Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                     
             
1810-1814            
               
Entry No. Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Mother's Surname Date Bap Abode Father's Occ/Notes
  1810                    
  MAY Mary Nicholas Base child   Mary   25-Jan 1810   Reputed father Martin Nicholson
  EUSTICE Henry   Son John Elizabeth   26-Jan 1810    
  FLOYD Zacheus   Son Zacheus Ann   28-Jan 1810    
  CHAMPION Elizabeth Richards Dau Richard Mary   28-Jan 1810    
  TREVASKUS Ann   Dau Gregory Bridget   11-Feb 1810    
  PRYOR Mary   Dau Arundell Margaret   14-Feb 1810    
  DAVEY Sally   Dau John Sally   19-Feb 1810    
  OATEY Peter   Son Peter Grace   19-Feb 1810    
  ANGOVE William   Son Henry Ann   25-Feb 1810    
  LUKE Margery   Dau Jacob Jane   4-Mar 1810    
  GLASSON Elizabeth   Dau John Elizabeth   11-Mar 1810    
  PHILLIPS Amelia   Dau William Honour   25-Mar 1810    
  MICHELL William Cock Son John Joan   8-Apr 1810    
  YATES Honour   Dau William Bridget   29-Apr 1810    
  HODGE Prudence   Dau Thomas Prudence   29-Apr 1810    
  GOLDSWORTHY Richard   Son Richard Jemima   29-Apr 1810    
  SIMMONS William Crocker Son John Nancy   29-Apr 1810    
  RICHARDS Susannah Bennetts Dau Richard Peggy   29-Apr 1810    
  HAWKE John   Son James Mary   13-May 1810    
  SAMPSON Thomas   Son William Elizabeth   13-May 1810    
  PHILLIPS Honour   Dau Edward Elizabeth   13-May 1810    
  TREMAYNE Alfred   Son Matthew Margaret   15-May 1810    
  VINCENT Elizabeth   Dau Stephen Elizabeth   15-May 1810    
  RICHARDS William   Son John Rebecca   20-May 1810    
  BAKER John   Son William Grace   27-May 1810    
  BLEWETT William   Son Thomas Catherine   27-May 1810    
  HARRIS John Blewett Son Thomas Mary   27-May 1810    
  THOMAS Zacharias   Son Zacharias Mary   11-Jun 1810    
  GILBERT William   Son Francis Hannah   1-Jul 1810    
  BENNETTS Mary Ann   Dau John Joanna   1-Jul 1810    
  JENNINGS Edward   Son John Mary   8-Jul 1810    
  KNEEBONE William   Son John Mary   21-Jul 1810    
  WILLIAMS Thomas   Son John Sally   29-Jul 1810    
  FRANCIS Matthew Henry Son Henry Mary   12-Aug 1810    
  PELLOW William Chegwin Son Benjamin Mary Ann   18-Aug 1810    
  MICHELL Paul, Famaris, Maria   Triplets Tobias Damaris   11-Sep 1810    
  BAWDEN William   Son William Ann   18-Sep 1810    
  JAMES Elizabeth   Dau Josiah Mary   23-Sep 1810    
  RICHARDS Mary   Dau John Ann   23-Sep 1810    
  CHING Grace   Dau William Mary   7-Oct 1810    
  BURT William   Son William Susannah   7-Oct 1810    
  BRIANT James   Son John Elizabeth   21-Oct 1810    
  EVA Henry   Son Henry Margery   5-Nov 1810    
  HARRIS Joseph   Son Benjamin Elizabeth   4-Nov 1810    
