Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                       
   
1840-1844  
   
Entry No. Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Bap   Abode Father's Occupation Comments
  1840                      
2049 ROWE John   S John Emily   5-Jan 1840 Trevassack Laborer  
2050 RICHARDS Ellen   D Benjamin Catherine   12-Jan 1840 Copperhouse Laborer  
2051 SYMONS Catherine   D Francis Hannah   12-Jan 1840 Trevassack Laborer  
2051 KNEEBONE John   S William Ann   14-Jan 1840 Ventonlege Laborer  
2052 BLEWETT Elizabeth   D Thomas Jane   26-Jan 1840 Church Town Miner  
2053 KNOWLES Richard   S Matthew Elizabeth   23-Feb 1840 Church Town Mariner  
2054 GLASSON William Henry S Edward Elizabeth   1-Mar 1840 Bodriggy Smith  
2055 YATES John   S Thomas Christian   1-Mar 1840 Trevassack Miner  
2056 WEAR Emily   D Thomas Mary   1-Mar 1840 Ventonlege Miner  
2057 WEAR William Henry S Samuel Jane   22-Mar 1840 Angarrack Miner  
2058 EUSTIS Eliza Ley D Thomas Susan   23-Mar 1840 Penpoll Office Clerk  
2059 HARRIS Thomas   S Andrew Elizth   29-Mar 1840 Hayle Porter  
2060 CLEMENCE Joseph   S John Elizth   5-Apr 1840 Penpoll Mariner  
2061 BROAD Humphrey Tremellin S Matthew Marian   5-Apr 1840 Hayle Mason  
2062 WILLIAMS Emma Joy D Ferdinand Emma   12-Apr 1840 Bodriggy Mason  
2063 ROGERS Frances Susan D Charles Jane   19-Apr 1840 Penpoll Smith  
2064 DATE John   S John Joanna   26-Apr 1840 Guildford Smith  
2065 OATS Isaiah   S Thomas Elizabeth   26-Apr 1840 Church Town Smith  
2066 EUSTICE Catharine   D Henry Elizth   26-Apr 1840 Trevassack Artisan  
2067 CLYMO Frederic Phillips S James Leah   3-May 1840 Hayle Smith  
2068 HUGO Bennett Johns S Joseph Margaret   3-May 1840 Lethleans Smith  
2069 ROWE Susan   D William Clarinda   10-May 1840 Penpoll Laborer  
2070 PERRY George   S John Mary   10-May 1840 Guildford Porter  
2071 PERRY George   S Samuel Margery   10-May 1840 Guildford Miner  
2072 GREGORY Richard   S Richard Ann   24-May 1840 Penpoll Mariner  
2073 CHINN William Henry S John Elizth   30-May 1840 Glebe Row Roper  
2074 HARRIS Charles Henry S John Jane   7-Jun 1840 Ventonlege Smith  
2075 TREDINNECK William   S John Mary Ann   7-Jun 1840 Bodriggy Sadler  
2076 KING Ellen   D John Grace Gudge 7-Jun 1840 Hayle Smith  
2077 EVA Theresa   D John Theresa   7-Jun 1840 Leah Miner  
2078 BOND James Henry S Nicholas Mary   24-Jun 1840 Angarrack Smelter  
2079 MILLS John   S John Elizth   28-Jun 1840 Lethleans Laborer  
2080 MILLS Susan Ann D James Ann   28-Jun 1840 Ventonlege Laborer  
2081 LUKE Susan   D Jacob Susan   15-Jul 1840 Ventonlege Porter  
2082 HARRIS Elizabeth   D Joseph Mary   19-Jul 1840 Bodriggy Joiner  
2083 TRELOAR Benjamin   S Benjamin Elizth   26-Jul 1840 Angarrack Miller  
2084 HOWES Elizabeth   D William Sarah   26-Jul 1840 Trevassack Wheelwt  
2085 GEEN Mary   D Benjn Elizth   26-Jul 1840 Bodriggy Mariner  
2086 WHITFORD Joseph   S Joseph Grace   26-Jul 1840 Ventonlege Laborer  
2087 KING Phills Donnithorne S John Mary   2-Aug 1840 Ventonlege Joiner  
2088 ROBERTS Joseph   S William Honor   2-Aug 1840 Ventonlege Laborer  
