Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                       
   
1850-1854  
   
Entry No. Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Bap   Abode Father's Occupation Comments
  1850              
2045 TREMELLIN Richard   S James Alice   6-Jan 1850 Bodriggy Carpenter  
2046 LUKE Grace   D William Mary   13-Jan 1850 Loggans Artisan  
2047 BOND Selina   D Philip Jane   13-Jan 1850 Angarrack Smelter  
2048 WHITFORD Jane   D Henry Anne   10-Feb 1850 Ventonlege Labourer  
2049 TONKINS Blanch Hosking D Francis Harvey Ann   10-Feb 1850 Penpoll Grocer  
2050 WHITFORD Elizabeth Ann D Thomas Ann   17-Feb 1850 Ventonlege Labourer  
2050 BOWDEN Andrew   S Henry Rebecca   5-Mar 1850 Church Town Smelter  
2051 POOL Alfred   S Thomas Ellis Catherine Blanch   12-Mar 1850 Hayle Agent  
2052 POLKINGHORNE Eliza Catherine D Willm Grace   19-May 1850 Hayle Labourer  
2053 CHINN George Bryant S William Jane   19-May 1850 Trevassack Labourer  
2054 TONKING Julia Anna D Francis Harvey Ann   26-May 1850 Penpoll Grocer  
2055 DUSTING Elizabeth   D Martin Elizth   26-May 1850 Hayle Shipwright  
2056 JENKIN William   S Richard Henry Elizabeth   2-Jun 1850 Plymouth Artisan  
2057 JENKIN Ellen   D Richard Henry Elizabeth   2-Jun 1850 Plymouth Artisan  
2058 THOMAS Charles   S Edward Elizabeth   9-Jun 1850 Guildford Miner  
2059 WILLIAMS Mary Catharine D Thomas Amy   23-Jun 1850 Penpoll Sailor  
2060 MCFEAT Walter   S Walter Elizabeth   6-Jul 1850 Bristol Sailor  
2061 GILBERT George   S Llewellyn Jane   21-Jul 1850 Hayle Laborer  
2062 RICHARDS William Wearne S Benjamin Ann   21-Jul 1850 Bodriggy Sailor  
2063 HEAD William Henry S John Ursula   28-Jul 1850 Copperhouse Laborer  
2063 HOSKING Mary Jane D John Jane   28-Jul 1850 Lethleans Labourer  
2064 WHITFORD Joseph Henry S Job Charity   4-Aug 1850 Ventonlege Labourer  
2065 WHITFORD Nicholas   S John Elizabeth   4-Aug 1850 Ventonlege Labourer  
2066 FLOYD Elizh Jane D William Lavinia   4-Aug 1850 Trevassack Miner  
2067 HARRIS James   S John Mary   4-Aug 1850 Hayle Mariner  
2068 ANGOVE Christian Jane D Richard Honor   15-Sep 1850 Trevassack Smith  
2069 CHEGWIN Edward   S Edward Elizabeth   15-Sep 1850 Bodriggy Smith  
2070 PERRY John   S Samuel Mary   15-Sep 1850 Guildford Miner  
2071 HARRY Anne Maria D John Maria   29-Sep 1850 Lethleans Laborer  
2072 LIDDICOATE Martha Jane D John Jane   5-Oct 1850 Hallankene Miner  
2073 NEWTON Mary Martha Catharine D Henry Catharine   27-Oct 1850 Bodriggy Smith  
2074 THOMAS Elizabeth Jane D William Mary   24-Nov 1850 Guildford Engineman  
2075 VIVIAN Julia Ann D Henry Elizabeth   24-Nov 1850 Angarrack Engineman  
2076 SLEEP Eliza   D Joseph Elizabeth   24-Nov 1850 Angarrack Fitter  
2077 KNEEBONE Isreal   S Isreal Mary   24-Nov 1850 Ventonlege Labourer  
2078 PHILLIPS Maria Ann D John Hannah   24-Nov 1850 Copperhouse Miner  
2079 STEVENS Thomas   S William Mary   24-Nov 1850 Copperhouse Carpenter  
2080 STEVENS Mary Jane D William Mary   24-Nov 1850 Copperhouse Carpenter  
2081 JORDAN Matilda Jane D Hugh Ann   24-Nov 1850 Copperhouse Engineer  
2082 JORDAN Benjamin   S Hugh Ann   24-Nov 1850 Copperhouse Engineer  
2083 JORDAN Susan Ann D Hugh Ann   24-Nov 1850 Copperhouse Engineer  
2084 WILLIAMS Margaret   D Joseph Elizabeth   1-Dec 1850 Hallankene Farmer  
2085 MICHELL Elizabeth   D William Anne   1-Dec 1850 Bodriggy Smith  
2085 MICHELL Jane   D William Anne   1-Dec 1850 Bodriggy Smith  
2086 MICHELL William   S William Anne   1-Dec 1850 Bodriggy Smith  
2087 MICHELL John Edwards S William Anne   1-Dec 1850 Bodriggy Smith  
2088 THOMAS Emily   D John Elizabeth   1-Dec 1850 Angarrack Artisan  
2089 CHINN Margaret   D George Margaret   24-Dec 1850 Penpoll Mariner  
2090 FLOYD Grace Tremaine D William Mary   29-Dec 1850 Carthew Laborer  
  1851                      
2091 TRATHAN Edwin   S Edward Rosamond   1-Jan 1851 Trevassack Mason  
2092 POLKINGHORNE Brittan Stephens D James Mary   21-Feb 1851 Hayle Publican  
2093 MERRIFIELD Lewis John S Lewis Emily   2-Mar 1851 Copperhouse Miller  
2094 WILLIAMS Richard   S James Philippa   16-Mar 1851 Penpoll Mariner  
2095 MOORSHEAD Philip Arthur S James Mary Jane   16-Mar 1851 Penpoll Laborer  
2096 WINNAN Caroline Ann D John Ann   23-Mar 1851 Church Town Miner  
2097 JENKIN Richard   S John Jane   6-Apr 1851 Glebe Row Mariner  