  BAWDEN James   Son John Catherine   18-Nov 1810    
  WILLIAMS Betsy   Dau Nathan Mary   18-Nov 1810    
  JOHNS Richard   Son Richard Elizabeth   25-Nov 1810    
  RICHARDS Thomas   Son John Wilmot   26-Nov 1810    
  PASCOE Mary   Dau William Mary   1-Dec 1810    
  NEWTON Mary Ann   Dau John Catherine   2-Dec 1810    
  NORTHY Henry   Son Robert Amey   2-Dec 1810    
  ROBERTS Susannah   Dau John Ann   16-Dec 1810    
  UREN William   Son John Sarah   16-Dec 1810    
  WILLIAMS Henry   Son Henry Sarah   30-Dec 1810    
  HARVEY Charles   Son Charles Christian   30-Dec 1810    
  RICHARDS Hannibal   Son William Elizabeth   30-Dec 1810    
  MILL Susannah   Dau John Elizabeth   30-Dec 1810    
  YATES Ann   Dau John Ann   30-Dec 1810    
  HOCKIN John   Son William (Revd) Peggy   30-Dec 1810   Born 8 Nov 1810
  1811                    
  THOMAS Honour Sampson Dau Joseph Elizabeth   10-Feb 1811    
  STEVENS Maria Davey Dau John Elizabeth   13-Feb 1811    
  STEVENS Ann Gage Dau John Elizabeth   23-Feb 1811    
  PEARCE Ralph   Son Ralph Joan   24-Feb 1811    
  PENBERTHY John   Son Stephen Dorcas   10-Mar 1811    
  HENDRA William   Son Henry Elizabeth   13-Mar 1811    
  TREDINNICK Mary   Base child   Mary   13-Mar 1811   Reputed father John Carbines
  MILES William   Son Thomas Grace   16-Mar 1811    
  GILBERT James   Son Oliver Mary   13-Mar 1811    
  CURTIS Mary Ann   Dau William Mary   17-Mar 1811    
  GOODMAN Lucilla   Dau Leonard Grace   24-Mar 1811    
  WALL Joseph   Son Joseph Deborah   24-Mar 1811    
  OLIVER Nicholas   Son Joseph Jane   24-Mar 1811    
  HARRY Mary Ann   Dau Charles Prudence   8-Apr 1811    
  CARNE Joseph   Son Joseph Mary   11-Apr 1811    
  CARNE Mary   Dau Joseph Mary   11-Apr 1811    
  PEARCE Abraham   Son Thomas Elizabeth   21-Apr 1811    
  MITCHELL Henry   Son John Naomi   5-May 1811    
  HAMPTON Robert   Son John Grace   5-May 1811    
  ROBERTS Eleanor   Dau John     5-May 1811    
  MILL Ann   Dau Henry Jane   5-May 1811    
  POLKINGHORNE Grace   Dau Peter Mary   13-May 1811    
  OATEY Nicholas Donnithorne Son James Martha   19-May 1811    
  RULE Thomas   Son Thomas Ann   19-May 1811    
  TRENERRY John and Grace   Twins James Catherine   1-Jun 1811    
  ROWE Richard   Son Richard Jennifer   5-Jun 1811    
  TRESTRAIL John   Son John Elizabeth   7-Jun 1811    
  TREVASKUS John   Son John Elizabeth   18-Jun 1811    
  POLKINGHORNE Mary Dunn Dau Richard Grace   29-Jun 1811    
  MORGAN Charles   Son Thomas Joanna   30-Jun 1811    
  RODDA Betsy   Dau Tobias Mary   7-Jul 1811    
  CHING George   Son George Elizabeth   11-Jul 1811    
  VINCENT Catherine   Dau Stephen Elizabeth   11-Jul 1811    
  SAMPSON Peggy   Base child   Margaret   14-Jul 1811   Reputed father Arundell Pryer
