Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                       
   
1825-1829  
   
Entry No. Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Bap   Abode Father's Occupation Comments
  1825                      
see note JENKIN John   S Walter Catherine   9-Jan 1825 Trevassack Miner Entered in PR in Aug 1825; entry #650
567 HOCKING Francis   S Bartholomew Elizabeth   23-Jan 1825 Trevassack Joiner  
568 CARBINES Caroline   D Richard Bridget   23-Jan 1825 Hallankene Miner  
569 WEARNE James   S William Elizabeth   23-Jan 1825 Bodriggy Mason  
570 MICHELL William   S James Mary   23-Jan 1825 Guildford Miner  
571 WILLIAMS Thomas   S James Mary   23-Jan 1825 Angarrack Miner  
572 THOMAS Mary Jane D John Elizabeth   23-Jan 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
573 JEFFERY Jane Margaret D Elias Honor   23-Jan 1825 Ventonlege Joiner  
574 WOOLCOCK John   S James Welmot   6-Feb 1825 Ventonlege Husbandman  
575 ADAMS John   S John Jennifer   6-Feb 1825 Poorhouse Mariner  
576 BERRIMAN Job   S Nicholas Jane   6-Feb 1825 Troon Farmer  
577 TRATHEN Thomas   S Edward Ann   8-Feb 1825 Hallankene Miner  
578 TRATHEN Caroline   D Edward Ann   8-Feb 1825 Hallankene Miner  
579 RODDA Jane   D James Elizth   12-Feb 1825 Bodriggy Miner  
580 GODSWORTHY Willm   S Willm Elizabeth   20-Feb 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
581 WARD Margery   D Samuel Mary   20-Feb 1825 Guildford Labourer  
582 PAUL Elizabeth   D Thomas Elizabeth   20-Feb 1825 Ventonlege Labourer  
583 CHINN Eliza   D Walter Marian   20-Feb 1825 Church Town Labourer  
584 OLIVER Thomas   S Thomas Mary   6-Mar 1825 Bodriggy Miner  
585 WOOLF Elizabeth   D Thomas Mary   6-Mar 1825 Bodriggy Miner  
586 WICKS Thomas   S Thomas Joanna   6-Mar 1825 Bodriggy Miner  
587 POOL Isabella   D James Catherine   6-Mar 1825 Bodriggy Mason  
588 PELLOW Joanna   D Benjm Mary   6-Mar 1825 Guildford Miner  
589 MICHELL Amelia   D John Susanna   6-Mar 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
590 TREVARTHEN John   S John Ann   6-Mar 1825 Hallankene Miner  
591 HARRIS Jacob   S Benjamin Elizabeth   6-Mar 1825 Ventonlege Shoemaker  
592 RICHARDS Benjamin   S Benjamin Ann   20-Mar 1825 St Erth Labourer  
593 ELLIS Richard   S Richard Jane   20-Mar 1825 Hallankene Miner  
594 FLOYD Joseph   S Thomas Eliza   20-Mar 1825 Trevassack Miner  
595 HOLMAN Emily   D James Grace   22-Mar 1825 Teglissen Mine Agent  
596 MICHELL James   S Enoch Mary Ann   27-Mar 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
597 WILLIAMS Elizabeth   D John Sally   27-Mar 1825 St Agnes Miner  
598 UREN Charles   S Thomas Mary   3-Apr 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
599 STEVENS Pee Permewan D Henry Frances   4-Apr 1825 Pulsack Farmer  
600 MICHELL Tobias   S Tobias Peggy   10-Apr 1825 Carthew Miner  
601 MILL James   S Willm Jane   10-Apr 1825 Ventonlege Shoemaker  
602 VINE William   S John Elizth   10-Apr 1825 Guildford Miner  
603 ELLIS Emiy   D Christopher Grace   19-Apr 1825 Bodriggy Merchant  
604 OATES James   S James Ann   24-Apr 1825 Angarrack Miner  
605 LUKE Jacob   S Jacob Joanna   24-Apr 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
605 LUKE Ann   D Jacob Joanna   24-Apr 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
606 BOWDEN Elizabeth Cock D Benjamin Alice   24-Apr 1825 Church Town Labourer  
607 RICHARDS Mary   D John Ann   24-Apr 1825 Bodriggy Miner  
608 HOCKING Joseph   S Joseph Elizabeth   8-May 1825 Ventonlege Artisan  
609 KNEEBONE Loveday   D John Mary   8-May 1825 Ventonlege Labourer  
610 RUTTER Willm Robert S William Ann   15-May 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
611 ANGWIN Thos Jas S Thomas Mary   22-May 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
612 WEARNE John   S Zacharias Mary   22-May 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
613 STEVENS Susan Bigglestone D Thomas Anna Phillipa   22-May 1825 Bodriggy Mariner  
614 TRURAN Richard   S Richard Grace   22-May 1825 Loggans Miner  
615 HARVEY Stephen Berriman S Stephen Mary   29-May 1825 Bodriggy Miner  
616 BARNS John   S William Mary   29-May 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
617 MICHELL Elizabeth   D Ralph Elizabeth   29-May 1825 Glebe Row Miner  
