Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                  
         
1800-1809          
         
Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Date Bap   Father's Occ/Notes Abode
1800                  
JEFFERY Hannah   Dau Edward Rosetta 2-Jan 1800    
BARKER John   Son John Grace 4-Jan 1800    
CLEMENCE Elizabeth   Dau Christopher Elizabeth 12-Jan 1800    
JENKING Rosamund   Dau Thomas Elizabeth 8-Feb 1800    
PERRY Elias   Son Francis Jane 23-Feb 1800    
MITCHELL Honour   Dau James Catherine 9-Mar 1800    
CHAMPION Richard   Son Richard Mary 23-Mar 1800    
LYDICOAT Catherine   Dau Peter Elizabeth 4-Apr 1800    
HAMBLEY William   Son Thomas Mary 5-Apr 1800    
PEARCE Elizabeth   Dau Thomas Elizabeth 11-Apr 1800    
TALLACK Edward   Son William Elizabeth 12-Apr 1800    
PEARCE William   Son William Charity 13-Apr 1800    
LEACHER Prudence   Dau James Hannah 26-Apr 1800    
CHIN Hannah   Dau Walter Hannah 26-Apr 1800    
LUKE William   Son Jacob Jane 3-May 1800    
TREGURTHA Thomas   Son Thomas Jane 18-May 1800    
HARRIS William   Son William Ann 22-May 1800   Of Gwithian
DAVEY James   Son William Jane 29-May 1800    
WEARNE William   Son John Mary 1-Jun 1800    
CHINN Elizabeth   Dau William Mary 3-Jun 1800    
MITCHELL Mary   Dau John Joan 3-Jun 1800    
RICHARDS Jane   Dau James Elizabeth 8-Jun 1800    
BAKER Stephen   Son William Grace 18-Jun 1800    
TREGENSOE Amos   Son Amos Sarah 22-Jun 1800    
MORGAN Anna   Dau Roger Margaret 24-Jun 1800    
RICHARDS Mary   Dau Nicholas Hannah 24-Jun 1800    
SIMONS Janefer   Dau ? Elizabeth 6-Jul 1800    
FLOYD James   Son William Janefer 13-Jul 1800    
NICHOLAS Anne   Dau Henry Elizabeth 25-Jul 1800    
WEARNE Bridget   Dau Richard Bridget 3-Aug 1800    
MURLEY Edward   Son Edward Mary 17-Aug 1800    
CHIN Honour   Dau George Elizabeth 14-Sep 1800    
BLEWETT William   Son Bennet Grace 28-Sep 1800    
MOORSHEAD Grace   Dau James Grace 5-Oct 1800    
ROSCROW Elizabeth   Dau Peter Phillis 26-Oct 1800    
PENPRASE Jane   Dau Benjamin Mary 26-Oct 1800    
WOOLCOCK Thomas   Son John Mary 10-Nov 1800    
WILLIAMS John Trannack Son Sampson Elizabeth 25-Nov 1800    
BLEWETT Thomas   Son Thomas Catherine 30-Nov 1800    
HARRIS Joseph & Benjamin   Twins Matthew Mary 5-Dec 1800    
GILBERT Francis   Son Francis Hannah 14-Dec 1800    
PELLOW Mary   Dau John Mary 14-Dec 1800    
PAUL Joseph    Son Thomas Mary 27-Dec 1800    
1801                  
PRIOR Elizabeth   Dau Arundel Margaret 1-Jan 1801    
BAWDEN John   Son Joseph Elizabeth 4-Jan 1801    
TREMAYNE Henry   Son Matthew Margaret 6-Jan 1801    
BODY Ann   Dau John Ann 8-Feb 1801    
MOORSHEAD Thomas   Son William Mary 1-Mar 1801    
ANGOVE Henry   Son Henry Ann 15-Mar 1801    
WEARNE Elizabeth   Dau William Ann 15-Mar 1801    
YATES Ann   Dau William Bridget 21-Mar 1801    
POLKINGHORNE John   Son Benjamin Mary 3-Apr 1801    
WYNNE Eleanor   Dau Robert Joanna 30-Apr 1801    
WATTS William   Son George Mary 22-May 1801    
SIMONS Johnson   Son John (deceased) Ann 27-May 1801    
HAWKE James   Son James Mary 30-May 1801    
HOSKINGS Margery   Dau Simon Margery 30-May 1801    
UREN Elizabeth   Dau James Charlotte 31-May 1801    
BURGEN Mary   Dau John Jane 6-Jun 1801    
COCK Ann   Dau John Ann 8-Jun 1801    
HOCKING John   Son John Elizabeth 19-Jun 1801    
BLUETT Gabriel   Son Gabriel Sarah 9-Jul 1801    
STEVENS Mary   Dau Abraham Eleanor 12-Jul 1801    
MILES Thomas   Son Thomas Grace 22-Aug 1801    
ROWE Hannah   Dau James (deceased) Joan 19-Jul 1801    
JONES Mary   Dau William Elizabeth 12-Aug 1801    
ROBERTS Ann   Dau Daniel Elizabeth 23-Aug 1801    
JOB John   Son John Grace 6-Sep 1801    
