Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
PR Index
Banns
A - Z
Baptisms
A - B
D - G
I - M
S - V
Burials
Burials
Marriages
A - K
L - Y
 
L - Y
Surname Christian Name    Spouse    Date Married Reg No By Occupation    Witness       Witness       Comments Husband's Father    Bride's Father    
LANGDON Thomas Jane GOVIER 03 Apr 1755







LANGDON Mary John GREENSLADE 07 Aug 1809
banns
William Phillips John Slocombe


LANGE Gyles Johane HANDKYNE 15 Nov 1577







LARKEM Grace John GALLAND 08 Sep 1721







LEACHLAND Margaret John UPHAM 28 Apr 1636







LEWIS Alice John KENDALL 25 Mar 1633




John junior

LEY Thomas Alice WEBBER 02 Jun 1613







LIDNER Francis Charitie CURTIS 12 Sep 1625







LOCKYER Anne Samuel HILES 26 May 1762 3 licence
Sarah Periam Robert Knight Anne x Milverton

LOCKYER Ann William SHORNEY 13 Feb 1787
banns
William Bruford Thomas Langdon


LOCKYER Elizabeth John CREWS 06 May 1856 24 banns labourer Jane Lock Elias Monks
James Crews James Lock
LOMMAN John Mary BOOLS 05 Nov 1744







LOMMAN Mary Robert KING 08 Jul 1748




Robert x Langford Budville

LUKOR Grace Thomas STREFE 24 Oct 1573







LUXON Abraham Mary UPHAM 03 Jun 1737




Abraham x Brampton

LUXTON William Mary CREWS 18 May 1789
banns
John Meer Thomas Langdon William a sojourner

LYTTLEJOHN Tomazin Richard ROCKWELL 13 Sep 1593







MANNING Isatt John POOLE 19 Dec 1814 4 banns
?? Shorney John Slocombe


MANSFIELD Mary John SPRATT 22 Nov 1805
banns
Mary Swanger John Slocombe John a widower, Mary x Milverton

MARE Grace Nicholas DANNIELL 09 Jul 1683







MARFULL James Elinor STUDDIER 23 Jun 1560







MARRION Christopher Johan WASHER 10 Oct 1569







MARSH George Mary WESCOTT 17 Feb 1765 4 banns
Robert Hartnell Robert Knight


MARSH William Betty KING 01 Jun 1789
banns
Robert Cooksley Thomas Langdon both sojourners

MARSH William Mary SLOWCOMBE 06 Sep 1800
banns
Mary Slowcombe James Parsons William a sojourner

MARSHALL James Joan TEMPLAR 27 Sep 1768
banns
Hannah Southey Robert Knight James x Milverton

MARTIN James Elizabeth VICKRY 25 Apr 1814 2 banns
Samuel Upham John Slocombe both sojourners

MARTIN James Jane YENDAL 03 Apr 1853 15 banns yeoman Robert Yeandle Mary Ann Yeandle James a sojourner James Martin Francis Yendal
MARTINE Elizabeth ?? Thomas MEARE 19 Nov 1669







MASON Harriet Abraham FORD 28 Nov 1837 2 banns labourer Caroline Spratt John Slocombe Abraham x Elworthy John Ford Thomas Mason
MATHEWS Walter Mary un-readable 28 Jul 1645







MATTOCKS Mary John STONE 26 Apr 1827 31 banns
Hannah Blackmore John Slocombe


MAYER Humphrey Anne BRIER 02 Dec 1665







MEARE Alice William HANKI__D 17 Apr 1634







MEARE Thomas Elizabeth ?? MARTINE 19 Nov 1669







MELLYAR Betty Robert COLLARD 30 Sep 1774
banns husbandman Robert Cooksley Joan Thomas


MERRY John Alice WEBBER 06 Nov 1644







MICHELL Jaynet John KNAP 26 Nov 1644







MILLS Henry Sarah SLOCOMBE 21 Sep 1843 10
baker Joseph Stone Jane Slocombe Henry x Milverton Thomas Mills John Slocombe
MILTON Jane William CRIDDLE 15 Apr 1801
banns
Abraham Criddle Thomas Langdon William x Elworthy

MIPFORD William Marian BICKWELL 04 Nov 1616







MOLLIER Ann George WOOLLCOT 17 Dec 1755







MOONE Joane Lawrence POOLE 30 Sep 1616







MOOR Betty Richard CROZUS 07 Nov 1753







MOOR Ann John CHURCHETT 11 Aug 1755







MOOR Esther Wills David WORTH 16 Mar 1786







MOORE Richard Johane EXON 25 Sep 1634







MOORE Esther Wills David NORTH 16 Mar 1786
licence
John Pyke Salome Reynolds David x Wiveliscombe

