Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                       
       
1815-1819      
       
Entry No. Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Bap   Abode Father's Occupation Comments
  1815                      
154 HARRIS Sally   D Richard Catherine   1-Jan 1815 Ventonleague Fireman  
155 ROWE John   S William Sarah   1-Jan 1815 Treglissen Miner  
156 RODDA Matthew   S William Mary   9-Jan 1815 Treglissen Miner  
157 RICHARDS Thomas   S Thomas Alice   15-Jan 1815 Bodriggy Brewer  
158 CARBINES Thomas   S Thomas Mary   29-Jan 1815 Copperhouse Miner  
159 GILBART Robert   S Oliver Mary   29-Jan 1815 Hayle Porter  
160 PRIOR John   S John Joanna   29-Jan 1815 Copperhouse Nail Maker  
161 TRATHEN Richard   S Thomas Margaret   29-Jan 1815 Troon Labourer  
162 SIMONS Hannah   D Thomas Hannah Noall 29-Jan 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
163 RICHARDS Stephen   S John Ann   12-Feb 1815 Ventonleague Fireman  
164 HOCKING Thomas   S John Elizabeth   12-Feb 1815 Copperhouse Carpenter  
165 SIMONS Richard   S Richard Mary   12-Feb 1815 Ventonleague Fireman  
166 TREGAY John   S John Catherine   19-Feb 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
167 TREDINNICK Sophia   D James Ann Noble 19-Feb 1815 St Erth Farmer  
168 BOWDEN Joseph   S John Christian   21-Feb 1815 Churchtown Labourer  
169 POOL Elizabeth   D William Anna   26-Feb 1815 Copperhouse Tinman  
170 BREY Thomas   S Richard Elizabeth   26-Feb 1815 Bodriggy Miner  
171 LUKE Mary   D Jacob Joanna   26-Feb 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
172 MARKS Elizabeth   D Thomas Sarah   4-Mar 1815 Churchtown Miner  
173 KING Eliza   D Thomas Phillis   11-Mar 1815 Ventonleague Carpenter  
174 TRATHEN Edward   S Edward Ann   12-Mar 1815 Bodriggy Miner  
175 TRISTRAIL Elizabeth   D John Elizabeth   12-Mar 1815 Bodriggy Miner  
176 TREGENSON Grace   D Edward Grace   19-Mar 1815 Copperhouse Miner  
177 BLIGHT Elizabeth   D Peter Elizabeth   26-Mar 1815 Angarrack Carpenter  
178 WEARNE John   S Richard Bridget   26-Mar 1815 Ventonleague Tinsmith  
179 UREN Francis Hosking S Francis Mary   27-Mar 1815 Guildford Miner  
180 ROSCROW Mary   D Thomas Julia   27-Mar 1815 Guildford Miner  
181 UREN Elizabeth   D George Elizabeth   27-Mar 1815   Miner  
182 TREVASKIS Gregory   S Gregory Bridget   1-Apr 1815 Churchtown Porter  
183 FLOYD Thomas   S Richard Elizabeth   2-Apr 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
184 TREDINNICK John   S John Elizabeth   9-Apr 1815 Copperhouse Saddler  
185 PEARCE Eleanor   D Thomas Elizabeth   16-Apr 1815 Hallankene Fireman  
186 FRANCIS James   S John Elizabeth   16-Apr 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
187 THOMAS Thomas   S William Grace   29-Apr 1815 Hallankene Miner  
188 HARRIS Joseph   S Thomas Mary   30-Apr 1815 Glebe Row Porter  
189 EUSTICE William   S John Elizabeth   30-Apr 1815 Guildford Porter  
190 WEARN Amelia   D Ambrose Ann   2-May 1815 Bodriggy Mason  
191 TREDEA Henry   S Henry Jane   7-May 1815 Guildford Fireman  
192 MILL James   S John Elizabeth   7-May 1815 Ventonleague Labourer  
193 WEARN Mary   D Thomas Grace   12-May 1815 Bodriggy Mason  
194 WICKS Joseph   S Joseph Jennifer   21-May 1815 Copperhouse Miner  
195 HARRIS Elizabeth   D Thomas Mary   21-May 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
196 ANGOVE Edward   S Henry Ann   26-May 1815 Angarrack Miner  
197 SIMONS Francis   S Francis Elizabeth   26-May 1815 Lethlean Labourer  
198 ROSEWARNE Mary Ann D Henry Ann   26-May 1815 Angarrack Miner  
199 BOWDEN Joseph   S William Ann   31-May 1815 Churchtown Labourer  
200 HILL Jane   D John Jane   4-Jun 1815 Copperhouse Carter  
201 STEPHENS Isaac   S Thomas Elizabeth   4-Jun 1815 Penpoll Husbandman  
202 JENNINGS William   S William Mary   4-Jun 1815 Copperhouse Miner  
