Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                       
   
1845-1849  
   
Entry No. Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Bap   Abode Father's Occupation Comments
  1845                      
2371 RODDA William   S William Jane   12-Jan 1845 Copperhouse Laborer  
2372 CARBINES Jane Permewan Sutherland D Henry Mary   26-Jan 1845 Bodriggy Brazier  
2373 OLIVER Mary Elizabeth D John Catherine   26-Jan 1845 Ventonlege Mariner  
2374 REES Henry   S Daniel Catharine   6-Feb 1845 Highlane Mason  
2375 MILES Susan   D Thomas Mary   9-Mar 1845 Ventonlege Laborer  
2376 BEAGLEHOLE William Henry S Henry Margaret   16-Mar 1845 Bodriggy Mason  
2377 ELLIS Richard Barns S Francis Ann   21-Mar 1845 Penpoll Carpenter  
2378 HOSKEN Grace Ann D Richard Caroline   23-Mar 1845 Loggans Miller  
2379 NORTHY Anna   D Peter Elizth   23-Mar 1845 Ventonlege Laborer  
2380 CHINN Mary Ann D John Mary   23-Mar 1845 Copperhouse Laborer  
2381 ELLIS John Henry S William Sophia   30-Mar 1845 Guildford Laborer  
2382 GILBART Elizabeth   D John Elizth   6-Apr 1845 Highlane Laborer  
2383 HARVEY William   S William mary   27-Apr 1845 Church Town Innkeeper  
2384 TRUSCOTT Sarah Jane D William Sarah   27-Apr 1845 Penpoll Laborer  
2385 TREGONING Elizabeth Ann D John Ann   11-May 1845 Church Town Molder  
2386 HARRIS John Newson S Joseph Mary   11-May 1845 Bodriggy Carpenter  
2387 BEAGLEHOLE Thomas Henry S Henry Ann   11-May 1845 Bodriggy Miner  
2388 HOSKING Julia Anna D James Catherine   11-May 1845 Copperhouse Laborer  
2389 HARRIS William   S Andrew Elizth   18-May 1845 Penpoll Porter  
2390 ROSCROW David   S Samuel Emily   25-May 1845 Bodriggy Carpenter  
2391 WILLIAMS Henry   S John Nancy   25-May 1845 Bodriggy Joiner  
2392 WARD Samuel John S Samuel Mary   1-Jun 1845 Bodriggy Sawyer  
2393 HOCKEN Mary   D William Mary   29-Jun 1845 Guildford Miner  
2394 GLANVIL John   S John Eleanor   6-Jul 1845 Guildford Smith  
2395 MICHELL John   S Alexander Mary   6-Jul 1845 Guildford Laborer  
2396 STEVENS Mary   D James Harriet   6-Jul 1845 Guildford Molder  
2397 STEVENS Christopher   S Christr Elizth   20-Jul 1845 Penpoll Mariner  
2398 HEAD Charity   D John Ursula   20-Jul 1845 Lethleans Laborer  
2399 KNEEBONE John   S Israel Mary   20-Jul 1845 Ventonlege Laborer  
2400 BOWDEN Alice   D Benjn Alice   20-Jul 1845 Church Town Molder  
2401 JENKIN Thomas   S John Jane   3-Aug 1845 Glebe Row Whitesmith  
2402 ANDREWARTHA William John S William Mary   3-Aug 1845 Hallankene Mason  
2403 COOK John   S Joseph Mary   10-Aug 1845 Ventonlege Laborer  
2404 SAMPSON Mary Jane D Richard Mary   10-Aug 1845 Angarrack Laborer  
2405 ROBINS Elizabeth Ann D Thomas Mary Ann   24-Aug 1845 Church Town Laborer  
2406 WEARNE John   S John Amy   24-Aug 1845 Bodriggy Mason  
2407 HARRY John   S John Louisa   7-Sep 1845 Lethleans Laborer  
2408 TREMELLING John Thomas S John Elizabeth   12-Sep 1845 Bodriggy Joiner  
2409 MURLEY Joseph   S Charles Mary Ann   17-Sep 1845 Bodriggy Joiner  
