Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                  
         
1660-1669          
         
Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Date Bap   Father's Occ/Notes Abode
1660                  
PASCOW Humphrey   Son James   7-Jul 1660    
LOUNDER Margaret   Dau James?   8-Aug 1660    
SYMON James   Son John   25-Nov 1660    
VYVYAN Grace   Dau Michael   2-Feb 1660 Gentleman  
1661                  
NICHOLS John   Son Gregory   21-Mar 1661    
LAWRY Jane   Dau Holland   10-Apr 1661    
PRUST Anna   Dau Edmund   16-Sep 1661    
WHITE Jane   Dau James   7-Sep 1661    
NICHOL Ruth   Dau Gilbert   20-Oct 1661    
CARNARTHEN Anna   Dau William   24-Nov 1661    
LAUNDER Elizabeth   Dau James   2-Feb 1661    
CARBUS John   Son John   8-Feb 1661    
LAUNDER James   Son John   20-Feb 1661    
1662                  
ELLIS Mary   Dau Henry   20-Apr 1662    
OLIVER Thomas   Son Thomas   16-Jul 1662    
SYMONS Henry   Son William   20-Jul 1662    
1663                  
LUKE William   Son Richard   29-Mar 1663    
VYVYAN Elizabeth   Dau Michael   1-Apr 1663    
SYMONS Elizabeth   Dau John   4-Oct 1663    
PASCOW Thomas   Son Thomas   20-Dec 1663    
PASCOW Alice   Dau James   20-Dec 1663    
WHITE John   Son James   4-Feb 1663    
EDY Thomas   Son Thomas   28-Feb 1663    
LUKE Elizabeth   Dau Richard   20-Mar 1663    
1664                  
CARNARTHEN Jaspar   Son William   2-Apr 1664    
GARTRELL Katherine   Dau Jeffry Jnr   4-May 1664    
SYMONS Jane   Dau William   18-Sep 1664    
CARBOUS Dorcas   Dau John   25-Sep 1664    
HARTFORD Elizabeth   Dau Richard   30-Oct 1664    
COCKE Mary   Dau James   2-Mar 1664    
LINTIN Thomas   Base Child   Grace 12-Mar 1664    
1665                  
OLIVER John   Son Thomas Anne 29-Apr 1665    
LAWNDER Arthur   Son John Anne 18-Aug 1665    
LAWNDER Grace   Dau James Joanna 26-Dec 1665    
SIMON Richard   Son John Wilmot 25-Feb 1665    
1666                  
NICHOLLS Blanch   Dau Gilbert Barbara 17-Apr 1666    
LAWRY Daniel   Son Holland Jone 3-Jun 1666    
HARTFORD William   Son Richard Catherine 11-Jun 1666    
VYVYAN Francis   Son Michael Grace 3-Jul 1666 Gentleman  
PENDARVES Elizabeth   Dau Peter Catherine 20-Aug 1666 Gentleman  
PASCOW Jane   Dau James Jane 30-Sep 1666    
CARBUS Mary   Dau John Alice 20-Jan 1666    
HOSKIN James   Son Richard Anne 27-Jan 1666    
CARNARTHEN Philip   Son William Katherine 2-Feb 1666    
PENDARVIS Blanch   Dau Stephen Mary 19-Mar 1666 Merchant Of London
GARTRELL Grace   Dau Jeffrey Grace 25-Mar 1666    
1667                  
LUKE Elenor   Dau Richard Dorcus 15-Sep 1667    
SIMONS William   Son William Grace 22-Sep 1667    
JENKEN Margaret   Dau Gregory Eleanor 6-Oct 1667    
1668                  
SYMONS Tiberia   Dau John Wilmot 5-Jul 1668    
NICHOLLS John   Son James Elizabeth 1-Aug 1668    
LAWRY Francis   Son Holland Jone 2-Sep 1668    
