Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
PR Index
Banns
A - Z
Baptisms
A - B
D - G
I - M
S - V
Burials
Burials
Marriages
A - K
L - Y
 
A - K
Surname Christian Name    Spouse    Date Married Reg No By Occupation Witness       Witness       Comments    Husband's Father    Bride's Father   
___DANE George Elizabeth STONE 08 Feb 1690







___FELD Grace Roberte NATION 19 Oct 1620







__FISH Thomas Margery BONSON 05 Jun 1664







__ONSLY Joan William KNIGHT 19 Aug 1692







_IME Katherine Edward HEMBOROUGH 16 Oct 1686







A______ Elizabeth Thomas WEBBER 08 Jun 1668







ABRAHAMS Thomas Merriam BLAKE 21 Apr 1755







ADAMS Elizabeth John BRAND 11 Sep 1736




John x Wiveliscombe, Elizabeth x Bishops Lydeard

AISHFORD John Agnes SPISER 25 Jun 1643







ATWOOD George Elizabeth CROSBY 03 Jul 1747







BADINGE Robert Elinor STUDIER 19 Dec 1624







BAKER Robert Katherin HILL 04 Oct 1752




Robert x Halse, Katherin x Wiveliscombe

BAKER Moses Joan NEWTON 29 Aug 1777
licence blacksmith William Toogood John Comer Moses x Dunster

BAKER Mary John GANDEL 09 Aug 1784




John x Wellington, Mary dau of Ephraim BAKER

BAKER Mary John GANDELL 09 Aug 1784
licence white bread baker    Thomas Comer Charles Holcombe John x Wellington

BAKER Betty William OWEN 03 Apr 1793
banns
John Criddle Thomas Langdon


BAKER James Maria WOODLAND 29 Dec 1831 40 banns
Isaac Blackmore John Slocombe James a sojourner

BAKER Thomas Sarah HOLCOMBE 11 Mar 1841 7 banns butcher William Fowler Isabella Baker
Ephraim Baker Charles Holcombe   
BAKER Ann Theophilus SYDINGHAM 10 Jan 1842 8
labourer Eliza Court John Slocombe
Humphrey Sydingham    William Baker
BALL ?? Elizabeth John PRINGE 02 Sep 1659




Elizabeth x Norton

BALLEFENT James Joan HODGE 29 Mar 1787
banns
James Spratt Thomas Langdon


BANSON John Hannah CROSS 03 Jul 1720




both x Taunton

BARBER Edward Jane CADE 20 May 1604







BARBER Richard Anne CADE 28 Jan 1605







BARBER Mary John WOOD 03 Apr 1665







BARKER Augine Mary WOOD 29 Nov 1672




Augine aka BENNETT

BARRELL Johan Nicolas S____COMBE 19 Nov 1582







BARRELL William Wenyfried SMYTHE 24 Jan 1593







BARRELL Ann William CHORLEY 03 Nov 1669







BASLEY Christopher Agnis COWLY 08 Apr 1676







BAYLORD ?? Elizabeth William ROYEND ?? 03 Jul 1675







BEAR Joan Thomas HODGE 15 Jul 1790
licence
Charles Holcombe Thomas Langdon Joan x Langford Budville

BELLAMY Joseph Ann RIDLER 18 Mar 1826 29 banns
William Comer John Slocombe both sojourners

BENET Richard Mary DAY 03 Jan 1687







BENNETT Alice Nicholas BRIER 31 Mar 1601




Nicholas x Halse

BENNETT Richard Joane un-readable 28 Nov 1666




Richard aka BARKER

BENNETT George Grace SHORNEY 02 May 1677







BENNETT Joanna Robert GRINSLADE 01 Oct 1726




Robert x Langford Budville

BENNISON Richard Judith HOYLE 29 Aug 1638







BICKWELL Marian William MIPFORD 04 Nov 1616







BIDGOOD Edward Sarah EADS 15 Sep 1709




both from Dulverton

BIRCHE Robert Alice CHIBBETT 08 Nov 1627







BIRD William Betty Moore PYKE 29 Nov 1802
licence
John Chick Pyke Joan Bird William x Wellington

BIVEN Betty William HALLETT 07 Aug 1781
banns husbandman Robert Cooksley Thomas Langdon


BLACKE Humfry Elizabeth UPTON 23 Sep 1639







BLAKE Nathaniell Sarah _____FLOWERS 07 Feb 1673







BLAKE Merriam Thomas ABRAHAMS 21 Apr 1755







BLANCHFLOWER Sarah Nathaniell BLAKE 07 Feb 1673







BLEW John Agnes FURFEY 16 Nov 1601







BOALES Susana Philip DAVIE 22 Sep 1654




Susana a widow

BODLEY Johane Oliver SLATHORN 13 Jul 1610







BODLY Johan Thomas WASHER 09 Oct 1640







BOLLOM David Margaret CHILCOT 16 Feb 1626







BOND ?? Joan John WEBBER 08 Jun 1690







BONSON Margery Thomas __FISH 05 Jun 1664







BOOLS Mary John LOMMAN 05 Nov 1744







BOOSTLE ?? Christine Agnes FURFEY 23 May 1609







BOSLEY Jane Raymond STEVENS 01 May 1784







BOSLEY Jane Raymond STEVENS 25 Jul 1784
banns
Robert Cooksley Thomas Langdon both sojourners

