Index
Banns Index
1751-1813
Baptism Index
1567-1670
1671-1720
1721-1760
1761-1810
1811-1840
1841-1860
1861-1922
Burial Index
1566-1812
Marriage Index
1568-1640
1641-1730
1731-1780
1781-1840
1841-1900
1901-1937
 
1861-1922
Date Baptised    Surname     Christian Name   Father     Mother     Reg No Birth Date     Occupation  Comments
16 Mar 1861 KIDWELL Lucy John Mary Jane 466
labourer x Syndercombe
12 May 1861 PURCHASE Sylvia Frances Eli Hannah 461
shoe-maker
18 May 1861 BABB William Thomas Mary 467
labourer x Syndercombe
25 May 1861 SHORNEY Mary Elizabeth James Hannah 468
labourer x Gardiners
22 Jun 1861 WESTERN John Evans John Elizabeth 469
labourer aka YENDALL
07 Jul 1861 RANDALL Thomas John Elizabeth 462
labourer
20 Oct 1861 BRANFILL Emily George Mary 463
carpenter
17 Nov 1861 STEPHENS John James Ann 464
labourer
24 Nov 1861 LANGDON Elizabeth James Ann 465
farmer x Milltown
06 Jul 1862 VENN John John Mary Ann 470
labourer x Syndercombe
06 Jul 1862 DEER John William Ann 471
mason
20 Jul 1862 SELLICK William James Ann 472
farmer x Duddridge
10 Aug 1862 BRANFILL Charlotte Caroline Delia     Walter Mary Ann 473
shoe-maker
04 Sep 1862 COOK Harriet John Sarah 474
labourer
09 Nov 1862 BRANFILL Charles Henry Charles Mary 475
carpenter
23 Nov 1862 DUTHERIDGE Henry Charles Charles Sarah Ann 476
carpenter
15 Feb 1863 COOK Mary Ann William Jane 477
labourer
16 Jun 1863 SELLICK Tom James Ann 478
farmer x Duddridge
05 Jul 1863 AMERY Harriet Samuel Mary 479
labourer
19 Jul 1863 COLES Tryphena James Elizabeth 480
labourer
02 Aug 1863 GADD James William Elizabeth 481
labourer
30 Aug 1863 DEER Henry Charles Jane 482
mason x Gardiners
25 Oct 1863 LANGDON Rosa John Betsey 483
farmer x Sedgeboro
22 Nov 1863 MEDDICK Mary Anna Charles Mary Anna 484
labourer x Roes
23 Dec 1863 COOK Emma John Sarah 485
labourer
07 Feb 1864 PURCHASE Arthur Frank Levi Hannah 486
shoe-maker
10 Feb 1864 LANGDON John Frank James Ann 487
farmer x Milltown
14 Feb 1864 PARFITT Henry Thomas Elizabeth 488
game-keeper x Huish Champflower
25 Feb 1864 GOSS Francis James James Jane 489
labourer x Roes
27 Mar 1864 DANNETT John James Selina 490
labourer x Syndercombe
21 Jul 1864 BARKER Henry John Jane 492
farmer x Elworthy
21 Jul 1864 SURRIDGE Bessie James Isatt 491
farmer x Fryon
31 Jul 1864 EVATT William Henry John Elizabeth 493
labourer
04 Sep 1864 DEER Walter William Ann 494
mason
18 Sep 1864 DUNN Fanny Jane John Charlotte 495
labourer x Roes
09 Oct 1864 CAREW Ida Mary Warrington John Warrington      Mary Anne 496 11 Sep 1864 parish clerk x Rectory
16 Oct 1864 GIBBS Elizabeth Ann Benjamin Elizabeth 497
labourer
10 Dec 1864 BAKER Alfred William William Rosina 498
farmer x Westcott's
25 Dec 1864 HOSKIN Henry Bernard Thomas Henry Mary 499
solider x London, 1st Household Guard     
30 Apr 1865 SYDENHAM Tom John Sarah 500
