Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


 

 

 

FOUNDERS AND ORIGINAL MEMBERS. 1886

C B SHRUBSOL        JOHN JAAP    M.D.          THOMAS LLOYD STILL 

     ALFRED HODGE    J W SHEPHERD        ALFRED  FILMER        M P   EDEN   

     T CRUCHY

H T LAYLAND        J MACDONALD        T M RIGG        W PANNELL

W SMITH        A W HOWE        E M T BARLING        G BLAND

W McKEE        J COPLAND        J W PARSONS

 

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

PAST MASTERS OF THE LODGE.

1866 C. B. SHRUBSOLE     ----------------------- 1917 W.LODDER
1867 W. SHEPHERD   1918 C.E.LEZEMORE
1868 H.F.LAYLAND   1919 J.TURK
1869 R.McDONALD   1920 E.H.HONEYSET
1870 M.H.WEST`   1921 F.G.C.EGAN
1871 H.PANNELL   1922 E.W.GAUBERT
1872 H.HANCOCK   1923 H.SMALL
1873 H.HANCOCK   1924 F.J.MacDONALD
1874 T.M.RIGG   1925 E.TINGLE
1875 A.BOURNE   1926 S.B.HOUNSELL
1876 A.BOURNE   1927 W.JENKINS
1877 E.J.PENNEY   1928 A.BURGESS
1878 H.G.CLARKSON   1929 E.CHILD
1879 J.JAFFERY   1930 H.W.F.BEAN
1880 S.ARCHER   1931 Rev.W.P.GASCOIGNE
1881 H.A.JOHNSON   1932 A.JOHNSON
1882 W.J.KEELER   1933 M.HOGBEN
1883 T.H.SMITH   1934 W.BROWN
1884 W.NORRINGTON   1935 W.J.HODGES
1885 J.TOWER   1936 W.A.PENNEY
1886 J.S.FILER   1937 H.CHEESEMAN
1887 J.COPLAND   1938 F.W.BERRY
1888 L.T.FILLEY   1939 V.C.STUPPLES
1889 H.E.PANNELL   1940 C.N.WOODLEY
1890 H.HIGWOOD   1941 H.S.TOWNSIN
1891 A.A.PALMER   1942 F.JACKSON
1892 F.J.HEALES   1943 H.A.SNOOK
1893 G.S.GRAMPIN   1944 E.F.BRADING
1894 W.LAWRENCE   1945 P.E.COOK
1895 G.H.COLE   1946 D.J.WILLIAMS
1896 R.STANNARD   1947 W.G.JOHNSON
1897 A.J.MARTIN   1948 W.G.JOHNSON
1898 G.D.HUMPHREY   1949 P.J.HANNAN
1899 F.J.NEWING   1950 C.J.WOODLEY
1900 G.THWAITES   1951 S.G.CHEESEMAN
1901 R.E.HALLIWELL   1952 T.S.WATKINS
1902 F.T.JAMES   1953 K.SCOTT
1903 O.RICHE   1954 E.H.BOWNES
1904 J.A.NORRIS   1955 W.G.BAXTER
1905 C.W.NIGHT   1956 R.S.WHIDDETT
1906 G.LUTFOOT   1957 R.L.LLOYD
1907 J.H.COOK   1958 H.C.A.HOOKER
1908 J.MILES   1959 R.WHIDDETT
1909 W.W.BARNSBY   1960 S.BOYD-FAULKNER
1910 J.E.HUDSON   1961 L.H.TOMBS
1911 G.A.KING   1962 H.S.WHITE
1912 W.ROWE   1963 J.WYLIE
1913 F.M.COLLINS   1964 R.B.MANSON
1914 W.L.ALLEN   1965 D.BELLINGER
1915 W.MILNE   1966 A.FLISHER
1916 W.H.COVENEY   1967 K.A.LINTOTT
      1968 R.G.BAILEY

ALSO MEMBERS

WILLIAM SHEPHERD        PHILLIP CRUCHY        GEORGE TYLER

INGLETON                        MIDDLEWICK                PARNELL                GARDNER

L.T HEDGE                         ARCHER                        DR.MADWAR        HIGHLEY

BOURNE                            TURK                            R.S,CHURCHILL      H. EASON

REV.J.CASTLE                    JOHN SAFFERY        A.McKINNON            A.DAVIES   

C.W.HAMMOND            J.B.WHITE                    V.E.BRIGHTMAN        J.D.MORGAN

W.DIBBLE                        M.TOWLER                    C.LOVE                        A.M.BROWN

L.S.POND                        M.A.FEATHERSTONE    J.B.FULLER                H.FORREST   

R.COLLICK                    B.C.LOVE                        C.R.ODHAMS