Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                         
   
1860-1864  
   
Surname First Name Other Name(s) Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Baptised   Date Born   Abode Father's Occupation Notes, Comments
1860                        
PICK Samuel   Samuel Sarah   3-Jan 1860 25-Aug 1859 Lethleans Sailor  
LIDSTONE Elizabeth Margaret Andrew George Ann   10-Jan 1860     Bodriggy Mariner  
BLEWETT Stephen John John Ann   10-Jan 1860 8-Dec 1859 Ventonleague Artisan  
BLEWETT James Henry John Ann   10-Jan 1860 19-Jan 1858 Ventonleague Artisan  
SLADE James   George Eliza   17-Jan 1860 14-Nov 1859 Bodriggy Shoemaker  
JENKING Jacob   John Jane   17-Jan 1860 9-Dec 1859 Foundry Laborer  
TRESIDDER Phillip Orchard William Mary Jane   19-Jan 1860     Bodriggy Laborer  
HARRIS William John Thomas Eliza   20-Jan 1860 26-Dec   Ventonleague Artisan  
LETCHER Richard John John Jane   22-Jan 1860     Camborne Grocer  
OULD Elizabeth   Samuel Catherine   7-Feb 1860 Aug 1859 Hayle Mine Agent  
WOOLCOCK John   John Bridget   7-Feb 1860     Ventonleague Mariner 5 weeks old
RICHARDS James   James Jane   7-Feb 1860     Hayle Artisan 3 weeks old
RODDA Robert   Tobias Mary   10-Feb 1860     Gwinear Miner 10 months old
TREGONING Ellen   John Ann   17-Feb 1860 Dec 1860 Glebe Row Artisan DoB 1859?
PENBERTHY Catherine Ann John Ann   19-Feb 1860 10-Jan 1860 Ventonleague Artisan  
BERRIMAN Harriet   Job Harriet   21-Feb 1860     Guildford Miner 6 weeks old
BOSWORTH William   William Margaret   21-Feb 1860     Bodriggy Sailor 5 months old
WARREN Joseph   Richard Mary Ann   22-Feb 1860 24-Sep 1858 Trevassack Laborer  
WILLIAMS Frederick   Elijah Mary Ann   24-Feb 1860     Bodriggy Shoemaker 12 months old
EUSTICE William Henry James Mary Ann   28-Feb 1860     Phillack Miner 3 1/2 years old
EUSTICE John Thomas James Mary Ann   28-Feb 1860     Phillack Miner 3 1/2 years old
ROWE Elizabeth Jane Richard Jane   2-Mar 1860     Penpol Artisan  
COCK William   William Henry Eliza   13-Mar 1860   1860 Foundry Sailor 6 weeks old
WHITFORD Bessy   Richard Christian   13-Mar 1860 22-Feb 1860 Trevassack Miner  
TRELEASE Martha Sarah William Eliza   16-Mar 1860 8-Feb   Trundle Mine Agent  
RUTTER Alfred   John Mary Ann   16-Mar 1860 2-Nov   Ventonleague Artisan  
BARNES Josephine   Samuel Thomasine   16-Mar 1860 8-Jul   Churchtown Artisan  
LUKE Annie Elizabeth George Annie   22-Mar 1860 11-Feb 1859 Churchtown Tin Smelter  
WARREN Grace   John Elizabeth   22-Mar 1860 10-Mar 1859 Churchtown Mariner  
UREN Elizabeth Ann James Elizabeth   1-Apr 1860 12-Mar   Ventonleague Miner  
COFFEY Charles   Thomas Henry Susan   3-Apr 1860 26-Feb   Bodriggy Dyer  
HARRIS Joel Edward William Elizabeth   8-Apr 1860 11-Jan   Churchtown Miner  
BALL John Eustice William Hannah   10-Apr 1860     Ventonleague Laborer 4 weeks old
HUGHES Alfred John Alfred Mary Emily   10-Apr 1860     Portreath Coast Guard 6 weeks old
MURLEY Nicholas Henry John Mary   15-Apr 1860 25-Feb 1860 Bodriggy Fireman  
STEVENS Mary Elizabeth Solomon Elizabeth Sarah   15-Apr 1860 14-Feb   Bodriggy Shoemaker  
UREN Elizabeth Jenkyn Higgins George Still Elizabeth Jenkyn   17-Apr 1860     Copperhouse Painter 12 months old
UREN Fanny   George Still Elizabeth Jenkyn   17-Apr 1860     Copperhouse Painter  
JAMES Mary Elizabeth Nicholas Mary Ann   20-Apr 1860 7-Feb   Churchtown Miner  
CHINN Eliza Mary Frederick Mary Jane   20-Apr 1860 16-Jul   Hayle Artisan  
WHITE Mary Jane Thomas Mary   21-Apr 1860 3-Feb   High Lanes Sawyer  
LANYON Elizabeth Ann William Mary   21-Apr 1860 31-Jan 1859 High Lanes Engineman  
GILBERT Samuel   Thomas Betsy   30-Apr 1860     Bodriggy Laborer  
HARRY Eliza   John Maria   18-May 1860     Lethleans Laborer  
MILLS Thomas John Thomas Emily   22-May 1860     Ventonleague Miner 2 weeks old
RUSSELL Ida Victoria Augusta William Julia Annie Luisa   25-May 1860     Bodriggy Engineer R.N. 4 weeks old
SAMPSON Emily   William Jane   5-Jun 1860 25-Aug 1856 Guildford Miner  
SAMPSON William John William Jane   5-Jun 1860 8-Jun 1855 Guildford Miner  
KEMPER Stephen   Richard Cicily   5-Jun 1860 29-May 1859 Angarrack Laborer  
GORDON Mary Jane Cornelius William Philippa   15-Jun 1860     Copperhouse Interpreter Aged 13 years on 30 July
GORDON Annie   Cornelius William Philippa   15-Jun 1860     Copperhouse Interpreter Aged 11 years on 26 April
JAMES John Philip Higgins William Mary Ann   19-Jun 1860     Copperhouse Miner  
ROWE Elizabeth Jane Alexander Elizabeth   24-Jun 1860 7-Apr   St Johns St Millwright  
PAINTER William   William Elizabeth   24-Jun 1860 28-Dec 1859 Hayle Gentleman  
PENBERTHY William   Stephen Mary Jane   29-Jun 1860 6-Sep 1858 Ventonleague Boiler Maker  