2089 STICKLAND James Henry S William Ann   9-Aug 1840 Angarrack Miner  
2090 EDWARDS Edward Hocking S Edward Jane   16-Aug 1840 Bodriggy Laborer  
2091 POOL Jacob   S John Margery Lutie 23-Aug 1840 Ventonlege Agent  
2092 STICKLAND Eliza   D Robert Ann   23-Aug 1840 Ventonlege Sawyer  
2093 BREE Thomas   S Nicholas Sarah   30-Aug 1840 Gwithian Husbandman  
2094 CARTHEW John   S John Jane   30-Aug 1840 Guildford Smith  
2095 MURLEY Richard   S William Betsy   30-Aug 1840 Bodriggy Joiner  
2095 MURLEY Henry   S William Betsy   30-Aug 1840 Bodriggy Joiner  
2096 GOODMAN Hannah   D Joseph Harriet   30-Aug 1840 Penpoll Shipwrt  
2097 RUTTER Mary Rundle D James Mary   30-Aug 1840 Hallankene Smelter  
2098 SYMONS Thomas   S John Elizth   30-Aug 1840 High Lane Miner  
2099 CHAMPION Elizabeth Richards D Hugh Mary   30-Aug 1840 Ventonlege Laborer  
2100 HOCKING Thomas   S Thomas Mary   15-Sep 1840 Bodriggy Smith  
2101 WILLIAMS James   S Joseph Elizth   15-Sep 1840 Bodriggy Laborer  
2102 MURLEY Mary   D William Grace   15-Sep 1840 Bodriggy Joiner  
2103 GOODMAN John   S Richard Margaret   15-Sep 1840 Bodriggy Moulder  
2104 CRAZE Elizabeth   D John Sarah   15-Sep 1840 Bodriggy Smith  
2105 THOMAS Rowcan   D Edward Jane   20-Sep 1840 Bodriggy Miner  
2106 YATES John Anthony S John Nancy   27-Sep 1840 Bodriggy Miner  
2107 JENKIN William   S William Elizth   27-Sep 1840 Trevassack Artisan  
2108 HAYES Elizabeth   D Richard Mary   11-Oct 1840 Penpoll Laborer  
2109 JOHNS John   S Thomas Mary Ann   11-Oct 1840 Penpoll Smith  
2110 KELWAY Edmund   S Charles Peggy   11-Oct 1840 Penpoll Smith  
2111 BLEWETT Bennett   S Bennett Grace   25-Oct 1840 Angarrack Miner  
2112 POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth   D Thomas Mary   8-Nov 1840 Ventonlege Miner  
2113 ELLIS Mary Elizth D William Bethia   12-Nov 1840 Loggans Laborer  
2114 NORTHY Mary   D William Mary   12-Nov 1840 Ventonlege Laborer  
2115 RICHARDS Ann Trevaskus D Richard Ann   12-Nov 1840 Gwithian Laborer  
2116 BOWDEN Catherine   D Joseph Grace   12-Nov 1840 Church Town Laborer  
2117 PASCOE John   S William Susan   12-Nov 1840 Gwinear Mason  
2118 CURRY Caroline   D Nicholas Elizabeth   12-Nov 1840 Bodriggy Mason  
2119 BOND Elizabeth   D Philip Jennifer   12-Nov 1840 Angarrack Smelter  
2120 NICHOLLS Margaret Hosken D Francis Margaret   23-Nov 1840 Pulsack Farmer  
2121 BRAY William   S William Eliza   29-Nov 1840 Bodriggy Smith  
2122 CHINN George   S George Elizth   29-Nov 1840 Church Town Laborer  
2123 TREGENSO William Thistleton S William Elizth   6-Dec 1840 Hallankene Laborr  
2124 BRIANT Elizth Jane D William Jane   6-Dec 1840 Teglisson Laborer  
2125 WHITFORD John   S John Elizth   6-Dec 1840 Ventonlege Laborer  
2126 MILLS Alice   D Thomas Mary   6-Dec 1840 Ventonlege Laborer  
2127 KNEEBONE William   S William Nancy   6-Dec 1840 Ventonlege Laborer  
2128 RICHARDS Ann Gilbart D William Ann   6-Dec 1840 Barnoon Mariner  
2129 SMITHAM Thomas   S Thomas Wilmot   27-Dec 1840 Bodriggy Joiner  
2130 LUKE Philippa   D Samuel Philippa   27-Dec 1840 Ventonlege Moulder  
2131 NEWTON William   S Stephen Sarah   27-Dec 1840 Bodriggy Artisan  