TREDENICK Thomas   Son Richard Margery 25-Oct 1801    
BREY Alexander   Son Alexander Hannah 25-Oct 1801    
BINNY Elizabeth Davey Dau Henry Elizabeth 25-Oct 1801    
ROBERTS Elizabeth   Dau John Mary 25-Oct 1801    
RICHARDS John   Son John Ann 1-Nov 1801    
STRATTON Christopher   Son George Elizabeth 22-Nov 1801    
BAWDEN James   Son Joseph Ann 23-Nov 1801    
MARRATT Sarah   Dau John Susannah 23-Nov 1801    
LYDICOAT Catherine   Dau Peter Elizabeth 29-Nov 1801    
FLOYD Honour   Dau William Jane 13-Dec 1801    
JEFFERYS Jane   Dau William Elizabeth 27-Dec 1801    
PRIDEAUX Elizabeth   Dau Henry Elizabeth 27-Dec 1801    
SIMONS Elizabeth   Dau Richard Jane 31-Dec 1801    
1802                  
MORGAN Anna   Dau Thomas Joanna 22-Jan 1802    
WILLOUGHBY Richard Chapple Son Thomas Jane 24-Jan 1802    
HAMLEY Sarah   Dau James Patience 30-Jan 1802    
MATTHEWS Ann   Dau Richard Fanny 30-Jan 1802    
SAMPSON Betsy   Dau William Elizabeth 31-Jan 1802    
PERRY John   Son Francis Jane 1-Feb 1802    
MITCHELL Samuel   Son Paul Margaret 7-Feb 1802    
WILLIAMS Mary   Dau John Alice 7-Feb 1802    
MITCHELL James   Son Enoch Grace 13-Feb 1802    
BAKER Elizabeth   Dau William Grace 17-Feb 1802    
CHAMPION Ann   Dau Richard Mary 17-Feb 1802    
OATEY William   Son Peter Grace 7-Mar 1802    
MARTIN Margaret   Dau Arthur Margaret 20-Mar 1802    
HARRIS Phillis   Dau Benjamin Elizabeth 21-Mar 1802    
JENKING Jacob   Son John Elizabeth   1802    
RICHARDS Jennifer   Dau William Martha 2-Apr 1802    
WEARNE Peter   Son Peter Thomasine 4-Apr 1802    
BAWDEN Mary   Dau John Ann 4-Apr 1802    
EUSTACE Thomas   Base child   Honor 4-Apr 1802 Peter Love Natural father  
PICK Samuel   Son Samuel Catherine 25-Apr 1802    
COCK Henry   Son John Alice 9-May 1802    
CHERGWIN Dorcas Wearne Dau Edward Elizabeth 9-May 1802    
PRISKE Charity   Dau Samuel Mary 9-May 1802    
RICHARDS Mary   Dau Henry Elizabeth 9-May 1802    
THOMAS Mary   Dau William Jane 16-May 1802    
GILBERT George   Son William Charity 23-May 1802    
PHILLIPS Thomas   Son John Elizabeth 23-May 1802    
HOLLOW James   Son William Margaret 7-Jun 1802    
PEARCE John   Son Thomas Elizabeth 8-Jun 1802    
GILBERT James   Son James Alice 8-Jun 1802    
RICHARDS John   Son Nicholas Hannah 8-Jun 1802    
MITCHELL Kitty   Dau John Joan 19-Jun 1802    
PEARCE John   Son Thomas Elizabeth 27-Jun 1802    
HOSKING Elizabeth   Dau John Margery 27-Jun 1802    
BAWDEN Amelia   Dau Richard Ann 4-Jul 1802    
MORGAN Llewellyn   Son Roger Margaret 4-Jul 1802    
SIMONS Ann   Dau Henry Elizabeth 17-Jul 1802    
PELLOW Elizabeth   Dau John Mary 18-Jul 1802    
PENBERTHY Stephen   Son Stephen Dorcas 8-Aug 1802    
BIGGLESTONE Philip   Son Phillips Mary 21-Aug 1802    
GLANVILLE Maria   Dau Richard Grace 4-Sep 1802    
DAVY Charles   Son William Jane 5-Sep 1802    
BERRIMAN Andrew   Son Job Elizabeth 13-Sep 1802    
WEARNE William   Son John Mary 3-Oct 1802    
HAMBLYN William   Son Thomas Mary 14-Oct 1802    
GILBERT John   Son Francis Hannah 24-Oct 1802    
WEARN Mary   Dau Richard Ann 21-Nov 1802    
BOND Elizabeth   Dau Nicholas Frances 21-Nov 1802    
CHING John   Son William Mary 21-Nov 1802    
TREWEEKE Joanna   Dau Joseph Joan 22-Nov 1802    
JENKIN Grace Williams Dau Thomas Elizabeth 24-Nov 1802    
BARKER John   Son John Grace 28-Nov 1802    
STEVENS Martin   Son Martin Ann 28-Nov 1802    
DONNITHORNE Mary   Dau James Grace 28-Nov 1802    
MITCHELL James   Son James Catherine 12-Dec 1802    
[ILLEGIBLE] Mary George Dau William Elizabeth 25-Dec 1802    
HENDRA Mary   Dau Henry Elizabeth 26-Dec 1802    
1803                  
