline Ellen William Mary Howard   30-May 1867 4-Apr 1867 St Johns St Engineer  
CHRISTOPHER Emily Annie William Jane   6-Jun 1867 7-Mar 1867 Copperhouse Artisan  
TRELOAR Thomas John John Symons Mary Catharine   7-Jun 1867 5-May 1867 Churchtown Laborer  
GAY Annie   John Thomas Mary Jane   7-Jun 1867 20-Apr 1867 Churchtown Blacksmith  
LANYON William Henry William Mary   8-Jun 1867 28-Mar 1867 Bodriggy Engineer  
PERRY Ernest   Henry Jane   9-Jun 1867 26-Apr 1867 Bodriggy Plumber  
REECE John Ernest Thomas Eliza Jane   10-Jun 1867 7-May 1867 Hayle Master Mariner  
TOY Elizabeth Anna Francis Elizth Ann   13-Jun 1867 28-Feb 1867 Guildford Boiler Maker  
GILBERT Mary   James Maria   17-Jun 1867 1-Jun 1866 Angarrack Engineer  
OLIVER Richard   William Joanna   19-Jun 1867 10-Apr 1867 Bodriggy Tin Smelter  
POTTER Richard   Francis Mary   20-Jun 1867 5-May 1867 Bodriggy Mariner  
BERRIMAN Nicholas   Nicholas Mary   21-Jun 1867 23-May 1867 Kayle Farmer  
STEVENS Annie   James Jane   24-Jun 1867 7-Jun 1866 Guildford Laborer  
TRIPP Joseph   Francis Susan Ann   8-Jul 1867 6-May 1867 Ventonleague Engineman  
GILBERT Grace Donnithorne Thomas Caroline   12-Jul 1867 17-Dec 1864 Ventonleague Smith  
ROBERTS Charles   John Caroline   12-Jul 1867 17-Jun 1867 Loggans Laborer  
JENKIN John   William Thomas Mary   19-Jul 1867 4-Jun 1867 Copperhouse Artisan  
BURNS Johnie   John Margaret   19-Jul 1867 25-Mar 1867 Angarrack Laborer  
WILLIAMS Elizabeth Jane William Ann   19-Jul 1867 28-Jan 1867 Angarrack Artisan  
PASCOE Thomas   John Elizabeth   23-Jul 1867 3-Apr 1867 St Johns St Porter  
COOMBE Elizth Mary William Rebecca   26-Jul 1867 6-Jul 1867 Logans Miller  
ELLIS Emanuel   Emanuel Philippa   26-Jul 1867 15-Jul   Churchtown Laborer  
HILLMAN Frederick John George Scott Mary   1-Aug 1867 7-Jul 1867 Bodriggy Schoolmaster  
ANGOVE Andrew   Richard Honor   31-Jul 1867 12-Jan 1867 Guildford Artisan  
GIGG Clara Ellen Charles Susannah   16-Aug 1867 23-May 1867 Hayle Terrace Police Constable  
JAMES Priscilla Bryant Thomas Elizabeth   16-Aug 1867 11-Feb 1867 Lethleans Shoemaker  
COGYN Thomas James William Mary   30-Aug 1867 11-Jul 1867 Copperhouse Hawker  
BALL Richard James Richard Mary Jane   30-Aug 1867 3-Aug 1867 Copperhouse Laborer  
WEBB Martha Thomas John Elizabeth   30-Aug 1867 15-Aug 1867 Copperhouse Husbandman  
FLOYD Richard Nicholas William Thomas Margaret   5-Sep 1867 19-Aug 1867 Copperhouse Engineer  
COLLETT Edith Emily Peter Emily   6-Sep 1867 16-Jul 1867 Hayle Shipwright  
PASCOE Richard   William Annie   6-Sep 1867 18-Aug 1865 Glebe Row Artisan  
WINNAN Samuel   John Grace   6-Sep 1867 14-Jul 1865 Ventonleague Artisan  
LEACHER Elizabeth Matthews George Ann Silliphant 18-Sep 1867 1-Feb 1867 Hayle Laborer  
VEALE Martin   Martin John Sarah Eleanor   19-Sep 1867 3-Apr 1867 St Johns St Artisan  