carpenter
04 Jun 1865 YANDLE Bessy Anna Jane John Elizabeth 501
labourer
25 Jun 1865 SELLICK Henry James Ann 502
farmer x Duddridge
16 Jul 1865 HOWELL Henry Charles Charles Henry Elizabeth 504
blacksmith
16 Jul 1865 COLES Emily James Elizabeth 503
labourer
06 Aug 1865 ROWE Sarah Jane John Maria 507
labourer x Gardiners
06 Aug 1865 DIBBLE William Charles Frances 505
farmer x Welches
06 Aug 1865 BURGE William George Elizabeth 506
labourer x Rowes
13 Aug 1865 ARSCOTT Robert John Ann 508
farmer x Wiveliscombe
03 Sep 1865 CLAPP Richard John Ann 509
farmer x Whites
10 Dec 1865 BAKER Francis William Rosina 510
farmer x Westcott's
11 Feb 1866 DANNETT Sarah James Selina 511
deceased x Syndercombe
18 Mar 1866 MEDDICK William Ernest Charles Mary Anne 512
labourer x Roes
08 Apr 1866 NATION Harriet Lydia John Elizabeth 513
school-master
08 Apr 1866 LANGDON William John Harriet 514
labourer x Roes
06 May 1866 PARFLL Alice Thomas Elizabeth 515
game-keeper x Huish Champflower
24 Jun 1866 WHITE James Ernest John Elizabeth 516
carpenter
30 Sep 1866 HOSEGOOD Robert James Henry Harriet 517
labourer
28 Oct 1866 LANGDON John John Betsy 518
farmer x Syndercombe
28 Oct 1866 MILTON Henry John John Sarah 519
labourer
29 Dec 1866 BABB John Thomas Mary 520
labourer x Syndercombe
30 Dec 1866 SURRIDGE Lina James Isatt 522
farmer x Fryon
30 Dec 1866 BABB James Thomas Mary 521
labourer x Syndercombe
08 Jan 1867 DEER Alfred Charles Jane 523
mason x Gardiners
28 Apr 1867 LANGDON Lucy Anna James Ann 524
farmer x Milltown
26 May 1867 BAKER Edith Fanny William Rosina 525
farmer x Westcott's
26 May 1867 GIBBS Mary Benjamin Elizabeth 526
labourer
30 Jun 1867 SELLICK Frances Jane James Ann 529
farmer x Duddridge
30 Jun 1867 ARSCOTT William Edward John Ann 527
farmer x Wiveliscombe
30 Jun 1867 GADD William James Mary 530
labourer x Roes
30 Jun 1867 NATION George Herbert John Elizabeth 528
school-master
29 Oct 1867 MEDDICK Louisa Marie Charles Mary Ann 531
labourer
22 Dec 1867 CLAPP Mary Elizabeth
Caroline 532
spinster single - base born x Whites
16 Feb 1868 STONE Rose John Emma 534
labourer x Clippers Pool
23 Feb 1868 DEER Lucy William Ann 533
mason
26 Jul 1868 SURRIDGE Alice James Isatt 535
farmer x Fryon
27 Sep 1868 BURGE Mary Ellen Charles Ann 536
labourer
25 Oct 1868 ARSCOTT Rosa John Ann 537
farmer x Wiveliscombe
29 Nov 1868 BRYANT Sarah William Mary 538
labourer
24 Jan 1869 NATION Benjamin Millett John Elizabeth 539
school-master
30 May 1869 SELLICK Lucy James Ann 541
farmer x Duddridge
30 May 1869 BAKER John William Rosina 542
farmer x Westcott's
30 May 1869 NATION Henry George Henry Eliza 540
miller
25 Jul 1869 BABB Sarah Ann Thomas Mary 543
labourer x Syndercombe
25 Jul 1869 GADD Frank William Elizabeth 544
labourer x Syndercombe
29 Aug 1869 DUDDRIDGE Willie William Sarah 545
carpenter x Milltown
