Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                       
   
1835-1839  
   
Entry No. Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Bap Abode Father's Occupation Comments
  1835                      
1540 CHINN Thomas   S Thomas Thomasine   4-Jan 1835 Church Town Porter  
1541 BLEWETT Thomas   S Gabriel Elizth   11-Jan 1835 Guildford Miner  
1542 LUKE Mary Jane D William Elizth   11-Jan 1835 Ventonlege Artisan  
1543 KELWAY Elisabeth Kilby D Charles Grace   18-Jan 1835 Penpoll Artisan  
1544 HOCKING Alexander Williams S John Jane   25-Jan 1835 Guildford Barber  
1545 PEARCE John   S John Susannah   25-Jan 1835 Angarrack Miner  
1546 HENDRA Thomas   S William Elizth   25-Jan 1835 Bodriggy Artisan  
1547 GILBART Mary Hannah D James Mary Ann   25-Jan 1835 Bodriggy Smith  
1548 WHITFORD William   S John Elizth   25-Jan 1835 Guildford Laborer  
1549 GEORGE Grace   D Joseph Grace   25-Jan 1835 Guildford Laborer  
1550 THOMAS Mary Jane D Richard Charity   25-Jan 1835 Hayle Porter  
1551 MURLEY William   S William Elizth   25-Jan 1835 Bodriggy Joiner  
1552 HARVEY Thomas Morgan S Francis Hannah   4-Feb 1835 Copperhouse Draper  
1553 GILBART John   S William Grace   4-Feb 1835 Loggans Joiner  
1554 GILBART Lavinia   D William Grace   4-Feb 1835 Loggans Joiner  
1555 BERRIMAN Henry   S Nicholas Jane   18-Feb 1835 Troon Farmer  
1556 RICHARDS Harriet   D James Elizth   18-Feb 1835 Hayle Joiner  
1557 JENKIN Margaret   D William Grace   28-Feb 1835 Angarrack Smelter  
1558 HARVEY Grace   D William Joanna   15-Feb 1835 Ventonlege Smith  
1559 RICHARDS Mary Ann D Stephen Mary   15-Feb 1835 Ventonlege Mariner  
1560 ROTHERO Emily   D Thomas Anna   22-Feb 1835 Church Town Mariner  
1561 GILBART Emanuel   S Llewellyn Blanch   22-Feb 1835 Penpoll Porter  
1562 WHITFORD Richard   S Richard Mary   22-Feb 1835 Ventonlege Husbandman  
1563 POLKINGHORNE Mary Elizabeth D James Elizth   1-Mar 1835 Angarrack Smelter  
1564 HARRIS Sally   D Thomas Sally   1-Mar 1835 Ventonlege Artisan  
1565 TREGENSOE Grace   D Edward Susannah   1-Mar 1835 Bodriggy Artisan  
1566 COOKE John Henry S John Ann   8-Mar 1835 Bodriggy Shoemaker  
1567 WILLIAMS Hannibal   S James Mary   8-Mar 1835 Angarrack Miner  
1568 WILLIAMS Nicholas   S James Mary   8-Mar 1835 Angarrack Miner  
1569 STICKLAND William   S Robert Ann   8-Mar 1835 Ventonlege Sawyer  
1570 TREBILCOCK Lydia   D Samuel Mary   8-Mar 1835 Penpoll Shipwright  
1571 WHITFORD Thomas   S Thomas Ann   8-Mar 1835 Teglisson Miner  
1572 STICKLAND William   S William Ann   22-Mar 1835 Angarrack Miner  
1573 MONTAGUE Charles Alexander S George Phillis   22-Mar 1835 Bodriggy Joiner  
1574 NEKERROW Elizabeth   D Samuel Ann   22-Mar 1835 Guildford Miner  
1575 GALL Thomas Nicholas S James Jennifer   22-Mar 1835 Trevassack Mariner  
1576 GILBART John   S Thomas Mary   5-Apr 1835 Glebe Row Smith  
1577 GILBART Emily   D Thomas Mary   5-Apr 1835 Glebe Row Smith  
1578 MICHELL Ann   D Richard Ann   20-Apr 1835 Church Town Sawyer  
1579 CURRY Thomas   S Matthew Elizth   26-Apr 1835 Bodriggy Miner  
1580 HOSKING William Francis S Thomas Ann   26-Apr 1835 Penpoll Mason  
1581 KNILL Elizth Jane D James Elizth   26-Apr 1835 Bodriggy Mariner  
1582 WILLIAMS William   S Augustus Elizth   26-Apr 1835 Leah Laborer  
1583 ROSCROW Peter   S Thomas Ann   26-Apr 1835 Angarrack Miner  
1584 JAMES William James S William Nancy Branch 3-May 1835 Ventonlege Laborer  
1585 BOWDEN Jane   D James Jane   10-May 1835 Ventonlege Artisan  
1586 YATES William   S Thomas Christian   10-May 1835 Trevassack Miner  
1587 BRANCH William   S Joseph Elizabeth   10-May 1835 Loggans Laborer  
1588 JENNINGS Rosamond Jenkin D William Mary   10-May 1835 St Austle Miner  
1589 JENKINS William Henry S William Sally   24-May 1835 Hayle Mariner  
1590 HAMBLEY Sarah Ann D Thomas Sarah   24-May 1835 Ventonlege Artisan  
1591 BANFIELD Mary Oatey D James Elizabeth   24-May 1835 Copperhouse Artisan  
1592 IRISH William   S Bartholw Elizth   31-May 1835 Bodriggy Exciseman  
1593 POLKINGHORNE Samuel   S Richard Ann   14-Jun 1835 Ventonlege Roper  
1594 TAYLOR Jane   D John Jane   14-Jun 1835 Bodriggy Farmer  
1595 OLIVER Hannah   D Thomas Honor   14-Jun 1835 Glebe Row Laborer  
1596 OLIVER Joshua Peeoty S William Joanna   28-Jun 1835 Bodriggy Mason  
1597 BARNS Mary Jane D Edward Grace   12-Jul 1835 Hallankene Laborer  
1598 CURNOW James   S John Grace   12-Jul 1835 Nejeval Farmer  
1599 PERRY Mary   D John Mary   12-Jul 1835 Guildford Laborer  
1600 TRATHEN Eliza   D Thomas Margaret   12-Jul 1835 Troon Laborer  
1601 HARRIS John   S John Jane   12-Jul 1835 Ventonlege Artisan  
1602 JOHNS Prudence   D Thomas Jane   12-Jul 1835 Trevassack Farmer  
