Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                       
   
1820-1824  
   
Entry No. Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Bap   Abode Father's Occupation Comments
  1820                      
572 BOWDEN Mary Elizabeth Harvey D Thomas Jane   1-Jan 1820 Rivier Farmer  
573 TREGONING Elizabeth   D Nicholas Phillis   7-Jan 1820 Ventonlege Miner  
574 GLOYD Arundel Murley S Isaac Mary   9-Jan 1820 Ventonlege Miner  
575 BOWDEN John   S William Ann   9-Jan 1820 Church Town Labourer  
576 NINIS John   S James Elizabeth   9-Jan 1820 Guildford Miller  
577 PEARCE James   S Thomas Elizabeth   23-Jan 1820 Halankene Mine Agent  
578 GRAY Mary   D Paul Mary   6-Feb 1820 Glebe Row Miner  
579 THOMAS Anna Maria D Richd Charity   6-Feb 1820 Church Town Miner  
580 NICHOLAS Elizabeth   D Martin Mary   26-Feb 1820 Angarrack MIner  
581 GILBART Josshua   S Joshua Mary   23-Feb 1820 Ventonlege Mariner  
582 MILL Charles   S Robert Elizth   5-Mar 1820 Hayle Foundry Roper  
583 RODDA Stephen   S Stephen Amelia   5-Mar 1820 Glebe Row Mason  
584 BROWN John   S John Mary   10-Mar 1820 Guildford Husbandman  
585 MOORSHEAD Rebecca   D Arthur Rebecca   19-Mar 1820 Angarrack Labourer  
586 KING William Curtis S John Mary   19-Mar 1820 Ventonlege Mariner  
587 HOCKIN Emily   D William Peggy   22-Mar 1820 Parsonage Rector of this Parish  
587 BOWDEN Jane   D John Christian   26-Mar 1820 Church Town Labourer  
588 OATEY James   S William Mary   2-Apr 1820 Copperhouse Founder  
589 ROWE John   S William Elizabeth   9-Apr 1820 Teglissen Miner  
590 HOCKING Prudence   D John Elizth   9-Apr 1820 Copperhouse Joiner  
591 ANTHONY William   S John Elizabeth   20-Apr 1820 Ventonlege Miner  
592 NORTHY Joseph   S Robert Amey   20-Apr 1820 Ventonlege Labourer  
593 DAVEY Milmot Harvey D John Mary   23-Apr 1820 Laity Mine Agent  
594 MICHELL Elizabeth   D Benjn Elizabeth   25-Apr 1820 Carthew Miner  
595 SIMONS William   S Francis Elizth   30-Apr 1820 Ventonlege Labourer  
596 TRISTRAIL James   S John Elizth   7-May 1820 Bodriggy Shoemaker  
597 BURT John   S William Susan   7-May 1820 Curuyn Shipwright  
598 SIMONS Mary   D Moses Elizth   7-May 1820 Trevassack Coalmaker  
599 CARBE Elizabeth Catherine Thomas D Joseph Mary   15-May 1820 Riviere Merchant  
600 DAISON Lavinia   D John Jane   27-May 1820 Bodriggy Shoemaker  
601 GILBART Jane   D Robert Mary   1-Jun 1820 Church Town Labourer  
602 OLIVER John Simons S John Honor   11-Jun 1820 Guildford Miner  
603 HOSKING William   S James Catherine   2-Jul 1820 Guildford Joiner  
604 RICHARDS John   S John Ann   3-Jul 1820 Bodriggy Miner  
605 WILLIAMS Joseph   S John Sarah   4-Jul 1820 Ventonlege Miner  
606 HENDRA Jane   D Henry Elizabeth   4-Jul 1820 Bodriggy Labourer  
607 PENBERTHY Martha Stephens D Lewis Mary   4-Jul 1820 Ventonlege Miner  
608 WILLIAMS William   S William Ann   9-Jul 1820 Ventonlege Miner  
609 KING William   S John Mary   20-Jul 1820 Ventonlege Mariner  
610 WARD Ann   D Samuel Mary   23-Jul 1820 Guildford Labourer  
611 THOMAS Samuel   S Willm Elizabeth   6-Aug 1820 Bodriggy Labourer  
612 JENKING John   S Walter Catherine   6-Aug 1820 Trevassack Mason  
613 RICHARDS Samuel   S Benjn Ann   13-Aug 1820 Bodriggy Mariner  
614 THOMAS Elizabeth   D John Elizabeth   20-Aug 1820 Ventonlege Mason  
615 MICHELL Susannah   D James Mary   3-Sep 1820 Hallankene Husbandman  
616 EVA Mary   D Henry Margery   17-Sep 1820 Teglissen Miner  
617 BRAY Samuel   S Richard Elizabeth   17-Sep 1820 Bodriggy Miner  
618 RICHARDS Thomas   S Thomas Elizabeth   17-Sep 1820 Ventonlege Smith  
