Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Index
Baptisms
A - F
G - Q
R - Z
Births
A - F
G - Q
R - Z
Burials
A - K
L - Z
Marriages
A - B
C - E
F - G
H - L
M - Q
R - S
T - Y
 
A - F
Surname Christian  Date of Birth Father   Mother Reg No Occupation  Comments   
ABBOTT Jane 10 Dec 1815 John Sarah 218 excise officer
ABBOTT Susan 01 Jul 1818 John Sarah 402 excise officer
ACKLAND Sarah Doble 25 May 1828 John Mary 1232 yeoman
ACKLAND Mary 25 Feb 1830 John Mary 1374 yeoman
ACKLAND Ann 06 Jan 1832 John Mary 1513 yeoman
ACREMAN Mary Ann 18 Jan 1823 John Caroline 1313 husbandman
ACREMAN James 30 Mar 1829 John Caroline 1314 husbandman
ACREMAN George 04 Jun 1831 John Caroline 1453 husbandman
ACREMAN Robert 28 Nov 1833 John Caroline 85 husbandman
ACREMAN Harriet 27 Sep 1828 William Jane 229 husbandman
ACREMAN Ann 31 Dec 1830 William Jane 230 husbandman
ACREMAN Hannah 08 May 1833 William Jane 231 husbandman
ACREMAN William Burkham 08 Sep 1827 William Jane 265 husbandman
ACREMAN Eliza 17 Jul 1835 William Jane 266 husbandman
ACREMAN Thomas 26 Oct 1836 William Jane 395 husbandman
ADAMS Mary Ann 26 Jun 1835 Robert Elizabeth 252 cordwainer
ADAMS William John 01 Aug 1837 Robert Elizabeth 505 cordwainer
ALBERT Henry 07 Apr 1815
Christian Mary 164 servant single - base born
ALLEN James 15 Oct 1813 William Sarah 64 husbandman
ALLEN William 22 Dec 1811 William Sarah 6 husbandman x Rockwell Green, Wellington
ALLEN Sarah 05 Jan 1815 William Sarah 152 husbandman
ALLEN Laura Maria 01 Sep 1812 Francis Mary 161 saddler
ALLEN Mary Ann 09 Jun 1816 Francis Mary 256 saddler
ALLEN Edmund 01 Nov 1817 william Sarah 354 husbandman
ALLEN Peter 31 Mar 1820 William Sarah 540 husbandman
ALLEN James 25 Mar 1835 William Mary Ann 211 blacksmith
ALWAY William 14 Jun 1813 William Sarah 42 carpenter the late William
ALWAY Sarah 27 Mar 1813 Thomas Ann 24 carpenter
ALWAY Elizabeth 25 Sep 1814 Thomas Ann 289 carpenter
ALWAY John Heifer 03 Nov 1816 Thomas ann 290 carpenter
ALWAY Joanna 06 Nov 1814 James Rachel 391 carpenter
ALWAY Martha 13 May 1818 james Rachel 392 carpenter
ALWAY John Heifer 30 Jun 1818 Thomas Ann 401 carpenter
ALWAY John 12 Apr 1819 John Mary 462 husbandman junior, x Wellington Workhouse
ALWAY Ann 22 Jul 1816 John Mary 463 husbandman junior, x Wellington Workhouse
ALWAY Mary Ann Morgan 25 Dec 1819 William Ann 571 carpenter
ALWAY William Charles 10 Sep 1821 James Rachel 668 carpenter
ALWAY Ann Heifer 09 Apr 1819 Thomas Ann 677 carpenter
ALWAY Jane 14 Nov 1821 Thomas Ann 678 carpenter
ALWAY William 16 Aug 1821 James Mary 660 husbandman
ALWAY John Morgan 22 Feb 1824 William Ann Hitchcock 883 carpenter
ALWAY Rachel 11 Dec 1823 James Rachel 837 carpenter
ALWAY Mary Ann Morgan 27 Oct 1825 William Ann Hitchcock 991 carpenter
ALWAY James 17 May 1825 James Mary 948 husbandman x West Buckland
ALWAY Mary 01 Oct 1823 Thomas Ann 945 carpenter
ALWAY Thomas Heifer 26 Dec 1825 Thomas Ann 1007 carpenter
ALWAY Henry 14 Oct 1827 Thomas Ann 1164 carpenter
ALWAY Sarah Morgan 01 Jan 1828 William Ann Hitchcock 1264 carpenter
ALWAY Mary Ann 16 Mar 1826 James Rachel 1315 carpenter
ALWAY John 27 Mar 1827 James Rachel 1316 carpenter
ALWAY William 03 Oct 1820 James Ann 1329 carpenter
ALWAY Mary 25 Sep 1830 James Mary 1402 husbandman
ALWAY Elizabeth 06 Nov 1831 James Ann 1491 carpenter
ALWAY Thomas 13 Sep 1829 Thomas Ann 1460 carpenter
ALWAY Eliza 18 Jun 1831 Thomas Ann 1461 carpenter
ALWAY Frances Ann 20 Oct 1831 James Rachel 1484 carpenter
ALWAY Maria 12 Feb 1833 James Rachael 13 carpenter
ALWAY Maria Ann No date given James Ann 56

ALWAY Anna 01 Jul 1835 James Ann 249 carpenter
ALWAY Maria 29 Feb 1836 James Rachael 326 carpenter
AMERY jane 13 Aug 1820 Thomas Mary 613 sailor x Oake, Somerset
APLIN Henry 21 Aug 1820 Edward Elizabeth 778 maltster
APLIN Richard 15 May 1822 Edward Elizabeth 779 maltster
APLIN William 14 Jan 1824 Edward Elizabeth 849 maltster
ARBERY John 08 Aug 1836 STONE Jane 383 pauper spinster single - base born
ARTHURS Mary Ann 23 Jan 1827 Samuel Mary 1166 husbandman
ASCOTT John 17 Dec 1820 Richard Elizabeth 610 husbandman
ASH John 19 Dec 1814 John Ann 140 husbandman
AUSTIN Thomas 29 Oct 1811 James Mary 71 cordwainer
AUSTIN Mary 17 Oct 1813 James Mary 72 cordwainer
AUSTIN Elizabeth 29 Dec 1815 James Jane 195 cordwainer
AUSTIN Maria 14 Feb 1820 James Mary 531 cordwainer
AUSTIN Jonathan 31 Aug 1824 David Mary 896 husbandman
AUSTIN Jonathan 08 Dec 1831 David Mary 1496 labourer
AUSTIN William 28 Aug 1837 David Mary 511 husbandman
AYTON Lucy 1789 or 1790

484
w/o Amos, d/o Peter & late Priscilla PAYNE
BAILEY Mary Ann 20 Dec 1826 William Ann 1093 taylor
BAILEY William 28 Jan 1829 William Ann 1303 taylor
BAILEY Elizabeth William 21 Feb 1832 William Ann 1532 publican
BAKER Isane 05 Jul 1814 James Elizabeth 110 baker first name suspect
BAKER Charles 12 Feb 1814 Ephraim Grace 142 yeoman x West Buckland
BAKER William 04 Mar 1815 Thomas Sarah 166 husbandman
BAKER Eliza 23 Dec 1800 James Mellinor 234 baker
BAKER Eliza 02 Sep 1816 Samuel Jane 272 butcher
