Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Minster ( C)

(Commercial  Residents.)

 

 

 

Sirname.

First Names.

 

 

 

 

Rundle

George

Albany Restaurant

Alexander

William

Farm Bailiff Scoccles Farm

Ashenden  Mrs

Susan

Midwife

Austin  Mrs

Charlotte

Dress Maker

Banner

John William

Dairyman

Beal  Mrs

Eliza

Market Gardener,Tadwell Farm

Beal

Thomas

Market Gardener,East End Farm

Black

Thomas

News Agent

Bolton

Charles

Market Gardener

Nicholls

Alfred George

Borstall Hall Prop.

Brightman

Thomas Henry

Commercial Traveller

Brown

William Henry

Farmer,Tams Farm

Butterfield

Charles  E

Grocer

Chapman  Mrs

Mary

Confectioner

Clark

Albert  James

Monumental Mason

Clark

Charles

Builder

Clifford

John

Farmer,Holm Place

Clifford

Thomas Enoch

Farm Bailiff,Neats Court

Coote

Sidney

Teacher Of Music

Coultrip Mrs

Susanah Frances

Prince Of Waterloo P.H.

Coultrip

Thomas

Farm Bailiff,Bell Farm

Pierson Esq

Marsh

 

Coultrip

William

Farmer Punnetts Farm

Crampion

George S

Highlanders  P.H.

Dale

Antonio

Surveyor

Davis  Mrs

Fanny

Apartments

Edmonds

James

Farmer,East End Farm

Filmer

William & Arthur

Farmers,Cowstead&Wall End Farm

Filmer

Alfred J

Butcher

Foreman

Charles

Blacksmith

Garlinge

Thomas

Apartments

Gooding

Thomas

Market Gardener

Goodwin

Edward

Farmer,Danley Farm

Goodwin

Thomas James

Farmer, Harps Farm

Grant

Louis

Halfway Houses P.H.

Greengrow

Didymus

Fruiter

Griffiths

William

British Queen P.H.

Hancock

Builders

 

Kettle

Bulders

 

Harvey

George

Market Gardener,Little Wootons

Hodges Mrs

Mary Ann

Sub Post Mistress And Stationer

Hooker

Arthur James

Odd Fellows Arms P.H.

Ingleton

Charles

Farmer

Ives

Frank Edward

Nurseyman

Jessup

William

Market Gardener, Pigtail Corner

Johnson

Alfred

Farmer.Lower Wards Farm

Johnson Mrs

Edith Annie

Carter Lower Wards Farm

Kettle

Charles

Builder (Hancock And Kettle )

Kettle

Alfred

Market Gardener,Pigtail

Kite

George

Market Gardener

Knowler

Moses

Dairyman

Dale

Antonio J

Surveyor

Lawrence

James John

Shopkeeper

Lockley

Albert James

Confectioner

Mount

Percy

Dairyman, Neats Court

Mount

Robert

Farmer,South Lees

Munson  Mrs

Annie

Parsonage Steam L.Aundry

Newman

Alfred

Market Gardener, Pear Tree Farm

Northcott Mrs

Annie

Tea Rooms

O’connor Mrs

Annie

Shopkeeper

Pearce

Edwin

Baker And Post Office

Pierson

Marsh

Farmer, Bell And Ripney Hill Farms

Pledger

David

Market Gardener,

Reader  Mrs

Louisa

Plough Inn

Rennell

Robert Henry

Shopkeeper

Roberts

Thomas

Builders,Cricklewood

Robinson

Stanley William

Dairyman

Robinson

William Stanley

Market Gardener,P;Etfield

Rouse  Mrs

Esther

Wheelwright

Sinfield

Albert

Sand Merchant

Skinner  Mrs

Ada

Apartments

Spillett

William (Jnr.)

Market Gardener

Till

Charles A

Sanitary Inspector

Triplete Mrs

Percy

Boarding House

White

John Frederick

Parish Clerk And Market Gardener

Wood

Zoe

Butcher Halfway Houses

Wormaid

John

Royal Oak P.H.

Yates

Frederick Henry

Kings Arms P.H.