2410 POLKINGHORNE Richard   S John Ann   17-Sep 1845 Glebe Row Laborer  
2411 KNEEBONE Loveday   D William Nancy   17-Sep 1845 Ventonlege Laborer  
2412 SYMONS James Thomas S James Susan   5-Oct 1845 Ventonlege Miner  
2413 ROGERS Joseph Henry S Joseph Grace   5-Oct 1845 Ventonlege Miner  
2414 LEY William Vawdrey S John S Gwinillian   16-Oct 1845 Bodriggy Schoolmaster  
2415 LEY Rovena   D John S Gwinillian   16-Oct 1845 Bodriggy Schoolmaster  
2416 TRELOAR Elizth   D William Maria   26-Oct 1845 St Erth Miner  
2417 GILBART Benjn   S Joseph Mary Ann   26-Oct 1845 Copperhouse Husbandman  
2418 CARTHEW Elizth Ann D John Grace   2-Nov 1845 Guildford Artisan  
2419 TREGONSOE John   S James Mary   2-Nov 1845 St Erth Miner  
2420 JOHNS William   S Thomas Mary Ann   23-Nov 1845 Penpoll Artisan  
2421 MILLS Stephen   S Thomas Mary   23-Nov 1845 Ventonlege Roper  
1822 MERRIFIELD Eli   S Lewis Emblin   23-Nov 1845 Copperhouse Miller  
1823 TREWHELLA James Saundry S William Eliza M   24-Nov 1845 Treglissen Farmer  
1824 HAWKEN William   S Thomas Christian   24-Nov 1845 St Austle Moulder  
1825 FLOYD Margaret Arundel D Richard Mary   24-Nov 1845 Ventonlege Smith  
1826 POLKINGHORNE Henry   S James Eliza   22-Dec 1845 Bodriggy Laborer  
1827 TRESTRAL Richard   S Richd Elizabeth   25-Dec 1845 Trevassack Cordwainer  
1828 HAWES Susannah   D William Sarah   25-Dec 1845 Trevassack Joiner  
1829 BARKER Sophia   D Thomas Sophia   25-Dec 1845 Church Town Moulder  
  1846                      
1830 PHILLIPS Thomas   S Thomas Jane Oliver 4-Jan 1846 Bristol Smith  
1831 VARTHA Grace   D George Mary   25-Jan 1846 Trevassack Miner  
1832 NIKERVIS Grace Edwards D John Jane   1-Feb 1846 Ventonlege Cordwainer  
1833 JENKIN Mary   D John Elizth   22-Feb 1846 Copperhouse Smelter  
1834 GREGORY Edward Henry S Hannibal Amelia   1-Mar 1846 Hayle Mariner  
1835 LAMPEN Elizabeth   D Thomas Ann   8-Mar 1846 Bodriggy Cordwainer  
1836 KNEEBONE William John S Robert Elizth   15-Mar 1846 Loggans Laborer  
1837 DUSTING William Thomas S Joseph Mary   22-Mar 1846 Hayle Shipwt  
1838 CURRY Nicholas   S Nicholas Elizth   5-Apr 1846 Bodriggy Mason  
1839 BOWDEN Ellen Jane Vivian D Thomas Ellen   19-Apr 1846 Bodriggy Agent  
1840 HAMILTON Ellen Jane D John Ann   19-Apr 1846 Hayle Seaman  
1841 VAWDREY Mary Louisa D George Eleanor Leah   22-Apr 1846 Penpoll Surgeon  
1842 POOL Joseph Goffe S Robert Elizth   3-May 1846 Copperhouse Artisan  
1843 VIVIAN James   S James Mary Ann   15-May 1846 Penpoll    
1844 WHITFORD Thomas   S Joseph Grace   17-May 1846 Ventonlege Laborer  
1845 OATEY Jane Vartha D William Jane   31-May 1846 Bodriggy Smith  
1846 BRYANT George   S James Grace   31-May 1846 Trevassack Mariner  
1847 JONES John Felix S James Jane   8-Jun 1846 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
1848 PEARCE John   S Richard Mary   23-Jun 1846 Troon Artisan  
1849 CHINN George   S George Elizth Hosking 5-Jul 1846 Church Town Mariner  
1850 BARNS John   S William Lavinia   1-Aug 1846 Church Town Artisan  