HARTFORD Martha   Dau Richard Katherine 15-Jan 1668    
1669                  
PASCOW James   Son James Jane 20-May 1669    
CARBUS Abell   Son John Alice 15-Aug 1669    
LUKE Richard   Son Richard Dorcus 12-Sep 1669    
HOSKEN Mary   Dau Richard Anne 24-Oct 1669    
CARNARTHEN John   Son William Katherine 27-Dec 1669    
JENKIN Gregory   Son Gregory Eleanor 2-Feb 1669    
1670                  
LAWRY John   Son Holland Jone 19-Jun 1670    
YEO Jasper   Son Thomas Katherine 23-Jul 1670    
HARTFORD John   Son Richard Katherine 3-Feb 1670    
HARRIS Elizabeth   Dau George Mary 6-Feb 1670    
1671                  
SYMONS John   Son John Wilmot 26-Mar 1671    
HOSKIN Thomas   Son Richard Anne 12-Jun 1671    
WHITE James   Son James Anne 2-Jul 1671    
TREVAILER Robert   Son John Eleanor 7-Jan 1671    
PUREFOY Mary   Dau John Margaret 28-Apr 1671 Gentleman Late of St-Ives now of Waterford in Ireland
1672                  
PHILLIPPS Gregory   Son Thomas Jone 31-Mar 1672    
TREDRE Margery   Dau Christopher Jone 14-Apr 1672    
YEO Zenobia   Dau Thomas Katherine 10-Aug 1672    
EDY John   Son John Francis 16-Sep 1672    
TREMERNE Jane   Dau John Katherine 14-Oct 1672    
1673                  
PASCOW Grace   Dau James Jane 1-Jun 1673    
CARBUS Mary & Martha   Dau's John Alse 21-Sep 1673    
SYMONS John   Son John Wilmot 2-Nov 1673    
CARNARTHEN Mary   Dau William Katherine 1-Jan 1673    
JENKEN Gregory   Son Gregory Eleanor 1-Mar 1673    
CRASE Anne   Dau James Katherine 25-Mar 1673    
1674                  
PENDARVES Lucrecia   Dau Stephen Mary 25-Apr 1674 Gentleman Late of London
HARRIS William   Son George Mary 17-May 1674    
GARTRELL John   Son John Tiberia 24-May 1674    
PAWLEY Prudence   Dau James Jane 31-May 1674    
LAWRY Mary   Dau Leholland Jone 8-Nov 1674    
GARTRELL Katherine   Dau William Charity 22-Nov 1674    
1675                  
EDY Thomas   Son John Francis 5-Apr 1675    
POLKINGHORNE Henry   Son Roger Mary 25-May 1675 Gentleman  
CRASE James   Son James Katherine 2-Aug 1675    
GARTRELL Katherine   Dau John Tiberia 5-Mar 1675    
HARRIS Katherine   Dau George Mary 29-May 1675    
CARBUS Thomas   Son John Alse 16-Jul 1675    
PAWLEY Jane   Dau James Jane 22-Oct 1675    
POLKINGHORNE Michael   Son Roger Mary 27-Nov 1675 Gentleman  
SIMONS Thomas   Son John Wilmot 21-Jan 1675    
1677                  
PRUST Mary   Dau William Eleanor 1-Apr 1677    
GILBART James   Son James Mary 8-Aug 1677    
COSSER Jane   Dau Lawrence Grace 9-Sep 1677    
EDY James   Son John Frances 1-Jan 1677    
1678                  
NICHOLLS Thomas   Son Abell Elizabeth 10-Jul 1678    
DALL Avis   Dau James Mary 27-Dec 1678    
HARRIS Mary   Dau George Mary 13-Nov 1678    
GARTRELL Katherine   Dau Remfrey Katherine 5-Mar 1678    
1679                  
EDY Ann   Dau John Frances 1-Jun 1679    
PAWLY Alice   Dau James Jane 24-Aug 1679    
 
1640-1659  
1680-1699  
[Back to Phillack PRs]