BAKER William 21 Sep 1818 ALLEN Jane 424 servant single - base born
BAKER William 23 Feb 1814 William Elizabeth 398 washer woman single - base born
BAKER Sarah 13 Nov 1816 William Elizabeth 399 washer woman single - base born
BAKER Sarah 06 Feb 1820 John Mary 527 blacksmith
BAKER Mary Ann 15 Oct 1821 William Mary 674 cordwainer twins
BAKER John 15 Oct 1821 William Mary 675 cordwainer twins
BAKER Charles 15 Apr 1822 John Mary 701 husbandman
BAKER Elizabeth 01 Feb 1822 William Jane 702 baker
BAKER Sophia 11 Nov 1823 John Eliza 823 printer
BAKER Elizabeth 20 Dec 1822 William Mary 755 cordwainer
BAKER James 20 Jan 1824 John Mary 850 blacksmith
BAKER Ann 11 Apr 1824 William Mary 872 shoemaker
BAKER Jane Knight 08 Jan 1809 late Michael Jane 966 blacksmith
BAKER James 06 Feb 1826 William Mary 1020 cordwainer
BAKER William 21 Apr 1826 Robert Mary 1040 husbandman
BAKER William 04 May 1826 John Mary 1043 blacksmith
BAKER Joseph 22 Nov 1825 James Charlotte 1118 blacksmith
BAKER Solomon 18 Mar 1827 James Charlotte 1119 blacksmith
BAKER David 06 Feb 1827 James Mary 1107 husbandman
BAKER Charles 20 Apr 1828 James Jane 1215 blacksmith
BAKER Robert 03 Feb 1828 John Ann 1208 husbandman
BAKER Mary Ann 01 Dec 1828 James Mary 1281 husbandman
BAKER Elizabeth 06 Sep 828 John Mary 1261 blacksmith
BAKER Thomas 21 Oct 1828 Robert Mary 1277 husbandman
BAKER Mary 24 Oct 1829 James Jane 1349 blacksmith
BAKER Betsy 09 Apr 1829 John Ann 1317 husbandman
BAKER James 10 May 1829 James Charlotte 1362 blacksmith
BAKER John 02 Dec 1820 Robert Mary 1422 labourer
BAKER Mary 16 Aug 1831 John Mary 1472 blacksmith
BAKER Eliza 17 Apr 1832 John Elizabeth 1571 glazier
BAKER Charles 30 Aug 1832 John Elizabeth 1572 glazier
BAKER Mary Ann 15 May 1832 James Charlotte 1551 blacksmith
BAKER james 31 Dec 1831 James Jane 1512 blacksmith
BAKER Mary Ann 20 Jul 1833 John Ann 53 husbandman
BAKER Sarah 06 Jan 1834 John Mary 116 blacksmith
BAKER Sarah 26 Feb 1834 Robert Mary 119 husbandman
BAKER Louisa 01 Apr 1834 James Jane 124 blacksmith
BAKER Jane 16 Feb 1835 James Charlotte 206 blacksmith
BAKER James 16 Jan 1836 James Jane 319 blacksmith
BAKER Mary Lydia Deane 21 Nov 1836 John Sarah Deane 409 school master
BAKER Sarah 14 Jul 1837 Robert Mary 493 labourer
BAKER Elizabeth 08 Jan 1836 James Charlotte 424 blacksmith
BAKER Susan 05 Jan 1783 late John late Susan 476 cordwainer w/o William MANLEY
BAKER Edward Henry 09 Feb 1836 John Ann 483 painter
BALE William 12 Jan 1814 James Jane 78 carpenter
BALE William 26 Mar 1812 William Elizabeth 93 carpenter
BALE James 09 Feb 1814 William Elizabeth 94 carpenter
BALE Sarah 03 Jan 1820 James Mary 541 husbandman
BALE Henry 02 Apr 1816 William Elizabeth 757 carpenter
BALE Samuel 16 Oct 1822 William Elizabeth 758 carpenter
BALE Robert 10 Mar 1825 William Elizabeth 953 carpenter
BALE Samuel 17 Nov 1825 James Mary 1045 husbandman
BALE James 18 Sep 1828 James Mary 1267 husbandman
BALE Mary Ann 20 Jan 1832 James Mary 1514 husbandman
BALE Charles 11 Apr 1833 James Mary 126 husbandman
BARGERY Jesse 18 Dec 1823 Clement Ann 836 servant x Bath
BARTLETT Charles 25 Apr 1825 Thomas Sarah 123 toll keeper of the turnpike gate
BELLETT John 11 Jan 1811 Hugh Ann 147 maltster
BELLETT Ann 24 Dec 1814 Hugh Ann 148 maltster
BERGERY Charles Acreman 04 Jun 1818 Clement Ann 423 coachman x Shepton Mallett
BIDGOOD W 17 Mar 1832 Robert Maria 87 publican
BILLING John 05 May 1814 Matthew Mary 99 husbandman
BILLINGS Sarah 14 Jun 1816 Matthew Mary 243 husbandman
BILLINGS Elizabeth 22 Aug 1833 George Ann 341 husbandman
BILLINGS John 21 Apr 836 George Ann 342 husbandman
BIRD Elizabeth 14 Apr 1803 William Elizabeth 415 wool comber
BIRD Mary About 1787 late William Elizabeth 473 comber w/o James ROBERTS
BISHOP Elizabeth 13 Jul 1813 Nathaniel Ann 48 yeoman x Wrangway, Wellington
BISHOP Elizabeth Harper 02 Nov 1815 Robert Charlotte 190 weaver
BISHOP Samuel 28 Nov 1822 Robert Charlotte 744 glover
BISHOP Joseph 14 Aug 1836 Joseph Margaret 381 husbandman
BISHOP John 01 Dec 1836 William Ann 404 tanner
BISHOP Samuel 28 Aug 1835 Samuel Ann 460 wool sorter
BLACKMORE Mary Ann 21 Dec 1819 James Mary 516 labourer x West Buckland
BLACKMORE Harriet 16 May 1821 James Mary 642 husbandman x West Buckland
BLACKMORE John 21 Oct 1822 James Mary 736 husbandman
BLACKMORE Jane 13 May 1824 James Mary 875 husbandman x West Buckland
BLACKMORE Edwin Thomas 24 Oct 1825 John Charlotte 990 husbandman
BLACKMORE Elizabeth Abercromby 18 Apr 1826 Thomas Elizabeth 1034 mill wright
BLACKMORE Elizabeth 23 May 1826 Thomas Elizabeth 1067 husbandman
BLACKMORE Mary Ann 05 Dec 1828 John Charlotte 1340 husbandman
BLACKMORE Eliza 11 Jan 1829 John Ann 1295 husbandman
BLACKMORE Mary Ann 14 Dec 1828 Thomas Elizabeth 1287 wheelwright
BLACKMORE Thomas Morle 20 Mar 1830 Thomas Elizabeth 1380 wheelwright
BLACKMORE Henry 11 Feb 1832 John Sarah 1526 wool comber
BLACKMORE Ann 18 Aug 1833 John Sarah 62 wool comber
BLACKMORE Emma 09 May 1833 Thomas Elizabeth 33 millwright
BLACKMORE John 03 Nov 1833 John Ann 84 husbandman
BLACKMORE Thomas 02 Mar 1831 John Ann 235 husbandman