618 WEARNE Ann   D Willm Elizth   29-May 1825 Ventonlege Labourer  
619 MILDREN Elizabeth   D James Grace   29-May 1825 Lethleans Husbandman  
620 FLOYD John Arundel S John Elizth   29-May 1825 Bodriggy Sawyer  
621 WEST Elizabeth   D Nicholas Elizth   5-Jun 1825 Copperhouse Artisan  
622 MICHELL Mary   D Philip Catherine   12-Jun 1825 Trevassack Miner  
623 HAMBLEY Thomas Richards S Thomas Sarah   12-Jun 1825 Trevassack Artisan  
624 JONES Elizabeth   D Thomas Jane   12-Jun 1825 Trevassack Farmer  
625 BLEWETT Mary Ann D John Honor   12-Jun 1825 Bodriggy Miner  
626 CURTIS WIlliam   S William Mary   19-Jun 1825 Ventonlege Mariner  
627 SWEET Thomas Andrew S Andrew Clarinda Williams 26-Jun 1825 Church Town Husbandman  
628 STEVENS Martha   D Edward Honor   26-Jun 1825 Guildford Miner  
629 SKEWES John   S John Margery   26-Jun 1825 Angarrack Artisan  
630 WARNE Elizabeth   D Thomas Elizabeth   26-Jun 1825 Bodriggy Miner  
631 WILLIAMS Sally Jewel D John Mary   26-Jun 1825 Poorhouse Sexton  
632 TREVASCUS John   S James Grace   26-Jun 1825 Glebe Row Porter  
633 OLD William Oliver S Edward Elizabeth   26-Jun 1825 Hallankene Smith  
634 GILBART Robert   S Robert Mary   10-Jul 1825 Church Town Labourer  
635 STEVENS Eleanor   D Thomas Marie Anne Therese   10-Jul 1825 Guildford Miner  
636 JONES George   S George Elizabeth   10-Jul 1825 Church Town Shoemaker  
637 GOODMAN James   S Richard Margaret   10-Jul 1825 Church Town Labourer  
638 THOMAS Grace   D Richard Charity   10-Jul 1825 St Erth Porter  
639 GILBART Joanna   D Oliver Mary   10-Jul 1825 Hayle Labourer  
640 PUCKEY Caroline   D Charles Elizabeth   24-Jul 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
641 ANDREWARTHA Philip   S Philip Elizabeth   24-Jul 1825 Angarrack Engineman  
642 POLKINGHORNE James   S James Elizabeth   24-Jul 1825 Bodriggy Smelter  
643 HARVEY James   S Francis Hannah   27-Jul 1825 Trevassack Merchant  
643 HARVEY Harriet   D Francis Hannah   27-Jul 1825 Trevassack Merchant  
644 SIMONS William Brown S James Susan   31-Jul 1825 Ventonlege Coalmeter  
645 HOCKIN Mary Caroline D WIlliam Peggy   2-Aug 1825 Parsonage Rector of this Parish  
646 GLASSON Robert   S John Alice   7-Aug 1825 Trevassack Labourer  
647 WHITE Richard   S Richard Jane   7-Aug 1825 Copperhouse Joiner  
648 JENKIN William   S William Grace   7-Aug 1825 Angarrack Labourer  
649 CHINN John Michell S John Mary   7-Aug 1825 Church Town Porter  
650 JENKIN John   S Walter Catherine   9-Jan 1825 Trevassack Miner  
651 PENBERTHY Isaac   S Lewis Mary   21-Aug 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
652 TREGONING Elizabeth   D Nicholas Phillis   21-Aug 1825 Guildford Miner  
653 BOWDEN Elizabeth Pascoe D Willm Elizabeth   23-Aug 1825 Bodriggy Artisan  
654 GOODMAN Rosetta   D Charles Harriet   28-Aug 1825 Copperhouse Shipwright  
655 HONEYCHURCH Nanny   D Benjamin Grace   11-Sep 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
656 TREMELLING William Henry S Humpy Ann   11-Sep 1825 Bodriggy Joiner  
657 TREVORROW Lewis Moorshead S John Jane   11-Sep 1825 St Erth Smith  
658 STICKLAND Mary   D Robert Ann   11-Sep 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
659 PASCOE Elizabeth Penrose D James Elizabeth   16-Sep 1825 Bodriggy Mariner  
660 MILLWOOD Francis   S Francis Catherine   16-Sep 1825 Hayle Victualler  
661 CARTER Francis   S Francis Mary   18-Sep 1825 Teglissen Miner  
662 JAMES Elizabeth   D John Elizabeth   18-Sep 1825 Ventonlege Miner  
663 SIMONS Jane   D Francis Elizth   2-Oct 1825 Lethleans Labourer  
664 BOND Nicholas   S Nicholas Mary   16-Oct 1825 Angarrack Labourer  
665 BOWDEN Richard   S Joseph Kitty   16-Oct 1825 Ventonlege Labourer  
666 HODGE Edward Grose S Thomas Eleanor   24-Oct 1825 Angarrack Mine Agent  
667 WARNE Biddy   D Richard Honor   30-Oct 1825 Ventonlege Labourer  
668 CURRY Matthew   S Matthew Elizabeth   30-Oct 1825 Trevassack Miner  
669 JAMES Thomas   S Thomas Hannah   13-Nov 1825 Guildford Labourer  
670 RUTTA Mary   D James Elizabeth   13-Nov 1825 Bodriggy Miner  
671 BERRIMAN Andrew   S Job Jennifer   20-Nov 1825 Troon Farmer  
672 TREMAYNE William Henry S Samuel Margaret   21-Nov 1825 Bodriggy Joiner  
673 PENROSE Caroline   D Richard Elizabeth   27-Nov 1825 Lethleans Miner  
