Index
Banns Index
1751-1813
Baptism Index
1567-1670
1671-1720
1721-1760
1761-1810
1811-1840
1841-1860
1861-1922
Burial Index
1566-1812
Marriage Index
1568-1640
1641-1730
1731-1780
1781-1840
1841-1900
1901-1937
 
1568-1640
Date Married   Surname     Christian Spouse                       
Bride's Father First Name
Bride's Father Last Name
Comments
?? ??? 1568 GLASSE Richard Katherin SULLEY











?? ??? 1568 WEBBER John Wilmott STEEPHEN











?? ??? 1568 STEEPHEN Wilmott John WEBBER











?? ??? 1568 SULLEY Katherin Richard CLAPPE











11 Jul 1568 SHORTE William Katherine BEMBELOMD











11 Jul 1568 BEMBELOMD Katherine William SHORTE











10 Oct 1568 HERFORD Molyer William MAY











10 Oct 1568 MAY William Molyer HERFORD











12 Oct 1568 WEBBER Johane John YENDALL











12 Oct 1568 YENDALL John Johane WEBBER











20 Nov 1569 GLASS Robert Johane BOYSE











?? ??? 1570 SULLEY Philliss John BEDFORD











?? ??? 1570 BEDFORD John Philliss SULLEY











24 Sep 1570 HURFORD Humphrey Mollyer YENDALL











24 Sep 1570 YENDALL Mollyer Humphrey HURFORD











08 Nov 1572 SULLY John Dorothie GOODMAN











08 Nov 1572 GOODMAN Dorothie John SULLY











22 Nov 1572 COMER Agnis Robert BRONNFORD











22 Nov 1572 BROWNFORD Robert Agnis COMER











26 Dec 1572 COMER Thomas Johane BURGE











26 Dec 1572 BURGE Johane Thomas COMER











28 Dec 1572 WEBBER Molyner John PERRATT











28 Dec 1572 PERRATT John Molyner WEBBER











27 Jan 1573 SHORNWAY John Mollyer COMER











27 Jan 1573 COMER Mollyer John SHORNWAY











17 Apr 1573 HURFORD Thomas Molyer BREWER











17 Apr 1573 BREWER Molyer Thomas HURFORD











18 Nov 1574 BURGE William Johane BURGE











18 Nov 1574 BURGE Johane William BURGE











24 Nov 1575 WEBBER John Molyer un-readable











24 Nov 1575 un-readable Molyer John WEBBER











25 Nov 1575 GLASS Richard Philliss SEALEY











06 Aug 1576 PERRATT Richard Christian WEBBER











06 Aug 1576 WEBBER Christian Richard PERRATT











19 Nov 1576 CAPENER Johane Phillip GOODMAN











19 Nov 1576 GOODMAN Phillip Johane CAPENER











23 Jan 1578 HEDFORD Johane Richard BURKE











23 Jan 1578 BURKE Richard Johane HEDFORD











07 Nov 1578 BURD Johane John WEBBER











07 Nov 1578 WEBBER John Johane BURD











06 Jan 1580 JAMES Roger Willmoth COMER










Roger x Chipstable
06 Jan 1580 COMER Wiilmoth Roger JAMES










Roger x Chipstable
12 Feb 1580 WAY Molyer John GOODMAN











12 Feb 1580 GOODMAN John Molyer WAY











01 May 1580 STAPLE Johane Robert WAY











01 May 1580 WAY Robert Johane STAPLE











08 Sep 1580 BURGE Christian Robert CORDINGE










Robert x Wiveliscombe
08 Sep 1580 CORDINGE Robert Christian BURGE










Robert x Wiveliscombe
19 Jan 1582 MADE Christian Thomas MYCHELL











19 Jan 1582 MYCHELL Thomas Christian MADE











27 Sep 1582 OXLEY ?? Thomas Elizabeth COMER











27 Sep 1582 COMER Elizabeth Thomas OXLEY ??











18 Aug 1583 THORNE Thomas Christian BREWER











18 Aug 1583 BREWER Christian Thomas THORNE











09 Sep 1583 BREWER John Joahne WEBBER











