Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                           
       
1855-1859      
       
Surname First Name Oher Name(s) Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Baptised   Date Born   Abode Father's Occupation St J Notes, Comments
1855                          
SPARKES Susan Cook James Jane   14-Jan 1855     Churchtown Sailor    
ROWSE Mary Hannah Thomas Hannah   21-Jan 1855     Glebe Row Smith    
WHITFORD William   John Mary   25-Jan 1855     Guildford Miner    
BOSWORTH William Yapp William Yapp Margaret   25-Jan 1855     Bodriggy Mariner    
GILBERT Mary Jane Richard Mary Ann   27-Jan 1855     Bodriggy Laborer    
GILBERT Samuel   Richard Mary Ann   27-Jan 1855     Bodriggy Laborer    
BUCKETT Thomas   Thomas Jane   28-Jan 1855     Saimt Hilary Miner    
TREMELLING Ellen   James Alice   1-Feb 1855     Bodriggy Artisan    
LOBB William John John Grace   5-Feb 1855     Hayle Terrace Mariner    
WEARE Elizth   Thomas Elizth   15-Feb 1855     Ventonleague Artisan    
WILLIAMS Richard Henry Henry Mary   15-Feb 1855     Bodriggy Artisan    
MILLS Elizth   Thomas Mary   11-Mar 1855     Ventonleague Roper    
HARRY Mary  Ann John Maria   4-Mar 1855     Lethleans Husbandman    
JENKIN Nicholas   Walter Mary Ann   6-Mar 1855     Bodriggy Mason    
BALL John Eustice William Hannah   11-Mar 1855     Ventonleague Laborer    
PENBERTHY Catherine Ann John Ann   29-Mar 1855     Ventonleague Artisan    
MILLS Robert Henry John Mary   29-Mar 1855     Hayle Ropemaker    
CARTHEW Elizabeth Ann Josiah Elizabeth Chegwin 31-Mar 1855     Devonport (F) Artisan   Abobe - Trevessack (M)
WILLIAMS Thomas Henry Joseph Elizabeth   1-Apr 1855     Hallankene Farmer    
SINCOCK Mary Ann John Mary Ann   2-Apr 1855     Bodriggy Artisan    
TRELEASE Richard   Thomas Prudence   7-Apr 1855     Ventonleague Mine Captain    
BURGESS Lewis Charles John Selina   22-Mar 1855     Penpol Terrace Draughtsman    
CHEGWIN Henrietta   Edward Elizabeth   8-Apr 1855     Penpol Artisan    
BARKER George   Thomas Sophia   8-Apr 1855     Churchtown Coastguard Man    
QUICK John   John Ann Glasson 8-Apr 1855     Penpol Farmer    
BOWDEN Edward Thomas Henry Rebecca   15-Apr 1855     Churchtown Tin Smelter    
HOCKING Frances Ann Francis Jane   19-Apr 1855     Bodriggy Mariner    
JENKIN William John   Mary   26-Apr 1855     High Lanes Singlewoman    
PHILLIPS Thomas Henry John Anna   26-Apr 1855     Copperhouse Artisan    
KNEEBONE Elizabeth   Robert Elizabeth   26-Apr 1855     Churchtown Laborer    
NICHOLLS Una Elizabeth John Mary Ann   18-May 1855     West Villa Ordnance Department    
GAY James Henry Richard Elizabeth   23-May 1855     Bodriggy Smith    
PHILLIPS William   John Mary   27-May 1855     Ventonleague Laborer    
WINDFIELD Thomas   William Mary   29-May 1855     Trevassack Laborer    
TROUNCE Georgiana   John Susan   31-May 1855     Bodriggy Laborer    
BALL John Henry John Mary Ann   31-May 1855     Angarrack Miner    
COOK William Joseph George John Elizabeth   1-Jun 1855     Bodriggy Mariner    
THOMAS Elizth Jane Stephen Joanna   28-Jun 1855     Guildford Miner    
NANCOLLIS Louisa   Willm Elizth   28-Jun 1855     Guildford Laborer   aged 7 years
NANCOLLIS Robert   Willm Elizth   28-Jun 1855     Guildford Laborer   aged 7 years
HENDRA Ralph   Henry Charity   7-Jul 1855     Lethleans Miner    
HARRIS Willm John Willm Elizth   8-Jul 1855     Churchtown Miner    
RULE Caroline   Richard Hannah   19-Jul 1855     Bodriggy Porter    
LIDDICOAT Grace Harvey John Jane   19-Jul 1855     Hallankene Miner    
OULDS William   Samuel Catherine   22-Jul 1855     Foundry Accountant    
GILBERT John   George Charity   5-Aug 1855     Barnewoone Engineman    
SYMONDS Hannah Maria William Mary   29-Jul 1855     Ventonleague Artisan    
GILBERT William James Frederick Mary Anna   5-Aug 1855     Copperhouse Artisan    
WEAR John   John Mary Ann   16-Aug 1855     Ventonleague Laborer    
ANDREWARTHA Eliza Ann Henry Eliza   16-Aug 1855     Ventonleague Artisan    
RUTTER William John John Mary Jane   23-Aug 1855     Copperhouse Artisan    
PEARCE John   John Mary   26-Aug 1855     Churchtown Artisan    
RICHARDS Lavinia Richards Samuel Sabrina   29-Aug 1855     Trevassack Tinman    
WISHCOMBE Lewis Alfred Lewis Alfred Jane   2-Sep 1855     Churchtown Schoolmaster    
SHUGG Rachel Thomas John Margaret   2-Sep 1855     Loggans Laborer    
STRATTEN Catherine   Henry Catherine   6-Sep 1855     Trevassack Miner    
KEMPE Caroline   Francis Elizabeth   13-Sep 1855     Trevassack Miner   2 years old
KEMPE Mary Ellen Francis Elizabeth   13-Sep 1855     Trevassack Miner    
WILLIAMS Annie   James Mary   13-Sep 1855     Penpol Miner    
UREN Jane Jeffry George Still Elizabeth Jenkin   16-Sep 1855     Copperhouse Painter    
BOWDEN William John John Miriam   16-Sep 1855     St Erth Laborer    
JENKIN William Jenkin Abraham Mary Pascoe 16-Sep 1855     Copperhouse (F) Laborer   Abode Churchtown (M)
CHINN George   George Margaret   16-Sep 1855     Penpol Mariner    
SYMONDS Jane Ann Thomas Elizth Jane   23-Sep 1855     Trevassack Miner    
THOMAS Sarah   Samuel Jane   27-Sep 1855     Bodriggy Shipwright    
WATERS Samuel   Samuel Margery   4-Oct 1855     Guildford Carpenter    
WATTS Margery Ward   Ann   4-Oct 1855     Guildford Spinster    
THOMAS Mary   Edward Elizabeth   18-Oct 1855     Guildford Miner    
WILLIAMS Mary Grace Williams Thomas Mary Oliver 5-Nov 1855     Trevassack Miner   Her occupation Spinster
HOSKING Elizabeth   William Jane   12-Nov 1855     High Lanes Laborer    
CURTIS Jane Pick William Mary   12-Nov 1855     Ventonleague Artisan    
TABB Mary Jane William Jane   25-Nov 1855     Bodriggy Butcher    
FLOYD Selina   William Lavinia   25-Nov 1855     Trevassack Miner    