674 CLEMENCE Mary   D William Mary   30-Nov 1825 Ventonlege Mine Agent  
675 WATTS Jane   D Mark Elizth   11-Dec 1825 Ventonlege Labourer  
676 WILLIAMS Sarah   D William Sarah   11-Dec 1825 Ventonlege Artisan  
677 RICHARDS William   S Richard Prudence   11-Dec 1825 Guildford Miner  
678 THOMAS Elizabeth   D John Elizabeth   25-Dec 1825 Ventonlege Mason  
679 KEMPE Joseph   S Joseph Jane   25-Dec 1825 Bodriggy Miner  
  1826                      
680 WEARE Henry   S Thomas Mary   1-Jan 1826 Guildford Miner  
681 HOSKEN Jane   D Thomas Mary   1-Jan 1826 Trevassack Husbandman  
682 CLEMENCE Elizabeth Michell D John Catherine   1-Jan 1826 Guildford Porter  
683 THOMAS Susan   D Zacharias Elizabeth   1-Jan 1826 Bodriggy Husbandman  
684 PERRY Alice   D Samuel Mary   1-Jan 1826 Guildford Miner  
685 CURNOW Elizabeth   D John Grace   1-Jan 1826 Negeval Miner  
686 HARRIS Elizabeth   D Thomas Sally   1-Jan 1826 Guildford Labourer  
687 NICHOLLS Catherine   D Richd Mary   2-Jan 1826 Bodriggy Mine Agent  
688 HARRIS Joseph   S Joseph Honor Prideux   4-Jan 1826 Trevassack Mariner  
689 RICHARDS Elizth   D James Elizth   15-Jan 1826 Ventonlege Smith  
690 WILLIAMS Willm   S James Ann   15-Jan 1826 Guildford Miner  
691 UREN James   S John Mary   15-Jan 1826 Guildford Miner  
692 RICHARDS Susan Ann D Thomas Betsy   15-Jan 1826 Hayle Smith  
693 POLGLASE John   S John Bridget   29-Jan 1826 Trevassack Innkeeper  
694 HARVEY Elizabeth   D Thomas Elizth   29-Jan 1826 Glebe Row Artisan  
695 HOSKEN Mary   D Edward Jennifer   29-Jan 1826 Ventonlege Husbandman  
696 TREGONING Elizth Bowden D John Elizth   5-Feb 1826 Ventonlege Miner  
697 MONTAGUE George   S George Phillis   12-Feb 1826 Guildford Joiner  
698 BAKER Richard   S William Mary   12-Feb 1826 Angarrack Miner  
699 COLWELL John Thomas S John Elizabeth   12-Feb 1826 Bodriggy Joiner  
700 POOL Harriet   D William Elizth   12-Feb 1826 Bodriggy Mason  
701 CHINN Robert   S Robert Elizth   26-Feb 1826 Church Town Labourer  
702 BRIANT Jane Tregortha D George Elizth   26-Feb 1826 Gwithian Miner  
703 OATEY Mary   D Peter Grace   26-Feb 1826 Bodriggy Labourer  
704 EDWARDS James   S James Jane   12-Mar 1826 Ventonlege Artisan  
705 CORIN Hy Wm Banster S Php Burne Arimenta   12-Mar 1826 Ventonlege Brewer  
706 PHILLIPS William   S Henry Elizth   12-Mar 1826 Guildford Miner  
707 LUKE John   S William Elizth   12-Mar 1826 Ventonlege Smelter  
708 JENKIN Elizabeth   D John Elizth   12-Mar 1826 Angarrack Miner  
709 GILBART Grace   D Richard Honor   12-Mar 1826 Hayle Porter  
710 JONES Philippa Blewett D John Pasca Jones 26-Mar 1826 St Erth Miner  
711 CHINN WIlliam   S Thomas Mary   2-Apr 1826 Church Town Porter  
712 CHEGWIN Ann   D Noah Jane   2-Apr 1826 Bodriggy Miner  
713 HORNBLOWER Grace Carpenter D Josiah Jane   2-Apr 1826 Ventonlege Engineer  
714 TAYLOR Elizth Ann D John Ann   2-Apr 1826 Trevassack Labourer  
715 CHEGWIN Marian   D Edward Mary   16-Apr 1826 Bodriggy Labourer  
716 TREDINNECK John   S Nicholas Mary   16-Apr 1826 Bodriggy Mine Agent  
717 SICKLER John   S Henry Elizth   16-Apr 1826 Trevassack Taylor  
718 PEARCE Thomas   S William Mary   16-Apr 1826 Leah Miner  
719 THOMAS Stephen   S Stephen Jane   16-Apr 1826 Hallankene Miner  
720 VINCENT Jane   D John Sally Williams 16-Apr 1826 Sithney Miner  
721 THOMAS WIlliam Henry S WIlliam Susan   21-May 1826 Bodriggy Sawyer  
722 HARRIS Elizabeth   D Andrew Elizth   21-May 1826 Hayle Labourer  
723 ANDREWARTHA Richard   S John Sarah   21-May 1826 Ventonlege Labourer  
724 SIMONS Ann Prideaux D Johnson Grace   4-Jun 1826 Bodriggy Labourer  
725 MCCLARY Prudence Jones D John Prudence   4-Jun 1826 Trevassack Labourer  
726 BLEWETT Caroline   D Jasper Caroline   4-Jun 1826 St Erth Labourer  
727 RICHARDS James Thomas S John Ann   11-Jun 1826 Glebe Row Roper  
728 PAUL William   S Willm Alice   25-Jun 1826 Ventonlege Labourer  
729 HIGGANS Philip   S Philip An   25-Jun 1826 Angarrack Miner  
730 WICKS Thomas Henry S John Lydia   25-Jun 1826 Bodriggy Miner  
731 LEGGO Mary   D Richard Mary   25-Jun 1826 Ventonlege Miner  
732 WICKS Eliza   D Joseph Jane   25-Jun 1826 Bodriggy Miner  
733 ELLIS Elizabeth   D Richard Jennifer   9-Jul 1826 Hallankene Labourer  