1851 WEST Henry Haarlem Mer Meer S John Mary   20-Aug 1846 St Erth Engineer  
1852 VIVIAN Frank John S William Ellen   20-Aug 1846 Hayle Agent  
1853 HOSKING Mary Ann D James Mary Ann   21-Aug 1846 Penpoll    
1854 SPARKS Mary Anna D James Jane   23-Aug 1846 Church Town Mariner  
1855 JAMES Joseph   S William Ann   30-Aug 1846 Trevassack Laborer  
1856 SYMONS John Richard S John Elizabeth   6-Sep 1846 Trevassack Seaman  
1857 HOSKING James   S John Jane   13-Sep 1846 Copperhouse Laborer  
1858 JENKING Mary Elizth D Abraham Grace   20-Sep 1846 Glebe Row Laborer  
1859 CADDY Elizth   D John Martha   4-Oct 1846 Plymouth Roper  
1860 POOL Charles Frederic S John Monique   9-Oct 1846 Riviere Engineer  
1861 POOL Monique Le Sage D John Monique   9-Oct 1846 Riviere Engineer  
1862 JOHNS John Thomas S James Mary Ann   11-Oct 1846 Guildford Mason  
1863 BOWDEN Rebecca   D Henry Rebecca   11-Oct 1846 Church Town Smelter  
1864 BOWDEN Hariet   D Henry Rebecca   11-Oct 1846 Church Town Smelter  
1865 WILLIAMS Thomas   S Josiah Amelia   18-Oct 1846 Angarrack Laborer  
1866 ROBERTS Richard   S Richd Cicely   18-Oct 1846 Angarrack Laborer  
1867 WILLIAMS Jane   D John Nancy   18-Oct 1846 Bodriggy Joiner  
1868 BOWDEN Joseph   S Joseph Grace   18-Oct 1846 Church Town Laborer  
1869 UREN Elizabeth   D Francis Mary   19-Oct 1846 Guildford Miner  
1870 SEYMOUR Christopher   S Christopher Clarinda   25-Oct 1846 Bodriggy Smith  
1871 SEYMOUR Catherine   D Christopher Clarinda   25-Oct 1846 Bodriggy Smith  
1872 LUKE William Francis Gilbart S William Mary   1-Nov 1846 Loggans Artisan  
1873 BOWDEN William Henry S Henry Rebecca   1-Nov 1846 Church Town Laborer  
1873 BOWDEN John Andrews S Henry Rebecca   1-Nov 1846 Church Town Laborer  
1874 JORDAN Elizth   D William Nanny   1-Nov 1846 St Erth Ostler  
1875 TROWERN Ann Symons D John Maria   22-Nov 1846 Camborne Miner  
1876 SIMONS William John S John Elizth   22-Nov 1846 Bodriggy Laborer  
1877 GILBART Francis   S James Mary   22-Nov 1846 Church Town Engineer  
1877 GILBART Lenora   D James Mary   22-Nov 1846 Church Town Engineer  
1878 ELLIS Rosetta   D Francis Ann   22-Nov 1846 Penpoll Joiner  
1879 JENKIN Susan   D Walter Mary Ann   22-Nov 1846 Copperhouse Mason  
1880 CHINN Harriet   D Edward Harriet   22-Nov 1846 Church Town Laborer  
1880 CHINN Ann   D Edward Harriet   22-Nov 1846 Church Town Laborer  
1881 BALL James   S William Hannah   22-Nov 1846 Copperhouse Laborer  
1882 JENKIN Richard Henry S Richard Hy Elizth   22-Nov 1846 Copperhouse Artisan  
1883 WILLIAMS William James S William Grace   29-Nov 1846 St Just Miner  
1884 MILLS William Thomas S John Elizth   27-Dec 1846 Lethleans Laborer  
1885 FLOYD William James S Willm Mary   27-Dec 1846 Carthew Husbandman  
1886 SIMONS Anthony Harris S Willm Mary   27-Dec 1846 Ventonlege Engineman  
1887 TREMAYNE Alfred   S Henry Mary   27-Dec 1846 Angarrack Smelter  
1888 LUKE Jane   S Jacob Susan   27-Dec 1846 Ventonlege Laborer  
1889 COOK James Mills S Joseph Mary   27-Dec 1846 Ventonlege Laborer  