2098 JENKIN Margaret Margery D John Jane   6-Apr 1851 Glebe Row Mariner  
2099 TREMELLING John Thomas S John Elizabeth   10-Apr 1851 Penpoll Joiner  
2100 TROUNCE Selina   D John Susan   18-Apr 1851 Bodriggy Laborer  
2101 BROWN Edward Waterworth S Edmund Catharine   20-Apr 1851 Ventonlege Laborer  
2102 CHINN Thomas   S John Mary   20-Apr 1851 Copperhouse Laborer  
2103 KNEEBONE Elizh Ann D Isreal Mary   20-Apr 1851 Glebe Row Laborer  
2103 CURY Ann   D Nicholas Elizth Michell   20-Apr 1851 Ventonlege Mason  
2104 WILLIAMS William John S William Elizabeth   20-Apr 1851 Church Town Carpenter  
2105 BARKER Thomas   S Thomas Sophia   20-Apr 1851 Church Town Sawyer  
2106 BARKER Caroline   D Thomas Sophia   20-Apr 1851 Church Town Sawyer  
2107 BROWN William Henry S John Nancy   1-May 1851 Ventonlege Miner  
2108 GILBERT Elizh Weare D Jeremiah Lydia   4-May 1851 Hayle Mariner  
2109 JEFFREY Susan   D Joseph Ann   11-May 1851 Glebe Labourer  
2110 GILBERT Joseph Bartholomew S James Mary   11-May 1851 Hayle Engineer  
2111 RODDA John Hampton S Tobias Mary   25-May 1851 Church Town Miner  
2112 WHITE Mary Jane D Richard Mary   8-Jun 1851 Angarrack Labourer  
2113 ANDREWARTHA Richard   S Henry Elizabeth   8-Jun 1851 Ventonlege Artisan  
2114 BOWDEN Thomas James S Joseph Grace   8-Jun 1851 Church Town Laborer  
2115 HOSKING Benjamin   S Wm Jane   8-Jun 1851 High Lanes Laborer  
2116 HAWKE Edward James S Edward Winnifred   8-Jun 1851 Church Town Smith  
2117 GILBERT Grace   D Richard Philippa   15-Jun 1851 Hayle Artisan  
2118 LACEY Mary Maria D John Anne Maria   22-Jun 1851 Okehampton DEV Chemist Bapised privately Aug 1844
2118 WILSON James Richard S James Caroline   20-Jul 1851 Hallankene Laborer  
2119 WILSON Martha   D James Caroline   20-Jul 1851 Hallankene Laborer  
2120 TRATHAN William   S William Rosamond   23-Jul 1851 Trevassack Mason  
2121 SIMMONS John   S John Caroline   22-Jul 1851 Ventonlege Artisan  
2122 TRENERRY Francis   S John Grace   26-Jul 1851 Hayle Mariner  
2123 TRENERRY Thomas   S John Grace   1-Aug 1851 Hayle Mariner  
2124 NANCOLLIS John   S William Elizabeth   6-Aug 1851 Hayle Laborer  
2125 POLKINGHORNE Joanna Blewett D William Grace   6-Aug 1851 Hayle Porter  
2126 WHITFORD Charlotte Louisa D Thomas Ann   7-Aug 1851 Ventonlege Laborer  
2127 ELLIS Emanuel   S William Bothia   7-Aug 1851 Ventonlege Laborer  
2128 MITCHELL Elizabeth Ann D Henry Mary   10-Aug 1851 Penpoll Porter  
2129 GROSE Nancy   D Philip Mary   12-Aug 1851 Travelling Brushmaker  
2130 RICHARDS William   S James Mary   13-Aug 1851 Lethleans Laborer  
2131 POOL Edward   S Thomas Ellis Catharine Blanch   14-Aug 1851 Hayle Accountant  
2132 CARBIS John Henry S John Thomasine Ann   14-Aug 1851 Church Town Smith  
2133 CARBIS Richard James S John Thomasine Ann   14-Aug 1851 Church Town Smith  
2134 CARBIS Lavinia   D John Thomasine Ann   14-Aug 1851 Church Town Smith  
2135 CARBIS Elizabeth Ann D John Thomasine Ann   14-Aug 1851 Church Town Smith  
2136 TREMELLING Thomas   S James Alice   17-Aug 1851 Bodriggy Carpenter  
2137 MITCHELL James   S James Hannah   24-Aug 1851 Guildford Miner  
2138 JENKIN Henry   S John Jane   24-Aug 1851 Copperhouse Laborer  
2139 EDYVEANE Mary Jane D Francis Jane   31-Aug 1851 Lelant Miner  
2140 DUSTING Mary Ann Matthews D Joseph Mary   31-Aug 1851 Penpoll Shipwright  
2141 POLKINGHORNE Thomas Henry S Thomas Mary Ann   5-Sep 1851 Angarrack Engineer  
2142 BRYANT Honor   D James Jane   7-Sep 1851 Hayle Postman  
2143 GUNDRY Emily   D Richard Anna   11-Sep 1851 Copperhouse Artisan  
2144 BRANCH George   S Joseph Elizabeth   21-Sep 1851 Trevassack Laborer  
2145 BRANCH Joseph   S Joseph Elizabeth   21-Sep 1851 Trevassack Laborer  
2146 THOMAS Stephen   S Stephen Sarah   12-Oct 1851 Ventonlege Mine Agent  
2147 SEYMOUR Thomas   S Christopher Clarinda   13-Oct 1851 Copperhouse Laborer  
2148 SEYMOUR John Williams S Christopher Clarinda   13-Oct 1851 Copperhouse Laborer  
2149 HOSKING William   S Richard Caroline   19-Oct 1851 Loggans Miller  
2150 THOMAS Ellen   D John Eliza   26-Oct 1851 Hayle Mariner  
2151 PERRY William Turner S James Jane   26-Oct 1851 Hayle Mariner  
2152 ROGERS Catherine James D James Catherine   9-Nov 1851 Bodriggy Mason  
2153 JENKIN Jane   D Walter Marianne   20-Nov 1851 Trevassack Mason  