LUKE Jane   Dau Jacob Jane 16-Jan 1803    
MILES Thomas   Son Thomas Grace 30-Jan 1803    
PENPRASE Margaret   Dau Benjamin Mary 30-Jan 1803    
FLOYD Mary   Dau Thomas Joanna 31-Jan 1803    
CHING Ann   Dau George Mary 9-Feb 1803    
POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth   Dau Peter Mary 11-Mar 1803    
PEARCE Stephen   Son Ralph Jane 13-Feb 1803    
JENKIN Jacob   Son Jacob Jane 14-Feb 1803    
CUNDY Emma   Dau Francis Mary 17-Feb 1803    
YATES Elizabeth   Dau William Bridget 23-Feb 1803    
FLOYD William   Son Thomas Elizabeth 26-Mar 1803    
BLEWETT Elizabeth   Dau William Elizabeth 3-Apr 1803    
PASCOE John   Son William Mary 11-Apr 1803    
PRIOR Thomas   Son Arundel Margaret 12-Apr 1803    
BURGEN Nancy   Dau John Jane 20-Apr 1803    
HARRIS Wilmot   Dau William Catherine 24-Apr 1803    
TREGENSOE Grace   Dau Edward Grace 1-May 1803    
LUKE Samuel   Son James Joanna 1-May 1803    
GRAY Elizabeth   Dau John Elizabeth 12-May 1803    
TREMAYNE Elizabeth   Dau John Ann 11-May 1803    
GLANVILLE James   Son John Jenny 15-May 1803    
HARRIS John   Son Thomas Alice 28-May 1803    
PEARCE Mary   Dau William Charity 28-May 1803    
SAMPSON William Nicholas Son William Elizabeth 19-Jun 1803    
OATEY James   Son James Martha 19-Jun 1803    
BURT Charles   Son Charles Elizabeth 25-Jun 1803    
MOORSHEAD Jane Harris Dau William Mary 3-Jul 1803    
BLEWETT Ann   Dau Thomas Catherine 3-Jul 1803    
CHING William   Son Walter Hannah 17-Jul 1803    
BREY Mary   Dau Alexander Hannah 17-Jul 1803    
PELLOW Richard   Son Richard Eleanor 17-Jul 1803    
BENNATTS Elizabeth   Dau John Joanna 21-Jul 1803    
BLEWETT John   Son Bennet Grace 31-Jul 1803    
JOB Grace   Dau John Grace 14-Aug 1803    
MOORSHEAD Honor   Dau Lewis Rachael 14-Aug 1803    
WOOLCOCK William   Son John Mary 14-Aug 1803    
ANTHONY Mary Ann & Nanny   Dau's Nathaniel Ann 28-Aug 1803    
OLIVER Nicholas   Son Nicholas Martha 11-Sep 1803    
BAWDEN Mary Ann   Dau Joseph Ann 25-Nov 1803    
STEVENS Isaac   Son Abraham Eleanor 9-Oct 1803    
JONES Grace   Dau William Elizabeth 9-Nov 1803    
STRATTON George   Son George Elizabeth 20-Nov 1803    
JEFFERY Grace   Dau William Elizabeth 20-Nov 1803    
MORGAN Thomas Penrose Son Thomas Johanna 23-Nov 1803    
GILBART James   Son Oliver Mary 29-Nov 1803    
ANDREWARTHA Jane   Dau John Sarah 11-Dec 1803    
BAWDEN John   Son John Christian 13-Dec 1803    
HAWKE Samuel   Son James Mary 17-Dec 1803    
MITCHELL Benjamin   Son John Joan 24-Dec 1803    
WILLIAMS David Rowe Son William Ann 25-Dec 1803    
WILLIAMS Prudence   Dau Samuel Elizabeth 27-Dec 1803    
1804                  
UREN Margaret   Dau James Charlotte 1-Jan 1804    
GILBERT Charity   Dau William Charity 1-Jan 1804    
TREMAYNE Samuel   Son Matthew Margaret 3-Jan 1804    
WEARN Christian   Dau Richard Elizabeth 7-Feb 1804    
TALLACK Catherine   Dau William Elizabeth 8-Feb 1804    
HARRIS Benjamin   Son Benjamin Elizabeth 12-Feb 1804    
RALPH Martha Curnow Dau Martin Martha 12-Feb 1804    
WEARN Jenny   Dau Richard Ann 17-Feb 1804    
MICHELL Jennifer   Dau Paul Peggy 23-Feb 1804    
BIGGLESTON Mary   Dau Phillips Mary 19-Feb 1804    
GILBERT Alice Nicholls Dau James Alice 26-Feb 1804    
ROBERTS John   Son John Mary 26-Feb 1804    
BOND Nicholas   Son Nicholas Frances 26-Feb 1804    
GOODMAN Ursula   Dau Richard Jane 17-Mar 1804    
BAKER Prudence   Dau William Grace 26-Mar 1804    
FLOYD Thomas   Son Thomas Joan 30-Mar 1804    
JENKIN William   Son John Elizabeth 2-Apr 1804    
HOSKYN Philip   Son   Thomasine 2-Apr 1804 Reputed Father Philip Honeychurch
RUSSELL William Daws Son Thomas Elizabeth 5-Apr 1804    