734 UREN John   S John Grace   9-Jul 1826 Kayle Miner  
735 CHINN Jane   D Willm Jane   9-Jul 1826 Church Town Porter  
736 TROON Ann Rich D Willm Jennifer   16-Jul 1826 Teglissen Labourer  
737 MOYLE John   S John Salomi   23-Jul 1826 Crowan Miner  
738 PICK Margaret Carne D William Jane   6-Aug 1826 Ventonlege Joiner  
739 DAVEY Joanna Guy D John Joanna   6-Aug 1826 Bodriggy Miner  
740 WILLIAMS Jane   D Colon Hannah   6-Aug 1826 Bodriggy Miner  
741 SIMONS Mary   D John Elizth   6-Aug 1826 Bodriggy Miner  
742 HOSKEN Elizabeth Ann D John Elizabeth   13-Aug 1826 Trevassack Smith  
743 PAUL Thomas   S Thomas Elizabeth   20-Aug 1826 Ventonlege Labourer  
744 MICHELL Elizabeth   D James Mary   20-Aug 1826 Hallankene Miner  
745 HAMBLY Mary Thomas D Thomas Sarah   20-Aug 1826 Copperhouse Artisan  
746 LEY Edwin   S John ELizth   31-Aug 1826 Church Town Officer of Customs  
747 TREVASKUS Sally   D Gregory Bridget   3-Sep 1826 Glebe Row Porter  
748 POOL Henry   S William Anna   11-Sep 1826 Bodriggy Grocer  
749 THOMAS Ellen Eva D John Eleanor   17-Sep 1826 Trevassack Artisan  
750 RICHARDS William   S WIllm Christian   24-Sep 1826 Glebe Row Labourer  
751 OATEY Mary   D James Mary   1-Oct 1826 Bodriggy Miner  
752 FLOYD Honor   D John Jane   8-Oct 1826 Trevassack Miner  
753 GILBERT Russell Brenchley S Nicholas Eliza   11-Oct 1826 Loggans Victualler  
754 VARTHA Ann   D George Jane   15-Oct 1826 Bodriggy Miner  
755 HUTHNANCE John   S John Ann   15-Oct 1826 Church Town Miner  
756 EUDY Elizabeth   D Silas Alice   22-Oct 1826 Angarrack Miner  
757 RUNDLE Charles Rundle S John Elizabeth Jenkin 25-Oct 1826 Trevassack Schoolmaster  
758 WILLIAMS Susan   D John Frances   29-Oct 1826 Hayle Mariner  
759 HOCKING Christian   D John Elizth   29-Oct 1826 Guildford Barber  
760 GLANVILLE Jane   D John Jane   5-Nov 1826 Guildford Miner  
761 EVA Ann   D James Alice   12-Nov 1826 Teglissen Miner  
762 HOCKING Ann   D John Elizth   12-Nov 1826 Trevassack Sawyer  
763 HARRY Stephen   S Stephen Mary   26-Nov 1826 Bodriggy Miner  
764 FLOYD Elizabeth   D Richard Elizabeth   26-Nov 1826 St Erth Sawyer  
765 PASCOE Mary Ninnis D Joseph Catherine   27-Nov 1826 Copperhouse Butcher  
766 STICKLAND Jane   D John Grace   3-Dec 1826 Trevassack Miner  
767 WHITFORD Marian   D John Ann   17-Dec 1826 Bodriggy Miner  
768 WICKS Eliza   D Thomas Joanna   17-Dec 1826 Bodriggy Miner  
769 CHINN Eilliam   S John Martha   17-Dec 1826 Church Town Porter  
770 KELWAY Thomas   S Charles Grace   24-Dec 1826 Church Town Artisan  
771 GROSE Mary   D Matthew Mary   24-Dec 1826 St Erth Mine Agent  
772 BARNS Grace   D Edward Grace   27-Dec 1826 Bodriggy Miner  
773 NEKERVIS John Nicholas S John Elizabeth   31-Dec 1826 Ventonlege Shoemaker  
  1827                      
774 BOWDEN William   S William Ann   7-Jan 1827 Church Town Carrier  
775 ROWE James   S Edward Elizth   14-Jan 1827 Guildford Husbandman  
776 MICHELL Jane   D Ralph Elizth   21-Jan 1827 Ventonlege Miner  
775 THOMAS Jane   D William Mary   28-Jan 1827 Ventonlege Miner  
776 HOCKING Catherine Hannah D Joseph Elizabeth   4-Feb 1827 Ventonlege Artisan  
777 WILLIAMS Mary Blewett D James Mary   11-Feb 1827 Angarrack Miner  
778 HOSKEN Catherine   D William Catherine   11-Feb 1827 Ventonlege Miller  
779 BOND John   S Nicholas Mary   11-Feb 1827 Angarrack Labourer  
780 ROSEWARNE William Henry S Henry Jane   11-Feb 1827 Lethleans Miner  
781 JONES John   S George Elizabeth   11-Feb 1827 Bodriggy Cordwainer  
782 BECKERLEG Elizabeth   D James Grace   11-Feb 1827 Lethleans Gardner  
783 MILL Charity Gilbart D Willm Jane   18-Feb 1827 Ventonlege Cordwainer  
784 GOODMAN Marianne   D Charles Harriet   18-Feb 1827 Bodriggy Shipwright  
785 HAMBLY William   S William Ann   25-Feb 1827 Bodriggy Artisan  
786 MILL Henry   S Robert Elizabeth   25-Feb 1827 St Erth Roper  
787 JENKIN Willm Gilbart S John Mary   25-Feb 1827 Trevassack Artisan  
788 JONES Thomas   S Thomas Jane   25-Feb 1827 Trevassack Farmer  
789 RUSSELL Thomas   S Richard Catherine   25-Feb 1827 Bodriggy Mariner  
790 GOODMAN Grace   D Joseph Jane   4-Mar 1827 Bodriggy Shipwright  
791 TREMAYNE Matthew   S William Elizabeth   11-Mar 1827 Teglissen Mine Agent  
792 JENKIN Christopher   S William Jane   11-Mar 1827 St Erth Labourer  