BLACKMORE Susan Hannah 27 Aug 1835 John Sarah 274 wool comber
BLACKMORE William Hurley 16 Aug 1835 Thomas Elizabeth 275 baker
BLACKMORE Robert 24 Sep 1837 John Sarah 522 comber
BODLEY James 18 Dec 1815 William Mary 196 husbandman
BODLEY James 29 Dec 1820 William Mary 611 husbandman
BODLEY Thomas Greenslade 18 Dec 1823 William Mary 844 husbandman
BOND Thomas James 11 Feb 1820 Thomas Mary 532 yeoman
BOND Henry John Orchard 05 Sep 1831 Elisha Agnes 1477 tanner
BOND William Orchard 17 Jul 1833 Elisha Agnes 52 farrier
BOOH James 30 Nov 1825 Henry Ann 1017 husbandman surname suspect
BOOK Samuel 19 Feb 1830 Henry Ann 1375 horse keeper
BOOKE Samuel Layman 15 Oct 1827 Henry Ann 1165 husbandman surname suspect
BOON Samuel 18 Feb 1836 John Susan 331 blacksmith
BOON Eli Taylor 23 Mar 1834 John Harriet 357 wool comber
BOON George 06 Jun 1836 John Harriet 358 wool comber
BOVETT Fanny Sophia 19 Nov 1837 Daniel Charlotte 533 vet surgeon
BOWERMAN Samuel No date given William Sarah 21 bricklayer privately baptised
BOWERMAN Mary Ann 27 Dec 1814 William Sarah 145 mason
BOWERMAN Lucretia 23 Jan 1817 William Sarah 535 bricklayer
BOWERMAN Elizabeth 17 Mar 1820 William Sarah 536 bricklayer
BOWERMAN William 07 Sep 1819 William Sarah 648 husbandman
BOWERMAN James 16 Jun 1821 William Sarah 649 husbandman
BOWERMAN William 20 Nov 1824 William Sarah 909 bricklayer
BOWERMAN John 21 Apr 1824 William Sarah 873 husbandman
BOWERMAN John 18 Feb 1828 William Sarah 1207 bricklayer
BOWERMAN Henry 18 Mar 1828 James Mary 1242 weaver
BOWERMAN Robert 25 Aug 1831 William Sarah 1474 bricklayer
BOWERMAN James 27 Feb 1831 James Mary 59 weaver
BOWERMAN Ann 31 Jul 1833 James Mary 60 weaver
BOWERMAN Thomas 11 Mar 1835 James Mary 207 husbandman
BRAGG Mary 12 Apr 1812 Thomas Mary 276 blacksmith
BRAGG Ann 14 May 1814 Thomas Mary 277 blacksmith
BRAGG Thomas 22 Sep 1816 Thomas Mary 278 blacksmith
BRAGG Mary 15 Jul 1819 William Mary 544 bricklayer
BRAGG James 18 Apr 1826 William Mary 1039 mason
BRAGG Maria 28 Feb 1828 William Mary 1221 bricklayer
BRAGG Charlotte 02 Apr 1831 William Mary 1439 bricklayer
BRANCHFLOWER John 26 Apr 1809 James Betty 357 husbandman
BRANCHFLOWER Mary Ann 15 Apr 1828 James Eleanor 1214 husbandman
BRANCHFLOWER Eliza 16 Jul 1832 James Ellen 1557 husbandman
BRAY William 26 Dec 1831 John Eliza 1504 husbandman
BRICE Edward 02 May 1817 William Mary 369 baker x Nicholshayne, near Culmstock, Devon
BRIDGE Eliza Jane 29 Jul 1799 late Franklin Sealy Mary 254 surgeon
BRIDGE Mary Milford Tozer 07 Jan 1831 Stephen Franklin Mary Were 1426 surgeon
BRIDGE William Franklin 22 Oct 1832 Stephen Franklin Mary Were 1588 surgeon
BRIDGE Sarah Catherine Grace 26 Dec 1833 Stephen Franklin Elizabeth Were 104 surgeon
BRIDGE William Anthony 02 Nov 1835 Stephen Franklin Mary Were 308 surgeon
BROOKES John 06 May 1821 Henry Mary 639 husbandman
BROOKS Alfred 15 Jan 1814 Samuel Ann 117 bookseller
BROOKS William 10 Aug 1816 Henry Mary 269 husbandman
BROOKS Henry 31 May 1818 Henry Mary 397 husbandman
BROOKS William 17 Jan 1820 John Sarah 521 husbandman
BROOKS Charlotte 11 Mar 1823 Henry Mary 773 husbandman
BROOKS William 09 Oct 1825 Henry Mary 984 husbandman
BROOKS Rosara Sparks 30 Aug 1827 John Ann 1163 saddler
BROOKS Charlotte 15 Mar 1829 Henry Mary 1308 husbandman
BROOKS Onesiphorus Ebenezer L 03 Mar 1829 John Ann 1310 saddler "L" = Lorenzo
BROOKS Mary 06 May 1832 Henry Mary 1544 husbandman
BROOKS Louisa 01 Apr 1833 William Mary 23 husbandman
BROOKS Achor Ashlin 03 Feb 1836 John Ann 324 saddler
BROOM John 28 Jan 1826 Thomas Mary 1080 husbandman
BROOM Isaac 20 Aug 1828 Thomas Mary 1254 publican
BROOM William 17 Jun 1830 Thomas Mary 1391 husbandman
BROOM John 20 Jul 1831 Thomas Mary 1465 husbandman
BROOM William Thomas Handcock 07 Jun 1832 Henry Hannah 14 husbandman
BROOM Jane 21 Jun 1835 Thomas Mary 246 publican
BROWN James 24 Feb 1813 Edward Jane 19 wool comber
BROWN Edward 22 Sep 1816 Luke Elizabeth 275 wool comber
BROWN Hery Mark 16 Aug 1817 John Amy 371 publican
BROWN William 05 Dec 1818 Luke Elizabeth 428 wool comber
BROWN John 18 Mar 1820 John Hannah 578 labourer
BROWN Sarah 01 Mar 1821 Luke Elizabeth 632 wool comber
BROWN Jane 23 Feb 1822 William Mary 696 bricklayer
BROWN Sarah 29 Aug 1823 William Mary 803 bricklayer
BROWN Elizabeth 14 Nov 1823 Luke Elizabeth 822 wool comber
BROWN Betsy 14 Mar 1825 Thomas Mary 934 husbandman
BROWN Eliza 14 Nov 1825 William Mary 992 bricklayer
BROWN Ann 10 Oct 1826 Luke Elizabeth 1071 wool comber
BROWN William 03 Apr 1826 James Ann 1032 husbandman
BROWN William 22 Jun 1829 William Mary 1335 bricklayer
BROWN Jane Hannah 05 Feb 1829 Luke Elizabeth 1300 wool comber
BROWN Sarah 01 Jan 1832 John Eliza 1509 cordwainer
BROWN Mary 23 Jan 1835 William Mary 203 bricklayer
BROWN Sarah 13 Apr 1837 robert Betsy 443 bricklayer
BROWNE William John 04 May 1814 Thomas Maria 104 school master
BROWNE Robert 19 Jun 1815 Thomas Martha 174 school master
BROWNE Frances Charlotte A 05 Sep 1817 Thomas Maria 367 school master
BROWNE Maria Jane 08 Jun 1821 Thomas Maria 671 school master