619 ANGOVE Ann   D Henry Ann   17-Sep 1820 Treeve Lane Miner  
620 TREMELLING James   S Humphry Ann   1-Oct 1820 Bodriggy Carpenter  
621 RICHARDS John   S Richard Pee   1-Oct 1820 Ventonlege Miner  
622 SIMONS Thomas Jordan S Willm Maria   1-Oct 1820 Copperhouse Miner  
623 WEBBER Charity   D Charles Alice   15-Oct 1820 Lethleans Labourer  
624 WILLIAMS William   S John Mary   29-Oct 1820 Poorhouse Sexton  
625 BAKER William   S Willm Mary   29-Oct 1820 Angarrack Miner  
626 HONEYCHURCH Willm   S Benjn Grace   6-Nov 1820 Guildford Miner  
627 HAMPTON William   S James Grace   6-Nov 1820 Jerico Husbandman  
627 TRATHEN Christopher   S Thomas Margaret   12-Nov 1820 Troon Labourer  
628 WILLIAMS William   S Colon Hannah   26-Nov 1820 Key Miner  
629 BERRIMAN Eliza   D Job Jennifer   26-Nov 1820 Troon Farmer  
630 MORGAN Mary Nicholls D Willm Mary   6-Dec 1820 Teglissen Smelter  
631 ROGERS Margaret Gilbart D Joseph Ann   17-Dec 1820 Church Town Miner  
632 NOBLE Catherine Richards D John Ann   24-Dec 1820 Angarrack Miner  
633 HOCKING Nicholas   S John Christian   25-Dec 1820 Guildford Barber  
634 CURNOW Henry   S John Grace   31-Dec 1820 Nejeval Miner  
  1821                      
635 PHILLIPS Grace   D Henry Elizabeth   14-Jan 1821 Guildford Miner  
636 BERRIMAN Jane   D Nicholas Jane   14-Jan 1821 Troon Farmer  
637 INGRAM Mary   D Tobias Thomasine   19-Jan 1821 Bodriggy Miner  
638 THOMAS Elizabeth   D John Elizabeth   21-Jan 1821 Ventonlege Miner  
639 EDDY William   S Matthew Susannah   28-Jan 1821 Copperhouse Mariner  
640 NOBLE James   S John Elizabeth   28-Jan 1821 Angarrack Miner  
641 WEARNE John Henry S Ambrose Ann   28-Jan 1821 Bodriggy Mason  
642 SAMPSON Matthew   S Matthew Mary   11-Feb 1821 Trevassack Joiner  
643 REES Willm   S Daniel Elizabeth   11-Feb 1821 Ventonlege Labourer  
644 PRYOR James   S John Joanna   11-Feb 1821 Bodriggy Moulder  
645 JAMES Charles   S Charles Ann   11-Feb 1821 Bodriggy Labourer  
646 CURTIS Caroline   D Willm Mary   11-Feb 1821 Ventonlege Mariner  
647 SINCOCK William   S Wilm Christian   18-Feb 1821 Guildford Smith  
648 WHITFORD Job   S Job Jane   25-Feb 1821 Ventonlege Labourer  
649 BRAY Frances   D James Ann   25-Feb 1821 Angarrack Miner  
650 ELLIS John   S Peter Rose   17-Mar 1821 Ventonlege Carpenter  
651 OATEY Mary   D Peter Grace   18-Mar 1821 Bodriggy Labourer  
652 STEVENS Ann   D Thomas Mary Ann   18-Mar 1821 Guildford Miner  
653 BLIGHT Caroline   D Peter Elizabeth   18-Mar 1821 Angarrack Joiner  
654 SAMPSON Elizabeth   D Willm Elizabeth   25-Mar 1821 Angarrack Miner  
655 KNEEBONE Edward Blewett S John Mary   25-Mar 1821 Ventonlege Labourer  
656 MORLEY Catherine   D Benjamin Catherine   1-Apr 1821 Ventonlege Miner  
657 HOCKEN Emma   D Thomas Mary   8-Apr 1821 Bodriggy Miner  
658 HOSKEN Harriet   D William Ann   8-Apr 1821 Loggans Miller  
659 TREVASKUS Amelia   D John Elizabeth   8-Apr 1821 Hayle Porter  
660 BURT James Rogers S Henry Patience   13-Apr 1821 Trevassack Shipwright  
661 JAMES Catherine   C Caleb Mary   15-Apr 1821 Ventonlege Miner  
662 WILLIAMS William   S James Mary   15-Apr 1821 Angarrack Miner  
663 GILBART Hannah   D Francis Hannah   29-Apr 1821 Hayle Coalmeter  
664 SIMONS Christian   D James Susannah   29-Apr 1821 Ventonlege Soldier  
665 BROAD Jane Elizabeth D Matthew Grace   29-Apr 1821 Kayle Farmer  
666 PHILLIPS Nicholas Richard S Thomas Jane   20-Apr 1821 St Erth Roper  
667 CHINN Thomasine   D Thomas Mary   4-May 1821 Church Town Porter  
668 HARRIS Anthony   S Benjamin Elizabeth   13-May 1821 Ventonlege Shoemaker  