2132 INGRAM Joshua Gilbart S Tobias Mary   27-Dec 1840 Ventonlege Founder  
2133 HOCKEN John   S William Mary Ann   27-Dec 1840 Guildford Miner  
2134 HAWKEN Lavinia   D Thomas Christian   27-Dec 1840 Ventonlege Founder  
2135 STEVENS Sally   D Christr Elizth   27-Dec 1840 Bodriggy Mariner  
  1841                      
2136 BOWDEN Philip   S James Jane   3-Jan 1841 Bodriggy Moulder  
2137 UREN Lavinia   D James Lavinia   3-Jan 1841 Ventonlege Mariner  
2138 POLKINGHORNE John   S James Eliza   3-Jan 1841 Bodriggy Laborer  
2139 COURAGE Simon   S Peter Mary   3-Jan 1841 Guildford Smith  
2140 ELLIS Grace   D Robert Ann   10-Jan 1841 Glebe Row Miner  
2141 PAUL Eliza Ann D William Alice   17-Jan 1841 Ventonlege Laborer  
2142 OLIVER Mary Louisa D William Charlotte   28-Feb 1841 Hallankene Smelter  
2143 LEY Elizabeth   D John Steven Mary Gwenellian   2-Mar 1841 Church Town Mariner  
2144 TOY James   S henry Elizth   7-Mar 1841 Ventonlege Laborer  
2145 GREGORY Thomas   S Thomas Betsy   7-Mar 1841 Penpoll Mariner  
2146 CHINN Zachariah   S Zachariah Betsy   7-Mar 1841 Ventonlege Laborer  
2147 ROGERS Joseph Henry S Joseph Grace   7-Mar 1841 Ventonlege Laborer  
2148 CHINN Mary Anne D John Mary   7-Mar 1841 Ventonlege Laborer  
2149 JEFFERY Jane   D Edward Mary   8-Mar 1841 Laity Husbandman  
2150 RUNNALS John   S Thomas Hannah   14-Mar 1841 Church Town Mariner  
2151 MERITON Mary Jane D Joseph Mary   14-Mar 1841 Church Town Roper  
2152 BROWN Elizth Ann D John Ann   28-Mar 1841 Ventonlege Laborer  
2153 GILBART William   S Richard Ann   11-Apr 1841 Hallankene Laborer  
2154 ROWE William   S Edward Elizth   14-Apr 1841 Trevassack Laborer  
2155 WILLIAMS John   S John Mary Anna   15-Apr 1841 Bodriggy Joiner  
2156 NANCARROW Margaret   D Samuel Jane   25-Apr 1841 Guildford Laborer  
2157 ROSCROW Elizabeth   D Samuel Emily   25-Apr 1841 Bodriggy Joiner  
2158 JOHNS Grace   D John Ann   25-Apr 1841 Lethleans Founder  
2159 HARVEY Mary Hockin D William Mary   19-May 1841 Church Town Innkeeper  
2160 NANCARROW Mary   D Stephen Ann   23-May 1841 Guildford Miner  
2161 JOHNS Richard   S James Mary Anne   23-May 1841 Guildford Mason  
2161 JOHNS Catherine   D James Mary Anne   23-May 1841 Guildford Mason  
2162 NICHOLLS John   S Martin Elizabeth   23-May 1841 Guildford Laborer  
2163 JAMES Mary   D William Mary   30-May 1841 Bodriggy Smith  
2164 TRATHEN Thomas Jenkin S Edward Rosamond   30-May 1841 Trevassack Mason  
2165 TRATHEN Elizabeth   D Christopher Margaret   30-May 1841 Trevassack Miner  
2166 RUSSELL Mary Lean D William Ann   6-Jun 1841 Penpoll Mariner  
2167 VEAL Mary Jane D Thomas Christian   6-Jun 1841 Church Town Smith  
2168 CHAMPION Ann   D Thomas Mary   6-Jun 1841 Penpoll Porter  
2169 JENKINS Richard   S William Sally   13-Jun 1841 Ventonlege Smith  
2170 BERRIMAN Elizabeth Jane D Nicholas Jane   13-Jun 1841 Troon Farmer  
2171 MAY Mary Jane D John Mary   20-Jun 1841 Bodriggy Smith  
2172 WILLIAMS Mary   D Augustus Betsy   4-Jul 1841 Leah Farmer  
2173 ROSCROW William   S James Hariet   4-Jul 1841 Angarrack Miner  
