Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Index
1560 - 1596
1597 - 1622
1623 - 1640
1641 - 1656
1657 - 1673
1674 - 1691
1692 - 1710
1711 - 1728
1729 - 1740
1741 - 1753
1754 - 1767
1768 - 1779
1780 - 1794
1795 - 1806
1807 - 1817
1818 - 1826
1827 - 1837
 

1827 - 1837
Ref Year Date Bap    Surname First Name          Father            Mother Notes                 
- 1827 - - - - - - -
12549 - Jan 14 KING Harriet John Catherine Wood Lab
12550 - 21 DAY Thomas William Elizabeth Wood Lab
12551 - 21 HAMBLIN Harriet John Hannah Eastbury Carpenter
12552 - 21 PALMER Maria Charles Sarah Lam Lab
12553 - 21 SLAUGHTER Mary John Sarah Wood Lab
12554 - 26 JACKSON Thomas Abraham Martha Lam Lab
12555 - 28 GILBERT Arthur William Mary Lam Lab
12556 - 28 SEENEY Maria --- Elizabeth Eastbury bb
12557 - Feb 2 GREEN George Thomas Sarah Lam Butcher
12558 - 25 PULLIN Jacob Charles Elizabeth Lam Lab
12559 - Mar 4 KENT James Charles Elizabeth Eastbury Lab
12560 - 11 WIGGINS Charles Richard Elizabeth Eastbury Lab
12561 - 11 SMALL Richard Partridge --- Ann bb - Lambourne -
12562 - 18 PERRY John William Mary Lam Lab
12563 - 25 PENNY Mary William Sarah Eastbury Lab
12564 - 28 BEW Walter Jos Joseph Elizabeth Lam Cooper
12565 - Apr 1 WELLS Thomas Charles Lucy Lam Lab
12566 - 1 DEBRON Catherine Goodlake --- Catherine bb - Lambourne -
12567 - 8 GRANT Charles John Ann Lam Lab
12568 - 15 FOWLER Hephziba Robert Ann Lam Shoemaker
12569 - 15 COX Catherine John Jane Lam Lab
12570 - 22 STACEY Job Daniel Maria Wood Lab
12571 - 22 CHANDLER Ephraim William Hannah Wood Lab
12572 - 27 HOPKINS John Joseph Ann Lam Lab
12573 - 29 KNAPP William William Ann Lam Bricklayer
12574 - 29 HILL Sarah Thomas Catherine Lam Tailor
12575 - 29 SPANSWICK Mary(twins) Thomas Hannah Wood Lab
12576 - 29 SPANSWICK Martha Thomas Hannah Wood Lab
12577 - May 6 PALMER George Jeremiah Rachel Eastbury Lab
12578 - 6 CASTLE Ann William Martha Up.L Lab
12579 - 13 PAYNE Sarah John Mary Ann Wood Lab
12580 - 13 BARRETT Jane William Ann Lam Lab
12581 - 15 NEW Francis Daniel Hannah Lam Publican
12582 - 20 PIKE Mary Charles Olive Wood Lab
12583 - Jun 2 HONEY Sarah --- Abia Lam bb
12584 - 3 FOWLER Stephen John Mary Up.L Lab
12585 - 10 COX William John Elizabeth Bockhampton Lab
12586 - 10 YOUNG Thomas George Henrietta Eastbury Lab
12587 - 10 WALL Margaret John Mahala Lam Lab
12588 - 10 SHAILE Sarah Stephen Hannah Lam Lab
12589 - 12 PULLIN Samuel Webb Richard Mary Ann Wood Butcher
12590 - 17 ELLICE Charles John Elizabeth Lam Lab
12591 - 17 MACKRELL Letitia Thomas Mary Wood Lab
12592 - Jul 1 FIDGETT James George James Sarah Eastbury Shoemaker
12593 - 1 HOPSON Mary Thomas Martha Lam Lab
12594 - 8 RIDER Sarah John Mary Lam Lab
12595 - 8 HAINES Ann William Mary Wood Lab
12596 - 15 NELSON Thomas James Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12597 - 22 BALL Robert Henry Elizabeth Lam Lab
12598 - 22 POVEY William Thomas Ann Lam Lab
12599 - 22 BELCHER William --- Frances Wood bb
12600 - 28 MATTHEWS Elizabeth --- Mary Up.L bb
12601 - 29 LOVELOCK Thomas Richard Elizabeth Wood Lab
12602 - 29 BARRETT Joseph James Mary Lam Lab
12603 - Aug 10 CLARK William John Shew Elizabeth Lam Glazier
12604 - 12 LEADER Alfred Richard Esther Lam Lab
12605 - 17 CHALICE Martha John Jane Lam Lab
12606 - 25 EDWARDS Harriet (twins) William Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12607 - 25 EDWARDS Elizabeth William Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12608 - 26 ALEXANDER Owen Charles Martha Lam Carpenter
12609 - Sep 1 BUCKNER Helen Benjamin Mary Eastbury Publican
12610 - Sep 2 POVEY Edward James Elizabeth Lam Lab
12611 - 2 NEW Sarah James Hannah Lam Blacksmith
12612 - 6 BOWSHER George George Ann Lam Carpenter
12613 - 15 DARLING George Thomas Ann Lam Lab
12614 - 16 HEATH George William Elizabeth Lam Lab
12615 - 21 ATTEWELL Alice Francis Jane Lam Lab
12616 - 23 MOON George John Susanna Wood Lab
12617 - 30 VEAR Jane John Frances Up.L Gardener
12618 - Oct 7 KENT John Thomas Thomas Mary Ann Eastbury Baker
12619 - 7 KINGSTON Charles James Hannah Wood Lab
12620 - 7 NEWMAN Charles --- Charlotte Eastbury bb
12621 - 14 MABBERLEY John Rogers John Eliza Lam Carpenter
12622 - 19 PETTIT Daniel William Mary Ann Lam Farmer
12623 - 21 HILLIER Esther William Mary Lam Lab
12624 - Nov 4 YEARLY Mary Ann Joseph Sarah Lam Lab
12625 - 4 HERRING William Thomas Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12626 - 25 JOICE John Thomas Mary Lam Lab
12627 - Dec 16 ROWLAND Rachel Thomas Sarah Up.L Lab
12628 - 23 GWYNN Sarah William Jane Lam Bricklayer
12629 - 30 GILMAN Ann Thomas Esther Lam Baker
12630 1828 - - - - - - -
12631 - Jan 13 MASLIN John Thomas Eleanor Lam Lab
12632 - Feb 3 FISHER Eliza William Jefferies Ann Up.L Lab
12633 - 17 KING Henry John Catherine Lam Woodman
12634 - 17 POTTINGER Francis James Harriet Lam Lab
12635 - Mar 2 MARKS Martha John Phoebe Lam Lab
12636 - 2 SPACKMAN Peter Charles Elizabeth Wood Lab
12637 - 5 FOWLER Henry Richard Ann Lam Lab
12638 - 16 GRIFFIN Henry William Jane Wood Lab
12639 - 30 DOPSON Elijah Ambrose Eliza Eastbury Lab
12640 - 30 BARNES Ann Thomas Ann Lam Lab
12641 - Apr 6 HAYES William William Amey Wood Lab
12642 - 6 TURNER Charles --- Hannah Lam bb
12643 - 6 LEACH Emily William Charlotte Lam Lab
12644 - 6 WIGGINS Jane Charles Hannah Up.L Lab
12645 - 6 HEARNS Daniel Thomas Maria of Childrey -
12646 - 13 GRANT Alfred John Ann Lam Lab
12647 - 13 DAVIS George George Sarah Up.L Lab
12648 - 20 MALT Hariet Ann William Harriet Up.L Lab
12649 - May 4 PHILLIPS Samuel Joseph Ann Lam Lab