WOOLCOCK Elizabeth Michell Henry Joanna   19-Sep 1867 17-Apr 1867 Penpol Lane Artisan  
HARRIS Lucy   John Mary   27-Sep 1867 6-May 1867 Churchtown Artisan  
CHINN Mary Duprey Henry Ellen   27-Sep 1867 12-Apr 1867 Churchtown Artisan  
FAULL Mary Catharine Richard Thomas Catharine   10-Oct 1867 10-Sep 1866 St Johns St Miner  
CRAZE Elizth Caroline Chirgwin John Honor   13-Oct 1867 29-Jul 1867 St Johns St Artisan  
JENKIN William John John Elizth Jane   18-Oct 1867 17-Sep 1867 Copperhouse Mariner  
COOK Mary Letitia Thomas Letitia   25-Oct 1867 25-Mar 1865 Bodriggy Artisan  
MONTAGUE Caroline   Theophilus Elizabeth   8-Nov 1867 18-Sep 1867 Churchtown Miller  
MILLS Elizth Jane Edwin Anna Maria   23-Nov 1867 18-Jul 1867 Guildford Artisan  
HOSKEN William John Samuel Mary Cardell   4-Dec 1867 25-Sep 1867 Logans Miller  
POLKINGHORNE Robert     Mary   3-Dec 1867 6-Oct 1867 High Lanes Spinster  
RICHARDS Elizth Ann John Alice   13-Dec 1867 Dec 186? St Johns St Laborer  
BANFIELD Richard Veale Hosken Richard Veale Grace Ann   26-Dec 1867 17-Nov 1867 St Austle Printer  
WESTERN Rooblic Hassan Nicholas James Helen   20-Dec 1867 19-Nov 1867 Bodriggy Engineer  
HARVEY George Frederic Frederic Charles Mary Jane   25-Dec 1867 9-Nov 1867 St Johns St Mariner  
CURTIS Mary Elizth John Margaret   25-Dec 1867 6-Dec 1867 St Johns St Artisan  
JANE MICHEL James Edward Banfield James Edward Banfield Barnes 27-Dec 1867 20-Oct 1867 Bodriggy Printer  
1868                        
NEWMAN William Henry Henry Jane   2-Jan 1868 10-Oct 1867 Copperhouse Mariner  
RICHARDS Ellen   Edwin Eliza Jane   2-Jan 1868 9-May 1867 Copperhouse Mariner  
HOOPER William Henry Peter Maria   3-Jan 1868 21-Jun 1865 Southampton Engineer  
HOOPER Maria   Peter Maria   3-Jan 1868 11-Apr 1867 Southampton Engineer  
CHINN John   Thomas Orenda   3-Jan 1868 30-Nov 1867 Bodriggy Artisan  
PHILLIPS William Thomas Thomas Selina   3-Jan 1868 18-Nov 1867 Devonport Artisan  
HOSKING Mary Ann Thomas Alice   3-Jan 1868 7-Mar 1867 Trevassack Porter  
HAROLD Mary Jane Thomas Elizth   3-Jan 1868 9-Oct 1867 Ventonleague Laborer  
BERRIMAN John   Job Harriet   9-Jan 1868 23-Jul 1867 High Lanes Artisan  
TREVITHICK William Pattison Richard Fanny Burdge   10-Jan 1868 2-Dec 1867 Penpol House Merchant  
HOCKING Elizabeth Jane Joseph Salome   17-Jan 1868 23-Dec 1867 Glebe Row Mariner  
ROBERTS Edward John Richard Jane   14-Feb 1868 24-Jan 1868 Angarrack Husbandman  
RICHARDS William John Wm John Julia Roberts 14-Feb 1868 19-Jul 1867 Angarrack Husbandman Her abode Carwin
HAMPTON Richard James John Mary Ann   27-Feb 1868 14-Feb 1867 Hayle Artisan  
WILLIAMS Henry   Joseph Amelia Rapson 28-Feb 1868 Sep 1867 Phillack Artisan Her abode Penryn
NICHOLAS Martin   Martin Ann   28-Feb 1868 30-Oct 1867 Trevassack Artisan  
BOWDEN William John William Mary Ann   28-Feb 1868 4-Apr 1860 Churchtown Laborer  