2154 JENKIN Helen   D Walter Marianne   20-Nov 1851 Trevassack Mason  
2155 TREWHELLA Matthew   S William Eliza   23-Nov 1851 Riviere Farmer  
2156 WEARE Elizabeth   D Thomas Elizabeth   23-Nov 1851 Ventonlege Smith  
2157 OLIVER Grace James D John Catherine   27-Nov 1851 High Lanes Mariner  
2158 LEY Francis Stephen S John Mary Gwenillian   30-Nov 1851 Breage Accountant  
2159 LEY John Sampson Waters S Edwin Catherine Ann   30-Nov 1851 Bodriggy Artisan  
2160 PENGELLY Nurrance Roberts S William Ann Prideaux   4-Dec 1851 Hayle Tide Surveyor  
2161 OLIVER Catherine   D Thomas Mary   10-Dec 1851 Bodriggy Mason  
2162 OLIVER Grace   D Thomas Mary   10-Dec 1851 Bodriggy Mason  
2163 FRANCIS Catherine   D Joseph Bridget   11-Dec 1851 Ventonleague Miner  
2164 SYMONS John   S William Mary   11-Dec 1851 Ventonleague Smith  
2165 HOSKING Agnes   D Thomas Elizabeth   11-Dec 1851 Trevassack Laborer  
2166 HOSKING Catherine   D Thomas Elizabeth   11-Dec 1851 Trevassack Laborer  
2167 HOSKING Philippa   D Thomas Elizabeth   11-Dec 1851 Trevassack Laborer  
2168 ROSEWARNE John   S John Jemina   12-Dec 1851 Bodriggy Mariner  
2169 POOL William Glasson S Robert Elizabeth   17-Dec 1851 Bodriggy Artisan  
2170 COOKE James Stevens S William Mary Ann   18-Dec 1851 Copperhouse Laborer  
2171 MICHELL William Sampson S William Mary   18-Dec 1851 Penpoll Carpenter  
2172 MICHELL Sarah Jenkin D William Mary   18-Dec 1851 Penpoll Carpenter  
2173 MICHELL Richard Bampfield S William Mary   18-Dec 1851 Penpoll Carpenter  
2174 TAMLYN James   S James Mary Ann   18-Dec 1851 Bodriggy Mariner  
2175 TRATHAN John Christopher S Thomas Mary Ann   22-Dec 1851 Trevassack Artisan  
2176 SHEPHEARD John   S Philip Elizabeth   25-Dec 1851 Bodriggy Gentleman  
2177 SHEPHEARD Rhoda   D Philip Elizabeth   25-Dec 1851 Bodriggy Gentleman  
2178 TREVASKUS James   S James Elizabeth John   25-Dec 1851 Hayle Pilot  
2179 KNEEBONE Mary   D William Nancy   25-Dec 1851 Ventonleague Laborer  
2180 KNEEBONE Jane   D William Nancy   25-Dec 1851 Ventonleague Laborer  
2181 BALL John Carne S John Carne Mary Nicholls   25-Dec 1851 Ventonleague Artisan  
2182 LUXTON John Henry S John Jane   27-Dec 1851 Trevassack Laborer  
2183 JONES Mary Jane D John Mary Reece 28-Dec 1851 Copperhouse Artisan  
2184 GORDON Annie   D Cornelius William Philippa   29-Dec 1851 Bodriggy Accountant  
  1852                      
2185 BLEWETT Mary Elizabeth D George Mary   1-Jan 1852 Guildford Artisan  
2186 GLASSON John Dunstone S John Eliza   1-Jan 1852 Lincoln Blacksmith  
2187 WEST William   S Joseph Grace   1-Jan 1852 Angarrack Blacksmith  
2188 WEST Ellen   D Joseph Grace   1-Jan 1852 Angarrack Blacksmith  
2189 RICHARDS Anne   D William Mary   1-Jan 1852 Bodriggy Blacksmith  
2190 BLEWETT Joanna   D Henry Jemima   1-Jan 1852 Guildford Laborer  
2191 WILLIAMS James   S Richard Elizabeth   1-Jan 1852 Guildford Mariner  
2192 STEVENS James   S James Jane   1-Jan 1852 Guildford Artisan  
2193 BLEWETT Caroline Ann D Thomas Caroline Whittle   4-Jan 1852 Hayle Smith  
2194 COLLINS Mary Susan D Thomas Susan   7-Jan 1852 Trevassack Laborer  
2195 WILLIAMS Edwin   S Fernando Elizabeth   8-Jan 1852 Bodriggy Mason  
2196 STEVENS Harriet Ann D John Elizabeth   8-Jan 1852 Bodriggy Tailor  
2197 BROAD John   S Matthew Mary Ann   8-Jan 1852 Bodriggy Mason  
2198 BROAD Eliza Ann D Matthew Mary Ann   8-Jan 1852 Bodriggy Mason  
2199 NICHOLAS Thomas John S Frederick Jane   16-Jan 1852 Trevassack Shoemaker  
2200 NICHOLAS Augusta Jane Symons D Frederick Jane   16-Jan 1852 Trevassack Shoemaker  
2201 COOKE William Henry S   Jane Cooke 16-Jan 1852 Trevassack    
2202 KNEEBONE Charles   S John Alice   22-Jan 1852 Ventonleague Porter  
2203 KNEEBONE Loveday   D John Alice   22-Jan 1852 Ventonleague Porter  
2204 JAMES William   S William Ann   22-Jan 1852 Ventonleague Porter  
2205 JAMES Jane   D William Ann   22-Jan 1852 Ventonleague Porter  
2206 JAMES John   S William Ann   22-Jan 1852 Ventonleague Porter  
2207 HARRY William James S John Maria   25-Jan 1852 Lethleans Husbandman  
2208 CHEGWIN Esther Ham D Edward Elizabeth   25-Jan 1852 Hayle Smith  
2209 CHINN William Henry S Edward Harriet   30-Jan 1852 Church Town Porter  
2210 KNEEBONE Elizabeth Jane D Robert Elizabeth   7-Feb 1852 Church Town Laborer  