1603 JOHNS Mary   D James Mary Ann   5-Jul 1835 Guildford Mason  
1604 GOODMAN Joseph   S Joseph Harriet   19-Jul 1835 Bodriggy Shipwright  
1605 GOODMAN Jane   D Joseph Harriet   19-Jul 1835 Bodriggy Shipwright  
1606 GOODMAN Elizabeth   D Joseph Harriet   19-Jul 1835 Bodriggy Shipwright  
1607 POLKINGHORN Joseph   S James Eliza   19-Jul 1835 Bodriggy Husbandman  
1608 POLKINGHORNE Thomas   S Thomas Mary Chinn 19-Jul 1835 Glebe Row Laborer  
1609 RUNNALLS Alexander   S Sampson Elizth   29-Jul 1835 Bodriggy Butcher  
1610 MIDDLETON Mary Luke D George W Mary S   2-Aug 1835 Hayle Innkeeper  
1611 HAWKE John   S Joseph Dorothy   2-Aug 1835 Copperhouse Artisan  
1612 ANGOVE William Henry S Andrew Christian   9-Aug 1835 Ventonlege Smith  
1613 ANGOVE Andrew   S Andrew Christian   9-Aug 1835 Ventonlege Smith  
1614 JOHNS Jane   D William Mary   9-Aug 1835 Hayle Mariner  
1615 WILLIAMS Mary Anna D John Mary   30-Aug 1835 Bodriggy Joiner  
1616 WOOD George Henry S Henry Elizth   6-Sep 1835 Hayle Agent  
1617 RICHARDS Grace   D James Elizth   20-Sep 1835 Ventonlege Laborer  
1618 SCADDEN Elizabeth Frances D Joseph Sarah   20-Sep 1835 Ventonlege Laborer  
1618 WARD Emily   D Samuel Mary   20-Sep 1835 Guildford Sawyer  
1619 TREWHELLA James Donnithorne S Benjamin Mary   21-Sep 1835 Guildford Victualler  
1620 BERRIMAN Elizabeth   D William Prudence   27-Sep 1835 Teglisson Mine Agent  
1621 NANCARROW Stephen   S Stephen Ann   4-Oct 1835 Angarrack Miner  
1622 BLEWETT John   S Bennet Grace   4-Oct 1835 Guildford Smith  
1623 ANDREWARTHA Edwin   S Francis Alice   18-Oct 1835 Bodriggy Miner  
1624 MCGILCHRIST Janet   D Hugh Janet Cameron   18-Oct 1835 Hayle Engineman  
1624 MCGILCHRIST Ellen   D Hugh Janet Cameron   18-Oct 1835 Hayle Engineman  
1625 SIMONS William   S John Elizth   22-Nov 1835 Hallankene Miner  
1626 GILBART William   S Willm Mary Ann   22-Nov 1835 Hayle Porter  
1627 CHINN Edward   S John Martha   22-Nov 1835 Church Town Porter  
1628 DREW Elizabeth   D James Margaret   22-Nov 1835 Hayle Laborer  
1629 JOHNS Richard   S Richard Margaret   22-Nov 1835 Guildford Joiner  
1630 HAMBLEY Ann Denny D Willm Elizth   22-Nov 1835 Bodriggy Smith  
1631 KNEEBONE Robert   S Robert Elizth   22-Nov 1835 Trevassack Laborer  
1632 COCK Grace   D Henry Sarah   22-Nov 1835 Gwithian Miner  
1633 GILBART Caroline   D Francis Catherine   22-Nov 1835 Glebe Row Shoemaker  
1634 BOWDEN Mary   D Benjamin Alice   23-Nov 1835 Church Town Moulder  
1635 RICHARDS Edwin   S Hannibal Jane   29-Nov 1835 Trevassack Moulder  
1636 GILBART Mary Ann D Joseph Mary Ann   29-Nov 1835 Hayle Porter  
1637 SIMONS Alexander   S John Elizth   22-Nov 1835 Hallankene Miner  
1638 POLKINGHORNE Mary   D William Theodosia   13-Dec 1835 Lethleans Laborer  
1639 GREGORY Mary Nicholas D George Elizth   13-Dec 1835 Bodriggy Mariner  
1640 PASCOE Jane   D William Eliza   13-Dec 1835 Angarrack Miller  
1641 EVA Jane   D James Alice   13-Dec 1835 Crowan Miner  
1642 RALPH Elizabeth Dunstone Willey D Henry Mary   20-Dec 1835 Penpoll Husbandman  
1643 MICHELL William Henry S Enoch Mary Ann   20-Dec 1835 Ventonlege Laborer  
1644 CHINN Eliza Ann D William Eliza   27-Dec 1835 Church Town Laborer  
1645 FORWARD Maria   D James Elizth   27-Dec 1835 St Erth Baker  
1646 BRAY Samuel   S Richard Catherine   27-Dec 1835 Bodriggy Miner  
1647 RUTTER Rebecca   D James Elizth   27-Dec 1835 Angarrack Farmer  
1648 NEAL Christian King D Thomas Christian   27-Dec 1835 Park-Dix Blacksmith  
1649 RULE Eliza   D Stephen Jane   27-Dec 1835 Guildford Miner  
  1836                      
1650 HOCKING William John S James Philippa   10-Jan 1836 Bodriggy Carrier  
1651 RUSSELL Ann   D William Ann   10-Jan 1836 Bodriggy Mariner  
1651 RUSSELL Thomasin   D William Ann   10-Jan 1836 Bodriggy Mariner  
1652 FLOYD Jane   D John Jane   17-Jan 1836 Trevassack Miner  
1653 PICK William   S Willm Jane   24-Jan 1836 Caroline Row Joiner  
1654 ELLIS John Frederic S Christopher Elizth   3-Feb 1836 Bodriggy Brewer  
1655 COOMBE John Welby S John Jane   4-Feb 1836 Trevassack Baker  
1656 FLOYD Jane   D John Elizth   4-Feb 1836 Church Town Victualler  
1657 TREWEEKE Elizth   D Joseph Grace   7-Feb 1836 Copperhouse Mariner  
1658 PENBERTHY Mary   D John Maria   6-Mar 1836 Bodriggy Molder  
1659 NORTHY James   S Peter Elizth   20-Mar 1836 Ventonlege Laborer  
1660 NORTHY Elizth   D Peter Elizth   20-Mar 1836 Ventonlege Laborer  
1661 TREVASKUS Ann   D Henry Ann   20-Mar 1836 St Erth Miner  
1662 WILLIAMS Mary Frances D Ferdinand Emma   20-Mar 1836 Bodriggy Mason  
1663 CHEGWIN William George S George Honor   20-Mar 1836 Ventonlege Artisan  
1663 HARRIS John   S John Mary   21-Mar 1836 Glebe Row Molder  
1664 O'NEALE Rebecca Ann D George Anne   4-Apr 1836 Hayle Revenue Officer  