MOORE Bathnel Ann TIMEWELL 28 Sep 1796
licence
William Toogood John Timewell Bathnel x Stogumber

MORRIS Mary Robert WINTER 01 Oct 1669







MORRIS John Eleanor THOMAS 14 May 1669







MORSE William Alice STUDDIER 16 Sep 1585







MORSE John Johan SOUTHWOOD 30 Jan 1587







MORSE Anne Henry COYNOR 05 Oct 1620







MORSE Winifried John CORMSE 01 Feb 1623




dau of John MORSE

MORSE Roberta George HILL 09 Oct 1628







MORSE Edmond Anne TRIBBLE 02 May 1633







MORSE Robert Jane SMART 07 Jul 1708




Robert x Cheddon, Jane x Wiveliscombe

MULFORD Philip Elizabeth WILLIAMS 10 Jun 1822 19 banns
Peter Carpenter John Slocombe Philip x North Petherton

MULLINS Richard Betty WINTER 05 Jun 1783
licence
Mary Langdon Thomas Langdon


MULLINS Elizabeth John SAUNDERS 20 Feb 1824 24 banns
Mary Crocombe John Slocombe John x Lydeard St Lawrence

NATCOTT Francis Jone SLAPE 30 Jan 1761







NATCOTT Susannah John WARREN 20 Oct 1766
banns
Hannah Milton Robert Knight


NATCOTT Joan John GILLARD 21 May 1781
banns
Richard Mullins Thomas Langdon widow & widower, John x Langford Budville

NATCOTT Joan James GREEDY 04 Apr 1792
banns
Mary Abrahams Thomas Langdon


NATCOTT Elizabeth William CROWCOMBE 06 Dec 1807
banns
Deborah Holman Sarah Holman William a sojourner

NATION Richard Marie TROBRIDGE 24 Oct 1605







NATION Roberte Grace ___FELD 19 Oct 1620







NATION William Elizabeth NEWTON 08 Aug 1644







NATION Anstace Thomas un-readable 12 Jan 1699




Thomas x Wiveliscombe

NETHERCOTT Joane Joseph ROCKWELL 09 Nov 1665







NEWTON Elizabeth William NATION 08 Aug 1644







NEWTON Joan Moses BAKER 29 Aug 1777
licence blacksmith William Toogood John Comer Moses x Dunster

NEWTON Abraham Anne REDWOOD 15 Oct 1805
banns
Isaac Newton Harriet Lutley Anne x Lydeard St Lawrence

NEWTON Anne John GADD 29 Feb 1808
banns
William Newton Elizabeth Towil


NEWTON George Ann WELSH 27 Mar 1821 16 banns
Kane Spratt John Slocombe


no entries

1562







no entries

1563







no entries

1564







no entries

1565







no entries

1566







no entries

1567







no entries

1646







no entries

1647







no entries

1648







no entries

1649







no entries

1650







no entries

1651







no entries

1652







no entries

1653







no entries

1656







no entries

1657







no entries

1662







no entries

1663







no entries

1704







no entries

1706







no entries

1707







no entries

1711







no entries

1712







no entries

1713







no entries

1715







no entries

1716







no entries

1717







no entries

1718







no entries

1719







no entries

1727







no entries

1728







no entries

1729







no entries

1730







no entries

1731







no entries

1732







no entries

1734







no entries

1735







no entries

1740







no entries

1741







no entries

1742







no entries

1743







no entries

1745







no entries

1746







no entries

1754







no entries

1756







no entries

1757







no entries

1759







no entries

1763







no entries

1764







no entries

1765







no entries

1766







no entries

1767







no entries

1768







no entries

1769







no entries

1770







no entries

1771







no entries

1772







no entries

1773







no entries

1774







no entries

1775







no entries

1776







no entries

1777







no entries

1778







no entries

1779







no entries

1780







no entries

1781







no entries

1782







no entries

1783







no entries

1785







no entries

1810







no entries

1811







no entries

1812







no entries

1816







no entries

1838







no entries

1844







no entries

1845







no entries

1848







no entries

1849







no entries

1850







no entries

1851







no entries

1852







no entries

1857







no entries

1859







NORMAN Robert Johane WASHER 12 Aug 1628







NORMAN Johane John PRINGE 06 May 1642







NORMAN Alice William WEBBER 07 Oct 1669







NORMAN Samuel Jane GRAZEGREEN 25 Jan 1827 30 banns
Sarah Greedy John Slocombe


NORRIS Joel Sarah PYKE 19 Jul 1821 17 licence
Thomas Comer Margarett Pyke Joel x Burnham

NORTH David Esther Wills MOORE 16 Mar 1786
licence
John Pyke Salome Reynolds David x Wiveliscombe