BOWDEN Joseph James William Mary Ann   28-Feb 1868 14-Aug 1863 Churchtown Laborer  
BOWDEN Nicholas Henry William Mary Ann   28-Feb 1868 8-Jun 1866 Churchtown Laborer  
UREN William   James Elizth   6-Mar 1868 26-Jan 1868 Ventonleague Miner  
CHINN Edward John Edward Ellen   13-Mar 1868 22-Feb 1868 Copperhouse Porter  
TRESTRAIL Elizabeth   Thomas Charlotte   19-Mar 1868 2-Jun 1861 Copperhouse Artisan  
HARVEY Stephen Henry William Elizth   19-Mar 1868 5-Apr 1854 Ventonleague Smith  
SMITHAM Thomas James Thomas Christiana   19-Mar 1868 18-Feb 1868 Foundry Artisan  
NICKELS Eleanor West Samuel Susan   25-Mar 1868 1-Jan 1868 Hayle Master Mariner  
OLIVER Annie   William Annie   26-Mar 1868 26-Feb 1868 St Johns St Mariner  
TOY John   Francis Elizth Ann   27-Mar 1868 3-Mar 1868 Guildford Artisan  
WATERS Emily   Samuel Margery   27-Mar 1868 25-Dec 1867 Guildford Carpenter  
REECE James Henry William Elizabeth   3-Apr 1868   1857 Ventonleague Artisan  
REECE Edmund   William Elizabeth   3-Apr 1868 4-Nov 1860 Ventonleague Artisan  
REECE Jane   William Elizabeth   3-Apr 1868 5-Aug 1862 Ventonleague Artisan  
REECE Martha Louisa William Elizabeth   3-Apr 1868 21-Nov 1863 Ventonleague Artisan  
REECE George   William Elizabeth   3-Apr 1868 1-Feb 1868 Ventonleague Artisan  
HIBBS James Jackson Thomas Anna   3-Apr 1868 17-Feb 1868 Hayle Mariner  
WEST Francis Henry Francis William Jane Sparks 3-Apr 1868 11-Mar 1868 Hayle Foundry Engineer Her abode Churchtown
MILLS Herbert   Benjamin Mary Jane   9-Apr 1868 22-Mar 1868 St Johns St Artisan  
GLASSON Richard Henry Richard Amelia   17-Apr 1868 7-Mar 1868 Ventonleague Miner  
GLASSON Bertha   Richard Amelia   17-Apr 1868 7-Mar 1868 Ventonleague Miner  
BOWDEN Robert Redcliff Drust John Andrews Maria Ann   24-Apr 1868 17-Mar 1868 Lethleans Artisan  
HARRIS Elizabeth   John Edwin Charity   23-Apr 1868     St Johns St Printer  
STEVENS Thomasine   Solomon Elizabeth Sarah   28-May 1868 11-May 1868 Copperhouse Storekeeper  
NICHOLAS Robert Francis Charles Grace   4-Jun 1868 7-Mar 1868 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
BICKLE Thomas Veal Thomas Giles Mary Jane   5-Jun 1868 3-May 1868 Devonport Engineer  
TRELOAR Samuel Henry James Elizabeth Keilah   5-Jun 1868 18-May 1868 Clifton Terrace Blacksmith  
WEARNE Susan   James Grace   12-Jun 1868 24-May 1868 Glebe Row Artisan  
CHARD Caroline   Charles Stevens Caroline   25-Jun 1868 14-Jun 1868 Copperhouse Labourer  
BRAY Emily Ann Thomas Sarah Ann   26-Jun 1868 10-Apr 1868 Guildford Labourer  
BARNES Rosetta   John Grace   4-Jul 1868 14-Apr 1868 Churchtown Labourer  
PEARCE John Francis Francis Jane   9-Jul 1868 21-Jul 1860 Hayle Smith  
HOSKEN Annie   John Anna Maria   10-Jul 1868 5-Feb 1868 Devonport Boiler Maker  
LAMPEN William Russell Samuel Kate   16-Jul 1868 6-Jun 1868 Hayle Cordwainer  