BROWNE Sarah Elizabeth 22 May 1823 Thomas Maria 791 school master
BROWNE Charles Thomas 11 Feb 1825 Thomas Maria 958 school master
BROWNE Mary Matilda 04 Jan 1827 Thomas Mary 1105 school master
BROWNE Charlotte 30 Apr 1837 William Mary 449 bricklayer
BROWNING Elizabeth 15 Aug 1814 William Hannah 129 husbandman
BROWNING Mary 22 Aug 1819
Elizabeth 807 factory worker single - base born
BROWNING John 18 Oct 1821
Elizabeth 808 factory worker single - base born
BROWNING William 29 Jul 1827
Mary 1150 factory worker single - base born
BROWNING Ann 10 Jun 1836 John Margaret 355 husbandman
BRUFORD Elizabeth 09 May 1835 Joseph Jane 259 weaver
BRYAN James 23 Dec 1810 Patrick Elizabeth 29 taylor
BRYAN Mary 30 Apr 1813 Patrick Elizabeth 30 taylor
BRYANT Charlotte 27 Jan 1821 James Mar 617 husbandman
BRYANT Samuel 13 Mar 1824 James Mary 862 husbandman
BRYANT Sarah 07 Oct 1826 James Mary 1074 husbandman
BRYANT Elizabeth 11 Dec 1828 Robert Honor 1283 labourer
BRYANT Mary Ann 07 Aug 1831 James Sarah 1470 carpenter
BRYANT Anna 10 Jan 1833 John Ann 3 husbandman
BRYANT Mary 25 Jul 1834 John Ann 159 husbandman
BRYANT William 24 Aug 1836 John Ann 385 husbandman
BRYER James Clarke 01 Aug 1823 Robert Ann 982 cabinet maker x Bath
BRYER Robert William 26 Jan 1826 Robert Ann 1044 cabinet maker
BUBEAR Mary 25 Oct 1804 James Maria 125 roper
BUBEAR William 10 Jan 1806 James Maria 126 roper
BUBEAR William 18 Aug 1812 William Ann 80 roper
BUBEAR Elizabeth 25 Feb 1815 Robert Mary 159 carpenter
BUBEAR Robert 02 Feb 1815 William Ann 206 roper
BUBEAR Charles 30 Jul 1817 William Ann 533 rope maker
BUBEAR jane 20 Nov 1819 William Ann 534 rope maker
BUBEAR Elizabeth 07 Jul 1821 William Ann 651 rope maker
BUBEAR Susanna 13 Jan 1822 John Eleanor 688 rope maker
BUBEAR Eliza 26 Oct 1823 John Eleanor 812 roper
BUBEAR Eleanor 30 Sep 1929 John Eleanor 1347 roper
BUBEAR William 15 Apr 1835 Thomas Elizabeth 217 roper
BUBEAR Charles 11 May 1837 Thomas Elizabeth 446 roper
BULLER William 21 Aug 1803 William Sarah 565 carpenter
BULLER Sarah 12 May 1820 John Susannah 998 tanner
BULLER Richard 21 May 1822 John Susannah 999 tanner
BULLER Henry 10 Nov 1824 John Susannah 1000 tanner
BULLER Sarah 18 Dec 1813 William Sarah 1240 carpenter
BULLER Sarah Symes 11 Apr 1829 John Elizabeth Prudence 1324 inn-keeper
BULLER James Lewis 14 Dec 1834 James Henrietta 194 husbandman
BULLER George 03 Dec 1832 James Henrietta 195 husbandman
BULLER John 16 Dec 1837 James Henrietta 539 husbandman
BURDON Eliza 17 Jan 1812 Robert Mary 133 cordwainer
BURDON Sarah 15 Oct 1816 Robert Mary 323 cordwainer
BURDON Mary Ann 14 Jun 1833 John Sarah 219 cordwainer
BURDON Robert 20 Apr 1835 John Sarah 220 cordwainer
BURFORD Elizabeth 21 Dec 1818 Thomas Mary 432 husbandman
BURFORD Caroline 19 Dec 1828 Isaac Betty 1517 husbandman
BURFORD george 22 Jul 1831 Isaac Betty 1518 husbandman
BURFORD Abraham 25 Feb 1834 Isaac Elizabeth 253 husbandman
BURFORD Joseph 29 Apr 1836 Joseph Jane 344 weaver
BURNET Ann 10 Oct 1822 William Elizabeth 735 husbandman
BURNETT Eliza 21 Oct 1815 William Elizabeth 187 husbandman
BURNETT Elizabeth 22 Feb 1818 William Elizabeth 379 husbandman
BURNETT Susanna 11 Sep 1820 William Betty 586 husbandman
BURNETT John 29 Aug 1824 John Mary 898 husbandman
BURNETT Sarah 28 Jan 1825 William Elizabeth 928 husbandman
BURNETT Alfred Yandall 19 Aug 1827 Joseph Sarah 1154 taylor
BURNETT Mary Ann 20 Jan 1827 John Mary 1106 husbandman
BURNETT Jane 18 Mar 1829 William Elizabeth 1311 husbandman
BURROWS Caroline 24 Mar 1822 William Honor 707 pig butcher
BURROWS William 19 Dec 1823 William Eleanor 838 butcher
BURROWS Charlotte 01 May 1829 William Honor 1356 butcher
BURROWS Henry 20 Apr 1837 Henry Mary 445 husbandman
BURSTON Frances 30 Aug 1827 John Joan 1155 weaver
BURSTON Harriet 07 Sep 1834 Enoch Sarah 166 weaver
BURSTON Charlotte 11 Jan 1830 Enoch Sarah 242 weaver
BURSTON William 20 Feb 1836 Enoch Sarah 320 weaver
BUTLER John Symes 04 Apr 1831 John Elizabeth Prudence 1441 post master
BUTLER Mary Symes 26 Jul 1832 John Elizabeth Prudence 1566 late post master
CALLARD Anna Mary 01 Jun 1828 John Charlotte 1230 wool comber
CALWAY William 28 Aug 1814 William Elizabeth 118 husbandman
CALWAY Ann 14 Dec 1817 William Elizabeth 366 husbandman
CALWAY Robert 17 Aug 1820 William Elizabeth 581 husbandman
CAPE Harriot 28 Apr 1818 Alexander Elizabeth 386 labourer
CAPE Sarah 07 Jul 1820 Alexander Elizabeth 575 labourer
CAPE Alexander 10 May 1822 Alexander Elizabeth 858 husbandman
CAPE Sarah 04 Feb 1824 Alexander Elizabeth 859 husbandman
CAPE Priscilla 26 Mar 1828 Alexander Elizabeth 1282 labourer
CAPE Elizabeth 17 Sep 1830 James Elizabeth 1399 weaver
CAPE Jane 23 Jul 1832 James Elizabeth 1562 weaver
CAPE George 01 Jun 1834 James Elizabeth 145 weaver
CAPE James 16 Mar 1836 James Elizabeth 328 weaver
CARPENTER Thomas 24 Jun 1819 Thomas Mary 749 tailor
CARPENTER Jane 17 Oct 1822 Thomas Mary 750 tailor
CARPENTER Louisa 29 Nov 1824 Peter Anna 915 cordwainer
CARPENTER Jane 29 Sep 1824 late Thomas Mary 947 sawyer
CARPENTER Richard Baker 12 Nov 1826 Peter Hannah 1079 cordwainer