PENBERTHY Stephen   Stephen Mary Jane   29-Jun 1860 23-May 1860 Ventonleague Boiler Maker  
COCK Samuel   William Mary Anne   29-Jun 1860 20-Jun 1860 Ventonleague Boiler Maker  
ANDREWARTHA Julia Anne Henry Elizabeth   29-Jun 1860 13-Jun 1860 Ventonleague Engineer  
STRICKLAND Sarah Ann Robert Grace   3-Jul 1860 8-May 1860 Bodriggy Sawyer  
WATERS Mary   Samuel Margery   3-Jul 1860 18-Jun 1860 Guildford Carpenter  
STRATTON Richard   Christopher Caroline   12-Jul 1860 10-Jul 1859 Bodriggy Laborer  
MATHEWS William   John Jane   12-Jul 1860 10-Apr 1860 Trevassack Laborer  
LUKE Mary Elizabeth Gilbert William Mary   20-Jul 1860     Hayle Artisan  
THOMAS John Richard Cardell John Jane   25-Jul 1860     Trethingey Farmer  
BOWDEN Thomas Henry Rowe Edward Elizabeth Anne Rowe 27-Jul 1860     Angarrack Artisan  
BLEWETT William John Henry Jemina   27-Jul 1860 23-Feb 1860 Ventonleague Laborer  
HOARE Samuel   William Mary Ann   28-Jul 1860 2-Feb 1860 Trevassack Miner  
ARUNDEL Mary Elizabeth Jenkyn William Henry Jemina   31-Jul 1860 6-Oct 1859 St Ives Miner  
THOMAS Ralph Mitchell Samuel Jane   31-Jul 1860 23-Jun 1860 Bodriggy Ship Carpenter  
WILLIAMS Elizabeth Ann Robert Eliza   5-Aug 1860     Copperhouse Artisan  
  William John       24-Jul 1860     Guildford   Sponsors declined to give parents names
BERRIMAN Andrew   James Susan   19-Aug 1860     High Lanes Tin Smelter  
MITCHELL Martha Louisa John Rebecca   21-Aug 1860 6-Aug   Bodriggy Sailor  
BASTIAN William   Nicholas Caroline   4-Sep 1860 27-Mar 1860 Bodriggy Sailor  
HUNT Mary Elizabeth John Mary Anna   6-Sep 1860 12-Jul   Hayle Sailor  
MORGAN Annie Richards Morrice Elizth   6-Sep 1860 19-Jul   Hayle Sailor  
LUKE James Henry James Jane   21-Sep 1860 2-Sep   Truro Tin Smelter  
MILDREN Elizabeth John Richard Elizabeth   25-Sep 1860     Crowan Sawyer  
WILLIAMS Emma Hodge James Catherine   4-Oct 1860 30-Aug 1860 Hayle Master Mariner  
GILBERT Elizabeth Winnan Emanuel Mary   11-Oct 1860 23-Aug 1860 Hayle Porter  
PERRY Richard   Henry Jane   11-Oct 1860 13-Mar 1860 Copperhouse Tinplate Worker  
GUDGE Laura Emma Josiah Anne   11-Oct 1860 14-Sep 1860 Hayle Mariner  
CRAZE John   John Honor   16-Oct 1860 29-Jul   Hayle Artisan  
RAWLE Sarah Jane John Sarah   18-Oct 1860 29-Aug 1860 Penpol Mariner  
DAVIES Julia Ann William Elizabeth   25-Oct 1860 26-May   Hayle Mariner  
HOSKEN Ada   Samuel Mary Cardell   26-Oct 1860     Loggans Merchant  
PADDY Frances Susan William Frances   28-Oct 1860     Phillack Cooper  
POLKINGHORNE James Henry James Mary   1-Nov 1860 1-Sep 1860 Copperhouse Porter  
MITCHELL Joseph Arthur Trethery Joseph Arthur Trethery Elizabeth Emma   1-Nov 1860 26-Nov 1860 Foundry Artisan DoB cannot be correct
PERRY Thomas Oliver Samuel Mary   1-Nov 1860 5-Apr 1860 Copperhouse Blacksmith  
GILBERT Margaret Jane Phillip Jane   8-Nov 1860 4-Oct 1860 Copperhouse Mason  
HASLAM Emily Georgiana William Frances Jane   10-Nov 1860 7-Oct 1860 Bodriggy Clergyman  
THOMAS Susan   John Bartholomon Eliza   12-Nov 1860 8-May 1852 Hayle Mariner  
CHINN William John Hambly John Susan   15-Nov 1860 22-Dec 1859 Copperhouse Artisan  
DREW William   William Amelia   15-Nov 1860 15-Sep 1860 Hayle Mariner  
WILLIAMS Elizabeth Anne Elijah Mary Anne   22-Nov 1860 7-Nov 1860 Bodriggy Shoemaker  
POOLE Mary Elizabeth Henry Nanny   22-Nov 1860 14-Sep 1860 Hayle Artisan  
LOBB Jane Ursula John Grace   22-Nov 1860 11-Oct 1849 Hayle Mariner  
LOBB Ellen   John Grace   22-Nov 1860 28-Aug 1860 Hayle Mariner  
CARTHEW Thomas Edward Thomas Mary   22-Nov 1860 20-Nov 1847 Hayle Artisan  
CARTHEW Edwin   Thomas Mary   22-Nov 1860 30-Nov 1852 Hayle Artisan  
PILL Nicholas   Hugh Eliza   25-Nov 1860     Glebe Row Engineman  
PASCOE James Henry John Elizabeth   25-Nov 1860     Copperhouse Laborer 3 years old
PASCOE Thomas   John Elizabeth   25-Nov 1860     Copperhouse Laborer 7 months old
ROWE James Stevens William James Jane   25-Nov 1860 27-May   Porth?? Builder Abode illegible
DAVEY William John Edward Jane   29-Nov 1860 29-Oct 1860 Hayle Gatekeeper  
HAMBLY John Gilbert Thomas Gilbert Caroline   29-Nov 1860 19-May 1860 Bodriggy Artisan  
POLKINGHORNE Rebecca   Joseph Elizabeth Anne   28-Dec 1860 16-Dec 1860 Churchtown Porter  
1861                        
WILLIAMS John   Samuel Mary   9-Jan 1861 26-Jun 1860 High Lanes Miner  
HOSKING James   William Jane   9-Jan 1861 20-Nov 1860 High Lanes Laborer  
HARRIS Grace Thomas Thomas Catherine   18-Jan 1861     Ventonleague Artisan 11 months old
HOCKING Hannah Rutter Dines Joseph Salome   31-Jan 1861 27-Dec 1860 Lethleans Mariner  
NAIL Blanche   William Grace   31-Jan 1861     Phillack Laborer  
STEVENS James   John Ellen   1-Feb 1861     Churchtown Miner  
MASSEY Sarah Jane James Emily   7-Feb 1861     St Johns St Artisan  