BOSLEY John Mary DAVERIDGE 19 Apr 1808
banns
William Bosley John Slocombe


BOSLEY Mary Thomas BOWERMAN 14 Sep 1831 39 banns
Robert Bosley John Slocombe


BOSLEY James Mary Ann GUNNINGHAM    05 Mar 1855 21 banns labourer Sarah Allen George Gunningham
John Bosley William Gunningham   
BOWBEER Humfry Elizabeth WEBBER 03 Feb 1617







BOWERIDGE Sarah James YEANDALL 22 Apr 1799
licence
Mary Haddon John Timewell James x Wiveliscombe

BOWERING Robert Charity SLADE 30 Mar 1767
banns
John Slade Robert Knight Robert x Tolland

BOWERMAN Thomas Mary BOSLEY 14 Sep 1831 39 banns
Robert Bosley John Slocombe


BOWERMAN Mary William CREWS 20 Jan 1856 23 banns labourer James Greedy Harriet Greedy Mary a widow James Crews John Bosley
BOWRING Roberte Cherytye STONE 28 Jan 1590







BOYSE John Johan CREDELL 25 Oct 1579







BRABHAM John Tomasine PLEASE 12 Nov 1644







BRANCHFLOWER Mary Robert SHORNEY 16 Jun 1806
banns
John Haddon John Slocombe Robert a sojourner

BRANCHFLOWER Sarah Tucker Robert UPHAM 26 May 1818 10 banns
Samuel Upham John Slocombe


BRAND John Elizabeth ADAMS 11 Sep 1736




John x Wiveliscombe, Elizabeth x Bishops Lydeard

BRIANT James Christian WEBBER 18 Jun 1628







BRIDGES Ann Robert WILLIAMS 04 Feb 1733




both x Crocombe

BRIDGEST Bartheryor ?? Richard WASHER 18 Jun 1584







BRIER Nicholas Alice BENNETT 31 Mar 1601




Nicholas x Halse

BRIER Anne Humphrey MAYER 02 Dec 1665      







BROOK Thomasin John CLAPP 12 Jun 1669







BROWN Thomas Betty UPHAM 20 Apr 1797
banns
Mary Upom James Parsons


BROWNSELL Arthur Mary SWANGER 11 Apr 1807
banns
Thomas Comer Betty Clark Arthur a sojourner

BROWNSELL Elizabeth Joseph COLES 10 Dec 1842 9
carpenter Jane Yeandel John Slocombe
Edward Coles Arthur Brownsill
BRUFORD Nicholas Jane COMER 13 Oct 1766
licence
Sarah Periam John Comer Nicholas x Lydeard St Lawrence

BRUFORD Jane John HADDON 16 Aug 1780
licence yeoman Thomas Comer Thomas Langdon


BUDD Mary William GRAZEGREEN 14 Apr 1824 25 banns
Martha Reed John Slocombe both sojourners

BURD Richard Johane STEEBOND 16 Feb 1633







BURFORD Simon Phillippe FENEY 11 Oct 1606







BURFORD Robert Anne CHILCOTT 23 Jun 1626







BURFORDE Nicholas Elizabeth CROOKESON 22 Sep 1579







BURFORDE Elizabeth William STONE 17 Oct 1601







BURGE Johan John BURGES 06 Mar 1569







BURGE John Sisely UPHAM 01 Aug 1645







BURGE John Elizabeth WASHER 08 Mar 1671







BURGE Richard An STONE 22 Dec 1687







BURGE Jenny Robert SLOCOMBE 07 Nov 1762 1 banns
Joseph Collard Robert Knight Jenny x Wiveliscombe

BURGES John Johan BURGE 06 Mar 1569







BURGES John Alice CROCKESON 17 Oct 1569







BURNETT John Mary WEBBER 16 Nov 1806
banns
Elizabeth Natcott John Slocombe widower & widow