NORTON Honor John ROCKWELL 19 Jul 1585







OAK Hannah George GIBBINS 25 Sep 1860 49 banns
Maria Gibbins Walter Helland


OAKE Joseph Sarah GREENSLADE 04 May 1830 37 banns
John Harris John Slocombe both sojourners

OATEN Mary Alexander CARSWELL 25 Mar 1761




Alexander x Halse

OLANDE John Johan WYNTER 01 Feb 1561







OLDE John Maude PRISBE 09 Jun 1599







OLDE John Elizabeth HILL 11 Jul 1613







OLSON Mary Richard PEARCE 21 Sep 1747







OWEN William Betty BAKER 03 Apr 1793
banns
John Criddle Thomas Langdon


OXHAM Harriet Jane Thomas CROCKER 12 Feb 1828 32 banns
William Crocker John Slocombe Thomas a sojourner

PAINE John Elinor PUDGLEY 08 Feb 1723




John x East Quantoxhead

PALE Anthonie Elizabeth WORTH ?? 26 Oct 1620







PALFRY Johane John UPHAM 28 Sep 1644







PALMER Thomas Susannah WEBBER 03 May 1776
banns
John Holcombe John Haddon Thomas a sojourner

PALMER Jane John GRAZEGREEN 17 Oct 1815 7 banns
George Palmer John Slocombe


PARKER Richard Edeth CHATHAM 19 Nov 1612







PARKER Richard Rose HILL 26 Jun 1619







PARKER Rose John SHARP 18 Apr 1645







PARKMAN William Jane COLES 28 Mar 1853 14 banns labourer John Brown John G Davis
Jospeh Parkman John Coles
PARRISH Joane William KING 07 Jan 1726







PARTRIDGE Jane Robert THOMAS 03 Oct 1705




Robert x Carhampton

PATTON Jane Isaac HILL 05 Jun 1839 4 banns blacksmith Ann Hill John Slocombe
John Hill James Patton
PEALS John Elizabeth GASEN ?? 05 May 1714




John x Bathealton

PEARCE E____o William POMADE 19 Aug 1584







PEARCE Margarett John EDWARDES 27 Jan 1600







PEARCE Avrill Symon ROCKWELL 11 May 1622







PEARCE Richard Mary OLSON 21 Sep 1747







PERECK Richard Alice CREDDELL 20 Sep 1579







PERRY Sarah William HANCOCK 01 Nov 1751







PHILLIPS Ann George REED 02 Jun 1824 26 banns
Thomas Phillips John Slocombe


PITTS Mary William SLOCOMBE 01 Jan 1790
banns
James Parsons Thomas Langdon


PLEASE Tomasine John BRABHAM 12 Nov 1644







PLEASE Prudence Charles HILL 28 Apr 1664







POMADE William E____o PEARCE 19 Aug 1584







POOL George Jane TEMLET 21 Oct 1786
banns
James Spratt Thomas Langdon


POOLE Lawrence Joane MOONE 30 Sep 1616







POOLE Andrew ____nell STEDDON 25 Oct 1643







POOLE Elizabeth William HILL 27 Dec 1709




both from Bishops Lydeard

POOLE John Isatt MANNING 19 Dec 1814 4 banns
?? Shorney John Slocombe


POTTER Henry Christian CHILCOT 20 Aug 1626







POWELL Ann Thomas GRAZEGREEN 24 Feb 1791
banns
Richard Mullins Thomas Langdon


PRIME Johane Theophilus CLOTHIER 29 Jan 1644







PRINGE John Thomazin HAWKYNS 23 Jan 1594







PRINGE Beniammin Anne GORE 02 Dec 1628







PRINGE John Johane NORMAN 06 May 1642







PRINGE Thomasine Richard CADE 16 Aug 1644







PRINGE John Elizabeth BALL ?? 02 Sep 1659




Elizabeth x Norton

PRINGE Christopher Joane YENDALL 23 Jul 1670







PRISBE Maude John OLDE 09 Jun 1589







PUDGLEY Elinor John PAINE 08 Feb 1723




John x East Quantoxhead

PYKE Roberte Elenor FOWLER 15 Sep 1589







PYKE Betty Moore William BIRD 29 Nov 1802
licence
John Chick Pyke Joan Bird William x Wellington

PYKE Sarah Joel NORRIS 19 Jul 1821 17 licence
Thomas Comer Margarett Pyke Joel x Burnham

PYM Mary John SPRATT 09 Nov 1790
banns
Robert Cooksley James Spratt


PYNE Agnes Richard WARTON 03 Nov 1575







RADFORD William Mary GARDNER 02 Apr 1738







RADFORD William Sarah CANN 18 Oct 1775
banns husbandman Thomas Alford Elizabeth Comer


RAWLINS Ann Thomas TUCKER 31 Jan 1722




both x Stogursey

REDWOOD Anne Abraham NEWTON 15 Oct 1805
banns
Isaac Newton Harriet Lutley Anne x Lydeard St Lawrence

