Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Return of Captain Sherers Company of York County in the year 1782 (Col. Remer's Battalion)




Surname          First name      Rank
---------------  --------------  ------
Albrid           Henng           P 8th
Amspachar        George Jr       P 7th
Bare             Daniel          P 3rd
Bare             Jacob           Leut
Becker           Jacob           P 1st
Bordner          George Jr       P 5th
Brodback         John            P 2nd
Dehoff           John            P 3rd
Dehoff           Nicklauss       P 3rd
Dehoff           Philip          P 6th
Dehoffe          George          P 5th
Eberhard         John C.         P 8th
Eberhard         Wentall         P 8th
Ehrman           Mich.           P 7th
Foltz            Adam            Corp
Fratzan          Fritrih         Cort M
Fratzar          Fritrich Jr     P 6th
Fratzar          Ludwig          P 4th
Gantz            George          P 2nd
Gantz            John            P 8th
Garbrich         John            P 4th
Glaass           John            P 8th
Glassick         Samal           Cort M
Gohn             Henry           P 2nd
Gorbrich         Fredrich        P 6th
Gramar           Daniel          P 7th
Gramar           Helfer          Ensn
Gramar           Philip          P 6th
Hadrich          Christian       P 1st
Hohman           Micgal          P 7th
Homspacher       George          P 2nd
Huber            George          P 6th
Karchner         Michael         P 4th
Karll            Leonhart        Fifer
Keller           Abram           P 4th
Keller           Jacob           P 3rd
Keller           John            P 1st
Kenny            Nichklous       P 4th
Koltrictor       George          Srg
Krebs            George          Srg
Lawsan           Jos.            P 2nd
Lehe             John            P 3rd
Pantzler         Henry           P 7th
Pordner          George          P 3rd
Pordner          Ludwig          P 2nd
Poterman         Peter           P 8th
Rebold           George          P 5th
Ribold           Adam            P 1st
Ribold           Mattiss         P 6th
Ribold           Nicklauss       P 4th
Rigale           Ludwig          P 7th
Rigall           Peter           P 1st
Rirchner         Jacob           P 7th
Rohrbach         John            P 5th
Roll             Jacob           P 2nd
Rose             Michael         Corp
Ruhll            John            P 6th
Rull             William         P 7th
Sauer            Haspar          P 5th
Sauer            John            Drum
Scheirer         Martan          P 4th
Scherer          Jacob           P 2nd
Schmaltzar       Faletin         P 5th
Schnider         Debald          P 1st
Sherer           John            Capt
Shmit            George          P 5th
Shmit            Lenhard         P 8th
Shuh             Zacharias       P 5th
Shuls            Michael         Srg
Stoufer          Daniel          P 6th
Sumwalt          Gadfrit         P 6th
Sweaney          Davis           P 3rd
Warnar           Daniel          P 7th
Warner           John            P 4th
Wellem           Fridrich        P 3rd
Willhallem       Fridrich        P 3rd
Ziegler          Jacob           Corp
Zigler           Nichlous        P 1st
Zigler           Peter           P 8th

Back to Bachman Valley homepage.