CARPENTER Diana 11 Aug 1828 Peter Hannah 1255 cordwainer
CARPENTER Anna Maria 28 Sep 1830 Peter Anna 1403 cordwainer
CARR Elizabeth Catherine 14 Feb 1815 Thomas Elizabeth Matilda 157 clerk
CARSWELL Elizabeth 10 Feb 1821 John Sarah 624 husbandman x West Buckland
CARTER Susanna Knell 31 Mar 1819 John Jane 455 excise officer
CARTER Sarah 07 Jun 1834 Robert Eliza 138 saddler
CARTER Betsy 25 Aug 1837 Robert Eliza 510 saddler
CASSWELL John 26 Jul 1814 William Alice 116 husbandman
CATER Sarah 20 Nov 1821 William Mary 729 husbandman
CATES John 30 Sep 1814 William Mary 141 husbandman
CATES Martin 17 Aug 1816 William Mary 478 husbandman
CATES James 05 Mar 1819 William Mary 479 husbandman
CATES William 25 Oct 1823 William Mary 815 husbandman
CATTLE Henry 27 Mar 1814 Henry Lydia 87 sawyer
CHALLIS Maria 18 Jun 1834 William Sarah 143 cordwainer
CHAMBERS Ann 22 Oct 1803 William late Elizabeth 464 comber w/o Mark GILES
CHAPPEL James Dare 06 May 1819 Thomas Mary 467 cordwainer
CHAPPELL George 07 May 1815 Thomas Mary 169 cordwainer
CHAPPELL Thomas 24 Jan 1817 Thomas Mary 305 cordwainer
CHAPPELL Thomas 26 Jun 1822 John Sarah 721 weaver
CHAPPELL John 15 Feb 1825 John Sarah 929 weaver
CHAPPLE Hannah 15 Aug 1791 Thomas Mary 151 weaver w/o William WEBBER
CHAPPLE Mary 15 Jan 1833 John Ann 297 mason
CHAPPLE Alfred 12 Apr 1835 John Ann 298 mason
CHARD Ann 16 Jun 1837 Valentine Charlotte 486 blacksmith
CHERRY Mary 29 Mar 826 George Elizabeth 1170 stationer
CHERRY Elizabeth 22 Oct 1827 George Elizabeth 1171 stationer
CHERRY Richard Lock 20 Jul 1829 George Elizabeth 1342 book seller
CHERRY Thomas Lock 17 May 1831 George Elizabeth 1542 book seller
CHILES Elizabeth 11 Jun 1810 Henry Maria 69 hawker
CHILES Louisa 19 Aug 1812 Henry Maria 70 hawker
CHILSTON James About Jun 1837
unknown 502
found at Chilston 7 weeks ago
CHORLEY Mary 04 May 1812 William Jane 63 husbandman
CHORLEY Thomas 20 Dec 1813 James Elizabeth 74 husbandman
CHORLEY Jane 21 Jul 1810 James Elizabeth 262 husbandman
CHORLEY Betsy 11 Dec 1817 William Jane 583 husbandman
CHORLEY Ann 30 Aug 1820 William Jane 584 husbandman
CHORLEY Mary ?? Jun 1786 Moses Mary 149 husbandman w/o John THOMAS
CHORLEY Elizabeth About 1794 Moses Mary 150 husbandman w/o Richard WESCOTT
CHORLEY James 22 Feb 1828 Thomas Rachel 232 husbandman
CHORLEY William 12 May 1830 Thomas Rachel 233 husbandman
CHORLEY Mary 20 Nov 1833 Thomas Rachel 234 husbandman
CHORLEY Ann Davey 26 Nov 1836 John Jane 408 labourer
CHOWN Mary Elizabeth 30 Aug 1831 Charles Ann 1591 currier
CHOWN Edwin Charles 27 Feb 1836 Charles Ann 322 carrier
CHOWN Emma Ann 11 Oct 1833 Charles Ann 457 currier
CHOWN Francis Henry 27 Dec 1834 Charles Ann 458 currier
CHOWN Edwin Richard 03 Jun 1837 Charles Ann 459 currier
CLAKE Joshua Harcombe 09 Sep 1833 John Elizabeth 68 yeoman
CLARK Selina 11 Dec 1831 William Betty 1536 husbandman
CLARKE Grace 12 Feb 1798 Edward Grace 239 wool comber
CLARKE James 15 Jul 1824 James Jane 899 hairdresser twins
CLARKE Mary Ann 15 Jul 1824 James Jane 900 hairdresser twins
CLARKE Charles 08 Jun 1826 James Jane 131 hairdresser
CLARKE Jane 03 Sep 1827 James Jane 132 hairdresser
CLARKE William 31 Jan 1830 James Jane 133 hairdresser
CLARKE Robert 16 May 1834 James Jane 134 hairdresser
CLARKE Thomas 25 Sep 1833 Joseph Hannah 153 mason
CLARKE Mary Ann 26 Apr 1834 Joseph Hannah 340 weaver
CLAY John 28 Jan 1809 William Margaret 199 publican
CLAY Charles 27 Jul 1810 William Margaret 200 publican
CLAY Ann 05 Nov 1811 William Margaret 201 publican
CLAY James 25 Mar 1813 William Margaret 202 publican
CLAY William 21 Sep 1822
Jane 1134 servant single - base born
CLAY Elizabeth Margaret 11 Jun 1837 Charles Susanna 487 tailor
CLEMENT James 06 Mar 1812 James Mary 108 hollow turner
CLEMENT Ann 24 Nov 1815 James Mary 189 hollow turner
CLEMENT Ann 24 Apr 1814 Simon Hannah 359 hollow turner
CLEMENT Mary 16 Feb 1816 Simon Hannah 360 hollow turner
CLEMENT John 15 Oct 1817 Simon Hannah 361 hollow turner
CLEMENT Hannah 01 Mar 1819 James Mary 448 hollow turner
CLEMENT William 01 Feb 1821 Simon Hannah 620 hollow turner
CLEMENT Mary Maria 11 Jul 1832 James Eliza 165 sawyer
CLIST Isabella 26 Dec 185 George Sarah 197 currier
CLIST Elizabeth 16 Mar 1821 George Sarah 467 currier
COCKRAM William 19 Nov 1821 James Elizabeth 1099 wool comber
COCKRAM Eliza Ann 25 Dec 1823 James Elizabeth 1100 wool comber
COCKRAM Harriet 26 Dec 1826 James Elizabeth 1101 wool comber
COCKRAM George 18 Jul 1829 James Elizabeth 1358 wool comber
COLE Mary Ann 01 Jan 1830 John Elizabeth 1368 labourer
COLE Thomas 30 Jul 1833 John Elizabeth 58 labourer
COLE Mary Ann 27 Apr 1835 James Elizabeth 221 husbandman
COLE Robert 08 Dec 1835 John Elizabeth 311 husbandman
COLEMAN Charlotte 09 Feb 1837 William Mary 429 husbandman x West Buckland
COLES James 15 Jun 1831 John Elizabeth 1459 coach driver
COLLINS Robert 02 Mar 1827 Abraham Ann 1113 painter
COOK James 18 Jan 1822 Joseph Elizabeth 754 husbandman
COOKE William Meigh 19 Jan 1917 William Sarah 311 yeoman x Liskeard, Cornwall, surname maybe CORLE??