2174 ROSCROW William Henry S Thomas Ann   11-Jul 1841 Angarrack Miner  
2175 MICHELL Samuel   S Enoch Mary Ann   11-Jul 1841 Ventonlege Laborer  
2176 LUMLEY William George S George Ann   18-Jul 1841 Angarrack Laborer  
2177 CHINN Mary   D Thomas Thomasine   18-Jul 1841 Church Town Laborer  
2177 CHINN Elizabeth   D Thomas Thomasine   18-Jul 1841 Church Town Laborer  
2178 WILLIAMS James   S James Philippa   25-Jul 1841 Bodriggy Mariner  
2179 HOOPER Peter James D Peter Maria   25-Jul 1841 Copperhouse Innkeeper  
2180 EVA Thomas Henry S Thomas Louisa   8-Aug 1841 Guildford Miner  
2181 POLKINGHORNE Annie   D John Martha   8-Aug 1841 Bodriggy Butcher  
2182 KELBY Joseph   S William Elizth   8-Aug 1841 Trevassack Laborer  
2183 GILBART Charity Ann D Jeremiah Lydia   8-Aug 1841 Trevassack Mariner  
2183 GILBART Lydia   D Jeremiah Lydia   8-Aug 1841 Trevassack Mariner  
2184 SPRAY Glanville   S William Elizth   12-Aug 1841 Penpoll Mariner  
2185 YATES Christian   D Thomas Christian   15-Aug 1841 Hallankene Miner  
2186 MARTIN George   S George Susan   22-Aug 1841 Angarrack Miner  
2187 GLASSON Richard   S Charles Blanch   29-Aug 1841 Penpoll Laborer  
2188 RUTTER John   S James Elizabeth   19-Sep 1841 Angarrack Farmer  
2189 BOWDEN Catherine   D Joseph Catherine   19-Sep 1841 Ventonlege Moulder  
2190 BOWDEN Frederick   S Joseph Catherine   19-Sep 1841 Ventonlege Moulder  
2191 CARBINES John   S John Christian Simons 26-Sep 1841 Hallankene Laborer  
2192 SPRAY Elizabeth   D P Bigglestone Mary R   29-Sep 1841 Bodriggy Mariner  
2193 TREWEEKE Joanna   D Joseph Grace   3-Oct 1841 Bodriggy Mariner  
2194 JENKIN William Thomas S John Elizth   10-Oct 1841 Bodriggy Smelter  
2195 FLOYD William   S John Jane   10-Oct 1841 Trevassack Miner  
2196 BRYANT Thomas   S James Grace   10-Oct 1841 Trevassack Mariner  
2197 TRUSCOTT William John S William Sarah   10-Oct 1841 Penpoll Laborer  
2198 JORDAN William John S William Nanny   3-Nov 1841 St Erth Laborer  
2199 NOWELL John Samuel S Simon Elizabeth   17-Nov 1841 Bodriggy Founder  
2200 WHITFORD Emily Paul D Nicholas Frances   17-Nov 1841 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
2201 STEER James Thomas S James Jennifer   14-Nov 1841 Bodriggy Mariner  
2202 MURLEY Thomas King S Charles Mary Ann   21-Nov 1841 Ventonlege Joiner  
2203 BALL Richard   S Isaac Ann   21-Nov 1841 Ventonlege Hawker  
2204 MILLS Edwin   S Thomas Mary   21-Nov 1841 Ventonlege Roper  
2204 SMITHAM Joseph   S Joseph Mary   21-Nov 1841 Ventonlege Porter  
2205 COOKE Joseph   S Joseph Mary   21-Nov 1841 Ventonlege Laborer  
2206 MILLS William   S Thomas Mary   21-Nov 1841 Ventonlege Laborer  
2207 WELLINGTON Joseph Thomas S John Harriet   21-Nov 1841 Bodriggy Mason  
2208 HARRIS Elizabeth   D John Mary   21-Nov 1841 Glebe Row Molder  
2209 CARTHEW William   S John Jane   28-Nov 1841 Guildford Smith  
2210 NORTHY Eliza   D Thomas Grace   28-Nov 1841 Ventonlege Laborer  
2211 THOMAS Peggy   D Thomas Mary   28-Nov 1841 Bodriggy Laborer  
2212 CARBINES Joseph Sutherland S Henry Mary   28-Nov 1841 Bodriggy Plumber  
2213 SAMPSON Josiah   S Joseph Jane   5-Dec 1841 Angarrack Porter  