12650 - 4 LINZEY Thomas Thomas Mary Wood Lab
12651 - 4 RIDER William --- Sarah Lam bb
12652 - 4 CARTER Harriet --- Sarah Lam bb
12653 - 12 KINGHAM Elizabeth John Mary Ann Up.L Shopkeeper
12654 - 12 KINGHAM William John Mary Ann Up.L Shopkeeper
12655 - 12 KINGHAM Clara John Mary Ann Up.L Shopkeeper
12656 - 12 HAWKS Samuel John Mary Lam Hairdresser
12657 - 18 CHIVERS Charles Robert Mary Lam Lab
12658 - 25 SEYMOUR George James Hannah Lam Lab
12659 - 25 COX George Henry Maria Wood Blacksmith
12660 - 25 WENTWORTH Robert William Harriet Lam Lab
12661 - May 25 CASTLE Mary John Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12662 - Jun 1 SHERMAN Charles Charles Ann Eastbury Lab
12663 - 1 BECKETT Martha John Ann Up.L Lab
12664 - 15 PAYNTIN George James Martha Lam Lab
12665 - 16 WITHERS Louisa Edward , Rev Ann Sheepdrove Clerk
12666 - 16 WITHERS Harriet Edward , Rev Ann Sheepdrove Clerk
12667 - 22 DREW Eliza Stephen Ann Wood Lab
12668 - 22 WALL Phoebe Thomas Phoebe Wood Lab
12669 - 29 CHAMBERLAIN Alfred William Maria Wood Lab
12670 - Jul 15 FIDLER Fred Buckpit William Jane Eastbury Malster
12671 - 20 PALMER Richard Richard Harriet Lam Lab
12672 - 27 WILKINS George Francis Sarah Lam Carpenter
12673 - 30 CASTLE Ann --- Mary Lam bb
12674 - Aug 10 WERNHAM Thomas Thomas Abigail W.Shefford Lab
12675 - 10 GRIGG Catherine Robert Mary Lam Lab
12676 - 10 PACKER George --- Catherine Up.L bb
12677 - 31 STAGG William William Mary Wood Lab
12678 - Sep 3 POCOCK Thomas Susannah Elizabeth Up.L Farmer
12679 - 7 DAY Henry William Amey Eastbury Lab
12680 - 14 RUSSELL Elizabeth James Mary Up.L Lab
12681 - Oct 5 RIDER James Anthony Hannah Lam Lab
12682 - 5 NELSON Jane James Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12683 - 12 PAVIER Mary William Mary Lam Harnessmaker
12684 - 12 CHAMPION Evan --- Elizabeth Eastbury bb
12685 - 22 PETTIT Charles Richard Richard Ann Lam Farmer
12686 - 26 LEWINGTON John Richard Mary Wood Lab
12687 - Nov 2 RIDER Richard William Elizabeth Up.L Blacksmith
12688 - 9 RAWLINS David Benjamin Elizabeth Wood Lab
12689 - 9 HOPSON James William Mary Wood Lab
12690 - 16 NEWMAN John Thomas Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12691 - 16 RIDER Edward Thomas Jane Lam Lab
12692 - 16 DICKSON Ann Thomas Hannah Lam Lab
12693 - 21 BARRETT Hannah Richard Mary Ann Eastbury Farmer
12694 - 23 POVEY Ann Thomas Ann Lam Lab
12695 - 23 PALMER George Thomas Ann Eastbury Lab
12696 - 23 BARRETT Daniel John Priscilla Wood Lab
12697 - 30 SHAIL William Stephen Hannah Lam Lab
12698 - 30 GREEN Elizabeth Robert Esther Wood Lab
12699 - 30 WELMAN Mary William Ann Wood Lab
12700 - Dec 7 BELL Eleanor William Martha Up.L Man Servant
12701 - 11 SPICER William John Latitia Eastbury Farmer
12702 - 14 BOWLE James --- Hannah Eastbury bb
12703 - 21 HUNT Eliza Joseph Dinah Up.L Lab
12704 - 26 NEW Caroline Daniel Hannah Lam Publican
12705 - 28 KNAPP Eliza William Ann Lam Bricklayer
12706 - 28 ROBERTS Sarah Eliza Isaac Mary Lam Lab
12707 - - - - - - - -
12708 1829 - - - - - - -
12709 - Jan 4 RIDER Eliza Thomas Mary Lam Lab
12710 - 11 HOPKINS Thomas Joseph Ann Lam Lab
12711 - 12 BROWNING Mary Ann John Mary Lam Innkeeper
12712 - 18 STEPTOE Ann Thomas Elizabeth Wood Lab
12713 - 18 GILBERT Eliza John Mary Lam Lab
12714 - 25 HINE Hannah William Jane Eastbury Lab
12715 - Feb 1 HEATH Jabez --- Ann Lam bb
12716 - 1 HEATH John --- Ann Lam bb
12717 - 1 BELCHER Richard John Elizabeth Lam Lab
12718 - 1 TANNER Henry Francis Ann Lam Shoemaker
12719 - 15 WITHERS John James Mary Wood Lab
12720 - 15 LITTLE Charlotte Thomas Elizabeth Wood Lab
12721 - 15 GIBBS Sarah James Mary Eastbury Lab
12722 - 15 CASTLE Maria William Martha Up.L Lab
12723 - 22 WESTALL Maria David Elizabeth Wood Lab
12724 - 22 PERRY Lucy --- Ann Up.L bb
12725 - Mar 1 MILES George Moses Mary Eastbury Lab
12726 - 1 COX Eliza Ann John Jane Lam Lab
12727 - 1 WELLS Sarah Ann Charles Lucy Lam Lab
12728 - 8 SPICER Ann Jane Thomas Jane Bradbury,Wilts Carpenter
12729 - 15 QUALLINGTON James --- Phoebe Lam bb
12730 - Apr 5 SPANSWICK Jane Henry Sarah Eastbury Lab
12731 - 12 YOUNG Mary George Henrietta Eastbury Lab
12732 - 19 AYERS Eleanor John Sarah Lam Lab
12733 - 19 LITTLE Martha John Martha Lam Lab
12734 - May 3 THATCHER Elizabeth Richard Charlotte Lam Whitesmith
12735 - 10 MARSHALL Jonathan Joseph Lucy Lam Lab
12736 - 17 PEARCE Henry --- Elizabeth Lam bb
12737 - 24 RIDER George Henry Mary Lam Lab
12738 - 24 FOWLER Ann William Mary Up.L Lab
12739 - 31 BOWEN Charles Charles Martha Lam Lab
12740 - Jun 7 BARRETT George William Ann Lam Lab
12741 - 7 PAINE Catherine John Mary Wood Lab
12742 - 11 RIDER Miriam --- Ann Lam bb
12743 - 14 CHALICE William Abraham Ann Wood Lab
12744 - 21 WALDRON William James Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12745 - 21 PENNY Mary William Sarah Eastbury Lab
12746 - 28 PALMER Dinah Jeremiah Rachel Eastbury Lab
12747 - Jul 12 HOPSON Thomas Thomas Martha Lam Lab
12748 - 12 STACEY Frances Daniel Maria Wood Lab
12749 - 12 HONEY Thomas --- Abia Lam bb
12750 - 19 BOWSHER George Thomas Maria Lam Lab
12751 - 19 RIDER Amelia --- Ann Lam bb
12752 - 26 CHALLICE John John Jane Lam Lab
12753 - 26 LOVELOCK William Richard Elizabeth Lam Lab
12754 - Aug 9 DUDLEY Sarah Henry Elizabeth Eastbury Lab
12755 - 9 FIDGETT Jane James Sarah Eastbury Shoemaker
12756 - 10 SPANSWICK Louisa-Mary-Price Jonathan-Stephen Margaret Eastbury Farmer
12757 - 16 VOKINS Henry William Sarah Wood Lab
12758 - 16 WOODHAM Stephen Richard Rachel Bockhampton Lab
12759 - Aug 23 COX Thomas John Elizabeth Bockhampton Lab