BURSTON William Betty CHAPLIN 28 Oct 1795
banns
Sarah Stone Richard Herniman


BURT Agnes Symon HILL 10 Jul 1638







BUTCHER Beniaman Joane H___GENS 18 Jun 1726




both x Wiveliscombe

BUTTON Gyles Johan ROCKWELL 28 Apr 1581







BYAM William Mary HARRISON 07 Jun 1681







CADE Jane Edward BARBER 20 May 1604







CADE Anastice Robert WINTER 27 Sep 1604







CADE Anne Richard BARBER 28 Jan 1605







CADE Wilmoth John ROCKWELL 20 Feb 1620







CADE Richard Thomasine PRINGE 16 Aug 1644







CALES Katherine John GRANT 16 Nov 1665







CAN Sarah Jacob TOMAS 13 May 1750







CANN Sarah William RADFORD 18 Oct 1775
banns husbandman Thomas Alford Elizabeth Comer


CANNON Elenor George STUDDIER 10 Nov 1568







CANNON Maude Suseneth CONRBE 25 Jan 1586




Suseneth is a male

CANNON Agnes un-readable SLOCOMBE 01 Dec 1605







CANNON Robert Prudence WILLIAMS 09 Oct 1655







CANNON Jane Charles CROSSLEY 10 Oct 1687




Jane a widow

CANNON Mary John SOUTHY 17 Dec 1696




Mary a widow

CAPE John Sweet Ann CORNISH 21 Sep 1837 1 licence yeoman John Cornish Elizabeth Cape John x Kittisford Faithful Cape Joseph Cornish
CARSWELL Alexander Mary OATEN 25 Mar 1761




Alexander x Halse

CHAPLIN Jane John WYAT 27 Jan 1603







CHAPLIN Johane Thomas COLLARD 22 Apr 1645







CHAPLIN Betty Wiliam BURSTON 28 Oct 1795
banns
Sarah Stone Richard Herniman


CHAPLIN Frances Benjamin GREENSLADE 26 May 1853 16 banns shoemaker John Brown Ann Greedy
John Greenslade John Chaplin
CHATHAM Edeth Richard PARKER 19 Nov 1612







CHATHAM Oliver Elizabeth KINGSLAND 16 Jan 1640







CHEEKE Lawrence Maude HALLBERD 26 Aug 1644







CHIBBETT Alice Robert BIRCHE 08 Nov 1627







CHIDZEY William Harriet SPRATT 19 May 1828 33 banns
William Guage John Slocombe both sojourners

CHILCOT Margaret David BOLLOM 16 Feb 1626







CHILCOT Christian Henry POTTER 20 Aug 1626







CHILCOTT Anne Robert BURFORD 23 Jun 1626







CHILCOTT John Sarah KENDALL 03 Mar 1640







CHILCOTT Betty Abraham WOODLAND 24 Jun 1794
banns
Thomas Grazegeen Thomas Langdon Abraham a sojourner, Betty x Huish Champflower

CHIPLIN John Joan WELCH 30 Mar 1807
banns
Thomas Bazely John Slocombe


CHORLEY William Ann BARRELL 03 Nov 1669







CHORLEY Jane Benjamin GREENSLADE 27 Feb 1794
banns
Richard Mullins Thomas Langdon


CHORLEY Mary James SULLY 20 Apr 1825 28 banns
John ___man Mary Trotter James a sojourner

CHORLEY Thomas Harriet SHORNEY 23 Nov 1836 48 banns
Caroline Spratt John Slocombe


CHORLEY Thomas Ann COLES 24 Jan 1861 27 banns labourer Samuel Coles Mary Ann HOBBS
Thomas Chorley John Coles
CHURCHETT John Ann MOOR 11 Aug 1755







CLAPP John Thomasin BROOK 12 Jun 1669







CLARK Betty James HURLEY 20 Apr 1807
banns
Betty Yardley John Slocombe James a sojourner

CLARK John Elizabeth YANDAL 23 Mar 1819 11 banns
Thomas Comer John Slocombe


CLARKE George Ann FRY 11 Oct 1780
banns husbandman Elizabeth Comer Thomas Langdon


CLOTHIER Theophilus Johane PRIME 29 Jan 1644







CLYMER Hughe Agnes HAWKENS 29 Nov 1585







COLES John Elizabeth UPHAM 18 Dec 1823 23 banns
Mary Crocombe John Slocombe John x Wiveliscombe

COLES Joseph Elizabeth BROWNSELL 10 Dec 1842 9
carpenter Jane Yeandel John Slocombe
Edward Coles Arthur Brownsill
COLES Elizabeth Joseph CRIDDLE 09 May 1847 13 banns labourer David Bosley John Slocombe
James Criddle John Coles
COLES Jane William PARKMAN 28 Mar 1853 14 banns labourer John Brown John G Davis
Joseph Parkman John Coles
COLES Ann Thomas CHORLEY 24 Jan 1861 27 banns labourer Samuel Coles Mary Ann HOBBS
Thomas Chorley John Coles
COLLARD An Henry STANDFORSE 19 Jan 1572