203 TREVASKUS Grace   D James Grace   4-Jun 1815 Glebe Row Porter  
204 BLIGHT Lavinia   D Samuel Elizabeth   7-Jun 1815 Bandowers Miner  
205 DONNITHORN Grace   D James Grace   11-Jan 1815 Horsepool Ore weigher  
206 KNEEBONE Robert   S John Mary   12-Jun 1815 Soggany Carrier  
207 BOWDEN Rebecca   D Edward Elizabeth   12-Jun 1815 Churchtown Miner  
208 OLIVER Josiah   S Joseph Jane   18-Jun 1815 Guildford Shoemaker  
209 OLD Samuel   S James Grace   18-Jun 1815 Angarrack Tin trier  
210 TRATHEN Thomas Williams S George Elizabeth   2-Jul 1815 Copperhouse Miner  
211 POLKINGHORNE Christian   D Thomas Ann   2-Jul 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
212 WILLIAMS John   S John Fanny   16-Jul 1815 Hayle Seaman  
213 MILL Samuel   S Henry Jane   16-Jul 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
214 MICHELL Martha   D James Catherine   16-Jul 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
215 HENDRA Henry   S Henry Elizabeth   23-Jul 1815 Churchtown Carrier  
216 MILLET Jacob Curnow S John Curnow Mary   28-Jul 1815 Lansallos Parsonage Clergyman  
217 ANTHONY Eliza   D Richard Elizabeth   30-Jul 1815 Bodriggy Miner  
218 NORTHY John   S Robert Amy   6-Aug 1815 Ventonleague Fireman  
219 SAMPSON Susannah   D William Elizabeth   12-Aug 1815 Angarrack Miner  
220 OSBORNE Henry   S Henry Elizabeth   22-Aug 1815 Angarrack Mariner  
221 HORE Jacob   S Jacob Elizabeth   22-Aug 1815 Trewainton Roper  
222 KING Mary   D John Mary   22-Aug 1815 Ventonleague Sailor  
223 CHINN Henry   S Thomas Mary   22-Aug 1815 Churchtown Porter  
224 WILLIAMS Ann   D William Ann   27-Aug 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
225 STEPHENS Sally Davey D John Elizabeth   27-Aug 1815 Angarrack Victualler  
226 CURRY Nicholas   S Matthew Ann   27-Aug 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
227 HOSKINGS Elizabeth Nicholas D Oliver Mary   10-Sep 1815 Copperhouse Joiner  
228 DAVEY William   S John Mary   10-Sep 1815 Laity Agent  
229 SIMONS Elizabeth   D ?? Elizabeth   23-Sep 1815 Bodriggy Coal Merchant  
230 BRAY William   S William Mary   1-Oct 1815 Copperhouse Miner  
231 JAMES Daniel Harris S Caleb Mary   1-Oct 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
232 JONES Jane Trestrail D John Jane   1-Oct 1815 Trewainton Miner  
233 MERITON Thomas   S John Catherine   8-Oct 1815 St Erth Roper  
234 KILBY Daniel   S John Ann   8-Oct 1815 St Erth Labourer  
235 SYMONS Eliza   D William Maria   8-Oct 1815 Copperhouse Miner  
236 GILBERT Susannah   D Joseph Susannah   8-Oct 1815 Ventonleague Mariner  
237 ANDREWARTHA John   S Richard Martha   5-Nov 1815 Tregilpen Miner  
238 MORGAN Morgan   S Thomas Joanna   8-Nov 1815 Trevassack Assayer  
239 HOCKIN Arthur Pendarves S William Peggy   10-Nov 1815 Parsonage Rector of this Parish  
240 MICHELL Paul   S Thomas Ann   12-Nov 1815 Barnoon Miner  
241 EVA Richard   S Henry Margery   19-Nov 1815 Treglish Miner  
242 RODDA Eliza   D Thomas Elizabeth   26-Nov 1815 Ventonleague Butcher  
243 STEVENS Mary Anne D Thomas Mary Anne Therese   26-Nov 1815 Guilford Miner  
244 JAMES Christian   D Josiah Mary   26-Nov 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
245 GREY Mary   D Francis Mary   26-Nov 1815 Guilford Miner  
246 OLIVER Jenny   D John Elizabeth   27-Nov 1815 Churchtown Labourer  
247 CURNOW Grace Phillips D John Grace   3-Dec 1815 Negerval Miner  
248 FLOYD William   S William Jennifer   3-Dec 1815 Trewainton Miner  
249 TREMELLING James   Twin S Humphrey Ann   10-Dec 1815 Bodriggy Carpenter  
249 TREMELLING Mary Anne   Twin D Humphrey Ann   10-Dec 1815 Bodriggy Carpenter  
250 WILLIAMS James   S John Sally   7-Dec 1815 Ventonleague Miner  
251 MARRAT John   S John Jane   23-Dec 1815 Lethlean Miner  
252 ELLIS John   S Christ.. (?) Grace   29-Dec 1815 Bodriggy Grocer  
253 PENBERTHY Benjamin   S Stephen Dorcas   31-Dec 1815 Ventonleague Labourer  