2211 POOL Horatio Lye S John Monique   12-Feb 1852 Riviere Cottage Accountant  
2212 SLEEMAN Emily Jane D Thomas Elizabeth   12-Feb 1852 Illogan MIner  
2213 GILL Hellen   D William Mary   15-Feb 1852 Bodriggy Mariner  
2214 DUSTING William John S Martin Elizabeth   15-Feb 1852 Hayle Shipwright  
2215 LOVE John   S Thomas Grace   19-Feb 1852 Church Town Mariner  
2216 LOVE Walter   S Thomas Grace   19-Feb 1852 Church Town Mariner  
2217 LOVE Mary   D Thomas Grace   19-Feb 1852 Church Town Mariner  
2218 TONKIN Frank Harvey S Francis Harvey Ann   22-Feb 1852 Hayle Grocer  
2219 VIVIAN Mary Elizabeth D Henry Elizabeth   22-Feb 1852 Angarrack Engineman  
2220 ROBERTS Honor   D William Honor   4-Mar 1852 St Erth Porter  
2221 ROBERTS Joseph   S William Honor   4-Mar 1852 St Erth Porter  
2222 ROBERTS Joanna   D William Honor   4-Mar 1852 St Erth Porter  
2223 BOWDEN Eliza   D Henry Rebecca   11-Mar 1852 Church Town Artisan  
2224 MILLS Samuel   S John Elizth   4-Apr 1852 Lethleans Laborer  
2225 POLKINGHORNE William Ellis S John Martha   9-Apr 1852 Bodriggy Butcher  
2226 BRYANT Priscilla   D Thomas Elizth   15-Apr 1852 Trevassack Laborer  
2227 NICHOLAS Mary Ann Noel D William Mary Ann   19-Apr 1852 Angarrack Miner  
2228 ROSCROW Elizth Ann D Samuel Emily   2-May 1852 Bodriggy Carpenter  
2229 FLOYD Lavinia   D William Lavinia   6-May 1852 Trevassack Miner  
2230 WHITFORD Catharine Jane D Job Charity   9-May 1852 Ventonleague Miller  
2231 POLKINGHORNE William Samuel S John Ann   16-May 1852 Glebe Row Dairyman  
2232 GLANVILLE James   S James Susan   27-May 1852 Ventonleague Artisan  
2233 GLANVILLE Susan   D James Susan   27-May 1852 Ventonleague Artisan  
2234 WARREN Elizth Prinn D John Elizth   27-May 1852 Church Town Mariner  
2235 LUKE Charles Uren S Jacob Elizth   27-May 1852 Ventonleague Laborer  
2236 INGRAM George Watts S Tobias Mary   30-May 1852 Ventonleague Artisan  
2237 CHINN Benjamin   S Zacariah Elizth   30-May 1852 Lethleans Laborer  
2238 WHITFORD Henry   S Henry Annie   3-Jun 1852 Ventonleague Laborer  
2239 DREW Charles Nankervis S John Elizth Ann   3-Jun 1852 Ventonleague Laborer  
2240 STRICKLAND Elizth Ann D William Ann   3-Jun 1852 Carwin Miner  
2241 SLEEP Mary Catherine D Joseph Elizth   3-Jun 1852 Angarrack Artisan  
2242 NORTHEY Angelina   D Peter Elizth   10-Jun 1852 Ventonleague Miner  
2243 ROWE Peter Northey S Wm Mary Ann   10-Jun 1852 Ventonleague Roper  
2244 SEMMENS Elizth Jane D John Caroline   13-Jun 1852 Ventonleague Miner  
2245 HOOPER Edwin Robert S Peter Maria   17-Jun 1852 Copperhouse Innkeeper  
2246 HOOPER Mary Jane D Peter Maria   17-Jun 1852 Copperhouse Innkeeper  
2247 REED James   S James Eliza   17-Jun 1852 Bodriggy Mariner  
2248 HARRIS Samuel Hocking S Thomas Elizth   1-Jul 1852 Ventonleague Carpenter  
2249 MINERS James   S Thomas Elizth   11-Jul 1852 Angarrack Laborer  
2250 BARKER Thomas   S Thomas Sophia   11-Jul 1852 Church Town Sawyer  
2251 ANGOVE Grace Bryant D Richd Honor   18-Jul 1852 Trevassack Artisan  
2252 ROBERTS Thomas   D Richd Mary Ann   21-Jul 1852 Carwin Laborer  
2253 FAULL Elizth Jane D Wm Sarah   25-Jul 1852 Copperhouse Miner  
2254 FAULL Sarah Anna D Wm Sarah   25-Jul 1852 Copperhouse Miner  
2255 JORDAN Maria Jane D William Jane   25-Jul 1852 Trevassack Artisan  
2256 HART Alice Jane D Samuel Martha   25-Jul 1852 Bodriggy Miner  
2257 HART Mary Ann D Samuel Martha   25-Jul 1852 Bodriggy Miner  
2258 EUSTICE Edwin   S James Mary Ann   29-Jul 1852 Treglissen Miner  
2259 HARRIS John Anthony S Jacob Mary   29-Jul 1852 City of Lincoln Artisan  
2260 WHITFORD Joseph   S John Elizth   8-Aug 1852 Ventonleague Laborer  
2261 HARRIS Henry   S John Mary   15-Aug 1852 Hayle Laborer  
2262 STEVENS John Francis S John Elizth   19-Aug 1852 Bodriggy Tailor  
2263 FUGE Elizth   D James Julia   22-Aug 1852 Over Peover Cheshire Clerk in Holy Orders  
2264 WHITE Eliza Ann D Richd Mary   29-Aug 1852 Angarrack Laborer  
2265 SLADE Eliza   D George Eliza   29-Aug 1852 Trevassack Shoemaker  
2266 RODDA Mary Davis D Tobias Mary   29-Aug 1852 Gwinear Miner  
2267 MICHELL Nicholas Richards S John Peggy   1-Sep 1852 Bodriggy Artisan  
2268 THOMAS William John S Edward Elizth   5-Sep 1852 Guildford Miner  
2269 POOL Robert   S Robert Elizth   9-Sep 1852 Bodriggy Artisan  