COLLARD Richard Agnes SOUTHWOOD 22 Nov 1572







COLLARD Elinor Richard WASHER 27 Jan 1572







COLLARD Alice Richard WILLIAMS 11 Mar 1637







COLLARD Thomas Johane CHAPLIN 22 Apr 1645







COLLARD Jane James HOWNS 17 Jul 1720




both x Wiveliscombe

COLLARD Sarah John HANCOCK 28 Jan 1738




both x Wiveliscombe

COLLARD Thomas Mary WOOD 26 Dec 1739







COLLARD Robert Betty MELLYAR 30 Sep 1774
banns husbandman Robert Cooksley Joan Thomas


COLLARD Grace John HURLEY 28 Feb 1781
banns cordwainer Elizabeth Holcombe Thomas Langdon Date reads 29th

COLLARD Robert Nancy HALE 24 Apr 1854 18 banns labourer John Brown Ann Collard
Francis Stook George Hall
COMER Thomas Margaret STEPHENS 01 Aug 1763 2 licence
Betty Hodge Sarah Periam Thomas x Wiveliscombe

COMER Jane Nicholas BRUFORD 13 Oct 1766
licence
Sarah Periam John Comer Nicholas x Lydeard St Lawrence

COMER Elizabeth John TIMEWELL 13 Feb 1786
banns
William Toogood John Haddon


COMER Elizabeth John TIMEWELL 19 Feb 1786







COMING Johan William HILL 24 Apr 1592




Johan x Hill Taper ??

COMMONS Samuel Hannah HALLETT 10 Oct 1804
banns
John Slocombe William Common


COMMONS Hannah Thomas GRIFFIN 10 Jul 1834 44 banns
Samuel Commons John Slocombe


COMMONS John Leah RICHARDS 05 Apr 1840 5 banns labourer Samuel Commons John Slocombe
Samuel Commons John Richards
COMMONS Rebecca Samuel ROGERS 30 Apr 1846 12 banns labourer Samuel Commons John Slocombe
Robert Rogers Samuel Commons
CONLON Mollier John SHARPE 08 May 1629







CONNER Mary Thomas HARRIS 10 May 1630







CONRBE Suseneth Maude CANNON 25 Jan 1586




Suseneth is a male

COOKSLEY Betty William SIBLEY 19 Jul 1762







COOKSLEY Robert Ann SHADDOCK 29 Apr 1789
banns
Thomas Cooksley Thomas Langdon


COOP Joseph Alice TOOGOOD 08 Jun 1645







CORAM Alice John TUCKER 19 Jun 1591







CORMSE John Winifried MORSE 01 Feb 1623




dau of John MORSE

CORNISH John Tamasine WEBBER 04 Feb 1688







CORNISH Thamsen Richard YENDLE 29 Jun 1722







CORNISH Ann John Sweet CAPE 21 Sep 1837 1 licence yeoman John Cornish Elizabeth Cape John x Kittisford Faithful Cape Joseph Cornish
COTTLE James Elizabeth STEVENS 25 Feb 1815 5 banns
Thomas Comer John Slocombe


COURT John Treaise GILLARD 31 Jul 1831 38 banns
Mary James John Slocombe


COWLY Agnis Christopher BASLEY 08 Apr 1676







COYNOR Henry Anne MORSE 05 Oct 1620







CREDDELL Alice Richard PERECK 20 Sep 1579







CREDELL Johan John BOYSE 25 Oct 1579







CREDELL Roberte Edith WALFORDE 06 Nov 1581







CREWS Mary William LUXTON 18 May 1789
banns
John Meer Thomas Langdon William a sojourner

CREWS John Elizabeth LOCK 06 May 1856 24 banns labourer Jane Lock Elias Monks
James Crews James Lock
CREWS William Mary BOWERMAN 20 Jan 1856 23 banns labourer James Greedy Harriet Greedy Mary a widow James Crews John Bosley
CRIDDLE William Jane MILTON 15 Apr 1801
banns
Abraham Criddle Thomas Langdon William x Elworthy

CRIDDLE William Mary TURNER 13 May 1813 1 banns
Thomas Comer Elizabeth Haddon


CRIDDLE William Elizabeth ROSSITER 30 May 1814 3 banns
Robert Greenslade John Slocombe


CRIDDLE Elizabeth Francis YANDAL 06 Feb 1817 8 banns
John Towil John Slocombe


CRIDDLE Joseph Elizabeth COLES 09 May 1847 13 banns labourer David Bosley John Slocombe
James Criddle John Coles
CROCKER John Eliza HEWS 15 Mar 1821 15 banns
Mary Hews Mary Crick John a sojourner

CROCKER Thomas Harriet Jane OXHAM 12 Feb 1828 32 banns
William Crocker John Slocombe Thomas a sojourner

CROCKER Thomas Mary WESTLAKE 21 Jul 1835 47 banns
William Baker John Slocombe


CROCKESON Alice John BURGES 17 Oct 1569







CROOK Malachi Sarah HUGHES 30 Jul 1800
banns
Betty Bicknell William Allen Malachi x Langford Budville