254 THOMAS Ann   D Thomas Ann   31-Dec 1815 Churchtown Smith  
  1816                      
255 DAVEY John   S William Honor   14-Jan 1816 Ventonleague Roper  
256 LIDDICOAT Mary Ann D Thomas Kitty   14-Jan 1816 Copperhouse Farmer  
257 ROSEWARNE Rosveare   S John Elizabeth   17-Jan 1816 Copperhouse Farmer  
258 HARRIS John   S Benjamin Elizabeth   17-Jan 1816 Copperhouse Barber  
259 JOHNS Henry George S Robert Sarah   25-Jan 1816 Bodriggy Dyer  
260 CLEMENCE Thomas   S William Mary   11-Feb 1816 Ventonleague Miner  
261 JENKING Betsy   D William Catherine   11-Feb 1816 Copperhouse Mason  
262 HODGE Thomas   S Thomas Jennifer   15-Feb 1816 Carthew Miner  
263 JENKING Jane   D Thomas Jane   25-Feb 1816 Ventonleague Miner  
264 HAWKE Richard   S James Mary   25-Feb 1816 Glebe Row Smith  
265 OATEY Mary   D James Martha   25-Feb 1816 Bodriggy Miner  
266 SUMAREZ Samuel   S John Mary   7-Mar 1816 Trewainton Watchmaker  
267 TALLACK John   S William Elizabeth   10-Mar 1816 Trewainton Miner  
268 RUTTER William Rutter S William Caroline Hayes 10-Mar 1816 Guilford Miner  
269 WOOLCOCK Elizabeth   D James Wilmot   10-Mar 1816 Ventonleague Miner  
270 NICHOLAS Eleanor   D Martin Mary   10-Mar 1816 Angarrack Miner  
271 BLEWETT James   S Edward Catherine   10-Mar 1816 Churchtown Nailmaker  
272 BLEWETT William   S William Elizabeth   13-Mar 1816 Guilford Mason  
273 WARD Samuel   S Samuel Mary   24-Mar 1816 Ventonleague Porter  
274 WALL Margery Ward D Joseph Deborah   31-Mar 1816 Ventonleague Fisherman  
275 POLKINGHORNE Peggy   D Peter Mary   31-Mar 1816 Ventonleague Fireman  
276 HOSKEN Edward   S William Ann   7-Apr 1816 Loggan Miller  
277 WILLIAMS Hannah   D Colan Hannah   7-Apr 1816 Bodriggy Miner  
278 SAUNDER William   S Matthew Mary   14-Apr 1816 Angarrack Miner  
279 GUNDRY Alexander   S Alexander Grace   21-Apr 1816 Guilford Miner  
280 ROUGH Henry   S John Ann   28-Apr 1816 Guilford Innkeeper  
281 ROGERS Richard   S Joseph Ann   5-May 1816 Churchtown Miner  
282 POOL Anna   D William Anna   5-May 1816 Bodriggy Prazier  
283 PENHALE Richard   S Thomas Mary   14-May 1816 Trewainton Miner  
284 THOMAS Mary Ann D Zacharias Elizabeth   15-May 1816 Penpoll Husbandman  
285 ANTHONY John   S John Oates Elizabeth   19-May 1816 Ventonleague Miner  
286 WILLIAMS Elizabeth   D James Mary   19-May 1816 Churchtown Miner  
287 JENKING William   S John Catherine   26-May 1816 Troon Miner  
288 JENKING Thomas   S Richard Jane   29-May 1816 Copperhouse Carpenter  
289 PRIOR Jabus   S Arundel Margaret   31-May 1816 Ventonleague Smith  
290 CHINN Joanna   D William Mary   3-Jun 1816 Churchtown Porter  
291 GILBART Jeremiah   S William Charity   3-Jun 1816 Barnoon Husbandman  
292 WATERS Edward Giddy S Matthew Eleanor   3-Jun 1816 Copperhouse Miner  
293 JENKING William   S Abraham Mary   9-Jun 1816 Lethlean Miner  
294 BOWDEN Elizabeth   D William Ann   9-Jun 1816 Churchtown Labourer  
295 RICHARDS Ann Cock D Benjamin Ann   9-Jun 1816 Churchtown Miner  
296 LUKE Samuel   S Jacob Jane   9-Jun 1816 Ventonleague Fireman  
297 OLD Samuel   S John Ann   9-Jun 1816 Copperhouse Miner  
298 WHITFORD Elizabeth   D Job Jane   16-Jun 1816 Trevassack mni  
299 REES John   S Daniel Elizabeth   18-Jun 1816 Ventonleague Miner  
300 KESSE; Elizabeth Eddyvean D William Jennifer   7-Jul 1816 Bodriggy Smith  
301 LETCHER Elizabeth   D James Ann   7-Jul 1816 Hallankene Carter  
302 OLD Stephen   S James Grace   7-Jul 1816 Angarrack Tin stryer ?  
303 HODGE John   S Thomas Eleanor   11-Jul 1816 Pulsack Mine Agent  
304 CREWELT Anne Goniman Twin D John Elizabeth   11-Jul 1816 Bodriggy Blacksmith  
304 CREWELT Elizabeth   Twin D John Elizabeth   11-Jul 1816 Bodriggy Blacksmith  
305 ROSCROW Mary   D Peter Phillis   11-Jul 1816 Guilford Miner  
306 WEARN Thomas   S William Elizabeth   21-Jul 1816 Bodriggy Mason  
