Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                       
   
1830-1834  
   
Entry No. Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Bap   Abode Father's Occupation Comments
  1830              
1039 BALL George   S Isaac Ann   3-Jan 1830 Church Town Laborer  
1040 HOLMAN Nicholas   S Nicholas Ann   10-Jan 1830 Trevassack Artisan  
1041 WILLIAMS William   S John Mary   17-Jan 1830 Poorhouse Sexton  
1042 TREVORROW William   S John Jane   17-Jan 1830 Ventonlege Smith  
1043 PEARCE Jane   D Samuel Jane   7-Feb 1830 Angarrack Miner  
1044 TRELORE Elizabeth   D John Julia   15-Feb 1830 Angarrack Miner  
1045 SALTER William Henry S Job Catherine   21-Feb 1830 Copperhouse Artisan  
1046 STEPHENS Edward   S Edward Honor   21-Feb 1830 Guildford Miner  
1047 BOWDEN Jane   D Benjamin Alice   21-Feb 1830 Church Town Laborer  
1048 BOWDEN Edward   S Charles Ann   21-Feb 1830 Church Town Laborer  
1049 WILLIAMS Elijah James S Elijah Elizabeth   24-Feb 1830 Bodriggy Smith  
1050 WHITE Salomi   D John Harriet   24-Feb 1830 Gwennap Miner  
1051 POLKINGHORNE Alfred   S James Elizth   28-Feb 1830 Angarrack Artisan  
1052 BOND Mary   D Nicholas Mary   7-Mar 1830 Angarrack Labourer  
1053 JENKIN Elizabeth   D Zacharias Patience   7-Mar 1830 Ventonlege Smith  
1054 WILLIAMS Joseph   S James Mary   7-Mar 1830 Angarrack Miner  
1055 LUKE Henry   S Jacob Joanna   21-Mar 1830 Ventonlege Labourer  
1056 ANDREWARTHA Thomas   S John Sarah   21-Mar 1830 Ventonlege Labourer  
1057 BOWDEN Joseph   S James Jane   21-Mar 1830 Ventonlege Labourer  
1058 FLOYD James   S John Elizth   4-Apr 1830 Bodriggy Sawyer  
1059 CARTHEW Josiah   S John Ann   4-Apr 1830 Guildford Miner  
1060 PASCOE Susan   D William Susannah   16-Apr 1830 Lethleans Miner  
1061 ROSEWARN John   S John Jane   18-Apr 1830 Lethleans Miner  
1062 HARRIS Grace   D Thomas Mary   18-Apr 1830 Glebe Row Porter  
1063 ANGOVE Ann   D John Jane   18-Apr 1830 Bodriggy Miner  
1064 HIGGANS Enoder   S Enoder Grace   2-May 1830 Angarrack Miner  
1065 HARVEY Richard   S Thomas Elizabeth   9-May 1830 Lethleans Artisan  
1066 CHINN Ann   D John Elizabeth   9-May 1830 Glebe Row Roper  
1067 MORLEY Sarah Ann D Charles Mary Ann   16-May 1830 Ventonlege Joiner  
1068 BERRIMAN John Eva S Nicholas Jane   16-May 1830 Troon Farmer  
1069 BROAD William Bowden S Matthew Grace   16-May 1830 Kayle Farmer  
1070 RODDA Jemina   D Stephen Amelia   16-May 1830 Loggans Mason  
1071 INGRAM Ann Gilbert D Tobias Thomasine   16-May 1830 Ventonlege Miner  
1072 HAWKE Joseph   S Joseph Dorothy   16-May 1830 Loggans Smith  
1073 HARVEY Frederic Charles S Thomas Rebecca   19-May 1830 Bodriggy Druggist  
1074 SIMONS Thomas   S Thomas Ann   23-May 1830 Ventonlege Miner  
1075 MILL Elizabeth Emma D Robert Elizabeth   23-May 1830 St Erth Roper  
1076 WATTS Grace   D John Martha   30-May 1830 Ventonlege Artisan  
1077 JAMES Charles   S Thomas Anna   30-May 1830 Ventonlege Laborer  
1078 BINNEY Henry   S Henry Sarah   30-May 1830 Ventonlege Mariner  
1079 CHINN Thomas   S Robert Elizth   30-May 1830 Church Town Laborer  
1080 ELLIS Susan   D Richard Jane   6-Jun 1830 Hallankene Laborer  
1081 JENKIN Grace   D William Grace   13-Jun 1830 Angarrack Laborer  
1087 RUTTER Ellen   D Willm Ann   13-Jun 1830 Ventonlege Miner  
1088 EVA Stephen   S James Alice   20-Jun 1830 Teglisson Laborer  
1089 GOODMAN John   S Charles Harriet   28-Jun 1830 Bodriggy Shipwright  
1090 STICKLAND John Michell S William Ann   4-Jul 1830 Ventonlege Miner  
1091 PASCOE Mary   D William Elizth   4-Jul 1830 Bodriggy Laborer  
1092 WILLIAMS Elijah   S Augustus Elizabeth   18-Jul 1830 Leah Miner  
1093 SIMONS William   S John Elizabeth   18-Jul 1830 Hallankene Miner  
1094 THOMAS Richard Pearce S John Elizabeth   18-Jul 1830 Hallankene Mason  
1095 SIMONS James   S James Susan   1-Aug 1830 Ventonlege Miner  
1096 JENKIN James   S Jacob Elizth   1-Aug 1830 Lethleans Laborer  
1097 HOSKEN Benjamin   S Thomas Mary   1-Aug 1830 Copperhouse Husbandman  
1098 MURLEY Elizth Anna D William Betsy   15-Aug 1830 Bodriggy Joiner  
1099 TREMAYNE Mary   D Henry Mary   15-Aug 1830 Angarrack Laborer  
1100 CHEGWIN Caroline   D George Honor   15-Aug 1830 Guildford Laborer  
1101 OLIVER Charles   S Thomas Honor   22-Aug 1830 Glebe Row Laborer  
1102 GILBART Grace   D Francis Catherine   29-Aug 1830 Glebe Row Shoemaker  
1103 THOMAS William   S William Mary   29-Aug 1830 Trevapack Miner  
1104 HOSKEN Jane Gilbart D Thomas Eliza   29-Aug 1830 St Ives Mariner  