KEAST Maria Catherine John Maria   29-Nov 1855     Hayle Terrace Shoemaker    
WOOLCOCK Bridget   John Bridget   29-Nov 1855     Bodriggy Mariner    
WARREN William Richard Richard Caroline   25-Nov 1855     Ventonleague Miner    
NICHOLAS Frederick   Richard Sally   2-Dec 1855     Copperhouse Shoemaker    
TRESHAIL Charlotte Powning William Eliza   11-Dec 1855     Trevassack Shoemaker    
SAMPSON Francis   Joseph Amelia   5-Dec 1855     Angarrack Porter    
OULD Joanna Hocking Francis Elizth   13-Dec 1855     Bodriggy Carpenter    
RICHARDS Thomas Henry Thomas Philippa   23-Dec 1855     Ventonleague Laborer    
HOSKING Maria Jane John Jane   23-Dec 1855     Ventonleague Laborer    
GILBERT Samuel   Richard Mary Ann   25-Dec 1855     Bodriggy Porter    
HART George   Samuel Martha   27-Dec 1855     Bodriggy Miner    
JOHNS Henry   Thomas Eliza   27-Dec 1855     Ventonleague Miner    
1856                          
GORDON William Vivian Cornelius William Philippa   9-Jan 1856     Bodriggy Interpreter    
GLASKE Anna Maria John Elizth   10-Jan 1856     Bodriggy Mariner    
SIMONS Emily Jane Samuel Jane   10-Jan 1856     Bodriggy Mariner    
TREVASKIS Eliza Mary William Uren Eliza   15-Jan 1856     Glebe Row Mariner    
TRENERRY James   Eldred Ellen   17-Jan 1856     Bodriggy Master Mariner   9 years old
WILLIAMS James   James Kate   17-Jan 1856     Bodriggy Mariner    
PADDY Mary   Richard Elizabeth   27-Jan 1856     Loggans Miller    
BURT James   James Elizabeth   31-Jan 1856     Hayle Terrace Artisan   Twins
BURT Eliza   James Elizabeth   31-Jan 1856     Hayle Terrace Artisan   Twins
MERRIFIELD Elizabeth Ann Lewis Emblyn   31-Jan 1856     Loggans Miller   7 years old
MERRIFIELD James Henry Lewis Emblyn   31-Jan 1856     Loggans Miller    
WHITFORD Charles   Job Charity   31-Jan 1856     Loggans Miller    
JAMES Rebecca Jane John Ann   27-Jan 1856     Bodriggy Blacksmith    
JENKIN Elizabeth Ann Thomas Elizabeth Ann   5-Feb 1856     Bodriggy Engineer    
PHILLIPS William Christopher William Jane   17-Feb 1856     Trevassack Laborer    
UREN James   James Lavinia   17-Feb 1856     Trevassack Mariner    
WARD Richard   Richard Marianna   17-Feb 1856     Trevassack Artisan    
TREVASKIS Martha Lavinia Edwin Lavinia   28-Feb 1856     Hayle Terrace Porter    
EDMONDS Adelaide Gregory Smith Edwin Mary Tregonning   12-Mar 1856     Wheal Alfred Surgeon    
SYMONS Susan Ann James Mary Jane   6-Mar 1856     Ventonleague Blacksmith    
WATERS Mary Elizabeth Henry Eliza   6-Mar 1856     Bodriggy Miner    
GILBERT Emanuel   Emanuel Mary   6-Mar 1856     Hayle Terrace Porter    
MICHELL John   John Hariet   30-Mar 1856     Guildford Artisan    
PASCOE Mary   Zacchens Ann   19-Mar 1856 2-Apr 1835 St Erth Miner    
PASCOE Francis Kneebone John Elizth   30-Mar 1856     Bodriggy Artisan    
MURLEY John James John Mary   30-Mar 1856     Bodriggy Artisan    
TROWNSON Louisa   Thomas Louisa   30-Mar 1856     St Erth Praze Miner    
MURLEY Elizabeth Ann Henry Jane   3-Apr 1856     Bodriggy Laborer    
WILLIAMS James Liddicoat William Charity   6-Apr 1856     Wheal Alfred Miner    
HOCKIN Lucy Margaret Frederick Susan Ann   6-Apr 1856 10-Mar 1856 Bodriggy House Rector of Phillack   Noted as last baptism in old parish church taken down on 7 Apr 1856 to be rebuilt
HOSKING Alice Ann James Alice   13-Apr 1856     Connor Downa Laborer Y  
WHITFORD Jane   Henry Annie   17-Apr 1856     Ventonleague Laborer Y  
WHITFORD Betsy Nankervis John Mary   17-Apr 1856     Ventonleague Laborer Y  
RICHARDS Elizabeth   Edward Elizabeth   20-Apr 1856     Bodriggy Artisan Y  
CHAMPION Emily   Hugh Mary   24-Apr 1856     Guildford Laborer Y  
SLEEP William Sampson Joseph Elizabeth   24-Apr 1856     Penpol Terrace Artisan Y  
SLEEP Louisa   Joseph Elizabeth   24-Apr 1856     Penpol Terrace Artisan Y  
HENDRA Thomas Hendra John Elizabeth   1-May 1856     Ventonleague Artisan Y  
CHINN Martha   John Mary   1-May 1856     Copperhouse Laborer Y  
MERRIFIELD Eliza Ann James Eliza   1-May 1856     Copperhouse Mariner Y  
PEAKE Thomas Lovering Thomas Jane   1-May 1856     Hayle Terrace Mariner Y  
BURRELL John Richards Paul Amelia   8-May 1856     Trevassack Artisan Y  
MILLS Thomas   Thomas Blanche   10-May 1856     Plymouth Ropemaker Y  
HUNT John Richards John Mary Ann   22-May 1856     Penpol Terrace Mariner Y  
KNEEBONE Thomas   Thomas Mary   29-May 1856     Undercliff Laborer Y  
BEAN Amelia   William Eliza   29-May 1856     Ventonleague Mariner Y  
HOSKING Mary Rosina Rodda Benjamin Elizth Jane   12-Jun 1856     Bodriggy Laborer Y  
ROBERTS Mary Jane William Jane   26-Jun 1856     Angarrack MIner Y  
LIGHTFOOT Matilda   James Elizabeth   26-Jun 1856     Redruth Painter Y  
HARRINGTON Timothy   Timothy Caroline   10-Jul 1856     Bodriggy Mariner Y  
GOODMAN Richard John James Elizth Trevaskus   13-Jul 1856     Saint Erth Farmer Y  
GOODMAN Bessie Jane James Elizth Trevaskus   13-Jul 1856     Saint Erth Farmer Y  
HAMPTON Robert   Robert Harriet   17-Jul 1856     Churchtown Artisan Y  
POOLE Louis John John Monique   24-Jul 1856     Riviere Cottage Engineer Y  
INGRAM Prudence Caroline Tobias Mary   24-Jul 1856     Ventonleague Artisan Y  
PENROSE Mary Pidwell Henry Ann Dennis   3-Aug 1856     Bodriggy Artisan Y  
BARNES Stephen   William Ann   7-Aug 1856     Guildford Miner Y  
BLEWETT Mary Elizth George Mary   7-Aug 1856     Guildford Porter Y  
BLEWETT Gabriel   George Mary   7-Aug 1856     Guildford Porter Y  
BLEWETT Grace Ann George Mary   7-Aug 1856     Guildford Porter Y  
MICHELL Elizth Bamfield William Mary   7-Aug 1856     Hayle Carpenter Y  
CLEMENCE William John William Elizabeth   7-Aug 1856     Hayle Mariner Y  
WARREN Richard Henry Richard Mary Ann   8-Aug 1856     Trevassack Miner Y  