307 INGRAM Tobias   S Tobias Thomasine   21-Jul 1816 Bodriggy Miner  
308 POLKINGHORNE Susan   D Edward Jane   21-Jul 1816 Bodriggy Miner  
309 MICHELL Susannah   D Thomas Mary   2-Aug 1816 Guilford Miner  
310 HOCKING John   S Thomas Mary   4-Aug 1816 Bodriggy Miner  
311 SAMSON Elizabeth   D Matthew Mary   18-Aug 1816 Copperhouse Carpenter  
312 FLOYD Betsy   D Isaac Mary   26 Jul late entry 1816 Ventonleague Miner late entry
313 HIGGANS Joseph Kelley S Joel Ruth   18-Aug 1816 Lethlean Miner  
314 HARRIS Elizabeth   D Richard Catherine   1-Sep 1816 Ventonleague Fireman  
315 SIMMONS Harriet   D John Nancy   1-Sep 1816 Angarrack Smelter  
316 PEARCE Charity   D Thomas Elizabeth   15-Sep 1816 Hallankene Miner  
317 MILES James   S Thomas Grace   15-Sep 1816 Barnoon Husbandman  
318 HOSKING Jane   D Thomas Mary   22-Sep 1816 Ventonleague Husbandman  
319 GOLDSWORTHY James   S James Charlotte   24-Sep 1816 Angarrack Miner  
320 CARNE Anna   D Joseph Mary   24-Sep 1816 Riviere Merchant  
321 CARNE Elizabeth   D Joseph Mary   24-Sep 1816 Riviere Merchant  
322 CARNE Caroline   D Joseph Mary   24-Sep 1816 Riviere Merchant  
323 CARNE William Thomas S Joseph Mary   24-Sep 1816 Riviere Merchant  
324 HOCKING John   S John Christian   29-Sep 1816 Guilford Barber  
325 THOMAS Ann   D Richard Charity   29-Sep 1816 Gwinear Miner  
326 ELLIS Eliza   D Peter Rose   29-Sep 1816 Ventonleague Carpenter  
327 JENKING William   S James Elizabeth   6-Oct 1816 Ventonleague Mason  
328 HOCKING Betsy   D Bartholemew Betsy   10-Oct 1816 Copperhouse Carpenter  
329 GOAL Samuel   S Robert Mary   13-Oct 1816 Glebe Row Smith  
330 PETERS John   S John Jane   13-Oct 1816 Guilford Husbandman  
331 PRIOR Mary   D John Joanna   13-Oct 1816 Copperhouse Nailmaker  
332 DOWNING Dorothy   D John Elizabeth   13-Oct 1816 Guilford Miner  
333 TYACK Elizabeth   D William Mary Johns 13-Oct 1816 Hayle Foundry Carter  
334 TREGONING Martha   D John Elizabeth   24-Oct 1816 Ventonleague Miner  
335 ARTHUR Thomas   S William Joanna   3-Nov 1816 Copperhouse Miner  
336 ROWE Thomas   S William Sarah   17-Nov 1816 Treglisson Miner  
337 ROSCROW Samuel   S William Ann   17-Nov 1816 Guilford Miner  
338 BROWN Betsy   D John Mary   17-Nov 1816 Ventonleague Husbandman  
339 PELLOW Amelia   D Benjamin Mary   17-Nov 1816 Guilford Miner  
340 RULE Elizabeth   D John Elizabeth   24-Nov 1816 Copperhouse Carpenter  
341 CURTIS Letitia   D William Mary   1-Dec 1816 Ventonleague Mariner  
342 PEARCE Richard   S Ralph Jane   10-Dec 1816 Angarrack Miner  
343 HENDRA Phillips   S Henry Elizabeth   15-Dec 1816 Copperhouse Labourer  
344 GILBART John   S Francis Hannah   15-Dec 1816 Hayle Labourer  
345 STEPHENS Caroline   D Thomas Mary Ann Therese   15-Dec 1816 Guilford Miner  
346 COCK William   S John Alice   29-Dec 1816 Lethlean Husbandman  
  1817                      
347 BARNS Mary Ann D William Mary   12-Jan 1817 Bodriggy Miner  
348 WARD John   S Thomas Alice   19-Jan 1817 Angarrack Engineer  
349 GROSE Mary   D Matthew Mary   22-Jan 1817 Bodriggy Miner  
350 BODDY William   S William Grace   26-Jan 1817 Treglisson Miner  
351 WILLIAMS Phillis   D Sampson Thomasine   26-Jan 1817 Ventonleague Miner  
352 THOMAS William   S John Elizabeth   26-Jan 1817 Ventonleague Miner  
353 RUTTER John   S William Ann   9-Feb 1817 Trungle Miner  
354 SMITH Nanny   D William Mary   9-Feb 1817 Hayle Foundry Blacksmith  
355 RICHARDS Eliza   D John Ann   16-Feb 1817 Bodriggy Miner  
356 SIMONS James   S Thomas Ann   23-Feb 1817 Ventonleague Miner  
357 MORGAN Llewellin   S Thomas Joanna   23-Feb 1817 Trevassack Assay Master  
358 FLOYD Elizabeth   D Zaccheus Ann   23-Feb 1817 Ventonleague Miner  
359 RICHARDS Philippa   D Richard Philippa   27-Feb 1817 Ventonleague Labourer  
360 GILBART Mary Ann D Robert Mary   2-Mar 1817 Churchtown Labourer  