12760 - 23 BARRETT William Edward Harriet Lam Lab
12761 - 23 MAY Harriet John Mary Lam Miller
12762 - 23 JACKSON Sarah Ann Abraham Martha Lam Lab
12763 - 30 PERRY Dinah William Mary Lam Lab
12764 - Sep 6 MAY Henry William Eliza Lam Baker
12765 - 6 FERRIBEE Henry William Jane Lam Lab
12766 - 6 ALEXANDER Sabina Charles Martha Lam Carpenter
12767 - 13 STOTTER Simon John Sarah Wood Lab
12768 - 20 HEATH Joseph William Elizabeth Lam Lab
12769 - 26 CLARK Elizabeth John Shew Elizabeth Lam Glazier
12770 - 27 PETTIT James William Mary Ann Lam Farmer
12771 - Oct 4 MABBERLEY Edward James Grace Lam -
12772 - 4 MABBERLEY Edwin James Grace Lam -
12773 - 4 HAINES Sarah William Mary Wood Lab
12774 - 11 HANMAN Fanny Maria John Maria Wood Lab
12775 - 11 DOPSON Charles Ambrose Elizabeth Eastbury Lab
12776 - 11 ALDER Thomas John Hannah Lam Lab
12777 - 11 FOWLER Fanny John Mary Up.L Lab
12778 - 25 CAVE George Robert Elizabeth Lam Lab
12779 - Nov 1 KING Elizabeth John Catherine Wood Lab
12780 - 15 ATTEWELL William Francis Francis Jane Lam Tailor
12781 - 15 HUNT Edward David Elizabeth Lam Lab
12782 - 15 CRIPPS Ann Harding Martha Lam Lab
12783 - 15 GOATLEY Caroline William Sarah Up.L Lab
12784 - 29 HUNT John William Charlotte Lam Lab
12785 - 29 GREGORY William Henry --- Hannah Lam bb
12786 - Dec 6 BROWN Richard Abraham Susan Up.L Lab
12787 - 27 BELCHER John --- Frances Wood bb
12788 - 27 SMALL George Benjamin Sarah Up.L Lab
12789 - 27 DEW Elizabeth --- Dinah Lam bb
12790 - 27 DREW Elizabeth Stephen Ann Wood Lab
12791 1830 - - - - - - -
12792 - Jan 10 BOWSHER John George Ann Lam Carpenter
12793 - 24 FOWLER Keturah Robert Ann Lam Shoemaker
12794 - 31 SEYMOUR Emma --- Eliza Lam bb
12795 - Feb 14 LIDDIARD Ann John Phoebe Wood Lab
12796 - 14 YEATES Elizabeth --- Jane Up.L bb
12797 - 21 SPACKMAN Thomas --- Priscilla Lam bb
12798 - 21 SPACKMAN Samuel --- Priscilla Lam bb
12799 - 21 RIDER George Thomas Mary Lam Lab
12800 - 21 PAYTIN Giles James Martha Lam Lab
12801 - 21 VOKINS Esther Thomas Mary Up.L Lab
12802 - 28 HEARNS Hannah Thomas Maria Childrey Lab
12803 - Mar 7 BROWNING Jane John Mary Lam Innkeeper
12804 - 7 HAYES John William Amey Wood Lab
12805 - 7 MOODY Elizabeth William Ann Lam Lab
12806 - 14 CHIVERS John Robert Mary Lam Lab
12807 - 28 HERRING Joseph William Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12808 - 28 POVEY John James Elizabeth Lam Lab
12809 - 28 CHAMPION Alfred Richard Elizabeth Eastbury Lab
12810 - Apr 11 GRIGG Joseph Robert Mary Lam Lab
12811 - 11 FAIRCHILD William John Ann Eastbury Lab
12812 - 11 WESTALL John George Elizabeth Eastbury Lab
12813 - 18 GRANT Eliza John Ann Lam Lab
12814 - 18 STRATFORD Richard James Hannah Wood Lab
12815 - 18 KINCHIN William William Mary Eastbury Publican
12816 - 20 ALEXANDER Eliza Ann Horatio Nelson Ann Lam Butcher
12817 - 25 CHAMBERLAIN William William Maria Wood Lab
12818 - May 11 FISHER Martha William Jefferies Ann Up.L Lab
12819 - 23 MALT Hannah William Harriet Up.L Lab
12820 - 30 KNAPP Edward William Ann Lam Bricklayer
12821 - 30 WENTWORTH Richard William Harriet Lam Lab
12822 - 30 LEWIS Charles James Alice Wood Lab
12823 - Jun 6 ELLIOT Edmund Hen Hezikiah Eliza Up.L Lab
12824 - 6 WHITEHORN William Thomas Hannah Lam Lab
12825 - 8 BECKINGHAM William Thomas Martha Lam Blacksmith
12826 - 11 WILLIAMS Mary Eliza Gideon Isabel Up.L Farmer
12827 - 13 MOON Harriet John Susanna Wood Lab
12828 - 20 WALL Elizabeth John Mahala Lam Lab
12829 - 20 KINGE Harriet John Sarah Lam Lab
12830 - 20 NELSON George James Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12831 - 27 GILMAN James Thomas Esther Lam Baker
12832 - Jul 11 POTTINGER Amos George Elizabeth Lam Lab
12833 - 18 GREEN Hannah Richard Mary Ann Brightwalton Shepherd
12834 - Aug 1 LEWIS James William Ann Wood Lab
12835 - 1 GILBERT Giles William Mary Lam Lab
12836 - 1 COX Elizabeth Henry Miriam Wood Blacksmith
12837 - 1 BALL William --- Eliza Lam bb
12838 - 15 BALL Martha Sarah Henry Elizabeth Lam Lab
12839 - 29 BARNES Sarah Ann William Maria Lam Lab
12840 - Sep 5 WELLS William Charles Lucy Lam Lab
12841 - 12 MACKRIL Amos Thomas Mary Wood Lab
12842 - 12 LITTLE Edward William Harriet Wood Lab
12843 - Oct 3 NEWMAN William James Maria Lam Lab
12844 - 3 HOPKINS Sarah Joseph Ann Lam Lab
12845 - 3 FRENCH Adelaide Daniel Mary Lam Lab
12846 - 10 FISHER Hannah John Ruth Up.L Lab
12847 - 24 SHAIL John Stephen Hannah Lam Lab
12848 - 24 POTTINGER Daniel James Harriet Lam Lab
12849 - 24 JONES Mary Ann --- Alice Eastbury bb
12850 - 31 RUSSEL John James Mary Up.L Lab
12851 - Nov 7 EDWARDS William William Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12852 - 7 BARRETT Henry James Mary Lam Lab
12853 - 14 MARTIN John Thomas Frances Up.L Lab
12854 - 21 LEADER Mary Ann Richard Esther Lam Lab
12855 - 28 DAY Harriet Josias Jane Lam Lab
12856 - Dec 12 CARTER William James Phoebe Lam Lab
12857 - 12 SMITH George --- Ann Wood bb
12858 - 26 PHILLIPS Moses Joseph Ann Lam Lab
12859 - 26 JACKSON John Abraham Martha Lam Lab
12860 - Dec 26 HINDER Ann Jacob Sarah Up.L Carrier
12861 - 26 MARSHALL Jane Thomas Ann Wood Lab
12862 - Jan 2 DAVIS Hannah George Sarah Lam Lab
12863 - 6 MASLIN Charlotte Thomas Eleanor Lam Lab
12864 - 16 LINZEY John Thomas Mary Wood Lab
12865 - 23 ROWLAND Hannah Thomas Sarah Up.L Lab
12866 - 30 LITTLE Jane John Martha Lam Lab
12867 - 30 STEPTOE Martha Thomas Elizabeth Wood Lab
12868 - 30 WELMAN George John Ann Wood Lab
12869 - 30 STAGG Thomas William Mary Wood Lab
12870 - Feb 6 HAWKS James John Mary Lam Hairdresser
12871 - 6 RIDER Hannah Charles Elizabeth Lam Lab