REED George Ann PHILLIPS 02 Jun 1824 26 banns
Thomas Phillips John Slocombe


RICHARDS Leah John COMMONS 05 Apr 1840 5 banns labourer Samuel Commons John Slocombe
Samuel Commons John Richards
RIDLER Ann Joseph BELLAMY 18 Mar 1826 29 banns
William Comer John Slocombe both sojourners

ROCKWELL Johan Gyles BUTTON 28 Apr 1581







ROCKWELL Elenor Henry HANCOCKE 29 Apr 1581







ROCKWELL John Honor NORTON 19 Jul 1585







ROCKWELL Symon Agnes SOUTHWOOD 01 Jul 1592







ROCKWELL Richard Tomazin LYTTLEJOHN 13 Sep 1593







ROCKWELL John Wilmoth CADE 20 Feb 1620







ROCKWELL Symon Avrill PEARCE 11 May 1622







ROCKWELL William Mary DYER 13 Nov 1626







ROCKWELL Joane John FARTHINGE 27 Jan 1636







ROCKWELL Joseph Joane NETHERCOTT 09 Nov 1665







ROGERS William Mary GOOD 08 Dec 1708




William x Enmore, Mary x Wiveliscombe

ROGERS Samuel Rebecca COMMONS 30 Apr 1846 12 banns labourer Samuel Commons John Slocombe
Robert Rogers Samuel Commons
ROSSITER Elizabeth William CRIDDLE 30 May 1814 3 banns
Robert Greenslade John Slocombe


ROW William Thamson YENDLE 22 Sep 1736




William x Ashbrittle

ROYEL Barbara John JAMES 20 Mar 1722




John x Clatworthy, Barbara x Brompton Ralph

ROYEND ?? William Elizabeth BAYLORD ?? 03 Jul 1675







SAFFRON John Elizabeth STUDDIER 10 Oct 1597







SAUNDERS John Elizabeth MULLINS 20 Feb 1824 24 banns
Mary Crocombe John Slocombe John x Lydeard St Lawrence

SAVIDGE Thomas Agnes STUDDIER 24 Apr 1587







SEALY Elizabeth John DENNIS 23 May 1576







SEALY Joseph Ann UPTON 16 Sep 1725




both x Wiveliscombe

SHADDOCK Ann Robert COOKSLEY 29 Apr 1789
banns
Thomas Cooksley Thomas Langdon


SHARP John Rose PARKER 18 Apr 1645







SHARPE John Mollier CONLON 08 May 1629







SHORNEY Grace George BENNETT 02 May 1677







SHORNEY William Ann LOCKYER 13 Feb 1787
banns
William Bruford Thomas Langdon


SHORNEY Robert Mary BRANCHFLOWER 16 Jun 1806
banns
John Haddon John Slocombe Robert a sojourner

SHORNEY Charlotte George STAPLE 24 Dec 1828 35 banns
Robert Upham John Slocombe


SHORNEY Harriet Thomas CHORLEY 23 Nov 1836 48 banns
Caroline Spratt John Slocombe


SHYORNE _arrow Gefferi DAW 02 Mar 1690







SIBLEY William Betty COOKSLEY 19 Jul 1762







SLADE Mary Richard GREED 20 Oct 1760







SLADE Charity Robert BOWERING 30 Mar 1767
banns
John Slade Robert Knight Robert x Tolland

SLAPE Jone Francis NATCOTT 30 Jan 1761







SLATHORN Oliver Johane BODLEY 13 Jul 1610







SLOCOMBE Nicolas Johan BARRELL 19 Nov 1582







SLOCOMBE un-readable Agnes CANNON 01 Dec 1605







SLOCOMBE Robert Jenny BURGE 07 Nov 1762 1 banns
Joseph Collard Robert Knight Jenny x Wiveliscombe

SLOCOMBE William Mary PITTS 01 Jan 1790
banns
James Parsons Thomas Langdon


SLOCOMBE Betty John HILES 25 Mar 1792
banns
Robert Slocombe Thomas Langdon


SLOCOMBE Sarah John HUNT 22 Jun 1799
banns
John Slocombe Betty Natcott John x Brompton Ralph

SLOCOMBE John Sarah GREEDY 11 Mar 1815 6 licence
James Greedy Mary Hiles


SLOCOMBE Sarah Henry MILLS 21 Sep 1843 10
baker Joseph Stone Jane Slocombe Henry x Milverton Thomas Mills John Slocombe
SLOWCOMBE Mary William MARSH 06 Sep 1800
banns
Mary Slowcombe James Parsons William a sojourner