29 Aug 1869 CLAPP Lucy
Caroline 546
spinster single - base born x Whites
26 Sep 1869 GIBBS John Benjamin Elizabeth 547
labourer
31 Oct 1869 LANGDON Frances John Elizabeth 548
farmer
27 Feb 1870 CAREW Coventry George Warrington      John Warrington Mary Ann 549 06 Jan 1870 parish clerk x Rectory
29 May 1870 FARMER Willie John Elizabeth Ann 550
labourer
26 Jun 1870 HOBBS Sarah Ann William Mary Ann 551
labourer
25 Sep 1870 GADD Walter James Mary 552
labourer
26 Oct 1870 CRIDLAND Charles Edward George Ann 553
blacksmith
30 Oct 1870 KIPPEN Aileen Mary Grant Horatio Nelson Julia Emma 554 18 Jun 1870 solider major in British Army x Rectory
27 Nov 1870 NATION Ernest Brendon George Henry Eliza 555
miller x The Mill
25 Dec 1870 BAKER Clara William Rosina 556
farmer x Westcott's
26 Feb 1871 GIBBS Mary Thomas Fanny 557
labourer
26 Mar 1871 THORNE Henry Edwin Elizabeth 558
farmer x Wick
30 Apr 1871 DEER John William Ann 559
mason
24 Sep 1871 SELLICK Florence James Anne 560
farmer x Duddridge
29 Oct 1871 GIBBS James Benjamin Elizabeth 561
labourer
24 Jan 1872 CRIDLAND Thomas Arthur George Ann 562
blacksmith
11 Feb 1872 NATION Fanny Jane John Purchase Elizabeth 563
school-master
25 Feb 1872 SYDENHAM Selina John Caroline 564
joiner
25 Feb 1872 BURNETT Albert Henry Elizabeth 565
labourer
14 Jul 1872 ROUTLEY Elizabeth Ann George Elizabeth 566
labourer
29 Jul 1872 FARMER Alice Ann John Elizabeth 567
labourer x Roes
08 Sep 1872 HOBBS William Albert William Mary Ann 568
labourer
20 Oct 1872 BAKER Florence William Rosina 569
farmer x Westcott's
10 Nov 1872 GADD William William Elizabeth 570
labourer x Syndercombe
01 Dec 1872 RICHARDS Jane Richard Elizabeth 571
labourer x Forgers Creek
25 May 1873 CORNISH Ann Hamilton Richard Matilda 572
farmer
26 Jul 1873 SYDENHAM Robert John Caroline 573
carpenter
21 Sep 1873 BRANFILL George Herbert Walter Mary Ann 574
shoe-maker
16 Nov 1873 BAKER Francis James Charles Selina 575
farm labourer x Tripp
23 Nov 1873 ROWE Harriet Jane John Jane 576
farm labourer x Rowes
14 Dec 1873 GIBBS Eliza Thomas Fanny 577
farm labourer x Duddridge
10 Apr 1874 NATION Henry John John Purchase Elizabeth 578
school-master
24 May 1874 CRIDLAND Charles Henry George Ann 579
blacksmith
31 May 1874 DEER Mary Ann William Ann 581
mason
07 Jun 1874 GIBBS Henry John Benjamin Elizabeth 580
farm labourer
31 Jul 1874 FARMER John John Elizabeth 582
farm labourer x Syndercombe
02 Aug 1874 ROUTLEY Charles George Elizabeth 583
farm labourer x Milltown
21 Sep 1874 TOUT Agnes Lily John Leah Sylvia 584
carpenter
13 Dec 1874 RACKLESS Elizabeth George Mary Ann 585
farm labourer x Syndercombe
07 Feb 1875 BALE Amos Amos Jane 586
thatcher x Yenman
24 Feb 1875 BAKER Frederic Henry William Rosina 587
farmer x Westcott's
28 Feb 1875 MULLINS Annie Lily Seth Maria Dinah 588
game-keeper
