Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Index
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
Y
OTHER
 
Letter G
B = Burial, C = Christening, H = Husband (Marriage), W = Wife (Marriage)
B GADDES ?

29 Feb 1631   
C GAGES Martha William
18 Mar 1575
C GAGES Rebecca William
4 Sep 1580
W GAGES Martha HARRYE Robert 31 Oct 1607




(Diss)

B GAGES Joan w Henry
6 Jan 1607
C GAGES Elizabeth Henry
9 Feb 1618 the younger
C GAGE John John
4 Sep 1625
B GAGES Henry

3 Jul 1631
C GALL Emme Thomas,
13 Apr 1617 alias GORE
C GALL Thomas Thomas
21 Mar 1618
B GALLANT Elizabeth

6 Mar 1699
H GAMULL William CRASK Mary 28 Sep 1698




(Drinkstone)

C GANT Thomas John & Margaret
7 Mar 1668
H GANWOOD William PETT Anne 15 Jun 1635
H GARDINER Daniel SHEPPARD Joyce 2 Oct 1746


(Stoke Ash)
(Thwaite)

C GARDINER Mary Henry & Christian
22 Sep 1749
W GARDINER Mary ORBEL William 28 May 1750


(Lawshall)
(Lawshall)

C GARDINER Ann Henry & Christian
27 Jul 1751
B GARDINER Ann

28 Aug 1751 infant
C GARDINER Anne Henry & Christian
25 Jul 1752
C GARDINER Christian Henry & Christian
21 Jul 1756
C GARDINER William Henry & Christian
27 Dec 1758
W GARDINER Mary BROWNING Thomas 16 Nov 1769
W GARDINER Ann PAYNE Thomas 28 Jul 1778




(Hadleigh)

W GARDINER Christian RAMSBOTHAM Isaac 6 Jul 1786
B GARDINER Denny

10 Feb 1803 84 yr
B GARDINER Christian

14 Jul 1803 78 yr
C GARLAND Stephen John
18 Feb 1615
W GARLEND Elizabeth BAKER John 13 Nov 1764
C GARNAM Elizabeth Thomas & Mary
18 Oct 1636
H GARNHAM William WOODS Sarah 5 Jul 1683
W GARNHAM Mary SEAGRAVE John 22 Apr 1686
W GARNHAM Elizabeth HOSKINS John 14 Oct 1686
H GARNHAM Thomas KEDINGTON Elizabeth 18 Sep 1737
W GARRARD Ann PACKERDE George 1 Nov 1599




(the elder of Earls Stonham)

H GARRARD Robert JOHNSON Anne 11 Oct 1631
B GARRARD Anne w Robert Dunhall 27 May 1640
W GARRARD Susan BARCH Thomas 11 Sep 1734
H GARRARD John REMMINGTON Dennise 25 Dec 1752




(Ringshall)

C GARWOOD John Farrow Mary GARWOOD & Joseph FARROW bb 20 May 1764
C GAUT Francis John & Anne
8 Mar 1673
B GAUT Anne d John
10 Apr 1674
C GAULE Anne John & Anne
25 Sep 1681
W GAULE Margaret MAJOR Thomas 20 Oct 1681
C GAUL Mary Mary & John OSBORNE bb 22 Mar 1727
C GENINGES John John
14 Jul 1602
B GENINGS John s John
15 Jul 1602
H GEORGE Robert PETIT Anne 24 Jul 1702




(Stowmarket)

C GIBSON Rachel Robert
19 Mar 1617
C GIBSON Frances Samuel & Anna
21 Dec 1640
W GIBSON Alice HARRIE Edmund 12 Aug 1683
B GIBSON Charles

7 Nov 1754
B GIBSON Iain

20 Jun 1760
B GIBSON Mary

4 Oct 1772 wid
B GILBERT Michael

22 Aug 1690
B GILBERT Elizabeth

24 Dec 1694
W GILEBANCKE Catherine SMALLWOOD Thomas 24 Jan 1575
H GILL William BORLEY Mary 23 Jul 1771
C GILL William William & Mary
19 Jul 1772
C GILL Mary William & Mary
19 Jun 1774
C GILL Nina William & Mary
13 Apr 1777
C GILL Francis William & Mary
11 Jun 1780
H GILL Francis CRACK Sarah 11 Jan 1808
C GILL Mary Ann Francis & Sarah CRACK b 1 Mar 9 Apr 1809
B GILL Sarah

15 May 1812 36 yr
B GILL John

15 May 1812 1 yr
H GILMAN John CHILDERTON Elizabeth 23 Apr 1751


(Bury St Ed. St Mary)
(Bury St Ed. St Mary)

C GINN Lydia Charles & Lydia
2 May 1773
B GIPSON Robert

13 Mar 1706
H GIRDLESTONE Elisha CROFTS Ann 4 Jun 1787
C GIRDLESTONE Elizabeth Owen & Martha PRESTON b 13 Mar '91 29 Aug 1792
C GIRDLESTONE James Owen & Martha PRESTON b 19 Feb '92 29 Aug 1792
C GIRDLESTONE William Owen & Martha PRESTON b 30 Jan 14 Sep 1794
C GIRDLESTONE Catherine Owen & Martha PRESTON b 13 Jan 25 Jul 1796
C GIRDLESTONE Martha Owen & Martha PRESTON b 26 Oct '99 22 Jun 1800
B GIRDLESTONE Ann