SPRAY Edith May Glanville Elizabeth   1-Aug 1868 1-May 1868 Copperhouse Mate of the Albion  
GUDGE Julia Ellen Josiah Ann   6-Aug 1868 7-Mar 1868 Point Mariner  
MILDREN Margaret Emma William Williams Emma   6-Aug 1868 29-Jun 1868 Clifton Terrace Chemist  
JACKSEN Edward   Elisha Mary Dogherty   7-Aug 1868 25-Jun 1868 Glebe Row Miner  
PEARCE Humphry Warren Francis Jane   9-Jul 1868 15-Mar 1868 Hayle Smith  
NORTHEY Elizabeth Jane Thomas Ann   7-Aug 1868     Guildford Lane Labourer  
JOSE Margaretta   John Grace   20-Aug 1868 22-Jun 1868 Copperhouse Labourer  
HARRIS Alfred   William Elizabeth   21-Aug 1868 17-Oct 1867 Churchtown Miner  
MICHEL Edward   Edward Eliza   21-Aug 1868 29-Jun 1868 Churchtown Coachman  
REECE Ellen   William Elizabeth   21-Aug 1868 10-Mar 1859 Trevassack Artisan  
REECE Mary   William Elizabeth   21-Aug 1868 25-May 1866 Trevassack Artisan  
PAULL Henry Grenfell Walter Elizabeth   22-Aug 1868 2-Nov 1867 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
THOMAS John   Robert Eliza Ann   27-Aug 1868 8-Jul 1868 Bodriggy Miner  
CLARK Eli Merrifield Daniel Thomas Elizabeth Ann   27-Aug 1868 24-Jul 1868 Copperhouse Mariner  
COURTIS Elizabeth Ann James Mary Catherine   27-Aug 1868 11-Apr 1864 Copperhouse Fitter  
COURTIS Susan   James Mary Catherine   27-Aug 1868 1-Jul 1866 Copperhouse Fitter  
COURTIS Ellen   James Mary Catherine   27-Aug 1868 6-Jan 1868 Copperhouse Fitter  
PENBERTHY Stephen Mills John Ann   10-Sep 1868 23-Jan 1868 Ventonleague Moulder  
WEARNE James Edwin James Edwin Elizabeth Ann   10-Sep 1868 22-Apr 1868 Hayle Fitter  
MILLS Kate   Thomas Blanche   10-Sep 1868 30-Aug 1868 Ventonleague Roper  
EDWARDS John Henry John Martha   11-Sep 1868 16-Jul 1868 Undercliff Boiler Maker  
JENKIN Abraham   Charles Mary Jane   11-Sep 1868 4-Aug 1868 Churchtown Boiler Maker Surname derived from other sources
MASSEY Elizth   Edwin Ellen   11-Sep 1868 4-Feb 1868 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
CHINN Elizabeth Jane George Elizabeth   11-Sep 1868 1-Jul 1868 Churchtown Moulder  
RICHARDS Stephen   James Thomas Jane   20-Sep 1868 2-Dec 1862 Hayle Terrace Artisan  
TOY WIlliam   William Jane   15-Oct 1868 1-Aug 1868 Adit Stret Mariner  
BERRIMAN William   Richard Mary   16-Oct 1868 3-Sep 1868 Kayle Farmer  
MANNEN Sarah Pick James Elizabeth   22-Oct 1868 3-Sep 1868 St Johns St Baker  
EDDY Edwin   Richard Catharine   23-Oct 1868 5-Apr 1866 Trevassack Artisan  
CARTHEW Thomas John John Agnes   23-Oct 1868 6-Aug 1865 Trevassack Labourer  
COLLETT Maud Mary Peter Emily   5-Nov 1868 10-Oct 1868 Clifton Terrace Accountant  
COFFEE Cornelius   William Eliza Wren Martin 16-Nov 1868 4-Mar 1868 London Mariner  
TRISTRAIL Elizabeth Jane Christopher Mary Jane   22-Nov 1868 2-Sep 1868 Venton League Carpenter  
BLEWETT Edward Charles Thomas Mary Jane   22-Nov 1868 18-Oct 1868 Church Town Labourer  