01 Apr 1875 BEEMER Frank Sutley Lewis Jane Steven 589
farmer x Roes
17 Jun 1875 BAKER Clara Charles Selina 590
labourer x Tripp
25 Jul 1875 GADD Willie William Elizabeth 591
labourer
05 Sep 1875 GREEDY Edith Ann Theophilus Mary 592
labourer
12 Sep 1875 BABB Edith Thomas Mary 593
labourer
05 Jan 1876 THORNE Lewis Edwin Elizabeth 594
farmer
27 Feb 1876 NATION Maria Millett John Purchase Elizabeth 596
school-master
27 Feb 1876 GIBBS Tom Thomas Fanny 597
labourer
11 Apr 1876 SYDENHAM Charlotte John Caroline 598
carpenter
14 May 1876 PERROTT Henry John James Jane 599
labourer
13 Jul 1876 SNELL William Ernest Albert William Jane 595
game-keeper
01 Oct 1876 GIBBS Benjamin Benjamin Elizabeth 600
labourer
01 Dec 1876 LANGDON Mary
Elizabeth 601
spinster single - base born
18 Feb 1877 PURCHASE Ernest Henry Thomas Isabella 602
labourer
25 Mar 1877 SYDENHAM Sidney John John Caroline 603
carpenter
09 Aug 1877 GIBBS Julie Benjamin Elizabeth 604
labourer
19 Apr 1878 GIBBS Maria Thomas Fanny 605
labourer
21 Apr 1878 THORNE George Edwin Elizabeth 606
yeoman
12 May 1878 GADD Sarah Ann William Elizabeth 607
labourer
19 May 1878 GREEDY Henry Theophilus Mary 608
labourer
21 Jul 1878 NATION Mabel Elizabeth John Purchase Elizabeth 609
school-master
18 Aug 1878 TOUT Laura John Leah Sylvia 610
carpenter
06 Oct 1878 PERROTT Beatrice Jane James Jane 611
labourer
06 Apr 1879 KINGSBURY Lewis Samson Ivan Sarah 612
game-keeper
04 May 1879 BRYANT Anne
Caroline 613
spinster single - base born
08 Jun 1879 JONES Charlie James Maria 614 01 Aug 1873 labourer
08 Jun 1879 JONES Frederick John James Maria 615
labourer
31 Aug 1879 RACKLEY Sarah Ann George Mary Ann 616
labourer
25 Jan 1880 CHAPMAN Eva James Henry Elizabeth 617
labourer
20 Apr 1880 GIBBS George Benjamin Elizabeth 618
labourer
11 Jul 1880 GIBBS Annie Thomas Fanny 619
labourer x Tripp
26 Sep 1880 BAKER Sidney Hubert Charles Selina 620
labourer x Tripp
05 Jan 1881 JONES Ernest
Bessie 621
spinster single - base born
16 Jan 1881 GADD Charles Henry William Elizabeth 622
labourer
16 Jan 1881 HOLE Henry John George Sarah Ann 623
labourer
20 Feb 1881 CAREW Hester Julia Warrington John Warrington Mary Anne 624 01 Dec 1879 parish clerk x Rectory
29 May 1881 PERROTT Emily Ellen James Jane 625
labourer
05 Jun 1881 THORNE Rosa Sarah Edwin Elizabeth 626
farmer x Wick
27 Nov 1881 YAW John George Sarah 627
labourer
24 Mar 1882 JONES Lucy James Maria 628
labourer
16 Jul 1882 GIBBS Bessie
Sarah 629
spinster single - base born
12 Aug 1882 TOUT Walter John Leah Sylvia 630
carpenter
22 Oct 1882 BALE Amelia Bessie Amos Jane 631
labourer
29 Oct 1882 CAREW George Richard Warrington John Warrington Mary 632 07 Oct 1882 parish clerk x Rectory
30 Nov 1882 CORNISH George George Maria 633
farmer x Hudford
24 Dec 1882 GIBBS Harriet Thomas Fanny 634
labourer
11 Feb 1883 PARSONS Lydia
Hannah 635