1665 BERRIMAN Job   S Job Jane   10-Apr 1836 Troon Farmer  
1666 POLKINGHORNE Ann   D John Ann   10-Apr 1836 Lethleans Porter  
1667 WELLINTON John Francis Higgans S John Francis Hariot   10-Apr 1836 Bodriggy Mason  
1668 LOVE Grace   D Thomas Grace   10-Apr 1836 Church Town Mariner  
1669 TUCKER John   S William Thomasine   10-Apr 1836 Hayle Smith  
1670 COLLINS John   S John Jane   24-Apr 1836 Carthew Mason  
1671 MILL Elizabeth Ann D John Elizabeth   24-Apr 1836 Lethleans Smith  
1672 YATES Thomas   S John Nancy   1-May 1836 Bodriggy Miner  
1673 WATTS Emma   D George Thomasine   8-May 1836 Trevassack Artisan  
1674 JAMES Sophia   D Richard Mary   8-May 1836 Guildford Artisan  
1675 SAMPSON William   S Joseph Jane   15-May 1836 Angarrack Laborer  
1676 KELWAY Edwin   S William Elizth   29-May 1836 Ventonlege Laborer  
1677 DONNITHORNE Edward James S James Kitty   29-May 1836 Hayle Innkeeper  
1678 STEVENS Jane   D Andrew Mary   29-May 1836 Trevassack Laborer  
1679 CHINN John   S George Elizth   12-Jun 1836 Church Town Porter  
1680 NORTHY Robert   S William Mary   12-Jun 1836 Ventonlege Laborer  
1681 NICHOLLS Emily Johns D Richard Mary   17-Jun 1836 Bodriggy Agent  
1682 NICHOLLS Georgiana Tregoning D Richard Mary   17-Jun 1836 Bodriggy Agent  
1683 BOWDEN Jennifer   D John Jane   26-Jun 1836 Glebe Row Porter  
1684 HEAD John   S John Ursula   3-Jul 1836 Lethleans Laborer  
1685 PASCOE Jane   D William Susannah   3-Jul 1836 Gwinear Husbandman  
1686 HOLMAN William Henry S William Mary   9-Jul 1836 Ventonlege Artisan  
1687 BOWDEN Simon   S James Jane   10-Jul 1836 Ventonlege Artisan  
1688 BODY Henry   S William Elizth   10-Jul 1836 Copperhouse Miner  
1689 HOWIS Ann   D William Ann   10-Jul 1836 Angarrack Miner  
1690 GOODMAN Mary   D Thomas Maria   17-Jul 1836 Bodriggy Artisan  
1691 HONARA Elizabeth   D William Elizth   17-Jul 1836 Bodriggy Artisan  
1692 POLKINGHORNE Joseph   S Thomas Mary   24-Jul 1836 Guildford Miner  
1693 ROSEWARN Thomas   S Henry Jane   24-Jul 1836 Lethleans Miner  
1694 RODDA John   S George Mary   24-Jul 1836 Ventonlege Miner  
1695 OATEY Matilda Emeline D William Mary   7-Aug 1836 Wadebridge Artisan  
1696 SIMONS John   S William Mary Ann   14-Aug 1836 Bodriggy Artisan  
1697 STEVENS Josiah   S Josiah Hester   14-Aug 1836 Bodriggy Mason  
1698 JOHNS John   S George Elizabeth   17-Aug 1836 Bodriggy Cordwainer  
1699 WALL Ann Ward D Joseph Hannah   21-Aug 1836 Guildford Mason  
1700 JENKIN Nicholas   S John Elizth   21-Aug 1836 Bodriggy Miner  
1701 TREMILLING Humphry   S Thomas Honor   21-Aug 1836 Copperhouse Joiner  
1702 SANDOW Anthony   S Anthony Catherine   1-Sep 1836 Bodriggy Smith  
1703 SICKLER Mary   D Henry Elizth   1-Sep 1836 Bodriggy Tailor  
1704 HOCKING Bartholomew   S John Charlotte   4-Sep 1836 Bodriggy Joiner  
1705 BERRIMAN John   S Andrew Catherine   4-Sep 1836 St Erth Smith  
1706 TREBILCOCK Catherine   D Samuel Mary   4-Sep 1836 Hayle Shipwright  
1707 ANGOVE Betsy   D Henry Ann   4-Sep 1836 Bodriggy Miner  
1708 GEORGE William   S Joseph Grace   4-Sep 1836 Guildford Miner  
1709 HAWES William   S William Sarah   11-Sep 1836 Trevassack Joiner  
1710 WHITFORD Eliza   D Nicholas Frances   11-Sep 1836 Trevassack Cordwainer  
1711 STEVENS Honor   D Edward Mary Ann   18-Sep 1836 Trevassack Mariner  
1712 TRESTRAIL Ellen   D Richard Elizth   25-Sep 1836 Bodriggy Cordwainer  
1713 RULE John James S John James Honor   8-Oct 1836 Leah Smith  
1714 LIDDICOAT William   S John Grace   8-Oct 1836 Trevassack Miner  
1715 POLKINGHORN John   S Richard Ann   8-Oct 1836 Ventonlege Roper  
1716 OLIVER Eliza   D James Margaret   16-Oct 1836 Trevassack Mason  
1717 GILBART Llewellin   S Llewellin Blanch   16-Oct 1836 Hayle Laborer  
1718 OLIVER Mary   D Thomas Mary   16-Oct 1836 Bodriggy Mason  
1719 CHINN Honor   D Walter Jane   16-Oct 1836 Church Town Porter  
1720 JAMES William   S William Mary   30-Oct 1836 Ventonlege Artisan  
1721 CLEMENCE William   S John Elizth   30-Oct 1836 Penpoll Laborer  
1722 MURLEY Mary   D William Mary   30-Oct 1836 Trevassack Joiner  
1723 STEVENS Elizabeth Anna D Christopher Elizabeth   13-Nov 1836 Bodriggy Mariner  
1724 THOMAS Elizabeth   D Richard Charity   13-Nov 1836 St Erth Porter  
1725 MORLEY Charles   S Charles Mary Ann   20-Nov 1836 Ventonlege Joiner  
1726 MORLEY John   S Charles Mary Ann   20-Nov 1836 Ventonlege Joiner  
1727 MORLEY James   S Charles Mary Ann   20-Nov 1836 Ventonlege Joiner  
1728 MORLEY William   S Charles Mary Ann   20-Nov 1836 Ventonlege Joiner  
1729 POLKINGHORNE Martha   D John Martha   20-Nov 1836 Bodriggy Butcher  
1730 RICHARDS Ann   D Abraham Alice   20-Nov 1836 Ventonlege Artisan  
1731 HOCKING Emeline   D John Emeline   20-Nov 1836 Bodriggy Sawyer  