POLKINGHORNE Henry   James Mary   26-Nov 1868 20-Sep 1868 Church Town Labourer  
ELLIS Catherine   Thomas Elizabeth   11-Dec 1868 22-Nov 1868 Glebe Row Mariner  
POOL(E) Bessie   Paul Bennett Mary Elizabeth   17-Dec 1868 26-Sep 1868 Copperhouse Grocer  
BLEWETT Benjamin   Thomas Mary Ann   20-Dec 1868 25-Aug   Venton League Labourer  
GILBERT John   John Catharine   27-Dec 1868 Jun 1861 Trevassack Miner  
RICHARDS Elizabeth Ann Murley James Mary Jane   29-Dec 1868 27-Nov 1868 Mt Pleasant Carpenter  
ROWE Ellen   Richard Jane   31-Dec 1868 30-Sep 1868 Foundry Engine Fitter  
1869                        
EUSTICE Mary Tremayne George Henry Mary Jane   8-Jan 1869 6-Dec 1868 Bodriggy Engineer  
RICHARDS Edith   William Mary   22-Jan 1869 5-Sep 1868 Church Town Mariner  
CHINN Mary Jane Thomas Julia   22-Jan 1869 6-Dec 1868 Church Town Labourer  
BALL Mary Elizabeth Ethan Margaret   24-Jan 1869 19-Dec 1868 Copperhouse Licensed Victualler  
EVANS Michael   Michael John Alice   4-Feb 1869 22-Jan 1869 St Johns St Mariner  
BROAD Amelia Jane John Shepherd Amelia   11-Feb 1869 25-Dec 1868 St Johns St Mariner  
THOMPSON Annie Gillis William Sabina Jane   19-Feb 1869 5-Aug 1863 Rivier Villa Master Mariner  
THOMPSON William   William Sabina Jane   19-Feb 1869 12-Sep 1865 Rivier Villa Master Mariner  
THOMPSON Edward   William Sabina Jane   19-Feb 1869 26-Nov 1868 Rivier Villa Master Mariner  
POLGLAZE John   Stephen Elizabeth Jane   23-Feb 1869 17-Jan 1869 Mt Pleasant Carpenter  
ELLIS Robert James Robert Catherine   5-Mar 1869 21-Dec 1868 Venton League Mariner  
PENBERTHY Catharine Jane Stephen Elizabeth   5-Mar 1869 28-Nov 1868 Venton League Artisan  
CALLOWAY Joseph Thomas Thomas Elizabeth   9-Mar 1869 27-Jun 1867 Foundry Artisan  
CALLOWAY William   Thomas Elizabeth   9-Mar 1869 16-Dec 1868 Foundry Artisan  
RICHARDS Edwin   John Caroline   11-Mar 1869 14-Feb 1869 Point Warehouseman  
REECE Thomas Percival Thomas Elizabeth Jane   12-Mar 1869 15-Jul   Clifton Terrace Master Mariner  
HOCKIN Rosetta Annie Thomas Rosetta   2-Apr 1869 15-Jul 1852 Bodriggy Artisan  
KELWAY William   Joseph Elizabeth   2-Apr 1869 13-Jan 1869 Church Town Artisan  
WEST Haarlem Ethneen Richard James Hellen   8-Apr 1869 28-Feb 1869 St Erth Hayle Engineer  
KNEEBONE William John Robert Elizabeth   30-Apr 1869 5-Apr 1860 Church Town Labourer  
KNEEBONE Isreal   Robert Elizabeth   30-Apr 1869 4-Aug 1862 Church Town Labourer  
LANYON Richard Henry William Mary   7-May 1869 3-Oct 1868 High Lanes Engine Driver  
LAMPEN Julia Kate Thomas Jane   12-May 1869 18-Dec 1850 Commercial Road Shoemaker  
TREGENZA Honor Thisleton William Elizabeth   12-May 1869 15-Nov 1854 Fore Street Artisan  
FLOYD Hepsabah Nicholas William Thomas Margaret James   13-May 1869 16-Apr 1869 Copperhouse Engineer  