2270 POOL Francis   S Robert Elizth   9-Sep 1852 Bodriggy Artisan  
2271 HOSKING Philip   S John Sarah   23-Sep 1852 Connor Downs Laborer  
2272 CHINN John   S William Jane   23-Sep 1852 Trevassack Mariner  
2273 CARTHEW Francis   S John Jane   23-Sep 1852 Guildford Artisan  
2274 THOMAS Mary Ann D William Mary   23-Sep 1852 Guildford Artisan  
2275 CARTHEW Betsy   D Francis Elizth   23-Sep 1852 Guildford Artisan  
2276 RICHARDS Mary Elizth D William Mary   30-Sep 1852 Bodriggy Blacksmith  
2277 REYNOLDS Elizth   D George Caroline   14-Oct 1852 Riviere Terrace Mine Captain  
2278 PENBERTHY Mary Elizth D Stephen Mary Jane   14-Oct 1852 Ventonleague Artisan  
2279 OULD Samuel   S Samuel Catherine   21-Oct 1852 St Erth Laborer  
2280 OATEY John Trenerry S John Trenerry Ann   21-Oct 1852 Bodriggy Mason  
2281 POLKINGHORNE Cornelius   S James Mary   22-Oct 1852 Angarrack Tin Assayer  
2282 RICHARDS Sarah   D John Ann   4-Nov 1852 Conner Downs Gwithian Miner  
2283 HOSKING Samuel   S James Alice   4-Nov 1852 Conner Downs Husbandman  
2284 ROWLAND Agnes   D Nicholas Jane   4-Nov 1852 Angarrack Butcher  
2285 THOMAS John   S Stephen Johanna   4-Nov 1852 High Lanes Miner  
2286 SAMPSON Ellen   D John Susan   14-Nov 1852 Riviere Terrace Carpenter  
2287 FRANCIS Joseph   S Joseph Bridget   15-Nov 1852 Ventonleague Marine Store Dealer  
2288 WILLIAMS William Davis S Samuel Mary Ann   18-Nov 1852 Bodriggy Artisan  
2289 CURTIS John Pick S William Mary   18-Nov 1852 Ventonleague Artisan  
2290 WARD George Henry S Samuel Mary   18-Nov 1852 Bodriggy Sawyer  
2291 THOMAS Samuel   S Samuel Amelia   18-Nov 1852 Bodriggy Mariner  
2292 JORDAN Ann   D William Ann   18-Nov 1852 Hayle Hostler  
  Entry numbers for Parish Register that commenced 18 Nov 1852 are expected to added later in 2006                      
  ROGERS Catherine Ann   Abraham Elizth   18-Nov 1852 Bodriggy Carpenter  
  COCK Alice     William Mary   21-Nov 1852 Hayle Master Mariner  
  MILLS Eliza Emily   Thomas Mary   21-Nov 1852 Ventonleague Roper  
  GLASSON Edward Benjamin   Edward Janetta   21-Nov 1852 Hayle Smith  
  ANDREWARTHA Elizth     John Mary   25-Nov 1852 Angarrack Smith  
  WILLIAMS Ellen     John Mary   25-Nov 1852 Bodriggy Carpenter  
  WILLIAMS Michael     John Mary   25-Nov 1852 Bodriggy Carpenter  
  WILLIAMS Henrietta     William Eliza   25-Nov 1852 Bodriggy Tailor  
  HAWKE Samuel Richard   Joseph Dorothy   2-Dec 1852 Ventonleague Smith  
  THOMAS Annie     Samuel Jane   2-Dec 1852 Bodriggy Mariner  
  WEARNE Eliza     John Amy   10-Dec 1852 Bodriggy Mason  
  PARRY Margaret Emma   George Henry Margaret   25-Dec 1852 Bodriggy Schoolmaster  
  RICHARDS Elizabeth     Stephen Mary   25-Dec 1852 Bodriggy Artisan  
  1853                      
  WILLIAMS Mary Ann   William Elizth   9-Jan 1853 Churchtown Carpenter  
  PHILLIPS Henrietta Grace   Henry Prudence   13-Jan 1853 Bodriggy Miner  
  PHILLIPS Maria Jane   Henry Prudence   13-Jan 1853 Bodriggy Miner  
  PHILLIPS Georgina Prudence   Henry Prudence   13-Jan 1853 Bodriggy Miner  
  PHILLIPS John Henry   Henry Prudence   13-Jan 1853 Bodriggy Miner  
  HAMBLEY Elizth     Henry Ann   13-Jan 1853 Penpol Artisan  
  RICHARDS Christian     William Elizth   19-Jan 1853 Glebe Row Artisan  
  SYMONS Jane     William Mary   20-Jan 1853 Ventonleague Artisan  
  BURT Jane Pascoe   James Elizth Penrose   20-Jan 1853 Penpol Artisan  
  BURT Susan     James Elizth Penrose   20-Jan 1853 Penpol Artisan  
  BURGESS William John Lovering   John Selena   20-Jan 1853 Penpol Artisan  
  BURGESS Frederick     John Selena   20-Jan 1853 Penpol Artisan  
  BOWDEN Edward     Benjamin Mary Jane   27-Jan 1853 Churchtown Artisan  
  JAMES William     John Ann   3-Feb 1853 Bodriggy Blacksmith  
  POOL Arthur     John Monique   6-Feb 1853 Riviere Cottage Accountant  
  BALL George     John Mary   6-Feb 1853 Ventonleague Artisan  
  STEVENS John Stevens   Robert Ann   10-Feb 1853 Guildford Miner  
  SAMPSON Elizth     Richard Cicily   10-Feb 1853 Angarrack Husbandman  
  WINNAN Elizth Jane Ann   John Jane   13-Feb 1853 Churchtown Artisan  
  CROWL James     James Mary   17-Feb 1853 Trevassack Artisan  
  ROGERS Mary Jane   Joseph Grace   17-Feb 1853 Trevassack Mariner  
  BARNES Esther Ann   Willm Ann   20-Feb 1853 Guildford Miner  