669 MICHELL Mary   D John Susan   13-May 1821 Ventonlege Miner  
670 CHEGWIN Edward   S Edward Mary   13-May 1821 Kayle Labourer  
671 CORNISH Nicholas   S Nicholas Sally   13-May 1821 Guildford Husbandman  
672 MILL Jane   D William Jane   13-May 1821 Ventonlege Shoemaker  
673 JENKIN Mary   D John Mary   13-May 1821 Copperhouse Labourer  
674 THOMAS Grace   D Zacharias Elizth   13-May 1821 Hayle Husbandman  
675 ROUGH Harriet   D John Ann   13-May 1821 Guildford Victualler  
676 MICHELL Jane   D Ralph Dorothy   27-May 1821 Angarrack Miner  
677 MICHELL Grace   D Enoch Grace   27-May 1821 Ventonlege Miner  
678 BLEE Stephen   S Stephen Ann   27-May 1821 Lethleans Shopkeeper  
679 MILL Elizth   D Henry Jane   31-May 1821 Ventonlege Miner  
680 UREN Sally   D George Elizth   17-Jun 1821 Ventonlege Miner  
681 ROSEWARNE John   S Henry Ann   17-Jun 1821 Guildford Miner  
682 PEARCE William   S William Mary   17-Jun 1821 Leah Miner  
683 OLD Ann   D Edward Elizth   17-Jun 1821 Hallankene Smith  
684 VINE Elijah   S John Elizth   19-Jun 1821 Bandowers Miner  
685 GILBART William   S Willm Grace   1-Jul 1821 Guildford Joiner  
686 HOSKEN James   S Thomas Mary   1-Jul 1821 Ventonlege Husbandman  
687 OLIVER Mary   D John Elizth   1-Jul 1821 Trevassack Labourer  
688 STEVENS Henry   S Henry Frances   6-Jul 1821 Pulsack Farmer  
689 BOWDEN James Harvey S Thomas Jane   6-Jul 1821 Riviere Farmer  
690 RICHARDS John   S John Ann   8-Jul 1821 Bodriggy Miner  
691 TREVASKUS Peggy   D Gergory Bridget   8-Jul 1821 Church Town Porter  
692 PENHALE William   S Thomas Mary   15-Jul 1821 Trevassack Miner  
693 OLIVER Jane   D William Elizth   29-Jul 1821 Penpoll Mariner  
694 FLOYD John   S Richard Elizth   12-Aug 1821 Bodriggy Miner  
695 BRAY Mary Ann D William Mary   12-Aug 1821 Trevassack Miner  
696 LUKE John   S Jacob Joanna   12-Aug 1821 Ventonlege Labourer  
697 WEARN Charity   D William Elizth   15-Aug 1821 Bodriggy Mason  
698 HARRIS James   S Thomas Mary   19-Aug 1821 Glebe Row Porter  
698 HARRIS Andrew   S Andrew Elizth   26-Aug 1821 Hayle Porter  
699 HARRIS Thomas   S Richd Catherine   26-Aug 1821 Ventonlege Labourer  
700 UREN Thomas Hocking S Francis Mary   9-Sep 1821 Ventonlege Miner  
701 GILBART Philip Martin S Philip Joanna   9-Sep 1821 Angarrack Husbandman  
702 EVA Richard   S James Alice   23-Sep 1821 Teglissen Miner  
703 MICHELL John   S John Mary   23-Sep 1821 Guildford Miner  
704 MERITON William   S John Catherine   23-Sep 1821 Trevassack Roper  
705 GILBART Lavinia   D Oliver Mary   30-Sep 1821 Hayle Porter  
706 BURT Susan   D William Susan   7-Oct 1821 Hayle Victualler  
707 REES WIlliam   S William Jane   14-Oct 1821 Ventonlege Mariner  
708 HIGGANS Mary Ann D Phillip Ann   21-Oct 1821 Angarrack Miner  
709 OATEY Eliza   D James Martha   28-Oct 1821 Bodriggy Miner  
710 HAWKE Charles   S James Mary   4-Nov 1821 Glebe Row Smith  
711 GILBART Simon   S Richard Hannah Noel 26-Nov 1821 Lethleans Labourer  
712 BODDY Grace   D Willm Grace   25-Nov 1821 Trevassack Miner  
713 CARBINES James   S Thomas Polly   25-Nov 1821 Bodriggy Miner  
714 POOL Jane   D Willm Anna   25-Nov 1821 Bodriggy Grocer  
715 GLANVILLE Mary Anna D John Elizth   16-Dec 1821 Bodriggy Clerk  
716 WEARN Caroline   D Richard Mary   16-Dec 1821 Bodriggy Joiner  
717 WEARN James   S Thomas Grace   16-Dec 1821 Bodriggy Mason  
718 MILL Henry   S Robert Elizabeth   25-Dec 1821 St Erth Roper  
719 JONES David James Davey S   Pascal Jones 25-Dec 1821 Lethleans Spinster  
720 TREGONING Rebecca   D John Elizth   25-Dec 1821 Lethleans Miner  