1105 BERRIMAN Elizabeth   D Andrew Catherine   29-Aug 1830 Bodriggy Smith  
1106 THOMAS Henry   S Richard Charity   29-Aug 1830 St Erth Laborer  
1107 POLKINGHORN Elizabeth   D James Eliza   29-Aug 1830 Copperhouse Laborer  
1108 CURTIS James   S William Priscica Jones 5-Sep 1830 Lethleans Laborer  
1109 RICHARDS Joseph   S William Catherine   12-Sep 1830 Glebe Artisan  
1110 RUTTER Elizabeth   D James Elizabeth   19-Sep 1830 Bodriggy Carrier  
1111 OATEY Angelina   D William Mary   26-Sep 1830 Ventonlege Artisan  
1112 HOSKEN Thomas Henry S Thos Ann   26-Sep 1830 Bodriggy Mason  
1113 PICK Catherine   D James Catherine   26-Sep 1830 Guildford Roper  
1114 PEARCE Stephen   S John Susanna   26-Sep 1830 Angarrack Miner  
1115 SIMONS Richard   S Johnson Grace   26-Sep 1830 Bodriggy Laborer  
1116 PASCOE Jane Kempthorne D James Elizabeth   10-Oct 1830 Bodriggy Mariner  
1117 LEGGOE Jane Thomas D Richard Mary   10-Oct 1830 Ventonlege Miner  
1118 CLEMENCE John   S John Elizth   10-Oct 1830 Guildford Laborer  
1119 WEARNE Miriam   D Richard Honor   24-Oct 1830 Ventonlege Laborer  
1120 LIDDICOAT Ann   D Thomas Elizabeth   24-Oct 1830 Ventonlege Laborer  
1121 MICHELL Enoch   S Enoch Marian   31-Oct 1830 Ventonlege Miner  
1122 RICHARDS Edwin   S John Eleanor   31-Oct 1830 Gwithian Miner  
1123 BECKERLEG Mary   D James Grace   31-Oct 1830 Lethleans Gardener  
1124 POLGLASE Eliza Jane D Joseph Jane   14-Nov 1830 Ventonlege Ostler  
1125 PENBERTHY Jane   D Lewis Mary   14-Nov 1830 Ventonlege Miner  
1126 BOWDEN Thomas   S William Ann   21-Nov 1830 Church Town Laborer  
1127 HONEYCHURCH Benjamin   S Benjamin Grace   21-Nov 1830 Guildford Miner  
1128 MURLEY Mary   D John Ann   21-Nov 1830 Bodriggy Joiner  
1129 NANCARROW Mary   D Samuel Jane   21-Nov 1830 Guildford Laborer  
1130 ANDREWARTHA Henry   S Philip Elizth   21-Nov 1830 Angarrack Miner  
1131 POLKINGHORNE Margaret   D John Martha   21-Nov 1830 Bodriggy Miner  
1132 WEARNE Stephen   S William Elizth   21-Nov 1830 St Erth Laborer  
1133 RICHARDS Ann   D Abraham Alice   21-Nov 1830 Ventonlege Laborer  
1134 GILBART Elizabeth   D Robert Mary   21-Nov 1830 Church Town Laborer  
1135 PENBERTHY Stephen   S Stephen Elizth   28-Nov 1830 Ventonlege Artisan  
1136 TREGENSOE Mary Anna D Edward Susannah   10-Dec 1830 Bodriggy Laborer  
1137 HAMBLY Eliza Ann D Hugh Ann   10-Dec 1830 Trevassack Artisan  
1138 GALL Christian Floyd D James Jane   12-Dec 1830 Trevassack Mariner  
1139 BERRIMAN Vincent   S Job Jennifer   12-Dec 1830 Troon Farmer  
1140 KNEEBONE Mary   D John Alice   12-Dec 1830 Ventonlege Laborer  
1141 SAMPSON Ellen   D Matthew Mary   12-Dec 1830 Church Town Innkeeper  
1142 RULE Jane   D Stephen Jane   26-Dec 1830 Guildford Miner  
1143 WHEAR John   S Thomas Mary   26-Dec 1830 Ventonlege Miner  
1144 GUNDRY Caroline Roberts D John Mary   26-Dec 1830 Bodriggy Smith  
1145 MONTEGUE Caroline Amelia D George Phillis   26-Dec 1830 Ventonlege Joiner  
1147 MICHELL James   S Richard Ann   26-Dec 1830 Church Town Sawyer  
1148 CHINN William   S Walter Jane   26-Dec 1830 Church Town Laborer  
1149 MILLS Thomas   S Thomas Mary   26-Dec 1830 Ventonlege Roper  
1150 CALLAWAY Charles   S Charles Grace   26-Dec 1830 Ventonlege Artisan  
1151 THOMAS John   S Thomas Mary Wearn 26-Dec 1830 Church Town Laborer  
1152 HUTHNANCE Jane   D John Ann   26-Dec 1830 Bodriggy Artisan  
1153 WEBBER Charity   D Charles Martha Simons 26-Dec 1830 Lethleans Laborer  
  1831                      
1154 RICHARDS Elizabeth   D James Elizth   2-Jan 1831 Ventonlege Smith  
1155 WARD Faith   D Thos Ann   9-Jan 1831 Guildford Victualler  
1155 WARD Charity   D Thos Ann   9-Jan 1831 Guildford Victualler  
1156 POLKINGHORNE Grace   D John Ann   9-Jan 1831 Glebe Row Laborer  
1157 MILL Jane   D Willm Jane   9-Jan 1831 Copperhouse Shoemaker  
1158 GILBART James Frederick S William Grace   9-Jan 1831 Loggans Joiner  
1158 GILBART Thomas   S William Grace   9-Jan 1831 Loggans Joiner  
1159 GREY Joanne   D John Elizth   9-Jan 1831 Guildford Miner  
1160 HARVEY John Henry S Francis Anna   17-Jan 1831 Copperhouse Draper  
1161 TRATHEN Mary Ann D Thomas Margt   21-Jan 1831 Hallankene Laborer  
1162 LUKE Samuel   S Willm Elizth   23-Jan 1831 Ventonlege Laborer  
1163 BURT William   S Henry Patience   23-Jan 1831 Trevassack Shipwright  
1163 BURT Philippa   D Henry Patience   23-Jan 1831 Trevassack Shipwright  
1164 BANFIELD Elizabeth Rachael D James Elizth   23-Jan 1831 Trevassack Artisan  
1165 BANFIELD George Henry S James Elizth   23-Jan 1831 Trevassack Artisan  