12872 - 13 FIDGETT William James Sarah Eastbury Shoemaker
12873 - 13 ANGEL Sophia William Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12874 - 27 ATTEWELL Emma Francis Jane Lam Tailor
12875 - 27 RIDER Maria Henry Mary Lam Lab
12876 - Mar 7 SPICER Hannah John Latitia Eastbury Farmer
12877 - 20 WITHERS James James Mary Wood Lab
12878 - 20 HONEY William --- Abia Lam bb
12879 - 30 TUCKER Anthony Anthony Ann Wood Lab
12880 - 30 TUCKER Charles Anthony Ann Wood Lab
12881 - Apr 3 SIMS Catherine Charles Amelia Wood Lab
12882 - 4 NEW Mary Ann Daniel Hannah Lam Publican
12883 - 10 CASTLE Richard John Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12884 - 14 WILLIAMS Fanny Matilda Gideon Isabelle Up.L Farmer
12885 - 15 PETTIT Alfred Richard Ann Lam Farmer
12886 - May 1 FOWLER Martha James Hannah Up.L Lab
12887 - 15 BOWSHER Thomas Thomas Martha Up.L Lab
12888 - 22 KINCHIN John John Maria Eastbury Farmer
12889 - 22 YOUNG George George Hannah Eastbury Lab
12890 - 22 DREW Sarah Stephen Ann Wood Lab
12891 - 29 DOPSON George Ambrose Eliza Eastbury Lab
12892 - Jun 5 VOKINS James Thomas Mary Up.L Lab
12893 - 5 ANDREWS Abraham Job Tabitha Lam Lab
12894 - 12 PAYNE Sarah --- Leah Wood bb
12895 - 19 MAY William William Elizabeth Lam Baker
12896 - 19 PACKER Harriet --- Catherine Up.L bb
12897 - 22 HOBBS Eliza --- Harriet Wantage bb
12898 - 26 GILBERT Rachel John Mary Lam Lab
12899 - 26 DAY Jacob Henry Elizabeth Lam Lab
12900 - Jul 17 HEATH James William Elizabeth Wood Lab
12901 - 31 ALEXANDER Martha Charles Martha Lam Carpenter
12902 - Aug 7 SPANSWICK William Jonathan Margaret Eastbury Farmer
12903 - 7 GIBBS Charles James Mary Eastbury Lab
12904 - 7 SPANSWICK Louisa Stephen Susan Eastbury Lab
12905 - 8 SPICER Henry Edward George Hannah Lam Farmer
12906 - 14 POVEY James Thomas Ann Lam Lab
12907 - 21 SPICER John Solomon Ann Lam Wheelwright
12908 - 21 DUDLEY Jane Joseph Mary Lam Lab
12909 - Sep 18 GRIGG Elizabeth John Ann Lam Lab
12910 - 25 PRATER Mary George Sarah Lam Blacksmith
12911 - Sep 25 BARRETT Charles William Ann Lam Lab
12912 - Oct 2 HERRING Ann William Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12913 - 9 HART William George Sarah Lam Lab
12914 - 9 HICKS Josiah Isaac Mary Lam Lab
12915 - 9 HUNT Thomas William Charlotte Lam Lab
12916 - 16 WOODHAM Richard Richard Rachel Bockhampton Lab
12917 - 16 WOOD Ann George Elizabeth Lam Lab
12918 - 16 RIDER Harriet --- Sarah Lam bb
12919 - 23 PRATER Martha Richard Elizabeth Lam Lab
12920 - Nov 13 WESTALL David David Eliza Wood Lab
12921 - 13 SENEY Harriet William Mary Eastbury Lab
12922 - 20 TURNER Ann --- Hannah Lam bb
12923 - 27 LEADER Thomas Matthew Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12924 - 27 RIDER Henry Thomas Mary Lam Lab
12925 - Dec 11 PAINTIN William James Martha Lam Lab
12926 - 11 CASTLE Henry George Lucy Up.L Lab
12927 - 18 FAIRCHILD Alfred John Ann Eastbury Lab
12928 - 25 MARSHALL Abraham Joseph Lucy Lam Lab
12929 - 25 SHERMAN Alfred Charles Ann Eastbury Lab
12930 - 25 PALMER Eliza Richard Harriet Lam Lab
12931 - 25 FERRIBEE Sarah Timothy Elizabeth Lam Lab
12932 1832 - - - - - - -
12933 - Jan 1 KNAPP Joseph William Ann Lam Bricklayer
12934 - 6 PLATT Naomi Charles Anna Wood Farmer
12935 - 8 CASTLE William William Martha Lam Lab
12936 - 8 HOPSON Emma Thomas Martha Lam Lab
12937 - 15 STACEY William Daniel Maria Wood Lab
12938 - 15 ALDER Richard John Hannah Lam Lab
12939 - 15 RIDER Harriet Anthony Hannah Lam Lab
12940 - 29 DIXON Sarah Thomas Ann Wood Lab
12941 - Feb 5 STOTTER Elizabeth John Sarah Wood Lab
12942 - 5 CLACK William --- Jane Lam bb
12943 - 12 ARMAN James Valvin Charles Sophia Lam Carrier
12944 - 12 GOATLEY Henry William Sarah Up.L Lab
12945 - 19 CHALLIS Abraham Abraham Ann Wood Lab
12946 - 19 HINE John William Jane Eastbury Lab
12947 - 25 HONEY Martha John Elizabeth Lam Lab
12948 - Mar 4 RIDER David Henry Mary Lam Lab
12949 - 4 NELSON James James Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12950 - 11 WENTWORTH William William Harriet Lam Lab
12951 - 18 PALMER Eleanor Jeremiah Rachel Eastbury Lab
12952 - 18 SPANSWICK Ann Henry Sarah Eastbury Lab
12953 - 25 ANDREWS Charles Job Tabitha Lam Lab
12954 - Apr 1 GILMAN James Thomas Esther Lam Baker
12955 - 1 WIGGINS Charles Charles Hannah Up.L Lab
12956 - 1 PALMER Elizabeth Thomas Ann Eastbury Lab
12957 - 15 MAY Elizabeth John Mary Ch.L Miller
12958 - 15 GRIGG Catherine --- Ann Ch.L bb
12959 - 20 SHEW CLARK Mary Ann John Elizabeth Ch.L Plumber
12960 - 20 BARRET Thomas Edward Harriet Ch.L Lab
12961 - 22 HOPKINS Joseph Joseph Ann Ch.L Lab
12962 - Apr 22 CARTER John David Lucy Ch.L Lab
12963 - 25 WITHERS Adelaide Edward Anne Sheepdrove Clerk - Privately baptised 15 Sep 1830 by Edw. Withers
12964 - May 13 GRANT Martha John Ann Ch.L Lab
12965 - 13 SIMS Charles Thomas Ann Up.L Lab
12966 - 27 LEGG Charles Bint --- Mary Childrey bb
12967 - 27 FOWLER Thomas John Mary Up.L Lab
12968 - Jun 10 GIBBS Thomas William Jane Wood Lab
12969 - 17 LEWIS Charlotte William Ann Wood Lab
12970 - Jul 1 PAULING Joseph Joseph Elizabeth Ch.L Baker
12971 - 15 CARTER Ann John Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
12972 - 29 GRIGG Martha Thomas Maria Ch.L Lab
12973 - Aug 5 FOWLER John William Mary Up.L Lab
12974 - 12 NEWMAN Elizabeth James Maria Ch.L Lab
12975 - 19 DOPSON William --- Ann Ch.L bb
12976 - Sep 2 PHILLIPS William William Ann Ch.L Lab
12977 - 9 MABBERLEY William Henry James Grace Ch.L Wheelwright
12978 - 16 VOKINS James Charles Ruth Wood Lab
12979 - 16 WITHERS William Charles --- Harriet Wood bb