SMAR___ Edward un-readable EAS____ 09 Sep 1668







SMART Jane Robert MORSE 07 Jul 1708




Robert x Cheddon, Jane x Wiveliscombe

SMITH John Johane KRON____ ?? 24 Apr 1677







SMITH Mary Aaron HURLEY 13 Oct 1828 34 banns
James Hurley John Slocombe


SMYTHE John Johan STUDDIER 11 Nov 1592




John x Wilton

SMYTHE Wenyfried William BARRELL 24 Jan 1593







SOUTHWOOD Agnes Richard COLLARD 22 Nov 1572







SOUTHWOOD Elizabeth Peter PRINGE 13 Feb 1580




Elizabeth a widow

SOUTHWOOD Johan John MORSE 30 Jan 1587







SOUTHWOOD Agnes Symon ROCKWELL 01 Jul 1592







SOUTHY John Mary CANNON 17 Dec 1696




Mary a widow

SPARROW Sarah John FREEMAN 26 Aug 1822 20 banns
Mary Rutter Edward Hogwood Sarah a widow

SPISER Agnes John AISHFORD 25 Jun 1643







SPRATT John Mary PYM 09 Nov 1790
banns
Robert Cooksley James Spratt


SPRATT John Mary MANSFIELD 22 Nov 1805
banns
Mary Swanger John Slocombe John a widower, Mary x Milverton

SPRATT Jane Robert STAPLE 10 Jun 1823 22 banns
John Burston John Slocombe


SPRATT Harriet William CHIDZEY 19 May 1828 33 banns
William Guage John Slocombe both sojourners

SPRATT Caroline William KING 18 Jan 1855 19 licence publican John Brown Joseph Towils William x Wiveliscombe Thomas Boucher James Spratt
SPRATT Harriet Joseph TOWILS 18 Jan 1855 20 licence yeoman John Brown William King
John Towils James Spratt
SPREAT Elinor William HILL 01 Apr 1692







SPREET William Joane EXTON 09 Jun 1661







SPRING John Johane UPTON 04 Feb 1674







SPRINGE Peter Elizabeth SOUTHWOOD 13 Feb 1580




Elizabeth a widow

SPURRIER Francis Mary GLASS 01 May 1705




Francis x Timberscombe

STANDFORSE Henry An COLLARD 19 Jan 1572







STAPLE Robert Jane SPRATT 10 Jun 1823 22 banns
John Burston John Slocombe


STAPLE George Charlotte SHORNEY 24 Dec 1828 35 banns
Robert Upham John Slocombe


STEDDON ____nell Andrew POOLE 25 Oct 1643







STEEBEND Edward Katharon THORNE 09 May 1637







STEEBOND Johane Richard BURD 16 Feb 1633







STEEVENS Mary Nicholas HARROW 29 May 1673







STEPHENS Margaret Thomas COMER 01 Aug 1763 2 licence
Betty Hodge Sarah Periam Thomas x Wiveliscombe

STEVENS Raymond Jane BOSLEY 01 May 1784







STEVENS Raymond Jane BOSLEY 25 Jul 1784
banns
Robert Cooksley Thomas Langdon both sojourners

STEVENS Elizabeth James COTTLE 25 Feb 1815 5 banns
Thomas Comer John Slocombe


STONE Cherytye Roberte BOWRING 28 Jan 1590







STONE William Elizabeth BURFORDE 17 Oct 1601







STONE An Richard BURGE 22 Dec 1687







STONE Elizabeth ___DANE 08 Feb 1690







STONE John Betty JENNINGS 29 Mar 1799
banns
William Durbrow Betty Hallett


STONE John Mary MATTOCKS 26 Apr 1827 31 banns
Hannah Blackmore John Slocombe


STONE Mary James DULBROUGH 02 Apr 1829 36 banns
Hannah Blackmore John Slocombe


STONE Ann Isaac WOODLAND 15 Jan 1835 46 banns
John Stone John Slocombe


STOOK Prudence John GIBBINS 15 Nov 1824 27 banns
Robert Gibbins John Slocombe


STRADLING Joan William HAKINS 01 Jul 1658







STREFE Thomas Grace LUKOR 24 Oct 1573







STUDDIER Elinor James MARFULL 23 Jun 1560







STUDDIER George Elenor CANNON 10 Nov 1568







STUDDIER Alice William MORSE 16 Sep 1585







STUDDIER Agnes Thomas SAVIDGE 24 Apr 1587







STUDDIER Johan John SMYTHE 11 Nov 1592




John x Wilton

STUDDIER Elen Gregorye HILL 07 Nov 1594




Gregorye aka HILLINGE

STUDDIER Elizabeth John SAFFRON 10 Oct 1597







STUDDIER Tomzain Henry HILL 17 Jan 1600







STUDDIER George Johan WOOSHEMBER 26 May 1600







STUDDIER Katharon Nathaniell UPPTON 08 Jan 1615







STUDIER Elinor Robert BADINGE 19 Dec 1624







STUDIER Mary Alexander HARRISON 04 Feb 1636







SULLEY Joan Thomas SWANGER 09 Apr 1776
banns husbandman Thomas Bassett Robert Knight


