Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                  
           
1600-1619          
         
Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Date Bap   Father's Occ/Notes Abode
1600                  
ILLEGIBLE Unlisted   Son unlisted   12-May 1600    
UNLISTED Thomas   Base Child Unlisted Unlisted May 1600    
NYEOLS Elizabeth   Dau Harry   22-May 1600    
PASCO Thomas   Son Benet   13-Jul 1600    
EDWARDE John   Son Richard   5-Nov 1600    
LAWRANCE Rebecca   Dau Nicholas   6-Feb 1600    
THOMAS James   Son James   6-Sep 1600    
CARPENTER Thomas   Son Benet   15-Sep 1600    
CARPENTER Jane   Dau Harry   5-Oct 1600    
GARTRELL Gefrey   Son Gefrey   12-Oct 1600    
BUSHENEN Katini   Dau Richard   28-Nov 1600    
1601                  
BRINTON William   Base Child Richard   6-Feb 1601    
POPE Frances   Dau John   Feb 1601    
ADAM Peter   Son Bernard   3-Mar 1601    
PASCHO Margaret   Dau Bennet   21-Jul 1601    
WHITE Margaret   Dau James   8-Jul 1601    
JAGO William   Son Peter   Sep 1601    
WARNE Anne   Dau Henry   12-Dec 1601    
1603                  
YORKE Margaret   Dau Humphrey   2-Jan 1603    
NICHOLL Humphrey   Son Thomas   13-Feb 1603   Of Gifford
PAWLE Thomas   Son Francis   10-Apr 1603    
CARPENTER Humphrey   Son Henry   11-May 1603    
EDWARDS Henry   Son Richard   11-May 1603    
NYCHOLLS Elizabeth   Dau Henry   8-Sep 1603    
PASKOW Erasmus   Son Bennet   6-Nov 1603    
ANGOVE Mary   Dau Saundry   8-Nov 1603    
LAWRANCE Bennett   Son Nicholas   8-Feb 1603    
1604                  
BOSKYNEN Thomas   Son Richard   22-Apr 1604   Of Nanjivel
JENKIN James   Son Thomas   22-Apr 1604   Of Teryngewe
NICHOLL John   Son Thomas   20-Jun 1604    
EEDYE Jane   Dau John   20-Aug 1604    
EVENCE Avis   Dau Lawrence   21-Aug 1604    
THOMAS Thomas   Son Thomas   9-Sep 1604    
1605                  
LAHORE Thomas   Son Humphrey   30-Mar 1605    
SMEDLE Robert   Son William   5-May 1605    
TREVISSO Christian   Dau John   8-May 1605    
JAMES Margaret   Dau Richard Jnr   26-May 1605    
BRENT Agnes   Dau William   12-Jan 1605    
PAWLE John   Son Francis   19-Jan 1605    
TREDREY Stephen   Son Bennet   10-Feb 1605    
1606                  
ANGOVE Unlisted   Unlisted Alexander   8th  1606    
COSWIN John   Son  Thomas   30-Jun 1606 Gentleman  
EDYE Thomas   Son John   12-Oct 1606    
JENKIN Alice   Dau Thomas   12-Dec 1606    
THOMAS Robert   Son Thomas   13-Mar 1606    
1607                  
TRUTHALL Charyty   Dau James   1-May 1607    
JENKEN Margaret   Dau Thomas   24-May 1607    
JOHN Richard   Son Richard   24-Aug 1607    
ANGO Grace   Dau Saundry   5-Dec 1607    
PAWLE Richard   Son Francis   23-Feb 1607    
1608                  
COSWIN Francis   Son Thomas   3-Apr 1608 Gentleman  
GARTER Margaret   Dau Jeffre   10-Apr 1608    
BUSKENYN Jeffrie   Son Richard   2-Jun 1608    
NOYE Barbara   Dau William   21-Aug 1608 Gentleman  
LOHAAN William   Son Humfre   10-Oct 1608    
WILLIAMS Maud   Dau Henry   9-Nov 1608    
JOHNS Thomas   Son Thomas   7-Dec 1608    
BRENT Margaret   Dau Richard   18-Jan 1608    
WILLIAMS Nathanyell   Son Werne   24-Feb 1608    
1609                  
JEAUEUS Alexander   Son Lawrence   24-Jun 1609    
ADAMS Pasco   Dau Bennet Jnr   22-Jan 1609    
JENKINS Margaret   Dau Thomas   26-Jan 1609    
COSWIN Thomas   Son Thomas   18-Feb 1609 Gentleman; Child born 7th  
GARTRELL Jane   Dau Geffrey   9-Mar 1609    
1610                  
VOYE ALIAS NOATH Humfree   Son William   13-May 1610 Gent  
JOHNS Margaret   Dau Richard   26-May 1610    
KINGE Raynald   Son William   20-Jun 1610    
NICHOLLS Richard   Son Thomas   22-Jul 1610    
THOMAS John   Son James   2-Oct 1610    
LANINE John   Son John   9-Dec 1610    
1611                  
COSWAYNE Katherine   Dau Thomas   14-Apr 1611 Born Bodriggy on 6th Baptised Gwinear 14/6
PAWLE Avis   Dau Francis   14-Apr 1611 Baptised at Gwinear  
JOYCE William   Son John   4-Aug 1611    
JOHNS Prescilla   Dau Thomas   8-Sep 1611    
WILLIAMS John   Son Weren   25-Dec 1611    
1612                  
TREDREA James   Son Bennett   5-Apr 1612    
GARTRELL John   Son Jeffrey   13-Apr 1612    
PENWARNE Abigail   Dau William   10-May 1612    
COSWIN Richard   Son Thomas   21-Jun 1612 Gentleman  
PAULE Humphrie   Son Francis   12-Jul 1612    
NOY Philip   Son William   31-Mar 1612 Gentleman  
KING Joanna   Dau William   8-Mar 1612    
TREVISSOW Unlisted   ? John   15-Mar 1612    
JAMES Elizabeth   Dau John   18-Mar 1612    
1613                  
VERRAN Bennett Ignotus Son John   24-May 1613    
JAMES Margaret   Dau Richard   15-Oct 1613    
1614                  
BURLY Anne   Dau Walter   21-Apr 1614    
POWELL Penelope   Dau Richard   31-Oct 1614    
PENWARNE John   Son William   15-Jan 1614    
ADAMS Grace   Dau John   7-Mar 1614    
1615                  
CARPENTER Dorothy   Dau Barnard Jnr   4-Jul 1615    
SNELL Grace   Dau Francis   4-Jan 1615    
KINGE Ralph   Son William   13-Mar 1615    
1617                  
CARNOEWE Jane   Dau John   9-May 1617 Gentleman  
GUBMOWE Phillippa   Dau Thomas   14-Mar 1617    
1618                  
WILLS John   Son Walter   19-Apr 1618    
DEGOWE Katherine   Dau Thomas   11-Jul 1618    
TREVALSOUS Mary   Dau James   1-Nov 1618    
TREVEASA Anna   Dau Alexander   11-Nov 1618    
ANGOVE Alexander   Son Renaulde   20-Jan 1618    
TREWALSCUS Jane   Dau Richard   9-Jan 1618    
1619                  
BURLIE Richard   Son Walter   4-Jun 1619    
WHITA Jeffrie   Son Humphrey   16-Jan 1619    
ANGOVE Gregorie and John   Sons Reynold   8-Feb 1619    
 
1580-1599  
1620-1639  
[Back to Phillack PRs]