12980 - 23 NEW Thomas James Hannah Ch.L Blacksmith
12981 - 23 MARSHALL Sophia William Jane Wood Lab
12982 - Oct 5 QUELCH Elizabeth James Charlotte Ch.L Vet Surgeon
12983 - 28 PERRY Joseph William Mary Ch.L Lab
12984 - 28 LOVELOCK Anna Maria Richard Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
12985 - Nov 4 ELLIOT Sarah Ann Hezekiah Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12986 - 16 KENNARD Sarah David Mary Ch.L Surgeon
12987 - 18 HERRING Mary William Elizabeth Up.L Lab
12988 - 25 FOWLER Adelaide Ann Robert Ann Ch.L Shoemaker
12989 - 25 VOKINS Martha Thomas Mary Up.L Lab
12990 - Dec 2 KING Anthony John Catherine Wood Lab
12991 - 9 ALEXANDER Agnes Horatio Nelson Ann Ch.L Publican - Privately baptised 9 May 1832
12992 - 16 KINGSTONE William James Hannah Wood Lab
12993 - 23 PENNY John William Sarah Eastbury Lab
12994 - 23 ROWLAND Maria Thomas Sarah Up.L Lab
12995 - 25 CHAMPION Anna Maria Richard Elizabeth Wood Lab
12996 - 25 DAVIS James George Sarah Ch.L Lab
12997 - 27 GEARING Alfred Alexander Elizabeth Ch.L Schoolmaster - born 11 Nov 1827
12998 - 27 GEARING Laura Alexander Elizabeth Ch.L Schoolmaster - born 29 Oct 1828
12999 - 27 GEARING Albert Alexander Elizabeth Ch.L Schoolmaster - born 28 Sep 1830
13000 - 27 GEARING Arthur Alexander Elizabeth Ch.L Schoolmaster - born 8 Dec 1832
13001 - 30 BECKINGHAM Eliza Jonathan Elizabeth Wood Farmer
13002 - 30 CRIPPS Harriet Ann Harding Dinah Ch.L Lab
13003 1833 - - - - - - -
13004 - Jan 13 MILDENHALL William --- Mary Wood bb
13005 - 13 BROWN Charles Charles Hannah Ch.L Lab
13006 - 13 SPANSWICK Edward Timothy Jane Eastbury Shoemaker
13007 - Jan 13 PERT Ann Robert Susan Up.L Lab
13008 - 13 CHAMBERLAIN Henry William Maria Wood Lab
13009 - 13 HUNT Ephraim David Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13010 - 20 WELLS Eliza Charles Lucy Wood Lab
13011 - 20 FIDLER John Stephen Hannah Ch.L Lab
13012 - 20 HEATH Thomas William Elizabeth Wood Lab
13013 - 27 WALL Martha John Mahala Ch.L Lab
13014 - Feb 1 NEW Betsey Daniel Hannah Ch.L Butcher
13015 - 3 FOWLER Henry James Hannah Ch.L Lab
13016 - 10 BARNES Elizabeth William Maria Ch.L Lab
13017 - 10 DAY Henry James Ann Ch.L Lab
13018 - 17 POTTINGER Rowland James Harriet Ch.L Lab
13019 - 24 COX Sarah Henry Miriam Wood Blacksmith
13020 - 24 RUSSEL Sarah Ann James Mary Up.L Lab
13021 - Mar 3 BOWSHER James Charles Abia Wood Lab
13022 - 3 BOWSHER Elizabeth Thomas Martha Ch.L Lab
13023 - 10 QUALLINGTON Francis William Mary Ann Ch.L Lab
13024 - 10 PAINTING Amy James Martha Ch.L Lab
13025 - 10 GRIGG Henry John Ann Ch.L Lab
13026 - 17 HIBBARD James Mathias Mary Ch.L Lab
13027 - 17 STROUD Mary Thomas Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13028 - 17 LITTLE Hannah John Martha Ch.L Lab
13029 - 24 JOYCE Henry Thomas Mary Ch.L Lab
13030 - 31 JACKSON James Abraham Martha Ch.L Lab
13031 - Apr 7 ATTEWELL William Francis Francis Jane Ch.L Tailor
13032 - 7 MASLIN Catherine Thomas Eleanor Ch.L Lab
13033 - 7 ANDREWS Charles John Mary Ann Ch.L Lab
13034 - 7 HONEY Martha John Eliza Ch.L Lab
13035 - 14 STEPTOE Emma Thomas Elizabeth Wood Lab
13036 - 14 HARVEY George William William Sophia Ch.L Lab
13037 - 16 PETTIT Mary Rebecca Richard Ann Ch.L Farmer
13038 - May 5 TAYLOR Hannah Stephen Sophia E. Woodley Hants Lab
13039 - 5 RIDER Thomas --- Mary Ch.L bb
13040 - 19 KINCHIN Mary Ann John Maria Eastbury Farmer
13041 - 26 HART Thomas George Sarah Ch.L Lab
13042 - 26 DEAN George Alfred --- Ann Eastbury bb
13043 - 26 MARTIN Sarah Thomas Frances Up.L Lab
13044 - 26 VOKINS Mary James Maria Wood Lab
13045 - Jun 2 YOUNG Jane George Henrietta Eastbury Lab
13046 - 2 SMITH Ann Richard Hannah Ch.L Lab
13047 - 9 LITTLE James William Harriet Wood Lab
13048 - 16 POVEY Elizabeth Ann Thomas Ann Ch.L Lab
13049 - 23 SIMS Mary Thomas Ann Up.L Lab
13050 - 30 PHILLIPS Jemima James Mary Eastbury Lab
13051 - Jul 7 LITTLE James --- Elizabeth Wood bb
13052 - 7 GREEN Charles Robert Esther Wood Lab
13053 - 7 WEBB Walter William Nelson Maria Eastbury Lab
13054 - 14 DOPSON Ambrose Ambrose Eliza Eastbury Lab
13055 - 14 WELMAN Henry William Ann Wood Lab
13056 - 21 BELCHER Francis --- Frances Wood bb
13057 - 21 BALL Ann Henry Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13058 - Jul 28 HAINES James William Mary Wood Lab
13059 - Aug 4 SENEY Jacob William Mary Wood Lab
13060 - 4 BARRETT William James Mary Ch.L Lab
13061 - 4 HILLIER Sarah William Mary Ch.L Lab
13062 - 18 PAULIN John William Joseph Elizabeth Ch.L Baker
13063 - Sep 15 LEWIS Eliza James Alice Wood Lab
13064 - 22 HUNT James William Charlotte Ch.L Lab
13065 - 29 STAGG Mary Ann William Mary Wood Lab
13066 - Oct 6 GILBERT Henry John Mary Ch.L Lab
13067 - 6 THATCHER Henry Richard Charlotte Ch.L Gunsmith
13068 - 13 MABBERLEY Elizabeth Povey --- Eliza Ch.L bb
13069 - 13 JONES Shadrack Stephen Sarah Ch.L Lab
13070 - 27 MARSHALL Henry William Jane Ch.L Lab
13071 - Nov 3 NELSON Jemima James Elizabet Up.L Lab
13072 - 3 NELSON Charles Isaac Hannah Up.L Lab
13073 - 10 WARD Mary George Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13074 - 17 PRATER William Richard Elizabeth Up.L Lab
13075 - 17 BARRET Lousia William Ann Ch.L Lab
13076 - 24 ALEXANDER George Charles Martha Ch.L Carpenter
13077 - Dec 8 PAIN William John Mary Ann Wood Lab
13078 - 8 LEADER Amos Richard Esther Ch.L Lab
13079 - 8 MALT Sarah Ann William Harriet Up.L Lab
13080 - 18 SMITH Dolphin John Dolphin Ann Maria Wood Farmer
13081 - 22 CASTLE Elizabeth George Lucy Up.L Lab
13082 1834 - - - - - - -
13083 - Jan 5 ARMAN John Charles Sophia Ch.L Publican