COOKSON Edward 08 Mar 1826 Christopher Jane 1135 gentleman
COOKSON William 08 May 1822 Christopher Jane 1131 gentleman
COOKSON Christopher 02 Dec 1823 Christopher Jane 1132 gentleman
COOKSON Arthur Augusta 27 Apr 1828 Christopher Jane 1247 gentleman
COOKSON Charles Alfred 17 Dec 1829 Christopher Jane 1390 gentleman
COOKSON Montague Hugh's 24 Feb 1832 Christopher Jane 1535 gentleman
COOKSON Emma Anna Henrietta 15 Jan 1834 late Christopher Jane 140 gentleman
COOPER Elizabeth 25 Feb 1813 William Dorothy 20 weaver
COOPER William 17 Feb 1812 Thomas Sarah 167 carpenter
COOPER Ann 07 Oct 1813 Thomas Sarah 168 carpenter
COOPER John 25 Nov 1815 Thomas Sarah 193 carpenter
COOPER Elizabeth 29 Aug 1818 Thomas Sarah 417 carpenter
COOPER Sarah 07 Feb 1820 thomas Sarah 553 carpenter
COOPER Thomas 23 Oct 1821 Thomas Sarah 682 carpenter
COOPER Sarah 07 Jun 1824 Thomas Sarah 911 carpenter
COOPER John 25 Jul 1827 Thomas Sarah 1147 carpenter
COOPER Jane 16 Apr 1831 Thomas Sarah 1442 carpenter
COOPER Charlotte 10 Aug 1834 Thomas Sarah 163 carpenter
CORAM Henry 12 Oct 1826 Henry Eliza 1078 yeoman
CORAM Hugh Talbot 11 Feb 1827 Henry Eliza 1156 yeoman
CORAM James 25 Jun 1832 John Ann 1554 husbandman
CORAM William 02 Feb 1834 John Harriet 115 husbandman
CORAM Mary Ann 21 Oct 1837 John Harriet 527 husbandman
CORDWENT Samuel 24 Dec 1830
Mary 262 factory worker single - base born
CORNER Agnes 01 Jul 1817 John Mary 522 wool comber surname maybe COMER
CORNISH William 13 Jan 1814 James Joanna 77 husbandman
CORNISH Elizabeth 03 Apr 1816 James Joanna 223 husbandman
CORNISH Mary 09 Aug 1818 James Susanna 411 waggoner
COSENS James 16 Dec 1828 John Jane 1284 husbandman
COSENS Mary Ann 01 Aug 1830 John Jane 1394 husbandman
COSENS William 08 Feb 1833 John Jane 10 husbandman
COSWAY Catherine 27 Mar 1813 Philip Ann 25 cabinet maker
COSWAY Jane Ann 20 Jul 1837 Philip Mary 503 upholsterer
COTTRELL William 23 Jan 1829 John Mary 1298 roper
COTTRELL Mary Ann 14 Feb 1831 John Mary 1432 roper
COTTRELL John 14 May 1833 John Mary 37 rope maker
COTTRELL Jane 29 Nov 1833 William Ann 86 publican
COTTRELL Sarah 13 May 1836 William Ann 350 publican
COTTRELL John 23 Apr 1836 John Mary 345 roper
COX Robert 09 Jan 1831 Thomas Ann 1469 blacksmith
CRAWLEY John 16 Oct 1808 John Mary Ann 13 watchmaker
CRAWLEY Mary Ann 16 Jan 1810 John Mary Ann 14 watchmaker
CRAWLEY Belinda 12 Jan 1812 John Mary Ann 15 watchmaker
CRAWLEY Charles James 07 Aug 1813 John Mary Ann 211 watchmaker
CRAWLEY George 09 Apr 1815 John Mary Ann 212 watchmaker
CRAWLEY Belinda 28 Nov 1816 John Mary Ann 297 watchmaker
CRAWLEY Frances Bell 13 Sep 1818 John Mary Ann 621 watch-maker
CRAWLEY George Bell 02 Feb 1821 John Mary Ann 622 watch-maker
CRIDGE Richard 21 Jul 1827 Richard Elizabeth 1146 husbandman
CROCKER John 01 Apr 1814 William Ann 89 mason
CROSS Samuel 26 May 1813 Benjamin Grace 33 husbandman x Rockwell Green, Wellington
CROSS Joseph 31 Mar 1824 Joseph Elizabeth 867 husbandman
CROSS James 21 Mar 1818
Ann 910 factory worker single - base born
CROSS John 28 May 1824 James Ann 912 husbandman
CROSS William 04 Feb 1826 Joseph Elizabeth 1018 husbandman x West Buckland
CROSS Elizabeth 31 Mar 1827 James Ann 1124 husbandman
CROSS Mary 14 Sep 1830 James Ann 1398 husbandman
CROSS Joseph 16 May 1833 Thomas Maria 30 husbandman
CROSS Hannah Joan 20 Nov 1833 George Elizabeth 82 butcher
CROSS Thomas 21 Dec 1833 James Ann 100 husbandman
CROSS Elizabeth 18 Jul 1835 Thomas Maria 264 husbandman
CROSS Charles 13 Feb 1837 Thomas Maria 428 husbandman
CROSTHWAITE Samuel 22 Mar 1835 Benjamin Charlotte Rebecca 209 parish curate
CROSTHWAITE Benjamin 11 Jun 1836 Benjamin Charlotte Rebecca 365 parish curate
CROSTHWAITE Robert Jarratt 13 Oct 1837 Benjamin Charlotte Rebecca 525 parish curate
CROWDON Jane 24 Mar 1833 John Jane 299 sawyer
CROWDON Susan 05 Nov 1835 John Jane 300 sawyer
CULVERWELL Mary Ann 06 Jan 1833 Robert Sarah 4 baker
CULVERWELL Robert 13 Jul 1834 Robert Sarah 155 baker
CULVERWELL Sarah 27 Dec 1835 Robert Sarah 312 baker
CURTIS Richard ?? Mar 1815
Mary 464 spinster single - base born
CURTIS Edward 10 Nov 1826 John Mary 1089 husbandman
CURTIS Richard 16 Apr 1828
Mary 1220 spinster single - base born
CURTIS Elizabeth 12 Aug 1828 John Mary 1253 husbandman
CURTIS Thomas 14 Nov 1830 John Mary 1412 husbandman