ROSEWARNE Eliza Margaret Paul Frances Ann Massey 7-Feb 1861     Manchester Shopman  
RICHARDS Solomon   William Christian   7-Feb 1861 27-Nov 1860 Hayle Artisan  
CHINN Mary Caroline John Jane   14-Feb 1861 8-Aug 1860 Hayle Laborer  
JENKYN Margaret Jane Henry Margaret   1-Feb 1861     High Lanes Laborer 2 months old
GREY George   George Henry Ellen   3-Feb 1861     Phillack Artisan 13 months old
JOHNS George Richards George Richards Elizabeth   21-Feb 1861 7-Feb 1861 St Johns St Minere  
MILLS Christian   John Elizabeth   23-Feb 1861 8-May 1860 Angarrack Laborer  
UREN William John George Henry Elizabeth Jane   25-Feb 1861 7-Jun 1860 Angarrack Artisan  
COURAGE Peter   Peter Mary Anne   28-Feb 1861     High Lanes Blacksmith 15 years old
ANGOVE Richard Henry Richard Honor   28-Feb 1861 12-Aug 1860 Trevassack Artisan  
PHILLIPS Thomas Henry William Jane   28-Feb 1861 11-Feb 1861 High Lanes Tin Smelter  
WEARNE James   James Xtian   28-Feb 1861 9-Feb 1861 Trevassack Laborer  
HENDRA Mary Caroline Henry Charity   28-Feb 1861 9-Feb 1861 Lethleans Laborer  
GILBERT James Oliver James Anne   14-Mar 1861 2-Jan 1861 Hayle Mariner  
ROBERTS Jane   John Caroline   14-Mar 1861 27-Feb 1861 Loggans Laborer  
DOORTY James   James Elizabeth   21-Mar 1861 Sep 1854 Tipton Stafford Mariner  
TROMANS William   Thomas Elizabeth   21-Mar 1861 9-Jun 1856 Copperhouse Chainmaker  
TROMANS Mary Jane Thomas Elizabeth   21-Mar 1861 23-Apr 1858 Copperhouse Chainmaker  
TROMANS Elizabeth Anne Thomas Elizabeth   21-Mar 1861 15-Feb 1861 Copperhouse Chainmaker  
WHITFORD Eliza Jane John Mary   21-Mar 1861 21-Feb 1861 Ventonleague Laborer  
CHAMPION Thomas Henry Thomas Nanny   28-Mar 1861 23-Jan 1861 Copperhouse Smith  
PERRY Mary Ann John Mary Ann   28-Mar 1861 27-Dec 1860 Copperhouse Smith  
KEMPER Eliza Ann Thomas Anne   28-Mar 1861 30-Oct 1860 Phillack Laborer  
THOMAS Edward   Stephen Joanna   1-Mar 1861 15-Nov 1860 Guildford Miner  
HARRIS Mary Elizabeth John Mary   5-Apr 1861 16-Feb   Churchtown Artisan  
SMITH Emeline   James Frances   25-Apr 1861 9-Apr 1860 Copperhouse Laborer  
KNEEBONE William John John Mary Jane Paul 26-Apr 1861 2-Apr 1860 Ventonleague Artisan  
WHEAR Maria Jane Samuel Mary Ann   26-Apr 1861 4-Feb 1861 Ventonleague Laborer  
ELLIS Mary Elizabeth George Mary   26-Apr 1861 7-Mar 1861 Ventonleague Laborer  
TRENERRY Asenath   Thomas Susan   9-May 1861 10-Apr 1860 Hayle Terrace Master Mariner  
MILLWOOD Susan   Frank Susan   9-May 1861 5-Apr 1861 Hayle Terrace Shipwright  
LOVE Mary Ann Thomas Mary Ann   19-May 1861 13-Apr 1861 Churchtown Porter  
CHINN Elizabeth   William Sarah   24-May 1861     Churchtown Mariner 8 years old
HOCKING Joyce   William Anne   29-May 1861 14-Apr 1861 Copperhouse    
HOCKING Mary Emily Wm Henry Mary Jane   31-May 1861 14-Feb 1861 Trevassack Miner  
DANIEL Richard Henry Richard Henry Mary Ann Robertson   6-Jun 1861 1-Mar 1861 Copperhouse Reseller  
CHEGWIN William John William Jane   14-Jun 1861 9-Mar 1861 Angarrack Miner  
DONITHORNE Mary   Edward Kate   26-Jul 1861 17-Nov 1846 Penzance Carrier 16 years on 17 Nov 1860
HONEYCHURCH Mary Anne Benjamin Elizabeth   26-Jul 1861 12-Jan 1856 Ventonleague Artisan 5 years on 12 Jan 1861
HONEYCHURCH William   Benjamin Elizabeth   26-Jul 1861 12-Jun 1859 Ventonleague Artisan 2 years on 12 Jun 1861
HONEYCHURCH Elizabeth Jane Benjamin Elizabeth   26-Jul 1861 12-Jun 1858 Ventonleague Artisan 3 years on 12 Jun 1861
HONEYCHURCH Catherine   Benjamin Elizabeth   26-Jul 1861 26-May 1861 Ventonleague Artisan  
ROBERTS Matilda   William Jane   26-Jul 1861 15-May 1861 Angarrack Miner  
UREN Richard Thompson James Lavinia   28-Jul 1861 10-Feb 1861 Hayle Mariner  
GILBERT Jane   William Ann   30-Jul 1861 4-Dec 1860 Angarrack Engineman  
VINCENT Francis   John Jane   2-Aug 1861 21-Feb 1861 Angarrack Tinplate Worker  
COOMBE Robert Cleave William Rebecca   2-Aug 1861 8-Jul 1861 Loggans Miller  
GILBERT Robert Henry Robert Mary Hendy   4-Aug 1861 15-May        
PAINTER Clara Louisa William Elizabeth   23-Aug 1861 16-Jul   Hayle Mine Agent  
CHINN John   George Margaret   22-Aug 1861 21-May 1861 Hayle Mariner  
MUDGE William Henry James Fanny   29-Aug 1861 3-Aug   Penpol Surgeon  
ROWE Elizabeth Ellen Melchizedech Elizabeth   29-Aug 1861     Fore Street Baker  
CURTIS Frederick John William Mary   5-Sep 1861 11-Aug 1861 Ventonleague Artisan  
WINNAN Edward   John Grace   12-Sep 1861 6-Jun   Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
OULD Samuel Hocking Francis Elizabeth Rosewarne   19-Sep 1861 8-Apr   Hayle Artisan  
HOCKING Elizabeth   Richard Matilda   19-Sep 1861 20-Aug   Hayle Cooper  
CLEMENCE Henry   William Elizabeth   19-Sep 1861 2-Jun   Penpol Terrace Mariner  