13084 - 5 CARTER Ann James Phoebe Ch.L Publican
13085 - 16 CROUCH Emily Jane Joseph Jane Ch.L Yeoman
13086 - 26 WELLS Emma Charles Mary Wood Lab
13087 - Feb 2 BARRETT Anthony Charles Elizabeth Eastbury Lab
13088 - 9 SHARMAN William Charles Ann Eastbury Lab
13089 - 23 LEWIS Isaac William Ann Wood Lab
13090 - 23 ANDREWS Stephen Job Tabitha Ch.L Lab
13091 - 23 MAY Eliza William Eliza Ch.L Baker
13092 - Mar 2 RIDER John Charles Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13093 - 9 SIMS James Daniel Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13094 - 16 FOWLER Mark John Mary Up.L Lab
13095 - 16 WESTALL Mary Ann David Elizabeth Wood Lab
13096 - 23 PRATER Elizabeth George Sarah Ch.L Blacksmith
13097 - 30 BRUNKER George Samuel Mary Ch.L Brewer
13098 - 30 PALMER George Richard Harriet Ch.L Lab
13099 - 30 RIDER James Thomas Mary Ch.L Lab
13100 - 30 WITTS Thomas --- Harriet E.Garston bb
13101 - Apr 6 GRIGG George Thomas Maria Ch.L Lab
13102 - 6 BROWN Hannah Robert Catherine Up.L Lab
13103 - May 4 DIXON George Thomas Ann Ch.L Lab
13104 - 18 GIBBS James William Jane Ch.L Lab
13105 - 18 BECKINGHAM Ann Jonathan Elizabeth Wood Farmer - born 23 Aug 1829
13106 - 25 CARTER Ann David Lucy Ch.L Lab
13107 - Jun 1 WENTWORTH George William Elizabeth Wood Lab
13108 - Jun 1 QUALLINGTON Arthur William Mary Ann Ch.L Lab
13109 - 8 JACKSON Ann Hains --- Ann Ch.L bb
13110 - 15 HOBSON Charlotte --- Maria Ch.L bb
13111 - 20 HARPER Elizabeth William Ann Ch.L Tailor
13112 - 27 KENNARD Thomas Atherton David Mary Ch.L Surgeon
13113 - 29 POVEY Emily Jane George Sarah Wood Carpenter
13114 - 29 VOKINS Thomas Charles Ruth Wood Lab
13115 - 29 STOTTER John John Sarah Wood Lab
13116 - Jul 13 ROWLAND Thomas Thomas Sarah Up.L Lab
13117 - 13 PHILLIPS George Joseph Ann Ch.L Lab
13118 - 20 BARRETT Charles Edward Harriet Ch.L Lab
13119 - 27 VOKINS John John Hannah Wood Lab
13120 - Aug 10 DIXON Elizabeth James Mary Eastbury Lab
13121 - 10 JONES Rebeckah --- Alice Eastbury bb
13122 - 17 CASTLE Martha William Martha Up.L Lab
13123 - 24 HERRING Thomas Charles Hannah Eastbury Blacksmith
13124 - 31 ALDER James John Hannah Ch.L Lab
13125 - 31 WARD Latitia Thomas Mary Ann Ch.L Lab
13126 - Sep 7 FAIRCHILD Eleanor John Ann Eastbury Farmer
13127 - 14 GOATLEY Eliza William Sarah Up.L Lab
13128 - 14 LOVELOCK Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13129 - 14 HEATH Henry William Elizabeth Wood Lab
13130 - 28 PERRY Edward Joseph Sarah Ch.L Lab
13131 - Oct 5 HAMBLING Ellen Benjamin Martha Up.L Lab
13132 - 5 HATT George --- Mary Eastbury bb
13133 - 12 HOPKINS Henry Joseph Ann Ch.L Lab
13134 - 12 HOBSON Sarah Ann William Harriet Ch.L Bricklayer
13135 - 12 DREW John Stephen Ann Wood Lab
13136 - 12 LEWIS Martha John Miriam Eastbury Lab
13137 - 19 GIBBS Thomas George Ann Ch.L Lab
13138 - 19 HART Hannah William Jane Up.L Lab
13139 - Nov 1 FOWLER James James Hannah Ch.L Lab
13140 - 5 SPANSWICK Sarah Ann Charles Ann Eastbury Maltster
13141 - 16 SHAIL Salome Ann Thomas Elizabeth Up.L Lab
13142 - 17 HOBSON Henry Thomas Martha Ch.L Lab - Privately baptised
13143 - 23 DUDLEY Sarah Joseph Mary Ch.L Lab
13144 - 23 PAINTING Sarah James Martha Ch.L Lab
13145 - Dec 7 GRIGG Thomas John Ann Ch.L Lab
13146 - 14 CHANDLER George John Ann Wood Lab
13147 - 14 LINDSEY Sarah Thomas Mary Wood Lab
13148 - 14 PERT Charles Robert Susannah Up.L Lab
13149 - 21 BOWSHER Henry Abraham Hannah Up.L Lab
13150 - 26 ALDER Thomas John Mary Wood Wheelwright
13151 - 28 WELLS John Charles Lucy Wood Lab
13152 - 28 STROUD Jane Elizabeth Thomas Harriet Wood Lab
13153 1835 - - - - - - -
13154 - Jan 11 FISHER Elizabeth John Ruth Up.L Lab
13155 - 13 SPANSWICK Thomas Jonathan Margaret Wood Farmer
13156 - 25 VOCKINS Eli James Maria Wood Lab
13157 - Feb 1 STRATFORD George James Hannah Wood Lab
13158 - Feb 1 HONEY Sarah John Eliza Ch.L Lab
13159 - 1 SIMS Eliza Thomas Ann Up.L Lab
13160 - 1 COX Hannah John Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13161 - 15 BOWSHER Charlotte Charles Abia Ch.L Lab
13162 - 15 FIDLER Thomas Stephen Hannah Ch.L Lab
13163 - 15 DAY James James Ann Ch.L Lab
13164 - 16 MASLIN Mary Ann Thomas Eleanor Ch.L Lab - Privately baptised
13165 - 22 JOYCE William Thomas Mary Ch.L Lab
13166 - 22 DEADMARSH Richard Charles Martha Up.L Lab
13167 - Mar 1 JONES Sarah Higginson William Harriet Ch.L Grocer
13168 - 6 CLARK Richard John Shew Elizabeth Ch.L Plumber
13169 - 8 ANDREWS Eli John Mary Ch.L Lab
13170 - 15 GRANT Thomas John Ann Ch.L Lab
13171 - 15 PERRY Henry William Mary Ch.L Lab
13172 - 15 STROUD Mary Ann Thomas Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13173 - 15 HIBBARD George Mathias Mary Ch.L Lab
13174 - 22 PAULING George Joseph Elizabeth Ch.L Baker
13175 - 22 MARTIN Ann Thomas Frances Ch.L Lab
13176 - Apr 5 JACKSON Sarah Ann Abraham Martha Ch.L Lab
13177 - 12 VOCKINS Mary Thomas Mary Up.L Lab
13178 - 19 DANCE Hannah John Harriet Up.L Lab
13179 - 19 BECKINGHAM Ruth Jonathan Elizabeth Wood Farmer
13180 - 19 PHILLIPS Mary Ann William Ann Ch.L Lab
13181 - 19 ALEXANDER Albert Henry Horatio Nelson Ann Ch.L Publican
13182 - 23 SPICER Thomas John Letitia Wood Farmer
13183 - May 3 HERRING Thomas William Elizabeth Up.L Lab
13184 - 3 WOOLDRIDGE Harriet Ann Henry Sarah Eastbury Lab
13185 - 3 GODDARD John --- Ann Ch.L bb
13186 - 10 ATTEWELL Charles James Francis Jane Ch.L Tailor
13187 - 10 CARTER Henry --- Eliza Ch.L bb - Widow of the incendiary John Carter
13188 - 24 HART Henry George Sarah Ch.L Lab
13189 - 31 HARVEY Sarah Ann William Sophia Ch.L Drillman
