Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS                  
         
1580-1599          
         
Surname First Name Other Names Son/Dau Father Mother Date Bap Father's Occ/Notes Abode
1580                  
PAWLE Pascas   Dau John   21-May 1580    
PHILLIPPE Joane   Dau James   12-Aug 1580    
JAMES John   Son Thomas   15-Sep 1580    
COKE John   Son Richard   20-Oct 1580    
EDWARDE William   Son John   16-Nov 1580    
COSWIN Thomas   Son John   5-Feb 1580    
CARWEDDERS Michael   Son John   2-Mar 1580    
1581                  
ADAM Alson   Dau Bennett   10-Jun 1581    
LAMYN Thomas   Son James   15-Jun 1581    
ADAMS Joane   Dau John   18-Jun 1581    
JAMES John   Son Nicholl   12-Jul 1581    
CARPENTER Joane   Dau John   5-Aug 1581    
1582                  
JOHN John   Son Thomas   10-Feb 1582    
PHILLIPPE John   Son James   25-Feb 1582    
WEREN Cicelye   Dau John   2-Mar 1582    
JEFFRA Agnes   Dau Leonard   4-Mar 1582    
LANNDER John   Son John   7-Mar 1582    
COCK William   Son Richard   3-Apr 1582    
1583                  
PAWLE Margaret   Dau John   9-May 1583    
NICHOLL Alson   Dau William   13-May 1583    
JAMES Richard   Son John Richard   30-Aug 1583    
WILLIAM Elizabeth   Dau Richard   11-Aug 1583    
HARVEY Katheryn   Dau Bennett   11-Aug 1583    
GEORGE Elizabeth   Dau Richard   7-Sep 1583    
LAMYN John   Son James   23-Sep 1583    
JAMES William   Son Bennett   2-Oct 1583    
NICHOLL Christian   Dau James   14-Oct 1583    
TREVASSACK Pascowe   Son Bennett   16-Oct 1583    
NICHOLL John   Son Henry   27-Nov 1583    
THOMAS Katheryn   Dau William   17-Jan 1583    
ADAM William   Son Bennett   15-Feb 1583    
HARVYE Pascowe   Son Bennett   20-Feb 1583    
PHILIP Katheryn   Dau James   13-Mar 1583    
1584                  
CARPENTER Henry   Son John   20-Apr 1584    
BARNARDE Margaret   Dau Richard   3-Sep 1584    
WILLYAMS Robert   Son John   12-Sep 1584    
MARTYN John   Son Richard   15-Sep 1584    
PASCOWE Sampson   Son Thomas   22-Sep 1584    
WILLIAMS Weren     Unlisted   28-Oct 1584    
LAMYN Julyan   Dau James   17-Jan 1584    
JAMES William   Son Nicholas   26-Jan 1584    
WATER Richard   Base Child   Jane 4-Mar 1584 Widowed  
1585                  
LANNDER Katheryn   Dau John   18-Apr 1585    
JAMES John   Son Bennet   26-Jul 1585    
NICHOLL John   Son James   15-Aug 1585    
JEFFRYE Margery   Dau Leonard   28-Aug 1585    
PASCOWE Richard   Son Bennet   30-Aug 1585    
MARTEN Margaret   Base Child   Anne 5-Sep 1585    
PHILLIPPE Thomas   Son James   26-Sep 1585    
NICHOLL Rafe   Son William   27-Sep 1585    
JENYN Elizabeth   Dau John   8-Oct 1585    
NICHOLL Margaret   Dau Henry   10-Oct 1585    
WILLIAM William   Son John   28-Oct 1585    
ADAM Agnes   Dau John   2-Jan 1585    
PASCOWE Alexander   Son Thomas   17-Jan 1585    
THOMAS John   Son William   31-Jan 1585    
JAMES Katheryn   Dau John   14-Feb 1585    
TREREIFFE Christian   Dau William   24-Feb 1585    
JAMES Robert   Son Nicholas   21-Feb 1585    
PAWLE Nicholas   Son John   6-Mar 1585    
COCK Anne   Dau Richard   14-Mar 1585    
ADAM Christian   Dau Bennet   14-Feb 1585    
WILLIAM John   Son Richard   10-Apr 1585    
1586                  
LAMYN Alexander   Son James   24-Apr 1586    
THOMAS Elizabeth   Dau Robert   24-Jul 1586    