WARREN Thomas James Richard Mary Ann   8-Aug 1856     Trevassack Miner Y  
HOSKEN Richard   Richard Caroline   18-Aug 1856     Ventonleague Miller Y  
WARREN Thomas Henry Henry John Harriet   22-Aug 1856     Hayle Shipbuilder Y  
NANCELLIS John   William Elizabeth   28-Aug 1856     Guildford Laborer Y  
MATTHEWS Emily Ann Williams Richard Mary Jane   28-Aug 1856     Riviere Terrace Laborer Y  
PERRY Samuel   Samuel Mary   31-Aug 1856     Bodriggy Blacksmith Y  
SAMPSON Joseph   Joseph Amelia   9-Sep 1856     Angarrack Laborer Y  
SAMPSON Amelia   Joseph Amelia   9-Sep 1856     Angarrack Laborer Y  
ANDREWARTHA Philip   Henry Elizabeth   18-Sep 1856     Ventonleague Artisan Y  
HOCKING Emily   William Mary Ann   21-Sep 1856     Guildford Miner Y  
WARREN Edward   Samuel Smith Mary   23-Sep 1856     St John's Green Miner Y  
TRENERRY James   John Grace   25-Sep 1856     Hayle Terrace Master Mariner Y  
REECE Elizabeth Ann William Elizabeth   5-Oct 1856     Trevassack Artisan Y  
MITCHELL Elizabeth Frances Joseph Elizabeth   9-Oct 1856     Hayle Foundry Artisan Y  
JENKINS William Henry Walter Mary Ann   9-Oct 1856     Copperhouse Mason Y  
DAVIS William   William Elizabeth   9-Oct 1856     Hayle Mariner Y  
LOWRY William   William Mary Johns 9-Oct 1856     Hayle Artisan Y  
WEARE Mary Ann Thomas Elizabeth   9-Oct 1856     Ventonleague Artisan Y  
JAMES Eliza Jane William Ann   14-Oct 1856     High Lanes Laborer Y  
GAY Elizabeth Ann Richard Elizabeth   16-Oct 1856     Bodriggy Blacksmith Y  
MILLS Emma Jane Thomas Emily   16-Oct 1856     Ventonleague Laborer Y  
MITCHELL Mary Jane Thomas William Emily   22-Oct 1856     Copperhouse Blacksmith Y  
THOMAS Joshua   Richard Mary   23-Oct 1856     Riviere Terrace Blacksmith Y  
PENBERTHY John   John Ann   23-Oct 1856     Ventonleague Artisan Y  
GILBERT Annie   Philip Jane   23-Oct 1856     Copperhouse Mason Y  
UREN Edgar George Still George Still Elizabeth   23-Oct 1856     Bodriggy Painter Y  
WHITFORD Samuel Thomas Thomas Anne   26-Oct 1856     Ventonleague Laborer Y  
WATTS Grace Catherine John Grace   26-Oct 1856     Ventonleague Laborer Y  
STRATTEN Catherine   Henry Catherine   26-Oct 1856     Trevassack Miner Y  
SULLIVAN Elizabeth   Henry Mary   5-Nov 1856     Copperhouse Laborer Y  
THOMAS William   William Emma   6-Nov 1856     High Lanes Laborer Y  
THOMAS Mary Jane William Emma   6-Nov 1856     High Lanes Laborer Y  
THOMAS Elizabeth   William Emma   6-Nov 1856     High Lanes Laborer Y  
WARREN Ellen   Richard Mary Ann   6-Nov 1856     Trevassack Miner Y  
WARREN Thomas James Richard Mary Ann   6-Nov 1856     Trevassack Miner Y  
THOMAS Richard   William Emma   6-Nov 1856     High Lanes Laborer Y  
CADDY Selina   John Prudence   10-Nov 1856     Copperhouse Ropemaker Y  
EUSTICE James Thomas Henry Betsy   16-Nov 1856     Copperhouse Engineer Y  
BARKER Richard James Richard Emily   16-Nov 1856     Hayle Laborer Y  
BASTIAN Jane Caroline Nicholas Jane Caroline   19-Nov 1856     St John's Green Mariner Y  
BLEWETT Mary Elizabeth William Ann   20-Nov 1856     Ventonleague Laborer Y  
ROWE Mary Elizabeth William Mary Ann   21-Nov 1856     Angarrack Miner Y  
OULD James Matthew Samuel Catherine   23-Nov 1856     Penpol Accountant Y  
HARVEY John   John Margaret   23-Nov 1856     Gwinear Farmer Y  
WILLIAMS John   Elijah Jane   23-Nov 1856     Nineveh Miner Y  
WILLIAMS Selina   Elijah Jane   23-Nov 1856     Nineveh Miner Y  
SLADE George   George Eliza   23-Nov 1856     Bodriggy Shoemaker Y  
QUICK Sampson   John Catherine   23-Nov 1856     Trevassack Shoemaker Y  
SYMONS Thomas   Thomas Elizabeth Jane   27-Nov 1856     Ventonleague Miner Y  
SYMONS Ann Amelia John Elizabeth   29-Nov 1856     Angarrack Artisan Y  
PEARCE Benjamin   John Mary   7-Dec 1856     Churchtown Engineer Y  
POOL Francis Henry Henry Nanny   11-Dec 1856     Hayle Terrace Engineer Y  
POOL Anna West Henry Nanny   11-Dec 1856     Hayle Terrace Engineer Y  
POOL Nanny   Henry Nanny   11-Dec 1856     Hayle Terrace Engineer Y  
HULSMAMM Sophia   William Sarah   11-Dec 1856     Hayle Terrace Engineer Y  
HULSMAMM William   William Sarah   11-Dec 1856     Hayle Terrace Engineer Y  
OLIVER Mary Jane John Joanna   15-Dec 1856     Bodriggy Mariner Y  
JENKIN John   John Jane   25-Dec 1856     Trevassack Laborer Y  
GILL George Philip William Mary   28-Dec 1856     St Johns St Master Mariner Y  
GILBERT Mary Ann Trevaskis Frederic Mary Ann   28-Dec 1856     Ventonleague Artisan Y  
1857                       Y  
MILLS Eliza Mary John Mary   1-Jan 1857     Hayle Terrace Roper Y  
HOCKING Emily   Thomas Grace   1-Jan 1857     Hayle Terrace Cooper Y  
STEVENS Susan Ann Richard Ann   4-Jan 1857     Glebe Row Mariner Y  
HOCKING Leonard Goodman Thomas Grace   8-Jan 1857     Hayle Terrace Cooper Y  
PEARCE Jane Frances Francis Jane   8-Jan 1857     Bodriggy Artisan Y  
ROWE William George George Elizabeth   14-Jan 1857     Angarrack Miner Y  
KEAST Mary Elizabeth John Maria   15-Jan 1857     Hayle Terrace Cordwainer Y  
COOK Joseph Cook Joseph Mary   15-Jan 1857     Ventonleague Laborer Y  
BURGESS Edwin George John Selina   15-Jan 1857     Penpol Terrace Mechanical Draughtsman Y  
SLEEP John Dobb Joseph Elizabeth   15-Jan 1857     Penpol Terrace Engineer Y  
DANIEL Richard   Richard Emily Rothery 21-Jan 1857     Churchtown Laborer Y  
UREN Kate   George Ann   21-Jan 1857     Hallankene Miner Y  
CHEGWIN Letitia   Edward Elizabeth   22-Jan 1857     Bodiggy Artisan Y  
HARRIS John   Thomas Catherine   22-Jan 1857     Ventonleague Artisan Y  
RICHARDS William John William Eliza   29-Jan 1857     Bodriggy Blacksmith Y  
RICHARDS James John John Jane   29-Jan 1857     Churchtown Mariner Y  
HARRY Edward   John Maria   8-Feb 1857     Lethleans Miner Y  