361 HOSKING Maria   D James Catherine   9-Mar 1817 Treglisson Joiner  
362 BURT Elizabeth   D Henry Patience   9-Mar 1817 Copperhouse Shipwright  
363 GILBART George Gilbart S Oliver Mary   14-Mar 1817 Hayle Labourer  
364 BOWDEN Samuel   S Joseph Jane   14-Mar 1817 Lethlean Labourer  
365 FLOYD Elizabeth   D Richard Elizabeth   16-Mar 1817 Bodriggy Labourer  
366 BOWDEN Thomas   S John Christian   28-Mar 1817 Churchtown Labourer  
367 RODDA Jane   D Stephen Elizabeth Goodman 30-Mar 1817 Glebe Row Mason  
368 BLIGHT Peter   S Peter Elizabeth   6-Apr 1817 Angarrack Carpenter  
369 SPRAY Samuel Cooper S William Anna   7-Apr 1817 Bodriggy Mariner  
370 MURLEY John   S Benjamin Catherine   13-Apr 1817 Ventonleague Miner  
371 KELWAY James   S John Ann   13-Apr 1817 Hayle Foundry Labourer  
372 TREGONING Samuel   S Nicholas Phillis   13-Apr 1817 Guilford Labourer  
373 HAMPTON John   S James Grace   13-Apr 1817 Trelean in St Erth Labourer  
374 SIMONS John   S Richard Mary   20-Apr 1817 Ventonleague Labourer  
375 GONINAN Ann   D Richard Ann   20-Apr 1817 Ventonleague Smith  
376 ELLIS Thomas   S Christ~ (?) Grace   27-Apr 1817 Bodriggy Grocer  
377 JONES Mary   D John Jane   27-Apr 1817 Hallankene Miner  
378 LUKE Jane   D John Joanna   13-Apr 1817 Ventonleague Labourer  
379 MORGAN John Nicholls S William Mary   1-May 1817 Bodriggy Agent  
380 ROWE James   S Richard Jane   4-May 1817 Ventonleague Labourer  
381 BURT Sally   D William Susan   11-May 1817 Curwyn Shipwright  
382 GOODMAN Lydia   D Joseph Jane   11-May 1817 Copperhouse Shipwright  
383 JENNINGS Elizabeth Jenking D William Mary   11-May 1817 Copperhouse Miner  
384 HOSKING Oliver   S Oliver Mary   11-May 1817 Copperhouse Joiner  
385 MICHELL Susan   D John Susan   11-May 1817 Ventonleague Fireman  
386 BOND Maria   D Nicholas Frances   18-May 1817 Angarrack Smelter  
387 PENBERTHY Grace   D Lewis Mary   25-May 1817 Ventonleague Miner  
388 OLIVER Elizabeth   D William Elizabeth   1-Jun 1817 Hallankene Mason  
389 CARBINES Richard   S Richard Bridget   1-Jun 1817 Hallankene Labourer  
390 EVA Margery   D Henry Margery   1-Jun 1817 Treglisson Husbandman  
391 BODY Mary   D James Phillis   1-Jun 1817 Treglisson Miner  
392 MERITON Joseph    Twin S John Catherine   15-Jun 1817 Trevassack Roper  
392 MERITON Benjamin   Twin S John Catherine   15-Jun 1817 Trevassack Roper  
393 SIMONS Elizabeth   D Francis Elizabeth   15-Jun 1817 Ventonleague Labourer  
394 POOL William   S William Anna   15-Jun 1817 Bodriggy Tinman  
395 HOCKIN Frederick   S William Peggy   16-Jun 1817 Parsonage Rector of this Parish  
396 MICHELL Mary   D Enoch Grace   22-Jun 1817 Guilford Miner  
397 JENKING Elizabeth   D Abraham Elizabeth   6-Jul 1817 Lethlean Labourer  
398 KNEEBONE Israil   S John Mary   13-Jul 1817 Ventonleague Carrier  
399 WEARN Grace   D Thomas Grace   18-Jul 1817 Bodriggy Mason  
400 MILL Mary   D John Elizabeth   27-Jul 1817 Ventonleague Labourer  
401 ROSEWARNE William Pennick S John Elizabeth   6-Aug 1817 Copperhouse Farmer  
402 TRATHEN William   S Edward Ann   6-Aug 1817 Hallankene Miner  
403 MICHELL Joseph   S John Naomi   10-Aug 1817 Ventonleague Labourer  
404 HAWKE Jane   D John Elizabeth   10-Aug 1817 Trevassack Mariner  
405 NORTHY Thomas   S Robert Amy   17-Aug 1817 Ventonleague Labourer  
406 TREVASKUS Mary   D Gregory Bridget   17-Aug 1817 Churchtown Labourer  
407 PRYOR Peggy   D Arundell Margery   24-Aug 1817 Copperhouse Nailmaker  
408 ROUGH Hannibal   S John Ann   13-Sep 1817 Guilford Victualler ?  
409 WILLIAMS Francis   S John Sally   14-Sep 1817 Ventonleague Miner  
410 CHEGWIN Thomas   S Edward Mary   14-Sep 1817 Bodriggy Miner  
411 OATEY William Arundel S William Mary   21-Sep 1817 Hayle Foundry Labourer  
412 ANTHONY Elizabeth   D John Oates Elizabeth   21-Sep 1817 Ventonleague Miner  