2214 RICHARDS Mary Ann D Stephen Mary   25-Dec 1841 Bodriggy Mariner  
2215 WILLIAMS Hannah   D William Elizabeth   26-Dec 1841 Bodriggy Smith  
2216 HEAD James   S John Ursula   26-Dec 1841 Lethleans Husbandman  
2217 RICHARDS Abraham   S Abraham Alice   26-Dec 1841 Ventonlege Laborer  
2218 CHIRGWIN George   S George Honor   26-Dec 1841 Ventonlege Laborer  
2219 LOVE George   S Thomas Grace   26-Dec 1841 Church Town Mariner  
2220 KNOWLES Sally   D Matthew Elizabeth   26-Dec 1841 Church Town Mariner  
2221 CROTCH John Edward S John Rowe Elizabeth   30-Dec 1841 Hayle Innkeeper  
  1842                      
2222 WEST Susan Ann D John Mary   1-Jan 1842 St Erth Engineer  
2223 MARTINS Eliza   D Martin Eliza   2-Jan 1842 Bodriggy Laborer  
2224 WALLIS Mary Jane D Thomas Mary   30-Jan 1842 Bodriggy Laborer  
2225 MICHELL Thomas Polkinghorne S William Mary Ann   2-Feb 1842 Penpoll Joiner  
2226 OATEY Elizabeth   D James Eliza   6-Feb 1842 Guildford Laborer  
2227 WATTS Bridget   D John Martha   10-Feb 1842 Ventonlege Moulder  
2228 WATTS David Lanyon S John Martha   10-Feb 1842 Ventonlege Moulder  
2229 WILLIAMS Ferdinando   S Ferdinando Anna   20-Feb 1842 Bodriggy Mason  
2230 BROAD Mary   D Thomas Mary   22-Feb 1842 Kayle Husbandman  
2231 GOODMAN Harriet   D Joseph Harriet   27-Feb 1842 Penpoll Shipwright  
2232 COCK Elizabeth Mary Glasson D Francis Elizth Dn   6-Mar 1842 Bodriggy Miner  
2233 COCK Christian Ann Glasson D Francis Elizth Dn   6-Mar 1842 Bodriggy Miner  
2234 HAWKE Elizabeth Gilbart D Edward Winifred   27-Mar 1842 Church Town Founder  
2235 COCK Mary Jane D William Mary   27-Mar 1842 Glebe Row Mariner  
2236 MOUNTJOY George   S George Caroline Bowden 27-Mar 1842 Church Town Mariner  
2237 RODDA Elizabeth   D James Catherine   3-Apr 1842 Church Town Artisan  
2238 KING Caroline   D Thomas Martha   17-Apr 1842 Ventonlege Wheelwright  
2239 RUNNALS Thomas   S Thomas Elizth   25-Apr 1842 Bodriggy Engineman  
2240 HARRY Grace   D John Louisa   8-May 1842 Lethleans Laborer  
2241 MURLEY Betsy Evans D William Betsy   10-May 1842 Copperhouse Joiner  
2242 POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth Allen D Thomas Mary   15-May 1842 Ventonlege Miner  
2243 FLOYD John   S John Nanny   15-May 1842 Bodriggy Sawyer  
2244 HOSKING Thomas   S John Jane   15-May 1842 Copperhouse Laborer  
2245 FLOYD John Henry S William Mary   15-May 1842 Angarrack Husbandman  
2246 HARRIS Mary Phillippa D Joseph Mary   19-Jun 1842 Bodriggy Carpenter  
2247 NORTHY Joseph   S John Elizabeth   3-Jul 1842 Ventonlege Ironfounder  
2248 EDWARDS Maria   D Edward Jane   3-Jul 1842 Bodriggy Ostler  
2249 PERRY Margaret   D John Mary   17-Jul 1842 Guildford Porter  
2250 WHITBREAD Sophia   D John Blanch   31-Jul 1842 Penpoll Brassfounder  
2251 ROSCROW William   S Samuel Emily   14-Aug 1842 Bodriggy Carpenter  
2252 KNEEBONE Robert   S William Nancy   14-Aug 1842 Ventonlege Labourer  
2253 WILLIAMS Nancy   D John Nancy   14-Aug 1842 Bodriggy Carpenter  
2254 BOWDEN Grace   D Joseph Grace   14-Aug 1842 Church Town Labourer  