721 HEBBARD Arthur   S Arthur Hannah   30-Dec 1821 Germoe Farmer  
  1822                      
722 JACKSON Elisha   S Elisha Martha   13-Jan 1822 Copperhouse Engineer  
723 SIMONS Mary   D Richard Mary   13-Jan 1822 Ventonlege Labourer  
724 THOMAS John Pearce S John Elizth   27-Jan 1822 Hallankene Mason  
725 JENKIN John   S Abraham Elizth   10-Feb 1822 Trevassack Labourer  
726 CLEMENCE Elizabeth   D John Elizth   24-Feb 1822 Hayle Porter  
727 WILLIAMS James   S John Fanny   24-Feb 1822 Hayle Mariner  
728 ANDREWARTHA William   S John Sarah   24-Feb 1822 Ventonlege Labourer  
729 BERRIMAN Elizabeth Uren D Job Jennifer   24-Feb 1822 Troon Farmer  
730 OLD Emma   D James Grace   10-Mar 1822 Angarrack Assayer  
731 ELLIS Jane   D Richd Jennifer   10-Mar 1822 Hallankene Farmer  
732 KNEEBONE Nary   D William Mary   24-Mar 1822 Ventonlege Porter  
733 CROWL Lavinia   D William Elizth   14-Apr 1822 Guildford Miner  
734 PAUL Jane   D Joseph Jane   14-Apr 1822 Ventonlege Roper  
735 WILLIAMS Mary   D William Sally   14-Apr 1822 Ventonlege Moulder  
736 LUKE Jemina   D Wiliam Phillis Rowe 21-Apr 1822 Ventonlege Labourer  
737 CARTHEW Benjamin   S John Ann   21-Apr 1822 Guildford Miner  
738 CARBINES Lavinia   D Richard Bridget   12-May 1822 Hallankene Miner  
739 COOPER Frances   D Samuel Margery   12-May 1822 Bodriggy Shipwright  
740 THOMAS Richard   S Richard Jane   15-May 1822 Trevassack Labourer  
741 JENNINGS Thomas   S William Mary   25-May 1822 Trevassack Miner  
742 DOWNING John   S John Elizth   25-May 1822 Guildford Miner  
743 PELLOW Maria   D Benjamin Mary   25-May 1822 Guildford Miner  
744 THOMAS Eliza   D Richard Charity   25-May 1822 Church Town Miner  
745 WEARNE William   S Richard Honor   26-May 1822 Ventonlege Miner  
746 GREY John   S Paul Mary   2-Jun 1822 Copperhouse Labourer  
747 MICHELL Mary   D James Mary   16-Jun 1822 Hallankene Labourer  
748 SIMONS John   S John Elizth   30-Jun 1822 Hayle Foundry Labourer  
749 KELWAY William   S John Ann   30-Jun 1822 Hayle Foundry Labourer  
750 MILL James   S William Jane   14-Jul 1822 Ventonlege Shoemaker  
751 THOMAS John   S John Jane   14-Jul 1822 Glebe Row Husbandman  
752 POLKINGHORN Eliza   D James Eliza   14-Jul 1822 Ventonlege Husbandman  
753 WOOLCOCK Henry   S James Wilmot   14-Jul 1822 Ventonlege Husbandman  
754 GILBART Mary Penrose D Joshua Mary   21-Jul 1822 Ventonlege Mariner  
755 JENKING William   S Walter Catherine   27-Jul 1822 Trevassack Mason  
756 CHINN Mary Ann D Walter Mary Ann   27-Jul 1822 Church Town Labourer  
757 SIMONS John   S Moses Elizth   28-Jul 1822 Glebe Row Coalmeter  
758 HOCKING Eliza   D Bartholw Elizabeth   11-Aug 1822 Bodriggy Joiner  
759 LEY Jane   D John Elizabeth   24-Aug 1822 Church Town Tidewaiter  
760 HOCKING Elizabeth   D Thomas Mary   25-Aug 1822 Bodriggy Miner  
761 RICHARDS Susannah   D Thomas Betsy   25-Aug 1822 Bodriggy Smith  
762 POLMEAR Mary Ann D James Elizth Clive   25-Aug 1822 Copperhouse Handicraft  
763 TREVORRO Richard   S John Jane   25-Aug 1822 Trevassack Smith  
764 RICHARDS William   S William Christian   28-Aug 1822 Glebe Row Labourer  
765 HAWKE John   S John Elizth   28-Aug 1822 Glebe Row Mariner  
766 RODDA Amelia   D Stephen Amelia   28-Aug 1822 Glebe Row Mason  
767 EVA Richard   S Henry Margory   28-Aug 1822 Teglissen Miner  
768 MICHELL Caroline   D Philip Christian   8-Sep 1822 Trevassack Labourer  
769 BURT Charles   S Henry Patience   8-Sep 1822 Trevassack Shipwright  
770 TREGONING Martha   D Nicholas Phillis   8-Sep 1822 Guildford Miner  