1890 COOK Maria   D Willm Mary   27-Dec 1846 Glebe Row Mariner  
1891 GORDON Cecilia Vivian D William Philippa   27-Dec 1846 Bodriggy School Master  
  1847                      
1892 WARD William   S Samuel Mary   3-Jan 1847 Bodriggy Sawyer  
1893 WHITFORD Elizth Ann D Thomas Ann   3-Jan 1847 Trevassack Laborer  
1894 BOND William   S Philip Jennifer   10-Jan 1847 Angarrack Smelter  
1895 HARVEY Harrier   D Henry Elizth   31-Jan 1847 Trevassack Smith  
1896 HARRIS Bennet Richard S Joseph Mary   7-Feb 1847 Bodriggy Joiner  
1897 NEALE Thomas   S Thomas Christian   16-Feb 1847 Riviere Smith  
1898 GEEN Mary   D Benjamin Elizth   14-Mar 1847 Falmouth Mariner  
1898 NORTHY Catherine   D Peter Elizth   14-Mar 1847 Ventonlege Laborer  
1899 WHITFORD William   S John Elizth   21-Mar 1847 Ventonlege Laborer  
1900 SLEEP Elizth   D Joseph Elizth   24-Mar 1847 Penpoll Artisan  
1901 SCOLLER James Henry S Thomas Grace   24-Mar 1847 Angarrack Miner  
1902 WILLIAMS John   S James Philippa   4-Apr 1847 Hayle Mariner  
1903 POOL Mary Jane D Joseph Elizth Jones 4-Apr 1847 Copperhouse Artisan  
1904 JONES Thomas Oliver S James Jane   5-Apr 1847 Trevassack Cordwainer Born 24 Sep 1830
1905 JENKIN Mary Jane D John Jane   5-Apr 1847 Lethleans Smith  
1906 HARRIS James   S Andrew Elizth   5-Apr 1847 Hayle Mariner  
1907 BRANCH Rosetta   D Joseph Elizth   25-Apr 1847 Lethleans Laborer  
1908 LANDER Simon   S Charles Elizth   9-May 1847 Ventonlege Laborer  
1909 GILL Harriet Alice D William Mary   16-May 1847 Hayle Foundry Mariner  
1910 GREGORY Samuel   S George Elizth   30-May 1847 St Erth Mariner  
1911 SPRAY Caroline Hall D Samuel Jane   2-Jun 1847 Penpoll Mariner  
1912 VAWDREY George   S George Eleonora   16-Jun 1847 Penpoll Surgeon  
1913 TREGONING John   S John Ann   20-Jun 1847 Church Town Mariner  
1914 UREN Clement   S Clement Elizth   27-Jun 1847 Bodriggy Mariner  
1915 CHINN Elizth Ann D Zacharias Elizth   27-Jun 1847 Lethleans Laborer  
1916 SHUG Thomas Paul S Thomas Eliza Maria   1-Aug 1847 Bodriggy Mariner  
1917 FLOYD Mary Curtice D Richard Mary   8-Aug 1847 Ventonlege Smith  
1918 COUCH Nicholas Johns S John Elizth   15-Aug 1847 Hayle Miller  
1919 CHINN Mary Anna D William Elizth   19-Aug 1847 Church Town Laborer  
1920 CARTHEW Benjamin   S John Jane   5-Sep 1847 Guildford Laborer  
1921 ROBARTS Thomas   S William Honor   5-Sep 1847 Hayle Laborer  
1922 HAWKEN Matthew   S Matthew Elizth   12-Sep 1847 Trevassack Smith  
1923 HAWKEN Mary Ann D Matthew Elizth   12-Sep 1847 Trevassack Smith  
1924 BRYANT Christopher   S James Jane   12-Sep 1847 Trevassack Laborer  
1925 KNEEBONE Ann   D William Nancy   12-Sep 1847 Ventonlege Laborer  
1926 BARKER Mary Jane D Thomas Sophia   12-Sep 1847 Bodriggy Sawyer  
1927 NANCARVIS David Edwards S John Jane   19-Sep 1847 Ventonlege Cordwainer  
1928 HOCKEN Kitty   D William Mary Ann   19-Sep 1847 Guildford Miner  
1929 MICHELL William John S William Mary Jane   26-Sep 1847 Guildford Smith  
1930 TRELOAR William   S Benjamin Elizabeth   30-Sep 1847 Guildford Miner  