1166 LIDDICOAT Thomas   S John Grace   23-Jan 1831 Trevapack Miner  
1167 HOLMAN John Henry S John Eliza   3-Feb 1831 Church Town Miner  
1168 COOKE William   S John Mary   6-Feb 1831 Trevassack Laborer  
1168 COOKE Thomas   S John Mary   6-Feb 1831 Trevassack Laborer  
1169 SCADDEN Joseph   S Joseph Sarah   20-Feb 1831 Ventonlege Sawyer  
1170 HART Martha   D Anthony Jane   20-Feb 1831 Ventonlege Laborer  
1171 JENKIN Nicholas   S Walter Catherine   20-Feb 1831 Trevassack Mason  
1172 WILLIAMS Elizth   D James Ann   20-Feb 1831 Guildford Miner  
1173 ANGOVE Mary   D Henry Ann   6-Mar 1831 Bodriggy Miner  
1174 BUGLEHOLE Mary Ann D William Mary   6-Mar 1831 St Erth Roper  
1175 TREVARROW William   S John Jane   6-Mar 1831 Ventonlege Smith  
1176 ROWE Edward   S Edwd Elizth   6-Mar 1831 Ventonlege Laborer  
1177 TREMELLING Richard Polkinghorne S Thomas Honor   6-Mar 1831 Copperhouse Joiner  
1178 BOWDEN Jennifer Williams D John Jennifer   20-Mar 1831 Church Town Laborer  
1179 JILBERT William   S Thos Mary   20-Mar 1831 Ventonlege Smith  
1180 CHEGWIN William   S Willm Charity   4-Apr 1831 Goldsithney Miner  
1181 MICHELL William   S James Mary   17-Apr 1831 Glebe Row Laborer  
1182 BALL Mary   D Isaac Ann   17-Apr 1831 Church Town Laborer  
1183 TAYLOR James Bowden S John Jane   24-Apr 1831 Bodriggy Laborer  
1184 PEARCE Richard   S William Mary   24-Apr 1831 St Erth Engineer  
1185 WEST Mary Joanna D John Mary   25-Apr 1831 Trevassack Artisan  
1186 TREGONING Nicholas   S John Elizth   1-May 1831 Church Town Miner  
1187 ROWE William   S William Margaret   8-May 1831 Ventonlege Laborer  
1188 RICHARDS Edward   S Benjn Eleanor   8-May 1831 Penpoll Laborer  
1189 LOVE George   S James Elizth   29-May 1831 Bodriggy Laborer  
1190 WILLIAMS Sampson   S William Ann   29-May 1831 Bodriggy Miner  
1190 WILLIAMS Mary Ann   D William Ann   29-May 1831 Bodriggy Miner  
1191 STEVENS John   S Andrew Mary   29-May 1831 Bodriggy Smith  
1191 STEVENS Andrew   S Andrew Mary   29-May 1831 Bodriggy Smith  
1192 FLOYD William   S John Jane   12-Jun 1831 Trevassack Miner  
1193 HAWKE Joseph   S Joseph Dorothy   12-Jun 1831 Ventonlege Smith  
1194 WILLIAMS Elizabeth   D John Frances   12-Jun 1831 Hayle Mariner  
1195 MACKENSIE Fanny   D Edward Jane   19-Jun 1831 Bodriggy Showman  
1196 WEARNE Mary Emma D Zacharias Mary   26-Jun 1831 Ventonlege Miner  
1197 TRATHEN Mary Ann D Christopher Margaret   26-Jun 1831 Trevassack Miner  
1198 DREW Mary Ann D John Margaret   10-Jul 1831 Hayle Laborer  
1199 GILBART Grace   D Richard Honor   10-Jul 1831 Bodriggy Laborer  
1200 RUNNALS Elizabeth   S Sampson Elizabeth   20-Jul 1831 Bodriggy Butcher  
1201 HAWKE John   S James Grace   24-Jul 1831 Bodriggy Smith  
1202 CHINN Susan   D John Mary   31-Jul 1831 Church Town Porter  
1203 STEVENS Jane   D Thomas Mary Ann   31-Jul 1831 Guildford Miner  
1204 NICHOLLS Adelaide   D Richard Mary   5-Aug 1831 Bodriggy Mine Agent  
1205 TREDINNECK William Bigglestone S Richard Susan   7-Aug 1831 Bodriggy Joiner  
1206 HARRIS Vivian Prideux S Joseph Honor   14-Aug 1831 Copperhouse Mariner  
1207 HARRIS Elizabeth   D Joseph Honor   14-Aug 1831 Copperhouse Mariner  
1208 CHINN William   S Walter Mary Ann   21-Aug 1831 Trevassack Laborer  
1209 CHEGWIN John   S Noah Jane   4-Sep 1831 Bodriggy Laborer  
1210 HARRIS Christopher   S Andrew Elizabeth   4-Sep 1831 Hayle Porter  
1211 UREN William Henry S John Mary Ann   4-Sep 1831 Ventonlege Roper  
1212 NICHOLLS Hannah   D William Hannah   4-Sep 1831 Ventonlege Miner  
1213 HARRIS Mary   D Richard Catherine   4-Sep 1831 Redruth Miner  
1214 ROTHEROW Elizabeth   D Thomas Hannah   4-Sep 1831 Church Town Mariner  
1215 BRAY Grace   D Alexr Grace   11-Sep 1831 Bodriggy Farmer  
1216 SNELL Richard   S Richard Mary   18-Sep 1831 Ventonlege Artisan  
1217 NEKERVIS Mary   D John Elizabeth   18-Sep 1831 Ventonlege Shoemaker  
1218 EDWARDS William   S George Grace   18-Sep 1831 Ventonlege Laborer  
1219 BOWDEN Elizabeth   D Elias Grace   18-Sep 1831 Glebe Row Mason  
1220 BODDY William   S William Grace   18-Sep 1831 Trevassack Assayer  
1220 BODDY James   S William Grace   18-Sep 1831 Trevassack Assayer  
1221 BODDY Mary Grose D William Grace   18-Sep 1831 Trevassack Assayer  
1222 RUSSELL Richard   S Richard Catherine   18-Sep 1831 Bodriggy Mariner  
1223 JOHNS Francis   S Thomas Mary Ann   18-Sep 1831 Ventonlege Artisan  
1224 RICHARDS John   S Thomas Betsy   18-Sep 1831 Penpoll Smith  
1225 TREMELLING Thomas   S Thomas Theresa Williams 18-Sep 1831 St Erth Carpenter  