CLEMENCE Elizabeth Ann Joseph Ann   19-Sep 1861 29-Jul   Penpol Terrace Mariner  
BAILEY Caroline Beatrice David Caroline   19-Sep 1861 10-May   Bodriggy Station Master  
RICHARDS John   John Ann   20-Sep 1861     Glebe Row Artisan 6 months old
MILES Elizabeth Grace Thomas Wilmot   27-Sep 1861 17-Sep 1859 Angarrack Miner  
MILES Thomas John Thomas Wilmot   27-Sep 1861 11-May   Angarrack Miner  
KNEEBONE Catherine   Isreal Mary   29-Sep 1861 20-Sep 1861 Lethleans Laborer 9 days old
BOWDEN Elizabeth Jane Henry Ann   29-Sep 1861     Glebe Row Miner  
WEARNE John Polkinghorne James Grace Ellis 29-Sep 1861 17-Sep   Glebe Row Artisan  
PENHALE Philippa   Digory Nancy   29-Sep 1861 4-Jun   Glebe Row Engineman  
WARD Jenny Glanville Richard Mary Ann   3-Oct 1861     Copperhouse Iron Founder  
HILDERBRAND Elizabeth Coorne Frederick Susan   3-Oct 1861     Copperhouse Storekeeper  
ANDREWARTHA Esther   Henry Elizabeth   4 ot 1861 13-Sep   Ventonleague Artisan  
WILLIAMS William John William Charity   6-Oct 1861     Wheal Alfred Miner  
TOY William John Thomas Ann   10-Oct 1861     St Ives Miner Illegible margin comments
UREN Leah Matilda Ann Still George Still Elizabeth Jankin   10-Oct 1861 20-Jun 1861 Copperhouse Painter  
RICHARDS Susan   Thomas Mary Pearce 11-Oct 1861 29-Nov 1849 Hayle Blacksmith 12 years on 29 Nov 1861
RICHARDS Emma   Thomas Mary Pearce 11-Oct 1861 27-Jun 1855 Hayle Blacksmith 6 years on 27 jun 1861
ELLIS William   William Harriet   17-Oct 1861 11-Aug   St Johns St Mariner  
ROWE Christopher   Richard Jane   17-Oct 1861 19-May   Hayle Foundry Engineer  
BLEWETT Louise Ann Thomas Mary Jane   18-Oct 1861 25-Jul   Churchtown Miner Private
FLOYD Catherine Jane William Catherine Grace   18-Oct 1861 26-Sep 1861 Trevassack Miner  
POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth Anna William Alice   25-Oct 1861     Churchtown Porter 8 years old
POLKINGHORNE Ellen   William Alice   25-Oct 1861     Churchtown Porter 7 years
POLKINGHORNE Alice   William Alice   25-Oct 1861     Churchtown Porter 6 years
POLKINGHORNE Emily   William Alice   25-Oct 1861     Churchtown Porter 4 years
POLKINGHORNE James   William Alice   25-Oct 1861 5-Mar 1860 Churchtown Porter  
MILLS William John William Emma   31-Oct 1861 9-Aug   Copperhouse Roper  
OATES Richard Nicholas James Eliza   31-Oct 1861 19-Sep   Copperhouse Miner  
BRYANT William John John Elizabeth   14-Nov 1861 14-Oct   Copperhouse Mariner  
THOMAS Thomas Leggo John Jane   26-Nov 1861 6-Nov 1861 Trethingey Farmer  
MURLEY Grace Ann Edward Nanny   28-Nov 1861 12-Oct   Copperhouse Moulder  
ROSEVEAR Emily Jane John Elizabeth   28-Nov 1861 7-May   Copperhouse Engineer  
THOMAS Emily Michell Samuel Jane   28-Nov 1861 10-Oct   Copperhouse Shipwright  
MERRIFIELD Eliza Ann James Eliza   28-Nov 1861 3-Nov   Copperhouse Mariner  
MURLEY Thomas James Messer Joseph Julia Maria   28-Nov 1861 27-Jan 1861 Copperhouse Model Maker  
HOSKEN Jane Caroline Benjamin Elizabeth Jane   5-Dec 1861 21-Mar 1861 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
RODDA Mary Elizabeth James Mary Ann   5-Dec 1861 28-May 1860 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
RODDA George George James Mary Ann   5-Dec 1861     Copperhouse Boiler Maker Privately baptised abt 1859
RUNNALLS Mary Heath Richard Elizabeth Louisa   11-Dec 1861 11-Oct   Copperhouse Butcher  
JOSE Elizabeth   John Grace   11-Dec 1861 24-Nov   Copperhouse Farm Laborer  
CHINN Frederick   Frederick Mary Jane   13-Dec 1861 17-Jan   Hayle Artisan  
BRYANT Elizabeth Jane James Jane   19-Dec 1861 23-Nov   Copperhouse Mariner  
HAMPTON Edith   Robert Harriet   25-Dec 1861 20-Nov 1861 Churchtown Artisan  
TRELOAR Louise Jane James Elizabeth   25-Dec 1861 29-Oct 1861 Glebe Row Smith  
COOK Emily Lavinia Thomas Letitia   25-Dec 1861 8-Jul 1860 Glebe Row Artisan  
1862                        
MITCHELL Robert John Miles Joseph Arthur Trethewy Elizabeth Emma   2-Jan 1862 24-Dec 1861 Penpol Artisan  
STRATTON Margaret Ann Edward Ann   2-Jan 1862 29-Mar 1861 Bodriggy Row Smith  
MATHEWS James Henry James Jane   2-Jan 1862 8-Nov 1861 Bodriggy Row Porter  
EDWARDS Charles Pasmore James Jane   16-Jan 1862     Copperhouse Grocer  
EDWARDS Frederick Augusto James Jane   16-Jan 1862     Copperhouse Grocer  
EDWARDS Elizabeth Pasmore James Jane   16-Jan 1862     Copperhouse Grocer  
BERRIMAN Bedelia   Vincent Jane   19-Jan 1862 15-Apr 1861 Troon Smith  
POLGLAZE William   John Elizabeth   30-Jan 1862 22-Oct 1855 Copperhouse Draper  
POLGLAZE Maria   John Elizabeth   30-Jan 1862 11-Apr 1859 Copperhouse Draper  
POLGLAZE Elizabeth   John Elizabeth   30-Jan 1862 3-Nov 1861 Copperhouse Draper  
REED Mary Jane James William Eliza   30-Jan 1862 11-May 1857 Hayle Master Mariner  
