Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


Peterborough County GenSearch
Peter Robinson Settlers - 1825
Star Passenger List

AHERN
Jeremiah 40, labourer, Died 23 Oct 1825 at Emily Twp
Johanna 22
Margaret 2, Born 1825 at Depot, Died 13 Oct 1826

Origin: Newmarket, Cork
Location: N lot 13, con 9, Emily Twp


BRISLANE
John 41
Margaret 39
Margaret 22
Edmond 19
Monora 17
Elizabeth 15
Jane 12
Janny 9
Nancy 7

Origin: Shandrum, Cork
Location: E lot 9, con 10, Emily Twp
(Edmond: W lot 9, con 10, Emily Twp)


McCARROLL / CARROLL
John 45, Died 30 Sep 1826
Eliza 38
James 24
Rebecca 22
Eliza 20
Catherine 18
Martha 16
William 15
Jane 13
Vaisey 11
John 5

Origin: Adare, Limerick
Location: S lot 18, con 3, Emily Twp
(James: S lot 10, con 5, Emily Twp)


CONNOR
Timothy 38, blacksmith, Died 1826
Margaret 32
Benjamin 12
William 11
Timothy 10
Margaret 4
Patrick 1

Origin: Newmarket, Cork
Location: lot 11, con 11, Ramsay


CROWLEY
Charles 34
Nancy 32
John 14
Murphy 12
Mary 8
Norah 6
Nancy 3

Origin: Ballyhooley, Cork
Location: W lot 10, con 3, Douro Twp


CURTIN
John 32
Margaret 30, nee DEVINE
Joseph 6
John 4
Mary 2

Origin: St. Anne Shandon, Cork
Location: S lot 12, con 7, Ennismore Twp


CURTIN
Timothy 34, mason
Catherine 29
Mary Ann 17
Thomas 15
William 7
Cornelius 4
David 1

Origin: St. Anne Shandon, Cork
Location: lot 6, con 2, Ennismore Twp


DALY
Owen 43
Johanna 36
Honora 21
Andrew 19
Catherine 14
James 13
John 11, Died at Kingston
Johanna 8
Eugene 2

Origin: Kilmeen, Cork
Location: E lot 20, con 7, Smith Twp
(Andrew: W lot 20, con 7, Smith Twp)


DEVINE
William 20, brother to Margaret Curtin

Origin: unknown
Location: unknown


DILLON
Edmond 45
Elinor 45
Michael 22, Died 21 May 1826, Otonabee River
Deborah 18
Patrick 14
Mary 13
Margaret 3

Origin: Kilfinane, Limerick
Location: E lot 22, con 10, Otonabee Twp
(Michael: W lot 22, con 10, Otonabee Twp)


DIMOND
William 46
Margaret 40
Edmond 24, carpenter
Patrick 22
John 18
William 16
Henry 14
Thomas 10
Michael 8

Origin: Kilfinane, Limerick
Location: S lot 1, con 1, Marmora Twp
(Edmond: N lot 1, con 1, Marmora Twp)


FINNEGAN
Daniel 30, blacksmith
Ellen 30
Bridget 14
Timothy 12
Robert 10
Abbey 8
James 6
Honora 2

Origin: Rahan, Cork
Location: N lot 4, con 4, Emily Twp


FITZGERALD
Thomas 42, Anglican
Margaret 35
Edward 18
Charles 16
Gerald 14
Milisent 11
John 9
Mary 7
Margaret 4
Harriet 2

Origin: Newcastle, Limerick
Location: E lot 21, con 6, Smith Twp
(Edward: W lot 21, con 6, Smith Twp)


FITZGERALD
William 36, shoemaker
Margaret 35
Mary 20
Ellen 19

Origin: Liscarrol, Cork
Location: S lot 6, con 8, Emily Twp


FLAHERTY
James 30, separated from Fortitude

Origin: Mallow, Cork
Location: Ennismore


FOLEY
Daniel 38
Catherine 34
Mary 14
Kitty 11
Margaret 8
Johanna 4
John 2
Patrick 2

Origin: Inniscarra, Cork
Location: N lot 2, con 8, Ennismore Twp


GEARY
John 41
Ellen 38
William 15
Michael 11
Johanna 8
Ellen 7
Margaret 2
Mary Born 5 Feb 1826