spinster single - base born
23 Sep 1883 PERROTT Walter Thomas James Jane 636
labourer
22 Oct 1883 DUNN Frank Francis Ellen 637
farmer x Syndercombe
28 Dec 1883 GADD Albert James William Elizabeth 638
labourer x Roes
04 Jan 1884 THORNE Walter Edwin Elizabeth 639
farmer x Wick
07 Sep 1884 WILLIAMS Rosa John Ann 640
labourer x Welches
04 Jan 1885 SIMONS Louisa Charles Rosa Ann 641
labourer
08 Feb 1885 TOUT Maud John Leah Sylvia 642
carpenter
03 May 1885 TARR John John Lucy 643
farmer x Tripp
31 May 1885 GIBBS Bessie Thomas Fanny 644
labourer
21 Jun 1885 CHAPMAN Walter James Henry Elizabeth 645
labourer
21 Jun 1885 PERROTT Harriet Lily James Jane 646
labourer
26 Jun 1885 THORNE Alice May Edwin Elizabeth 647
farmer x Wick
11 Oct 1885 UPHAM Sarah Ann John Johanna 648
labourer
26 Sep 1886 BALE Amos Amos Jane 649
labourer
07 Oct 1886 THORNE Maude Edwin Elizabeth 650
farmer x Syndercombe
19 Dec 1886 SIMONS Edwin Charles Charles Rosa Ann 651
labourer
12 Mar 1887 GIBBS Anne Thomas Fanny 652
labourer
28 Apr 1887 DUNN Ethel Mary Francis Ellen 653
farmer x Syndercombe
31 Jul 1887 MORLE William Henry Joseph Henry Florence Anne 654
farmer x Raleigh's Cross
18 Sep 1887 YAW Elizabeth Ann George Sarah 655
labourer
18 Sep 1887 YAW James George Sarah 656
labourer
25 Sep 1887 TOUT Edwin John Leah Sylvia 657
carpenter x Brompton Ralph
25 Dec 1887 GIBBS William John ARCH Elizabeth 659
spinster single - base born
25 Dec 1887 GIBBS John
Fanny 658
spinster single - base born
29 Apr 1888 YAW Isabella George Sarah 660
labourer
03 Jun 1888 DEER Henry George Walter Charlotte Caroline Delia    661
mason
15 Jul 1888 DAY  Edwin Richard Edwin Mary Auga 662
game-keeper
23 Sep 1888 GIBBS William Thomas Fanny 663
labourer
06 Apr 1889 GIBBS Crissy John Jane 664
labourer
14 Apr 1889 SIMONS Harry Charles Rosa Ann 665
labourer
18 Apr 1889 MILTON Mary Ann John Henry Fanny 666
labourer
28 Apr 1889 HEYWARD Polly Jane Thomas Louisa 667
labourer
12 May 1889 PARSONS Arthur Edward John Eliza 668
carpenter
09 Jun 1889 BAKER Henry John Robert Mary 669
labourer
16 Jun 1889 DUNN Nora May Francis Ellen 670
farmer x Syndercombe
11 Aug 1889 RICHARDS Mary Jane William John Sarah Ann 671
labourer
19 May 1890 CONIYBERE Mabel May William Sarah 672
labourer
01 Jun 1890 DUNN Stanley Francis Ellen 673
farmer x Syndercombe
10 Aug 1890 SNELL Herbert George William Jane 674
game-keeper
19 Sep 1890 MORLE Blanche Auga Joseph Henry Florence Anne 675
farmer
12 Apr 1891 MAUNDER Robert Thomas Margaret 676
farmer x Wiveliscombe
26 Apr 1891 TOUT William James Burton Louis Charles Lucy 677
mason x Huish Champflower
26 Jul 1891 HAYWARD Florence May Thomas Louisa 678
labourer
30 Aug 1891 CONIBERE Emily William Sarah 679
labourer
20 Sep 1891 CHICK Elizabeth Ann John Sarah Ann 680
labourer x Brompton Ralph
15 Nov 1891 GIBBS Emily Maude John Louisa 681