CROOKESON Elizabeth Nicholas BURFORDE 22 Sep 1579







CROSBY Elizabeth George ATWOOD 03 Jul 1747







CROSS Hannah John BANSON 03 Jul 1720




both x Taunton

CROSSE Alice Richard HILL 22 Nov 1579







CROSSE Thomas Elizabeth EXON 15 Jul 1596







CROSSE Mary John KNIGHT 03 Oct 1616







CROSSE Marie Richard GILL 29 Nov 1680







CROSSLEY Charles Jane CANNON 10 Oct 1687




Jane a widow

CROWCOMBE William Elizabeth NATCOTT 06 Dec 1807
banns
Deborah Holman Sarah Holman William a sojourner

CROZUS Richard Betty MOOR 07 Nov 1753







CURTIS Charitie Francis LIDNER 12 Sep 1625







CURTIS Elinor John DAY 23 Apr 1637







DALEY Thomas Sarah DETHERIDGE 03 Jun 1794
banns
Richard Mullins Thomas Langdon


DANNIELL Nicholas Grace MARE 09 Jul 1683







DAVERIDGE Mary John BOSLEY 19 Apr 1808
banns
William Bosley John Slocombe


DAVIE Phillip Susana BOALES 22 Sep 1654




Susana a widow

DAVIS Richard Elizabeth TOWELS 12 Mar 1823 21 banns
John Stook Mary Towils Richard x Halse

DAVIS George Venn Mary GADD 11 Nov 1833 42 banns
Isaac Newton Ann Gadd


DAVY John Agnes HONLE 20 Feb 1626







DAVY William Mary TWOGOOD 09 Sep 1667







DAW Gefferi _arrow SHYORNE 02 Mar 1690







DAY John Elinor CURTIS 23 Apr 1637







DAY Ann Marke TYLER 24 Nov 1659







DAY Mary Richard BENET 03 Jan 1687







DENNIS John Elizabeth SEALY 23 May 1576







DETHERIDGE Sarah Thomas DALEY 03 Jun 1794
banns
Richard Mullins Thomas Langdon


DIBBLE Joane Philip GOODMAN 26 Oct 1690







DIBBLE Elizabeth Robert SULLY 27 Aug 1820 14 banns
John Sibley John Slocombe


DIBBLE Andrew Mary HADDON 28 Feb 1822 18 licence
John Timewell John Slocombe Andrew x Brompton Ralph

DINBORDER Margery John WASHER 19 Aug 1577







DONADNEY Anne Edward GOODING 01 Oct 1644







DRAPAR Hugh Elen HILLINGE 21 Jun 1598




Elen a widow

DULBROUGH James Mary STONE 02 Apr 1829 36 banns
Hannah Blackmore John Slocombe


DYER Mary William ROCKWELL 13 Nov 1626







EADS Sarah Edward BIDGOOD 15 Sep 1709




both from Dulverton

EAS____ un-readable Edward SMAR___ 09 Sep 1668







EDWARDES John Margarett PEARCE 27 Jan 1600







EDWARDS John Sarah GADD 15 Apr 1839 3 licence yeoman George Venn Davis Eliza Matilda Pyke John x Halse Henry Edwards John Gadd
EXON Elizabeth Thomas CROSSE 15 Feb 1596







EXON Lucie Thomas JEWELL 30 Jan 1606




Thomas aka CHEEKE

EXON Johane Richard MOORE 25 Sep 1634







EXTON Joane William SPREET 09 Jun 1661







FARTHINGE John Joane ROCKWELL 27 Jan 1636







FENEY Phillippe Simon BURFORD 11 Oct 1606







FISHLEIGH Francis Frances TOWILS 25 Aug 1855 22 licence yeoman Harriet Towils Joseph Towils
Francis Fishleigh John Towils
FORD Abraham Harriet MASON 28 Nov 1837 2 banns labourer Caroline Spratt John Slocombe Abraham x Elworthy John Ford Thomas Mason
FOWLER Elenor Roberte PYKE 15 Sep 1589







FREEMAN John Sarah SPARROW 26 Aug 1822 20 banns
Mary Rutter Edward Hogwood Sarah a widow

FRO___ Charles Susan WASHER 10 Dec 1640







FRY Ann George CLARKE 11 Oct 1780
banns husbandman Elizabeth Comer Thomas Langdon


FRY Ann James THATCHER 21 Jan 1834 43 banns
Robert Cheek John Slocombe Ann a sojourner