ROBERTS Daniel   Son Daniel Elizabeth 8-Apr 1804    
MOORSHEAD Grace   Dau James Grace 10-Apr 1804    
FLOYD Christina   Dau William Jane 16-Apr 1804    
HARRIS Ann   Dau Matthew Mary 18-Apr 1804    
WATTS Elizabeth   Dau Roger Elizabeth   1804    
KNEEBONE Elizabeth   Dau   Amey 22-Apr 1804 Spurious dau of John Biddison
YATES Grace   Dau William Bridget 22-Apr 1804    
WATTS John   Son John Mary 28-Apr 1804    
MARRATT Patience   Dau John Susannah 30-Apr 1804    
MICHELL Joanna   Dau William Sarah 6-May 1804    
MICHELL Ann   Dau George Ann 6-May 1804    
MATTHEWS Robert   Son Richard Frances 13-May 1804    
WILLIAMS Sarah   Dau John Alice 27-May 1804    
HOCKING Theodosia   Dau John Elizabeth 27-May 1804    
CHAMPION John Richards Son Richard Mary 3-Jun 1804    
PEARCE Mary   Dau Thomas Elizabeth 10-Jun 1804    
PAUL Mary   Dau Thomas Mary 11-Jun 1804    
GILBERT Richard   Son Francis Hannah 24-Jun 1804    
LYDDICOAT Mary   Dau Peter Elizabeth 20-Jun 1804    
YATES Thomas   Son John Elizabeth 24-Jun 1804    
PELLOW Ann   Dau John Mary 24-Jun 1804    
RUTTA Joseph   Son John Mary 24-Jun 1804    
NICHOLLS Elizabeth   Dau Gregory Mary 18-Jul 1804    
ANDREWARTHA Philip   Son John Elizabeth 19-Jul 1804    
MARTYN Mary Ann   Dau Arthur (dec) Margaret 22-Jul 1804    
JAMES Jane   Dau John Jane 29-Jul 1804    
THOMAS James   Son William Jane 5-Aug 1804    
JONES Henry   Son George Prudence 5-Aug 1804    
KEVERN Avis   Dau James Joan 5-Aug 1804    
PHILLIPS John   Son William Honour 13-Aug 1804    
RICHARDS Henry   Son Henry Elizabeth 19-Aug 1804    
WILLIAMS Henry   Son Thomas Mary 19-Aug 1804    
PENBERTHY William   Son Stephen Dorcas 2-Sep 1804    
DOBNO Grace   Dau William Grace 2-Sep 1804    
POLKINGHORNE Jenny Glanville Dau Benjamin Mary 1-Sep 1804    
ANGOVE John   Son Henry Ann 15-Sep 1804    
PRIDEAUX Mary   Dau Henry Elizabeth 1-Nov 1804    
HENDRA Christopher   Son Henry Elizabeth 1-Nov 1804    
OATEY James   Son Peter Grace 2-Nov 1804    
GILBERT William   Son Oliver Mary 17-Nov 1804    
RICHARDS Betsy   Dau Nicholas Hannah 25-Nov 1804    
RICHARDS Ann   Dau John Ann 25-Nov 1804    
RICH Catherine   Dau Samuel Catherine 25-Nov 1804    
HOCKIN William   Son William (Rev'd) Peggy Hockin 26-Nov 1804 Born 30 Oct 1804  
PRIOR James   Son Arundel Margaret 26-Nov 1804    
CHING John   Son John Mary 26-Nov 1804    
CHEGWIN George   Son Edward Elizabeth 2-Dec 1804    
HOCKING Susannah   Dau John Susannah 2-Dec 1804    
BAWDEN John   Son John Catherine 30-Dec 1804    
1805                  
JENNINGS Thomas   Son John Mary 6-Jan 1805    
HOLLOH William   Son William Margaret 3-Feb 1805    
BLEWETT William   Son Thomas Catherine 17-Feb 1805    
DONNITHORNE Phillis   Dau James Grace 24-Feb 1805    
LUKE Mary Anne   Dau Jacob Jane 3-Mar 1805    
LEACHER William   Son James Ann 17-Mar 1805    
POLKINGHORNE Mary   Dau Peter Mary 24-Mar 1805    
MICHELL Grace   Dau Tobias Damaris 31-Mar 1805    
HOSKING William   Son John Margery 31-Mar 1805    
TREMELLING Thomas   Son Humphrey Ann 7-Apr 1805    
HAMBLYN Elizabeth   Dau Thomas Mary 2-Apr 1805    
MARTIN Richard   Son James Ann 15-Apr 1805    
JENKIN Mary   Dau Jacob Jane 26-Apr 1805    
BURT Robert   Son Richard Elizabeth 27-Apr 1805    
BIGGLESTON Anna Phillips Dau Phillips Mary 4-May 1805    
MICHELL Henry   Son Enoch Grace 5-May 1805    
LUKE Jacob   Son James Johanna 12-May 1805    
WHITFORD Richard   Son Job Jane 12-May 1805    
MURLEY William   Son John Elizabeth 19-May 1805    
PENPRASE Henry   Son Benjamin Mary 26-May 1805    
OATEY Elizabeth   Dau James Martha 29-May 1805    
JENKIN Nicholas   Son Thomas Elizabeth 1-Jun 1805    
CUNDY Henry Harvey Son Nicholas Mary 7-Jun 1805    