labourer
28 Feb 1892 CLAPP Alma Ethel May Richard Mary Ann 682
farmer x Whites
17 Jul 1892 TAKLE Emily Jane John Ann 683
labourer
14 Aug 1892 TOUT Florence May William Elizabeth Jane 684
mason x Mills
20 Oct 1892 TUCKER Herbert Michael Barking William Herbert Bessie Fallord 685
farmer x Rowes
25 Dec 1892 BELL Florence Elizabeth William Elizabeth Jane 686
labourer x Wiveliscombe
19 Mar 1893 MERSON Francis James Annie 687
woodman
07 May 1893 HILL Rebecca May William Louisa 688
labourer
18 Jun 1893 UPHAM Francis Eli Eli Elizabeth 689
labourer
14 Jan 1894 CHICK Jane John Sarah Ann 690
labourer x Brompton Ralph
15 Apr 1894 THORNE Edith Mary William Mary Ann 692
farmer x Whites
15 Apr 1894 THORNE Hilda Elizabeth William Mary Ann 691
farmer x Whites
26 Aug 1894 GRATER Herbert John John James Harriet Lilian 693
builder x Tiverton, Devon
22 Sep 1894 SIMONS George Charles Rosa Ann 694
labourer
28 Oct 1894 COWLING John John Bella Louisa 695
labourer
11 Nov 1894 DEER Edgar Ivan Walter Charlotte Caroline Delia 696
mason
08 Mar 1895 SELLICK Edith May Tom Edith 697
farmer x Sedgeboro
14 Apr 1895 HILL William William Louisa 698
labourer x Yenman
21 Apr 1895 HOBBS Albert William William Albert Louisa May 699
labourer x Tripp
29 Dec 1895 CHICK Sarah Ann John Sarah Ann 700
labourer x Brompton Ralph
10 May 1896 RICHARDS Jane James Mary Ann 701
labourer x Brompton Ralph
17 May 1896 MERSON Mabel Jane James Anne 702
woodman x Lodge
11 Oct 1896 HILL Lewis William Louisa 703
labourer
01 Nov 1896 DEER Reginald Allen Claude Walter Charlotte Caroline Delia 704
mason
14 Feb 1897 GADD Cyril Walter Elizabeth 705
coachman x Wiveliscombe
28 Feb 1897 SIMONS Arthur Charles Rosa Ann 706
labourer x Syndercombe
20 Oct 1897 TOUT Emily Mary
Laura 707
spinster single - base born
19 Dec 1897 CHICK Ada John Sarah Ann 708
labourer x Brompton Ralph
18 Jan 1898 DEER Ida Ruth John Lucy 709
mason x Gardiners
28 Jan 1898 PALFREY Daisy Lewis Mary Ann 710
labourer
07 Aug 1898 MERSON Florence May James Anne 711
woodman x Lodge
22 Jan 1899 TAYLOR Ivy May Arthur Charles Martha 712
labourer
09 Apr 1899 PERROTT Ethel May William Anni Hamilton 713
farmer x Wick
11 Jun 1899 DASCOMBE Arthur William Charles Frank Mary Anne 714
cabinet maker x St Thomas, Exeter, Devon
19 Nov 1899 SELLICK Ivy Mary Tom Edith 715
farmer x Sedgeboro
28 Feb 1900 TACKLE Elizabeth Jane Henry John Alice 716
labourer
20 May 1900 RICHARDS William Henry Francis James Mary Anne 717
labourer
08 Sep 1900 SIMONS William Thomas Charles Rosa Ann 718
labourer x Syndercombe
05 Oct 1900 GADD Jeffery Thomas Walter Elizabeth 719
coachman
31 Oct 1900 COWLING Lina Mary Thomas Elizabeth 720
farmer x Wiveliscombe
25 Nov 1900 MERSON Ernest Henry James Anne 721
woodman
26 May 1901 RICHARDS Ivy May Francis James Mary Ann 722
carter
08 Dec 1901 COWLING Thomas Thomas Elizabeth 723