FURFEY Agnes John BLEW 16 Nov 1601







FURFEY Agnes Christine BOOSTLE ?? 23 May 1609







FURFEY Elizabeth Hugh GALE 13 Sep 1627







GADD John Anne NEWTON 29 Feb 1808
banns
William Newton Elizabeth Towil


GADD Mary George Venn DAVIS 11 Nov 1833 42 banns
Isaac Newton Ann Gadd


GADD Sarah John EDWARDS 15 Apr 1839 3 licence yeoman George Venn Davis Eliza Matilda Pyke John x Halse Henry Edwards John Gadd
GALE Hugh Elizabeth FURFEY 13 Sep 1627







GALLAND John Grace LARKEM 08 Sep 1721







GALLENT Mary John HAWKINS 25 Oct 1747




John x Lydeard St Lawrence

GANDEL John Mary BAKER 09 Aug 1784
licence white bread baker     Thomas Comer Charles Holcombe John x Wellington, Mary dau of Ephraim BAKER

GANE Mary John HADDON 10 Jan 1792
licence
Thomas Comer Mary Comer


GARDNER Mary William RADFORD 02 Apr 1738







GASEN ?? Elizabeth John PEALS 05 May 1714




John x Bathealton

GEANANS Johane William WOOLLCOTT 22 Jun 1673







GIBBINS John Prudence STOOK 15 Nov 1824 27 banns
Robert Gibbins John Slocombe


GIBBINS Mary Charles VENN 27 Aug 1853 17 banns mason John Brown James Gready
James Venn John Gibbin
GIBBINS George Hannah OAK 25 Sep 1860 49 banns
Maria Gibbins Walter Helland


GILL Richard Marie CROSSE 29 Nov 1680




maybe duplication

GILLARD John Joan HACKCOTT 11 May 1784




maybe duplication

GILLARD John Joan NATCOTT 21 May 1784
banns
Richard Mullins Thomas Langdon widow & widower, John x Langford Budville

GILLARD Treaise John COURT 31 Jul 1831 38 banns
Mary James John Slocombe


GLASS Mary Francis SPURRIER 01 May 1705




Francis x Timberscombe

GODFREY Sarah Joseph WINTER 23 May 1771
licence
Thomas Godfree Robert Knight Joseph x Stogumber

GOOD Mary William ROGERS 08 Dec 1708




William x Enmore, Mary x Wiveliscombe

GOODING Edward Anne DONADNEY 01 Oct 1644







GOODMAN Philip Joane DIBBLE 26 Oct 1690







GOODWIN Mary Richard WINTER 12 May 1667







GORE Anne Beniammin PRINGE 02 Dec 1628







GOVIER Jane Thomas LANGDON 03 Apr 1755







GRANGER William Mary YALE 30 Mar 1689







GRANT John Katherine CALES 16 Nov 1665







GRAZEGREEN Thomas Ann POWELL 24 Feb 1791
banns
Richard Mullins Thomas Langdon


GRAZEGREEN John Jane PALMER 17 Oct 1815 7 banns
George Palmer John Slocombe


GRAZEGREEN William Mary BUDD 14 Apr 1824 25 banns
Martha Reed John Slocombe both sojourners

GRAZEGREEN Jane Samuel NORMAN 25 Jan 1827 30 banns
Sarah Greedy John Slocombe


GREED Susanna Thomas WOOLCOTT 27 May 1709







GREED Richard Mary SLADE 20 Oct 1760







GREEDY Betty Henry HUGHS 17 Aug 1778
banns yeoman Niel Digby Thomas Langdon


GREEDY James Joan NATCOTT 04 Apr 1792
banns
Mary Abrahams Thomas Langdon


GREEDY Thomas Fanny HILL 25 Mar 1797
banns
Richard Herniman Thomas Langdon


GREEDY Sarah John SLOCOMBE 11 Mar 1815 6 licence
James Greedy Mary Hiles


GREEDY Henry Charlotte Madge SYDENHAM 29 Jan 1832 41 banns
Jane Webber John Slocombe Henry a sojourner

GREEDY Thomas Mary HADDON 22 Sep 1834 45 banns
Jane Greedy John Slocombe


GREENSLADE Beniamin Jane CHORLEY 27 Feb 1794
banns
Richard Mullins Thomas Langdon


GREENSLADE John Mary LANGDON 07 Aug 1809
banns
William Phillips John Slocombe


GREENSLADE Sarah Joseph OAKE 04 May 1830 37 banns
John Harris John Slocombe both sojourners

GREENSLADE Benjamin Frances CHAPLIN 26 May 1853 16 banns shoemaker John Brown Ann Greedy
John Greenslade John Chaplin
GRIFFIN Thomas Hannah COMMONS 10 Jul 1834 44 banns
Samuel Commons John Slocombe