MUDGE Mary Elizabeth James Fanny   12-Feb 1857     Penpol Surgeon Y  
SHERMAN William John William Elizth Ann   12-Feb 1857     High Lanes Laborer Y  
SHUGG Elizth Ann John Margaret   22-Feb 1857     Loggans Laborer Y  
BLEWETT Jane Blewett Zacharias Elizth Veal Pascoe 26-Feb 1857     Bodriggy MIner Y  
ROSEVEAR Edwin   John Mary Ann   1-Mar 1857     Trevassack Artisan Y  
ROWE Nicholas James Melchizedek Elizth   5-Mar 1857     Foundry Terrace Baker Y  
WARD Richard   Samuel Mary   18-Mar 1857     Bodriggy Sawyer Y  
JENKIN Ellen   John Jane   18-Mar 1857     Glebe Row Fireman Y  
ROWE William   William Mary Ann   20-Mar 1857     Ventonleague Roper Y  
GILBERT Emily   Thomas Emelyne   16-Apr 1857     Ventonleague Smith Y  
BARRETT Emma Barrett William Elizabeth   16-Apr 1857     Trevassack Miner Y  
LAWREY Elizabeth Ann Joseph Elizabeth   19-Apr 1857     Trevassack Miner Y  
ROGERS John Vivian John Ann   23-Apr 1857     Ventonleague Laborer Y  
BERRIMAN Elizabeth Jane James Susan   23-Apr 1857     High Lanes Tin Smelter Y  
TREMELLING Charles   James Alice   23-Apr 1857     Bodriggy Artisan Y  
HOSKING Esther   William Jane   30-Apr 1857     High Lanes Laborer Y  
BROWN Elizth Ann John Ann   30-Apr 1857     Ventonleague Laborer Y  
WILLIAMS Emma Jane William Eliza   30-Apr 1857     Bodriggy Tailor Y  
GLASSON Mary Thomas Edward Janetta   30-Apr 1857     Penpol Terrace Blacksmith Y  
HOCKING Ann   John Harriet   30-Apr 1857     Bodriggy Laborer Y  
BROAD Mary Jane Matthew Mary Ann   30-Apr 1857     Bodriggy Mason Y  
CURTIS Alfred William William Mary Ann   7-May 1857     Swindon Artisan Y  
HOCKIN Susan Maud William Joanna Phillipps   12-May 1857     Truro Solicitor   Noted as the day of consecration of the rebuilt parish church
BARKER Julia Grace Anna Thomas Sophia   12-May 1857     Glebe Row Sawyer    
WILLIAMS Joseph Henry William Elizabeth   12-May 1857     Churchtown Sexton    
BLEWETT Mary Jane Thomas Mary Jane   12-May 1857     Churchtown Miner    
MACNAMARA David Charles David Elizabeth   12-May 1857     Hayle Sailor    
THOMAS Thomas John John Mary Ann   21-May 1857     Bodriggy Porter    
THOMAS John Thomas Josiah Maria   31-May 1857     Copperhouse Miner    
FLOYD Mary Jane Thomas Nanny   31-May 1857     Bodriggy Sawyer    
BOSWORTH Margaret Ann Yatt William Margaret   31-May 1857     Copperhouse Mariner    
MILLIKEN Richard Nicholls Frederick Ann   12-Jun 1857     St Pancras MDX Clerk in General Post Office    
ANGOVE Eliza Ann Richard Honor   18-Jun 1857     Trevassack Artisan    
THOMAS William   Stephen Joanna   18-Jun 1857     Guildford Miner    
WOOD George Henry George Henry Mary Ann   2-Jul 1857     Hayle Engineer    
HOSKING William   William Elizabeth Burrall   2-Jul 1857     Foundry Terrace Accountant    
WARREN Susan Jane Richard Caroline   9-Jul 1857     Ventonleague Miner    
HARRIS Thomas Henry Jacob Mary Ann   12-Jul 1857     Copperhouse Smith   3 years old
PENBERTHY Catherine   Stephen Mary Ann   16-Jul 1857     Ventonleague Artisan    
LUKE Joseph Thomas William Mary Ann   16-Jul 1857     Ventonleague Artisan    
RAWLINGS Edith Mary Giddy William John Catherine   17-Jul 1857     S. Erth Merchant    
TOY Frances Ann Henry Christian Hocking 20-Jul 1857     Penpol Laborer    
PASCOE John Francis John Elizabeth   26-Jul 1857     Copperhouse Artisan    
WILLIAMS Mary Elizabeth Henry Mary   30-Jul 1857     Glebe Row Artisan    
GILBERT William   William Ann   9-Aug 1857     Angarrack Artisan    
MATTHEWS Mary Jane John Jane   2-Aug 1857     Trevassack Laborer    
ROWE John   Alexander Elizabeth   9-Aug 1857     Bidriggy Millwright    
QUICK Ann   John Ann   23-Aug 1857     Uny Lelant Farmer    
MICHELL Alfred Howard Michael Charlotte   27-Aug 1857     Riviere Terrace Mine Agent    
HEAD William John John Mary   27-Aug 1857     Trevassack Laborer    
GOLDSWORTHY Mary Goldsworthy Thomas Ann Symons 27-Aug 1857     Foundry Artisan   Her Abode Angarrack
WARREN Henry John Henry John Harriet   30-Aug 1857     Foundry Shipbuilder    
ROSKILLY Jane Matthews Joseph Elizabeth   3-Sep 1857     Hayle Mariner    
THOMAS John Grey Edward Elizabeth   3-Sep 1857     Guildford Miner    
WILLIAMS Mary Ellen Peter Ann   6-Sep 1857     Nineveh Blacksmith    
THOMAS Samuel   Samuel Jane   10-Sep 1857     Bodriggy Sawyer    
  Caroline   Samuel Mary Ann   10-Sep 1857     Guildford Miner    
ROWE Richard Henry Richard Jane   17-Sep 1857     Foundry Artisan    
HARRIS Elizabeth Ann Benjamin Sophia   16-Sep 1857     Copperhouse Hairdresser    
POOL Jane Wyatt Henry Nanny   17-Sep 1857     Foundry Artisan    
HULSMANN Thomas   William Sarah   17-Sep 1857     Foundry Artisan    
WEARNE Thomas   James Mary   19-Sep 1857     Foundry Artisan    
JELLICE Ellen   John Theresa   20-Sep 1857     Guildford Miner    
WILLIAMS Augustus   Elijah Jane   20-Sep 1857     Nineveh Miner    
CADDY Catherine   James Jane   20-Sep 1857     Bodriggy Miner    
CADDY Richard   James Jane   20-Sep 1857     Bodriggy Miner    
GOLDSWORTHY William   Paul Catherine   21-Sep 1857     Copperhouse Wireworker    
LUKE Elizabeth Jane James Jane   25-Sep 1857     Truro Smelter    
RODDA John Henry John Martha   24-Sep 1857     Foundry Artisan    
WARREN Robert Gilbert John Elizabeth   1-Oct 1857     Churchtown Mariner    
WARREN Sophia   John Elizabeth   1-Oct 1857     Churchtown Mariner    
JENKIN Harriet   John Jane   1-Oct 1857     Glebe Row Fireman    
HOSKING Lavinia Ann Benjamin Elizabeth Jane   1-Oct 1857     St Johns St Laborer    
RICHARDS William   William Mary   1-Oct 1857     St Johns St Smith    
RICHARDS James Young William Mary   1-Oct 1857     St Johns St Smith    
TREMELLIN Susan Louisa John Elizabeth   8-Oct 1857     Copperhouse Carpenter    