13190 - 31 JEFFERIES Ann Maria William Ann Up.L Lab
13191 - Jun 7 WOODHAM John Richard Rachel Bockhampton Lab
13192 - 7 WOODHAM Martha Richard Rachel (twins) -
13193 - 7 TAYLOR Henry Stephen Sophia Eastbury Lab
13194 - 7 BARNS John William Maria Ch.L Lab
13195 - 21 POVEY Rachel Thomas Ann Ch.L Lab
13196 - 28 WALL Harriet John Mahala Ch.L Lab
13197 - 28 SENEY Ephraim William Mary Wood Lab
13198 - Jul 5 CHAMBERLAIN Maria William Maria Wood Lab
13199 - 12 JARVIS Henry Thomas Mary Ann Ch.L Lab
13200 - 12 NOON Ann John Susanna Wood Lab
13201 - 17 HILL Richard George Mary Ann Ch.L Horsehair Manufacturer
13202 - 16 MAY Frances George Sarah Ch.L Miller
13203 - 20 LARGE James William Mary Ann Up.L Farmer
13204 - 26 STEPTOE Eli Thomas Elizabeth Wood Lab
13205 - Aug 2 NELSON John James Elizabeth Up.L Lab
13206 - 9 WEBB Daniel Nelson Maria Eastbury Lab
13207 - 9 SPANSWICK Mary Jane Timothy Mary Eastbury Shoemaker
13208 - 16 HOBBS George Charles Sarah Newbury Cabinetmaker
13209 - 16 CRIPPS Sarah Harden Dinah Ch.L Lab
13210 - 23 HUNT Mary William Charlotte Ch.L Lab
13211 - 30 WARD Hannah George Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13212 - Sep 7 BEW Arthur Thomas Joseph Elizabeth Ch.L Cooper
13213 - 13 GILBERT Charles John Mary Ch.L Lab
13214 - 18 WILLIAMS Gideon Gideon Isabel Up.L Yeoman - privately baptised 22 Mar 1833
13215 - 18 WILLIAMS William Gideon Isabel Up.L Yeoman - privately baptised 17 Jun 1834
13216 - 20 DIXON William --- Ann Up.L bb
13217 - 27 SPACKMAN Henry --- Elizabeth Wood bb
13218 - 27 SHERMAN James Charles Ann Eastbury Lab
13219 - Oct 4 WITHERS William James Mary Wood Lab
13220 - 4 DOBSON William Ambrose Elizabeth Eastbury Lab
13221 - 4 HOPGOOD William William Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13222 - 4 KING Emily John Catherine Wood Lab
13223 - 11 BROWN Henry Charles Hannah Ch.L Lab
13224 - 11 BALL Mary John Hannah Ch.L Lab
13225 - 11 STRAINER George --- Maria als FIELD -
13226 - - FIELD - - - Eastbury bb
13227 - 18 NELSON John Isaac Hannah Up.L Lab
13228 - 25 MILES Dolphin --- Susannah Ch.L bb
13229 - Nov 1 COX Esther Henry Miriam Wood Blacksmith
13230 - 1 COOK Sarah Henry Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13231 - 15 KINCHIN Walter John Maria Eastbury Farmer
13232 - 15 RIDER Job Anthony Hannah Ch.L Lab
13233 - 29 SPICER Charles Richard Elizabeth Lam Workhouse Pauper
13234 - 29 HAYES Elizabeth --- Jane Lam Workhouse bb
13235 - Dec 6 LEWIS Charles William Ann Wood Lab
13236 - 6 HAMBLIN Sarah Ann --- Martha Ch.L bb
13237 - 6 PAIN John --- Leah Wood bb
13238 1836 - - - - - - -
13239 - Jan 1 PETTIT Edward Richard Ann Ch.L Yeoman
13240 - 17 SMITH Henry Richard Hannah Ch.L Lab
13241 - 22 KENNARD Elizabeth Mary David Mary Ch.L Surgeon
13242 - 24 TAYLOR Eliza Silas Jane Ch.L Lab
13243 - 24 YOUNG Ann George Henrietta Eastbury Lab
13244 - 24 WOOLDRIDGE John Thomas Jane Eastbury Lab
13245 - 24 WELMAN Charles William Ann Wood Lab
13246 - 31 DUBBER Emily Charles Elizabeth Ch.L Publican
13247 - 31 BRUNKER Matilda Samuel Mary Ch.L Brewer
13248 - Feb 7 RUSSELL Emma James Mary Up.L Lab
13249 - 7 CHAMPION Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth Wood Lab
13250 - 14 GOATLEY Eliza William Sarah Up.L Lab
13251 - 19 AYERS Ellen Robert Elizabeth Ch.L Govenor of Lam. Workhouse - Privately baptised 22 Dec 1827
13252 - 19 AYERS Giles Westbury Robert Elizabeth Ch.L Govenor of Lam. Workhouse
13253 - Feb 21 EARLY Charles Joseph Mary Ann Ch.L Lab
13254 - 21 HEATH Edward William Elizabeth Wood Lab
13255 - 28 STAGG Jesse William Mary Ch.L Lab
13256 - 28 CARTER Charles David Lucy Ch.L Lab
13257 - 28 CASTLE Joseph George Lucy Up.L Lab
13258 - Mar 2 CROUCH Charles Joseph Joseph Jane Ch.L Farmer
13259 - 6 BARRETT Ann William Ann Ch.L Lab
13260 - 6 LITTLE Joseph John Martha Ch.L Lab
13261 - 13 VOCKINS Ruth Charles Ruth Wood Lab
13262 - 20 FOWLER Valentine John Mary Up.L Lab
13263 - 20 LEWIS Hannah James Alice Wood Lab
13264 - Apr 1 SEYMOUR Mary Hedden --- Eliza Ch.L bb
13265 - 3 BOWSHER Matilda Charles Abia Ch.L Lab
13266 - 3 DREW Mary Stephen Ann Wood Lab
13267 - 3 FOWLER William James Hannah Ch.L Lab
13268 - 10 MACKRELL William George Mary Wood Lab
13269 - 17 PAIN John John Mary Ann Wood Lab
13270 - 24 MALT Thirza William Harriet Up.L Lab
13271 - 24 GREEN Jane Robert Esther Wood Lab
13272 - 24 SIMS Sarah Thomas Ann Up.L Lab
13273 - 24 ANDREWS Miriam Job Tabitha Ch.L Lab
13274 - 26 TOMS Ellens Toms William Joanna Ch.L Tanner
13275 - May 8 PRATER Mary Richard Elizabeth Up.L Lab
13276 - 8 LITTLE William William Harriet Wood Lab
13277 - 9 WILLIAMS John Gideon Isabella Up.L Yeoman
13278 - 10 SPANSWICK Charles Charles Ann Eastbury Maltster
13279 - 15 SIMS Sarah Daniel Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13280 - 19 LAWRENCE William.Yevilly John Martha Matilda Rooks Nest Farm Farmer
13281 - 22 HOPKINS Elizabeth Joseph Ann Ch.L Lab
13282 - Jun 5 ALEXANDER Mary Jane Horatio Horatio Ann Ch.L Publican
13283 - 7 THOMPSON Evelyne - Elizabeth Frances Ch.L Clerk - Privately baptised
13284 - 19 LOVELOCK Richard Richard Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13285 - 19 QUALLINGTON Caroline William Mary Ann Bockhampton Lab
13286 - 26 PALMER Thomas Jeremiah Rachel Eastbury Lab
13287 - 27 APPLEFORD Charles --- Martha Lam Workhouse bb -
13288 - 27 BROWN Alice --- Hannah Lam Workhouse bb -
13289 - 27 BRUNSDEN William Edward - Hannah Maria Lam Workhouse bb -
13290 - 27 BRUNSDEN Frederick - Hannah Maria Lam Workhouse bb -
13291 - 27 BALLARD Elizabeth --- Hannah Lam Workhouse bb -