1931 WILLIAMS Harriet   D Thomas Louisa   30-Sep 1847 Guildford Miner  
1932 BRYANT Mary   D Thomas Elizabeth   17-Oct 1847 Trevassack Mariner  
1933 LEY Francis Stevens S John Mary   28-Oct 1847 Bodriggy Artisan  
1934 MILLS John   S Thomas Mary   21-Nov 1847 Ventonlege Roper  
1935 DREW William John S John Elizth Ann   21-Nov 1847 Ventonlege Laborer  
1936 TREVASKUS Elizabeth   D Edwin Lavinia   21-Nov 1847 Hayle Laborer  
1937 SIMONS William Henry S John Elizth   21-Nov 1847 Bodriggy Miner  
1938 TRUSCOTT Elizabeth Jane Grenfell D Edmond Lavinia Grenfell   21-Nov 1847 Breage Innkeeper  
1939 ROBINS Mary Catherine D Thomas Mary Ann   5-Dec 1847 Church Town Laborer  
1940 IVEY John   S William Lavinia   26-Dec 1847 Trevassack Miner  
1941 CURRY Matthew   S Nicholas Elizth   26-Dec 1847 Bodriggy Mason  
1942 GILBART Penilope   D Joseph Mary Ann   26-Dec 1847 Bodriggy Laborer  
  1848                      
1943 HOSKING Mary Ann D William Jane   9-Jan 1848 Ventonlege Laborer  
1944 JOHNS Maria Jane D John Maria   19-Jan 1848 St Erth Laborer  
1945 CHAMPION William   D Thomas Mary   30-Jan 1848 Penpoll Laborer  
1946 HEAD Elizth   D John Ursula   13-Feb 1848 Lethleans Laborer  
1947 WINNAN Harriet   D John Jane   27-Feb 1848 Ventonlege Laborer  
1948 SHEPHERD Joanna Jane Martyn D Philip Elizth   1-Mar 1848 Phillack    
1944 ASHWIN Thomas   S Alfred Ellen   1-Mar 1848 Hayle Artisan  
1945 KEMP Eliza Ann Williams D Francis Catherine   5-Mar 1848 Gwithian Mariner  
1946 MICHELL Elizth Ann D James Harriet   26-Mar 1848 Guildford Molder  
1947 STEVENS Mary   D Alexander Mary   26-Mar 1848 Guildford Miner  
1948 MICHELL Tobias   S Tobias Grace   9-Apr 1848 Trevassack Mariner  
1949 LUMLEY Elizabeth Jane D George Ann   16-Apr 1848 Angarrack Labourer  
1950 HAWKE Charity Jane D Edward Winnifred   22-Apr 1848 Church Town Artisan  
1951 MICHELL Elizabeth Jane D John Elizth   30-Apr 1848 Ventonlege Laborer  
1952 WILLIAMS Richard John S Richard Elizth   1-May 1848 Guildford Laborer  
1953 TREMELLIN James Humphry S James Alice   7-May 1848 Guildford Joiner  
1954 GAY John Thomas S Richard Elizth   11-May 1848 Trevassack Smith  
1955 HARVEY William Prior S William Elizth   21-May 1848 Ventonlege Smith  
1956 GILBART Mary Ann Rosewarn D George Mary   21-May 1848 Angarrack Mariner  
1957 REED Elizth Ann D James Eliza   28-May 1848 Bodriggy Mariner  
1958 IVERY Francis   S Francis Elizth   4-Jun 1848 Bodriggy Mariner  
1959 HARRY Elizth Jane D John Maria   4-Jun 1848 Lethleans Laborer  
1960 KELLAWAY Susan   D Charles Peggy   11-Jun 1848 Penpoll Artisan  
1961 SIMONS Henry   S John Elizth   11-Jun 1848 Bodriggy Laborer  
1962 SIMONS Samuel   S John Elizth   11-Jun 1848 Bodriggy Laborer  
1963 SIMONS Mary Jane D William Elizabeth   11-Jun 1848 Ventonlege Mariner  
1964 KELLAWAY Thomas   S William Elizth   18-Jun 1848 Ventonlege Laborer  
1965 BROWN William Henry S John Ann   18-Jun 1848 Ventonlege Laborer  
1966 BROWN Mary Jane D John Ann   18-Jun 1848 Ventonlege Laborer  