1732 CHINN Ann   D Edward Frances   20-Nov 1836 Glebe Row Porter  
1733 WERE Elizabeth Ann D Thomas Mary   27-Nov 1836 Ventonlege Miner  
1734 YATES James   S Thomas Christian   27-Nov 1836 Trevassack Miner  
1735 RICHARDS Elizabeth Jane D Thomas Betsy   27-Nov 1836 Hayle Smith  
1736 TREMAYNE James Henry S Henry Mary   27-Nov 1836 Angarrack Smelter  
1737 WILLIAMS Richard   S John Frances   18-Dec 1836 Hayle Porter  
  1837                      
1738 KING Eliza   D Thomas Martha   1-Jan 1837 Ventonlege Wheelwright  
1739 WEARN Lavinia   D Richard Honor   1-Jan 1837 Bodriggy Miner  
1740 BARNS Elizabeth   D Thomas Elizabeth   1-Jan 1837 Trevassack Smith  
1741 PASCOE John Francis S Francis Jane   19-Jan 1837 Trevassack Butcher  
1742 CHINN John   S Thomas Thomasine   29-Jan 1837 Church Town Porter  
1743 MILDREN Richard   S James Grace   29-Jan 1837 Hallankene Husbandman  
1744 BURT Mary   D Henry Patience   12-Feb 1837 Trevassack Shipwright  
1745 RICHARDS Emily   D James Mary   12-Feb 1837 Ventonlege Artisan  
1746 RICHARDS Ellen   D James Mary   12-Feb 1837 Ventonlege Artisan  
1747 MILLS Mary   D William Jane   19-Feb 1837 Trevassack Cordwainer  
1748 THOMAS Elizabeth Ann D Edward Jane   26-Feb 1837 Angarrack Miner  
1749 HIGGINS Thomas   S Philip Ann   26-Feb 1837 Teglisson Miner  
1750 BOND Jane   D Philip Jane   26-Feb 1837 Angarrack Miner  
1751 JAMES Mary   D William Mary   26-Feb 1837 Hayle Mariner  
1752 PERRY George   S Samuel Margery   26-Feb 1837 Guildford Miner  
1753 CHINN George   S John Elizth   5-Mar 1837 Glebe Row Roper  
1754 JENKIN Margaret   D Jacob Elizth   12-Mar 1837 Lethleans Laborer  
1755 CURRY William   S Matthew Elizabeth   12-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Miner  
1756 TREGENSOE Emily   D Edward Susannah   12-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Smith  
1757 STICKLAND John   S William Ann   12-Mar 1837 Angarrack Miner  
1758 JAMES Frederic John S   Wilmot James 12-Mar 1837   Single Woman  
1759 OATEY Eliza   D James Eliza   12-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Miner  
1760 PAUL Sally   D William Alice   12-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Laborer  
1761 ELLIS William   S William Bethia   12-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Laborer  
1762 ELLIS George   S William Bethia   12-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Laborer  
1763 BRANCH Elizabeth   D Joseph Elizabeth   13-Mar 1837 St Erth Laborer  
1764 PAUL Thomas   S Walter Catherine   13-Mar 1837 Trevassack Roper  
1765 LIDDICOAT Jane   D Thomas Elizabeth   19-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Laborer  
1766 RICHARDS Ann   D Stephen Mary   19-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Mariner  
1767 GALL Catherine   D James Jennifer   19-Mar 1837 Trevassack Mariner  
1768 FLOYD Christian   D John Jane   19-Mar 1837 Trevassack Miner  
1769 MILL John   S Thomas Mary   19-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Laborer  
1770 GREGORY Thomas   S George Ann   19-Mar 1837 Hayle Foundry Mariner  
1771 STICKLAND Wilmot   D John Grace   19-Mar 1837 Trevassack Miner  
1772 PASCOE John   S Willm Betsy   19-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Laborer  
1773 RICHARDS Hannibal   S Hannibal Jane   19-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Artisan  
1774 RICHARDS Ann   D James Mary   20-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Artisan  
1775 POLKINGHORNE Thomas   S James Eliza   21-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Laborer  
1776 MARTIN Amelia   D Joseph Catherine   19-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Laborer  
1777 KNEEBONE Caroline   D John Alice   19-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Laborer  
1778 ROTHEROE Thomas   S Thomas Hannah   19-Mar 1837 Church Town Mariner  
1779 EDWARDS Thomasine   D Hannibal Mary   19-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Laborer  
1780 BRIANT William Henry S James Grace   19-Mar 1837 Trevassack Mariner  
1781 WHITFORD Sally   D John Nancy   19-Mar 1837 Teglisson Miner  
1782 ROWE Richard   S Edwd Elizth   19-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Laborer  
1783 POOL William   S Willm Elizth   19-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Mason  
1784 POOL John   S Willm Elizth   19-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Mason  
1785 POOL James   S Willm Elizth   19-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Mason  
1786 POOL Mary   D Willm Elizth   19-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Mason  
1787 ROWE William   S John Emily   19-Mar 1837 Trevassack Laborer  