GAY James Henry Richard Eliza   30-Jan 1862 7-Nov 1861 Copperhouse Blacksmith  
GAY Mary Jane Richard Eliza   30-Jan 1862 9-May 1859 Copperhouse Blacksmith  
POLKINGHORNE Mary Ann James Mary   6-Feb 1862 12-Jan 1862 Penpol Terrace Porter  
THOMAS Annie Jane Rosewarne Thomas Martha   6-Feb 1862 30-Nov 1861 Bodriggy Lane Laborer  
HARVEY Joseph George Vivian Joseph Maria   13-Feb 1862 3-Dec 1860 Copperhouse Artisan  
TREZISE Joanne Pellew Edward Mary Ann Glanville   20-Feb 1862 2-Feb 1862 Copperhouse Pattern Maker  
COCK John Henry William Henry Eliza   20-Feb 1862 11-Jan 1862 Foundry Mariner  
MORGANS Thomas Richards Morris Eliza   20-Feb 1862 8-Jan 1862 Foundry Mariner  
HARVEY Thomas Charles Joseph Maria   20-Feb 1862 3-Jun 1861 Copperhouse Boiler Maker  
GENDALL Philippa Chappel James Elizth   27-Feb 1862 4-Feb 1862 Copperhouse Mariner  
MORRIS Thomas Henry John Jane   13-Mar 1862 22-Jan   Hayle Mariner  
UREN James Henry James Elizth   13-Mar 1862 14-Feb   Ventonleague Mariner  
PENBERTHY Elizth   John Ann   15-Mar 1862     Ventonleague Artisan  
STEVENS Sarah Jane Solomon Elizth Sarah   27-Mar 1862 8-Jan   St Johns St Shoemaker  
STEVENS Grace Ann Willm Mary   27-Mar 1862 3-Mar   Foundry Shoemaker  
GALL James Henry Thos Nicholas Elizth Hannah   27-Mar 1862 11-Mar   Copperhouse Laborer  
POOL Fanny Elizabeth Miller John Monique   21-Apr 1862 19-Mar   Riviere Cottage Agent  
PASCOE Willm John William Annie   19-Apr 1862     Churchtown Artisan  
MOON Annie Jane Lewarne Henry Eliza   1-May 1862 3-Dec 1861 Foundry Miller  
WOODFORD Uleta   Richard Christian   1-May 1862 19-Feb   Trevassack Miner  
RICHARDS William Henry Solomon Mary Elizth   8-May 1862 13-Apr   Foundry Artisan  
LIDDICOAT John   John Jane   24-May 1862 18-May   Huran Lane Miner  
SLADE Alfred John George Eliza   29-May 1862 11-Mar   St Johns St Cordwainer  
VIVIAN Eliza Mary Henry Susan Trounce 29-May 1862 22-Feb   Carthew Engineer  
HARRIS Elizth Jane Wm Elizth   1-Jun 1862 7-Dec 1861 Churchtown Miner  
TRIPP Francis   Francis Susan Ann   13-Jun 1862     Angarrack Miner  
WOODFORD Mary   John Mary   26-Jun 1862 7-May   Ventonleague Laborer  
BROAD Eliza   Willm Noel Mary Anna   7-Aug 1862     Bodriggy Sawyer  
LANYON Thos Henry Willm Mary   20-Jul 1862 9-Feb   High Lanes Engineman  
WILLIAMS Emily Jane Willm Elizth   27-Jul 1862 2-Jul   Churchtown Carpenter  
BARRETT Charlotte Emily James Grace   15-Aug 1862 3-Aug 1854 Gwennap Mine Agent  
BARRETT James   James Grace   15-Aug 1862 12-Nov 1858 Gwennap Mine Agent  
BARRETT Thomas Blamey James Grace   15-Aug 1862 26-Sep 1860 Gwennap Mine Agent  
HOSKEN Samuel   Richard Caroline   15-Aug 1862 1-Aug 1858 Loggans Miller  
HOSKEN Charles Edward Richard Caroline   15-Aug 1862 15-May 1862 Loggans Miller  
JENKIN Christopher John Henry Margaret   24-Aug 1862 21-Mar   Wheal Alfred Smith  
THOMAS James Henry Richard Elizth   24-Aug 1862 31-Mar   Wheal Alfred Miner  
RICHARDS John   James Elizth   28-Aug 1862 14-Oct 1861 Hayle Artisan  
WILLIAMS James Alfred James Emma   7-Sep 1862 11-Jun   Riviere Terrace Officer in H.M. Customs  
RAWLE William Henry John Sarah   11-Sep 1862 12-Jun   Penpol Mariner  
QUICK Mary   John Ann Glasson 21-Sep 1862     Castle Kale Farmer  
PAULL Sarah Grenfell Walter Elizth   7-Oct 1862 29-Aug   Copperhouse Shoemaker  
KEMPE Grace   Thomas Mary   18-Oct 1862 6-May 1860 Foundry Mariner  
BARKER Julia Ann Richard Emily   23-Oct 1862 16-Jun   Copperhouse Waggoner  
WATERS Samuel John Samuel Margery   23-Oct 1862 27-Sep   Guildford Carpenter  
SEDGEMAN Grace   Robert Mary Ann   24-Oct 1862 11-Sep 1860 Copperhouse Laborer  
WILLS William Edwin Benjamin Mary Jane   30-Oct 1862 11-Sep   Copperhouse Shoemaker  
HILLMAN Annie Elizabeth George Scott Mary   6-Nov 1862 20-Sep   Copperhouse Schoolmaster  
BANFIELD James   James Jane   6-Nov 1862 26-Nov 1859 Hayle Smith  
BANFIELD George Henry James Jane   6-Nov 1862 28-May   Hayle Smith  
TREMELLING Georgiana   George Jane   13-Nov 1862 31-Aug   Copperhouse Artisan  
OLIVER Annie   William Annie   20-Nov 1862 3-Nov   Copperhouse Mariner  
HOSKING Catharine   William Jane   20-Nov 1862 9-Oct   High Lanes Laborer  
MILLS Mary Catharine Henry Elizth Cowley   23-Nov 1862 15-Oct   Ventonleague Miller  
KNEEBONE Robert   Robert Elizth   23-Nov 1862 22-Nov 1856 Churchtown Laborer  
MICHELL James   David Ann   23-Nov 1862 1-Mar   Ventonleague Miner  
MICHELL Jane Michell John Ellen Kneebone 23-Nov 1862 2-Sep   Camborne Miner  
BOWDEN Samuel   Samuel Mary Richards   5-Dec 1862 3-Oct   Glebe Row Sailmaker  
RULLS Ellen   William Ellen   11-Dec 1862 2-Jul   Hayle Terrace Painter  
THOMAS Francis   Thomas Maria   6-Dec 1862 27-Oct   Treglistian Downs Miner  