771 ELLIS Mary   D Peter Rose   8-Sep 1822 Ventonlege Joiner  
772 BOND William   S Nicholas Frances   22-Sep 1822 Angarrack Labourer  
773 CURTIS Fanny   D John Margaret   22-Sep 1822 Ventonlege Miner  
774 OLIVER Thomas   S Thomas Sally Williams 22-Sep 1822 Ventonlege Husbandman  
775 NICHOLLS John   S Richard Mary   27-Sep 1822 Teglissen Merchant  
776 RICHARDS Stephen   S Richard Pee   6-Oct 1822 Ventonlege Labourer  
777 FLOYD Christian   D Isaac Mary   6-Oct 1822 Ventonlege Miner  
778 BOWDEN Peggy Waters D William Ann   6-Oct 1822 Church Town Farmer  
779 WILLIAMS Caroline   D John Sally   13-Oct 1822 Gwennap Miner  
780 HOCKEN Absalom   S John Christian   20-Oct 1822 Guildford Barber  
781 HOCKEN Catherine   D James Catherine   3-Nov 1822 Guildford Joiner  
782 PHILLIPS Henry   S Henry Elizabeth   24-Nov 1822 Bandowers Miner  
783 RICHARDS Emma   D Benjamin Ann   24-Nov 1822 Copperhouse Mariner  
784 STEVENS William   S Henry Frances   25-Nov 1822 Pulsack Farmer  
785 SIMMONS John   S John Ann   28-Nov 1822 Angarrack Labourer  
786 SIMONS Mary   D William Maria   15-Dec 1822 Copperhouse Miner  
787 BROWN Emile   D John Mary   15-Dec 1822 Ventonlege Husbandman  
788 THOMAS Eliza   D Zacharias Elizabeth   25-Dec 1822 Bodriggy Husbandman  
789 SPRAY Thomas   S William Anna   29-Dec 1822 Bodriggy Mariner  
790 DAVEY Samuel   S William Honor   29-Dec 1822 Loggans Roper  
791 JAMES Catherine   D Charles Ann   29-Dec 1822 Bodriggy Miner  
792 CURNOW William Phillips S John Grace   29-Dec 1822 Nejeval Miner  
  1823                      
793 BOWDEN William   S Thomas Jane   1-Jan 1823 Riviere Farmer  
794 MARRAT Peter Curtis S John Jane   5-Jan 1823 Lethleans Miner  
795 OLD Elizabeth   D John Elizth   12-Jan 1823 Hallankene Smith  
796 CURTIS Susan   D William Mary   12-Jan 1823 Ventonlege Mariner  
797 BERRIMAN Nicholas   S Nicholas Jane   2-Feb 1823 Troon Farmer  
798 CARBINES James   S Richard Bridget   7-Feb 1823 Hallankene Labourer  
799 SIMONS Mary Ann D James Susan   9-Feb 1823 Ventonlege Labourer  
800 INGRAM Richard   S Tobias Thomasine   9-Feb 1823 Trevassack Labourer  
801 TREMELLING Richard   S Humphry Ann   9-Feb 1823 Bodriggy Joiner  
802 OATEY James   S Peter Grace   8-Mar 1823 Bodriggy Labourer  
803 HARVEY John   S William Elizabeth Oatey 8-Mar 1823 Bodriggy Victualler  
804 TRESTRAIL Thomas   S John Elizabeth   9-Mar 1823 Bodriggy Shoemaker  
805 TREWHELA Elizabeth Trevaskis D Christopher Grace   9-Mar 1823 Bodriggy Labourer  
806 HARRIS Mary   D Benjamin Elizabeth   9-Mar 1823 Ventonlege Shoemaker  
807 PENBERTHY Lewis   S Lewis Mary   9-Mar 1823 Ventonlege Miner  
808 CURRY Mary Ann D Matthew Elizabeth   9-Mar 1823 Trevassack Miner  
809 BARNS Elizabeth   D William Mary   14-Mar 1823 Ventonlege Miner  
810 TREVASKUS Mary   D James Grace   23-Mar 1823 Glebe Row Porter  
811 ROTHERO William Henry S Thomas Hannah   31-Mar 1823 Church Town Seaman  
812 WILLIAMS Richard   S John Mary   31-Mar 1823 Poorhouse Sexton  
813 HOCKING Henry   S John Elizabeth   6-Apr 1823 Copperhouse Carpenter  
814 WILLIAMS Edward   S James Mary   6-Apr 1823 Angarrack Husbandman  
815 SIMONS John   S Francis Elizabeth   13-Apr 1823 Lethleans Labourer  
816 JENKIN Thomas   S William Grace   26-Apr 1823 Copperhouse Labourer  
817 GILBART Emanuel   S Francis Hannah   1-May 1823 Hayle Labourer  
818 HAMBLEY Thomas Richards S Samuel Mary   4-May 1823 Church Town Victualler  
819 HAMBLEY Samuel   S Samuel Mary   4-May 1823 Church Town Victualler  
820 ROSCROW Elizabeth   D William Ann   4-May 1823 Bodriggy Mariner  