09 Sep 1583 WEBBER Johane John BREWER











27 Sep 1583 RYCARAL ?? Richard Alice BICKHAMB











27 Sep 1583 BICKHAMB Allice Richard RYCARAL ??











15 Jan 1584 COMER Thomas Elizabeth WEBBER











15 Jan 1584 WEBBER Elizabeth Thomas COMER











23 Jan 1584 WILKINS Alice Thomas BICKHAMB










Alice x Wivelsicombe
23 Jan 1584 BICKHAMB Thomas Alice WILKINS










Alice x Wivelsicombe
13 Jan 1585 STOOK Katherine John PERRATT










Katherine x Wiveliscombe
13 Jan 1585 PERRATT John Katherine STOOK










Katherine x Wiveliscombe
19 Jan 1585 BICKHAMB Johane John BURSTON











19 Jan 1585 GOODMAN Robert Agnis COMER










Robert x Wiveliscombe
19 Jan 1585 COMER Agnis Robert GOODMAN










Robert x Wiveliscombe
19 Jan 1585 BURSTON John Johane BICKHAMB











11 May 1585 EDWARDS Johane John RYMER










John x Wiveliscombe aka MARTINE
11 May 1585 RYMER John Johane EDWARDS










John x Wiveliscombe aka MARTINE
09 Jun 1585 PERRATT James Johane BAKER











09 Jun 1585 BAKER Johane James PERRATT











04 Jul 1586 WAY Joane John WASHER










John x Tre_____
04 Jul 1586 WASHER John Joane WAY










John x Tre_____
29 Jan 1587 COMER John Mary GRANDHAMB











29 Jan 1587 GRANDHAMB Mary John COMER











06 Jul 1587 WEBBER Johane Anthony THORNE










Anthony x Cutcomb
06 Jul 1587 THORNE Anthony Johane WEBBER










Anthony x Cutcomb
24 Jan 1588 BURNILL John Agnis YENDALL










John x Cutcomb
24 Jan 1588 YENDALL Agnis John BURNILL










John x Cutcomb
13 Sep 1590 YENDALL John Johane COMER











13 Sep 1590 COMER Johane John YENDALL











11 Nov 1590 HERRINGE Agnis James WAY











11 Nov 1590 WAY James Agnis HERRINGE











?? ??? 1591 BESTLAIGHT Robert Philliss STAPELL










Robert x Langford
?? ??? 1591 STAPELL Philliss Robert BESTLAIGHT










Robert x Langford
01 Jun 1591 SULLY James Johane STAPLE










James x Upton
01 Jun 1591 STAPLE Johane James SULLY










James x Upton
24 Sep 1592 HEDFORD John Elizabeth CHICKE










Elizabeth x Wiveliscombe
24 Sep 1592 CHICKE Elizabeth John HEDFORD










Elizabeth x Wiveliscombe
26 Feb 1593 GLASSE Frances John DYER










John x Wiveliscombe
26 Feb 1593 BURGE Thomas Johane HEDFORD











26 Feb 1593 HEDFORD Johane Thomas BURGE











26 Feb 1593 DYER John Frances GLASSE










John x Wiveliscombe
10 May 1593 EAMES William Agnis GLASSE











10 May 1593 GLASSE Agnis William EAMES











10 Oct 1593 POTTER John Edith STOOKINS










John x Wiveliscombe
10 Oct 1593 STOOKINS Edith John POTTER










John x Wiveliscombe
19 Jan 1595 YENDALL Phillip Allice GLASSE











19 Jan 1595 GLASSE Allice Phillip YENDALL











04 Jun 1597 DAVIS Toby Aurilla EXSON










Toby x Lydeard St Lawrence
04 Jun 1597 EXSON Aurilla Toby DAVIS










Aurilla dau of William Mascall EXSON
14 Jan 1599 COMER Mary John QUARTLEY










John x Chipstabel, Mary dau of John COMER
14 Jan 1599 QUARTLEY John Mary COMER










John x Chipstabel, Mary dau of John COMER
03 Feb 1599 LOCKE John Agnis HILL










John x Withy Pool
03 Feb 1599 HILL Agnis John LOCKE










John x Withy Pool
16 Jan 1600 BREWER Agnis John KINGE ??