2255 MILLS Richard   S John Elisabeth   21-Aug 1842 Glebe Row Labourer  
2256 GILBERT Richard Francis S Francis Catharine   21-Aug 1842 Glebe Row Labourer  
2257 JENKINS James   S Walter Marianne   4-Sep 1842 Trevassack Mason  
2258 CHINN William Thomas S Zachariah Elisabeth   18-Sep 1842 Lethleans Labourer  
2259 VARTHA George   S George Mary   2-Oct 1842 Highlanes Miner  
2260 JAMES Caleb   S William Mary   2-Oct 1842 High Lane Smith  
2261 BEAGLEHALE Elizabeth Anne D Henry Anne   2-Oct 1842 Bodriggy Engineer  
2262 OLIVER Anne   D Thomas Mary   16-Oct 1842 Bodriggy Mason  
2263 OLIVER William Thomas S Thomas Mary   16-Oct 1842 Bodriggy Mason  
2264 ROGERS Anne   D Joseph Grace   30-Oct 1842 Ventonlege Labourer  
2265 WILLIAMS Joanna Glanville D Richard Elisabeth   6-Nov 1842 Guildford Labourer  
2266 MERITON Hannah   D Joseph Mary   6-Nov 1842 Bodriggy Roper  
2267 NORTHY William   S William Mary   20-Nov 1842 Ventonlege Mariner  
2268 CHINN Jane   D Walter Jane   20-Nov 1842 Church Town Labourer  
2259 TRELOAR Jane   D Benjamin Elisabeth   20-Nov 1842 Guildford Miner  
2260 NORTHY James   S Peter Elisabeth   20-Nov 1842 Ventonlege Miner  
2261 HIGGANS Mary Baker D Enoder Grace   20-Nov 1842 Camborne Miner  
2262 WHITFORDE Emily   D John Elisabeth   20-Nov 1842 Ventonlege Labourer  
2263 RUNNALLS John   S Sampson Elisabeth   20-Nov 1842 Bodriggy Butcher  
2264 VAWDREY Thomas Leah S George Eleanora   13-Dec 1842 Penpoll Surgeon  
2265 CHINN Henry   S John Elisabeth   19-Dec 1842 Church Town Labourer  
  1843                      
2266 GREGORY Mary Nicholas D George Elisabeth   1-Jan 1843 St Erth Mariner  
2267 WHITE Francis William S Charles Elisabeth   2-Jan 1843 Riviere Cliff Mariner  
2268 SPRAY Hannah Biggleston D Samuel Jane   15-Jan 1843 Bodriggy Mariner  
2269 CHINN John   S John Mary   22-Jan 1843 Trevassack Labourer  
2270 GILBERT Eliza Ann D Robert Caroline   22-Jan 1843 Copperhouse Moulder  
2271 THOMAS William   S Thomas Mary   29-Jan 1843 Highlanes Labourer  
2272 GEEN Benjamin   S Benjamin Elisabeth   29-Jan 1843 Bodriggy Mariner  
2273 BURT William James S John Selina   6-Apr 1843 Hayle Mariner  
2274 JENKIN Charles Bowden S Abraham Grace   23-Apr 1843 Penpoll Laborer  
2275 OSBORNE Mary   D John Mary   30-Apr 1843 Troon Laborer  
2276 OLIVER Ellen   D William Charlotte   30-Apr 1843 Troon Smelter  
- ROMBACH John Henry S John Jane   3-May 1843 Penpoll Whitesmith  
2277 CHINN Joanna   D George Elizth   14-May 1843 Church Town Laborer  
2278 JENKIN Mary Jane D Jacob Phillis   14-May 1843 Bodriggy Laborer  
2279 GILL Mary Elizabeth D William Mary   14-May 1843 Bodriggy Mariner  
2280 MARTIN Mary Ann Morcom D George Susanna   21-May 1843 Angarrack Miner  
2281 BOND James Henry S Philip Jennifer   4-Jun 1843 Angarrack Smelter  
2282 YOUNG James Henry S Edward Elizabeth   4-Jun 1843 Ventonlege Laborer  
2283 TRELOAR William   S William Maria   4-Jun 1843 Guildford Miner  
2284 PERRY William Henry S Samuel Margery   4-Jun 1843 Guildford Miner  
2285 PERRY Jane   D Francis Jane   25-Jun 1843 Hayle Engineer  
2286 GLANVILLE James   S John Eleanor   2-Jul 1843 Guildford Smith  