793 PAUL Joseph   S Joseph Jane   18-Mar 1827 Ventonlege Roper  
794 HOSKEN Mary   D Thomas Mary   8-Apr 1827 Trevassack Husbandman  
795 THOMAS Mary   D John Elizabeth   8-Apr 1827 Leah Mason  
796 HUTHNANCE Henry   S John Ann   8-Apr 1827 Church Town Artisan  
797 POLKINGHORNE Thomas   S James Elizabeth   8-Apr 1827 Angarrack Artisan  
798 HARRY John   S Richard Catherine   15-Apr 1827 Redruth Miner  
799 ANDREWARTHA Francis James S Francis Alice   22-Apr 1827 Copperhouse Miner  
800 HAMBLEY Mary Hannah D Samuel Marianne   22-Apr 1827 Church Town Victualler  
801 MICHELL John   S John Mary   22-Apr 1827 Trevassack Miner  
802 BLEWETT Mary Catherine D John Joanna   6-May 1827 Church Town Miner  
803 THOMAS Edward   S James Mary   18-May 1827 Teglissen Husbandman  
804 OLD Elizabeth   D James Grace   20-May 1827 Angarrack Artisan  
805 TREVASKUS Mary   D James Mary   20-May 1827 Glebe Row Porter  
806 RUTTA James   S William Ann   20-May 1827 Ventonlege Miner  
807 REYNOLDS Jane   D John Joanna   20-May 1827 Bodriggy Miner  
808 HAMBLY Thomas Gilbart S John Catherine   3-Jun 1827 Bodriggy Artisan  
809 JENKIN WIlliam Joseph S William Elizabeth   10-Jun 1827 Bodriggy Smith  
810 STEVENS James   S Edward Honor   10-Jun 1827 Guildford Miner  
811 RODDA Eliza   D Stephen Amelia   10-Jun 1827 Loggans Mason  
812 ANDREWARTHA Mary Ann   D Philip Elizabeth   24-Jun 1827 Angarrack Artisan  
813 WEST Nicholas   S Nicholas Elizth   4-Jul 1827 Copperhouse Artisan  
814 POLKINGHORNE Mary Ann D Thomas Mary   6-Jul 1827 Ventonlege Miner  
815 BAMFIELD James   S James Elizth   8-Jul 1827 Bodriggy Smith  
816 JONES Elizabeth Gilbart D William Mary   8-Jul 1827 Bodriggy Mariner  
817 OLIVER Elizabeth   D Thomas Mary   8-Jul 1827 Bodriggy Mason  
818 WILLIAMS Elizabeth   D John Mary   8-Jul 1827 Poorhouse Sexton  
819 VIVIAN William   S WIlliam Jane   22-Jul 1827 Ventonlege Agent  
820 RICHARDS Mary   D Thomas Betsy   22-Jul 1827 Bodriggy Smith  
821 KELWAY Joseph   S John Ann   5-Aug 1827 Hayle Foundry Labourer  
822 BERRIMAN Edmund   S Job Jennifer   2-Sep 1827 Troon Farmer  
823 GILBART Elizabeth Jane D Richd Honor   2-Sep 1827 Hayle Laborer  
824 CHEGWIN John   S George Honor   3-Sep 1827 Ventonlege Miner  
830 HOCKING Francis   S Batholnw Elizabeth   11-Sep 1827 Upper House Joiner  
831 BURT Richard   S Henry Patience   11-Sep 1827 Copperhouse Shipwright  
832 RUTTER James   S James Elizabeth   16-Sep 1827 Guildford Miner  
833 OLIVER Mary   D Thomas Honor   16-Sep 1827 Glebe Row Laborer  
834 RICHARDS James Thomas S James Elizabeth   23-Sep 1827 Ventonlege Smith  
835 OATEY James   S William Mary   30-Sep 1827 Ventonlege Artisan  
836 MOORSHEAD John Harris S William Mary   30-Sep 1827 Angarrack Laborer  
837 ROWE John   S William Margaret   30-Sep 1827 Angarrack Laborer  
838 MILDREN Grace   D James Grace   30-Sep 1827 Lethleans Husbandman  
839 BROWN William   S John Mary   30-Sep 1827 Ventonlege Husbandman  
840 WATTS William   S William Mary   7-Oct 1827 Ventonlege Artisan  
841 WHITFORD Frances   D Nicholas Frances   8-Oct 1827 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
842 HOLMAN William   S Nicholas Ann   21-Oct 1827 Trevassack Smith  
843 GOODMAN Elizabeth Mill D Richard Peggy   21-Oct 1827 Bodriggy Artisan  
844 REESE John   S William Jane   28-Oct 1827 Ventonlege Mariner  
845 PENHALE Elizabeth   D Thomas Mary   28-Oct 1827 Trevassack Miner  
846 BOWDEN Benjamin   S Benjn Alice   28-Oct 1827 Church Town Laborer  
847 RULE Elizabeth James D John Honor   28-Oct 1827 Ventonlege Smith  
848 STICKLAND David   S Robert Ann   28-Oct 1827 Ventonlege Miner  
849 WARD Mary   D Samuel Mary   11-Nov 1827 Guildford Sawyer  
850 FLOYD Elizabeth   D John Elizth   11-Nov 1827 Bodriggy Sawyer  
851 JENKIN Mary   D Walter Catherine   18-Nov 1827 Trevassack Mason  
852 HAWKE Mary   D James Mary   25-Nov 1827 Glebe Row Smith  
853 CHINN John   S John Elizth Richards 26-Nov 1827 Church Town Roper  
854 TREWHELLA Emily   D Christopher Grace   26-Nov 1827 Pulsack Farmer  
855 POLKINGHORNE James   S James Elizth   2-Dec 1827 Bodriggy Laborer  
856 HOSKEN Elizabeth   D Thomas Ann   2-Dec 1827 Bodriggy Mason  
857 SIMONS Susan   D James Susan   16-Dec 1827 Ventonlege Miner  