THOMAS Mary Ann(e) William Mary   13-May 1869 20-Jul 1852 Guildford Engine Man  
WARD James Dennis William Eliza   13-May 1869 11-Dec 1849 Falmouth Carpenter  
HOCKIN Florence Mary William Emma Kate   23-May 1869 24-Apr 1869 Tullimaar Perranarworthal Gentleman  
HUNT Eliza   John Mary Hannah   27-May 1869 2-Jan 1869 Foundry Mariner  
MORGAN Mary Gundry Maurice Elizabeth   27-May 1869 2-Nov 1868 Foundry Mariner  
GEORGE William Richard William Henry Mary Jane   27-May 1869 18-Mar 1869 Foundry Carpenter  
DREW Edward John John Elizabeth   27-May 1869 Jun 1866 Copperhouse Carpenter  
JAMES Matilda   Thomas Matilda   28-May 1869 12-Mar 1869 Lethleans Shoemaker  
STONE Mary Jane Kneebone John Arthur Catharine   3-Jun 1869 6-May 1869 Copperhouse Gentleman's Servant  
TOY James Vivian James Elizabeth   3-Jun 1869 7-May 1869 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
WINNAN Mary Ellen James Ellen   3-Jun 1869 25-Jan 1867 Copperhouse Boilermaker  
WILKES Samuel George William Elizabeth Ann   11-Jun 1869 17-May 1869 Mount Pleasant Sergeant in HM Army  
PHILP William   Robert Ann   11-Jun 1869 9-Apr 1869 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
TREVITHICK Charlotte Jane Richard Fanny Burge   17-Jun 1869 28-Apr 1869 Penpol House Merchant  
HOSKEN Samuel   Samuel Mary Caroline   18-Jun 1869 4-May 1869 Loggans Merchant  
POLKINGHORNE Thomas   Thomas Eliza Ann   4-Jul 1869 27-Mar 1869 Lethleans Artisan  
BROAD Elizabeth Noell William Noell Mary Hannah   22-Jul 1869 2-Jul 1869 Bodriggy Sawyer  
ROWE Ida   William Ellen   23-Jul 1869 11-Jul 1869 Copperhouse Labourer  
HOCKIN Philip Hockin Thomas Alice   23-Jul 1869 27-May 1869 Trevadgick Labourer  
KNEEBONE Jane Liddicoat William Ann   23-Jul 1869 10-Dec 1868 Venton League Labourer  
TONKIN Mary   Nicholas Caroline   30-Jul 1869     Phillack Labourer Noted as Private
OLIVER Laura   Richard Sarah Ann   5-Aug 1869 4-Jun 1869 Plymouth Sawyer  
BURNES Mary Elizabeth John Margaret   20-Aug 1869 25-Mar 1869 Angarrack Labourer  
SAMPSON John   John Elizabeth Ann   20-Aug 1869 17-Apr 1869 Angarrack Miner  
HARRELL Samuel Thomas Thomas Elizabeth   22-Aug 1869 5-Aug 1869 St Austell Labourer  
COOK William Henry Nicholas Mary Stephens   27-Aug 1869 7-Jan 1869 Phillack Shipwright  
GREGORY Hannibal Nicholas Edward Henry Mary Jane   27-Aug 1869 25-Jul 1869 Copperhouse Mariner  
POLKINGHORNE John Rule Thomas Marina   2-Sep 1869 8-Aug 1869 Copperhouse Butcher  
ANDREWARTHA Ann   Henry Elizabeth   3-Sep 1869 31-Dec 1868 Devoran Engineer  
POOLE Bertha   James Ann   17-Dec 1869 8-Aug 1869 Copperhouse Plumber  
COOMBE Emily Jane William Rebecca   17-Sep 1869 28-Aug 1869 Logans Miller  
TRIPP Sarah Ann Francis Susan Ann   24-Sep 1869 4-Jul 1869 Venton League Engineman  
HILLMAN Edward Percy George Scott Mary   24-Sep 1869 25-Aug 1869 Bodriggy School Master  