GLASKE John Frederick John Elizabeth   8-Oct 1857     Glebe Row Mariner    
JAMES Anna   William Mary Ann   8-Oct 1857     Copperhouse Miner    
PERRY Henry   Henry Jane   11-Oct 1857     Bodriggy Tinman    
MILLS Emily Jane William Emily   15-Oct 1857     Copperhouse Roper    
HENDRA Charity Webber Henry Charity   18-Oct 1857     Lethleans Miner    
JENKINS Harriet Jane James Catherine   18-Oct 1857     Churchtown Carter    
JENKINS Eliza   Abraham Grace   18-Oct 1857     Churchtown Laborer    
STEVENS Eliza   John Eleanor   20-Oct 1857     Bodriggy Miner    
SYMONS Benjamin Harris William Mary   22-Oct 1857     Ventonleague Artisan    
STEVENS Emmanuel Gilbert John Elizabeth   22-Oct 1857     St Johns St Tailor    
RUTTER Angelina   John Mary Ann   22-Oct 1857     Ventonleague Artisan    
CHEGWIN Richard James George Honor   29-Oct 1857     Trevassack Engineer    
CHEGWIN Emily Ann George Honor   29-Oct 1857     Trevassack Engineer    
  John Thomas Penrose       29-Oct 1857           No further info provided by Sponsors
GLANVILLE Emily   James Susan   29-Oct 1857     Ventonleague Engineer    
THOMAS Amelia   Samuel Amelia   5-Nov 1857     St Johns St Mariner    
ROSCROW Samuel   Samuel Emily   29-Oct 1857     St Johns St Carpenter    
GEORGE Olynthus Duprez Nicholas Mary Ann   5-Nov 1857     Bodriggy Painter    
GEORGE Thomas   Nicholas Mary Ann   5-Nov 1857     Bodriggy Painter    
ROGERS Emma   Joseph Mary Ann   5-Nov 1857 26-Feb 1848 Hayle Laborer    
WATERS William John Samuel Margaret   12-Nov 1857     Guildford Carpenter    
BARNES Samuel   Samuel Thomasine   13-Nov 1857     Churchtown Artisan    
BARNES Joseph Legge Samuel Thomasine   13-Nov 1857     Churchtown Artisan    
BALL James Henry Ephraim Margaret   19-Nov 1857     Ventonleague Artisan    
TREVARDEN Thomas Glewis Thomas Mary Ann   19-Nov 1857     Guildford Miner    
ROWE Jane   Joseph Ann   19-Nov 1857     St Hilary Millwright    
ROWE Margery   Joseph Ann   19-Nov 1857     St Hilary Millwright    
ROWE Emily   Joseph Ann   19-Nov 1857     St Hilary Millwright    
WOOLCOCK Bessy Russell John Biddy   19-Nov 1857     Bodriggy Mariner    
ARUNDEL Mary Elizabeth Jenkin William Henry Jemina   19-Nov 1857     Copperhouse Miner    
ARUNDEL William John Jenkin William Henry Jemina   19-Nov 1857     Copperhouse Miner    
MOYLE William Edward Edward Mary Frances   19-Nov 1857     St Johns St Miner    
HAMPTON Annie Mitchell Emanuel Annie   22-Nov 1857     Foundry Porter    
HARRIS Charles William William Elizabeth   22-Nov 1857     Churchtown Miner    
MORRIS William John John Jane   22-Nov 1857     Hayle Mariner    
PEARCE John   Francis Jane   24-Nov 1857     Bodriggy Laborer    
LOBB Ellen   John Grace   27-Nov 1857     Hayle Mariner    
WEIR Mary Elizabeth John Miriam   29-Nov 1857     Ventonleague Artisan    
RICHARDS Catherine Jane William Elizabeth   1-Dec 1857     St Johns St Artisan    
ELLIS Harriet Jane William Harriet   26-Nov 1857     Hayle Mariner    
CLEMENCE Christopher   Christopher Elizabeth   10-Dec 1857     Bodriggy Smith    
CLEMENCE Joseph   William Elizabeth   10-Dec 1857     Foundry Mariner    
RICHARDS Solomon   James Henry Elizabeth   11-Dec 1857     Penpol Lane Artisan    
SLADE George   George Eliza   14-Dec 1857     St Johns St Shoemaker    
HARRIS Ellen   Joseph Jane   17-Dec 1857     Bodriggy Shoemaker   Aged 14
HARRIS James   Joseph Jane   17-Dec 1857     Bodriggy Shoemaker   Aged 12
HARRIS Edwin   Joseph Jane   17-Dec 1857     Bodriggy Shoemaker   Aged 7
HARRIS Matilda Jane Joseph Jane   17-Dec 1857     Bodriggy Shoemaker   Aged 5
HARRIS Horatio   Joseph Jane   17-Dec 1857     Bodriggy Shoemaker   Aged 3
JOHNS Eliza Mary Thomas Eliza   24-Dec 1857     Ventonleague Miner    
STRATTON Christopher   Christopher Caroline   31-Dec 1857     St Johns St Engineer    
1858                          
ROBERTS Julia   William Pooley Jane   3-Jan 1858     Angarrack Miner    
CHINN Elizabeth Jane George Margaret   3-Jan 1858     Riviere Master Mariner    
HARVEY John Vigurs Thomas Jane   5-Jan 1858     St Johns St Chemist    
STEVENS Mary   William Mary   6-Jan 1858     St Johns St Shoemaker    
MERRIFIELD Mary Elizabeth James Eliza   14-Jan 1858     Copperhouse Mariner    
STEVENS James   James Eliza   21-Jan 1858     Foundry Miner    
STEVENS Elizabeth Ann James Eliza   21-Jan 1858     Foundry Miner    
MARTIN John   Joseph Ann   5-Feb 1858 26-May 1853 Lethleans Laborer    
MARTIN Anna Maria Joseph Ann   5-Feb 1858 2-Apr 1856 Lethleans Laborer    
MARTIN Margaretta   Joseph Ann   5-Feb 1858 14-Jul 1857 Lethleans Laborer    
MASSEY Elizabeth Ellen Edwin Ellen   5-Feb 1858 12-Jan 1858 Lethleans Artisan    
MICHELL Thomas Grenfell John Thomas Grace Uren   8-Feb 1858 7-Jun 1850 Foundry Artisan    
MICHELL John   John Thomas Grace Uren   8-Feb 1858 Apr 1848 Foundry Artisan    
MICHELL Emily   John Thomas Grace Uren   8-Feb 1858 Nov 1852 Foundry Artisan    
MICHELL Edward   John Thomas Grace Uren   8-Feb 1858 Nov 1854 Foundry Artisan    
MICHELL Grace   John Thomas Grace Uren   8-Feb 1858 Jan 1858 Foundry Artisan    
HARVEY Ann   Thomas Mary   12-Feb 1858 20-Dec 1857 Glebe Row Artisan    
MUDGE James   James Fanny   17-Feb 1858     Penpol Surgeon    
SYMONS Samuel   Samuel Jane   17-Feb 1858 30-Nov 1857 Bodriggy Mariner    
KEMPE Thomas James Thomas Mary   25-Feb 1858 29-Dec 1857 Foundry Mariner    
HOSKING Blanch Curgenwin Richard Mary   25-Feb 1858 21-Jan 1858 Lelant Farmer    
COCK Elizabeth Jane James Grace   25-Feb 1858     Trevassack Miner    
POLKINGHORNE James Henry Henry Eliza   11-Mar 1858 17-Feb 1858 Copperhouse Miner    
SINCOCK John   John Mary Ann   11-Mar 1858 30-May 1857 St Johns St Chainmaker    
PADDY Phillip   Richard Elizabeth   18-Mar 1858 28-Apr 1857 Loggans Miller    