821 BECKERLEG James   S James Grace   4-May 1823 Lethleans Gardner  
822 HORNBLOWER Catherine Tremayne D Henry Mary Ann   8-May 1823 Ventonlege Engineer  
823 THOMAS Robert   S John Elizabeth   25-May 1823 Ventonlege Miner  
824 LUKE Joanna   D Jacob Joanna   1-Jun 1823 Ventonlege Labourer  
825 JAMES Charles   S John Elizabeth   28-Jun 1823 Ventonlege Labourer  
826 HENDRA Eliza   D John Ann   22-Jun 1823 Angarrack Labourer  
827 KNEEBONE Loveday   D John Mary   6-Jul 1823 Ventonlege Labourer  
827 GILBART Richard James S Robert Mary   11-Jul 1823 Church Town Labourer  
827 BAKER Mary   D William Mary   20-Jul 1823 Angarrack Miner  
828 HUMPHRYS Stephen   S James Prudence   27-Jul 1823 Trevassack Joiner  
829 JAMES William Henry S William Susannah   27-Jul 1823 Trevassack Joiner  
830 WARD William   S Samuel Mary   31-Jul 1823 Guildford Labourer  
831 HONEYCHURCH Mary   D Benjamin Grace   31-Jul 1823 Guildford Labourer  
832 RULE Elizabeth   D John Elizth   31-Jul 1823 Church Town Joiner  
833 MILLER John   S Robert Elizth   3-Aug 1823 Hayle Foundry Roper  
834 TREVASKUS William Uren S Gregory Bridget   9-Aug 1823 Glebe Row Labourer  
835 MILL Sally   D Willm Jane   9-Aug 1823 Ventonlege Shoemaker  
836 PENHALE Jane   D Thomas Mary   17-Aug 1823 Trevassack Miner  
837 POOL Elizabeth   D William Elizabeth   17-Aug 1823 Bodriggy Mason  
838 VICTOR George Polkinghorne S Hugh Mary Ann   31-Aug 1823 Ventonlege Smith  
839 LUKE William   S Willm Elizabeth   31-Aug 1823 Lethleans Porter  
840 THOMAS William   S John Elizabeth   31-Aug 1823 Hallankene Mason  
841 WEARNE James   S Richard Bridget   31-Aug 1823 Angarrack Labourer  
842 CHINN William   S Thomas Mary   6-Sep 1823 Church Town Labourer  
843 THOMAS Jane   D Richard Jane   14-Sep 1823 Ventonlege Miner  
844 MERITON Susan   D John Catherine   14-Sep 1823 Copperhouse Roper  
845 SAMPSON Matthew   S Matthew Mary   14-Sep 1823 Trevassack Joiner  
845 CHEGWIN Elizabeth   D Edward Mary   14-Sep 1823 Hayle Labourer  
846 GLANVILLE Richard   S John Jane   28-Sep 1823 Guildford Miner  
847 PELLOW John Henry S John Elizabeth   28-Sep 1823 Copperhouse Joiner  
848 SNELL John   S John Mary   28-Sep 1823 Ventonlege Smith  
849 STEVENS Eliza   D Thomas Mary   28-Sep 1823 Guildford Miner  
850 TRISTRAIL Alice   D Richard Esther Smith 28-Sep 1823 Teglissen Cooper  
851 OLD Edward   S James Grace   27-Sep 1823 Angarrack Artisan  
852 ELLIS Mary   D Richard Jennifer   5-Oct 1823 Hallankene Labourer  
853 MICHELL Sally   D John Susannah   5-Oct 1823 Ventonlege Husbandman  
854 STEVENS Frances Permewan D Henry Frances   12-Oct 1823 Pulsack Farmer  
855 WILLIAMS Mary   D William Sally   12-Oct 1823 Ventonlege Mechanic  
856 HOSKEN William   S Thomas Mary   12-Oct 1823 Copperhouse Husbandman  
857 BIGGLESTON Elizabeth   D Phillip Mary   26-Oct 1823 Hayle Foundry Founder  
858 MICHELL Mary Ann D Enoch Mary Ann   26-Oct 1823 Ventonlege Labourer  
859 KING Mary   D John Mary   26-Oct 1823 Hayle Foundry Mariner  
860 CLEMENCE Joanna   D John Elizabeth   2-Nov 1823 Guildford Labourer  
861 JAMES William   S Joseph Jane   9-Nov 1823 Hallankene Miner  
862 HORNBLOWER Emma Louisa D Josiah Jane   10-Nov 1823 Copperhouse Artisan  
863 MURLEY Arundel Prior S Arundel Catherine   10-Nov 1823 Guildford Labourer  
864 RICHARDS Elizabeth   D John Ann   16-Nov 1823 Gwennap Miner  
865 GILBART Mary   D William Grace   16-Nov 1823 Guildford Joiner  
466 TAYLOR Elizabeth   D John Jane   23-Nov 1823 Copperhouse Labourer  
467 JONES Jane   D Thomas Jane   23-Nov 1823 Trevassack Farmer  