1788 HARVEY Joseph   S Willm Joanna   19-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Smith  
1789 SEDGMAN Mary   D Robert Mary   19-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Laborer  
1790 CHINN John   S Walter Mary Ann   19-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Laborer  
1791 STEVENS William George S Richd Alice   19-Mar 1837 Trevassack Laborer  
1792 CHINN Mary   D Robert Elizth   19-Mar 1837 Church Town Porter  
1793 STICKLAND Emiline   D John Grace   19-Mar 1837 Ventonlege Joiner  
1794 JAMES Eliza Ann D William Ann   19-Mar 1837 Trevassack Laborer  
1795 JAMES Thomas   S William Ann   19-Mar 1837 Trevassack Laborer  
1796 JAMES Lavinia   D William Ann   19-Mar 1837 Trevassack Laborer  
1797 WILLIAMS Emma   D William Ann   24-Mar 1837 Trevassack Miner  
1798 BRAY Thomas   S Alexander Grace   24-Mar 1837 High Lane Miner  
1799 TRATHEN Mary   D Edward Elizth Bray 24-Mar 1837 High Lane Mason  
1800 ROSCROW Ann   D Thomas Ann   24-Mar 1837 Angarrack Miner  
1801 WILLIAMS Emma   D James Mary   24-Mar 1837 Angarrack Miner  
1802 HIGGANS Stephen   S Enoder Grace   24-Mar 1837 Angarrack Miner  
1803 JENKIN Richard Henry S Richard Elizth   24-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Agent  
1804 JENKIN Lavinia Glanville D Richard Elizth   24-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Agent  
1805 JENKIN Henrietta   D Richard Elizth   24-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Agent  
1806 DAVEY William Roberts S Charles Christian   27-Mar 1837 Hayle Artisan  
1807 DAVEY Elizabeth   D Charles Christian   27-Mar 1837 Hayle Artisan  
1808 WOOD Richard Burt S Henry Elizth   27-Mar 1837 Hayle Agent  
1809 CARDEW Thomas   S John Ann   27-Mar 1837 Hayle Excise Officer  
1810 CARDEW Emily   D John Ann   27-Mar 1837 Hayle Excise Officer  
1811 COOK Ann   D John Ann   27-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Cordwainer  
1812 GOODMAN Mary   D Joseph Harriet   27-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Shipwright  
1813 GEORGE John Tredinnick S Nicholas Mary   27-Mar 1837 Bodriggy Painter  
1814 KELWAY Grace   D Charles Grace   27-Mar 1837 Hayle Smith  
1815 MICHELL Mary Jane D Richard Ann   27-Mar 1837 Church Town Sawyer  
1816 HARRIS Grace   D John Mary   27-Mar 1837 Glebe Row Artisan  
1817 GILBARD William Thomas S William Mary   16-Apr 1837 Ventonlege Smith  
1818 THOMAS Dorothy Michell D William Elizth   23-Apr 1837 Ventonlege Miner  
1819 HARRIS Eliza Curtis D Thomas Sarah   23-Apr 1837 Ventonlege Moulder  
1820 GREGORY Thomas   S George Elizth   30-Apr 1837 Hayle Mariner  
1821 RUNNALS Richard   S Sampson Elizabeth   7-May 1837 Bodriggy Butcher  
1822 STICKLAND Maria   D David Naomi   14-May 1837 Ventonlege Laborer  
1823 SIMONS Mary   D John Elizth   14-May 1837 Bodriggy Miner  
1824 GILBART Mary Jane D Robert Caroline   21-May 1837 Trevassack Artisan  
1825 HARRIS Jane   D Andrew Elizabeth   21-May 1837 Hayle Porter  
1826 TREGONING Edward   S John Elizabeth   28-May 1837 Church Town Miner  
1827 UREN Jane May D George Ann   28-May 1837 Penpoll Husbandman  
1828 WHITFORD Eliza   D Joseph Grace   28-May 1837 Trevassack Laborer  
1829 WOOLCOCK John   S William Felice   4-Jun 1837 Guildford Miner  
1830 GOODMAN Richard   S Richard Margaret   4-Jun 1837 Bodriggy Molder  
1831 HOLMAN John Rule S William Mary   4-Jun 1837 Trevassack Artisan  
1832 WEARN William   S William Caroline   18-Jun 1837 Bodriggy Artisan  
1833 BLEWETT William   S Benjamin Grace   23-Jun 1837 Angarrack Laborer  
1834 MONTAGUE Josepha   D George Elizth   25-Jun 1837 Bodriggy Joiner  
1835 WILLIAMS Josiah   S Augustus Betsy   25-Jun 1837 Leah Laborer  
1836 TRENWITH Elizabeth   D Thomas Frances   25-Jun 1837 Seleneer Laborer  
1837 GILBERT Grace   D George Maria   25-Jun 1837 Penpoll Mariner  
1838 HOCKING Elizabeth Jane D John Jane   2-Jul 1837 Guildford Barber  
1839 THOMAS Elizabeth   D Thomas Elizth   2-Jul 1837 St Erth Miller  
1840 WILLIAMS Mary Ann D John M Anna   2-Jul 1837 Bodriggy Joiner  
1841 NANCARROW George   S Samuel Jane   16-Jul 1837 Guildford Miner  
1842 BOWDEN Charles   S Benjamin Alice   16-Jul 1837 Church Town Molder  
1843 PERRY Lavinia   D John Mary   16-Jul 1837 Guildford Miner  
1844 JOHNS John Edwards S Thomas Jane   19-Jul 1837 Trevassack Farmer  
1845 JOHNS James   S James Mary Ann   23-Jul 1837 Guildford Mason  
1846 THOMAS Ellen   D John Elizth   23-Jul 1837 Bodriggy Mason  
1847 MILLS Henry   S Thomas Mary   30-Jul 1837 Ventonlege Roper  
1848 RICHARDS Emma   D James Elizth   30-Jul 1837 Ventonlege Smith  
1849 JORDAN Francis Hugh S Hugh Ann   30-Jul 1837 Trevassack Smith  
1850 JORDAN Mary Johns D Hugh Ann   30-Jul 1837 Trevassack Smith  
1851 JORDAN Anna Maria D Hugh Ann   30-Jul 1837 Trevassack Smith  