PEARCE Anna   Dau William Charity 9-Jun 1805    
JOB Joseph   Son John Grace 9-Jun 1805    
BLEWETT Mary   Dau William Elizabeth 18-Jun 1805    
NORTHY Peter   Son Robert Amey 18-Jun 1805    
COCK Elizabeth   Dau John Alice 7-Jul 1805    
EUSTACE Jennifer   Base child   Honor  17-Jul 1805 Reputed father Peter Love  
MORESHEAD James   Son William Mary 17-Jul 1805    
BLEWETT Edward   Son Bennet Grace 28-Jul 1805    
ANTHONY Thomas   Son Thomas Joanna 4-Aug 1805    
ANTHONY Betsy   Dau Thomas Joanna 4-Aug 1805    
MICHELL Naomi   Dau John Naomi 4-Aug 1805    
POLKINGHORNE Richard   Son Richard Grace 4-Aug 1805    
PERROE Jennifer   Dau Ralph Jane 12-Aug 1805    
SAMPSON John   Son William Elizabeth   1805    
RICKETTS John   Base child   Mary 20-Aug 1805 Reputed father Ralph May  
RICHARDS Elizabeth   Dau Henry Elizabeth 3-Nov 1805    
BARKER Betsy   Dau John Grace 3-Nov 1805    
CHING John   Son George Alice 3-Nov 1805    
TREVASKUS Mary Ann   Dau John Elizabeth 6-Nov 1805    
RICHARDS Elizabeth   Dau William Martha 24-Nov 1805    
FLOYD James   Son Thomas Elizabeth 24-Nov 1805    
CHING Sarah   Dau George Elizabeth 25-Nov 1805    
MICHELL Amelia   Dau John Joan 25-Nov 1805    
MORGAN Roger   Son Thomas Joanna 25-Nov 1805    
PASCOE Richard   Son William Mary 25-Nov 1805    
JONES Maria   Dau William Elizabeth 25-Nov 1805    
OLIVER Thomas   Son William Mary 26-Nov 1805    
CHING Jane   Dau Walter Hannah 27-Nov 1805    
CHING George   Son William Mary 25-Dec 1805    
HARRIS Ann   Dau Thomas Mary 26-Dec 1805    
1806                  
BAWDEN Grace   Dau John Ann 5-Jan 1806    
JAMES Elizabeth   Dau Caleb Mary 5-Jan 1806    
GILBERT Oliver   Son Oliver Mary 12-Jan 1806    
SIMONS Susannah   Dau Richard Jane 26-Jan 1806    
FLOYD Jane Simons Dau Richard Mary 30-Jan 1806    
BAWDEN Joseph   Son Joseph Ann 9-Feb 1806    
ROBERTS Peggy   Dau John Mary 9-Feb 1806    
BAWDEN Jane   Dau Thomas Jane 19-Feb 1806    
TREGONNING William   Son Nicholas Elizabeth 23-Feb 1806    
BOND Fanny   Dau Nicholas Fanny 28-Mar 1806    
HOCKIN Elizabeth   Dau William (Revd) Peggy 28-Mar 1806 Born 6 Dec 1805  
GILBERT John   Son William Charity 14-Mar 1806    
WILLIAMS Ann   Dau Sampson Elizabeth 4-Apr 1806    
CURTIS Henry Rees Son John Margaret 13-Apr 1806    
HAWKE Betsy   Dau James Mary 27-Apr 1806    
WEARNE Kitty   Dau Richard Bridget 27-Apr 1806    
STRATTON Richard Matthews Son George Elizabeth 4-May 1806    
UREN James   Son James Charlotte 10-May 1806 Twin of Ann baptised same day
UREN Ann   Dau James Charlotte 10-May 1806 Twin of James baptised same day
TREDINNICK Constance   Dau Richard Margery 26-May 1806    
BAKER Stephen   Son William Grace 11-Jun 1806    
CONOLLY Mary   Dau Felix Mary 16-Jun 1806   Of the county of Roscommon
STEVENS Ann   Dau Abraham Eleanor 29-Jun 1806    
MICHELL Ann   Dau George Ann 29-Jun 1806    
PRIOR Matthew   Son Arundell Margaret 4-Jul 1806    
TREMAYNE William James Son John Ann 4-Jul 1806    
STEPHENS Ann   Dau Richard Eleanor 15-Jul 1806    
FLOYD Jennifer   Dau William Jennifer 15-Jul 1806    
YATES Thomas   Son William Bridget 20-Jul 1806    
RODDA Mary   Dau Tobias Mary 23-Jul 1806    
ROSEWARNE Margaret   Dau Henry Ann 27-Jul 1806    
BLEWETT Mary Millwood Dau Bennet Grace 10-Aug 1806    
UREN Mary   Dau William Margaret 15-Aug 1806    
THOMAS John   Son William Grace 6-Sep 1806    
TREMAYNE Mary   Dau Matthew Margaret 7-Sep 1806    
GILBERT John   Son James Alice 5-Oct 1806    
PEARCE John   Son Thomas Elizabeth 5-Oct 1806    
PENBERTHY Elizabeth   Dau Stephen Dorcas 19-Oct 1806    
MICHELL Ann   Dau John Naomi 19-Oct 1806    