  CURTIS William   Son John Mary   21-Jul 1811    
  LETCHER John   Son James Ann   4-Aug 1811    
  FLOYD Elizabeth   Dau Richard Mary   4-Aug 1811    
  BREY William   Son Richard Elizabeth   18-Aug 1811    
  GONINNAN Ann   Dau Richard Ann   18-Aug 1811    
  WEARNE Harriet   Dau Ambrose Ann   21-Aug 1811    
  BAWDEN Ursula   Dau Joseph Jane   23-Aug 1811    
  TREMELLING John   Son Humphrey Ann   1-Sep 1811    
  THOMAS John   Son Thomas Ann   8-Sep 1811    
  UREN James   Son George Elizabeth   8-Sep 1811    
  ROSCROW Thomas   Son Peter Phillis   15-Sep 1811    
  GUNDRY Thomas   Son Alexander Grace   15-Sep 1811    
  GILBART Ann   Dau James Alice   15-Sep 1811    
  PICK John   Son Samuel Catherine   29-Sep 1811    
  CHING Mary   Dau Walter Hannah   29-Sep 1811    
  WEARN John   Son William Elizabeth   7-Oct 1811    
  OLIVER William   Son John Elizabeth   13-Oct 1811    
  GILBERT Jeremiah   Son William Charity   13-Oct 1811    
  SIMMONS Grace   Dau John Nancy   27-Oct 1811    
  VIVIAN James   Son John Elizabeth   30-Oct 1811    
  OLD William Uren Son Joseph Grace   3-Nov 1811    
  OLIVER James   Son William Elizabeth   17-Nov 1811    
  JENKIN Rosamond   Dau Walter Catherine   17-Nov 1811    
  EUSTICE Thomas   Son John Elizabeth   24-Nov 1811    
  PENHALE Mary   Dau Thomas Mary   24-Nov 1811    
  ROSEWARNE Elizabeth   Dau Richard Jane   25-Nov 1811    
  DAVEY Mary Harvey Dau John Mary   25-Nov 1811    
  KING John   Son Thomas Phillis   1-Dec 1811    
  RICHARD James   Son Edward Peggy   3-Dec 1811    
  ROUGH Ann   Dau John Ann   8-Dec 1811    
  JENKING Phillis   Dau John Elizabeth   15-Dec 1811    
  SPRAY John   Son William Anna   15-Dec 1811    
  GILBERT William   Son Joshua Susannah   26-Dec 1811    
  1812                    
  CLEMENCE Barnabus Thomas Son   Mary   5-Jan 1812   Reputed father Barnabus Thomas
  HOCKIN John   Son John Susannah    ?? Jan 1812    
  GLASSON Mary   Dau John Elizabeth   12-Jan 1812    
  JENKING Thomas   Son Thomas Jane   9-Feb 1812    
  DOWNING Richard Downing Son John Elizabeth   13-Feb 1812    
  GLANVILLE Mary   Dau John Elizabeth   1-Feb 1812    
  GROSE Emma   Dau Matthew Mary   2-Feb 1812    
  BOWDEN Benjamin   Son Thomas Jane   2-Feb 1812    
  FLOYD Nicholas   Son Zaccheus Nancy   13-Mar 1812    
  WEARN George   Son Richard Bridget   15-Mar 1812    
  CURNOW Peggy   Dau John Grace   22-Mar 1812    
  JAMES William   Son Caleb Mary   27-Mar 1812    
  MILL Robert   Son Robert Elizabeth   29-Mar 1812    
  BLEWETT Jennifer   Dau William Elizabeth   30-Mar 1812    
  BLEWETT Charles Millwood Son Bennet Grace   30-Mar 1812    
  CHING Honor   Dau William Mary   1-May 1812    
  HOCKIN George Curnow Son William (Revd) Peggy   3-May 1812   Born  26 Apr 1812