WHITFORD Olivia   Job Charity   18-Mar 1858 28-Feb 1858 Loggans Laborer    
RULE Grace Gilbert Richard Hannah   18-Mar 1858 1-Mar 1858 St Johns St Laborer    
ROSCROW James Richards Samuel Emily   18-Mar 1858 27-Feb 1858 St Johns St Artisan    
NICHOLAS Ann Dike William Mary   18-Mar 1858     Bandowers Farmer   11 years old
NICHOLAS William Harris William Mary   18-Mar 1858     Bandowers Farmer   9 years old
NICHOLAS Mary Joanna William Mary   18-Mar 1858     Bandowers Farmer   3 years old
NICHOLAS John Trevenen William Mary   18-Mar 1858 6-Jul 1856 Bandowers Farmer    
STEPHENS John   John Mary   25-Mar 1858 27-Feb 1858 Guildford Miner    
JOHNS Richard Andrew Thomas Sarah Jane   25-Mar 1858 5-Feb 1853 Foundry Engineer    
MITCHELL Julia   John Arthur Tretheway Elizabeth Emma   25-Mar 1858     Foundry Artisan    
STEVENS William   John Eleanor   4-Apr 1858 22-Feb 1858 Bodriggy Miner    
HARRIS Mary Jane Henry Nanny   9-Apr 1858     Hayle Shipwright    
CHINN Sally Harris Frederic Mary Jane   9-Apr 1858     Hayle Artisan    
LILLY Joseph William Joseph Elizabeth   15-Apr 1858 23-Jun 1850 Foundry Ship Carpenter    
LILLY Sarah Jane Joseph Elizabeth   15-Apr 1858 27-Jan 1854 Foundry Ship Carpenter    
LIDDICOAT Charity   John Jane   15-Apr 1858 2-Mar 1858   Miner    
HAMPTON Ellen Mary Robert Harriet   18-Apr 1858 27-Feb 1858 Churchtown Artisan    
COUCH Elizabeth Jane John Jane   25-Apr 1858 Aug 1857 Foundry Sailmaker    
SAMPSON Ellen   Richard Cicily   25-Apr 1858 Feb 1857 Angarrack Laborer    
HOSKING William Thomas William Elizabeth    25-Apr 1858 31-Jan 1858 Copperhouse Miner    
JAMES James   John Ann   1-May 1858 Apr 1858 Bodriggy Blacksmith    
JAMES Sarah   John Ann   1-May 1858 Apr 1858 Bodriggy Blacksmith    
STEVENS Emma   Stephen Anna   8-May 1858 Dec 1846 Bodriggy Laborer    
EUSTICE John Henry Henry Betsy   8-May 1858 26-Feb 1845 Bodriggy Engineer    
MILLS Olivia   John Mary   8-May 1858 6-Apr 1847 Foundry Ropemaker    
KEMPE Elizabeth Anna James Elizabeth   11-May 1858 31-Mar 1858 Copperhouse Laborer    
HOSKING Ellen   Samuel Annie   18-May 1858 9-Apr 1858 Copperhouse Sailor    
UREN Lavinia   James Lavinia   8-Jun 1858 27-Mar 1858 Copperhouse Mariner    
PEMBERTHY Benjamin   John Ann   15-Jun 1858 7-May 1858 Ventonleague Artisan    
PERRY Mary Catharine Samuel Mary   15-Jun 1858 28-May 1858 Copperhouse Smith    
BASTIAN Mary Elizabeth Nicholas Jane Caroline   15-Jun 1858 6-May 1858 Copperhouse Mariner    
DREW Caleb Nankervis John Elizth   1-Jul 1858     Ventonleague Waggoner    
CARTHEW Josiah   John Jane   1-Jul 1858 20-Jun 1858 Guildford Artisan    
PHILLIPS Eliza Ann William Jane   18-Jul 1858 17-Apr 1858 Trevassack Tin Smelter    
MASSEY James   Thomas Catharine   20-Jul 1858 18-Nov 1857 Bodriggy Shipwright    
GILBERT William John Edward Mary Jane   22-Jul 1858 2-Jul 1858 Copperhouse Miner    
MENNER Elizabeth Jane John Rebecca   3-Aug 1858 24-Nov 1851 Copperhouse Mariner    
MENNER John Willoughby James John Rebecca   3-Aug 1858 30-May 1857 Copperhouse Mariner    
HOSKING Mary Jane John Elizabeth   3-Aug 1858 9-Jul 1858 Copperhouse Mariner    
CHARLESTON Angelina   James Rebecca   22-Jul 1858 22-Dec 1853 Churchtown Artisan    
SAMPSON Emma Poulson James Emma   8-Aug 1858     Penzance Carpenter    
WILLIAMS Theresa Jane Peter William Theresa   8-Aug 1858     Nineveh Smith    
  Mary Jane Crocker Richard Elizabeth Richards 13-Aug 1858 16-Jul 1858 Plymouth Carpenter   Father's name withheld; her abode Lethleans
WHITFORD Charles Nekervis John Mary   15-Aug 1858     Ventonleague Laborer    
MITCHELL Mary Ann John Rebecca   17-Aug 1858 3-Aug 1858 Bodriggy Mariner    
COCK Francis   William Mary   19-Aug 1858 18-May 1858 Foundry Mariner    
GILBERT Elizth Jane Richard Philippa   19-Aug 1858     Ventonleague Artisan    
ALLEN Eva   John Sophia   23-Aug 1858 15-Oct 1857 Angarrack Miner    
HUNT Frances   John Mary Ann   31-Aug 1858     Foundry Mariner    
BOWDEN Aida Reed Joseph Mary Ann   31-Aug 1858 5-??? 1856 Hayle Artisan    
BOWDEN Jane   Joseph Mary Ann   31-Aug 1858     Hayle Artisan    
JENKINGS Mary Jane Nicholas Eliza   31-Aug 1858 12-Nov 1856 Redruth Artisan    
JENKINGS Elizabeth Ann Nicholas Eliza   31-Aug 1858 24-Feb 1858 Redruth Artisan    
HOCKING Richard Henry Richard Matilda   31-Aug 1858 6-Aug 1858 Copperhouse Cooper    
OATS James Henry James Eliza   23-Aug 1858 3-Aug 1858 St Johns St Miner    
WHEAR Mary Ann Thomas Elizabeth   25-Aug 1858 8-May 1858 Ventonleague Artisan    
KNEEBONE Robert   Israel Mary   3-Sep 1858     Lethleans Porter    
HELDEBRAND George Frederick Frederick Susan Coombe 21-Sep 1858 7-Aug 1858 Foundry Silk Weaver    
GUDGE Jane England Josiah Ann   21-Sep 1858 17-Aug 1858 Bodriggy Mariner    
JENKIN Abraham   Abraham Mary   1-Oct 1858     Churchtown Mariner    
ROBINS Thomas   Thomas Mary Ann   1-Oct 1858     Hayle Laborer    
COOK Susan Ann Joseph Mary   28-Sep 1858 8-Sep   Ventonleague Laborer    
GOODMAN John Potter Joseph Rosetta   28-Sep 1858 1-Sep   Bodriggy Shipwright    
WILLIAMS Kate   James Kate   28-Sep 1858 26-Jul   Bodriggy Mariner    
RICHARDS William   William Mary   28-Sep 1858 May   Bodriggy Smith    
OCKHAM John   Samuel Grace   3-Oct 1858     Copperhouse Laborer    
OLIVER John Thomas Charles Susan   5-Oct 1858   1851 Bodriggy Mason    
SIMMONS William Henry John Joanna   5-Oct 1858 Jul   Bodriggy MIner    
CHEGWIN Elizth Mary Willm Jane   15-Oct 1858 10-Jul   Angarrack Miner    
COCK Francis   William Mary   19-Oct 1858 19-Aug   Foundry Mariner    
SCADDE Joseph   Joseph Elizth   19-Oct 1858     Ventonleague Carrier    
CHAMPION William John William Mary   19-Oct 1858 6-Oct   Guildford Laborer    
BALL John Eustice William Hannah   19-Oct 1858 26-Sep   Ventonleague Laborer    