farmer x Wiveliscombe
15 Dec 1901 BAKER Mildred Alice Sydney John Elizabeth 724
farmer x Row
22 Jun 1902 TACKLE Henry John Henry John Alice 725
labourer
31 Aug 1902 HAWKINS Evelyn Maud George Alice Maud May 726
labourer x Brompton Ralph
25 Dec 1902 CHICK Bessie John Sarah Ann 727
labourer x Halifax, Yorkshire
25 Dec 1902 CHICK William John John Sarah Ann 728
labourer x Halifax, Yorkshire
06 Jan 1903 PERROTT Edward Henry John Bessie 729
labourer x Minehead
01 Mar 1903 COWLING Wilbert Thomas Elizabeth 730
farmer x Wiveliscombe
29 Mar 1903 BAKER Florence May Sydney John Elizabeth 731
farmer
19 Jul 1903 SELLICK Clifford Tom Tom Stephen Edith 732
farmer x Sedgeboro
14 Sep 1903 MERSON Eveline Maud James Anne 733
woodman
27 Nov 1903 HAWKINS James Serge Alice Maud May 734
labourer x Brompton Ralph
24 Apr 1904 BRANFIELD Winifred Annie William John Alice 735
farmer x Tripp
29 Jun 1904 WESTERN Charlie William John Ann 736
labourer
26 Dec 1904 DEER Mabel Maud Beryl John Lucy 737
mason
08 Jan 1905 TAYLOR Arthur Charles Arthur Charles Martha 738
labourer
30 Apr 1905 BRANFIELD Dorothy Serge Jane 739
labourer x Brompton Ralph
16 Jul 1905 TACKLE George Henry John Alice 740
labourer
24 Sep 1905 SELLICK Herbert James Gilbert Charles Tom Stephen Edith 741
farmer x Sedgeboro
24 Dec 1905 COWLING Walter Thomas Elizabeth 742
farmer x Wiveliscombe
25 Jan 1906 BRANFIELD Winnie Ethel William John Alice 743
farmer x Tripp
28 Jan 1906 APLIN Ethel Mary William Henry Edith Mary 744
farmer x Raleigh's Cross
04 Aug 1906 HUGHES Albert Henry Hector Annie 745
dealer
30 Jun 1907 COWLING Ruby Eliza Branfield Thomas Elizabeth 746
farmer x Wiveliscombe
07 Jul 1907 SELLICK Edward John Tom Stephen Edith 747
farmer x Sedgeboro
28 Jul 1907 MERSON Ethel Daisy James Anne 748
woodman
28 Jul 1907 HAWKINS Lilian Ethel Nation John Frederick Ethel Daisy 749
farmer x Westcott's
17 Sep 1907 TACKLE Helen Henry John Anne 750
labourer
27 Feb 1908 SIMONS Charles Henry Edwin Louisa 751
labourer
08 Jul 1908 BRANFILL Geffery Walter George ____ Jane 752
labourer
16 Aug 1908 COWLING Edward Ralph Thomas Elizabeth 753
farmer x Wiveliscombe
23 Aug 1908 TAYLOR Frederick John Arthur Charles Martha 755
labourer
23 Aug 1908 TAYLOR Amelia Annie Arthur Charles Martha 754
labourer
06 Jan 1909 HAWKINS Percival Joseph John Frederick Ethel Daisy 756
farmer x Westcott's
11 Jul 1909 SIMONS Ivy Rose Edwin Louisa 757
labourer
05 Dec 1909 COWLING William Gerald Thomas Elizabeth 758
farmer x Wiveliscombe
01 May 1910 HAWKINS Louisa Gertrude Jane John Fouracre Ethel Daisy 759
farmer x Westcott's
12 Jun 1910 TAYLOR Frank John Mary 760
labourer
09 Sep 1910 SELLICK Ellen Jane Tom Edith 761
farmer x Sedgeboro
12 Dec 1912 HAWKINS Madeline Jun John Fouracre Ethel Daisy 762
farmer x Westcott's
18 Mar 1913 TACKLE Gladys Eveline Henry John Alice 763