CURTIS Henry 07 Aug 1833 John Mary 57 husbandman
CURTIS William 22 Jul 1835 John Mary 270 husbandman
CUTLER Robert 21 Aug 1818 William Sarah 418 sawyer
DALY John 10 May 1834 John Elizabeth 129 husbandman
DALY Harriet 21 Jul 1837 William Charlotte 496 labourer
DAVEY John 08 Mar 1814 Samuel Elizabeth 149 servant
DAVEY Ann Morgan 02 Feb 1816 John Sarah 220 butcher
DAVEY Martha 19 Nov 1815 William Sarah 203 husbandman
DAVEY Eliza 19 Feb 1817 John Sarah 408 butcher
DAVEY Jane Fry 04 May 1818 John Sarah 409 butcher
DAVEY George 12 Sep 1817 Samuel Elizabeth 515 servant
DAVEY Ann 10 Sep 1820 William Sarah 608 tailor x St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
DAVEY Robert 03 Oct 1820 Samuel Elizabeth 641 servant
DAVEY John Morgan 10 May 1820 John Sarah 618 butcher
DAVEY James Talbot 10 Nov 1821 John Sarah 686 butcher
DAVEY Richard 03 Oct 1823 John Sarah 835 butcher
DAVEY John 14 Nov 1823 John Martha 922 husbandman
DAVEY William 10 Jun 1825 John Martha 964 husbandman
DAVEY William 02 Dec 1825 John Sarah 1008 butcher
DAVEY Charles 11 Apr 1828 John Sarah 1265 butcher
DAVEY Margaret Morgan 27 Mar 1831 John Sarah 1450 butcher
DAVEY Sarah Morgan 06 Jul 1833 John Sarah 74 butcher
DAW Susanna 09 Jan 1813 George Susanna 12 cordwainer
DAW Harriet 19 Mar 1815 George Susanna 165 cordwainer
DAW George 21 Nov 1817 George Susanna 416 cordwainer
DAW William 16 Sep 1822 George Susanna 785 cordwainer
DAW Thomas 02 May 1831 George Mary 1449 cordwainer
DAW Frederick 09 May 1832 George Mary Ann 1549 cordwainer
DAW Eliza 26 Sep 1833 George Mary Ann 77 cordwainer
DAW Samuel 06 Feb 1835 George Mary Ann 309 cordwainer
DAW Ann 06 Oct 1836 George Mary Ann 392 cordwainer
DENNIS Margaret 14 Aug 1825 Richard Margaret 1056 excise officer
DIAMOND Rebecca 25 Sep 1816 William Sarah 281 husbandman
DIMAND Elizabeth 06 Jun 1814 William Sarah 103 thatcher
DIMOND Thomas 07 May 1819 William Sarah 470 carrier
DIMOND William 27 Jul 1821 William Sarah 655 carrier
DIMOND Jane 05 Feb 1824 William Sarah 853 carrier
DISNEY Albert William 30 Dec 183
Sarah 1515 spinner
DOGHERTY Edward 22 Jun 1833 Edward Mary 42 hawker
DOWN Robert 10 Jul 1817 John Susann 331 blacksmith
DOWN Hannah 29 Nov 1818 John Susanna 435 blacksmith
DOWN Mary 30 Jun 1822 John Susan 930 blacksmith
DOWN Sarah 30 Jul 1824 John Susan 931 blacksmith
DOWN Richard 30 Jul 1820 Richard Susan 1190 blacksmith
DOWN Jane 28 Mar 1830 John Susan 1382 blacksmith
DOWN Thomas 07 Nov 1833 John Susan 93 blacksmith
DREW Ann 09 Dec 1815 Solomon Sarah 227 husbandman x West Buckland
DREW John 14 May 1816 William Jane 228 husbandman
DUDRIDGE Mary Ann 08 Dec 1834 James Elizabeth 191 coach maker
DUMMETT George Watts 07 Jul 1826 william Ann 1054 sawyer
DYER Thomas 21 Sep 1824 William Mary 983 husbandman
DYER Martha 04 Apr 1827 William Mary 1204 husbandman
DYER John 27 Apr 1829 William Mary 1379 husbandman
DYER Robert 06 Apr 1831 William Mary 1443 husbandman
DYER Sarah 27 Aug 1833 William Mary 75 husbandman
DYKAN Charles 18 Jul 1835 Charles Ann 261 labourer
EDBROOKE George 30 Jul 1813 Thomas Sarah 49 currier
EDBROOKE Thomas 24 Aug 1815 Thomas Sarah 191 carrier
EDBROOKE Elizabeth 17 Sep 1817 Thomas Sarah 343 currier
EDBROOKE Mary 29 Oct 1819 Thomas Sarah 496 carrier
EDBROOKE Sarah 23 Jun 1822 Thomas Sarah 715 currier
EDBROOKE George Watts 18 Jul 1824 Thomas Sarah 885 currier
ELLIS Ann Susanna 06 Jul 1825 John Ann 957 taylor
EM___Y Hannah 09 Feb 1825 Tobias Mary 935 sailor x Othery, surname unreadable
ESCOTT Eliza 15 Sep 1825 Richard Elizabeth 974 husbandman
ESCOTT Elizabeth 14 Sep 1829 Richard Elizabeth 1346 husbandman
ESCOTT George 07 Apr 1832 John Ann 1540 husbandman
EVELEIGH Margaret 10 Feb 1788 Richard Elizabeth 250 wool comber
EVELEIGH Eliza 05 May 1811 William Rachel 393 wool comber
EVELEIGH Mary Ann 19 Jan 1814 William Rachel 394 wool comber
EVELEIGH Hannah 06 May 1816 William Rachel 395 wool comber
EVELEIGH John 20 Mar 1818 William Rachel 396 wool comber
EVELEIGH George Watts 10 Sep 1825 William Rachel 976 wool comber
EVELEIGH Robert 01 Nov 1830 William Rachel 1410 wool comber
EVERY Elizabeth 24 Mar 1778 late Henry late Joan 249 wool comber wo Isaac STRADLING x West Buckland
FACKNELL Matilda 26 Jun 1825 James late Elizabeth 972 saddler
FACKRELL Robert 28 Aug 1818 James Elizabeth 419 saddler
FARRANT Thomas James 21 Mar 1812 John Mary 606 yeoman