GRINSLADE Robert Joanna BENNET 01 Oct 1726




Robert x Langford Budville

GUNNINGHAM Mary Ann James BOSLEY 05 Mar 1855 21 banns labourer Sarah Allen George Gunningham
John Bosley William Gunningham
H__GENS Joane Beniaman BUTCHER 18 Jun 1726




both x Wiveliscombe

HACKCOTT Joan John GILLARD 11 May 1784




maybe duplication

HADDON John Grace HILL 07 Jun 1624







HADDON Grace Thomas HUTCHINGS 23 Jun 1778
banns
William Watts Thomas Langdon Thomas a sojourner

HADDON John Jane BRUFORD 16 Aug 1780
licence yeoman Thomas Comer Thomas Langdon


HADDON John Mary GANE 10 Jan 1792
licence
Thomas Comer Mary Comer


HADDON Mary Andrew DIBBLE 28 Feb 1822 18 licence
John Timewell John Slocombe Andrew x Brompton Ralph

HADDON Mary Thomas GREEDY 22 Sep 1834 45 banns
Jane Greedy John Slocombe


HADDON Samuel Elizabeth WOODROW 09 Jun 1840 6 banns labourer Thomas Greedy John Slocombe
John Haddon John Woodrow
HADEN John Jone THOMAS 25 Aug 1749







HAKINS William Joan STRADLING 01 Jul 1658







HALE Nancy Robert COLLARD 24 Apr 1854 18 banns labourer John Brown Ann Collard
Francis Stook George Hall
HALL George Rebecca HURLEY 13 May 1819 12 banns
Henry Haddon Eliza Hews George a widower

HALLBERD Maude Lawrence J_ICKE 26 Aug 1644







HALLETT William Betty BIVEN 07 Aug 1781
banns husbandman Robert Cooksley Thomas Langdon


HALLETT Hannah Samuel COMMONS 10 Oct 1804
banns
John Slocombe William Common


HANARD John Johane JUTSON 09 Apr 1645







HANCOCK John Sarah COLLARD 28 Jan 1738




both x Wiveliscombe

HANCOCK William Sarah PERRY 01 Nov 1751







HANCOCKE William Emiott HAWKENS 28 Jul 1559







HANCOCKE Henry Elenor ROCKWELL 29 Apr 1581







HANCOCKE Agnes Edward WOOD 25 Sep 1680







HANDKYNE Johane Gyles LANGE 15 Nov 1577







HANKI__D William Alice MEARE 17 Apr 1634







HARRIS Thomas Mary CONNER 10 May 1630







HARRISON Alexander Mary STUDIER 04 Feb 1636







HARRISON Mary William __YAM 07 Jun 1681







HARROW Nicholas Mary STEEVENS 29 May 1673







HAWKENS Emiott William HANCOCKE 28 Jul 1559







HAWKENS Agnes Hughe CLYMER 29 Nov 1585







HAWKINS Katharen Thomas WADLAM 17 Jan 1639







HAWKINS Elizabeth Henry UPTON 22 Nov 1682







HAWKINS John Mary GALLENT 25 Oct 1747




John x Lydeard St Lawrence

HAWKYNS Thomazin John PRINGE 23 Jan 1594







HAWKYNS Christopher Elizabeth WYUTTE 12 Sep 1599







HAYNE Robert Mary KNIGHT 04 Aug 1677







HEMBORAH Robert Betty HERNAMEN 11 Apr 1761




Robert x Bishops Lydeard

HEMBOROUGH Edward Katherine _IME 16 Oct 1686







HERNAMEN Betty Robert HEMBORAH 11 Apr 1761




Robert x Bishops Lydeard

HERNEMAN Robert Susanna WOOLCOTT 18 Apr 1710







HERNIMAN Jane John WILLIAMS 05 Nov 1769
banns
Richard Herniman Robert Knight


HEWS Eliza John CROCKER 15 Mar 1821 15 banns
Mary Hews Mary Crick John a sojourner

HILES Samuel Anne LOCKYER 26 May 1762 3 licence
Sarah Periam Robert Knight Anne x Milverton

HILES John Betty SLOCOMBE 25 Mar 1792
banns
Robert Slocombe Thomas Langdon


HILL Richard Alice CROSSE 22 Nov 1579







HILL William Johan COMMING 24 Apr 1592




Johan x Hill Taper ??

HILL Gregorye Elen STUDDIER 07 Nov 1594




Gregorye aka HILLINGE

HILL Henry Tomazin STUDDIER 17 Jan 1600







HILL Elizabeth John OLDE 11 Jul 1613







HILL Rose Richard PARKER 26 Jun 1619







HILL Grace John HADDON 07 Jun 1624







HILL George Roberta MORSE 09 Oct 1628







HILL Symon Agnes BURT 10 Jul 1638







HILL Johane John WEBBER 05 Nov 1644







HILL Charles Prudence PLEASE 28 Apr 1664







HILL Joane Hugh HURLY 24 Jun 1689







HILL William Elinor SPREAT 01 Apr 1692







HILL Francis ?? Ann INGRAM 12 Jan 1699




Francis x Wiveliscombe

HILL William Elizabeth POOLE 27 Dec 1709




both from Bishops Lydeard

HILL Katherin Robert BAKER 04 Oct 1752




Robert x Halse, Katherin x Wiveliscombe

HILL Fanny Thomas GREEDY 25 Mar 1797
banns
Richard Herniman Thomas Langdon


HILL Isaac Jane PATTON 05 Jun 1839 4 banns blacksmith Ann Hill John Slocombe
John Hill James Patton
HILL aka BURGE John Ethelwood YEANDLE 06 Feb 1724