SULLY Robert Elizabeth DIBBLE 27 Aug 1820 14 banns
John Sibley John Slocombe


SULLY James Mary CHORLEY 20 Apr 1825 28 banns
John ___man Mary Trotter James a sojourner

SWANGER Thomas Joan SULLEY 09 Apr 1776
banns husbandman Thomas Bassett Robert Knight


SWANGER Mary Arthur BROWNSELL 11 Apr 1807
banns
Thomas Comer Betty Clark Arthur a sojourner

SYDENHAM Charlotte Madge Henry GREEDY 29 Jan 1832 41 banns
Jane Webber John Slocombe Henry a sojourner

SYDINGHAM Theophilus Ann BAKER 10 Jan 1842 8
labourer Eliza Court John Slocombe
Humphrey Sydingham William Baker
TAYLOR Sarah Thomas TOUTT 26 Jun 1820 13 licence
Sarah Slocombe John Slocombe Sarah, widow TYLER

TEMLET Jane George POOL 21 Oct 1786
banns
James Spratt Thomas Langdon


TEMPLAR Joan James MARSHALL 27 Sep 1768
banns
Hannah Southey Robert Knight James x Milverton

TH____N Mary Thomas TORTILLIAN 22 Apr 1640







THATCHER James Ann FRY 21 Jan 1834 43 banns
Robert Cheek John Slocombe Ann a sojourner

THOMAS Ordrian Etheldroad JAMES 01 May 1613







THOMAS John Penelope WINTER 06 Aug 1654







THOMAS Eleanor John MORRIS 14 May 1669







THOMAS Robert Jane PARTRIDGE 03 Oct 1705




Robert x Carhampton

THOMAS Jone John HADEN 25 Aug 1749







THORNE Katharon Edward STEEBEND 09 May 1637







TIMEWELL Jane James WILLIAMS 09 Jun 1779
licence farmer Thomas Young Thomas Langdon James x Brompton Ralph

TIMEWELL John Elizabeth COMER 13 Feb 1786
banns
William Toogood John Haddon maybe duplication

TIMEWELL John Elizabeth COMER 19 Feb 1786




maybe duplication

TIMEWELL Ann Bathnel MOORE 28 Sep 1796
licence
William Toogood John Timewell Bathnel x Stogumber

TOGOOD Jane Thomas YOUNG 05 Dec 1760







TOMAS Jacob Sarah CAN 13 May 1750







TOOGOOD Alice Joseph COOP 08 Jun 1645







TORTILLIAN Thomas Mary TH____N 22 Apr 1640







TOUTT Thomas Sarah TAYLOR 26 Jun 1820 13 licence
Sarah Slocombe John Slocombe Sarah, widow TYLER

TOWELS Elizabeth Richard DAVIS 12 Mar 1823 21 banns
John Stook Mary Towils Richard x Halse

TOWILS Joseph Harriet SPRATT 18 Jan 1855 20 licence yeoman John Brown William King
John Towils James Spratt
TOWILS Frances Francis FISHLEIGH 25 Aug 1855 22 licence yeoman Harriet Towils Joseph Towils
Francis Fishleigh John Towils
TRIBBLE Anne Edmond MORSE 02 May 1633







TROBRIDGE Marie Richard NATION 24 Oct 1605







TUCK Jone John WEBBER 17 Sep 1760







TUCKER John Alice CORAM 19 Jun 1591







TUCKER Thomas Ann RAWLINS 31 Jan 1722




both x Stogursey

TURNER Mary William CRIDDLE 13 May 1813 1 banns
Thomas Comer Elizabeth Haddon


TWOGOOD Mary William DAVY 09 Sep 1667







TYLER Marke Ann DAY 24 Nov 1659







TYLER Joan John WEBBER 12 Jan 1660







TYLER Dorothy William JENNYNGS 15 Sep 1664







un-readable Mary Walter MATHEWS 28 Jul 1645







un-readable Joane Richard BENNETT 28 Nov 1666




Richard aka BARKER

un-readable Jane Richard WOOD 16 Jun 1677







un-readable Thomas Anstace NATION 12 Jan 1699




Thomas x Wiveliscombe

unreadable entries

1678







unreadable entries

1679







unreadable entries

1680







unreadable entries

1681







unreadable entries

1682







unreadable entries

1683







unreadable entries

1684







unreadable entries

1685







unreadable entries

1686







unreadable entries

1691







unreadable entries

1693







unreadable entries

1694







unreadable entries

1695







unreadable entries

1696







unreadable entries

1697







unreadable entries

1698







unreadable entries

1700







unreadable entries

1701







unreadable entries

1702







UPHAM John Margaret LEACHLAND 28 Apr 1636







UPHAM John Johane PALFRY 28 Sep 1644







UPHAM Sisely John BURGE 01 Aug 1645







UPHAM Mary Abraham LUXON 03 Jun 1737




Abraham x Brampton

UPHAM Betty Thomas BROWN 20 Apr 1797
banns
Mary Upom James Parsons


UPHAM Robert Sarah Tucker BRANCHFLOWER 26 May 1818 10 banns
Samuel Upham John Slocombe