29 Jan 1812 68 yr
C GITTON Thomas Mary & Thomas PATTRIDGE bb 6 Sep 1713
W GOAD Margaret PALMER Peter 15 Aug 1696
W GOASE Mary HEMPSTEAD Samuel 3 Apr 1701


(Tostock)
(Tostock)

H GODBY Henry SPARROW Mary 19 Jun 1625
B GODBY Martha w Henry
13 Jul 1635
W GODARDE Alice BONDE Thomas 27 May 1581
C GODDARD Anne William
22 May 1625
B GODDARD Thomas s William
26 Aug 1625
C GODDARD Mary William
19 Jun 1631
B GODDARD William

14 Oct 1663
W GODDARD Elizabeth SEATON Thomas 28 Feb 1732


(Thurston)
(B St Edmunds)

W GODDARD Margaret JAMES Francis, Esq 15 Nov 1733


(Elmswell)
(B St Edmunds)

H GODFREY Joseph CARTER Elizabeth 24 Nov 1692
W GODWIN Anne JERMYN John 1 Nov 1631
B GODWIN Anne w Roger
30 Apr 1635
H GODWIN Roger COOTE Annette 28 Oct 1635
B GODWIN Roger

18 Feb 1638
C GOFFE Susan Thomas
10 Mar 1615
H GOLDSMITH Richard DIGGONS Mary 2 Oct 1751


(Gislingham)
(Gislingham)

C GONE Susan Richard
27 Feb 1591
H GOOCH Nicholas TURPIN Alice 26 May 1635
H GOOCH John STOCKLE Alice 24 Nov 1661


(Tostock)
(Norton)

W GOOCH Susan DEATH Richard 7 Oct 1750


(Norton)
(Norton)

H GOOD William WATTSON Elizabeth 11 Jun 1752


(Pakerham)
(Bury St Edmunds)

H GOOD John BAKER Abigail 28 Nov 1777




(Withenden)

B GOODWYN Anne w William
29 Jan 1598
H GOODWYN Roger SMITH Joan 23 Oct 1599
H GOODWINN Roger SCARP Mary 12 Feb 1607
H GOODSOME Lionel WARD Alice 19 Oct 1689
H GOODRIDGE William BURROUGHS Elizabeth 6 Oct 1692
H GOODALL Robert MARTIN Anne 22 Oct 1704
C GOODMAN Thomas Luke
30 Mar 1740
C GOODMAN William Luke & Mary
21 Mar 1741
H GOODMAN John BUMPSTEAD Dorcas 14 Jul 1743
C GOODMAN John Luke & Mary
23 Apr 1744
C GOODMAN Mary Luke
13 Jul 1746
C GOODMAN Ann Luke & Mary
5 Aug 1748
B GOODMAN Ann

15 Dec 1748 infant
C GOODMAN Samuel Luke
20 Feb 1750
C GOODMAN Ann Luke & Mary
10 Feb 1754
B GOODMAN Thomas s Luke
1 Mar 1758
B GOODMAN Luke

7 Mar 1768
C GOODMAN John John & Mary
20 Nov 1768
C GOODMAN Alvar John & Mary
27 Nov 1774
C GOODMAN Elizabeth John & Mary
16 Feb 1777
B GOODMAN Mary

24 Nov 1784 pauper
W GOODMAN Ann OXER William 26 Apr 1787
B GOODMAN Mary

16 Jun 1790 46 yr
B GOODMAN Mary

15 May 1794 47 yr
B GOODMAN Frances

20 Aug 1797 20 yr
H GOOLD Thomas TAYLOR Elizabeth 11 Jun 1728


(Frieston)



W GORBOLD Sarah BULLOCK William 14 Oct 1678
B GORE Thomas s Widow Gore
9 Dec 1635
C GORE Anne John & Anne
20 May 1663
W GORHAM Alice TURNER Charles 10 Dec 1742
H GORNHAM Robert EVERET Mary 13 Oct 1747


(Gislingham)
(Wyverstone)

H GOSHAWK Robert EDWARDS Sarah 6 Jun 1742
H GOSHAWK John CORNISH Elizabeth 19 Nov 1811
W GOSLING Elizabeth BRETTINE Adam 2 Oct 1575
W GOSLIN Mary SPENCER Robert 26 Apr 1638
C GOSSE Anne Thomas
1 Dec 1618
C GOSSE Elizabeth John
7 Jun 1625
H GOSSE Richard WADE Alice 22 Jul 1628
B GOSSE Thomas

21 Sep 1628
W GOUD Mary ROPER Robert 30 Jan 1699
C GOULDINGE Edey John
1 May 1582
B GOULD Susan w Thomas
4 Apr 1748
H GOULD Thomas RIMINTON Elizabeth 13 Jun 1748
B GOULD Thomas