468 CHINN Honor   D John Mary   23-Nov 1823 Church Town Labourer  
469 TREVASKUS Edwin   S John Elizabeth   23-Nov 1823 Hayle Porter  
470 BRAY James   S William Mary   26-Nov 1823 Gwennap Miner  
471 CHINN William   S Robert Elizabeth   30-Nov 1823 Church Town Labourer  
472 PEARCE Mary   D William Mary   30-Nov 1823 St Erth Miner  
473 BOWDEN Elizabeth   D Benjamin Alice   30-Nov 1823 Hayle Foundry Labourer  
474 TREVORRO John   S John Jane   30-Nov 1823 Trevassack Smith  
475 MICHELL Ann   D James Mary   14-Dec 1823 Hallankene Miner  
476 HIGGANS John   S Philip Ann   14-Dec 1823 Angarrack Miner  
477 MICHELL Jane   D Tobias Peggy   14-Dec 1823 Carthew Husbandman  
  1824                      
478 GOODMAN John   S Richard Ann Hocking 4-Jan 1824 Lethleans Labourer  
479 WEARNE John   S Richard Honor   11-Jan 1824 Ventonlege Miner  
480 TREDINNECK Thomas   S Nicholas Mary   11-Jan 1824 Bodriggy Mine Agent  
481 LEY Mary   D John Elizabeth   15-Jan 1824 Church Town Officer of Customs  
482 THOMAS Richard   S Richard Charity   25-Jan 1824 Church Town Labourer  
483 BERRIMAN John   S Job Jennifer   8-Feb 1824 Troon Farmer  
484 TREMAYNE George Eva S William Elizabeth   10-Feb 1824 Angarrack Mine Agent  
485 POOL Maria Elizabeth D William Anna   11-Feb 1824 Bodriggy Grocer  
486 RICHARDS Joseph   S Thomas Elizabeth   15-Feb 1824 Hayle Smith  
487 HENDRA Henry   S Henry Elizabeth   16-Feb 1824 Bodriggy Labourer  
488 HORNBLOWER Emma Louisa D Josephus Grace   22-Feb 1824 Copperhouse Artisan  
489 POLMEAR James   S James Cliev Elizabeth   22-Feb 1824 Ventonlege Artisan  
490 HARRIS John   S Andrew Elizabeth   22-Feb 1824 Hayle Labourer  
491 NICHOLAS Jane   D Martin Mary   22-Feb 1824 Angarrack Miner  
492 WEARNE Catherine Hichens D Thomas Grace   5-Mar 1824 Bodriggy Mason  
493 CADDY Prudence   D John Susannah   5-Mar 1824 Trevassack Cordwainer  
494 SIMONS Henry   S John Elizabeth   21-Mar 1824 Bodriggy Labourer  
495 ROSEWARNE Elizabeth Vivian D John Elizth   21-Mar 1824 Trevassack Farmer  
496 HODGE Lydia Mary D Edmund Mary   4-Apr 1824 Trevassack Miner  
497 POLKINGHORNE William   S James Eliza   11-Apr 1824 Bodriggy Labourer  
498 HARVEY Mary Rogers D Francis Anna   16-Apr 1824 Bodriggy Merchant  
499 HOSKEN Richard Nicholls S Oliver Mary   18-Apr 1824 Trevassack Founder  
500 MURLEY William   S William Grace   18-Apr 1824 Trevassack Joiner  
501 HAMBLY John   S John Catherine   19-Apr 1824 Bodriggy Artisan  
502 HAMBLY Catherine   D John Catherine   19-Apr 1824 Bodriggy Artisan  
503 HOSKEN Thomasin   D Simon Margery   19-Apr 1824 Bodriggy Joiner  
504 EVA Thomas   S James Alice   25-Apr 1824 Teglissen Labourer  
505 UREN Elizabeth   D John Grace   25-Apr 1824 Teglissen Labourer  
506 BLEE George   S Stephen Ann   25-Apr 1824 Lethleans Labourer  
507 HERBERD William Henry S Arthur Hannah   9-May 1824 Germoe Farmer  
508 CROWLE John   S William Elizabeth   23-May 1824 Guildford Miner  
509 BRAY Jane   D Richard Elizabeth   23-May 1824 Bodriggy Labourer  
510 UREN Jennifer   D George Elizabeth   23-May 1824 Ventonlege Miner  
511 RICHARDS John   S John Ann   6-Jun 1824 Angarrack Roper  
512 WEARNE William   S William Elizabeth   6-Jun 1824 Ventonlege Miner  
513 REESE Ann Richards D William Jane   6-Jun 1824 Ventonlege Mariner  
514 FLOYD John   S Richard Elizabeth   13-Jun 1824 Ventonlege Sawyer  
515 PICK Jane   D William Jane   14-Jun 1824 Ventonlege Joiner  
516 WILLIAMS William   S John Fanny   27-Jun 1824 Hayle Mariner  
517 WHITFORD James   S Job Jane   27-Jun 1824 Ventonlege Husbandman  
518 GILBART Thomas   S Joshua Mary   2-Jul 1824 Ventonlege Mariner  