John x Brompton Rogus
16 Jan 1600 KINGE ?? John Agnis BREWER










John x Brompton Rogus
17 Jan 1600 WAY Johane Richard PERRATT










Richard x Langford
17 Jan 1600 PERRATT Richard Johane WAY










Richard x Langford
30 Jul 1602 HURLEY Anthony Philliss COMER











30 Jul 1602 COMER Philliss Anthony HURLEY











21 Nov 1602 COMER William Agnis CH___PE











21 Nov 1602 CH___PE Agnis William COMER











10 Oct 1604 CAPRIN Grace Thomas STEEPHINS










Grace x Ashbrittle
10 Oct 1604 STEEPHINS Thomas Grace CAPRIN










Grace x Ashbrittle
12 Nov 1604 ENGLAND Elizabeth Robert un-named










Elizabeth x Oakford, Dorset
12 Nov 1604 un-named Robert Elizabeth ENGLAND










Elizabeth x Oakford, Dorset
13 Oct 1605 GLASSE Jane Christopher GORTON










Christopher x Huish Champflower
13 Oct 1605 GORTON Christopher Jane GLASSE










Christopher x Huish Champflower
27 Nov 1606 BREWER Johane Richard WASHER










Richard x Wiveliscombe
27 Nov 1606 WASHER Richard Johane BREWER










Richard x Wiveliscombe
20 Jan 1607 CROSSE Johane Olyver WEBBER










Olyver x Ashbrittle
20 Jan 1607 WEBBER Olyver Johane CROSSE










Olyver x Ashbrittle
13 Feb 1607 WAY John Tampsin BROWNFORD










Tampsin a widow x Huish Champflower
13 Feb 1607 BROWNFORD Tampsin John WAY










Tampsin a widow x Huish Champflower
21 Nov 1608 WAY Johane William ROWE










William x Silverton, Devon
21 Nov 1608 ROWE William Johane WAY










William x Silverton, Devon
25 Sep 1609 BICKHAM Mary Nicholas VICKARY










Nicholas x Oakford, Devon
25 Sep 1609 VICKARY Nicholas Mary BICKHAM










Nicholas x Oakford, Devon
18 Oct 1609 BYAM John Sara MASRALL










John x Wiveliscombe
18 Oct 1609 MASRALL Sara John BYAM










John x Wiveliscombe
16 Apr 1610 LYENSE Dorathie William GARDNER











16 Apr 1610 GARDNER William Dorathie LYENSE ??











08 Oct 1610 MASRALL Maral John STOO_____











08 Oct 1610 STOO____ John Maral MASRALL











22 Apr 1611 STEEPHINS Wi___hilli Thomas VINSON










Thomas x Devon
22 Apr 1611 VINSON Thomas Wi___illi STEEPHINS










Thomas x Devon
26 Feb 1612 BURGE Rachaell Richard FRANKILL










Richard x Clayhanger, Devon
26 Feb 1612 FRANKILL Richard Rachaell BURGE










Richard x Clayhanger, Devon
10 Feb 1614 CHARD Thomasin Nicholas ___MER











10 Feb 1614 ___MER Nicholas Thomasin CHARD











30 Jun 1615 WAY Mary Thomas BROWNFORD











30 Jun 1615 BROWNFORD Thomas Mary WAY











16 Oct 1615 WAY Elizabeth Richard BURSTON











16 Oct 1615 BURSTON Richard Elizabeth WAY











30 Apr 1617 STEEPHINS John Mary JAMES










Mary x Halse
30 Apr 1617 JAMES Mary John STEEPHINS










Mary x Halse
14 May 1617 YENDALL Roger Honor TOWELESSE ??










Honor x Bishops Lydeard
14 May 1617 TOWELESSE ?? Honor Roger YENDALL










Honor x Bishops Lydeard
1618 un-readable












all entries
22 Apr 1619 YENDALL Agnis Richard WAY











22 Apr 1619 WAY Richard Agnis YENDALL











26 Apr 1619 WHITE Edward Grace WEBBER











26 Apr 1619 WEBBER Grace Edward WHITE











01 Aug 1619 LARCOMB John Elizabeth BESLING ??











01 Aug 1619 BESLING ?? Elizabeth John LARCOMB











05 Aug 1619 WAY Robert Grace MARSH ??










Grace x Wiveliscombe
05 Aug 1619 WAY Elizabeth John STONE ??