CARPENTER Anne   Dau Bennet   11-Sep 1586    
WEREN Jane   Dau John   9-Oct 1586    
CARPENTER William   Son John   18-Oct 1586    
TERDREY Katheryn   Dau Bennett   23-Oct 1586    
ROBERTS Katheryn   Dau Richard   13-Nov 1586    
JEFFRA Margaret   Dau Leonard   13-Feb 1586    
NICHOLL Christian   Dau William   26-Feb 1586    
1587                  
WHITE Humphrey   Son William   1-Jun 1587    
WILLIAMS James   Son Richard   14-Jun 1587    
PASCOWE John   Son Bennett   23-Sep 1587    
JAMES Alce   Dau Nicholas   22-Sep 1587    
COCKE John   Son Richard   10-Dec 1587    
TRITHWALL Henry   Son William   2-Jan 1587    
CARPENTER Alce   Dau Bennett   14-Jan 1587    
MARTYN Thomas   Son Richard   7-Feb 1587    
BARNARDE Thomas   Son The Miller?   9-Feb 1587    
ADAMS Mawde   Dau John   13-Feb 1587    
YEORICK Blanche   Dau Humphrey   18-Feb 1587    
PHILLIPPE Agnes   Dau James   6-Mar 1587    
1588                  
LAMYN John   Son James   25-May 1588    
PENGWIDEN Elizabeth   Dau Richard   4-Jun 1588    
JAMES Eluathan   Son John Richard   22-Dec 1588    
WILLIAMS Elizabeth   Dau Richard   5-Jan 1588    
ADAMS John   Son Bennett   6-Feb 1588    
SNEDDALL Avice   Dau William   15-Feb 1588    
ROBERT John   Son Richard   28-Feb 1588    
NICHOLL Elizabeth   Dau James   14-Apr 1588    
CHRISTOE Elizabeth   Dau Richard   18-Nov 1588    
1589                  
NICHOLL Henrye   Son Thomas   4-Apr 1589    
MARTEN Elizabeth   Dau Not Stated   25-Apr 1589    
TROWAN Margerye   Dau William   17-May 1589    
UNSTATED William   Base Child William   26-May 1589    
PASCOWE John   Son John   24-Jun 1589    
LEWES Margaret   Dau John   19-Jul 1589    
YEOICK Sara   Dau H   24-Sep 1589    
NEDDALL Essat   Dau William   25-Oct 1589    
PENGWIDEN Anne   Dau Richard   1-Nov 1589    
JEFFRA Elizabeth   Dau Leonard   29-Nov 1589    
CARWIN Elizabeth   Dau Bennett   21-Nov 1589    
CARPENTER Margerye   Dau John   15-Aug 1589    
1590                  
CARPENTER William   Son Bennett   1-May 1590    
ADAM  Anstys   Dau John   2-May 1590    
LAMYN Dorothye   Dau William   4-Apr 1590    
WILLIAM Christen   Dau Richard   18-Jan 1590    
TERDREY Henry   Son Bennett   23-Jan 1590    
1591                  
LAMYN Robert   Son James   21-Jun 1591    
JAMES Elizabeth   Dau Nicholas   29-Jun 1591    
MARTYN Elizabeth   Dau Thomas   10-Jul 1591    
PHILLIPPE Priscilla   Dau James   1-Jan 1591    
THOURLBEE Alce   Dau Francis   1-Feb 1591    
PASCOWE Robert   Son Bennett   11-Feb 1591    
CARBONS Henry   Son James   17-Feb 1591    
1592                  
THOMAS Charitye   Dau Robert   11-Jun 1592    
JEFFRYE William   Son Leonard   24-Jun 1592    
HARVYE Mary   Dau Francis   2-Jul 1592    
NICOLLAS John   Son Ralphe   25-Jul 1592    
NICOLL Alson   Dau William   5-Aug 1592    
TREGENNER Thomas   Son John   8-Aug 1592    
CARBONES Henry   Son Bennett   4-Sep 1592    
LAURENCE Marye   Dau Nicholas   14-Aug 1592    
CARPENTER Bennett   Son Bennett   1-Oct 1592    
WEREN Thomasyne   Dau Henry   15-Oct 1592    
PASCOWE Jane   Dau Henry   15-Oct 1592    
PERKYN Margery   Dau John   5-Nov 1592    
PAWLE Anne   Dau Francis   29-Dec 1592    
LAMYN Margery   Dau James   8-Nov 1592    
THOMAS Anne   Dau James   17-Jan 1592    
TREVASSACK Isaacke   Son Bennett   1-Feb 1592    