1226 FLOYD James Richards S Richard Elizabeth   25-Sep 1831 St Erth Sawyer  
1227 POLKINGHORNE Richard   S Richard Ann   2-Oct 1831 Ventonlege Roper  
1228 STEER Jane   D James Jane   2-Oct 1831 Mellenoweth Mariner  
1229 PAUL Elizabeth   D William Mary   16-Oct 1831 Trevassack Miner  
1230 ANDREWARTHA Thomas   S Francis Alice   16-Oct 1831 Bodriggy Miner  
1231 THOMAS Zacharias   S John Elizth   30-Oct 1831 Leah Mason  
1232 NANCARROW Elizabeth   D Stephen Ann   20-Nov 1831 Guildford Miner  
1233 VEAL Ann   D Thomas Christian   20-Nov 1831 Bodriggy Smith  
1234 BOWDEN Andrew   S Benjn Alice   20-Nov 1831 Church Town Laborer  
1235 PENHALE Eliza   D Thomas Mary   27-Nov 1831 Bodriggy Miner  
1236 PAUL John   S William Alice   27-Nov 1831 Ventonlege Laborer  
1237 BRAY James Higgans S James Ann   27-Nov 1831 Copperhouse Miner  
1238 BOWDEN Richard   S James Jane   27-Nov 1831 Ventonlege Artisan  
1239 ELLIS Christopher   S Christr Grace   11-Dec 1831 Loggans Victualler  
1240 CURNOW Mary   S John Grace   11-Dec 1831 Nijwal Farmer  
  1832                      
1241 RICHARDS John   S John Ann   1-Jan 1832 Lethleans Roper  
1242 POLKINGHORNE Jane   D Thomas Mary   1-Jan 1832 Ventonlege Miner  
1243 WHITFORD Grace   D John Ann   1-Jan 1832 Trevassack Miner  
1244 GEORGE Ann Pearce D Nicholas Mary   1-Jan 1832 Copperhouse Painter  
1245 JONES John   S Leonard Ann   1-Jan 1832 Bodriggy Laborer  
1246 HIGGANS Elizabeth Jenkin D Philip Ann   1-Jan 1832 Teglisson Miner  
1247 GREGORY Thomas   S Thomas Mary   1-Jan 1832 Trevassack Mariner  
1248 STEVENS Samuel   S Samuel Christian   1-Jan 1832 Bodriggy Miner  
1249 OLIVER Jane Caroline D Thomas Mary   2-Jan 1832 Bodriggy Mason  
1250 HOCKEN Jane   D John Jane   15-Jan 1832 Guildford Barber  
1251 JAMES Mary   D Thomas Hannah   15-Jan 1832 Ventonlege Laborer  
1252 WARD Richard   S Samuel Mary   22-Jan 1832 Guildford Sawyer  
1253 ROSEWARN Thomas   S Henry Jane   22-Jan 1832 Lethleans Miner  
1254 VIVIAN Joseph   S William Jane   12-Feb 1832 Trevassack Agent  
1255 JONES Mary   D Thomas Jane   12-Feb 1832 Trevassack Farmer  
1256 BOWDEN Jane   D Charles Ann   12-Feb 1832 Church Town Laborer  
1257 JENKIN Philippa   D John Mary   15-Feb 1832 Trevassack Laborer  
1258 CHINN William   S George Elizth   26-Feb 1832 Church Town Laborer  
1259 OLIVER William   S William Joanna   26-Feb 1832 Hallankene Mason  
1260 HIGGANS Frances   D Enodor Grace   5-Mar 1832 Mellenoweth Laborer  
1261 ELLIS Martha   D Richard Jennifer   26-Feb 1832 Hallankene Laborer  
1262 ELLIS Elizabeth   D Robert Grace   11-Mar 1832 Hallankene Laborer  
1263 SANDOW Catherine Jane D Anthony Catherine   11-Mar 1832 Bodriggy Smith  
1264 SWAIN Elizabeth   D John Grace   11-Mar 1832 Trevassack Laborer  
1264 SWAIN Harriet   D John Grace   11-Mar 1832 Trevassack Laborer  
1265 TREMELLING Ann   D John Harriet   18-Mar 1832 St Erth Farmer  
1266 SIMONS Elizabeth   D Henry Catherine   25-Mar 1832 Bodriggy Laborer  
1267 REES Ann Simons D Daniel Elizth   1-Apr 1832 Ventonlege Miner  
1268 GLANVILLE Joanna   D John Jane   1-Apr 1832 Guildford Miner  
1269 WILLIAMS James   S James Joanna   15-Apr 1832 Guildford Miner  
1270 CHEGWIN John   S George Honor   29-Apr 1832 Ventonlege Miner  
1271 BURTON William   S William Elizth   29-Apr 1832 Angarrack Mason  
1272 STICKLAND Maria   D William Ann   29-Apr 1832 Ventonlege Miner  
1273 GOODMAN Richard   S Richard Margaret   6-May 1832 Bodriggy Artisan  
1274 WILLIAMS Elizabeth   D Henry Elizth   13-May 1832 Ventonlege Laborer  
1275 BLEWETT Edward   S Bennet Grace   27-May 1832 Bodriggy Laborer  
1275 BLEWETT Amelia   D Bennet Grace   27-May 1832 Bodriggy Laborer  
1276 HOLMAN Elizabeth Ann D Nicholas Ann   27-May 1832 Trevassack Artisan  
1277 FLOYD Richard   S John Elizabeth   3-Jun 1832 Bodriggy Sawyer  
1278 CHINN Thomas   S John Elizabeth   3-Jun 1832 Glebe Row Roper  
1279 PHILLIPS Jane   D John Jane   17-Jun 1832 Loggans Husbandman  
1280 PRYOR Thomas   S John Elizabeth   17-Jun 1832 Ventonlege Miner  
1281 RUTTER Frances   D John Elizabeth   17-Jun 1832 Bodriggy Miner  
1282 SIMONS Elizabeth Jane D Moses Jane   17-Jun 1832 St Erth Laborer  
1283 WATTS Mary   D John Martha   24-Jun 1832 Ventonlege Artisan  
1284 MURLEY Charles   S William Grace   1-Jul 1832 Bodriggy Joiner  
1285 GEECH William Gichard S William Peggy   1-Jul 1832 Ventonlege Artisan  
1286 SIMONS Mary   D Francis Elizabeth   1-Jul 1832 Trevassack Laborer  
1287 ANGOVE Jane Hocking D John Jane   1-Jul 1832 Bodriggy Miner  