WILLIAMS Thomas Henry William Charity   29-Oct 1858     Wheal Alfred Miner    
WHILFORD Annie Jane Henry Annie   2-Nov 1858 3-Oct   Ventonleague Laborer    
CHARLESTON Willm James James Rebecca   5-Nov 1858     Churchtown Engineer   7 years old
TREGONING Thomas   John Ann   5-Nov 1858     Churchtown Artisan   1 year old
TREGONING Martha Louisa John Ann   5-Nov 1858     Churchtown Artisan   6 years old
QUICK William   John Catherine   16-Nov 1858 16-Sep   Copperhouse Shoemaker    
BALL Margaret Ann Ethen Margaret   19-Nov 1858 26-Mar 1855 Churchtown Artisan    
HOSKING James Oliver John Jane   22-Nov 1858 24-Jul   Ventonleague Laborer    
SMITH Elizabeth   Thomas Ellen   22-Nov 1858 27-Nov 1857 Lethleans Artisan    
WILLEY Maria Elizth Samuel Maria   23-Nov 1858 8-Oct   St Johns St Mariner    
GALL Christopher Stevens Thomas Elizth Anna   23-Nov 1858 9-Sep   Hayle Engineer    
CHALWELL Eliza Ann John Susan   23-Nov 1858 18-Mar   Bodriggy Smith    
CREGOR John   George Elizth   23-Nov 1858 5-Mar 1857 Ventonleague Porter    
RICHARDS Willm Henry John Mary Anna   23-Nov 1858 28-Oct   Copperhouse Storekeeper    
POLKINGHORNE Clara   James Mary   24-Nov 1858 24-Mar   Angarrack Tin Smelter    
JONES Hannah Jane James Jane   25-Nov 1858 12-Jun 1838 Copperhouse Shoemaker   DoB may be 1835
STEVENS Margaret Ann Snell William Martha   30-Nov 1858     Bodriggy Engineer    
TRENERRY Agatha   Thomas Susan   7-Dec 1858 7-Jul 1853 Hayle Mariner    
BLEWETT Mary Ann Thomas Mary Ann   21-Dec 1858 2-Dec 1856 Ventonleague Smith    
BLEWETT John Gilbert Thomas Mary Ann   21-Dec 1858 2-Nov 1858 Ventonleague Smith    
JONES Mary Alice James Jane   24-Dec 1858 8-Jul 1832 Copperhouse Shoemaker    
1859                          
POOL Laura Lye John Monique   2-Jan 1859     Riviere Cottage Accountant    
MASSEY Charles   James Emily   4-Jan 1859 24-Nov 1858 Copperhouse Smith    
WEARNE Mary   James Mary   4-Jan 1859     Bodriggy Artisan   11 years old
EDDY Kate   Richard Catherine   6-Jan 1859     Copperhouse Artisan    
EDDY Edwin   Richard Catherine   6-Jan 1859     Copperhouse Artisan    
DEVENNY Richard James Thomas Jane   6-Jan 1859     Copperhouse Laborer    
SILLIPHANT Mary Ann Richard Elizabeth Nicholas 7-Jan 1859     High Lanes Mariner   Her Abobe Guildford
WINN Bessy Rogers Robert Jane   9-Jan 1859     Bodriggy Shoemaker    
TREMELLING Alfred   James Alice   11-Jan 1859     Bodriggy Artisan    
TRENERRY Susan   John Marden Susan   11-Jan 1859 30-May 1849 Hayle Mariner    
TRENERRY Mary Catherine John Marden Susan   11-Jan 1859 21-Mar 1851 Hayle Mariner    
TRENERRY Thomas Marden John Marden Susan   11-Jan 1859 14-Aug 1856 Hayle Mariner    
POOLE Henry   Henry Nanny   11-Jan 1859     Hayle Engineer    
SILLIPHANT Emma   Henry Mary   12-Jan 1859 12-Oct 1858 Trevassack Miner    
STRATTON Emily Thomas Thomas Mary Ann   12-Jan 1859     Bodriggy Smith    
HOSKING George Rodda Benjamin Elizabeth Jane   15-Jan 1859     Bodriggy Laborer    
COFFEY Joseph Henry Thomas Henry Susan   18-Jan 1859 3-Dec 1855 Hayle Dyer   DoB day/month unclear
COFFEY Thomas   Thomas Henry Susan   18-Jan 1859 3-Sep 1857 Hayle Dyer   DoB day/month unclear
COFFEY Susan   Thomas Henry Susan   18-Jan 1859 23-Dec 1858 Hayle Dyer   DoB day/month unclear
NOELL Margaretta   Henry Margaretta   22-Jan 1859 22-Jul 1852 Hayle Mine Agent   Previously baptised 15 Apr 1853
NOELL Maria Crotch Henry Margaretta   22-Jan 1859 5-Dec 1858 Hayle Mine Agent    
LAWRY Mary Bennetts George Mary   23-Jan 1859 2-Jan   Bodriggy Laborer    
BURGESS Edwin   John Selina   25-Jan 1859 17-Dec 1858 Hayle Draseghtsman    
CHEGWIN Ellen   Edwin Elizth   25-Jan 1859     Bodriggy Artisan    
STEVENS Ann   John Eleanor   1-Feb 1859 15-Nov 1858 Bodriggy Miner    
SAMPSON Arthur   William Jane   9-Feb 1859 Feb 1858 Guildford Miner    
MOYLE Feramando Williams Edward Mary Frances   12-Feb 1859     Bodriggy Miner    
VIVIAN Charles Andrew William Ellen   15-Feb 1859     Hayle Shopkeeper    
ROWE Melchisedic James Melchisedic James Elizth   15-Feb 1859     Hayle Baker    
MUDGE John Sloggit James Fanny   15-Feb 1859 22-Jan   Penpol Surgeon    
ROBERTS Samuel Kneebone John Caroline   15-Feb 1859     Loggans Laborer    
ROBERTS Richard John John Caroline   15-Feb 1859     Loggans Laborer    
HARRINGTON George Montague Timothy Caroline   21-Feb 1859 23-Nov   Bodriggy Mariner    
PERRY Mary Ann John Mary Ann   20-Feb 1859     Trevassack Smith    
BLEWETT Emily   Thomas Caroline   22-Feb 1859     Bodriggy Smith    
HASLAM George Fenton William Frances Ann   25-Feb 1859     Bodriggy House Priest of the Church of England    
BLEWETT Emily   Thomas Caroline   22-Feb 1859     Bodriggy Smith   Duplicate of #732
MURLEY Elizth Jane Charles Elizth   1-Mar 1859 27-Nov 1858 Bodriggy Blacksmith    
VEAL Caroline   John Caroline   1-Mar 1859 19-Jan   Copperhouse Miner    
MURLEY Mary Goodman Charles Elizth   8-Mar 1859 17-Jun 1857 Copperhouse Artisan    
MURLEY Elizth Jane Charles Elizth   8-Mar 1859 27-Nov 1858 Copperhouse Artisan    
MURLEY William   Edward Fanny   8-Mar 1859 24-Feb 1858 Bodriggy Smith    
TREWARTHA Eliza   Henry Elizth   13-Mar 1859     Ventonleague Artisan    
TREWHELLA Caroline Donnethorne Benjamin Mary   15-Mar 1859 2-Mar 1832 Copperhouse Farmer    
TREWHELLA Grace Julia Benjamin Mary   15-Mar 1859 30-Jul 1836 Copperhouse Farmer    
JAMES Samuel Marks Willm Jane   15-Mar 1859     Copperhouse Butcher    
KEAST William James Richards John Maria   15-Mar 1859     Hayle Cordwainer    
NANCARROW Mary Ann Samuel Mary Ann   15-Mar 1859 3-Mar   Guildford Miner    
GONINAN Mary Anna Edward Sarah   20-Mar 1859 15-Jan   Trevassack Miner    
THOMAS Stephen   Stephen Joanna   22-Mar 1859     Guildford Miner    
HARRIS Mary Roberts John Olver Mary Allen   24-Mar 1859 1-Jan 1841 Copperhouse Bookseller    