  HARVEY Joseph     Willm Elizth   20-Feb 1853 Ventonleague Artisan  
  GLANVILLE Henry     John Eleanor   24-Feb 1853 Guildford Artisan  
  WEARE Thomas     Thomas Elizth   10-Mar 1853 Ventonleague Artisan  
  WEARNE Joseph     Thomas Ann   13-Mar 1853 Bodriggy Mason  
  THOMAS William James   Richard Mary   15-Mar 1853 Riviere Terrace Artisan  
  MILLS Elizabeth Emma   John Mary   17-Mar 1853 Guildford Ropemaker  
  KNEEBONE William John   Robert Elizabeth   17-Mar 1853 Churchtown Laborer  
  RICHARDS William John   William Mary Ann   19-Mar 1853 Trevassack Artisan  
  TREVASKIS William     Edwin Lavinia   20-Mar 1853 Penpol Porter  
  WHITFORD Mary Elizth   John Mary   27-Mar 1853 Guildford Miner  
  RICHARDS Joseph Henry   James Henry Eliza   3-Apr 1853 Glebe Row Artisan  
  STEVENS Ellen     James Eliza   3-Apr 1853 Foundry Terrace Mason  
  PERRY James     Samuel Mary   3-Apr 1853 Bodriggy Miner  
  EDMONDS Elizabeth Tregonning   Edwin Mary Tregonning   5-Apr 1853 Treglistian Surgeon  
  COOK Mary Elizth Jane   John Elizth   7-Apr 1853 Bodriggy Mariner  
  HENDRA Alice Ann Webber   Henry Charity   10-Apr 1853 Lethleans Miner  
  POLKINGHORNE Mary Elizth   Alfred Mary   15-Apr 1853 Angarrack Innkeeper  
  POLKINGHORNE Kate     Alfred Mary   15-Apr 1853 Angarrack Innkeeper  
  NOEL Margaretta     Henry Margaretta   15-Apr 1853 Penpol Mine Agent  
  THOMAS Julia     Richard Mary   21-Apr 1853 Riviere Terrace Artisan  
  HAMPTON James Henry   John Elizth   24-Apr 1853 Bodriggy Artisan  
  WILKINS Thomas Henry   Thomas Henry Harriet   28-Apr 1853 Penpol Smith  
  SYMONDS Joseph     John Elizth   3-May 1853 Angarrack Laborer  
  MITCHELL Henry     Henry Mary   5-May 1853 Hayle Porter  
  STEVENS Susan     William Mary   15-May 1853 Bodriggy Carpenter  
  PEARCE Thomas Richard John   Thomas Ciclia   15-May 1853 Bodriggy Artisan  
  HOCKING Elizabeth     William Mary Ann   26-May 1853 Guildford Miner  
  TREGONING John Blewett   Nicholas Eliza Jane   29-May 1853 Churchtown Miner  
  KNEEBONE William Henry   Isreal Mary   29-May 1853 Lethleans Laborer  
  NICHOLAS William     Richard Sally   29-May 1853 Trevassack Shoemaker  
  KEMPE Mary Elizth   Thomas Mary   2-Jun 1853 Penpol Mariner  
  LUKE Samuel James   William Mary   4-Jun 1853 Loggans Artisan  
  COWLING Mary Matilda Mitchell   John Charlotte James   12-Jun 1853 Perranzabuloe Miner  
  WEARE Grace Ann   John Miriam   16-Jun 1853 Ventonleague Artisan  
  CHINN Georgiana     George Margaret   19-Jun 1853 Penpol Mariner  
  TRATHEN Margaret     Henry Catherine   26-Jun 1853 Trevassack Miner  
  TREMELLING Matilda Ann   James Alice   26-Jun 1853 Bodriggy Carpenter  
  WILLIAMS Matilda Ellen   Ferdinando Elizth   30-Jun 1853 Bodriggy Mason  
  GOODMAN Emily Catherine Quin   John Emily Dewar   7-Jul 1853 Penpol Accountant  
  BURGESS Jane     John Selina   7-Jul 1853 Penpol ??  
  PENBERTHY John     John Ann   14-Jul 1853 Ventonleague Artisan  
  ANDREWARTHA Mary Elizth   Henry Elizth   17-Jul 1853 Ventonleague Artisan  
  BOWDEN Elizth Frances   William Mary Ann Frances   24-Jul 1853 Churchtown Laborer  
  PENGELLY William     William Ann Prideaux   28-Jul 1853 Riviere Terrace Landing Waiter  
  NEWTON Sarah     Henry Catherine   28-Jul 1853 Bodriggy Artisan  
  GREGORY William Henry   Richard Ann   28-Jul 1853 Hayle Terrace Master Mariner  
  GREGORY Nicholas     Richard Ann   28-Jul 1853 Hayle Terrace Master Mariner  
  HOCKING Henry     John Harriet   1-Aug 1853 Angarrack Laborer  
  WEARNE Susan     John Amy   4-Aug 1853 Bodriggy Mason  
  ROWE Peter Northey   William Mary Ann   4-Aug 1853 Ventonleague Roper  
  MITCHELL Samuel     William Mary Ann   11-Aug 1853 Saint Blazey Blacksmith  
  OULD Elizabeth Emma   Francis Elizth Rosewarne   4-Sep 1853 Bodriggy Artisan  
  YOUNG Edwin John   Edward Eliza   15-Sep 1853 Ventonleague Artisan  
  HOSKING Ann     William Jane   15-Sep 1853 High Lanes Laborer  
  HOSKING William Henry   John Jane   18-Sep 1853 Ventonleague Laborer  
  CHINN Lydia     John Mary   22-Sep 1853 Trevassack Laborer  
  EVA William John   William Mary   25-Sep 1853 ?? Wheelwright  
  HOSKING Esther Jane   John Harriet   25-Sep 1853 Angarrack Laborer  
  HOSKIN James     Richard Caroline   2-Oct 1853 Ventonleague Miller  
  GILBERT William     Llewellyn Jane   2-Oct 1853 Hayle Coal ??  