1288 HOCKING John   S John Charlotte   1-Jul 1832 Trevassack Joiner  
1289 BURT John   S Charles Mary   8-Jul 1832 Trevassack Laborer  
1290 STRICKLAND Daniel   S Robert Ann   8-Jul 1832 Ventonlege Sawyer  
1291 RUTTER Joseph   S William Nanny   15-Jul 1832 Ventonlege Miner  
1291 RUTTER Thomas   S William Nanny   15-Jul 1832 Ventonlege Miner  
1292 PASCOE Henry   S William Susan   15-Jul 1832 Gwinear Laborer  
1293 ANDREWARTHA John   S Philip Elizabeth   15-Jul 1832 Angarrack Engine Man  
1294 IRISH Elizabeth   D Bartholomew Elizabeth   20-Jul 1832 Bodriggy Excise Officer  
1295 PEARCE Susan   D John Susan   22-Jul 1832 Angarrack Miner  
1296 POLGLASE Angelina   D Joseph Jane   22-Jul 1832 Ventonlege Laborer  
1297 BLEWETT Jane Elizabeth D Thomas Jane   29-Jul 1832 Church Town Miner  
1298 COOK Elizabeth   D John Mary   29-Jul 1832 Trevassack Pensioner  
1299 PENBERTHY William   S Stephen Elizabeth   29-Jul 1832 Ventonlege Artisan  
1300 BERRIMAN Mary Jane D Andrew Catherine   29-Jul 1832 Iona, St Erth Smith  
1301 MILLS Ann   D Thomas Mary   5-Aug 1832 Ventonlege Roper  
1302 WEST Susan Ann D John Mary   11-Aug 1832 Trevassack Artisan  
1303 JAMES Caleb   S Joseph Jane   12-Aug 1832 Bodriggy Miner  
1304 MILL Thomas   S Thomas Mary   2-Sep 1832 Lethleans Laborer  
1305 MICHELL Jane   D Richard Sarah   23-Sep 1832 Bodriggy Laborer  
1306 BERRIMAN Grace   D Nicholas Jane   23-Sep 1832 Troon Farmer  
1307 BERRIMAN Eliza   D Job Jane   23-Sep 1832 Troon Farmer  
1308 RULE Thomas   S John Honor   23-Sep 1832 Leah Smith  
1309 WHEAR Samuel   S Samuel Jane   26-Aug 1832 Angarrack Miner  
1310 POLKINGHORNE Edwin   S James Elizth   30-Sep 1832 Angarrack Smelter  
1311 POLKINGHORNE William   S Willm Theodosia   7-Oct 1832 St Erth Laborer  
1312 YATES Eliza Ann D John Nanny   7-Oct 1832 Bodriggy Miner  
1313 CHINN Honor   D Walter Jane   7-Oct 1832 Church Town Laborer  
1314 SIMONS Alexander   S John Elizth   21-Oct 1832 Hallankene Miner  
1314 RICHARDS Benjamin   S Benjn Eleanor   21-Oct 1832 Hallankene Laborer  
1315 RICHARDS Jane Ann D John P Jane   11-Nov 1832 Carthew Miner  
1316 TREGENSOE John   S Edward Susannah   11-Nov 1832 Bodriggy Laborer  
1317 MONTAGUE Eliza Mary D George Phillis   18-Nov 1832 Ventonlege Joiner  
1318 TAYLOR George Frederic S John Jane   18-Nov 1832 Bodriggy Laborer  
1319 HENDRA William Henry S William Elizth   18-Nov 1832 Bodriggy Artisan  
1320 HOCKING John Burgan S Joseph Jane   18-Nov 1832 Guildford Victualler  
1321 HARVEY Thomas   S Francis Hannah   20-Nov 1832 Copperhouse Draper  
1322 CHINN Elizabeth   D Thomas Thomasine   25-Nov 1832 Glebe Row Porter  
1323 GALL James   S James Jennifer   2-Dec 1832 Trevassack Laborer  
1324 WATTS Mark   S Mark Elizabeth   2-Dec 1832 Ventonlege Laborer  
1325 STEVENS Eleanor   D Jacob Eliza   2-Dec 1832 Bodriggy Artisan  
1326 WILLIAMS Charity   D Augustus Betsy   2-Dec 1832 Joppa, St Erth Laborer  
1327 PICK Samuel   S Samuel Catherine   23-Dec 1832 Guildford Roper  
1328 ANDREWARTHA John   S John Ann   23-Dec 1832 Guildford Laborer  
1329 BLEWETT Eliza Jane D John Joanna   30-Dec 1832 Church Town Miner  
  1833                      
1330 CHEGWIN Thomasine   D Edward Mary   13-Jan 1833 Guildford Laborer  
1331 WHITFORD Elizabeth   D John Elizabeth   13-Jan 1833 Ventonlege Miner  
1332 RICHARDS Mary   D James Mary   13-Jan 1833 Ventonlege Artisan  
1333 ROBERTS Mary   D William Honor   13-Jan 1833 Ventonlege Laborer  
1334 MICHELL Emily   D James Mary   20-Jan 1833 Glebe Row Laborer  
1335 POLKINGHORNE Jane   D James Eliza   27-Jan 1833 Bodriggy Laborer  
1336 BOWDEN Elizabeth Jane D James Jane   27-Jan 1833 Ventonlege Artisan  
1337 HOSKEN Mary Frances D Thomas Ann   27-Jan 1833 Penpoll Mason  
1338 WEARN George   S Richard Honor   10-Feb 1833 Ventonlege Miner  
1339 KELWAY Cecilia   D Charles Grace   10-Feb 1833 Ventonlege Artisan  
1340 JENKIN William Henry S Walter Catherine   16-Feb 1833 Trevassack Mason  
1341 GILBART Elizabeth Jane D Richard Honor   24-Feb 1833 Bodriggy Laborer  
1342 THOMAS Grace   D Richard Charity   24-Feb 1833 St Erth Laborer  
1343 HARVEY William   S Thomas Elizth   24-Feb 1833 Bodriggy Artisan  
1344 GILBART Thomas   S Thomas Mary   3-Mar 1833 Ventonlege Smith  
1345 POLKINGHORNE Thomas   S John Martha   10-Mar 1833 Bodriggy Miner  
1346 TREVORROW Thomas   S John Jane   10-Mar 1833 Ventonlege Smith  
1347 CURNOW Catherine   D John Grace   10-Mar 1833 Negeval Farmer  
1348 LEGGO Christopher   S Richard Mary   10-Mar 1833 Ventonlege Miner  