28 Nov 1766
B GOULD Elizabeth

10 Apr 1780 wid
C GRACIE William John & Mary
7 Dec 1731
B GRACIE William

18 May 1732 infant
C GRACIE William John & Mary
16 Dec 1732
B GRACIE John

1 Feb 1732 infant
C GRACIE Thomas John & Mary
26 Nov 1733
C GRACY Frances Mary GRACY & Francis SULYARD bb 17 Jul 1741
B GRACY Mary

30 Jun 1758 wid
B GRACY Mary

1 Mar 1772
B GRACY Frances

27 Jan 1781
C GRAHAM Rosetta John & Rosetta RAMSBOTHAM b 10 Dec '04 14 Jul 1805
W GRANGER Elizabeth SEAGOE James 14 Jul 1731




(Barton Magna)

W GRAN Elizabeth TAMPIN Edward 13 Jul 1768
C GRAND Samuel John & Anne
21 Jul 1776
C GRAY Mary Savoury Frances
13 Apr 1766 bb
C GRAYHAM Robert Robert & Sarah LAMBERT b 24 Aug 11 Sep 1803
H GRAYHAM William LAMBERT Ruth 8 Nov 1803
C GRAYHAM William William & Ruth LAMBERT b 20 Oct 4 Nov 1804
C GRAYHAM Ireland Robert & Sarah LAMBERT b 31 Dec '04 27 Jan 1805
C GRAYHAM Robert William & Mary LAMBERT b 6 Oct '07 12 Jan 1807
W GREENE Elizabeth RANSOME Thomas 5 Feb 1599
H GREENE John CARLOE Faith 12 Sep 1602
W GREENE Mary BEARTE John 8 Jan 1603
B GREENE John

5 Feb 1603
B GREENN Susan

21 Nov 1607
B GREENE Elizabeth d Richard
29 Aug 1615
B GREENE Faith

20 Dec 1630
C GREENE William Vincent
6 Jan 1630
B GREENE John

15 Apr 1636
C GREENE Bridget Vincent & Elizabeth
26 Mar 1638
B GREENE Vincent

18 Sep 1640
H GREENE John SMITH Mary 7 Apr 1662
C GREENE Elizabeth William
5 Aug 1666
C GREENE William William
6 Jan 1670
C GREENE Ann John
28 Dec 1672
B GREEN John

10 Sep 1679
B GREEN William

4 Mar 1688
C GREEN Richard Richard
2 Feb 1700
B GREEN Joan

2 Jun 1712
W GREEN Avis FISHER John 26 Oct 1736
W GREEN Sarah TURNER Stephen 18 Sep 1744


(Ashfield)
(Ashfield)

C GREENBURY Elizabeth Peter & Mary
13 Sep 1772
C GREENBURY William Peter & Mary
24 Apr 1774
C GREENBURY Anne Peter & Mary
10 Nov 1776
C GREENBURY Jane Peter & Mary
2 Aug 1778
B GREENBURY Rebecca infant
1 Jul 1787
W GREENBERRY Mary MOTHERSOLE John 6 Nov 1797
C GREENBERRY Mary Anne William & Elizabeth DAULKIN b 17 Feb ' 96 19 Nov 1797
C GREENBERRY William William & Elizabeth DAULKIN b 25 Apr 19 Nov 1797
C GREENBERRY Anne William & Elizabeth DALKIN b 19 Sep '99 2 Nov 1800
C GREENBERRY Jane William & Elizabeth MALKIN b 28 Jan 1 Feb 1801
W GREENBERRY Jane WOOLSEY Thomas 26 Apr 1803
C GREENBERRY John William & Elizabeth MALKIN b 2 Jan 17 May 1807
B GREENWOOD Anne

2 Apr 1683
W GREENWOOD Ann PEARL Jeffery 15 Apr 1750


(Rattlesden)
(Haughley)

W GREENWOOD Mary Ann POLLARD Robert Langham 17 Nov 1812
H GRIFFIN William FROST Sarah 31 May 1744


(Bradfield Combust)
(Bradfield Combust)

W GRIGGS Frances WORTH Edward 18 Nov 1676
W GRIMWOOD Mary SCARFE Thomas 19 Jan 1709


(Rattlesden)
(Rattlesden)

W GRITHEN Hester SHILLING John 29 Jun 1674




(Lidyate)

C GRITTON Henry Mary & Richard BANTOFT bb 12 Oct 1707
W GRITTON Mary PATTRIDGE Thomas 30 Sep 1713
W GROOM Mary RAINHAM Lawrence 23 Jan 1706


(Rattlesden)
(Rattlesden)

C GROOM Jonathan Jonathan
22 Jun 1727
H GROOM Robert BUCKENHAM Margaret 26 Feb 1746


(Pakenham)
(Pakenham)

H GUMBY Thomas HERRING Sarah 3 Jan 1694
C GUNN Martha Daniel & Elizabeth
9 Jun 1776
B GYNNINGES George

4 Jun 1594
C GYNNINGES Gomillia d/o Robert
30 Dec 1595

^ back to top ^