UPHAM Elizabeth John COLES 18 Dec 1823 23 banns
Mary Crocombe John Slocombe John x Wiveliscombe

UPHAM Harriet James WINTER 31 Mar 1846 11

Richard Pole John Slocombe
John Winter Robert Upham
UPPTON Nathaniell Katharon STUDDIER 08 Jan 1615







UPTON Elizabeth Humfry BLACKE 23 Sep 1639







UPTON Johane John SPRING 04 Feb 1674







UPTON Margaret William WHITE 24 Nov 1678







UPTON Henry Elizabeth HAWKINS 22 Nov 1682







UPTON Ann Joseph SEALY 16 Sep 1725




both x Wiveliscombe

VENN Richard Elizabeth WEBBER 17 Jun 1659




Richard x Upton

VENN Charles Mary GIBBINS 27 Aug 1853 17 banns mason John Brown James Gready
James Venn John Gibbin
VICKRY Elizabeth James MARTIN 25 Apr 1814 2 banns
Samuel Upham John Slocombe both sojourners

WADLAM Thomas Katharen HAWKINS 17 Jan 1639







WALFORDE Edith Roberte CREDELL 06 Nov 1581







WARREN William Rodatome KNAPP 14 Jun 1624







WARREN John Susannah NATCOTT 20 Oct 1766
banns
Hannah Milton Robert Knight


WARTON Richard Agnes PYNE 03 Nov 1575







WASHER Johan Christopher MARRION 10 Oct 1569







WASHER Richard Elinor COLLARD 27 Jan 1572







WASHER John Margery DINBORDER 19 Aug 1577







WASHER Henry Johane WASHER 10 Apr 1581







WASHER Johane Henry WASHER 10 Apr 1581







WASHER Richard Bartheryor BRIDGEST 18 Jun 1584







WASHER Grace John WOOLCOTT 10 Jul 1609







WASHER Johane Robert NORMAN 12 Aug 1628







WASHER Thomas Johan BODLY 09 Oct 1640







WASHER Susan Charles FRO___ 10 Dec 1640







WASHER Elizabeth John BURGE 08 Mar 1671







WATERMAN Grace Henery HOWS 29 May 1758




Grace x Wiveliscombe

WEBBER Alice Thomas LEY 02 Jun 1613







WEBBER Elizabeth Humfry BOWBEER 03 Feb 1617







WEBBER Christian James BRIANT 18 Jun 1628







WEBBER John Johane HILL 05 Nov 1644







WEBBER Alice John MERRY 06 Nov 1644







WEBBER Margarett Richard KNIGHT 05 Mar 1645







WEBBER John Elizabeth WOOLCOT 24 Jul 1645







WEBBER Elizabeth Richard VENN 17 Jun 1659




Richard x Upton

WEBBER John Joan TYLER 12 Jan 1660







WEBBER Thomas Elizabeth A_____ 08 Jun 1668







WEBBER William Alice NORMAN 07 Oct 1669







WEBBER Tamasine John CORNISH 04 Feb 1688







WEBBER John Joan BOND ?? 08 Jun 1690







WEBBER John Jone TUCK 17 Sep 1760







WEBBER Susannah Thomas PALMER 03 May 1776
banns
John Holcombe John Haddon Thomas a sojourner

WEBBER Mary John BURNETT 16 Nov 1806
banns
Elizabeth Natcott John Slocombe widower & widow

WEBBER Mary John WESTCOTT 28 Mar 1808
banns
Elizabeth Manning John Slocombe John a widower x Bishops Lydeard, Mary a sojourner

WEBBER John Mary HOLLEY 03 Apr 1861 28 banns blacksmith Harriet Webber Eliza Webber Mary a widow James Webber John Coram
WELCH Joan John CHIPLIN 30 Mar 1807
banns
Thomas Bazely John Slocombe


WELCH Grace Robert HUSSY 27 May 1817 9 banns
Charles Marriott John Slocombe Robert a sojourner