  HARRY Nicholas Traer   John Maria   2-Oct 1853 Undercliffe Laborer  
  NELSON Martha     James Catherine   5-Oct 1853 Hallankene Artisan  
  TRATHEN George     Christopher Caroline   6-Oct 1853 Bodriggy Mariner  
  VADDY Ellen     Richard Anne   7-Oct 1853 Camborne Miller  
  BORLASE Eliza Jane   Joseph Jane   9-Oct 1853 Loggans Laborer  
  WILLIAMS Henry     James Phillippa   13-Oct 1853 Penpol Mariner  
  BURT Elizabeth Hodge   James Elizabeth  Penrose   13-Oct 1853 Penpol Artisan  
  MAY William John   John Elizabeth   25-Oct 1853 Angarrack Miner  
  JENKIN Susan     John Jane   27-Oct 1853 Glebe Row Fireman  
  LIDDICOAT William     John Jane   30-Oct 1853 Hallankene Miner  
  PERRY Margery     John Mary   3-Nov 1853 Guildford Laborer  
  WOOLFREY Sarah Ann   William Eliza   3-Nov 1853 Penpol Carpenter  
  WOOLFREY Frank     William Eliza   3-Nov 1853 Penpol Carpenter  
  WOOLFREY Alfred     William Eliza   3-Nov 1853 Penpol Carpenter  
  WOOLFREY William     William Eliza   3-Nov 1853 Penpol Carpenter  
  WOOLFREY Emily     William Eliza   3-Nov 1853 Penpol Carpenter  
  WOOLFREY Elizabeth     William Eliza   3-Nov 1853 Penpol Carpenter  
  MURLEY William John   John Caroline   17-Nov 1853 Bodriggy Artisan  
  MURLEY Rosetta Burt   John Caroline   17-Nov 1853 Bodriggy Artisan  
  MURLEY Caroline Pool   John Caroline   17-Nov 1853 Bodriggy Artisan  
  HOSKING Mary Jane   William Elizth   20-Nov 1853 Bodriggy Miner  
  RICHARDS Charles Edward   Benjamin Emily   24-Nov 1853 Ventonleague Laborer  
  WILLIAMS Rebecca Jane   James Mary Ann   2-Dec 1853 Penpol Laborer  
  FUGE Louisa     James Julia   18-Dec 1853 Over Peeves Cheshire Clerk in Holy Orders  
  DUSTIN John Henry   Joseph Mary   24-Dec 1853 Penpol Shipwright  
  DUSTIN Esther Ann   Martin Elizth   24-Dec 1853 Penpol Ship Carpenter  
  FLOYD Christian     William Lavinia   24-Dec 1853 Trevassack Miner  
  ANGOVE Elizth Ellis   Richard Honor   24-Dec 1853 Trevassack Artisan  
  TREVASKUS Francis     William Elizth Johns   24-Dec 1853 Riviere Terrace Pilot  
  GILBERT Mary Ann   Frederick Mary Ann   24-Dec 1853 Ventonleague Artisan  
  LUKE William Thomas   James Jane   24-Dec 1853 Churchtown Laborer  
  EDWARDS James Henry   James Henry Jane   26-Dec 1853 Copperhouse Grocer  
  EDWARDS Charles Passmore   James Henry Jane   26-Dec 1853 Copperhouse Grocer  
  EDWARDS Leonora     James Henry Jane   26-Dec 1853 Copperhouse Grocer  
  1854                      
  PEAKE John Lewis   Thomas Lovering Jane   29-Dec 1853 Penpol Mariner  
  JENKIN James     John Jane   1-Jan 1854 Trevassack Laborer  
  KEAST James Henry   John Maria   5-Jan 1854 Penpol Shoemaker  
  PHILLIPS John Kneebone   John Mary   26-Jan 1854 Ventonleague Laborer  
  RICHARDS Jane Ann   James Jane   26-Jan 1854 Bodriggy Laborer  
  HARRIS Charles     James Mary   2-Feb 1854 Tavistock Artisan  
  MASSEY Ellen     Thomas Henry Catherine   2-Feb 1854 Bodriggy Shipwright  
  GILBERT Thomas John   Thomas Caroline   5-Feb 1854 Bodriggy Artisan  
  BROWN Richard Branch   John Nancy   23-Feb 1854 Ventonleague Artisan  
  MORLEY Nicholas     Henry Jane   2-Mar 1854 Bodriggy Laborer  
  LEY Samuel     Martin Elizth   5-Mar 1854 Trevassack Hawker  
  MICHELL Thomas Barnpfield   William Mary   9-Mar 1854 Penpol Carpenter  
  BOND Mary Alvina   Richard Mary Alvina   12-Mar 1854 Penpol Engineer  
  SYMONS Joseph     James Susan   18-Mar 1854 Ventonleague Miner  
  STEPHENS Anna Biggleston   Richard Ann   19-Mar 1854 Glebe Row Artisan  
  THOMAS Caroline     William Emma   21-Mar 1854 Trevassack Miner  
  THOMAS Joanna     Edward Elizth   23-Mar 1854 Guildford Miner  
  HOCKING Matilda     William Mary Ann   23-Mar 1854 Guildford Mineer  
  STEVENS Thomas Reynolds   James Jane   23-Mar 1854 Guildford Artisan  
  STEVENS Edward     James Jane   23-Mar 1854 Guildford Artisan  
  STEVENS Martha Jane   James Jane   23-Mar 1854 Guildford Artisan  
  WALL Joseph     Joseph Mary   23-Mar 1854 Guildford Mason  
  WALL Mary     Joseph Mary   23-Mar 1854 Guildford Mason  
  BATH Philippa     William Joanna   23-Mar 1854 Saint Stythians Miner An adult aged 31
  WHITFORD Fanny     Job Charity   2-Apr 1854 Loggans Laborer  
  BRANCH Ann     Joseph Elizth   2-Apr 1854 Bodriggy Laborer  
  BLEWETT William     William Elizth   6-Apr 1854 Ventonleague Porter  
  OLIVER Mary Jane   James Peggy   6-Apr 1854 Bodriggy Mason  
  MILLS Mary Elizth   Thomas Blanch   13-Apr 1854 Ventonleague Roper  
  WOOLCOCK Wilmot Ann   John Bridget   13-Apr 1854 Bodriggy Laborer  
  LEY Catherine Isabel   Edwin Catherine Ann   13-Apr 1854 Bodriggy Engineer  
  WILLIAMS Cassy     William Eliza   14-Apr 1854 Bodriggy Tailor  