1967 HOSKING John Henry S John Sarah   25-Jun 1848 Gwithian Laborer  
1968 BENNETS Thomas   S James Mary Ann   25-Jun 1848 Bodriggy Laborer  
1968 BENNETS Elizth Ann D James Mary Ann   25-Jun 1848 Bodriggy Laborer  
1969 POLKINGHORNE Thomas   S Thomas Ann   11-Jun 1848 Glebe Row Laborer  
1970 KELLAWAY Susan   D Charles Peggy   11-Jun 1848 Penpoll Artisan Duplicate - see #1960
1971 SIMONS Henry   S John Elizth   11-Jun 1848 Bodriggy Laborer Duplicate - see #1961
1972 HARRIS John Hockin Cock S John Elizth   23-Jul 1848 Gwithian Miner  
1973 SPRAY William   S Thomas Priscilla   28-Jul 1848 Hayle Mariner  
1974 CARTHEW William Vean S Francis Elizth   5-Aug 1848 Ventonlege Laborer  
1975 OATEY William   S William Jane   6-Aug 1848 Bodriggy Smith  
1976 GLANVILLE John   S Richard Caroline   6-Aug 1848 Trevassack Artisan  
1977 STREET Sarah Tippett Mary Ann D Edward Valentine Sarah W   18-Aug 1848 Ventonlege Artisan Aged 7 last July
1978 HEBBERT Olivia   D Arthur Sophia   25-Aug 1848 Ventonlege Artisan 5 years last March
1979 SYMONS William John S Nathaniel Jane   20-Aug 1848 Bristol Artisan born 31 Jan 1840
1980 SYMONS Nathaniel   S Nathaniel Jane   20-Aug 1848 Bristol Artisan  
1981 SYMONS Mary Jane D Nathaniel Jane   20-Aug 1848 Bristol Artisan  
1982 HARRIS William John S John Mary   3-Sep 1848 Hayle Sailor  
1982 PERRY Samuel   S John Mary   3-Sep 1848 Guildford Laborer  
1983 ROSEWARNE Elizth Mary D John Elizth Barns 3-Sep 1848 Guildford Farmer  
1984 CHINN William   S William Jane   10-Sep 1848 Trevassack Sailor  
1985 BRYANT George   S James Grace   17-Sep 1848 Trevassack Mariner  
1986 BOWDEN Emilia   D Henry Rebecca   17-Sep 1848 Church Town Smelter  
1987 NANCERVES John Nicholas S John Jane   26-Sep 1848 Ventonlege Smith  
1988 JENKIN Elizth   D Jacob Phillis   22-Oct 1848 Bodriggy Laborer  
1989 JENKIN William John S John Jane   22-Oct 1848 Bodriggy Laborer  
1990 JORDAN George   S William Nanny   5-Nov 1848 St Erth Ostler  
1991 HARRIS Thomas Heny S Jacob Mary Jane   5-Nov 1848 Trevassack Smith  
1992 RICHARDS James   S Benjamin Catherine   8-Nov 1848 Bodriggy Laborer  
1993 THOMAS Johnson   S John Jane   12-Nov 1848 Gwithian Miner  
1994 REECE Margaret Rutter D David Mary Ann   19-Nov 1848 Penpoll Mariner  
1995 SHAW Mary Ann D John Joanna   26-Nov 1848 Hayle Laborer  
1996 PEARSON Lavinia   D John Elizth   27-Nov 1848 Hayle Master Mariner  
1997 NUETON James Henry S Henry Catherine   3-Dec 1848 Bodriggy Smith  
1998 HOSKEN Sarah   D Richard Caroline   3-Dec 1848 Ventonlege Miller  
1999 CHINN Albert   S Walter Jane   24-Dec 1848 Church Town Laborer  
2000 TREMELLIN Elizabeth Ann D John Elizth   24-Dec 1848 Hayle Joiner  
  1849                      
2001 WEAR Thomas Henry S Thomas Elizth   7-Jan 1849 Ventonlege Molder  
2002 TRERICE Elizabeth Mary Carlyon D Richard Margaret   14-Jan 1849 Curwyn Laborer  
2003 BARNS William   S William Lavinia   21-Jan 1849 Copperhouse Artisan  
2004 CHINN George   S John Mary   28-Jan 1849 Copperhouse Laborer  
2005 EDMONDS George   S Edwin Mary Tregonning   4-Feb 1849 Penpoll Surgeon  