John x Clatworthy, Ethelwood x Wiveliscombe

HILLINGE Elen Hugh DRAPAR 21 Jun 1598




Elen a widow

HODGE Joan James BALLEFENT 29 Mar 1787
banns
James Spratt Thomas Langdon


HODGE Thomas Joan BEAR 15 Jul 1790
licence
Charles Holcombe Thomas Langdon Joan x Langford Budville

HOLCOMBE Sarah Thomas BAKER 11 Mar 1841 7 banns butcher William Fowler Isabella Baker
Ephraim Baker Charles Holcombe
HOLLEY Mary John WEBBER 03 Apr 1861 28 banns blacksmith Harriet Webber Eliza Webber Mary a widow James Webber John Coram
HONLE Agnes John DAVY 20 Feb 1626







HOPBOND William Margaret J_____ 07 Feb 1570







HOWNS James Jane COLLARD 17 Jul 1720




both x Wiveliscombe

HOWS Henery Grace WATERMAN 29 May 1758




Grace x Wiveliscombe

HOYLE Judith Richard BENNISON 29 Aug 1638







HUGHES Sarah Malachi CROOK 30 Jul 1800
banns
Betty Bicknell William Allen Malachi x Langford Budville

HUGHS Henry Betty GREEDY 17 Aug 1778
banns yeoman Niel Digby Thomas Langdon


HUNT John Sarah SLOCOMBE 22 Jun 1799
banns
John Slocombe Betty Natcott John x Brompton Ralph

HURLEY John Grace COLLARD 28 Feb 1781
banns cordwainer Elizabeth Holcombe Thomas Langdon Date reads 29th

HURLEY James Betty CLARK 20 Apr 1807
banns
Betty Yardley John Slocombe James a sojourner

HURLEY Rebecca George HALL 13 May 1819 12 banns
Henry Haddon Eliza Hews George a widower

HURLEY Aaron Mary SMITH 13 Oct 1828 34 banns
James Hurley John Slocombe


HURLY Hugh Joane HILL 24 Jun 1689







HUSSY Robert Grace WELCH 27 May 1817 9 banns
Charles Marriott John Slocombe Robert a sojourner

HUTCHINGS Thomas Grace HADDON 23 Jun 1778
banns
William Watts Thomas Langdon Thomas a sojourner

INGRAM Ann Francis ?? HILL 12 Jan 1699




Francis x Wiveliscombe

J_____ Margaret William HOPBOND 07 Feb 1570







JAMES Etheldroad Ordrian THOMAS 01 May 1613







JAMES John Barbara ROYEL 20 Mar 1722




John x Clatworthy, Barbara x Brompton Ralph

JENNINGS Betty John STONE 29 Mar 1799
banns
William Durbrow Betty Hallett


JENNYNGS William Dorothy TYLER 15 Sep 1664







JEWELL Thomas Lucie EXON 30 Jan 1606




Thomas aka CHEEKE

JEWELL Francis Sidwell WYSAY ?? 10 May 1721




both x Wellington

JUTSON Johane John HANARD 09 Apr 1645







JUTSON Mary un-readable WINTER 29 Apr 1703







KENDALL John Alice LEWIS 25 Mar 1633




John junior

KENDALL Sarah John CHILCOTT 03 Mar 1640







KING William Joane PARRISH 07 Jan 1726







KING Robert Mary LOMMAN 08 Jul 1748




Robert x Langford Budville

KING Betty William MARSH 01 Jun 1789
banns
Robert Cooksley Thomas Langdon both sojourners

KING William Caroline SPRATT 18 Jan 1855 19 licence publican John Brown Joseph Towils William x Wiveliscombe Thomas Boucher James Spratt
KINGSLAND Elizabeth Oliver CHATHAM 16 Jan 1640







KNAP John Jaynet MICHELL 26 Nov 1644







KNAPP Rodatome William WARREN 14 Jun 1624







KNIGHT John Mary CROSSE 03 Oct 1616







KNIGHT Richard Margarett WEBBER 05 Mar 1645







KNIGHT Mary Robert HAYNE 04 Aug 1677







KNIGHT William Joan __ONSLY 19 Aug 1692







KRON____ ?? Johane John SMITH 24 Apr 1677







^ back to top ^