858 MICHELL Mary   D Enoch Mary   23-Dec 1827 Ventonlege Miner  
859 MICHELL Christian   D John Susanna   30-Dec 1827 Ventonlege Miner  
860 TREVORROW Elizabeth   D John Jane   30-Dec 1827 Ventonlege Smith  
861 CURRY Elizabeth   D Matthew Elizth   30-Dec 1827 Trevassack Miner  
862 TRELORE Josiah   S Benjn Penelope   30-Dec 1827 Angarrack Laborer  
  1828                      
863 MILLETT Elizabeth Mary D John Curnow Mary   4-Jan 1828 Penpoll Clergyman  
864 MILLETT Jane   D John Curnow Mary   4-Jan 1828 Penpoll Clergyman  
865 HARRIS John Vivian S Joseph Honor   13-Jan 1828 Copperhouse Mariner  
866 RICHARDS Ann   D John Ann   13-Jan 1828 Lethleans Roper  
867 BERRIMAN Thomas   S Nicholas Jane   27-Jan 1828 Troon Farmer  
868 WILLIAMS John   S James Ann   27-Jan 1828 Guildford Miner  
869 POLGLASE Margaret Rutta Jane D Joseph Jane   27-Jan 1828 Ventonlege Laborer  
870 TRATHEN Edward   S Thomas Peggy   10-Feb 1828 Hallankene Laborer  
871 CLEMENCE Nicholas Floyd S William Mary   10-Feb 1828 Ventonlege Mine Agent  
872 MILL Eliza   D Henry Jane   10-Feb 1828 Ventonlege Miner  
872 MILL Emily   D Henry Jane   10-Feb 1828 Ventonlege Miner  
873 BLEWETT Edward   S Jasper Catherine   17-Feb 1828 Copperhouse Laborer  
874 GILBART Jane   D John Ann   24-Feb 1828 Glebe Row Laborer  
875 WEARN William   S William Elizth   24-Feb 1828 Ventonlege Laborer  
876 ELLIS Emily   D Christopher Grace   4-Mar 1828 Bodriggy Merchant  
877 PHILLIPS John   S John Jane   9-Mar 1828 Carthew Laborer  
878 WILLIAMS Thomasine   D James Mary   9-Mar 1828 Angarrack Miner  
879 JAMES Jane   D Thomas Hannah   16-Mar 1828 Guildford Miner  
880 RODDA Thomas   S Thomas Jane   30-Mar 1828 Bodriggy Butcher  
881 POOL Mary Anna D William Anna   11-Apr 1828 Bodriggy Grocer  
882 BLEWETT Zacharia Perry S Thos Jane   13-Apr 1828 Church Town Miner  
883 RICHARDS John   S John Jane   13-Apr 1828 Bodriggy Miner  
884 STICKLAND Robert   S John Grace   27-Apr 1828 Trevassack Miner  
885 SICKLER Jane   D Henry Elizth   27-Apr 1828 Trevassack Taylor  
886 RICHARDS Thomas   S Richard P   4-May 1828 Guildford Miner  
887 SIMONS John   S John Grace   4-May 1828 Bodriggy Laborer  
888 HAWKE Henry Binney S James Elizth   11-May 1828 Trevassack Smith  
889 BOWDEN William   S John Jane   11-May 1828 Church Town Laborer  
890 BUGLEHOLE William   S Willm Mary   11-May 1828 Copperhouse Roper  
891 HONEYCHURCH John   S Benjn Grace   11-May 1828 Ventonlege Miner  
892 WEARN Mary   D Willm Elizth   11-May 1828 Trevassack Mason  
893 HODGE Elizabeth Jane D Edmund Mary   26-May 1828 Angarrack Miner  
894 PICK Mary   D Samuel Catherine   1-Jun 1828 Copperhouse Roper  
895 WEST Sophia   D Nicholas Elizabeth   1-Jun 1828 Copperhouse Artisan  
896 LIDDICOAT Elizabeth   D Thos Elizth   1-Jun 1828 Ventonlege Laborer  
897 MARTIN Elizabeth Jane D Thomas Elizth   1-Jun 1828 Bodriggy Smith  
898 GOODMAN John   S Charles Harriet   1-Jun 1828 Bodriggy Shipwright  
899 HAMBLY Maria   D Samuel Marian   8-Jun 1828 Church Town Victualler  
900 OLIVER Prudence   D Nicholas Prudence   15-Jun 1828 Guildford Miner  
901 TAYLOR John Henry S John Jane   15-Jun 1828 Copperhouse Laborer  
902 CHINN Catherine   D John Martha   15-Jun 1828 Church Town Porter  
903 HARVEY Thomas   S Thomas Elizth   29-Jun 1828 Ventonlege Artisan  
904 MILL Jane   D Willm Jane   29-Jun 1828 Ventonlege Cordwainer  
905 PICK Catherine   D Willm Jane   29-Jun 1828 Ventonlege Joiner  
906 TREWHELLA Emma   D Benjn Mary   29-Jun 1828 Gwinear Farmer  
907 MICHELL Grace   D Benjn Elizth   29-Jun 1828 Carthew Miner  
908 SAMPSON Eliza   D Matthew Mary   29-Jun 1828 Trevassack Joiner  
909 GILBART Samuel   S Francis Catherine   13-Jul 1828 Glebe Row Laborer  
910 THOMAS James   S John Eleanor   13-Jul 1828 Ventonlege Smith  
911 HIGGANS William James Tremayne S Willm Elizth   13-Jul 1828 Angarrack Min  
912 THOMAS William   S Richard Margaret   13-Jul 1828 Copperhouse Laborer  
913 WILLIAMS James   S Augustus Elizth   27-Jul 1828 Hallankene Laborer  
914 CURNOW Edward   S John Grace   2-Aug 1828 Negeval Farmer  
915 GILBART Thomas   S Robt Mary   10-Aug 1828 Church Town Laborer  
916 CHINN Elizabeth   D Robert Elizth   10-Aug 1828 Church Town Porter  
917 BALL Eliza   D Isaac Ann   10-Aug 1828 Church Town Laborer  