DAVEY Mary Paynter Richard Ann   9-Dec 1862 28-Nov 1859 Copperhouse Shoemaker  
DAVEY Caroline   Richard Ann   9-Dec 1862 27-Jan 1861 Copperhouse Shoemaker  
DAVEY Richard   Richard Ann   9-Dec 1862 27-May   Copperhouse Shoemaker  
SAMPSON John Thomas John Elizth   12-Dec 1862 5-May   Ventonleague Miner  
NICHOLAS John Charles Charles Grace   18-Dec 1862 10-Nov   Copperhouse Cordwainer  
JACKSON James Henry Elisha Mary   25-Dec 1862 28-Nov   Trevassack Miner  
1863                        
ROSEWARNE Jane   John Catharine   6-Jan 1863     Nanpusker Farmer  
ROSEWARNE William Hosken John Catharine   6-Jan 1863     Nanpusker Farmer  
JOHNS Josepha   William Alice   9-Jan 1863 12-Oct 1860 Barnewoone Miner  
VINGOE Mary Jane William Mary Ann   9-Jan 1863 8-Apr 1861 Hayle Laborer  
LOBB Elizth Prudence John Grace   10-Jan 1863 29-Jul 1862 Bodriggy Mariner  
PHILLIPS David Thomas David Thomas Mary   10-Jan 1863     Hayle Terrace Master Mariner  
TREMELLING Kate Ellan John Elizth   11-Jan 1863 29-Nov 1861 Copperhouse Carpenter  
WILLIAMS Charles Henry James Kate   15-Jan 1863 17-Dec 1861 Hayle Mariner  
TREMELLING Hampton   James Alice   22-Jan 1863 21-Nov 1862 Copperhouse Carpenter  
RICHARDS James Henry James Henry Elizth   12-Feb 1863     Foundry Artisan  
JAMES Mary Ann Richard Elizth   15-Feb 1863 7-Dec 1862 Trevassack Porter  
STEVENS Elizth Ann   Jane   18-Feb 1863 4-Nov 1862 Copperhouse    
WILLIAMS Kate   Thomas Heny Francisca   19-Feb 1863 7-Dec 1862 Copperhouse Mariner  
GILBERT Philippa   Philip Jane   19-Feb 1863 21-Jan   Copperhouse Mason  
CRIBBIT Charlotte Brooking William Ellen   25-Feb 1863 7-Mar 1858 Copperhouse Laborer  
CHEGWIN Letitia   Edward Elizth   26-Feb 1863     Bodriggy Artisan  
BLEWETT Selina   Willm Elizth Ann   3-Mar 1863 15-Feb 1861 Ventonleague Porter  
BLEWETT James   Henry Jemina   3-Mar 1863 13-Apr 1861 Ventonleague Porter  
STRICKLAND Wilmot Grace James Mary Northey 3-Mar 1863 21-Nov 1861 Ventonleague Minere  
HOSKING Wm Rundle James Harriet   11-Feb 1863 9-Nov 1862 Angarrack Miner  
WOOLCOCK Elizth Jane Wm Elizth   12-Mar 1863 29-Mar 1862 Lethleans Porter  
GREY Mary Jane Willm Jane   17-Mar 1863 12-May 1862 Guildford Miner  
GREGORY Mary Jane Hannibal Elizth   17-Mar 1863 3-Jun 1862 St Johns St Mariner  
ANGOVE Sarah Elizth Richard Honor   17-Mar 1893 12-Sep 1862 Trevassack Artisan  
HOLLOW Jane Edmonds Willm Elizth   17-Mar 1863 14-Feb   St Johns St Artisan  
BARNES Kate Stead   Elizth   19-Mar 1863 8-Sep 1862 Exeter    
HILDERBRAND Mary Anna Maria Frederick Susan   19-Mar 1863 21-Jan   Ventonleague Storekeeper  
KING Sarah   Thomas Elizth   27-Mar 1863 2-Feb   Ventonleague Wheelwright  
TREVASKIS James   James Jane   10-Apr 1863 8-Apr 1855 Plymouth Artisan  
RICHARDS Willm John John Ann   10-Apr 1863 25-Feb   Glebe Row Artisan  
WEARNE Hannah   James Grace   10-Apr 1863 25-Mar   Glebe Row Artisan  
SINCOCK Edwin   James Mary Ann   10-Apr 1863 26-Mar 1863 Glebe Row Smith  
ROWE Emily Ann John Catharine   23-Apr 1863 9-Apr   Trevassack Laborer  
PEARCE William   Arundel Prior Elizth Ann   24-Apr 1863 14-Dec 1862 Riviere Villa Shipbroker  
ROBINSON George Louis Paget George Greenwood Mary Elizth   1-May 1863 4-Apr 1857 Copperhouse Accountant  
ROBINSON Alexander Ethelbert George Greenwood Mary Elizth   1-May 1863 4-Nov 1858 Copperhouse Accountant  
ROBINSON Harriet Adeaide Penelope George Greenwood Mary Elizth   1-May 1863 2-May 1860 Copperhouse Accountant  
ROBINSON Bessie Jane Lovering George Greenwood Mary Elizth   1-May 1863 5-Feb 1862 Copperhouse Accountant  
ROWE Emily Ann John Catharine   23-Apr 1863 9-Apr   Trevassack Miner  
RUNNALLS James Cardell Richard Elizth Louisa   7-May 1863 6-Apr   Copperhouse Butcher  
CORNISH Mary Ellen George Grace   14-May 1863 11-Apr   St Johns St Artisan  
GENDALL George   Thomas Elizth   14-May 1863 24-Apr   Trevassack Mariner  
COOMBE Alfred Charles William Rebecca   15-May 1863 26-Apr   Loggans Miller  
GLASSON Mary Louise Richard Amelia   15-May 1863 24-Apr   Ventonleague Miner  
STEVENS Grace Gilbert Christopher Elizabeth   24-May 1863 4-Jul   Foundry Mariner  
TRENGOVE Margaretta   Thomas Jane   24-May 1863 5-Mar 1860 Foundry Blacksmith  
NICHOLAS Richard   Richard Sally   4-Jun 1863 19-Apr   Copperhouse Shoemaker  
GUDGE Wm Thomas Lampin Josiah Ann England   18-Jun 1863 4-Apr   Hayle Mariner  
CHINN Selina   John Elizth   12-Jun 1863 7-May 1848 Glebe Row Ropemaker  
HARRIS Emily   John Mary   12-Jun 1863 ??- Apr   Churchtown Artisan  
UNDERWOOD Laura Louisa Daniel Mary   19-Jun 1863 28-Mar 1861 Ventonleague Woodcarver  
UNDERWOOD Bessie Arundel Daniel Mary   19-Jun 1863 31-May 1863 Ventonleague Woodcarver  
GILBERT Thos Henry Henry Emily Paul   2-Jul 1863 11-Jun   Ventonleague Mariner  