Origin: Carrigcashel, Cork
Location: N lot 21, con 6, Emily Twp


HEALEY
Daniel 48
Anne 48
Thomas 22
Ellen 20
Mary 16
Anne 14
Daniel 13

Origin: Colmeille, Cork
Location: W lot 13, con 7, Asphodel Twp
(Thomas: W lot 14, con 7, Asphodel Twp)


HICKEY
Johanna 32, widow
John 18
James 16, married Jane O'DONNELL
Patrick 15, married Margaret SLINEY
Mary 13, married Thomas FLAHERTY
Thomas 11, married Elizabeth LYNCH
Michael 7

Origin: Mallow, Cork
Location: N lot 1, con 5, Ennismore Twp


HURLY
Denis 40, boatman
Catherine 40, Died 24 Sep 1826
Bridget 19
Michael 17
Margaret 15
John 8
Honora 4
Ellen 2 mos.

Origin: Kilmurrough, Cork
Location: lot 19, con 5, Asphodel Twp


LINEHAN
Denis 54, Died 24 Sep 1826
Catherine 28
Margaret 21, Died 26 Aug 1826
Mark 20
Denis 17

Origin: Doneraile, Cork
Location: Ennismore Twp


McMAHON
Denis 42
Mary 38
Matthew 20
Timothy 17
Mortough 14
James 12
Catherine 9
Mary 6

Origin: Newmarket, Cork
Location: E lot 16, con 3, Asphodel Twp


MILLER
George 31
Anne 28
Eliza 5
Catherine 2

Origin: Adare, Limerick
Location: N lot 18, con 4, Emily Twp


MORRISSEY
John 40, Died 2 Sep 1826
Catherine 34
John 17
Mary 13
Bridget 11
Edward 8
Margaret 5
Daniel 3
Anne Born 17 Mar 1826

Origin: Croom, Limerick
Location: N lot 14, con 9, Emily Twp


MULLANE
Michael 43
Catherine 42
Maurice 20
William 18
Michael 16
Thomas 13
Mary 11
Denis 9

Origin: Adare, Limerick
Location: W lot 15, con 10, Asphodel Twp
(Maurice: E lot 13, con 10, Asphodel Twp)
(William: E lot 15, con 10, Asphodel Twp)


RUSSELL
William 43
Anne 38
Hester 18
Cornelius 15
Anne 11
Sarah 8
Jane 6
William 2
David Born 15 Aug 1825, Cobourg

Origin: Charleville, Cork
Location: W lot 18, con 7, Emily Twp


SHEA
Patrick 40
Mary 38
Mary 16
Cornelius 14
John 12
Jeremiah 3
Infant Born 11 Aug 1826

Origin: Newmarket, Cork
Location: W lot 16, con 9, Emily Twp


SHEEHAN
Daniel 34, schoolmaster
Mary 31
Henry 13, married Judith LEAHY
John 10
Patrick 7, married Abigail LEAHY
Mary 3
Ellen 11 Days Born 1825 after Ticket

Origin: Mallow, Cork
Location: W lot 1, con 5, Douro Twp


SHEEHAN
Denis 38
Honora 37
James 9
Honora 8
Denis 4
Ellen 1

Origin: Newmarket, Cork
Location: W lot 19, con 3, Asphodel Twp


SHOULDISS
Adam 44, Anglican
Eliza 33
Catherine 20
John 19
Sarah 16
George 14
Samuel 10
William 6
James 2
Adam 1

Origin: Newcastle, Limerick
Location: S lot 22, con 3, Emily Twp
(John: N lot 19, con 6, Emily Twp)


SWYTZER / SWITZER
Tobias 38
Eliza 36
Jane 18, married Edward FITZGERALD
Christopher 16, married Ann McCOLL
Theresa 15, married John FITZGERALD
John 13, married Margaret KERR
Eliza 11
Tobias 10, married Hannah CUNNINGHAM
Amos 2
Anna Mary Born 2 Jun 1826

Origin: Adare, Limerick
Location: S lot 18, con 5, Emily Twp




Back to Peter Robinson Settlers Page
Back to Peterborough County GenSearch Home Page


Copyright 1998-2002 by David S. Millage. All rights reserved.