  BOND Ann   Dau Nicholas Fanny   3-May 1812    
  TREVASKUS William   Son Gregory Bridget   10-May 1812    
  WILLIAMS William   Son Sampson Thomasine   10-May 1812    
  BAWDEN Christian   Dau John Catherine   17-May 1812    
  TREVASKUS Ann Blewett Dau Jas? Grace   24-May 1812    
  WILLIAMS William   Son John Sarah   30-May 1812    
  WOOLCOCK Elizabeth   Dau James Wilmot   8-Jun 1812    
  THOMAS William   Son William Grace   16-Jun 1812    
  ROSEWARNE James   Son Henry Ann   16-Jun 1812    
  TREVASKUS John   Son John Elizabeth   27-Jun 1812    
  SIMMONS Alice   Dau Richard Mary   29-Jun 1812    
  PELLOW Benjamin   Son Benjamin Mary   9-Jul 1812    
  RICHARDS Benjamin   Son James Elizabeth   9-Jul 1812    
  HOCKING Elizabeth   Dau John Elizabeth   12-Jul 1812    
  RICHARDS Joanna   Dau John Ann   19-Jul 1812    
  BOWDEN Ann   Dau William Ann   19-Jul 1812    
  MICHELL Ann Trevaskus Dau Enoch Grace   2-Aug 1812    
  JOHNS Phillippa   Dau Richard Elizabeth   2-Aug 1812    
  STEPHENS Ann   Dau Thomas Elizabeth   9-Aug 1812    
  PEARCE Margaret   Dau Ralph Margaret   30-Aug 1812    
  UREN Mary   Dau Francis Mary   30-Aug 1812    
  GRAY Emma   Dau Francis Mary   30-Aug 1812    
  BREY Thomas Bawden Son Alexander Hannah   7-Sep 1812    
  ROBERTS Samuel   Son John Ann   7-Sep 1812    
  GILBART Llewellin   Son Francis Hannah   12-Sep 1812    
  TRESTRAIL Richard   Son John Elizabeth   13-Sep 1812    
  GOLDSWORTHY Eliza   Dau Richard Elizabeth   13-Sep 1812    
  JENKING James   Son James Elizabeth   14-Sep 1812    
  WEARNE Elizabeth Giddy Dau Richard Mary   18-Sep 1812    
  BURT Sarah   Dau William Susannah   18-Sep 1812    
  TRATHAN William   Son George Elizabeth   20-Sep 1812    
  PRIOR Arundel   Son Arundell Margaret   29-Sep 1812    
  CLEMENCE William   Son William Mary   29-Sep 1812    
  NICHOLL James   Son John Naomi   29-Sep 1812    
  CHINN Mary Ann   Dau Thomas Mary   10-Oct 1812    
  DUNN Sarah Hambley Dau John Mary   10-Oct 1812    
  JENKING James   Son James Elizabeth   14-Sep 1812    
  YATES Eliza   Dau William Bridget   22-Oct 1812    
  JEFFERY Henry   Son William Elizabeth   1-Nov 1812    
  KNEEBONE Mary   Dau John Mary   1-Nov 1812    
  MILL William   Son John Elizabeth   15-Nov 1812    
  DONNITHORNE Peggy   Dau James Grace   15-Nov 1812    
  JENNINGS Tobias Mitchell Son John Mary   15-Nov 1812    
  MICHELL Richard Gilbart Son John Joan   15-Nov 1812    
  PENBERTHY Elizabeth   Dau Lewis Mary   22-Nov 1812    
  TREGENSOE John   Son Edward Grace   29-Nov 1812    
  TRATHAN Thomas Barns Son Edward Ann   29-Nov 1812    
  OATEY John   Son Peter Grace   2-Dec 1812    
  MURLEY Henry Kewes Son John Elizabeth   13-Dec 1812    
  HARRIS Mary Ann Harris Dau Thomas Mary   15-Dec 1812    