413 PASCOE Thomas   S William Mary   19-Sep 1817 Copperhouse Miner  
414 TRATHEN Thomas   S Thomas Margaret   19-Sep 1817 Troon Labourer  
415 BAKER Elijah Baker S William Mary   2-Nov 1817 Angarrack Miner  
416 BLEE Peggy   D Stephen Ann   2-Nov 1817 Bodriggy Miller  
417 CHINN Ann   D George Alice   16-Nov 1817 Bodriggy Labourer  
418 CARBINES Thomas   S Thomas Polly   23-Nov 1817 Bodriggy Miner  
419 REYNOLDS Eliza   D James Jane   23-Nov 1817 Crowan Miner  
420 WATTS Jeremiah   S Roger Elizabeth   30-Nov 1817 Churchtown Labourer  
421 THOMPSON Lavinia   D Richard Prudence   14-Dec 1817 Ventonleague Cordswainer  
422 DAVEY Elizabeth   D John Mary   28-Dec 1817 Laity Mine Agent  
423 DONNITHORNE Caroline   D James Grace   28-Dec 1817 Ventonleague Labourer  
424 WILLIAMS Mary   D John Fanny   28-Dec 1817 Hallankene Mariner  
  1818                      
425 WILLIAMS Betsy   D William Ann   4-Jan 1818 Guilford Miner  
426 WEARN Priscilla   D James Jane   11-Jan 1818 Guilford Labourer  
427 TREDINNICK Edward   S John Elizabeth   25-Jan 1818 Bodriggy Saddler  
428 BROAD Grace   D Matthew Grace   25-Jan 1818 Hayle Farmer  
429 TRATHEN Sarah   D George Elizabeth   1-Feb 1818 Copperhouse Miner  
430 HONEYCHURCH John   S Benjamin Grace   18-Feb 1818 Guilford Miner  
431 PASCOE William   S Joseph Wills Elizabeth   20-Feb 1818 Penpoll Farmer  
432 OLIVER William   S John Elizabeth   20-Feb 1818 Hayle Labourer  
433 JAMES John Polkinghorne S Josiah Mary   22-Feb 1818 Ventonleague Miner  
434 UREN Bartholomew   S Francis Mary   22-Feb 1818 Ventonleague Miner  
435 HOCKING William   S John Christian   22-Feb 1818 Guilford Barber  
436 KING John   S John Mary   1-Mar 1818 Ventonleague Mariner  
437 PELLOW Elizabeth (?) orren D John Elizabeth   2-Mar 1818 Guilford Carpenter  
438 SAMPSON Joseph   S William Elizabeth   8-Mar 1818 Angarrack Miner  
439 CROWL William   S William Elizabeth   8-Mar 1818 Ventonleague Miner  
440 OATEY William Donnithorne S James Martha   8-Mar 1818 Bodriggy Miner  
441 TRISTRAIL William Tristrail S John Elizabeth   8-Mar 1818 Bodriggy Shoemaker  
442 RICHARDS William   S Thomas Mary   8-Mar 1818 Ventonleague Mariner  
443 BRAY Mary   D Richard Elizabeth   7-Mar 1818 Bodriggy Miner  
444 HAMBLEY Grace   D Thomas Grace   29-Mar 1818 Hayle Foundry Smith  
445 HOSKEN Mary   D William Ann   29-Mar 1818 Loggans Miller  
446 WHITFORD Nicholas   S Job Jane   26-Apr 1818 Trevassack Labourer  
447 WARD Margery Ann Tamling D Samuel Mary   26-Apr 1818 Ventonleague Labourer  
448 MICHELL Mary   D James Mary   26-Apr 1818 Guilford Miner  
449 JONES Mary   D George Elizabeth   26-Apr 1818 Copperhouse Shoemaker  
450 SIMONS Ann   D Moses Elizabeth   26-Apr 1818 Bodriggy Labourer  
451 CHINN Ann   D Thomas Mary   10-May 1818 Churchtown Labourer  
452 TEDREY Elizabeth   D Henry Jane   10-May 1818 Guilford Labourer  
453 CURNOW Patience Phillips D John Grace   17-May 1818 Negeval Miner  
454 THOMAS Jane   D William Grace   17-May 1818 Hallankene Miner  
455 JENKING John Si (?) S Richard Jane   31-May 1818 Copperhouse Carpenter  
456 THOMAS John   S Richard Charity   31-May 1818 Churchtown Miner  
457 WILLIAMS Elizabeth   D Colon Hannah   31-May 1818 Bodriggy miner  
458 OLD Francis   S James Grace   31-May 1818 Angarrack Tin Smelter  
459 BARNS John   S Edward Elizabeth Luke 31-May 1818 Trallankene Miner  
460 TREMELLING Eliza   D Humphrey Ann   14-Jun 1818 Bodriggy Joiner  
461 WATTS Mary   D George Thomasine   28-Jun 1818 Angarrack Miner  
462 DAVEY Eliza   D William Honour   28-Jun 1818 Loggans Roper  
463 HOCKING Thomas   S Thomas Mary   28-Jun 1818 Bodriggy Miner  
464 RICHARDS Grace   D James Elizabeth   28-Jun 1818 Crowan Miner  
465 VIVIAN Susan  Mary Sarah Letitia Parminter D William Susannah   3-Jul 1818 Bodriggy Agent  
466 HOCKIN Frederic (sic)   S William Peggy   3-Jul 1818 Parsonage Rector of this Parish  