PENHALL Willm   Digory Ann   25-Mar 1859     Loggans Engineman    
PENHALL Bennett Acherly Digory Ann   25-Mar 1859     Loggans Engineman    
PENHALL Frederick   Digory Ann   25-Mar 1859     Loggans Engineman    
PENHALL Martha Ann Digory Ann   25-Mar 1859     Loggans Engineman    
DAVIES Mary Elizth William Elizth   19-Apr 1859     Hayle Mariner    
BENNEY Elizth   John Elizth Jane   19-Apr 1859     Bodriggy Miner    
WEST Christopher Nathaniel Thomas Nathaniel Elizth Martha   26-Apr 1859     Copperhouse Hawker    
BOWDEN Richard John Samuel Jane   26-Apr 1859     Copperhouse Artisan    
ROBERTS Wm Pooley Wm Pooley Jane   8-May 1859 24-Mar 1859 Angarrack Miner    
HOSKEN Isabella   Thomas Betsy   1-May 1859 17-Apr 1857 Copperhouse Laborer    
RICHARDS Anna Maria James Mary   9-May 1859     Lethleans Artisan    
FUGE John   James Julia   5-Jun 1859     Over Peover Cheshire Clerk in Holy Orders    
HARRIS Edwin Kelway Jacob Mary Jane   12-Jun 1859 26-Jul 1858 Lincoln Boiler Maker    
OULD Elizabeth Emma Francis Elizth Rosewarne   14-Jun 1859 9-Mar 1857 Hayle Artisan    
OULD Francis James Francis Elizth Rosewarne   14-Jun 1859 19-Apr 1859 Hayle Artisan    
WARD Alfred   Richard Mary   14-Jun 1859     Copperhouse Artisan    
RICHARDS Ellen   James Catherine   14-Jun 1859 6-Mar 1859 Copperhouse Laborer    
ROSEVEAR Emily   John Elizth   5-Jul 1859 7-May 1859 Copperhouse Artisan    
MERRIFIELD Edward   James Eliza   5-Jul 1859 18-Jun 1859 Copperhouse Mariner    
MARTIN Wm John John Robert Elizth Ann   10-Jul 1859     Copperhouse      
MACNAMARA John   David Elizth   10-Jul 1859     Copperhouse      
LIDDICOAT Mary Emily Thomas Mary Ann   19-Jul 1859     Wheal Alfred Miner    
BERRIMAN Susan Ann James Susan   24-Jul 1859     High Lanes      
GRAY William John William Jane   26-Jul 1859     Trevassack Miner    
HOSKING Martha   William Jane   2-Aug 1859     High Lanes Labourer    
LAVIN William   Wm Harriet   12-Aug 1859     Hayle Artisan    
HOCKING Frederick Randle William Ann   18-Aug 1859     Bodriggy Laborer    
COLENZO Mary Jane Stephen Elizth Ann   21-Aug 1859     Hayle Postboy    
DAVEY Edward James Edward Jane   21-Aug 1859 11-Jun 1859 Hayle Turnpike Gatekeper    
TREGONING Mary   Joseph Philippa   30-Aug 1859 23-Nov 1858 Angarrack Agent    
WATTS Wm Hosken John Grace   30-Aug 1859 8-Aug 1859 Ventonleague Labourer    
WILLIAMS Richd Jewel Wm Elizth   11-Sep 1859 21-Aug 1859 Churchtown Sexton    
ELLIS William John William Harriet   13-Sep 1859     Bodriggy Mariner    
ELLIS George Henry George Mary Ann   13-Sep 1859 9-Jul 1859 Ventonleague Labourer    
JOHNS John   Thomas Julia   13-Sep 1859 2-Sep 1859 Ventonleague Miner    
BLEWETT Mary Jane Thomas Mary Jane   13-Sep 1859 5-Jul 1859 Ventonleague Labourer    
MURLEY Laura   Edward Nanny   27-Sep 1859 19-Aug 1859 Copperhouse Artisan    
MURLEY Ellen Glasson John Caroline   27-Sep 1859     Copperhouse Engineer    
TRUAN Caroline   Wm Jane   27-Sep 1859     Copperhouse Roper   11 years old
COURAGE Elizabeth Ann Peter Mary Ann   27-Sep 1859 25-Aug 1859 High Lanes Smith    
COURAGE Ellen   Peter Mary Ann   27-Sep 1859     High Lanes Smith    
COURAGE Mary   Peter Mary Ann   27-Sep 1859     High Lanes Smith    
COURAGE Eliza Jane Peter Mary Ann   27-Sep 1859     High Lanes Smith    
ROGERS Susan   Joseph Grace   27-Sep 1859     Bodriggy Mariner    
WILLIAMS Jane Emelyne Thomas Jane Emelyne   4-Oct 1859 2-Apr 1859 Bodriggy Mariner    
POLKINGHORNE Eliza Jane Joseph Elizth Ann   7-Oct 1859 21-Sep 1859 Churchtown Porter    
RUNNALLS Richard John Thomas Richard Elizabeth Louisa   13-Oct 1859 9-Sep 1859 Bodriggy Butcher    
MILLS Mary Jane William Emma   18-Oct 1859 13-Sep 1859 Bodriggy Ropemaker    
WINNAN John   John Grace   18-Oct 1859 28-Jul 1859 Hayle Labourer    
CLEMENCE James   William Elizabeth   18-Oct 1859 28-Apr 1859 Foundry Mariner    
CLEMENCE Catherine Jennings Christopher Elizabeth   18-Oct 1859 28-May 1859 High Lanes Blacksmith    
BARNES Rosetta   John Dorothy   3-Nov 1859     Loggans Laborer    
TREMELLING Emily Berry John Elizabeth   15-Nov 1859 3-Sep 1859 Hayle Carpenter    
PADDY Charles Rule Richard Elizabeth   20-Nov 1859 10-Aug 1859 Loggans Miller    
WILLIAMS Mary Ellen Elijah Jane   20-Nov 1859     Nineveh Miner   7 months old
TREVARTEN Richard   William Caroline   20-Nov 1859     Nineveh Miner   3 years old
TREVARTEN William   William Caroline   20-Nov 1859     Nineveh Miner   6 months old
STRATTON Richard   Christopher Margaret   20-Nov 1859     High Lanes Miner   2 months old
HARVEY Margaretta Trewhella John Margaret   20-Nov 1859 14-Jun 1859 Tregotha Gwinear Farmer    
COUCH John   John Jane   20-Nov 1859     Copperhouse Sailmaker   6 months old
ELLIS Edmund Brown William Bethia   25-Nov 1859 27-Apr 1856 Ventonleague Artisan    
CARTHEW John   Francis Elizabeth   13-Dec 1859     Guildford Boiler Maker   6 years old
CARTHEW Elizabeth Ann Jonah Elizabeth   13-Dec 1859 2-Sep 1858 Guildford Boiler Maker    
CARTHEW Mary Jane John Jane   13-Dec 1859 2-Dec 1859 Guildford Boiler Maker    
ROBERTS Mary Ann John Caroline   27-Dec 1859     Loggans Laborer   7 weeks old on 26th
PHILLIPS William Henry John Mary   27-Dec 1859     Ventonleague Laborer   8 weeksold  on 24th
SYMONS Tobias James Samuel Jane   27-Dec 1859     St Johns St Mariner   9 weeks old on 28th
KING Caroline Curry John Mary   27-Dec 1859     Ventonleague Artisan   8 years old 1st of last June
HAMPTON Emily   Robert Harriet   25-Dec 1859     Churchtown Artisan    
CHINN William John William Mary Jane   30-Dec 1859     Churchtown Laborer    
       
1850-1854   Baptised at St John's Church (Chapel) Copperhouse   Y  
1860-1864   during rebuilding of Phillack Parish Church      
[Back to Phillack PRs]