  ANGOVE Ann   Dau Henry Ann   26-Dec 1812    
  REES Henry   Son Daniel Elizabeth   27-Dec 1812    
  FRANCIS Catherine Francis Dau John Elizabeth   27-Dec 1812    
  WATTS Isaac   Son George Mary   27-Dec 1812    
  SAMPSON Stephen   Son William Elizabeth   27-Dec 1812    
  1813                   New Format Parish Register
1 STEVENS Abraham   S Abraham Eleanor   10-Jan 1813 Copperhouse Miner
2 CURTIS Eliza   D William Mary   10-Jan 1813 Ventonleague Mariner
3 GLANVILLE Ann   D John Jane   10-Jan 1813 Guildford Miner
4 MORGAN John   S Thomas Joanna   15-Jan 1813 Trevassack  
5 NOBLE William   S John Elizabeth   17-Jan 1813 Churchtown Miner
6 GILBART William   S Oliver Mary   24-Jan 1813 Hayle Porter
7 FLOYD Richard   S Richard Elizabeth   24-Jan 1813 Ventonleague Miner
8 ANDREWARTHA Richard Trestrail   S Richard Martha   24-Jan 1813 Ventonleague Miner
9 CURRY Henry   S Matthew Ann   24-Jan 1813 Ventonleague Miner
10 TREVORRA William   S William Mary   7-Feb 1813 Copperhouse Fireman
11 BOWDEN Mary   D Edward Elizabeth   7-Feb 1813 Churchtown Roper
12 THOMAS Elizabeth   D Zachariah Elizabeth   7-Feb 1813 Penpoll Husbandman
13 JAMES Mary   D Josiah Mary   14-Feb 1813 Ventonleague Miner
14 TALLACK Jennifer   D William Elizabeth   10-Mar 1813 Trevassack Labourer
15 RICHARDS John   S John Welmon   23-Mar 1813 Copperhouse Carpenter
16 UREN James   S John Sarah   28-Mar 1813 Hayle Fireman
17 RICHARDS Clarinda   D Edward Peggy   29-Mar 1813 Churchtown Innkeeper
18 STEPHENS Charlotte   D Samuel Charlotte   4-Apr 1813 Bodriggy Miner
19 WATTS Biddy   D Roger Elizabeth   5-Apr 1813 Churchtown Labourer
20 HARRIS Mary   D Benjamin Elizabeth   11-Apr 1813 Copperhouse Barber
21 BLEWETT Grace Rowe D Thomas Catherine   19-Apr 1813 Churchtown Labourer
22 KING Thomas   S Thomas Phillis   25-Apr 1813 Ventonleague Carpenter
23 PENBERTHY Richard   S Stephen Dorcas   25-Apr 1813 Ventonleague Nail Caster
24 CARBINES John   S Thomas Mary   25-Apr 1813 Trevassack Miner
25 TREDINNICK Mary   D John Elizabeth   25-Apr 1813 Bodriggy Sadler
26 PEARCE Miriam   D Thomas Elizabeth   4-May 1813 Hallankene Farmer
27 KNEEBONE Ann   D John Mary   9-May 1813 Loggans Carrier
28 WEARN Thomas   S Thomas Grace   9-May 1813 Bodriggy Mason
29 HARRIS Elizabeth   D Thomas Mary   30-May 1813 Glebe Row Porter
30 STEVENS Mary   D John Elizabeth   13-Jun 1813 Angarrack Innkeeper
31 HOCKING Mary   D Thomas Mary   20-Jun 1813 Bodriggy Miner
32 TREVASKUS Gregory   S Gregory Bridget   24-Jun 1813 Churchtown Porter
33 VINCENT John   S Stephen Elizabeth   27-Jun 1813 Copperhouse Fireman
34 VIVIAN William   S William Mary   27-Jun 1813 Copperhouse Seaman
35 VIVIAN Mary   D William Mary   27-Jun 1813 Copperhouse Seaman