  ROWE William John   William Mary Ann   16-Apr 1854 High Lanes Miner  
  HARRIS Andrew     John Mary   16-Apr 1854 Penpol Roper  
  GILL John Francis   William Mary   16-Apr 1854 Bodriggy Mariner  
  TONKIN Richard     Richard Harvey Blanche   23-Apr 1854 Penpol Druggist  
  CURRY Matthew     Nicholas Elizth   14-May 1854 Ventonleague Mason  
  WILLIAMS Mary Jane   Richard Elizth   16-May 1854 Trevassack Blacksmith  
  KEMPE Caroline     Francis Elizth   17-May 1854 Trevassack Engineer  
  LUKE Mary Elizabeth   Jacob Elizabeth   18-May 1854 Ventonleague Mariner  
  PENBERTHY Stephen     Stephen Mary Jane   1-Jun 1854 Ventonleague Artisan  
  INGRAM Emma     Tobias Mary   11-Jun 1854 Ventonleague Artisan  
  TREVASKIS Richard     Edwin Lavinia   18-Jun 1854 Hayle Terrace Porter  
  BURRALL Edward     Paul Amelia   20-Jun 1854 Trevassack Engineer  
  JOHNS Ellen     Joseph Emma   25-Jun 1854 Bodriggy Mariner  
  ROSEWARNE William Hoskin   John Catherine   27-Jun 1854 Nanpusher Yeoman  
  PEARCE James Henry   James Sarah   29-Jun 1854 Bristol Mariner  
  HOSKING Elizth Frances   Richard Jane   2-Jul 1854 Bodriggy Mariner  
  BRYANT William John   Thomas Elizth   6-Jul 1854 Trevassack Mariner  
  POLKINGHORNE James Charles   James Davis Rebecca Whella   9-Jul 1854 Hayle Innkeeper  
  ANDREWARTHA Rebecca     Henry Elizth   13-Jul 1854 Ventonleague Artisan  
  THOMAS Emily     William Mary   13-Jul 1854 Guildford Artisan  
  CARTHEW Frank Carthew   Francis Elizth   13-Jul 1854 Guildford Artisan  
  CHAMPION Annie     Hugh Mary   13-Jul 1854 Guildford Laborer  
  WARD Edith     Richard Mary Anna   16-Jul 1854 Riviere Artisan  
  POLKINGHORNE Alfred     James Mary   24-Jul 1854 Angarrack Tin Assayer  
  GLANVILLE Susan     James Susan   27-Jul 1854 Guildford Engineer  
  OULD Samuel     Samuel Catherine   30-Jul 1854 Hayle Accountant  
  WILLIAMS Charity     William Charity   30-Jul 1854 Treglissen Miner  
  TREGONING Eliza Jane   Nicholas Eliza Jane   30-Jul 1854 Churchtown Miner  
  WARREN John Prinn   John Elizth   6-Aug 1854 Churchtown Mariner  
  WATTS William George   John Martha   10-Aug 1854 Ventonleague Artisan  
  BOASE George Edward Henry   Henry Rebecca   10-Aug 1854 Truro Printer  
  UREN Mary     William Jenifer   11-Aug 1854 Bodriggy Miner  
  WEARNE Mary     James Mary   17-Aug 1854 Bodriggy Artisan  
  WEARNE Grace Ann   James Mary   17-Aug 1854 Bodriggy Artisan  
  WEARNE Ellen     James Mary   17-Aug 1854 Bodriggy Artisan  
  EDMONDS Richard Cowling   Edwin Mary Tregonning   22-Aug 1854 Wheal Alfred Surgeon  
  GILBERT Elizth Ann   Willm Ann   22-Aug 1854 Angarrack Artisan  
  WHITFORD Elizth Nikervis   John Mary   31-Aug 1854 Ventonleague Laborer  
  PEARCE Ellenora Trevena   Thomas Celia   3-Sep 1854 Bodriggy Artisan  
  HOSKING Richard Francis   John Sarah   17-Sep 1854 Gwithian Laborer  
  HAMPTON James Henry   John Elizth   17-Sep 1854 Bodriggy Artisan  
  STEVENS Catherine     John Elizth   21-Sep 1854 Bodriggy Laborer  
  GILBERT Ellen     George Mary   24-Sep 1854 Angarrack Mariner  
  GOLDSWORTHY Sarah Reynolds   Paul Catherine   1-Oct 1854 Bodriggy Wiremaker  
  HARRIS John Henry Rogers   Thomas Kate   5-Oct 1854 Ventonleague Artisan  
  PIERCE Mary Jane   Zebedec Mary Ann   8-Oct 1854 Angarrack Laborer  
  POOL Isabella     John Monique   2-Nov 1854 Riviere Cottage Accountant  
  TREMAYNE Mary Frances   John Mary   6-Nov 1854 Bodriggy Sawyer  
  WATERS Thomas John   Henry Eliza   26-Nov 1854 Copperhouse Miner  
  COOK Mary Ann Stevens   William Mary Ann   26-Nov 1854 Ventonleague Laborer  
  PERRY William John   Henry Jane   26-Nov 1854 Bodriggy Plumber  
  RICHARDS Mary Elizth   William Eliza   26-Nov 1854 Bodriggy Artisan  
  SLADE Angelina     George Eliza   26-Nov 1854 Trevassack Shoemaker  
  WILLIAMS James     Hanibal Elizabeth Jane   26-Nov 1854 Angarrack Laborer  
  FLOYD Grace     Richard Grace   26-Nov 1854 Bodriggy Sawyer  
  BLEWETT Thomas     Thomas Mary Ann   26-Nov 1854 Ventonleague Laborer  
  PHILLIPS William Henry   William Ellen Morgan   26-Nov 1854 Trevassack Blacksmith  
  GILBERT Susan     Joseph Mary Ann   26-Nov 1854 Bodriggy Laborer  
  HARRIS Edward Angove   Benjamin Sophia   27-Nov 1854 Bodriggy Barber  
  PEARCE William James   Francis Jane   30-Nov 1854 Trevassack Artisan  
  SYMONS Mary Elizabeth   James Mary Jane   24-Dec 1854 Churchtown Blacksmith  
  JORDAN Thomas     William Nanny   7-Dec 1854 Hayle Hostler  
  HAWKE Joseph Henry   Joseph Harriet   7-Dec 1854 Bodriggy Artisan  
  JAMES Mary Ann   John Ann   25-Dec 1854 Bodriggy Blacksmith Privately baptised at Camborne in 1848
  MORLEY Joseph     Edward Nanny   25-Dec 1854 Trevassack Artisan  
 
1845-1849  
1855-1859    
[Back to Phillack PRs]