TONKING Elizabeth Mary Nicholas Caroline   26-Sep 1869 7-Jun 1869 Logans Labourer  
STEVENS Eliza Jane William Mary   28-Sep 1869 17-May 1865 Phillack Fitter  
TREMAYNE Elizabeth   Thomas Mary   30-Sep 1869 2-Sep 1869 Hayle Engineer  
HARRIS Richard Carl Charles Henry Elizabeth   14-Oct 1869 14-Jul 1869 Phillack    
ROWE James Richard James Richard Mary Ann   14-Oct 1869 11-Jul 1869 Phillack    
UREN Matthew James James Elizabeth   15-Oct 1869 25-Jun 1869 St Austell Mariner  
SMITHAM Whillematta Jane Thomas Christiana   21-Oct 1869 18-Sep 1869 Foundry Patternmaker  
ROBERTS Richard Thomas Richard Jane   24-Oct 1869 12-Jun 1869 Venton League Labourer  
OLIVER Elizabeth Florence Thomas Mary Elizabeth   24-Oct 1869 17-Jun 1869 Venton League Mariner  
COCK Mary Alice James Ann   24-Oct 1869 2-Jul 1869 Glebe Row Master Mariner  
CHEGWIN John   Thomas Elizabeth   2-Nov 1869 24-Apr 1869 Angarrack Miner  
ROBERTS Laura   John Caroline   5-Nov 1869 12-Oct 1869 Logans Wagoner  
HOSKING Ellen Annie Andrew Catharine   12-Nov 1869 20-Oct 1869 Hayle Draper  
GILBERT Mary Veale Thomas Caroline   19-Nov 1869 22-Nov 1868 Venton League Smith  
ROWE Elizabeth Ellen Thomas Mary Elizabeth   19-Nov 1869 17-Oct 1869 Venton League Labourer  
SAMPSON Lewis   Richard Cicily   19-Nov 1869     Angarrack Carrier 8 years old
SAMPSON Matilda   Richard Cicily   19-Nov 1869     Angarrack Carrier 6 years old
SAMPSON John   Richard Cicily   19-Nov 1869     Angarrack Carrier 4 years old
SAMPSON Thomas   Richard Cicily   19-Nov 1869     Angarrack Carrier 5 years old
SAMPSON Octavius   Richard Cicily   19-Nov 1869     Angarrack Carrier 2 years old
SAMPSON Cicily Robin Richard Cicily   19-Nov 1869 16-Sep 1869 Angarrack Carrier  
COCK Herbert   James Elizabeth   21-Nov 1869 12-Aug 1869 Gwithian Farmer  
POLKINGHORNE John   Richard Elizabeth Ann   21-Nov 1869 22-Aug 1869 Lethleans Artisan  
WILLIAMS Elizabeth   Henry Elizabeth   21-Nov 1869 17-Oct 1869 Church Town Sailmaker  
HARRIS Alfred   William Elizabeth   26-Nov 1869 22-Aug 1869 Church Town Shopkeeper  
POLGLAZE Clara   John Elizabeth   11-Dec 1869 14-Sep 1869 Copperhouse Mercer  
NORTHEY Annie James James Elizabeth Ann   19-Dec 1869 15-Aug 1869 Venton League Artisan  
ROBERTS Edward James James Elizabeth Ann   25-Dec 1869 27-Oct 1869 Carwin Husbandman  
CURTIS Margaret Pentreath John Margaret   25-Dec 1869 4-Nov 1869 Phillack    
UNDERWOOD William Thomas Daniel Mary   26-Dec 1869 6-Jul 1869 Venton League Cabinetmaker  
BANFIELD Charles Lovering Richard Veale Grace Ann   27-Dec 1869 4-Jul 1869 St Austell Bookseller  
BARKER Samuel   Samuel Elizabeth   30-Dec 1869 17-May 1869 Poole Railway Guard  
TREGENZA Emma Jane William Elizabeth   30-Dec 1869 22-Jan 1848 Copperhouse Labourer  
TREGENZA Thomas   William Elizabeth   30-Dec 1869 31-Jul 1857 Copperhouse Labourer  
 
1860-1864   
1870-1874  
[Back to Phillack PRs]