918 JENKIN John   S Zachariah Prudence   17-Aug 1828 Ventonlege Smith  
919 DELPHRE Thomas   S Thomas Mary Ann   24-Aug 1828 Guildford Miner  
920 GREY Elizabeth   D John Elizth   24-Aug 1828 Guildford Miner  
921 ROSEWARN James   S Henry Jane   21-Sep 1828 Lethleans Miner  
922 BOWDEN James   S James Jane   5-Oct 1828 Trevassack Artisan  
923 ELLIS John   S Peter Rose   5-Oct 1828 Ventonlege Joiner  
924 WEARNE Richard   S Richd Honor   5-Oct 1828 Ventonlege Laborer  
925 HOSKEN Samuel   S William Catherine   5-Oct 1828 Loggans Miller  
926 MORLEY Jane   D Arundel Christian   5-Oct 1828 Trevassack Miner  
927 BURT Mary   D Charles Mary   5-Oct 1828 Trevassack Laborer  
928 JENKIN Catherine   D Thomas Catherine   5-Oct 1828 Trevassack Laborer  
929 JENKIN Sally   D Thomas Catherine   5-Oct 1828 Trevassack Laborer  
930 ANDREWARTHA Richard   S Philip Elizth   19-Oct 1828 Angarrack Laborer  
931 PASCOE Elizabeth Veale D Willm Elizth   19-Oct 1828 Bodriggy Laborer  
932 SIMONS Maria   D Francis Elizth   19-Oct 1828 Trevassack Laborer  
933 LEGGOE Christopher   S Richd Mary   2-Nov 1828 Ventonlege Miner  
934 TREGONSOC Edward   S Edward Susannah   2-Nov 1828 Bodriggy Laborer  
935 BRIANT John   S George Elizth   2-Nov 1828 Hallankene Miner  
936 CURTIS William   S Willm Mary   16-Nov 1828 Ventonlege Mariner  
937 PEARCE John James S William Mary   16-Nov 1828 Leah Miner  
938 PASCOE Jane   D Jas K Elizth   16-Nov 1828 Bodriggy Mariner  
939 THOMAS Thomas Pearce S John Elizth   23-Nov 1828 Leah Mason  
940 WATTS John   S Mark Elizth   23-Nov 1828 Ventonlege Laborer  
941 CHEGWIN Elizabeth   D George Honor   23-Nov 1828 Guildford Laborer  
942 UREN Grace   D John Grace   23-Nov 1828 Kayle Laborer  
943 BERRIMAN James   S Andrew Catherine   23-Nov 1828 Bodriggy Smith  
944 MICHELL Mary   D Paul Mary   23-Nov 1828 Teglisson Miner  
945 MARTIN William   S Joseph Catherine   24-Nov 1828 St Erth Laborer  
946 PENBERTHY Christian   D Lewis Mary   30-Nov 1828 Ventonlege Miner  
947 LIDDICOAT John   S John Grace   30-Nov 1828 Bodriggy Miner  
948 TRIGGS Ebenezer   S Ebenezer Margaret   7-Dec 1828 Bodriggy Mariner  
949 BOND Frances   D Nicholas Mary   14-Dec 1828 Angarrack Laborer  
950 ROBERTS Elizabeth Broad D Richard Elizth   14-Dec 1828 Teglisson Miner  
951 TREGONING Jane   D John Elizth   14-Dec 1828 Church Town Miner  
952 TREWHELLA William   S Christr Grace   26-Dec 1828 Pulsack Farmer  
953 KELWAY John   S Charles Grace   28-Dec 1828 Ventonlege Artisan  
  1829                      
954 ANGOVE William   S Henry Ann   11-Jan 1829 Bodriggy Miner  
955 HARRIS Sally   D Henry Jenifer   11-Jan 1829 St Erth Laborer  
956 NEKERROW Elizabeth Anna D John Elizth   11-Jan 1829 Ventonlege Cordwainer  
957 MONTAGUE James Donnithorn S George Phillis   18-Jan 1829 Ventonlege Joiner  
958 CHAMPION Thomas   S Thomas Mary   25-Jan 1829 Ventonlege Laborer  
959 SIMONS William   S John Elizabeth   25-Jan 1829 Bodriggy Miner  
960 CHINN Virginia   D John Mary   25-Jan 1829 Church Town Porter  
961 KNEEBONE Elizabeth   D John Mary   25-Jan 1829 Ventonlege Laborer  
962 HARVEY Francis   S Francis Anna   5-Feb 1929 Copperhouse Draper  
963 PENBERTHY John   S Stephen Elizth   8-Feb 1829 Ventonlege Laborer  
964 HAMBLEY Rebecca   D Samuel Grace Bowden 15-Feb 1829 Trevassack Laborer  
965 OATEY Charles John S William Mary   22-Feb 1829 Ventonlege Artisan  
966 OLIVER Mary   D Thomas Mary   1-Mar 1829 Bodriggy Mason  
967 JENKIN Nicholas   S John Elizabeth   8-Mar 1829 Guildford Laborer  
968 PASCOE Catherine Gilbart D Joseph Catherine   22-Mar 1829 Bodriggy Farmer  
969 MICHELE William   S Richd Ann   22-Mar 1829 Church Town Laborer  
970 MICHELL William   S Richard Ann   29-Mar 1829 Church Town Laborer  
971 BECKERLEG Grace   D James Grace   29-Mar 1829 Lethleans Gardener  
972 CLEMENCE John   S John Elizth   29-Mar 1829 Guildford Porter  
973 KNILL James   S James Elizth   5-Apr 1829 Bodriggy Mariner  
974 JONES William   S Willm Mary   20-Apr 1829 Lethleans Mariner  
975 GALL Jane   D James Jennifer   26-Apr 1829 Copperhouse Mariner  
976 POOL Francis Henry S John Hannah   28-Apr 1829 Trevassack Agent  
977 PAUL John   S Joseph Jane   10-May 1829 Ventonlege Laborer  