WELSH Ann George NEWTON 27 Mar 1821 16 banns
Kane Spratt John Slocombe


WESCOTT Mary George MARSH 17 Feb 1765 4 banns
Robert Hartnell Robert Knight


WESTCOTT John Mary WEBBER 28 Mar 1808
banns
Elizabeth Manning John Slocombe John a widower x Bishops Lydeard, Mary a sojourner

WESTLAKE Mary Thomas CROCKER 21 Jul 1835 47 banns
William Baker John Slocombe


WHITE William Margaret UPTON 24 Nov 1678







WILLIAMS Richard Alice COLLARD 11 Mar 1637







WILLIAMS Prudence Robert CANNON 09 Oct 1655







WILLIAMS Elizabeth George WOOLCOT 30 May 1720







WILLIAMS Robert Ann BRIDGES 04 Feb 1733




both x Crocombe

WILLIAMS John Jane HERNIMAN 05 Nov 1769
banns
Richard Herniman Robert Knight


WILLIAMS James Jane TIMEWELL 09 Jun 1779
licence farmer Thomas Young Thomas Langdon James x Brompton Ralph

WILLIAMS Elizabeth Philip MULFORD 10 Jun 1822 19 banns
Peter Carpenter John Slocombe Philip x North Petherton

WINTER Robert Anastice CADE 27 Sep 1604







WINTER Penelope John THOMAS 06 Aug 1654







WINTER Richard Mary GOODWIN 12 May 1667







WINTER Robert Mary MORRIS 01 Oct 1669







WINTER un-readable Mary JUTSON 29 Apr 1703







WINTER Joseph Sarah GODFREY 23 May 1771
licence
Thomas Godfree Robert Knight Joseph x Stogumber

WINTER Betty Richard MULLINS 05 Jun 1783
licence
Mary Langdon Thomas Langdon


WINTER James Harriet UPHAM 31 Mar 1846 11

Richard Pole John Slocombe
John Winter Robert Upham
WOOD John Mary BARBER 03 Apr 1665







WOOD Mary Augine BARKER 29 Nov 1672




Augine aka BENNETT

WOOD Richard Jane un-readable 16 Jun 1677







WOOD Edward Agnes HANCOCKE 25 Sep 1680







WOOD Mary Thomas COLLARD 26 Dec 1739







WOODLAND Abraham Betty CHILCOTT 24 Jun 1794
banns
Thomas Grazegeen Thomas Langdon Abraham a sojourner, Betty x Huish Champflower

WOODLAND Maria James BALLEFENT 29 Dec 1831 40 banns
Isaac Blackmore John Slocombe James a sojourner

WOODLAND Isaac Ann STONE 15 Jan 1835 46 banns
John Stone John Slocombe


WOODROW Elizabeth Samuel HADDON 09 Jun 1840 6 banns labourer Thomas Greedy John Slocombe
John Haddon John Woodrow
WOOLCOT Elizabeth John WEBBER 24 Jul 1645







WOOLCOT George Elizabeth WILLIAMS 30 May 1720







WOOLCOTT John Grace WASHER 10 Jul 1609







WOOLCOTT Thomas Susanna GREED 27 May 1709







WOOLCOTT Susanna Robert HERNEMAN 18 Apr 1710







WOOLLCOT George Ann MOLLIER 17 Dec 1755







WOOLLCOTT William Johane GEANANS 22 Jun 1673







WOOSHEMBER Johan George STUDDIER 26 May 1600







WORTH David Esther Wills MOOR 16 Mar 1786







WORTH ?? Elizabeth Anthonie PALE 26 Oct 1620







WYAT John Jane CHAPLIN 27 Jan 1603







WYNTER Johan John OLANDE 01 Feb 1561







WYSAY ?? Sidwell Francis JEWELL 10 May 1721




both x Wellington

WYUTTE Elizabeth Christopher HAWKYNS 12 Sep 1599







YALE Mary William GRANGER 30 Mar 1689







YANDAL Francis Elizabeth CRIDDLE 06 Feb 1817 8 banns
John Towil John Slocombe


YANDAL Elizabeth John CLARK 23 Mar 1819 11 banns
Thomas Comer John Slocombe


YEANDALL James Sarah BOWERIDGE 22 Apr 1799
licence
Mary Haddon John Timewell James x Wiveliscombe

YEANDLE Ethelwood John HILL aka BURGE 06 Feb 1724




John x Clatworthy, Ethelwood x Wiveliscombe

YENDAL Jane James MARTIN 03 Apr 1853 15 banns yeoman Robert Yeandle Mary Ann Yeandle James a sojourner James Martin Francis Yendal
YENDALL Joane Christopher PRINGE 23 Jul 1670







YENDLE Richard Thamsen CORNISH 29 Jun 1722







YENDLE Thamson William ROW 22 Sep 1736




William x Ashbrittle

YOUNG Thomas Jane TOGOOD 05 Dec 1760







^ back to top ^