1852 LOVE Mary   D James Elizth   6-Aug 1837 Bodriggy Mariner  
1853 BERRIMAN Jane   D Job Jane   13-Aug 1837 Troon Farmer  
1854 PENWARDEN Elizabeth Mary D Richard Thomasine   27-Aug 1837 Hallankene Laborer  
1855 NANCARROW George   S Stephen Ann   27-Aug 1837 Guildford Miner  
1856 HAMBLEY Dennis   S William Elizabeth   10-Sep 1837 Bodriggy Laborer  
1857 JENKIN Elizth   D William Elizth   10-Sep 1837 Trevassack Laborer  
1858 BOWDEN John Henry S Henry Rebecca   12-Sep 1837 Bodriggy Smith  
1859 MATTIN Mary Ann D George Susan   12-Sep 1837 Angarrack Miner  
1860 ROSCROW Thomas   S Thomas Ann   1-Oct 1837 Angarrack Miner  
1861 MURLEY Henry   S Charles Mary Ann   8-Oct 1837 Ventonlege Joiner  
1861 TROUNCE Susan   D John Susannah   15-Oct 1837 Trevassack Laborer  
1862 WILLIAMS Mary Ann D Thomas Mary   22-Oct 1837 Trevassack Laborer  
1863 PENBERTHY Richard   S Stephen Elizabeth   29-Oct 1837 Ventonlege Moulder  
1864 DATE Hannah   D John Hannah   12-Nov 1837 Guildford Laborer  
1865 MILL Joanna   D James Ann   26-Nov 1837 Ventonlege Laborer  
1866 COURAGE Mary Anna D Peter Mary Ann   26-Nov 1837 Guildford Smith  
1867 GEACH John   S William Peggy   26-Nov 1837 Guildford Artisan  
1868 STEVENS Jacob   S Jacob Eliza   27-Nov 1837 Bodriggy Smith  
1869 GOODMAN Thomas   S Thomas Maria   27-Nov 1837 Bodriggy Molder  
1870 WILLIAMS Selina   D Ferdinand Emma   3-Dec 1837 Bodriggy Mason  
1871 WILLIAMS Elizth Ann D Thomas Ann   3-Dec 1837 Penpoll Mason  
1872 BUTT Elizabeth   D Charles Mary   3-Dec 1837 Trevassack Laborer  
1873 JOHNS Jane   D Thomas Mary Ann   24-Dec 1837 Penpoll Laborer  
1874 POLKINGHORNE Mary   D Richard Ann   24-Dec 1837 Ventonlege Roper  
1875 HAMBLY Sarah   D Hugh Jane   24-Dec 1837 Penpoll Laborer  
1876 HAMBLY Ellen   D Hugh Jane   24-Dec 1837 Penpoll Laborer  
1877 HAMBLY Elizth Jane D Hugh Jane   24-Dec 1837 Penpoll Laborer  
  1838                      
1878 MILL Richard   S Thomas Mary   7-Jan 1838 Ventonlege Laborer  
1879 FLOYD John Arundel S John Elizth   1-Feb 1838 Church Town Innkeeper  
1880 LOVE Thomas   S Thomas Grace   4-Feb 1838 Church Town Mariner  
1881 MILLS William   S John Elizth   4-Feb 1838 Lethleans Laborer  
1882 SNELL Erementel   D Richard Mary   11-Feb 1838 Ventonlege Laborer  
1883 THOMAS Ann   D Thomas Mary   11-Feb 1838 Church Town Laborer  
1884 ROSEWARNE Nicholas   S Henry Jane   18-Feb 1838 Lethleans Miner  
1885 KNEEBONE Mary   D Robert Elizth   25-Feb 1838 Trevassack Laborer  
1886 ANGOVE William Henry S Andrew Christian   4-Mar 1838 Penpoll Smith  
1887 CRASE Thomas   S John Sarah   4-Mar 1838 Bodriggy Laborer  
1888 HOCKING Elizth Stevens D James Felica   11-Mar 1838 Bodriggy Laborer  
1889 HAKE Francis   S Francis Elizth Donnithorne 11-Mar 1838 Bodriggy Miner  
1890 PEARCE Elizth Ann D John Ann   18-Mar 1838 Bodriggy Miner  
1891 CADDY John   S William Charlotte   18-Mar 1838 Bodriggy Roper  
1892 MERITON Catherine   D Joseph Mary   25-Mar 1838 Trevassack Roper  
1893 BRENTON Nancy   D John Nancy   28-Mar 1838 Penpoll Shipwt  
1894 BARNS Harriet   D Edward Grace   30-Mar 1838 Bodriggy Laborer  
1895 TREWEEKE Joseph   S Joseph Grace   8-Apr 1838 Bodriggy Mariner  
1896 JENKIN Henry William S William Sarah   8-Apr 1838 Ventonlege Smelter  
1897 BARNS Sarah Higgans D Thomas Elizth   16-Apr 1838 Trevassack Smith  
1898 GILBART William   S Jeremiah Lydia   9-Apr 1838 Bodriggy Mariner  
1899 HOSKEN Mary Frances D Thomas Ann   9-Apr 1838 Penpoll Mason  
1900 RUSSELL William   S William Ann   15-Apr 1838 Bodriggy Mariner  
1901 HARRIS Thomas   S John Jane   16-Apr 1838 Ventonlege Mechanic  
1902 ANTHONY Elizabeth   D John Nancy   18-Apr 1838 Bodriggy Laborer  
1903 GILLARD Cordelia   D John Cordelia   22-Apr 1838 Loggans Laborer  
1904 STRICKLAND Ann Rogers D David Nancy   22-Apr 1838 Ventonlege Laborer  
1905 NICHOLLS Gregory   S Richard Mary   27-Apr 1838 Bodriggy Agent  
1906 BARNS Jane Michell D John Dorothy   27-Apr 1838 Treglissen Laborer  
1907 WILLIAMS John Treweeke S Joseph Elizth   13-May 1838 Hayle Laborer  
1908 NORTHY Peter   S Peter elizth   20-May 1838 Ventonlege Miner  
1909 PASCOE Mary   D William Susan   20-May 1838 Gwinear Miner  
1910 KELWAY Ann   D John Mary   20-May 1838 Ventonlege Laborer  
1911 CHINN Mary Jane D George Elizabeth   22-May 1838 Church Town Laborer  
1912 TREWEEKE John   S John Mary   13-May 1838 Guildford Laborer  
1913 LUKE Elizabeth   D Jacob Susan   22-May 1838 Ventonlege Laborer  
1914 STEVENS Patience   D Edward Mary Ann   3-Jun 1838 Guildford Mariner  
1915 KELWAY Edmund   S Charles Mary   10-Jun 1838 Penpoll Artisan  
1916 DUSTING Richard   S William Elizth   17-Jun 1838 Penpoll Shipwright  
1917 SLADE William Henry S Thomas Ann   24-Jun 1838 Bodriggy Mariner  