HARRIS William   Thomas Catharine   2-Jul 1863     Phillack Artisan  
BALL Agnes Carne Ethan Margaret   3-Jul 1863     Copperhouse Artisan  
BLEWETT Samuel Thomas Thomas Mary Ann   3-Jul 1863     Churchtown Miner  
UREN Adelaide Maria Still George Still Elizth   9-Jul 1863 6-Jun   Copperhouse Painter  
PASCOE Frances Ann John Elizth   18-Jul 1863 2-Apr   Copperhouse Laborer  
THOMAS Anna Maria Still Richard Elizth   18-Jul 1863 1-May   Bandowers Miner  
HUNT Annie Richards John Mary Anna   23-Jul 1863 25-Mar   Foundry Mariner  
SAMPSON Richard Henry Thos Henry Ellen   23-Jul 1863 24-Apr   Copperhouse Shoemaker  
STEVENS Simon Pearce John Elizth   23-Jul 1863 22-Feb   Copperhouse Artisan  
MORGAN Frances   Morris Eliza   23-Jul 1863 9-Jun   Foundry Mariner  
WINNAN Ellen   John Grace   30-Jul 1863     Ventonleague Artisan  
CHAMPION Annie   Thomas Nanny   6-Aug 1863 23-Feb   Copperhouse Smith  
CHINN Elizth Ann Edward Ellen   7-Aug 1863 1-Jun   Trevassack Porter  
PENBERTHY Willm   Stephen Elizth   7-Aug 1863 12-Jul   Ventonleague Artisan  
SYMONS Tobias James Samuel Jane   13-Aug 1863 24-May   Phillack Mariner  
ELLIS Elizth Ann Thomas Elizth   13-Aug 1863 25-Jun   Phillack Mariner  
HEAD Eliza   George Elizth Jane   14-Aug 1863     Scilly Isles Shoemaker  
HOCKING Joseph   Joseph Salome   14-Aug 1863     Glebe Row Mariner  
RICHARDS Thos Henry Edward Eliza Jane   14-Aug 1863     Phillack Mariner  
BAWDEN Martha Ann Henry Ann   14-Aug 1863     Phillack Laborer  
BOWDEN Arthur Keble Charles Edward Emily   24-Aug 1863 29-Jun   Bodriggy House Priest of the Church of England  
JENKIN Wm Charles Charles Bawden Mary Jane   28-Aug 1863 4-Aug   Churchtown Artisan  
HARRIS Thomas   Thomas Emma   27-Aug 1863 24-Feb   Copperhouse Smith  
SINCOCK Thomas   James Mary Ann   2-Sep 1863 16-Dec 1858 Glebe Row Artisan  
SINCOCK Joseph   James Mary Ann   2-Sep 1863 26-Mar 1860 Glebe Row Artisan  
COOK Edith Haver Thomas Letitia   13-Sep 1863 6-Sep 1862 Bodriggy Artisan  
BERRIMAN Job   Job Harriet   24-Sep 1863     Bodriggy Laborer  
WATERS Sarah Jane Henry Eliza   24-Sep 1863 5-Sep   Bodriggy Miner  
CHARD Elizth Ann John Stevens Caroline   24-Sep 1863 16-Aug   St Johns St Porter  
ROBERTS Elizth   John Caroline   24-Sep 1863 25-Aug   Loggans Laborer  
DAVENEY Dennis   Thomas Jane   29-Sep 1863 1-Mar   Trevassack Mariner  
CHINN Eliza Ann William Eliza   2-Oct 1863 16-Aug   Churchtown Laborer  
PASCOE Elizth Jane William Ann   9-Oct 1863 31-Aug   Churchtown Artisan  
MERRIFIELD William Thomas James Elizth   15-Oct 1863 26-Sep   Trevassack Mariner  
POLKINGHORNE Kate   James Mary   16-Oct 1863 6-Jul   Redruth Tin Smelter  
ROSEVEAR Elizth   John Elizth   16-Oct 1863 30-May   Trevassack Artisan  
ROWE William James Melchizedek Elizth   22-Oct 1863 21-Sep   Hayle Baker  
WHITFORD Nanny Pascoe John Elizth Ann   22-Oct 1863 12-Aug   High Lanes Miner  
MUDGE Mary   James Fanny   24-Oct 1863 1-Oct   Hayle Surgeon  
VINCENT Elizth Jane John Jane   27-Oct 1863 2-Sep   Angarrack Tinplate Worker  
CHEGWIN Charity Jane William Jane   27-Oct 1863 17-Aug   Angarrack Miner  
GOODMAN Joseph   Joseph Rosetta   6-Nov 1863 11-Oct   Riviere Shipwright  
DREW Elizabeth Jane John Elizth Ann   12-Nov 1863 20-Jun   Ventonleague Laborer  
WHITFORD Eliza Mary John Mary   12-Nov 1863 6-Sep   Ventonleague Laborer  
LUKE Mary Catharine James Jane   22-Nov 1863  Feb 1862 Truro Tin Smelter  
LUKE Samuel John James Jane   22-Nov 1863 17-Oct   Truro Tin Smelter  
TELLACE James   John Eleanor   2-Dec 1863 10-Feb   Guildford Engineman  
CRAZE Thomas John John Honor   24-Dec 1863 29-Nov 1862 Trevassack Artisan  
CRAZE Samuel Pick John Honor   24-Dec 1863 2-Dec   Trevassack Artisan  
HARRIS James   James Mary   25-Dec 1863 Oct 1857 Tavistock Artisan  
HARRIS Mary Margaret James Mary   25-Dec 1863 16-Dec 1859 Tavistock Artisan  
HARRIS Frederick   James Mary   25-Dec 1863 Dec 1862 Tavistock Artisan  
BARNES Thomas John John Grace   25-Dec 1863 24-Oct   Churchtown Laborer  
1864                        
JAMES Mary Ann William Ann   7-Jan 1864 24-Dec 1853 Ventonleague Porter  
CHINN Robert   Robert Jane   5-Jan 1864 15-Dec 1863 Copperhouse Shoemaker  
HILLMAN Mary   George Scott Mary   21-Jan 1864 26-Dec 1863 St Johns St Schoolmaster  
HAMPTON James Michell Emmanuel Annie   28-Jan 1864 5-Nov 1863 Hayle Terrace Porter  
TRATTON Edward Angwin Thomas Jenkin Annie   5-Feb 1864 21-Dec 1863 Riviere? Mason  
CHINN Zachariah William William Thomas Julia   12-Feb 1864 6-Dec 1863 Churchtown Porter  
PADDY Samuel   William Frances   14-Feb 1864 26-Nov 1863 Riviere Terrace Cooper  
SENNETT James Edward James Elizth Ann   18-Feb 1864     Penpol Terrace Shipwright  
JOSE John   John Grace   25-Feb 1864     Hayle Laborer  