MILES Grace   Dau Thomas Grace 19-Oct 1806    
PEARCE Anna   Dau William Charity 16-Nov 1806    
THOMAS Oliver   Son David Katherine 16-Nov 1806    
PAUL Walter   Son Thomas Mary 23-Nov 1806    
WATTS James   Son Roger Elizabeth 23-Nov 1806    
TRENERRY Elizabeth Penrose Dau James Catherine 1-Dec 1806    
STEVENS Martin   Son Martin Mary 14-Dec 1806    
MICHELL William   Son William Sarah 20-Dec 1806    
POLKINGHORNE Honor   Dau Richard Grace 28-Dec 1806    
1807                  
HENDRA Henry   Son Henry Elizabeth 1-Jan 1807    
CHING Thomas   Son Thomas Mary 6-Jan 1807    
WOOLCOCK Matthew   Son John Mary 6-Jan 1807    
HAMPTON James   Son James Grace 11-Jan 1807    
PERRY Grace   Dau Francis Jane 11-Jan 1807    
HAMLEY James   Son Thomas Mary 24-Jan 1807    
CHAMPION Mary   Dau Richard Mary 25-Jan 1807    
HARRIS Thomas   Son Benjamin Elizabeth 25-Jan 1807    
NICHOLLS William   Son Gregory Mary 6-Feb 1807    
BENNY Ann   Dau Henry Elizabeth 15-Feb 1807    
ROWE Elizabeth Guppy Dau   Joan 15-Feb 1807 Reputed father James Guppy
WATTS Grace   Dau George Mary 22-Feb 1807    
BAWDEN Grace   Dau Edward Elizabeth 22-Feb 1807    
TREMELLING Jane   Dau Humphrey Ann 22-Feb 1807    
NORTHEY James   Son Robert Amey 1-Mar 1807    
BREY Alexander Brey Son Alexander Hannah 1-Mar 1807    
HOLLOH William   Son William Margaret 2-Mar 1807    
CHING George   Son George Alice 8-Mar 1807    
HILL Mary   Dau John Jane 8-Mar 1807    
BURT Elizabeth   Dau William Susannah 8-Mar 1807    
OATEY Joanna   Dau James Martha 22-Mar 1807    
PENHALE John   Son Thomas Mary 26-Mar 1807    
TALLACK Elizabeth   Dau William Elizabeth 5-Apr 1807    
HOCKING Grace   Dau John Susannah 5-Apr 1807    
VIVIAN Alice   Dau Simon Mary 6-Apr 1807    
GLANVILLE John   Son John Elizabeth 10-Apr 1807    
PICK Jenny   Dau Samuel Catherine 19-Apr 1807    
JEFFERY William   Son William Elizabeth 26-Apr 1807    
RICH Jennifer   Dau John Clarinda 28-Apr 1807    
CURTIS Elizabeth King Dau William Mary 3-May 1807    
WEARN Elizabeth   Dau Richard Ann 10-May 1807    
GILBERT Richard   Son William Margery 24-May 1807    
ANTHONY John Oats Son Thomas Joanna 25-May 1807 Born 15 Oct 1789  
HOCKING William   Son John Elizabeth 31-May 1807    
JENNINGS Jane   Dau John Mary 5-Jul 1807    
LUKE Alice   Dau Jacob Jane 9-Jul 1807    
BAWDEN William   Son John Catherine 26-Jul 1807    
MICHELL Catherine   Dau James Catherine 26-Jul 1807    
HARRIS Sophia   Dau William Catherine 26-Jul 1807    
MILLS John   Son John Elizabeth 30-Jul 1807    
EUSTICE John   Son John Elizabeth 5-Aug 1807    
LEACHER Thomas   Son James Ann 5-Aug 1807    
MOORSHEAD Jenny Prior Dau James Grace 31-Aug 1807    
ANGOVE Elizabeth   Dau Henry Ann 20-Sep 1807    
DAVEY Harriet Harvey Dau Joseph Sarah 26-Sep 1807    
MORGAN Peggy   Dau Thomas Joanna 7-Oct 1807    
GLASSON Eliza   Dau John Elizabeth 11-Oct 1807    
PELLOW William   Son William Mary 18-Oct 1807    
BAWDEN Mary   Dau William Elizabeth 18-Oct 1807    
OATEY Jeremiah   Son Peter Grace 24-Oct 1807    
HARRIS Thomas   Son Thomas Mary 28-Oct 1807    
BRAY Betsy   Dau Richard Elizabeth 1-Nov 1807    
STEVENS Betsy   Dau John Elizabeth 1-Nov 1807    
SIMONS Walter   Son Henry Elizabeth 15-Nov 1807    
JENKIN Elizabeth   Dau John Elizabeth 15-Nov 1807    
TREVASKUS Elizabeth   Dau John Elizabeth 19-Nov 1807    
MICHELL Jane   Dau Tobias Damaris 22-Nov 1807    
RICHARDS James   Son William Martha 23-Nov 1807    
BLEWETT Francis Tremelling Son William Elizabeth 23-Nov 1807    
MICHELL Peggy   Dau John Joan 23-Nov 1807    
JOB Margaret   Dau John Grace 29-Nov 1807    
FLOYD Grace   Dau Thomas Elizabeth 29-Nov 1807    
JAMES Grace   Dau Caleb Mary 29-Nov 1807    