2006 TONKEN Blanch Hosking D Francis Harvey Ann   11-Feb 1849 Penpoll Grocer  
2007 GONINAN John Gartrel S Matthew Belinda   11-Mar 1849 Gwithian Miner  
2008 MOORSHEAD William James S James Mary Jane   20-Mar 1849 Hayle Laborer  
2009 EDDY Richard Henry S Richard Catherine   23-Mar 1849 Birmingham Smith  
2010 TREVASKUS Edwin James S Edwin Lavinia   22-Apr 1849 Hayle Laborer  
2011 POLKINGHORNE Samuel James S James Mary   27-May 1849 Hayle Victualler  
2012 WILLIAMS Mary Jane D James Philippa   27-May 1849 Penpoll Mariner  
2013 HARRIS Christian Richards D Joseph Mary   27-May 1849 Bodriggy Joiner  
2014 THOMAS Elizth Jane D Edward Elizth   27-May 1849 Guildford Miner  
2015 LEY Susan Cecilia Waters D Edwin Cath Ann   10-Jun 1849 Church Town Artisan  
2016 BURT Charles   S Henry Jane   11-Jun 1849 Hayle Mariner  
2016 BURT Susan   D Henry Jane   11-Jun 1849 Hayle Mariner  
2017 FUGE Hannah   D James Julia   1-Jul 1849 Godolphin Clergyman  
2018 MORLEY Sarah Ann D Charles Mary Ann   22-Jul 1849 Ventonlege Carpenter  
2019 GREGORY Charles   S George Elizh   22-Jul 1849 Penpoll Mariner  
2020 BALL Elizh Ann D William Hannah   22-Jul 1849 Ludgvan Farmer  
2021 RICHARDS John Michell S Samuel Jane   22-Jul 1849 Bodriggy Artisan  
2022 SAMPSON James   S Richard Cicily   1-Aug 1849 Angarrack Labourer  
2023 KNEEBONE Elizabeth   D Edward Johanna Luke 5-Aug 1849 Bodriggy Labourer  
2024 WHITFORD Christian Jane D Thos Ann   5-Aug 1849 Ventonlege Labourer  
2025 INGRAM Eliza Dupre D Richard Eliza   5-Aug 1849 Ventonlege Patternmaker  
2026 HOSKIN Thomas   S William Jane   5-Aug 1849 High Lane Labourer  
2027 RICHARDS Benjamin   S Benjn Ann   5-Aug 1849 Bodriggy Mariner  
2028 EDDYVEAN Margaret Jane D Francis Jane   2-Sep 1849 Copperhouse Miner  
2029 COOK Mary Elizath D Joseph Mary   9-Sep 1849 Ventonlege Labourer  
2030 TREGONNING Mary Jane D John Ann   23-Sep 1849 Church Town Mariner  
2031 BOWDEN Elizabeth   D Joseph Grace   23-Sep 1849 Church Town Labourer  
2032 JENKIN James   S James Christian   22-Oct 1849 Church Town Labourer  
2033 HARRIS Samuel   S John Jane   10-Nov 1849 Gwithian Miner  
2034 OLDS Catharine   D Samuel Catharine   25-Nov 1849 St Erth Agent  
2035 HOSKING William Thomas S James Catharine   25-Nov 1849 Lethleans Labourer  
2036 HOSKING Mary Jane D James Catharine   25-Nov 1849 Lethleans Labourer  
2037 CHINN Elizabeth   D Edward Harriott   25-Nov 1849 Church Town Labourer  
2038 ROBINS Jane   D Thomas Mary Ann   25-Nov 1849 Church Town Labourer  
2039 KALLAWAY Mary   D Charles Peggy   25-Nov 1849 Foundry Engineman  
2040 PARKER Jane   D James Jane   25-Nov 1849 Church Town Sailor  
2041 DUSTING Joseph Matthew S Joseph Mary   9-Dec 1849 Penpoll Shipwright  
2042 DUSTING William John S Joseph Mary   9-Dec 1849 Penpoll Shipwright  
2043 TREVASKUS William John S William Elizth   23-Dec 1849 Hayle Labourer  
2044 BEAN Elizh Williams D William Eliza   30-Dec 1849 Ventonlege Sailor  
 
1840-1844  
1850-1854  
[Back to Phillack PRs]