36 JENNINGS Sally   D William Mary   11-Jul 1813 Ventonleague Miner
37 EDWARDS Jane   D Edward Jane Williams 11-Jul 1813 Redruth Carter
38 MILL William Henry S Henry Jane   26-Jul 1813 Ventonleague Labourer
39 NORTHEY Mary   D Robert Amey   26-Jul 1813 Ventonleague Fireman
40 WOOLCOCK Wilmot   D James Wilmot   26-Jul 1813 Ventonleague Husbandman
41 POLKINGHORNE Richard   S Peter Mary   18-? 1813 Ventonleague Fireman
42 MILES Ann   D Thomas Grace   8-Aug 1813 Barnoon Husbandman
43 CURTIS Elizabeth   D John Margaret   18-Aug 1813 Ventonleague Miner
44 FLOYD James   S William Jennifer   18-Aug 1813 Trevassack Miner
45 HALLOW Jenny   D William Mary   18-Aug 1813 Trevassack Miner
46 ARTHUR Richard   S William Joanna   22-Aug 1813 Trevassack Miner
47 POLKINGHORNE Samuel   S Richard Grace   22-Aug 1813 Ventonleague Fireman
48 THOMAS Thomas Wood S Joseph Elizabeth   22-Aug 1813 Churchtown Mine Agent
49 GOLDSWORTHY Sally   D Colan Mary   19-Sep 1813 Ventonleague Miner
50 BLIGHT George   S George Honor Sampson 19-Sep 1813 Ludgvan(F);  Poor house(M) Carpenter
51 BLIGHT Maria   D George Honor Sampson 19-Sep 1813 Ludgvan(F);  Poor house(M) Carpenter
52 COCK Jane   D John Alice   22-Sep 1813 Lethleans Miner
53 GUNDRY Richard   S Alexander Grace   3-Oct 1813 Guildford Miner
54 DAVEY Martin Harvey S John Mary   11-Oct 1813 Laity Miner & Farmer
55 WHITFORD Charles   S Henry Ann   17-Oct 1813 Hallankene Miner
56 POLKINGHORNE Eliza   D Edward Jane   17-Oct 1813 Hayle Miner
57 WEARNE William   S William Elizabeth   9-Nov 1813 Copperhouse Mason
58 HOSKING Henry   S Oliver Mary   9-Nov 1813 Copperhouse Carpenter
59 GILBERT John   S Joshua Susannah   11-Nov 1813 Cardine Row Mariner
60 PENHALE Ann   D Thomas Mary   12-Nov 1813 Bodriggy Miner
61 TREMELLING Humphrey   S Humphrey Ann   14-Nov 1813 Bodriggy Carpenter
62 CURNOW John   S John Grace   21-Nov 1813 Bodriggy Miner
63 OLIVE Emma   D Thomas Mary   22-Nov 1813 Bodriggy Miner
64 BLEWETT Ann   D Edward Catherine   22-Nov 1813 Churchtown Miner
65 SYMONS Elizabeth   D John Ann   22-Nov 1813 Gwinear Husbandman
66 OATEY Catherine   D James Martha   12-Dec 1813 Bodriggy Miner
67 BLEWETT William   S William Jennifer   12-Dec 1813 Churchtown Carter
68 HOCKIN Charles Francis S William Peggy   14-Dec 1813 Parsonage Rector of this Parish
69 BOWDEN Benjamin Cock S Joseph Jane   27-Dec 1813 Lethlean Labourer
70 MICHELL Thomas   S Thomas Ann   27-Dec 1813 Barnoon Miner
  1814                    
71 KELWAY John   S John Ann   9-Jan 1814 Hayle Foundry Labourer
72 LAUNDER Matthew   S Matthew Mary   9-Jan 1814 Angarrack Miner
73 BARNES William   S William Mary   23-Jan 1814 Copperhouse Miner
74 CHINN Nicholas   S George Alice   12-Feb 1814 Copperhouse Labourer
75 JENKING Thomas   S Walter Catherine   14-Feb 1814 Ventonleague Fireman