JONES Leonard Goodman Son William Elizabeth 3-Dec 1807    
CHEGWIN Jane   Dau Edward Elizabeth 13-Dec 1807    
TREVASKUS Peggy   Dau Gregory Bridget 26-Dec 1807    
YATES John   Son John Elizabeth 27-Dec 1807    
1808                  
POLKINGHORNE Peter   Son Peter Mary 3-Jan 1808    
BLEWETT James   Son Thomas Catherine 24-Jan 1808    
IVEY Jennifer   Dau Francis Jane 24-Jan 1808    
BENNETTS Ann   Dau Harry Ann 24-Jan 1808    
BAWDEN Elias   Son Joseph Ann 7-Feb 1808    
SAMPSON John   Son William Elizabeth 7-Feb 1808    
REES Henry   Son Daniel Mary 15-Feb 1808    
OLIVER William   Son William Elizabeth 21-Feb 1808    
BIGGLESTONE William Henry Son Phillips Mary 28-Feb 1808    
RICHARDS Richard   Son Richard Jane 13-Mar 1808    
BURGAN Mary   Dau John Jane 13-Mar 1808    
MICHELL John   Son John Naomi 17-Mar 1808    
THOMAS Henry   Son William Jane 18-Mar 1808    
CHING Grace   Dau George Elizabeth 30-Mar 1808    
GILBERT Thomas   Son William Charity 30-Mar 1808    
RODDA Charlotte   Dau Tobias Mary 3-Apr 1808    
PENPRASE Grace   Dau Benjamin Mary 27-Mar 1808    
CHING Edward   Son Walter Hannah 16-Apr 1808    
WILLIAMS Sally   Dau John Sally 16-Apr 1808    
HOCKIN Henry Williams Son William (revd) Peggy 16-Apr 1808 Born 4 Feb 1808  
BARKER William   Son John Grace 18-Apr 1808    
ROBERTS Grace   Dau John Mary 18-Apr 1808    
PASCOE Richard   Son William Mary 18-Apr 1808    
GILBERT James   Son Francis Hannah 18-Apr 1808    
TREGENSO Robert   Son Edward Grace 24-Apr 1808    
RICHARDS Benjamin   Son John Rebecca 24-Apr 1808    
TRENERRY Mary   Dau James Catherine 24-Apr 1808    
POLKINGHORNE John   Son Richard Grace 8-May 1808    
PEARCE Charity   Dau William Charity 8-May 1808    
GILBERT Mary   Dau Oliver Mary 1-May 1808    
WHITE Thomas   Son Michael Elizabeth 22-May 1808    
GILBERT Charles   Son Joshua Susannah 22-May 1808    
RICHARDS Mary   Dau John Wilmot 27-May 1808    
JENKING Elizabeth   Dau Thomas Elizabeth 27-May 1808    
KNEEBONE John   Son John Mary 28-May 1808    
LIDDICOAT Peter   Son Peter Elizabeth 5-Jun 1808    
KEVERNE Nicholas   Son James Joan 7-Jun 1808    
YATES Charity   Dau William Bridget 11-Jun 1808    
HOSKING John   Son John Ann 15-Jun 1808    
RICHARDS Abraham   Son John Ann 26-Jun 1808    
NICHOLLS Catherine   Dau Gregory Mary 29-Jun 1808    
WRIGHT Loammi   Base child   Honor  6-Jul 1808 Reputed father William Stevens
STRATTON Elizabeth Maria Dau George Elizabeth 10-Jul 1808    
WEARNE John   Son Zacharias Elizabeth 23-Jul 1808    
BAKER Mary   Dau William Grace 4-Aug 1808    
HOSKING William   Son Simon Margery 5-Aug 1808    
HAWKE Joseph   Son James Mary 7-Aug 1808    
OLIVER Harriet   Dau Thomas Mary 7-Aug 1808    
ROSCROW William   Son Peter Phillis 7-Aug 1808    
EUSTIS George   Base child   Honor  26-Jul 1808 Peter Love reputed father  
OLIVER John   Son John Elizabeth 23-Aug 1808    
LUKE Josiah   Son James Joanna 23-Aug 1808    
RICHARDS Peggy   Dau Edward Peggy 1-Sep 1808    
PEARCE John   Son Ralph Jane 2-Oct 1808    
THOMAS Joseph and Mary   Twins John Elizabeth 8-Oct 1808    
MARKS Sarah   Dau Thomas Sarah 16-Oct 1808    
HARRIS Elizabeth   Dau Benjamin Elizabeth 16-Oct 1808    
GOLDSWORTHY Charlotte & Sophia   Twins Richard Jemima 18-Oct 1808    
OATEY William Donnithorne Son James Martha 22-Oct 1808 Twin of Edward baptised same day
OATEY Edward Donnithorne Son James Martha 22-Oct 1808 Twin of William baptised same day
WEARNE Betsy   Dau Richard Bridget 30-Oct 1808    
CURTIS John   Son John Margaret 6-Nov 1808    
CHING Walter   Son William Mary 26-Nov 1808    
TREVASKUS James   Son John Elizabeth 11-Dec 1808    
1809                  