WHITE Anne   Dau William   18-Feb 1592    
1593                  
ARCHER John   Son  Richard   14-Apr 1593    
PENGWIDEN Justian   Dau Richard   3-May 1593    
NICHOLL Charity   Dau James   23-May 1593    
JAMES James   Son Nicholl   19-Sep 1593    
WERNE William   Son Henry   17-Nov 1593    
PHILLIP Pascha   Dau James   17-Nov 1593    
YORCKE Christian   Dau Humphrey   16-Dec 1593    
ROBERT Elyoner   Dau Richard   16-Dec 1593    
PAWLE Jane   Dau Francis   27-Dec 1593    
WILLIAM Bennet   Son Richard   24-Feb 1593    
CRASE Henry   Son Nighell   28-Feb 1593    
NICHOLLS Alce   Dau Thomas   22-Mar 1593    
1594                  
RICHARD John   Son Jenken   30-Mar 1594    
ADAM Mary   Dau Bennet   6-May 1594    
CARBONS  Thomas   Son James   4-Jun 1594    
NICHOLLAS Bettnice   Dau James   18-Aug 1594    
UNLISTED Rebecca   Base Child   Mary 6-Nov 1594 Servant to James Hockeus  
TRITHWALL Thomas   Son William   22-Dec 1594    
SNEDALL Margery   Dau William   19-Jan 1594    
ARCHER Henry   Son Richard   18-Feb 1594    
JAGOWE Barbara   Dau Peter   23-Mar 1594    
1595                  
WHITE Richard   Son William   6-Apr 1595    
CRASE Anne   Dau Nighell   7-May 1595    
NICHOLLS Elizabeth   Dau John   13-Jul 1595 Curate of this parish  
RAWE Katheryn   Base Child   Emmott 24-Sep 1595    
PASCOWE John   Son John   12-Oct 1595    
PHILLIPPE Anne   Dau James   12-Oct 1595    
RICHARD Bennet   Son Jenken   24-Nov 1595    
CARBONS Weren   Son Bennet   4-Dec 1595    
1596                  
CARPENTER James   Son Bennet   11-May 1596    
PAWLE Harrye   Son Francis   5-Jul 1596    
CRANE Barbara and Anne   Dau's Thomas Snr   5-Jul 1596    
ADAM Ralphe   Son John   28 Aug l  1596    
THOMAS Bennet   Son Roger   12-Sep 1596    
UDYE Anne   Dau John   26-Sep 1596    
WHITE William   Son James   14-Oct 1596    
FREEMAN Rebecca   Dau William   23-Oct 1596    
1597                  
WHITE John   Son William   31-Jul 1597    
UNLISTED Margaret   Base Child   Emmott 13-Sep 1597    
SNEDALL William   Son William   25-Jan 1597    
NICHOLL Anne   Dau James   9-Feb 1597    
EDWARDE James   Son Richard   20-Feb 1597    
1598                  
PHILLIP Pascus   Dau James   15-Apr 1598    
SHORTE Elizabeth   Base Child   Englishe 29-Oct 1598    
THOMAS Katheryn   Dau William   1-Nov 1598    
LAMYN John   Son James   24-Dec 1598    
UNLISTED Bawden   Son Thomas   19-Jan 1598    
PASCOWE Elizabeth   Dau John   24-Jan 1598    
PASCOWE Thomas   Son Bennett   9-Feb 1598    
CARBUS Elizabeth   Dau Bennett   10-Mar 1598    
1599                  
CARPENTER Johane   Dau Harry   1-Apr 1599    
JAGO John   Son Peter   22-Apr 1599    
CRANE Katherine   Base Child William   22-Apr 1599    
YEDY Alys   Dau John   3-Jun 1599    
WHITE John   Son James   5-Aug 1599    
TERDRE Ane   Dau Benet   2-Sep 1599    
PAULL Ketryn   Dau Francis   6-Nov 1599    
THOMAS Thomas   Son James   23-Nov 1599    
ADAM William   Son Benet   24-Nov 1599    
CARPENTER Elizabeth   Dau Benet   7-Jan 1599    
NICHOLL Richard   Son Thomas   13-Jan 1599    
THOMAS Alys   Dau Roger   20-Jan 1599    
BUSKENEN Pascus   Dau Richard   23-Mar 1599    
CARWETHERS Jane   Dau John   23-Mar 1599    
CRASE William   Son Nicgell   23-Mar 1599    
PHILIP James   Son Matthew   21-Mar 1599    
 
1560-1579  
1600-1619  
[Back to Phillack PRs]