1918 HUGO Jane   D Joseph Margaret   27-Jun 1838 Lethleans Smith  
1919 WHITFORD William   S Nicholas Frances   27-Jul 1838 Ventonlege Cordwainer  
1920 PASCOE William   S William Elizth   5-Aug 1838 Bodriggy Laborer  
1921 SYMONS Martha Biddich D Josiah Esther   12-Aug 1838 Bodriggy Mason  
1922 HENDRA William   S William Elizth   12-Aug 1838 Bodriggy Molder  
1923 ARTHUR Thomas   S Thomas Elizabeth   12-Aug 1838 Glebe Row Porter  
1924 ARTHUR Eleanora   D Thomas Elizabeth   12-Aug 1838 Glebe Row Porter  
1925 KING Elizabeth Ann D John Mary   19-Aug 1838 Holmburstin Carpenter  
1926 MIDDLETON Elizabeth Ann D George H Mary   26-Aug 1838 Hayle Victualler  
1927 BERRIMAN James   S Nicholas Jane   2-Sep 1838 Troon Farmer  
1928 HOOPER William Henry S Peter Maria   1-Sep 1838 Trevassack Victualler  
1929 STICKLAND Bridget   D William Mary   1-Sep 1838 Angarrack Miner  
1930 VEALE William   S Thomas Christian   8-Sep 1838 Church Town Smith  
1931 GILBART Caroline   D Robert Caroline   16-Sep 1838 Ventonlege Moulder  
1932 WHITFORD William   S Joseph Grace   23-Sep 1838 Ventonlege Laborer  
1933 GILBART Emanuel   S Francis Catherine   23-Sep 1838 Glebe Row Laborer  
1934 BOWDEN Joseph James S John Jenifer   23-Sep 1838 Glebe Row Laborer  
1935 GILBART Elizabeth Ann D Richard Ann   23-Sep 1838 Hallankene Laborer  
1936 DAVEY Jane Ann D John Susannah   7-Oct 1838 Penpoll Joiner  
1937 TRATHEN Christopher   S Christopher Margaret   28-Oct 1838 Trevassack Miner  
1938 BUTT Samuel   S Henry Patience   29-Oct 1838 Trevassack Shipwright  
1939 SAMPSON John   S Joseph Jane   4-Nov 1838 Angarrack Porter  
1940 YATES John   S John Mary   4-Nov 1838 Bodriggy Miner  
1941 YATES Christian   D Thomas Christian   11-Nov 1838 Hallankene Miner  
1942 RUNNALS Elizabeth   D Sampson Elizabeth   12-Nov 1838 Bodriggy Butcher  
1945 RICHARDS Elizabeth   D Abraham Alice   25-Nov 1838 Ventonlege Laborer  
1946 POLKINGHORNE John   S John Martha   25-Nov 1838 Bodriggy Butcher  
1947 POLKINGHORNE John   S Thomas Mary   25-Nov 1838 Ventonlege Miner  
1948 JENKIN Mary Elizabeth D Walter Catherine   25-Nov 1838 Trevassack Smith  
1949 HEATH Elizabeth Ann D William Caroline   25-Nov 1838 Bodriggy Smith  
1950 GUNDRY William Henry S Thomas Mary Ann   25-Nov 1838 Penpoll Smith  
1951 STICKLAND Elizabeth   D Robert Ann   25-Nov 1838 Ventonlege Sawyer  
1952 BALL Jane   D Isaac Ann   25-Nov 1838 Church Town Hawker  
1953 STEVENS Mary Jane D Christopher Elizabeth   25-Nov 1838 Penpoll Mariner  
1954 HAWKE Amelia   D Joseph Dorothy   25-Nov 1838 Bodriggy Smith  
1955 GILBART John Francis S William Mary Ann Frances   25-Nov 1838 Penpoll Laborer  
1956 WELLINGTON Matthew Francis S John Harriet   25-Nov 1838 Bodriggy Mason  
1957 BRAY Armonel   D Alexander Grace   25-Nov 1838 Bodriggy Miner  
1958 WALL Mary Hannah D Joseph Hannah   25-Nov 1838 Guildford Mason  
1959 GILBART Elizabeth Anna D John Margery   25-Nov 1838 Penpoll Laborer  
1960 HOWES Thomas   S William Sarah   25-Nov 1838 Trevassack Millwright  
1961 GILBART John Jeffery S Llewellen Blanch   25-Nov 1838 Penpoll Laborer  
1962 JAMES John Thomas S William Mary   26-Nov 1838 Trevassack Artisan  
1963 HEAD Elizabeth Jane D John Ursula   9-Dec 1838 Lethleans Husbandman  
1964 WALLIS Mary   D Thomas Mary   9-Dec 1838 Bodriggy Husbandman  
1965 POLKINGHORN Thomas   S William Theodorea   23-Dec 1838 Lethleans Laborer  
1966 THOMAS Mary Jane D Edward Jane   23-Dec 1838 Angarrack Miner  
1967 BRAY James Vartha S William Elizabeth   23-Dec 1838 Bodriggy Smith  
1968 CHINN Catherine   D Willm Elizth   23-Dec 1838 Church Town Laborer  
1969 KNOWLES Elizth   D Matthew Elizth   23-Dec 1838 Church Town Mariner  
1970 BARRETT Richard   S Richard Ann   23-Dec 1838 Bodriggy Smith  
1971 FLOYD James   S John Jane   25-Dec 1838 Trevassack Miner  
1972 GALL Selina   D James Jennifer   25-Dec 1838 Trevassack Miner  
1973 TRESTRAIL Elizabeth   D Richard Elizth   25-Dec 1838 Trevassack Cordwainer  
1974 SYMONS Elizabeth   D John Grace   30-Dec 1838 Penpoll Agent  
  1839                      
1975 GILBART Thomas   S Thomas Mary   1-Jan 1839 Ventonlege Smith  
1976 OLIVER William   S Charles Susannah   6-Jan 1839 Bodriggy Mason  
1977 THOMAS Edward   S Richard Charity   6-Jan 1839 St Erth Porter  
1978 GREGORY Mary Nicholas D Richard Ann   6-Jan 1839 Penpoll Mariner  
1979 DONNITHORNE Ellen   D James Kitty   20-Jan 1839 Hayle Innkeeper  
1980 SPRAY William John S William Elizth   27-Jan 1839 Penpoll Mariner  
1981 EVA Louisa Ann D Thomas Louisa   5-Feb 1839 Guildford Miner  
1982 CALLAWAY Thomas   S William Mary   17-Feb 1839 Bodriggy Whitesmith  
1983 HAWKEN Thomas   S Thomas Christian   24-Feb 1839 Ventonlege Molder  