FARRANT Elizabeth 14 Dec 1814 John Mary 607 yeoman
FARRANT Jane 11 Dec 1819 Henry Mary 711 post boy
FARRANT Sarah 11 Feb 1822 Henry Mary 712 post boy
FARRANT Ellen 17 Mar 1824 Samuel Mary Ann 864 linen draper
FARRANT Elizabeth No date given late Thomas late Mary 866 yeoman
FARRANT Ann 09 May 1825 Henry Mary 995 post boy
FARRANT Robert 03 Sep 1827 Samuel Mary Ann 1161 draper
FARRANT Samuel 27 Aug 1830 Samuel Mary Ann 1502 linen draper
FARRANT Elizabeth 08 Nov 1831 Samuel Mary Ann 1503 linen draper
FARRANT William Paramore 01 Jan 1837 Robert Mary Fish 417 yeoman
FLAY Elizabeth 03 Feb 1829 James Catherine 1302 wool comber surname suspect
FOLLETT Harriet 22 Nov 1827 Abraham Ann 1174 husbandman
FORWARD Edward 27 Jul 1814 Edward Sarah 114 carpenter
FORWARD Mary 20 Oct 1817 Edward Sarah 346 carpenter
FORWARD Sarah 08 Nov 1820 Edward Sarah 594 carpenter
FORWARD Thomas 30 Jul 1836 Francis Sarah 376 husbandman
FOURACRE Robert 08 Jan 1799 the late Robert Sarah 244 labourer
FOURACRE Jane 07 Jan 1798 Amos Ann 251 weaver
FOURACRE Christopher 28 Mar 1819 James Mary 458 husbandman
FOURACRE James 23 Nov 1820 James Mary 600 husbandman
FOURACRE Ann 06 Jan 1823 James Mary 774 husbandman
FOURACRE Thomas 14 Mar 1825 James Mary 936 husbandman
FOURACRE John 27 Mar 1826 John Sarah 1026 husbandman
FOURACRE John 22 Apr 1827 James Mary 1127 husbandman
FOURACRE William 24 Aug 1828 John Sarah 1260 husbandman
FOURACRE James 20 Sep 1830 James Mary 1401 husbandman
FOURACRE Isaac 25 Dec 1833 James Mary 97 husbandman
FOWLER Mary 14 Oct 1908 William Diana 60 husbandman
FOWLER Sarah 14 Nov 1810 William Diana 61 husbandman
FOWLER James 25 Jun 1813 William Diana 62 husbandman
FOWLER Sarah 01 Dec 1821
Hannah 1416 spinner single - base born
FOWLER Eliza 19 Oct 1829 William Mary 1420 husbandman
FOWLER Ann 15 Sep 1832 William Mary 1579 husbandman
FREESTONE Susannah 02 Aug 1836 George Hannah 379 coachman
FROOD Mary 05 Oct 1812 Richard Ann 1 tanner
FROOD Ann 18 Nov 1815 Richard Ann 216 tanner
FROOD Richard Manning 28 Jun 1819 Richard Ann 514 farrier
FROOD James Manning 20 Jul 1826 Richard late Ann 1055 tanner
FROOM George 19 Mar 1833 John Mary 20 factory slobber
FROOM Mark 21 Nov 1837 John Mary 532 factory worker
FROOME John 09 Jan 1835 John Mary 201 spinner
FRY Samuel 05 Aug 1813 the late Samuel Elizabeth 50 pig merchant x Rockwell Green, Wellington
FRY Ann 11 Feb 1814 Christopher Elizabeth 82 husbandman
FRY John 21 Jun 1815 James Sarah 171 husbandman Ham, West Buckland
FRY Elizabeth 26 Apr 1816 Thomas Mary 225 cordwainer
FRY Marie 15 Jun 1816 William Isabella 298 husbandman
FRY William 30 Aug 1817 James Sarah 338 husbandman junior x West Buckland
FRY James 11 Jul 1818 William Isabella 405 husbandman x West Buckland
FRY Loveday 13 Jun 1819 Thomas Mary 473 cordwainer
FRY James 20 Oct 1819 James Sarah 491 husbandman junior, x West Buckland
FRY Hannah 07 Jul 1820 Robert Elizabeth 576 husbandman
FRY Ann 21 Oct 1820 William Isabella 605 husbandman
FRY Elizabeth 11 Jul 1821 William Elizabeth 652 wool comber
FRY George 11 Dec 1821 James Sarah 698 husbandman x Ham, West Buckland
FRY John Wimborne 11 Dec 1821 Thomas Mary 695 cordwainer
FRY Mary 20 Sep 1823 William Elizabeth 806 wool comber
FRY Mary Ann 27 May 1823 William Isabella 786 husbandman
FRY Richard 07 Dec 1823 Thomas Mary 833 cordwainer
FRY Thomas 09 Jul 1819 George Elizabeth 797 ostler
FRY John 20 Oct 1824 John Susannah 903 cordwainer
FRY Elizabeth 04 Mar 1824 James Sarah 865 husbandman x West Buckland
FRY Mary 18 Oct 1825 William Elizabeth 989 wool comber
FRY Thomas 02 Oct 1826 James Sarah 1073 husbandman x West Buckland
FRY Agnes 02 Mar 1827 William Isabella 1114 husbandman x West Buckland
FRY Charlotte 31 Jul 1828 William Elizabeth 1249 wool comber
FRY Thomas 21 Feb 1830 Charles Phoebe 1371 wheelwright
FRY Ann 15 Jul 1831 Aaron Elizabeth 1493 husbandman
FRY Elizabeth White 02 Oct 1831 Charles Phoebe 1483 wheelwright
FRY Samuel 22 Feb 1833 Charles Phoebe 32 wheelwright
FRY Martha 06 May 1833 William Elizabeth 35 wool comber
FRY William 02 Dec 1833 Aaron Elizabeth 105 husbandman
FRY Ann 30 Dec 1834 Charles Phoebe 198 wheelwright x West Buckland
FURSE Eliza 06 Mar 1816
Sarah 268 weaver single - base born
FYTHERLEIGH Richard Thomas 26 May 1827 Charles Mary 1137 baker

^ back to top ^