2287 HARVEY Eliza   D William Mary   2-Jul 1843 Church Town Innkeeper  
2288 WELLINGTON Emma Jane Olive D John Harriet   9-Jul 1843 Bodriggy Mariner  
2289 CARBINES John Sutherland S Henry Mary   16-Jul 1843 Bodriggy Plumber  
2290 MILLS James   S James Ann   16-Jul 1843 Ventonlege Laborer  
2291 MILLS Elizabeth   D Thomas Mary   16-Jul 1843 Ventonlege Laborer  
2292 GILLARD John   S John Elizabeth Thomas 23-Jul 1843 Guildford Mariner  
2293 NORTHY Thomas Henry S Thomas Grace   6-Aug 1843 New Row Laborer  
2294 HOCKING Elizabeth   D Thomas Mary   13-Aug 1843 Bodriggy Smith  
2295 POLKINGHORNE Richard   S John Anne   13-Aug 1843 Glebe Row Porter  
2296 HARRIS Mary Jane D John Mary   13-Aug 1843 Glebe Row Moulder  
2297 CURRY Mary Andrew D Nicholas Elizabeth   20-Aug 1843 Bodriggy Mason  
2298 POLKINGHORNE Mary Ann D John Martha   20-Aug 1843 Bodriggy Butcher  
2299 BARNS Mary Jane D William Lavinia   27-Aug 1843 Church Town Artisan  
2300 SPRAY Philippa Anna D Philip Mary   31-Aug 1843 Penpoll Mariner  
2301 HARRIS Joseph Thomas S Joseph Mary   3-Sep 1843 Bodriggy Joiner  
2302 RUNNALS Elizabeth   D Sampson Elizabeth   6-Sep 1843 Bodriggy Butcher  
2303 TREVISE Richard   S Richard Margaret   17-Sep 1843 Curwyn Husbandman  
2304 WHITFORD Cecilia   D Joseph Grace   17-Sep 1843 Ventonlege Laborer  
2305 JOHNS Sophia   D Thomas Mary Ann   24-Sep 1843 Penpoll Artisan  
2306 WEIR Amelia   D Thomas Mary   24-Sep 1843 Ventonlege Miner  
2307 BARKER William John S Thomas Sophia   1-Oct 1843 Church Town Laborer  
2308 HOSKING Mary Ann D Thomas Elizth   1-Oct 1843 Church Town Laborer  
2309 KNEEBONE Mary Elizth D Israel Mary   10-Dec 1843 Ventonlege Laborer  
2310 LOVE Grace   D Thomas Grace   10-Dec 1843 Church Town Mariner  
2311 THOMAS John   S William Mary   24-Dec 1843 St Ives Miner  
2312 HOCKING John   S Thomas Christian   31-Dec 1843 St Austle Moulder  
  1844                      
2313 TREMELLIN Jane Thomas D John Elizth   2-Jan 1844 Bodriggy Joiner  
2314 COURAGE William   S Peter Mary   21-Jan 1844 Guildford Artisan  
2315 JORDAN Samuel   S William Nanny   21-Jan 1844 St Erth Ostler  
2316 THOMAS Mary Elizth D Samuel Jane   21-Jan 1844 Bodriggy Mariner  
2317 BRANCH Elizth   D Joseph Elizth   28-Jan 1844 Leah Laborer  
2318 JENKIN Willm G Holman S John Jane   28-Jan 1844 Glebe Row Artisan  
2319 MAY Nicholas   S John Ann   Feb-18 1844 Bodriggy Smith  
2320 CHAMPION Mary   D Hugh Mary   18-Feb 1844 Copperhouse Sawyer  
2321 CHEGWIN Mary Elizth D Edward Elizth   25-Feb 1844 Bodriggy Laborer  
2322 GLASSON Edward John S Edward Janetta   25-Feb 1844 Bodriggy Smith  
2323 SIDSMAN Elizth Jane D Robert Mary   25-Feb 1844 Bodriggy Laborer  
2324 TREWHELLA William   S William Eliza M   28-Feb 1844 Riviere Farmer  
2325 RICHARDS Benjamin   S John Jane   10-Mar 1844 Carthew Engineman  
2326 BRIANT George   S James Jane   10-Mar 1844 Copperhouse Laborer  
2327 WEST Elizth Harvey D John Mary   14-Mar 1844 St Erth Engineer  
2328 ASHWIN George Thos S Alfred Jenkin Ellen   20-Mar 1844 Teglisson Agent  
2328 ASHWIN Alfred   S Alfred Jenkin Ellen   20-Mar 1844 Teglisson Agent  