HARRIS Mary Ann William Elizabeth   11-Mar 1864 12-Feb   Churchtown Miner  
RODDA James Henry Tobias Mary   13-Mar 1864 17-Nov 1862 Gwinear Miner  
MOON George Henry Henry Eliza   17-Mar 1864 15-Feb   Foundry Miller  
GAY Annie   Richard Mary Ann   24-Mar 1864 24-Feb   Bodriggy Smith  
MICHELL Elizth West William Ann   31-Mar 1864 18-Dec 1863 Bodriggy Smelter  
UREN Margaretta   James Margaret   31-Mar 1864 26-Jan   Lelant Smelter  
UREN Ann   James Margaret   31-Mar 1864 1-Jan 1856 Lelant Smelter  
POLGLAZE Edwin   John Elizth   31-Mar 1864 26-Dec 1863 Copperhouse Draper  
ELLIS Harriet Ann William Harriet   1-Apr 1864 20-Dec 1863 Ventonleague Mariner  
ELLIS Caroline Brown George Mary Ann   21-Apr 1864 15-Mar   Ventonleague Laborer  
OATS Elizabeth Mary James Williams Elizabeth Andrewartha   21-Apr 1864 20-Feb   Copperhouse Miner  
HOSKEN Caroline   Richard Caroline   22-Apr 1864     Loggans Miller  
POLKINGHORNE James   James Mary   28-Apr 1864 12-Apr   Hayle Terrace Porter  
CLEMENTS Mary Michell Joseph Ann   19-May 1864     Foundry Mariner  
HOCKING Matilda Eliza Annie Francis Matilda   14-Jun 1864 20-Mar 1862 Copperhouse Carpenter  
HOCKING Frederick George Francis Matilda   14-Jun 1864 9-Mar 1864 Copperhouse Carpenter  
TRELOAR Prudence Ann James Elizth   24-Jun 1864 6-Jun   Glebe Row Smith  
ROGERS James   James Emily   24-Jun 1864 15-Jan 1862 Churchtown Mariner  
ROGERS Elizth Ann James Emily   24-Jun 1864 13-Jun 1864 Churchtown Mariner  
ROWE Edward   Richard Jane   4-Aug 1864 11-Apr   Foundry Engineer  
BARRATT Charles Herbert James Grace   5-Aug 1864 1-Jun   Ventonleague Mine Agent  
BLEWETT Joseph Henry Thomas Mary Ann   12-Aug 1864 15-Mar 1864 Copperhouse Engineer  
WEARNE Bessie Hodge James Grace Ellis 19-Aug 1864 24-Jun   Glebe Row Artisan  
BROAD William Thomas William Mary Hannah   25-Aug 1864 1-Aug   Bodriggy Sawyer  
MORGAN David Henry Morris Eliza   1-Sep 1864 12-Aug   Foundry Mariner  
EDWARDS Susan Jane Passmore James Jane Cock   8-Sep 1864 7-Aug   Copperhouse Grocer  
TRESIDDER Hester Ann John Emily   15-Sep 1864 1-Sep   Ventonleague Smith  
COWLING William John William Mary Jane   15-Sep 1864 7-Aug   Penpol Terrace Laborer  
MACDONALD John Christopher John Rosetta   15-Sep 1864 30-Aug   Penpol Terrace Mariner  
HOCKING Margaret Jane Richard Matilda   15-Sep 1864 24-Jun 1864 Penpol Terrace Cooper  
WHEAR Samuel   William Henry Mary   15-Sep 1864 25-Aug   Angarrack Miner  
WILLS Benjamin   Benjamin Mary Jane   22-Sep 1864 23-Aug   St Johns St Cordwainer  
BAILEY Amanda Phillips David Caroline   29-Sep 1864 17-Jul   Hayle Station Master  
BANFIELD George   William Henry Elizabeth   29-Sep 1864 1-Dec 1860 Foundry Blacksmith  
BANFIELD Willm Henry William Henry Elizabeth   29-Sep 1864 1-Sep 1864 Foundry Blacksmith  
CLEMENTS Sampson Michell Willm Elizabeth   29-Sep 1864 17-Jun 1863 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
WOOLCOCK Elizth Michell Henry Joanna   29-Sep 1864 19-Feb   Penpol Lane Artisan  
CHINN John James John Selina   2-Oct 1864 May 1864 Camborne Artisan  
SINCOCK Mary Ann James Mary Ann   28-Sep 1864 24-Aug 1863 Copperhouse Blacksmith  
MORRIS Annie   John Jane   27-Oct 1864 10-Oct   Penpol Terrace Mariner  
HIBBS Sarah Ann Thomas Ann   3-Nov 1864 24-Apr   Hayle Mariner  
ROBERTS Richard Thomas James Elizth Ann   4-Nov 1864 7-Oct   Hayle Laborer  
CHINN Selina   Thomas Orenda   6-Nov 1864 1-Oct   Glebe Row Artisan  
WOOLCOCK Mary   James Mary Elizth   9-Nov 1864 10-Oct   Foundry Moulder  
JENKIN Hugh Edward Henry Margaret   14-Nov 1864 14-Oct   Trevassack Blacksmith  
COUCH Edwin John John Jane   20-Nov 1864 22-Apr 1861 Ventonleague Sailmaker  
COUCH Salome   John Jane   20-Nov 1864 4-May 1863 Ventonleague Sailmaker  
MILLS Samuel   Samuel Elizth Ann   20-Nov 1864 10-Sep 1864 Connor Downs Miner  
PENBERTHY Louisa   John Ann   20-Nov 1864 28-Oct 1863 Ventonleague Artisan  
WILLIAMS Janetta   William Elizth   20-Nov 1864 26-Oct 1864 Churchtown Sexton  
GILBERT Annie Maria James Maria   20-Nov 1864 14-Oct 1864 Angarrack Engineman  
BENNETTS Ann   John Richd Rebecca Strick   8-Dec 1864 16-Nov 1864 Angarrack Innkeeper  
PEARCE Arundel   Arundel Pryor Elizth Ann   9-Dec 1864 5-Mar 1864 Riviere Accountant  
ROWE William Salmon William Ellen   9-Dec 1864 10-Nov 1864 Ventonleague Carrier  
HARRIS Charles   John Mary   16-Dec 1864 7-Sep 1864 Churchtown Artisan  
BARNES William Henry John Grace   25-Dec 1864 27-Nov 1864 Churchtown Porter  
STEVENS Emily   Solomon Elizth Sarah   26-Dec 1864 5-Jun 1864 St Johns St Storekeeper  
CLEMENCE Mary Elizabeth William Elizth   29-Dec 1864 26-Nov 1864 Penpol Terrace Mariner  
NORTHEY Alfred Richard Thomas Ann   30-Dec 1864 3-Aug 1864 Ventonleague Artisan  
 
1855-1859  
1865-1869  
[Back to Phillack PRs]