1349 REES Mary Ann D Henry Mary Penhale 10-Mar 1833 Ventonlege Miner  
1350 MURLEY John   S William Betsy   17-Mar 1833 Bodriggy Joiner  
1351 HONEYCHURCH Edward   S Benjamin Grace   24-Mar 1833 Ventonlege Miner  
1352 MICHELL John   S Enoch Ann   24-Mar 1833 Ventonlege Laborer  
1353 KNELL William   S James Elizabeth   24-Mar 1833 Bodriggy Mariner  
1354 CURTIS Elizabeth   D William Priscica Jones 24-Mar 1833 Ventonlege Miner  
1354 ROUCE Edward   S Edward Elizth   24-Mar 1833 Ventonlege Laborer  
1355 JONES John   S William Mary   24-Mar 1833 Lethleans Mariner  
1356 PAUL Walter   S Walter Catherine   14-Apr 1833 Trevassack Roper  
1357 GILBART Hannah   D Francis Catherine   14-Apr 1833 Glebe Row Shoemaker  
1358 KNEEBONE Ann   D Robert Elizth   14-Apr 1833 Copperhouse Laborer  
1359 GILBART George   S George Maria   21-Apr 1833 Bodriggy Mariner  
1360 GILBART Maria   D George Maria   21-Apr 1833 Bodriggy Mariner  
1361 HARRIS Thomas   S Thomas Sally   28-Apr 1833 Glebe Row Laborer  
1362 NANKERVIS Caleb   S John Elizabeth   28-Apr 1833 Ventonlege Shoemaker  
1363 THOMAS Mary Ellen D John Elizabeth   12-May 1833 Bodriggy Mason  
1364 MICHELL Sophia   D Richard Ann   12-May 1833 Church Town Sawyer  
1365 TREMAYNE Jane   D Samuel Margaret   27-May 1833 Angarrack Joiner  
1365 TREMAYNE Margaret   D Samuel Margaret   27-May 1833 Angarrack Joiner  
1366 BENNY John   S John Elizth   27-May 1833 Gwinear Laborer  
1367 RUNNALLS Henry Sampson S Sampson Elizth   29-May 1833 Bodriggy Butcher  
1368 STICKLAND Mary Jane D John Grace   2-Jun 1833 Ventonlege Joiner  
1369 PICK Sarah Ann D William Jane   2-Jun 1833 Ventonlege Joiner  
1370 PASCOE Jane   D William Elizth   2-Jun 1833 Bodriggy Laborer  
1371 GREGORY George   S George Elizth   2-Jun 1833 Bodriggy Mariner  
1372 WILLIAMS Henry   S James Ann   2-Jun 1833 Guildford Miner  
1373 VIVIAN John   S Johnson Fanny   12-Jun 1833 Loggans Innkeeper  
1374 WATTS Rebecca   D George Thomasine   16-Jun 1833 Ventonlege Artisan  
1375 HOSKIN Frederick   S Thomas Elizabeth Honeychurch 16-Jun 1833 St Erth Labourer  
1376 ROW Stephen Anthony S William Peggy   30-Jun 1833 Bodriggy Roper  
1377 KNEEBONE John   S John Alice   30-Jun 1833 Ventonlege Labourer  
1378 HARRIS Thomas   S Benjamin Elizabeth   30-Jun 1833 Guildford Shoemaker  
1379 TREMAYNE Rebecca   D Henry Mary   30-Jun 1833 Angarrack Farmer  
1380 PENROSE Mary   D Henry Mary   30-Jun 1833 Bodriggy Smith  
1381 OLIVER Elizabeth   D Thomas Mary   30-Jun 1833 Bodriggy Mason  
1382 JONES John Edward S Thomas Jane   14-Jul 1833 Trevassack Farmer  
1383 LUKE James   S William Elizabeth   14-Jul 1833 Ventonlege Tin Smelter  
1384 GEORGE Ellen   D Nicholas Mary   14-Jul 1833 Bodriggy Painter  
1385 ROTHERO Emily   D Thomas Hannah   28-Jul 1833 Church Town Mariner  
1386 SCADDEN Susan Ann D Joseph Sarah   28-Jul 1833 Ventonlege Laborer  
1387 RODDA Lavinia   D Thomas Jane   28-Jul 1833 Penpoll Butcher  
1388 JONES Leonard   S Leonard Ann   28-Jul 1833 Trevassack Laborer  
1389 FLOYD Benjamin   S John Jane   28-Jul 1833 Trevassack Miner  
1390 WILLIAMS Charles Henry S John Fanny   4-Aug 1833 Hayle Mariner  
1391 BRAY Alexander   S Alexander Grace   4-Aug 1833 Bodriggy Laborer  
1392 HAWKES John   S Joseph Dorothy   11-Aug 1833 Ventonlege Artisan  
1393 VEAL Elizabeth Bennetts D Thomas Christian   25-Aug 1833 Bodriggy Smith  
1394 BURT William   S Elisha Betsy   25-Aug 1833 St Erth Labourer  
1395 BURTON Rosetta   D William Elizabeth   25-Aug 1833 Angarrack Mason  
1396 WATTS William Henry S William Mary   1-Sep 1833 Loggans Artisan  
1397 WATTS Mary Jane D William Mary   1-Sep 1833 Loggans Artisan  
1398 BOWDEN John   S John Jennifer   1-Sep 1833 Glebe Row Labourer  
1399 NANKERROW Richard John S Stephen Ann   1-Sep 1833 Guildford Miner  
1400 TREMELLING Jane   D Thomas Honor   8-Sep 1833 Trevassack Carpenter  
1401 BERRIMAN Joseph   S Job Jane   8-Sep 1833 Troon Yeoman  
1402 DREW Thomas   S John Margaret   6-Oct 1833 Hayle Laborer  
1403 HAWKE John   S Samuel Catherine   6-Oct 1833 Trevassack Smith  
1404 STEVENS Thomas Henry S William Elizabeth   6-Oct 1833 Copperhouse Carpenter  
1405 GILBART Richard   S Richard Ann   6-Oct 1833 Hallankene Laborer  
1406 TREMAYNE William   S Cuthbert Mary   20-Oct 1833 Bodriggy Laborer  
1407 ELLIS John   S Robert Ann   20-Oct 1833 Ventonlege Miner  
1408 STICKLAND Mary Ann D William Ann   20-Oct 1833 Angarrack Miner  
1409 BARNS Francis Higgans S Thomas Elizabeth   20-Oct 1833 Bodriggy Smith  
1410 NORTHY Mary   D Peter Elizabeth   27-Oct 1833 Ventonlege Laborer  