2329 BLEWETT Grace   D Benjamin Grace   2-Apr 1844 Angarrack Laborer  
2329 BOWDEN Joseph   S Joseph Grace   7-Apr 1844 Church Town Laborer  
2330 JENKIN William   S James Mary Oliver 7-Apr 1844 Copperhouse Laborer/Spinster  
2331 ELLIS Emanuel   S Thomas Christian   7-Apr 1844 Bodriggy Laborer  
2332 FLOYD Elizth Ann D William Mary   7-Apr 1844 Carthew Husbandman  
2333 BAILEY Samuel William S William Honor   16-Apr 1844 Hallankene Miner  
2334 SPRAY Elizabeth   D William Elizth   25-Apr 1844 Hayle Mariner  
2335 GLASSON Janetta   D Edward Janetta   28-Apr 1844 Bodriggy Smith  
2336 BROAD Emma Jane D John Frances   5-May 1844 Kayle Farmer  
2337 HIGGANS William Henry S Philip Ann   12-May 1844 Teglisson Miner  
2338 WEARNE Mary   D John Amey   15-May 1844 Bodriggy Mason  
2339 MITCHELL William   S William Elizabeth   26-May 1844 Ventonlege Laborer  
2340 SAMPSON Mary Elizth D William Elizth   28-May 1844 Hayle Mariner  
2341 UREN William   S John Mary   9-Jun 1844 Church Town Laborer  
2342 BROWN John   S John Ann   23-Jun 1844 Ventonlege Laborer  
2343 JENNER Mary Elizth D Edward Nancy   30-Jun 1844 Penpoll Mariner  
2344 CHAMPION Richard Henry S Thomas Mary   14-Jul 1844 Penpoll Laborer  
2345 BEAN Eliza Sarah D William Eliza   28-Jul 1844 Ventonlege Mariner  
2346 WILLIAMS William   S Charles Jane   28-Jul 1844 Penpoll Mason  
2347 CHINN Zachariah   S Zachariah Elizth   4-Aug 1844 Lethleans Laborer  
2348 HOCKEN Maria Ann D William Anna   25-Aug 1844 Hayle Mariner  
2349 HOSKING Elizabeth   D John Jane   8-Sep 1844 Copperhouse Laborer  
2350 BOWDEN Eliza   D Samuel Eliza   8-Sep 1844 Glebe Row Mariner  
2351 LUKE Julia Anna D William Elizth   15-Sep 1844 Ventonlege Smelter  
2352 RUTTER Rebecca   D James Elizth   29-Sep 1844 Guildford Laborer  
2353 COCK John Paul S William Mary   29-Sep 1844 Glebe Row Mariner  
2354 GUNDY Randolph   S William Mary Ann   29-Sep 1844 Copperhouse Smith  
2355 MILLS Susan   D John Elizth   13-Oct 1844 Lethleans Laborer  
2356 SAMPSON Sarah Burt D John Susan   31-Oct 1844 Hayle Carpenter  
2357 WHITFORD Lewis   S John Elizth   24-Nov 1844 Ventonlege Laborer  
2358 NORTHY Elizth   D Thomas Grace   24-Nov 1844 Ventonlege Laborer  
2359 JENKIN Elizth   D Walter Mary Ann   24-Nov 1844 Trevassack Mason  
2360 HAWKE Elizth Gilbart D Edward Winifred   24-Nov 1844 Church Town Founder  
2361 KELWAY Belinda E Ellen D William Elizabeth   24-Nov 1844 Copperhouse Laborer  
2362 SPRAY Samuel   S Samuel Jane   25-Nov 1844 Bodriggy Mariner  
2363 VAWDREY Elizabeth Glascott D George Ellen   1-Dec 1844 Penpoll Surgeon  
2364 BARKER Elizabeth Ann D Thomas Sophia   2-Dec 1844 Church Town Mariner  
2365 RICHARDS Jane   D Stephen Mary   25-Dec 1844 Bodriggy Mariner  
2366 FLOYD Jane   D Thomas Ann   25-Dec 1844 Copperhouse Sawyer  
2367 SYMONDS William Thomas S William Mary   25-Dec 1844 Ventonlege Laborer  
2368 HOWES Mary   D William Sarah   25-Dec 1844 Trevassack Carpenter  
2369 GREGORY Thomas   S George Elizth   29-Dec 1844 St Erth Mariner  
2370 LUMLEY Mary Ann D George Ann   29-Dec 1844 Angarrack Laborer  
 
1835-1839  
1845-1849  
[Back to Phillack PRs]