519 DAVEY Elizabeth Ann D Joseph Sarah   2-Jul 1824 Hayle Agent  
520 PAUL Mary   D Joseph Jane   11-Jul 1824 Trevassack Roper  
521 HAMBLY Marianne   D Samuel Mary   15-Jul 1824 Church Town Victualler  
522 CARBINES William   S Thomas Polly   25-Jul 1824 Bodriggy Miner  
523 CURTIS Fanny   D John Margaret   25-Jul 1824 Ventonlege Miner  
524 ROSEWARN Elizabeth   D Henry Ann   25-Jul 1824 Guildford Miner  
525 BOWDEN Caroline Gregory D John Kitty   31-Jul 1824 Church Town Labourer  
526 HIGGANS John   S Enedor Grace   31-Jul 1824 Teglissen Farmer  
527 BODDY William   S William Grace   6-Aug 1824 Teglissen Miner  
528 SIMONS Mary   D Richard Mary   6-Aug 1824 Ventonlege Labourer  
529 ROWE Elizabeth   D Edward Elizabeth   8-Aug 1824 Ventonlege Labourer  
530 KNEEBONE Elizabeth   D Robert Ann   8-Aug 1824 Guildford Labourer  
531 BURT James   S William Susan   21-Aug 1824 Hayle Victualler  
532 HAWKE Grace Pryor D John Elizabeth   21-Aug 1824 Glebe Row Mariner  
532 HOCKEN Emily   D Thomas Mary   22-Aug 1824 Bodriggy Miner  
533 JENKIN John Gregory S John Elizabeth   3-Sep 1824 Guildford Miner  
534 HIGGANS William James Tremayne S WIlliam Elizabeth   5-Sep 1824 Angarrack Miner  
535 OLIVER Nicholas   S John Honor   12-Sep 1824 Trevassack Labourer  
536 VARTHA Jane   D George Jane   12-Sep 1824 Bodriggy Miner  
537 BLEWETT Grace   D Joseph Catherine   12-Sep 1824 Glebe Labourer  
538 INGRAM Thomas   S Tobias Thomasine   19-Sep 1824 Bodriggy Miner  
539 ANDREWARTHA Eliza   D John Sarah   19-Sep 1824 Ventonlege Labourer  
540 RODDA Ann   D Stephen Amelia   19-Sep 1824 Glebe Row Mason  
541 RICHARDS Christian   D William Christian   19-Sep 1824 Glebe Row Artisan  
542 BROAD Louisa   D Matthew Grace   26-Sep 1824 Kayle Farmer  
543 HARRIS Joseph   S Richard Catherine   26-Sep 1824 Redruth Miner  
544 WILLIAMS Richard   S Colon Hannah   3-Oct 1824 Bodriggy Miner  
545 BOWDEN Elizabeth   D James Peggy   12-Oct 1824 Ventonlege Labourer  
546 HOLMAN John   S John Sarah   17-Oct 1824 Bodriggy Engineer  
547 BROWN Edmund Waterworth S John Mary   17-Oct 1824 Ventonlege Labourer  
548 WICKS Lavinia   D Joseph Jane   17-Oct 1824 Bodriggy Miner  
549 CRIBO John Williams S Edward Mary   30-Oct 1824 Bodriggy Miner  
550 OLD Emma   D James Grace   31-Oct 1824 Angarrack Smelter  
551 THOMAS Thomas   S John Elizabeth   7-Nov 1824 Ventonlege Mason  
552 BECKERLEG Grace   D James Grace   14-Nov 1824 Lethleans Gardener  
553 JENNINGS Matthew Henry S Willm Mary   14-Nov 1824 Trevassack Mason  
554 LUKE William   S William Elizabeth   21-Nov 1824 Ventonlege Labourer  
555 HAWKE Elizth Jane D James Elizth   4-Dec 1824 Trevassack Smith  
556 MANNEL Ketura   D Thomas Kelura   8-Dec 1824 Angarrack Smith  
557 ROTHERO Jane   D Thomas Hannah   12-Dec 1824 Church Town Mariner  
558 JENKIN Elizabeth   D John Mary   12-Dec 1824 Copperhouse Labourer  
559 BURT Susan   D Henry Patience   12-Dec 1824 Copperhouse Shipwright  
560 MICHELL John   S James Mary   12-Dec 1824 Hallankene Miner  
561 SAMPSON Margaret   D Willm Elizth   12-Dec 1824 Angarrack Miner  
562 HAWKE Samuel   S Samuel Catherine   26-Dec 1824 St Erth Smith  
563 TAYLOR James Bowden S John James   26-Dec 1824 Trevassack Miner  
563 KILLAWAY Marianne   D John Ann   26-Dec 1824 St Erth Labourer  
564 OATEY Henry Grose S Willm Mary   26-Dec 1824 Ventonlege Artisan  
565 OATEY Mary Eustice Pryor D Willm Mary   26-Dec 1824 Ventonlege Artisan  
566 MORSHEAD James Bath S Willm Mary   26-Dec 1824 Angarrack Labourer  
 
1815-1819  
1825-1829  
[Back to Phillack PRs]