Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

Masters of Adams Mark Lodge No. 6

 

 

SIRNAME.                  FIRST NAMES.         MASTER.

 

KEDDELL

TOWNSEND

JOHN STUPPLES

SAMUEL L.

1857/58/68

1874/75

SPEARS

ALEXANDER

1876

BAGSHAW

JOHN

1877

FIRMINGER

THOMAS

1878

PENNEY

EDWARD JOHN

1879

JAMES

THOMAS NIXON

1880

HANSACK

JOHN

1881

SULLIVIN

 MICHAEL JOHN

1882

JOHNSON

HENRY ALFRED

1883

GREEN

GEORGE THOMAS

1884

BRAWN

RICHARD JOSEPH EVANS

1885

CARPENTER

WILLIAM TURNER

1886

PLATTIN

ROBERT HENRY

1887

SMITH

THOMAS HENRY

1888

TOWER

JAMES

1889

BOORMAN

HENRY GEORGE

1890

GLAYSHER

CHARLES MONTAGUE

1891

COLE

WILLIAM GEORGE

1892

DERRY

ROBERT

1893

SAMS

WILLIAM

1894

EASTON

JOHN MIDDLETON

1895

LAWRENCE Lieut.

WILLIAM

1896

HUGHES

EDWARD THOMAS

1897

CARACO

ENRICO

1898

WILLIAMS

GEORGE

1899

AUTY

JOSEPH

1900

SPALDING

HENRY

1901

HAWKER

WILLIAM

1902

BARRETT  Lieut.RN.

WALTER JOHN

1903

RATCLIFFE

HARTINGTON

1904

MARTIN

ARNOLD JAMES

1905

HAINS

JAMES GEORGE

1906

MILTON

HENRY BARTON

1907

KINGSWILL

THOMAS JAMES

1908

READ

ERNEST HENRY

1909/10

BILLS

JAMES SINGLER

1911

BARNSBY

WILLIAM WALTER

1912

ALLEN

WILLIAM LACEY

1913

COOK

J AMES HENRY

1914

GREENSTED

GEORGE ROBERT

1915

COLINBURN

HENRY PRICE

1916

COCK Lieut. RN.

CHARLES

1917

TROTTER

GEORGE RICHARD

1918

McCAFFEY

JAMES

1919

TAYLOR Lieut. RN.

ALFRED RICHARD

1920/22

WHITE

JAMES

1921

WEST

EDWARD

1922

HONEYSET

ERNEST HENRY

1923

HAYMAN

EDWARD WILLIAM

1924

MEEKCOMES

SYDNEY

1925

WILSON

EDGAR ANDREW

1926

SPEED

AUGUSTUS JA.POLLIDOR

1927

WOODTHORPE

GEORGE

1928

BLACKMORE

WALTER OWEN

1929

HODGES

WILLIAM JOSEPH

1930/31

RUDD

WILLIAM ASHBY

1932

WRIGHT

HAROLD JAMES

1933/34

GREEN

FRANCIS ALBERT

1935

SPRONSON Lieut.Com

EUSTACE TREVOR

1936

SNOOK

HUBERT AUBREY

1937

HILLS

DOUGLAS JOHN ALGAR

1938

JACKSON

FRED

1940

COLES

JOHN WILL.IAM PAUL

1941

HILLS

WM. CHARLES DILLON

1942

BRYCESON

HERBERT WILLIAM

1943/44

WOODS

FREDERICK ADOLPHUS

1945

COLES

JOHN WILLIAM PAUL

1946

ROBERETSON

EDWARD CLAUDE

1947

MALTUS

HERBERT SAMUEL

1948

GODFREY Lieut.RN.

EDWARD

1949

SINCLAIR

THOMAS EDWARD

1950

TERRY

REGINALD

1951

IVELL

ERNEST SYDNEY

1952

COX

HENRY CHARLES

1953

WILLIAMS 

BERTIE DOUGLAS

1954

PACKER

GEORGE HERBERT

1955

DORLING

FREDERICK JAMES

1956

BROWNING

EDWARD EWART

1957

LINEGAR

GEORGE WILLIAM

1958

WALTER

ALBERT THOMAS

1959

BALDWIN

JOHN WILLIAM

1960

COVENEY

ALBERT EDWARD

1961

MOUNT

EDWARD THOMAS

1962

MAY

BERTIE WILLIAM

1963

HARRIS

DONALD BLAXLAND

1964

WRIGHT

ARTHUR

1965

ROOK

RYLANDBERT

1966

GRIMSDELL

WALTER ARTHUR

1967

NEWBY

LOUIS CHARLES

1968

FRY

LEONARD ALFRED

1969

THOMPSON

ARTHUR LESLIE

1970

THOMPSON

ARTHUR LESLIE

1971

BLEWER

WALTER ERNEST

1972

TAYLOR

ARCHIBALD ALBERT

1973

WALKER

JOHN WEBSTER

1974

ALLEN

ARTHUR H . A.

1975

BRIGHTMAN

VICTOR  E

1976

PENNEY

COLIN DAVID

1977

SEVIER

GEORGE  DAVID

1978

DAWSON

PETER

1979

ELLINGHAM

DENNIS WALTER

1980

SMITH

GRAHAM

1981

LITTLEWOOD

CHARLES WALTER

1982

BALL

RONALD (Jnr.)

1983

RHODES

COLIN ALFRED

1984

SMITH

DEREK ROBERT

1985

SMITH

DEREK ROBERT

1986

EDIS

HAROLD WILLIAM

1987

SCHMID

BARRY DAVID

1988

TAYLOR

ARCHIBALD ALBERT

1989

WYATT

DENNIS CHARLES

1990

MOOR

DAVID GEOFFREY

1991

ATTWOOD

JOHN COLIN

1992

ATTWOOD

JOHN COLIN

1993

JENNINGS

IAN

1994

MACKENZIE

IAN WILLIAM

1995

PLANNER

BRIAN CHARLES

1996

FLANAGAN

KENNETH CHARLES

1997

WATSON

JOHN MICHAEL

1998

COLLINS

DEREK RAYMOND

1999

MOSS

FRANK ALFRED TREVOR

2000