labourer
22 Jun 1913 TAYLOR James John Mary 764
labourer
20 Jul 1913 CLAPP William Raymond Branfield William Barnard Eliza 765
farmer x Wiveliscombe
31 Aug 1913 DEER Ethel May Henry George Lillian Agnes 766
mason
21 Dec 1913 TRIMBATH Florence Elizabeth William Arthur Edith 767
labourer
26 Jul 1914 CLAPP Thomas Harold William Barnard Eliza 768
farmer x Wiveliscombe
09 Aug 1914 HAWKINS Sydney Henry John John Fouracre Ethel Daisy 769
farmer x Westcott's
21 Mar 1915 MARTIN Hubert John John Ethel Jane 770
farmer x Syndercombe
28 Mar 1915 DEER ____ Mabel Henry George Lillian Agnes 771
mason
29 Apr 1915 SELLICK Cyril Walter Tom Stephen Edith 772
farmer x Sedgeboro
07 Nov 1915 COWLING ____ Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth 773
farmer x Tripp
30 Apr 1916 CLAPP Hester Effie William Barnard Eliza 774
farmer x Wiveliscombe
10 Jun 1916 LEONARD Rose Mary

775
labourer an adult lady
27 Jun 1916 WILLIAMS Vernon Charles Charles James Gladys May 776
farmer x Old Cleeve
15 Oct 1916 BRAYLEY-WILLMETTS Leslie Richard Richard John Dora 777
soldier
20 Oct 1916 HAWKINS Dorothy Mary John Fouracre Ethel Daisy 778
farmer x Westcott's
19 Nov 1916 TAYLOR Victor John Mary 779
labourer
22 Jul 1917 RADFORD Ruby James Rose Anna 780
carter x Syndercombe
07 Oct 1917 CLAPP Doris Lillian William Barnard Eliza 781
farmer x Wiveliscombe
31 Mar 1918 SAUNDERS un-readable William James Emily Louisa 782
carter
21 Jul 1918 SELLICK James Raymond John John Greed Eva Mary 783
farmer x Raddington
26 Feb 1919 RADFORD Rose James Rose Ann 784
carter x Sedgeboro
30 Mar 1919 SALTER Dorothy Eveline Rose Frank Elizabeth Ann 785
labourer
08 Jun 1919 CHAPMAN Edgar James Walter Maud Beatrice 786
roadman
21 Sep 1919 GREENSLADE Frederick William Hadley Thomas   Fenwick William Greta Mildred 787
farmer x Brampton, Devon
26 Oct 1919 DEER Vesta Maud Henry George Lillian Agnes 788
labourer
04 Jan 1920 COWLING Ada Ethel May Thomas Elizabeth 789
farmer x Tripp
28 Jul 1920 HAWKINS William Arthur
Annie 790
spinster single - base born
10 Oct 1920 HOWE Mahalia Bessie Tom Ellen Mary 791
farmer x Wick
02 Feb 1921 COLES Ivy May George Henry ____ Jane Thurza 793
labourer x Brompton Ralph
02 Feb 1921 COLES George Francis George Henry ____ Jane Thurza 792
labourer x Brompton Ralph
06 Mar 1921 HILL William Walter James Walter Caroline 794
labourer
21 Apr 1921 BANBURY Arthur
Inery ?? 795
spinster single - base born
24 Jul 1921 CHAPMAN Hazel Elizabeth Walter Maud Beatrice 796
roadman
11 Sep 1921 PALFREY Vera Elizabeth James Edward Elizabeth 797
farmer x Whites
30 Oct 1921 GREENSLADE Lilian Mildred Fenwick William Greta Mildred 798
farmer x Brampton, Devon
07 Mar 1922 HILL John Alfred Walter Caroline 799
labourer
07 May 1922 HOWE Wilbert Tom Tom Ellen Mary 800
farmer

^ back to top ^

"
Search billions of records on Ancestry.com