76 HAMPTON Thomas   S James Grace   16-Feb 1814 Ventonleague Miner
77 WILLIAMS James Jennings S Sampson Thomasin   16-Feb 1814 Ventonleague Miner
78 HOCKIN William   Twin S John Susannah   20-Feb 1814 Angarrack Shoemaker
78 HOCKIN Jennifer   Twin D John Susannah   20-Feb 1814 Angarrack Shoemaker
79 GRAY William   S Francis Mary   20-Feb 1814 Ventonleague Miner
80 ROSCROW Henry   S Peter Phillis   1-Mar 1814 Guildford Miner
81 JONES Betsy   D John Jane   1-Mar 1814 Trevassack Miner
82 WEARNE Emily   D Richard Mary   18-Mar 1814 Copperhouse Carpenter
83 HODGE Samuel Grose S Thomas Eleanor   18-Mar 1814 Pulsack Mine Agent
84 PEARCE Henry   S Ralph Jane   20-Mar 1814 Angarrack Miner
85 BOND Philip   S Nicholas Fanny   20-Mar 1814 Copperhouse Smelter
86 FLOYD Mary Ann D Zaccheus Ann   20-Mar 1814 Caroline Row Miner
87 JENKING Elizabeth   D Thomas Jane   20-Mar 1814 Guildford Smelter
88 BARKER Thomas   S John Grace   3-Apr 1814 Copperhouse Fireman
89 CLEMENCE Thomas   S William Mary   3-Apr 1814 Ventonleague Miner
90 HOSKING Ann   D Thomas Mary   3-Apr 1814 Ventonleague Husbandman
91 DOWNING John Edwards S John Elizabeth   17-Apr 1814 Guildford Miner
92 KING Elizabeth   D John Mary   17-Apr 1814 Ventonleague Miner
93 BLEWETT William   S William Elizabeth   17-Apr 1814 Guildford Mason
94 REES Daniel   S Daniel Elizabeth   17-Apr 1814 Ventonleague Miner
95 RODDA John   S Tobias Mary   17-Apr 1814 Guildford Miner
96 GILBART Ann   D William Charity   24-Apr 1814 Barnoon Husbandman
97 SIMMONS Elizabeth   D John Nancy   1-May 1814 Angarrack Smelter
98 WILLIAMS William   S Henry Sarah   1-May 1814 Ventonleague Miner
99 TEAGUE William Teague S William Mary Prisk 9-May 1814 Kayle Lane Husbandman
100 DONNITHORNE Edward   S James Grace   15-May 1814 Ventonleague Roper
101 FLOYD Mary   D Isaac Mary   15-May 1814 Ventonleague Miner
102 JENKING Betsy   D William Mary   20-May 1814 Teglisson Agent
103 ROWE Jennifer   D Richard Jennifer   20-May 1814 Ventonleague Husbandman
104 GROSE Jane   D Matthew Mary   25-May 1814 Copperhouse Mine Agent
105 PRYOR William   S Arundel Margaret   29-May 1814 Ventonleague Nail Maker
106 CHAMPION Hugh Richard S Richard Mary   19-Jun 1814 Ventonleague Porter
107 WILLIAM John   S John Sarah   19-Jun 1814 Ventonleague Miner
108 INGRAM Richard   S Tobias Thomasin   19-Jun 1814 Ventonleague Miner
109 JENKING John   S Abraham Mary   19-Jun 1814 Lethlean Miner
110 BROWN Thomasina   D John Mary   19-Jun 1814 Guildford Militiaman
111 MORGAN Mary   D Thomas Joanna   22-Jun 1814 Trevassack Assay Master
112 WATERS Eleanor Grose D Matthew Eleanor   3-Jul 1814 Churchtown Miner
113 NICHOLAS Martin   S Martin Mary   3-Jul 1814 Angarrack Miner
114 BOWDEN Catherine   D William Mary   13-Jul 1814 Churchtown Labourer