13292 - 27 REYNOLDS William --- Emma Lam Workhouse bb -
13293 - 27 CLACK George --- Jane Lam Workhouse bb -
13294 - 27 HEDDEN Sarah Ann --- Elizabeth Lam Workhouse bb -
13295 - Jul 1 QUELCH Francis James Charlotte Ch.L Vet Surgeon - Privately baptised 30 Mar
13296 - 3 ELLIOT Mary Ann Hezekiah Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13297 - 17 MAY Francis George Sarah Ch.L Miller
13298 - 17 WENTWORTH Robert William Elizabeth W.Óood Lab
13299 - Jul 24 PHILLIPS John James Mary Ch.L Lab
13300 - 24 BARRET James James Mary Ch.L Lab
13301 - 24 BERRY Mary Ann --- Hannah Up.L bb
13302 - 25 PALMER Caroline Matilda Richard Sarah Eastbury Tailor
13303 - 31 PRATER Susannah George Sarah Ch.L Blacksmith
13304 - 31 WELLS Theodosia Charles Mary Wood Lab
13305 - Aug 7 LEWIS Mary John Miriam Eastbury Lab
13306 - 7 HOBSON William William Harriet Ch.L Bricklayer
13307 - 7 HONEY Henry John Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13308 - 7 FAIRCHILD Joseph John Ann Eastbury Farmer
13309 - 14 THATCHER Joseph Richard Charlotte Ch.L Gunsmith
13310 - 14 ROWLAND Eliza Thomas Sarah Up.L Lab
13311 - 14 DARLING Sarah Charles Elizabeth Up.L Lab
13312 - 14 PAINTING Mary Ann James Martha Ch.L Lab
13313 - 28 TAYLOR James William Mary Swincomb,Ox. Traveller
13314 - Sep 4 DREW Mary --- Ann Wood bb
13315 - 11 WARD Mary Ann Thomas Ann Ch.L Lab
13316 - 11 MARSHALL Charles William Jane Ch.L Lab
13317 - 18 BARRETT William Joseph Sophia Ch.L Lab
13318 - 25 FERRIBEE Martha --- Elizabeth Ch.L bb
13319 - 25 HERRING James John Sophia Up.L Lab
13320 - Oct 9 CHALLICE Harriet Abraham Ann Wood Lab
13321 - 16 NELSON Henry James Elizabeth Up.L Lab
13322 - 16 PERT Henry Robert Susanna Up.L Lab
13323 - 16 MAY Harriet William Elizabeth Ch.L Baker - Privately Baptised
13324 - 30 DIXON Henry Thomas Ann Up.L Lab
13325 - Nov 13 DEAN John William Anna Maria Ch.L Lab
13326 - 13 DANCE Elizabeth John Harriet Up.L Lab
13327 - 20 VOCKINS George --- Sarah Wood bb
13328 - 20 BROWN Charles Robert Catherine Up.L Lab
13329 - 20 BOWSHER Hannah Thomas Martha Ch.L Lab
13330 - 25 COX Emma Elizabeth --- Mary Ann Lam Workhouse bb
13331 - 25 BRUNSDEN Charles --- Maria Lam Workhouse bb
13332 - 27 PAULIN Mary Joseph Elizabeth Ch.L Baker
13333 - 27 GIBBS Mary Ann William Jane Ch.L Lab
13334 - Dec 4 VOCKINS Eliza James Maria Wood Lab
13335 - 25 JONES Charlotte --- Alice Eastbury bb
13336 1837 - - - - - - -
13337 - Jan 1 LEILEY Mary Ann --- Sophia Eastbury bb
13338 - 8 SEYMOUR Elizabeth Hedden --- Eliza Ch.L bb
13339 - Feb 5 HIGGS James Henry Henry Mary Ch.L Blacksmith
13340 - 7 BINT Francis John Charles Mary Ch.L Carpenter
13341 - 14 SPANSWICK Henry Jonathan Margaret Wood Farmer
13342 - 19.7 MAY Henry --- Eliza Lam Workhouse bb
13343 - 19 RIDGBY Mary John Charlotte Lam W'house Pauper
13344 - 19 WISE Elizabeth --- Sarah Lam Workhouse bb
13345 - 19 COX Charles John Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13346 - 26 WIGGINS Harriet Charles Susanna Up.L Lab
13347 - 26 WELLS Martha John Harriet Ch.L Coachman to Rev. H. Hippersley
13350 - Apr 2 WALDRON Hannah Mary Joseph Mary Ch.L now of Baydon, Wilts Farmer
13351 - 9 MARTIN Martha Thomas Frances Up.L Lab
13352 - 23 FIDLER Ann Stephen Hannah Ch.L Lab
13353 - 30 BARNES Henry William Maria Ch.L Lab
13354 - May 14 GIBBS George George Ann Ch.L Lab
13355 - 14 STROUD George Thomas Harriet Wood Lab
13356 - 14 WARD John George Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13357 - 16 LARGE Mary William Mary Up.L Farmer
13358 - 28 ATTEWELL Alfred-Henry Francis Jane Ch.L Tailor
13359 - 28 LEWIS George Stephen Harriet Ch.L Lab
13360 - 28 WARD Henry Charles Hannah Ch.L Lab
13361 - Jun 11 ALDER George John Hannah Up.L Lab
13362 - 18 JEFFRIES Thomas William Ann Up.L Lab
13363 - 25 DEADMARSH George Charles Mary Up.L Lab
13364 - Jul 9 WALL John John Mahala Ch.L Lab
13365 - 9 ANDREWS Henry John Mary Ann Ch.L Lab
13366 - 9 BARRETT Sarah Edward Harriet Ann Ch.L Lab
13367 - 10 STAGGS George Edward --- Elizabeth Ch.L bb
13368 - 16 STOTTER George Henry John Sarah Wood Lab
13369 - 16 SENEY Alfred William Mary Wood Lab
13370 - 16 DUDLEY Stephen Joseph Mary Ch.L Lab
13371 - 16 JACKSON Charlotte Abraham Martha Ch.L Lab
13372 - 23 HART Charles George Sarah Ch.L Lab
13373 - 30 CASTLE George William Martha Up.L Lab
13374 - Aug 1 HILL Ellen George Marrianne Ch.L Manufacturer of horse hair seats
13375 - 6 TUCKER Ann John Sarah Wood Lab
13376 - 6 TUCKER Mary John Sarah Wood Lab
13377 - 6 MACKRELL Emma Henry Mary Wood Lab
13378 - 6 WALL Jane John Ann Ch.L Lab
13379 - 13 STEPTOE Francis Thomas Elizabeth Wood Lab
13380 - 13 FISHER James John Ruth Up.L Lab
13381 - Sep 17 VOCKINS Thomas Thomas Mary Up.L Lab
13382 - 17 HARVEY Lousia William Sophia Ch.L Drillman
13383 - 24 JARVIS William Thomas Mary Ann Ch.L Lab
13384 - 24 STROUD Martin Thomas Elizabeth Ch.L Lab
13385 - 24 DREW Ann William Charlotte Up.L Lab
13386 - 29 PETTIT Rice s/o Richard Ann Ch.L Farmer
13387 - Oct 1 GRIGG James John Ann Ch.L Lab
13388 - 1 MASLIN William Thomas Eleanor Ch.L Lab
13389 - Nov 12 COX Miriam Henry Miriam Wood Blacksmith
13390 - 19 SIMS William Daniel Elizabeth Up.L Lab
13391 - 26 KINGSTON William Thomas Ann Up.L Lab
13392 - Dec 3 PEMBROKE Sarah Thomas Amey Eastbury Lab
13393 - 10 HEDDEN Maria Charles Maria Ch.L Farmer
13394 - 14 KENNARD David David Mary Ch.L Surgeon - Churchwarden for 34 years
13395 - 17 FARMER Mary Ann William Sarah Eastbury Lab
13396 - 24 HIBBARD Matthias Matthias Mary Ch.L Lab
13397 - 24 WITHERS Charles James Mary Wood Lab
13398 - 24 BALL James John Hannah Ch.L Lab

^ back to top ^