978 PAUL Mary   D Willm Alice   10-May 1829 Ventonlege Laborer  
979 NICHOLLS Ellen   D Richd Mary   19-May 1829 Bodriggy Agent  
980 RUNNALS Jane Cock D Sampson Elizabeth   24-May 1828 Bodriggy Butcher  
981 WILLIAMS Zacharias   S John Fanny   31-May 1829 Hayle Mariner  
982 RUTTER Mary   D William Nanny   14-Jun 1829 Ventonlege Miner  
983 HAMBLEY William   S John Catherine   28-Jun 1829 Bodriggy Artisan  
984 RICHARDS Elizabeth   D Thomas Betsy   28-Jun 1829 Penpoll Smith  
985 STEVENS Tobias   S Tobias Ann   28-Jun 1829 Treglisson Miner  
986 THOMAS William   S James Mary   28-Jun 1829 Treglisson Laborer  
987 TREMELLING Thomas   S Thomas Honor   12-Jul 1829 Trevassack Joiner  
988 GILBART Richard   S Richard Honor   12-Jul 1829 Trevassack Laborer  
989 ELLIS Richard   S Richd Jennifer   19-Jul 1829 Hallankene Laborer  
990 THOMAS Elizabeth   D Willm Betsy   24-Jul 1829 Ventonlege Miner  
991 PASCOE James   S Zacchery Ann   26-Jul 1829 Hallankene Miner  
992 BLEWETT Thomas   S Thos Jane   26-Jul 1829 Church Town Miner  
993 RICHARDS William   S James Elizth   26-Jul 1829 Ventonlege Smith  
994 CHINN Susan   D Walter Marianne   26-Jul 1829 Ch Town Laborer  
995 HARRIS Eliza   D Andrew Elizth   26-Jul 1829 Hayle Laborer  
996 MICHELL Susanna   D James Mary   2-Aug 1829 Glebe Row Laborer  
997 PHILLIPS William   S John Jane   9-Aug 1829 Carthew Laborer  
998 VIVIAN John   S William Jane   9-Aug 1829 Ventonlege Artisan  
999 ELLIS Elizabeth   D Christr Grace   9-Aug 1829 Bodriggy Merchant  
1000 FLOYD John   S John Jane   23-Aug 1829 Trevassack Miner  
1001 BLEWETT Jane   D Bennet Grace   23-Aug 1829 Bodriggy Laborer  
1002 NANCARRO Ann   D Stephen Ann   30-Aug 1829 Guildford Miner  
1003 JOHNS Thomas   S Thomas Mary Ann   6-Sep 1829 Copperhouse Artisan  
1004 HIGGANS Joseph   S Philip Ann   6-Sep 1829 Teglisson Miner  
1005 WHITFORD Henry   S John Nancy   20-Sep 1829 Trevassack Miner  
1006 TRATHEN Eliza   D Christr Margt   20-Sep 1829 Trevassack Miner  
1007 BREE Christian   D Richard ELizth   20-Sep 1829 Bodriggy Miner  
1008 CHEGWIN Grace   D Noah Jane   20-Sep 1829 Bodriggy Miner  
1009 MILL Elizth   D William Jane   20-Sep 1829 Copperhouse Cordwainer  
1010 CHEGWIN Ann   D John Charity   20-Sep 1829 Hallankene Miner  
1011 HOCKING Thomas   S Thos Grace   20-Sep 1829 Hayle Cooper  
1012 HOCKING Elizabeth Jones D Thos Grace   20-Sep 1829 Hayle Cooper  
1013 LUKE Elizabeth   D Willm Elizth   20-Sep 1829 Ventonlege Artisan  
1014 RICHARDS Jane   D John Ann   20-Sep 1829 Lethleans Roper  
1015 UREN Mary Ann D John M Mary Ann   30-Sep 1829 Bodriggy Roper  
1016 JENKIN Eliza Ann D John Mary   4-Oct 1829 Trevassack Laborer  
1017 CHEGWIN John   S Edward Mary   4-Oct 1829 Hayle Laborer  
1018 PERRY Mary   D Samuel Mary   4-Oct 1829 Guildford Miner  
1019 JONES George   S Thomas Jane   4-Oct 1829 Trevassack Farmer  
1019 JONES Susan   D Thomas Jane   4-Oct 1829 Trevassack Farmer  
1020 HODGE Emily   D Edmund Mary   4-Oct 1829 Angarrack Gardener  
1021 WARD Jane   D Samuel Mary   18-Oct 1829 Guildford Sawyer  
1022 BOWDEN Ann   D Elias Grace   18-Oct 1829 Glebe Row Mason  
1023 STICKLAND John   S John Grace   18-Oct 1829 Curwyn Joiner  
1024 COOKE John Henry S John Ann   1-Nov 1829 Bodriggy Cordwainer  
1025 STICKLAND Bridget   D Robert Ann   1-Nov 1829 Ventonlege Miner  
1026 FLOYD Nicholas   S Richd Elizth   1-Nov 1829 St Erth Sawyer  
1027 HARRIS James   S Joseph Honor   1-Nov 1829 Copperhouse Mariner  
1028 JORDAN Charles Frederick S Hugh Ann   8-Nov 1829 Bodriggy Artisan  
1029 POLKINGHORNE Thomas   S Thomas Mary   15-Nov 1829 Ventonlege Miner  
1030 OATEY Eliza   D James Mary   22-Nov 1829 Bodriggy Miner  
1031 EUSTICE Jane   D George Mary   22-Nov 1829 Angarrack Artisan  
1032 BERRIMAN Joseph   S Job Jennifer   22-Nov 1829 Troon Farmer  
1033 ANDREWARTHA Alice Nicholls D Francis Alice   22-Nov 1829 Bodriggy Miner  
1034 WEARN Elizabeth   D James Elizth   6-Dec 1829 Ventonlege Artisan  
1035 RODDA Edward   S James Elizth   8-Dec 1829 Bodriggy Miner  
1036 RICHARDS Ann   D Richard P   20-Dec 1829 Guildford Miner  
1037 STICKLAND John   S John Grace   27-Dec 1829 Trevassack Miner  
1038 VARTHA James   S George Jane   27-Dec 1829 Bodriggy Miner  
 
1820-1824  
1830-1834  
[Back to Phillack PRs]