1411 JENKIN Jemina   D John Elizabeth   3-Nov 1833 Guildford Laborer  
1412 WATTS John Lanyon S John Martha   17-Nov 1833 Ventonlege Artisan  
1413 POLKINGHORNE John   S John Ann   24-Nov 1833 Lethleans Laborer  
1414 WEAR Samuel   S Thomas Mary   24-Nov 1833 Ventonlege Miner  
1415 PENBERTHY William   S John Maria   24-Nov 1833 Bodriggy Artisan  
1416 THOMAS William   S William Elizabeth   24-Nov 1833 Ventonlege Miner  
1417 CLEMENCE Christopher   S John Elizabeth   24-Nov 1833 Guildford Porter  
1418 YATES Thomas   S Thomas Christian   1-Dec 1833 Hallankene Miner  
1419 STEVENS Robert   S Edward Honor   1-Dec 1833 Guildford Miner  
1420 LIDDICOAT Charity   D John Grace   1-Dec 1833 Hallankene Miner  
1421 BOND William   S William Mary   15-Dec 1833 Angarrack Labourer  
1422 POLKINGHORNE Sarah Ann D Richard Ann   18-Dec 1833 Ventonlege Roper  
1423 POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth   D William Eliza   29-Dec 1833 St Erth Labourer  
1424 WILLIAMS Thomas Henry S William Ann   29-Dec 1833 Bodriggy Miner  
1425 FORWARD John   S James Elizabeth   29-Dec 1833 Bodriggy Baker  
1426 FORWARD Frances   D James Elizabeth   29-Dec 1833 Bodriggy Baker  
1427 NICHOLLS Catherine   D William Anna Maria   29-Dec 1833 Ventonlege Miner  
1428 TRATHEN Jane Harvey D Christopher Margaret   29-Dec 1833 Trevassack Miner  
  1834                      
1429 EDWARDS George   S George Grace   12-Jan 1834 Ventonlege Labourer  
1430 RICHARDS Mary Jane D Hannibal Jane   12-Jan 1834 Copperhouse Artisan  
1431 PENPRASE Henry   S Henry Thomasine   12-Jan 1834 Copperhouse Artisan  
1432 THOMAS John Nicholas S Thomas Elizabeth   12-Jan 1834 St Erth Miller  
1433 COOPER Colena   D Samuel Margory   26-Jan 1834 Bodriggy Shipwright  
1434 HAMBLY Susanna   D Hugh Jane James   26-Jan 1834 Bodriggy Artisan  
1435 BOND Philip   S Philip Jennifer   26-Jan 1834 Angarrack Labourer  
1436 JOHNS Mary Ann D Thomas Mary Ann   9-Feb 1834 Ventonlege Artisan  
1437 BAMFIELD James   S Edwin Elizabeth   18-Feb 1834 Trevassack Smith  
1438 STEVENS Christopher Henry S Christopher Elizabeth   23-Feb 1834 Bodriggy Mariner  
1439 HAMBLEY James   S John Catherine   23-Feb 1834 Bodriggy Artisan  
1440 OATEY Henry George S William Mary   9-Mar 1834 Ventonlege Artisan  
1441 LIDDICOAT Mary Edwards D Thomas Elizabeth   9-Mar 1834 Ben Laborer  
1442 ANGOVE Elizabeth   D Andrew Christian   9-Mar 1834 Ventonlege Artisan  
1443 BURT Charles   S Charles Mary   10-Mar 1834 Trevassack Laborer  
1444 RICHARDS Jacob   S John Eleanor   23-Mar 1834 Upton Miner  
1445 JOHNS Catherine Ann D James Marianne   23-Mar 1834 Guildford Mason  
1446 JOHNS Elizabeth   D Richard Margaret   23-Mar 1834 Guildford Joiner  
1447 RICHARDS William   S Thomas Betsy   23-Mar 1834 Hayle Smith  
1448 FLOYD William Pryor S John Elizabeth   23-Mar 1834 Church Town Victualler  
1449 STEVENS Elizabeth   D Abraham Margaret   30-Mar 1834 Bodriggy Artisan  
1450 BOWDEN Simon   S James Jane   6-Apr 1834 Ventonlege Artisan  
1451 HEAD Benjamin   S John Ursula   6-Apr 1834 Lethleans Husbandman  
1452 POLKINGHORN Thomas   S Thomas Mary   6-Apr 1834 Guildford Miner  
1453 JENKIN Mary Elizabeth D William Sarah   13-Apr 1834 Hayle Mariner  
1454 CHINN William   S William Elizabeth   13-Apr 1834 Church Town Porter  
1455 BLEWETT John   S Thomas Jane   20-Apr 1834 Church Town Miner  
1456 UREN John   S George Ann   20-Apr 1834 Bodriggy Laborer  
1457 CHINN Elizabeth   D George Elizth   20-Apr 1834 Church Town Porter  
1458 PAUL Elizabeth   D William Alice   20-Apr 1834 Ventonlege Laborer  
1459 PASCOE Elizabeth   D William Susan   20-Apr 1834 Gwinear Laborer  
1460 CHINN Frederic   S Robert Elizth   20-Apr 1834 Church Town Porter  
1461 MILL William   S William Jane   20-Apr 1834 Copperhouse Shoemaker  
1462 BALL Elizabeth   D Isaac Ann   4-May 1834 Church Town Laborer  
1463 NORTHY James   S Wm Mary   4-May 1834 Ventonlege Laborer  
1464 CHINN John   S John Martha   4-May 1834 Church Town Porter  
1465 SANDOE Elizabeth   D Anthony Catharine   4-May 1834 Bodriggy Smith  
1466 JENKINS Elizabeth   D Jacob Elizth   4-May 1834 Church Town Laborer  
1467 ELLIS Anna Maria D Christopher Grace   5-May 1834 Bodriggy Brewer  
1468 ANGOVE Thomas Hocking S Henry Ann   11-May 1834 Bodriggy Miner  
1468 OLIVER Richard   S James Peggy   11-May 1834 Hallankene Mason  
1469 BERRIMAN Prudence Vivian D William Prudence   21-May 1834 Teglisson Mine Agent  
1470 MILL Jane   D John Elizth   25-May 1834 Lethleans Laborer  