1984 HOCKING William Henry S Willm Mary Ann   24-Feb 1839 Guildford Miner  
1985 CHINN Walter   S Walter Jane   3-Mar 1839 Church Town Laborer  
1986 GREGORY Elizabeth   D George Elizth   10-Mar 1839 Bodriggy Master Mariner  
1987 BOWDEN Samuel   S Samuel Eliza   17-Mar 1839 Glebe Row Mariner  
1988 INGRAM Richard   S Tobias Mary   28-Apr 1839 Ventonlege Ironfounder  
1989 BOWDEN Hariet Jane D Joseph Grace   28-Apr 1839 Church Town Laborer  
1990 CURTIS Elizth   D Henry Ann   19-May 1839 Ventonlege Laborer  
1991 MOUNTJOY Elizth Jane D George Jane   19-May 1839 Church Town Laborer  
1992 ROSCROW James   S James Harriet   19-May 1839 Angarrack Miner  
1993 BRIANT Grace   D James Grace   2-Jun 1839 Trevassack Mariner  
1994 LAWRY Elizth Ann D Richard Mary   4-Jun 1839 Crowan Cordwainer  
1995 BOWDEN Thomas   S James Jane   9-Jun 1839 Ventonlege Founder  
1996 LUKE Nicholas Donnithorne S Samuel Philippa   9-Jun 1839 Ventonlege Founder  
1997 NEKERVIS Caleb   S John Elizth   9-Jun 1839 Ventonlege Cordwainer  
1998 WILLIAMS Clarinda   D John Mary Ann   9-Jun 1839 Bodriggy Joiner  
1999 TRATHEN Elizth Ann D Thomas Ann   9-Jun 1839 Trevassack Miner  
2000 MAY Mary Jane D John Ann   9-Jun 1839 Trevassack Smith  
2001 WILLIAMS John   S Augustus Elizth   16-Jun 1839 Netaneer Laborer  
2002 KING Philippa   D Thomas Martha   16-Jun 1839 Ventonlege Wheelwt  
2003 HOLMAN Mary Ann D William Mary   1-Jul 1839 Copperhouse Smith  
2004 HARVEY Martin   S William Mary   3-Jul 1839 Church Town Innkeeper  
2005 JAMES Angelina   D Daniel Ann Branch 14-Jul 1839 London Founder  
2006 MICHELL Vivian   S Richard Mary   16-Jul 1839 Bodriggy Smith  
2007 HOSKEN Mary Martin D Richard Alice   16-Jul 1839 Falmouth Artisan  
2008 PASCOE Elizth Jenkin D Francis Jane   21-Jul 1839 Trevassack Butcher  
2009 COCK William Henry S William Mary   21-Jul 1839 Glebe Row Mariner  
2010 HOSKING John   S John Jane   28-Jul 1839 Trevassack Laborer  
2011 BARNS Elizabeth Ann D John Dorothy   4-Aug 1839 Teglisson Laborer  
2012 ELLIS Thomas   S Thos Christian   4-Aug 1839 Church Town Laborer  
2013 RICHARDS Elizth Frances D Stephen Mary   11-Aug 1839 Ventonlege Mariner  
2014 OATEY James   S James Eliza   18-Aug 1839 Loggans Miner  
2015 STRICKLAND William Henry S David Naomi   11-Aug 1839 Ventonlege Sawyer  
2016 STRICKLAND George   S John Grace   25-Aug 1839 Ventonlege Joiner  
2017 POLKINGHORNE Matthew   S Richard Ann   1-Sep 1839 Ventonlege Roper  
2018 KNIGHT Elizabeth Ann D William Mary Rawlings 18-Sep 1839 Penpoll Sailmaker  
2019 CHELEW Mary Elizth D Benjn Mary   15-Sep 1839 Trevassack Miner  
2020 CHINN Mary Jane D Zachariah Elizth   15-Sep 1839 Ventonlege Laborer  
2021 COOK Ellen   D Joseph Mary   22-Sep 1839 Ventonlege Laborer  
2022 MARTIN Susan   D George Susan   29-Sep 1839 Angarrack Miner  
2023 SPRAY Bigglestone   S Philip Mary B   6-Oct 1839 Hayle Master Mariner  
2024 WHITFORD John   S John Ann   13-Oct 1839 Treglissen Miner  
2025 JENKIN Grace   D John Elizth   13-Oct 1839 Bodriggy Smelter  
2026 BOWDEN Edward   S Benjn Alice   20-Oct 1839 Church Town Moulder  
2027 HARVEY William Francis S William Joanna   3-Nov 1839 Ventonlege Smith  
2028 BIRD Alice   S Thomas Frances   3-Nov 1839 Bodriggy Founder  
2029 RUNNALS Alexander   S Sampson Elizabeth   12-Nov 1839 Bodriggy Butcher  
2030 COOK Elizth   D Henry Sarah   24-Nov 1839 Gwithian Miner  
2031 MILES Mary Penberthy D Thomas Mary   24-Nov 1839 Ventonlege Roper  
2032 ELLIS George   S Willm Bethiah   24-Nov 1839 Loggans Laborer  
2033 STEPHENS Thomas   S Peter Mary Ann   24-Nov 1839 Guildford Smith  
2034 MERITON John Henry S Joseph Mary   24-Nov 1839 Trevassack Roper  
2035 LOVE William   S Thos Grace   24-Nov 1839 Church Town Mariner  
2036 TOY Harriet   D Henry Elizth   24-Nov 1839 Ventonlege Laborer  
2037 PAUL Eliza   D Joseph Jane   24-Nov 1839 Illogan Roper  
2038 CHINN Richard   S George Mary Ann Williams 24-Nov 1839 Church Town Mariner  
2039 THOMAS John   S John Ann   1-Dec 1839 Bodriggy Smith  
2040 CHINN George   S John Mary   1-Dec 1839 Trevassack Laborer  
2041 BOWDEN Jane Prior D John Lydia   8-Dec 1839 Higher Teglisson Farmer  
2042 LUKE George   S William Elizth   22-Dec 1839 Ventonlege Smith  
2043 RUTTER Elisha   S James Elizth   22-Dec 1839 Angarrack Farmer  
2043 HARRIS John   S John Mary   22-Dec 1839 Bodriggy Joiner  
2044 TOY John   S John Tabitha   25-Dec 1839 Bodriggy Laborer  
2045 TRATHEN Ann   D Edward Rosamond   25-Dec 1839 Bodriggy Mason  
2046 HOCKING Charlotte Ann D John Charlotte   25-Dec 1839 Bodriggy Joiner  
2047 MICHELL George Henry S William Mary Ann   29-Dec 1839 Penpoll Joiner  
2048 CHINN Joanna   D John Martha   29-Dec 1839 Church Town Laborer  
 
1830-1834  
1840-1844  
[Back to Phillack PRs]