467 GILBART Grace   D Robert Mary   14-Jul 1818 Churchtown Labourer  
468 HARRIS Mary   D Thomas Mary   14-Jul 1818 Glebe Row Labourer  
469 JENKING Walter   S Walter Catherine   19-Jul 1818 Trevassack Labourer  
470 GOODMAN Mary Ann D Joseph Jane   24-Jul 1818 Copperhouse Shipwright  
471 JENKING Thomas   S Thomas Jane   24-Jul 1818 Ventonleague Labourer  
472 PEARCE Abraham   S Thomas Elizabeth   26-Jul 1818 Hallankene Mine Agent  
473 MARRETT James   S John Jane   6-Aug 1818 Lethlean Miner  
474 CURRY Samuel   S Matthew Ann   9-Aug 1818 Ventonleague Miner  
475 HOCKING Mary   D John Elizabeth   16-Aug 1818 Copperhouse Joiner  
476 WEARN Zachariah William S Richard Bridget   23-Aug 1818 Ventonleague Labourer  
477 BURT Henry   S William Susan   6-Sep 1818 Curwyn Shipwright  
478 PENHALE Peggy   D Thomas Mary   6-Sep 1818 Bodriggy Miner  
479 ROWE Simon   S William Sarah   20-Sep 1818 Tregwainton Miner  
480 SMITH Lavinia   D William Mary   27-Sep 1818 Hayle Foundry Smith  
481 HODGE Ann   D Thomas Eleanor   27-Sep 1818 Angarrack School Master  
482 EDDY Eliza   D Matthew Susannah   4-Oct 1818 Copperhouse Mariner  
483 EDDY Susan   D Matthew Susannah   4-Oct 1818 Copperhouse Mariner  
484 MOORSHEAD Rebecca   D Arthur Rebecca   4-Oct 1818 Ventonleague Labourer  
485 RICHARDS John   S Benjamin Ann   11-Oct 1818 Bodriggy Mariner  
486 ELLIS Sally   D Peter Rose   18-Oct 1818 Ventonleague Carpenter  
487 EVA Ann   D Henry Margaret   25-Oct 1818 Tregwainton Labourer  
488 GILBART Joseph   S Francis Hannah   1-Nov 1818 Hayle Coal Merchant  
489 INGRAM Mary   D Tobias Thomasine   1-Nov 1818 Ventonleague Miner  
490 PRIOR Jane   D John Joanna   1-Nov 1818 Ventonleague Nailmaker  
491 WARD Alice   D Thomas Alice   12-Nov 1818 Angarrack Mine Agent  
492 THOMAS Bridget Wearn D John Hannah Noal 15-Nov 1818 Bodriggy Shoemaker  
493 RICHARDS Richard   S Richard Philippa   15-Nov 1818 Ventonleague Labourer  
494 BOWDEN Harriet   D John Catherine   15-Nov 1818 Churchtown Labourer  
495 ANDREWARTHA Martha   D Richard Martha   15-Nov 1818 Guilford Labourer  
496 REES William   S Daniel Elizabeth   22-Nov 1818 Ventonleague Miner  
497 ROGERS Joseph   S Joseph Ann   23-Nov 1818 Churchtown Labourer  
498 BRAY William Tresise S William Mary   29-Nov 1818 Gwennap Miner  
499 MORGAN William   S William Mary   13-Dec 1818 Bodriggy Agent  
500 UREN Mary Williams D George Elizabeth   13-Dec 1818 Ventonleague Miner  
501 CURLIS Eliza   D William Mary   25-Dec 1818 Ventonleague Mariner  
502 BLEWETT Elizabeth   D Edward Catherine   27-Dec 1818 Churchtown Labourer  
503 SAMPSON John   S Matthew Mary   27-Dec 1818 Copperhouse Joiner  
504 HARRIS Richard   S Richard Catherine   27-Dec 1818 Ventonleague Labourer  
  1819                      
505 CARBINES Martha   D Richard Bridget   3-Jan 1819 Hallankene Labourer  
506 GLANVILLE James   S John Elizabeth   10-Jan 1819 Bodriggy Agent  
507 WEARN Elizabeth   D William Elizabeth   10-Jan 1819 Bodriggy Mason  
508 CLEMENCE Mary   D William Mary   10-Jan 1819 Ventonleague Miner  
509 JAMES John   S Caleb Mary   24-Jan 1819 Ventonleague Miner  
510 TREGENSOE Oliver   S Edward Grace   7-Feb 1819 Copperhouse Miner  
511 WOOLCOCK Mary   D James Wilmot   7-Feb 1819 Ventonleague Husbandman  
512 KELLAWAY Mary   D John Ann   7-Feb 1819 Hayle Foundry Labourer  
513 HOSKING Thomas   S Thomas Mary   7-Feb 1819 Ventonleague Labourer  
514 PEARCE Abraham   S William Mary   17-Feb 1819 Hallankene Miner  
515 BURT Henry   S Henry Patience   21-Feb 1819 Copperhouse Shipwright  
516 THOMAS John   S John Elizabeth   7-Mar 1819 Ventonleague Miner  
517 HAWKE Edward   S James Mary   7-Mar 1819 Glebe Row Smith  
518 HARRIS Charles   S William Alice   7-Mar 1819 Ventonleague Labourer  
519 MICHELL James   S James Mary   7-Mar 1819 Hallankene Labourer  