MILL Thomas   Son John Elizabeth 1-Jan 1809    
PENBERTHY Anna Maria   Dau Stephen Dorcas 1-Jan 1809    
MILLETT Caroline   Dau Richard Oke Elizabeth 4-Jan 1809    
BURT Mary   Dau William Susannah 15-Jan 1809    
BREY Richard   Son Richard Elizabeth 15-Jan 1809    
RULE James   Son Thomas Ann 29-Jan 1809    
UREN Julia   Dau James Charlotte 29-Jan 1809    
BAWDEN Henry   Son William Ann 12-Feb 1809    
NORTHY William   Son Robert Amey 12-Feb 1809    
HAMPTON Eliza   Dau James Grace 12-Feb 1809    
HENDRA Elizabeth   Dau Henry Elizabeth 25-Feb 1809    
ROWE Richard   Base child   Joan 29/2 1809 Reputed father John Guppy
PAUL John   Son Thomas Mary 26-Mar 1809    
UREN Thomas Williams Son George Elizabeth 26-Mar 1809    
FLOYD Nancy   Dau William Jane 27-Mar 1809    
OLD James   Son James Grace 9-Apr 1809    
RICHARDS James   Son Nicholas Hannah 9-Apr 1809    
MILES William   Son Thomas Grace 9-Apr 1809    
THOMAS Mary   Dau William Grace 9-Apr 1809    
COCK John   Son John Alice 23-Apr 1809    
HAMMELL Richard   Son John Mary 40/4 1809    
LEACHER John   Son James Ann 7-May 1809    
PRIDEAUX Sally   Dau Henry Elizabeth 9-May 1809    
BOWDEN Thomas   Son Thomas Jane 11-May 1809    
BRIANT Rosamund   Dau George Elizabeth 14-May 1809    
GILBERT Thomas Nicholls Son James Alice 28-May 1809    
HOCKIN Charles   Son John Susan 28-May 1809    
MURLEY John   Son John Elizabeth 2-Jun 1809    
TREWEEK Johanna   Base child   Joan 25-Jun 1809 Reputed father John Pearce
PEARCE Richard   Son Thomas Elizabeth 25-Jun 1809    
MATTHEWS Francis   Dau Richard Francis 2-Jul 1809    
JOHNS Ann   Dau Richard Elizabeth 9-Jul 1809    
HARVEY Harry   Son Charles Christian 9-Jul 1809    
STEVENS Jacob   Son Abraham Eleanor 9-Jul 1809    
TREMELLING Humphrey   Son Humphrey Ann 9-Jul 1809    
ROSEWARNE William   Son Henry Ann 16-Jul 1809    
BOND John   Son Nicholas Frances 16-Jul 1809    
MORGAN William   Son Thomas Joanna 21-Jul 1809    
STEVENS John   Son John Elizabeth 21-Jul 1809    
VIVIAN John   Son John Elizabeth 24-Jul 1809    
WATTS Bridget   Dau George Mary 29-Jul 1809    
HOCKIN Susan   Dau William (Revd) Peggy 4-Aug 1809 Born 13 May 1809  
BLEWETT Edward   Son Bennet Grace 6-Aug 1809    
DONNITHORNE James   Son James Grace 6-Aug 1809    
MICHELL William   Son John Naomi 2-Sep 1809    
RODDA Susannah   Dau Tobias Mary 3-Sep 1809    
CHINN George   Son Thomas Mary 3-Sep 1809    
MILL Thomas   Son Henry Jane 23-Sep 1809    
MICHELL Edward   Son James Catherine 1-Oct 1809    
PELLOW Mary   Dau William Mary   1809    
CURTIS Sally   Dau William Mary 8-Oct 1809    
ROSEWARNE Richard   Son Richard Jane 9-Oct 1809    
SPRAY William   Son William Anna 12-Oct 1809    
JENKING Elizabeth Nicholls Dau William Mary 25-Oct 1809    
MICHELL Mary   Dau Enoch Grace 12-Nov 1809    
GLANVILLE Elizabeth   Dau John Elizabeth 14-Nov 1809    
TALLACK Sophia   Dau William Elizabeth 23-Nov 1809    
HOLLA Jane   Dau William Margaret 23-Nov 1809    
WATTS Thomas   Son Roger Elizabeth 27-Nov 1809    
GILBERT Anne   Dau Joshua Susannah 27-Nov 1809    
HOCKING Bartholomew   Son John Elizabeth 3-Dec 1809    
JENKING James   Son Walter Catherine 3-Dec 1809    
REES Sally   Dau Daniel Mary 3-Dec 1809    
ROSCROW James   Son Peter Phillis 5-Dec 1809    
DAVEY John   Son John Mary 17-Dec 1809    
ROBERTS Eleanor   Dau John Mary 27-Dec 1809    
POLKINGHORNE Thomas   Son Richard Grace 31-Dec 1809    
JOB Elizabeth   Dau John Grace 31-Dec 1809    
OLIVER Thomas   Son John Elizabeth 9-Jan 1809    
MICHELL William   Son George Ann 14-Jan 1809    
STEVENS Thomas   Son Thomas Elizabeth 25-Jan 1809    
 
1790-1799  
1810-1814  
[Back to Phillack PRs]