115 TRENERRY Eldred   S James Catherine   14-Jul 1814 Hayle Innkeeper
116 ROUGH Mary   D John Ann   14-Jul 1814 Guildford Innkeeper
117 GLANVILLE Richard   S John Elizabeth   28-Jul 1814 Bodriggy Agent
118 BURT Richard   S William Susannah   31-Jul 1814 Curwyn Shipwright
119 COCK Jane   D John Alice   31-Jul 1814 Lethlean Miner
120 ROBERTS Eliza   D John Mary   14-Aug 1814 Caroline Row Miller
121 BURGESS Catherine   D Edward Margery   14-Aug 1814 Bodriggy Shoemaker
122 MICHELL Grace   D Enoch Grace   14-Aug 1814 Guildford Miner
123 BOWDEN Matthew   S Edward Margaret   14-Aug 1814 Churchtown Miner
124 LUKE Elizabeth Thomas D Thomas Dorothy   21-Aug 1814 Redruth  
125 BAKER Jemima   D William Grace   6-Sep 1814 Angarrack Carpenter
126 BLEE Ann   D Stephen Ann   11-Sep 1814 Loggan Miller
127 GILBERT John   S James Alice   11-Sep 1814 Poorhouse Labourer
128 OLIVER Charles   S William Elizabeth   11-Sep 1814 Penpoll Mason
129 CHINN Zacharias   S William Mary   18-Sep 1814 Churchtown Porter
130 GILBERT Elizabeth   D Francis Hannah   20-Sep 1814 Hayle Porter
131 SAMPSON Mary Richards D Matthew Mary   24-Sep 1814 Penpoll Porter
132 STEPHERY Mary Ralph D William Mary   25-Sep 1814 Hayle Miner
133 HOCKING John   S Thomas Mary   25-Sep 1814 Bodriggy Miner
134 JENKING Elizabeth   D James Elizabeth   25-Sep 1814 Ventonleague Mason
135 GOLDSWORTHY Collon   S Collon Mary Ann   9-Oct 1814 Ventonleague Miner
136 SPRAY Phillips Biggleston S William Anna   9-Oct 1814 Churchtown Mariner
137 VINCENT Stephen   S Stephen Elizabeth   18-Oct 1814 Copperhouse Husbandman
138 RICHARDS Ann   D John Ann   18-Oct 1814 Ventonleague Miner
139 GOLDSWORTHY Richard   S Richard Jemima   23-Oct 1814 Angarrack Miner
140 BODY Elizabeth   D James Phillis   23-Oct 1814 Ventonleague Miner
141 BLEWETT Grace   D Bennet Grace   30-Oct 1814 Glebe Row Carter
142 GONINNAN Richard   S Richard Ann   30-Oct 1814 Ventonleague Smith
143 PELLOW Hezekiah   S Benjamin Elizabeth   30-Oct 1814 Copperhouse Miner
144 JONES Caroline   D George Elizabeth   13-Nov 1814 Copperhouse Shoemaker
145 NOBLE John   S John Elizabeth   20-Nov 1814 Churchtown Miner
146 JENNINGS Ralph Michell S John Mary   20-Nov 1814 Leah? Farmer
147 CURTIS Maria   D William Mary   20-Nov 1814 Ventonleague Mariner
148 JOHNS James   S Richard Elizabeth   27-Nov 1814 Gwinear Carpenter
149 HODGE Catherine   D Thomas Jennifer   27-Nov 1814 Copperhouse Miner
150 PENBERTHY Mary Ann D Lewis Mary   11-Dec 1814 Lethlean Miner
151 BOND Ann   D Nathan Hannah   11-Dec 1814 Copperhouse Miner
152 RICHARDS Susannah   D James Elizabeth   21-Dec 1814 Churchtown Miner
153 CHINN Sophia   D George Elizabeth   26-Dec 1814 Churchtown Labourer in husbandry
               
  1800-1809        
  1815-1819        
  [Back to Phillack PRs]