520 KNEEBONE Jane   D John Mary   7-Mar 1819 Ventonleague Labourer  
521 GILBART Eliza   D Oliver Mary   7-Mar 1819 Riviere Porter  
522 GROSE Matthew   S William Mary   19-Mar 1819 Bodriggy Miner  
523 MICHELL James   S James Mary   18-Apr 1819 Guilford Miner  
524 MURLEY Benjamin   S Benjamin Catherine   18-Apr 1819 Ventonleague Miner  
525 TREVASKUS William   S John Elizabeth   18-Apr 1819 Hayle Porter  
526 EVA James   S James Alice   2-May 1819 Treglisson Husbandman  
527 JENKING John   S John Mary   2-May 1819 Copperhouse Lime Burner  
528 DAVEY Julia Letitia D Joseph Sally   29-Apr 1819 Hayle Agent  
529 BODDY Eliza   D William Grace   6-May 1819 Treglisson Miner  
530 WILLIAMS James   S James Mary   15-May 1819 Angarrack Miner  
531 WILLIAMS Eliza   D Henry Sarah   16-May 1819 Ventonleague Labourer  
532 POOL Francis Harvey S William Anna   23-May 1819 Copperhouse Tin man  
533 BAKER Letitia   D William Mary   6-Jun 1819 Angarrack Miner  
534 LUKE Elizabeth   D Jacob Joanna   6-Jun 1819 Ventonleague Miner  
535 REES Jane   D William Jane   6-Jun 1819 Lethlean Mariner  
536 TREVASKUS Richard   S Richard Grace   6-Jun 1819 Hallankene Miner  
536 HOCKING Caroline   D Bartholemew Elizabeth   7-Jun 1819 Copperhouse Joiner  
537 HOCKING Jane   D Joseph Maria   7-Jun 1819 Ventonleague Labourer  
538 PHILLIPS Jane   D Thomas Jane   13-Jun 1819 Ventonleague Roper  
539 MILL Edwin   S Henry Jane   20-Jun 1819 Ventonleague Miner  
539 SIMONS John   S Richard Mary   4-Jul 1819 Ventonleague Labourer  
540 ROUGH James   S John Ann   11-Jul 1819 Guilford Victualler  
541 JONES Elizabeth   D George Elizabeth   18-Jul 1819 Copperhouse Shoemaker  
542 MERITON Lavinia   D John Catherine   1-Aug 1819 Bodriggy Roper  
543 MICHELL Caroline   D John Susan   15-Aug 1819 Ventonleague Labourer  
544 WILLIAMS Sarah   D John Mary   15-Aug 1819 Poorhouse Labourer  
545 OLD Edward   S Edward Elizabeth   15-Aug 1819 Hallankene Smith  
546 WILLIAMS Sampson   S Sampson Thomasine   26-Aug 1819 Ventonleague Miner  
547 DOWNING Elizabeth   D John Elizabeth   26-Aug 1819 Ventonleague Labourer  
548 STEPHENS Betsy   D Thomas Mary Ann Therese   29-Aug 1819 Guilford Miner  
549 TRENERRY Thomas Martin S James Catherine   4-Sep 1819 Hayle Victualler  
550 ROSEWARNE Ann   D John Elizabeth   4-Sep 1819 Copperhouse Farmer  
551 BAKER James   S William Grace   12-Sep 1819 Guilford Joiner  
552 ANDREWARTHA Ann   D John Sarah   12-Sep 1819 Ventonleague Labourer  
553 JENNINGS James   S William Mary   26-Sep 1819 Penpoll Labourer  
554 TREGONING John   S John Elizabeth   26-Sep 1819 Lethlean Miner  
555 KNEEBONE Catherine   D William Mary   26-Sep 1819 Guilford Porter  
556 GOODMAN Catherine   D Joseph Jane   23-Sep 1819 Bodriggy Shipwright  
557 CURTIS James   S John Peggy   10-Oct 1819 Ventonleague Miner  
558 TREVASKUS James   S James Grace   10-Oct 1819 Glebe Row Porter  
559 CURTIS Louisa   D Peter Grace   10-Oct 1819 Lethlean Husbandman  
560 ROSCROW Susan Veal D William Ann   24-Oct 1819 Ventonleague Mariner  
561 LEY Susan   D John Elizabeth   26-Oct 1819 Churchtown Officer of Customs  
562 PELLOW Nicholas   S John Elizabeth   31-Oct 1819 Bodriggy Joiner  
563 FLOYD Mary Ann D Richard Elizabeth   14-Nov 1819 Bodriggy Labourer  
564 HOLLOW Eleanor   D William Margaret   16-Nov 1819 Trevassack Labourer  
565 PENBERTHY William   S John Amy   28-Nov 1819 Angarrack Miner  
566 PELLOW Benjamin   S Benjamin Mary   28-Nov 1819 Ventonleague Miner  
567 MILL Elizabeth   D John Elizabeth   25-Dec 1819 Ventonleague Labourer  
568 WILLIAMS Thomas   S John Frances   26-Dec 1819 Bodriggy Mariner  
569 CARBINES James   S Thomas Mary   26-Dec 1819 Bodriggy Miner  
570 RUTTER Mishel Roberts D William Ann   26-Dec 1819 Ventonleague Miner  
571 SPRAY John   S William Anna   29-Dec 1819 Bodriggy Mariner  
 
1810-1814  
1820-1824  
[Back to Phillack PRs]