John x Wiveliscombe, Elizabeth a widow
05 Aug 1619 MARSH Grace Robert WAY










Grace x Wiveliscombe
05 Aug 1619 STONE ?? John Elizabeth WAY










John x Wiveliscombe, Elizabeth a widow
21 Jul 1620 LARCOMB William Mary R____











21 Jul 1620 R____ Mary William LARCOMB











12 Jul 1621 BRAYE Elizabeth Robert WAY











12 Jul 1621 WAY Robert Elizabeth BRAYE











29 Aug 1621 COMER Johane Edward PERRATT ??










Edward x Stogumber
29 Aug 1621 PERRATT ?? Edward Johane COMER










Edward x Stogumber
03 Nov 1621 POLLARD Dorothy Richard TAYLORE










Richard x Teeberome ??
03 Nov 1621 TAYLORE Richard Dorothy POLLARD










Richard x Teeberome ??
?? ??? 1622 BAKER Johane Roger STEEVINS











18 Oct 1623 DOW__BLE Thomas Mary DAVY










Thomas x Trebure ??
18 Oct 1623 DAVY Mary Thomas DOW__BLE










Thomas x Trebure ??
07 Nov 1623 WEBBER Mary Richard WAY











07 Nov 1623 WAY Richard Mary WEBBER











19 Apr 1624 NOBIS ?? Christopher Dorothy VICKARY










Christopher not from this parish
19 Apr 1624 VICKARY Dorothy Christopher NOBIS ??










Christopher not from this parish
30 Nov 1626 BRYER Robert Johane LARCOMB










Robert x Wiveliscombe
30 Nov 1626 LARCOMB Johane Robert BRYER










Robert x Wiveliscombe
07 Nov 1627 SING ?? Agnes William THORNE











07 Nov 1627 THORNE William Agnes SING ??











03 Sep 1629 YENDELL Grace John TUCKER










John x Halse
03 Sep 1629 TUCKER John Grace YENDELL










John x Halse
03 Oct 1629 PULMAN William Elizabeth PARSONS










William x Lydeard St Lawrence
03 Oct 1629 PARSONS Elizabeth William PULMAN










William x Lydeard St Lawrence
12 Oct 1629 CHALLIS Hugh Mary MARSH











12 Oct 1629 MARSH Mary Hugh CHALLIS











22 Apr 1630 INGRAM Thampsin John COMMYNGES










John x Morebath, Devon
22 Apr 1630 COMMYNGES John Thampsin INGRAM










John x Morebath, Devon
04 Jun 1630 HEDFORD John Johane VEN











04 Jun 1630 VEN Johane John HEDFORD











12 Sep 1631 SULLY Francis THORNE










Gilles x Northend, near Bath
12 Sep 1631 THORNE Gilles Francis SULLY










Gilles x Northend, near Bath
11 Oct 1632 HEDFORD Emmett David PEARSE











11 Oct 1632 PEARSE David Emmett HEDFORD











08 Nov 1632 YENDELL William Johan HILL











08 Nov 1632 HILL Johan William YENDELL











14 Jan 1633 YENDALL Welthen John POOLE











14 Jan 1633 POOLE John Welthen YENDALL











23 Apr 1634 HOYELL John Johane SULLEY










John x Upton
30 Nov 1634 CHALLIS Hugh Dorothie DUNNE ??










Dorothie x Huish Champflower
30 Nov 1634 DUNNE ?? Dorothie Hugh CHALLIS










Dorothie x Huish Champflower
21 Jan 1635 BURDGE Robert Johane WARREN











21 Jan 1635 WARREN Johane Robert BURDGE











12 Aug 1635 LOWELESH Robert Dorothie VENN











12 Aug 1635 VENN Dorothie Robert LOWELESH ??











28 Jun 1636 SOLLACKE Marabe Thomas WHITE











28 Jun 1636 WHITE Thomas Marabe SOLLACKE










Thomas x Dulverton, Marabe dau of Nicholas
05 May 1637 WAY Agnes John YENDELL











05 May 1637 YENDELL John Agnes WAY











1638 un-readable












all entries
08 Dec 1639 BATCH ?? Thomas Elizabeth BYAM








John Byam Thomas x Sherbrooke, Devon
08 Dec 1639 BYAM Elizabeth Thomas BATCH ??








John Byam Thomas x Sherbrooke, Devon

^ back to top ^

"
Search billions of records on Ancestry.com