1471 JAMES Mary   D Joseph Jane   25-May 1834 Bodriggy Miner  
1472 CHEGWIN Honor   D George Honor   25-May 1834 Ventonlege Laborer  
1473 RICHARDS Elizabeth   D John Ann   25-May 1834 Lethleans Roper  
1474 YATES Mary   D John Nanny   25-May 1834 Bodriggy Miner  
1475 STEVENS William   S Andrew Mary   1-Jun 1834 Trevassack Smith  
1476 HIGGANS Fanny   D Philip Ann   8-Jun 1834 Teglisson Miner  
1477 PICK Samuel   S John Anna   8-Jun 1834 Bodriggy Tinman  
1478 ELLIS Joseph Paul S Richard Jane   8-Jun 1834 Hallankene Laborer  
1479 WHITFORD Eliza   D Nicholas Frances   9-Jun 1834 Copperhouse Shoemaker  
1480 SICKLER Welmot   D Henry Elizabeth   22-Jun 1834 Bodriggy Tailor  
1481 WILLIAMS John   S John Mary Ann   22-Jun 1834 Bodriggy Joiner  
1482 PERRY Margery   D Samuel Margery   22-Jun 1834 Guildford Miner  
1483 HIGGANS Enoder   S Enoder Grace   29-Jun 1834 Mellenoweth Miner  
1490 HOLMAN Ann Hocking D Nicholas Ann   6-Jul 1834 Trevassack Smith  
1491 PEARCE Mary   D Richard Mary   6-Jul 1834 Hallankene Miner  
1492 HOSKING Esther   D Thomas Mary   6-Jul 1834 Copperhouse Husbandman  
1493 BRIANT James   S James Grace   20-Jul 1834 Trevassack Laborer  
1494 GOODMAN Catherine   D Richard Margaret   20-Jul 1834 Bodriggy Artisan  
1495 KELBY William   S William Elizth   20-Jul 1834 Copperhouse Laborer  
1496 MILLS Mary Jane D Thomas Mary   3-Aug 1834 Copperhouse Laborer  
1497 WEARN Grace   D William Elizth   17-Aug 1834 Bodriggy Mason  
1498 THOMAS Miriam   D John Elizabeth   17-Aug 1834 Bodriggy Mason  
1499 GREGORY Mary Nicholas D Thomas Mary   17-Aug 1834 Bodriggy Mariner  
1500 RICHARDS Benjamin   S Benjamin Eleanor   17-Aug 1834 Hallankene Laborer  
1501 BLEWETT William Jasper S William Grace   31-Aug 1834 Copperhouse Sailor  
1502 SNELL George Henry S Richard Mary   31-Aug 1834 Ventonlege Artisan  
1503 WILLIAMS Robert   S James Ann   31-Aug 1834 Guildford Miner  
1504 ROBERTS William   S Willm Honor   31-Aug 1834 Ventonlege Laborer  
1505 RUTTA Ann   D William Ann   31-Aug 1834 Copperhouse Miner  
1506 MILLS Eliza   D Robert Elizth   14-Sep 1834 St Erth Roper  
1507 THOMAS Edward Chegwin S John Elizth   28-Sep 1834 Teglisson Miner  
1508 WEST Nicholas   S Nicholas Elizth   28-Sep 1834 Copperhouse Artisan  
1509 WEST Margaret   D Nicholas Elizth   28-Sep 1834 Copperhouse Artisan  
1510 STEVENS Eleanor   D William Elizth   28-Sep 1834 Copperhouse Joiner  
1511 HARRIS Mary   D Andrew Elizth   28-Sep 1834 Hayle Porter  
1512 RICHARDS Jane   D James Elizth   28-Sep 1834 Ventonlege Smith  
1513 ANDREWARTHA Ann   D John Ann   12-Oct 1834 Gwithian Laborer  
1514 STICKLAND William   S John Grace   12-Oct 1834 Trevassack Miner  
1515 RULE Elizabeth James D John Honor   12-Oct 1834 Leah Laborer  
1516 PEARCE Elizabeth Ann D Thomas Loveday   12-Oct 1834 Hallankene Artisan  
1517 TREGONING Charles Bowden S John Elizth   19-Oct 1834 Church Town Miner  
1518 WILLIAMS Emanuel   S John Fanny   19-Oct 1834 Hayle Mariner  
1519 POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth Ann D John Martha   26-Oct 1834 Bodriggy Miner  
1520 THOMAS Mary Jane D James Mary   26-Oct 1834 Teglisson Husbandman  
1521 TRATHEN Thomas   S Thomas Margaret   29-Oct 1834 Hallankene Laborer  
1522 RUTTA Margaret   D James Elizth   23-Nov 1834 Bodriggy Carrier  
1523 HOCKING Caroline   D John Emiline   23-Nov 1834 Trevassack Sawyer  
1524 BERRIMAN James   S Andrew Catherine   23-Nov 1834 St Erth Smith  
1525 CHINN John   S William Jane   23-Nov 1834 Church Town Laborer  
1526 HARVEY John   S Thomas Elizth   23-Nov 1834 Lethleans Artisan  
1527 ROSEWARNE Jane   D Henry Jane   23-Nov 1834 Guildford Artisan  
1528 RICHARDS Jane   D Abraham Alice   23-Nov 1834 Guildford Artisan  
1529 MILDREN James Henry S James Grace   23-Nov 1834 Penpoll Laborer  
1530 RALPH Richard   S Henry Mary   24-Nov 1834 Riviere Husbandman  
1531 TREWHELLA John Henry S Christopher Grace   24-Nov 1834 Pulsack Farmer  
1532 STEVENS Abraham   S Jacob Eliza   12-Dec 1834 Bodriggy Artisan  
1533 HODGE Josiah   S Thomas Honor Gouge 14-Dec 1834 St Erth Writer  
1534 MILL Jane   D Thomas mary   14-Dec 1834 Ventonlege Roper  
1535 CARBINES Philip   S Richard Bridget   14-Dec 1834 Hallankene Husbandman  
1536 JENKIN Phillis   D William Elizth   21-Dec 1834 Trevassack Porter  
1537 OLIVER Mary Anna D William Joanna   28-Dec 1834 Bodriggy Mason  
1538 DONNITHORNE Ellen   D James Catherine   28-Dec 1834 Bodriggy Schoolmaster  
1539 BOWDEN Elizabeth Ann D Henry Rebecca   28-Dec 1834 Bodriggy Laborer  
 
1825-1829  
1835-1839  
[Back to Phillack PRs]