Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Index
1560 - 1596
1597 - 1622
1623 - 1640
1641 - 1656
1657 - 1673
1674 - 1691
1692 - 1710
1711 - 1728
1729 - 1740
1741 - 1753
1754 - 1767
1768 - 1779
1780 - 1794
1795 - 1806
1807 - 1817
1818 - 1826
1827 - 1837
 
1807 - 1817
Ref Year Date Bap    Surname First Name     Father                Mother            Notes           Notes       
  1807 - - - - - - -
11098 - Jan 4 WILLOUGHBY Elizabeth William Mary Eastbury -
11099 - 4 LIDDIARD Ann Thomas Elizabeth Woodlands -
11100 - 11 ALDER Thomas John Mary Woodlands -
11101 - 23 WESTBURY Giles John Sarah Up Lambourne -
11102 - 25 HERRING Thomas Michael Sarah Up Lambourne -
11103 - Feb 8 BROWN John Robert Elizabeth Up Lambourne -
11104 - 8 HONEY Charlotte John Martha Up Lambourne -
11105 - 8 STRATFORD Elizabeth James Eleanor - -
11106 - 13 MILDENHALL James George Hannah - -
11107 - 18 DIXON Mary --- Mary bb Up Lambourne - born in Shalbourne -
11108 - Mar 8 FRANCIS Thomas Matthews --- Mary bb Up Lambourne -
11109 - 22 BOWSHER Mary Henry Hannah Up Lambourne -
11110 - 29 JACKSON Phoebe Thomas Rosanna - -
11111 - Apr 14 HIPPESLEY Ann Rev. Henry Ann - -
11112 - 16 WILKINS Mary William Mary - -
11113 - 19 BERRY Ann William Alice Woodlands -
11114 - 26 LOCKEY Elizabeth --- Sarah bb -
11115 - - CRUSE - Edward - the reputed father -
11116 - 26 WESTALL Isaac Isaac Hannah Woodlands -
11117 - 30 PAVIER John John Susanna - -
11118 - May 24 DARLING Charles Thomas Ann Up Lambourne -
11119 - 31 CLARK Joseph Thomas Martha - -
11120 - 31 DURDEY Sarah George Hannah - -
11121 - Jun 7 TABOR Mary Thomas Mary - -
11122 - 14 BINT John John Ann - -
11123 - 21 BRAY William John Hannah Bockhampton -
11124 - Jul 5 ROBINSON Sarah Veal George Martha - -
11125 - 9 HEDDIN James Thomas Elizabeth - -
11126 - 12 GRIFFIN Ann Henry Sarah - -
11127 - Aug 9 FAIRCHILD James William Elizabeth Eastbury -
11128 - 9 BUSH Jacob --- Margaret bb -
11129 - 10 LIDDIARD Elizabeth John Mary Eastbury -
11130 - 23 HEATH Thomas Joseph Martha - -
11131 - 30 SPACKMAN Thomas William Mary Woodlands -
11132 - Sep 6 BARRETT Joseph William Martha - -
11133 - 6 FIDLER Mary John Hannah - -
11134 - Oct 4 ALDER Charles Thomas Hannah Woodlands -
11135 - 4 JONES Mary John --- Eastbury -
11136 - 14 FOWLER Martha Stephen Mary Eastbury -
11137 - 15 WEAVING Thomas John Sarah Up Lambourne -
11138 - 25 NELSTON Isaac James Jemima Up Lambourne -
11139 - Nov 15 MAY James John Mary - -
11140 - 17 SALT Mary Francis (dec) Mary (wid) Up Lambourne -
11141 - 29 FOKINS James William Sarah Woodlands -
11142 - Dec 4 THATCHER Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth - -
11143 - 6 MARTIN Mary --- Elizabeth bb Up Lambourne -
11144 - 13 COX Charlotte John Elizabeth - lab
11145 - 13 LEWIS Daniel Richard Hannah - -
11146 - 18 KINGHAM Ann Joseph Martha Up Lambourne -
11147 - 20 STREAT Thomas William Elizabeth Woodlands -
11148 - Dec 26 BINT Charles Charles Jane - -
11149 - 26 WILKINS Ann William Mary - -
11150 1808 - - - - - - -
11151 - Jan 3 MARSHALL Sarah Richard Mary - -
11152 - 3 BARRETT Thomas John Mary Woodlands -
11153 - 3 MINETY Mary Ann Bowsher --- Elizabeth bb -
11154 - 6 HOPKINS Avery William Avery - -
11155 - 10 DAY Sarah William --- Eastbury -
11156 - Feb 7 ? Elizabeth Robert Frances Woodlands -
11157 - 28 MINETY Jonathan --- Charlotte bb -
11158 - - WILLIAMS - Jonathan - the reputed father -
11159 - 28 CHAMPION Martha William Margaret Eastbury -
11160 - Ma.r 6 MABBERLEY John John Hannah Woodlands -
11161 - 13 WALDRON Thomas Richard Sarah Woodlands -
11162 - 13 DANCE James Charles Hannah - -
11163 - 13 CHANDLER Henry James Elizabeth - -
11164 - 16 BECKINGHAM Maria Benjamin Maria Woodlands -
11165 - 20 SENEY William John Frances Eastbury -
11166 - 27 BALL Harriet Robert Hannah - -
11167 - 27 PAIN Phillipina Isaac Martha - -
11168 - 27 WATTS George John Rosanna Woodlands -
11169 - Apr 10 HATT John Charles Mary Woodlands -
11170 - 10 CHANDLER --- William Martha - -
11171 - 17 FOWLER Thomas Richard Martha Up Lambourne -
11172 - 19 BARRETT Henry John Avis Up Lambourne -
11173 - 19 MABBERLY William William Jane - -
11174 - 20 TUBB Harriet Ann Thomas Sarah Ch. Lambourne - At home on account of a dangerous illness and at the age of 25 years but born Jul 1782 and privately baptised by the Rev. Mr. Cox -
11175 - 29 WITHERS George Jason Mary Eastbury -
11176 - May 2 CARTER Elizabeth Deighton Mary gent -
11177 - 5 GILMAN Charles Thomas Alice brewer -
11178 - 8 HART William George Elizabeth Up Lambourne -
11179 - 8 CASTLE Hannah Richard Elizabeth Up Lambourne -
11180 - 10 HIPPESLEY Henry Rev. Henry Ann - -
11181 - 18 WALDRON Elizabeth Mary John Mary farmer,Up Lambourne -
11182 - 22 MARKS William John Sarah Eastbury -
11183 - Jun 12 HONEY John John Martha Up Lambourne -
11184 - 13 BRUNSDEN Henry Henry Lucy of Appleford, Inholmes - (See entry for Dec 5, 1809) -
11185 - 26 PRATER Giles William Martha Up Lambourne -
11186 - 26 PAIN Daniel --- Elizabeth bb Eastbury -
11187 - Jul 3 BOWSHER Henry Anthony Mary Lambourne -
11188 - 3 DICKSON Thomas John Hannah Eastbury -
11189 - 10 PAGE Jane - Ann bb Woodlands -
11190 - 17 QUARINGTON Caroline Henry Ann Lambourne -
11191 - 19 TRUSS Phillipina Sophia Thomas Sarah Lambourne -
11192 - 19 TRUSS Juliana Maria Thomas Sarah Lambourne -
11193 - 19 TRUSS Frederick John Thomas Sarah Lambourne -
11194 - 19 TRUSS Charles Henry Thomas Sarah Lambourne -
11195 - Jul 24 ROLLONS William Benjamin Elizabeth Woodlands -
11196 - 24 BLURREN Charles John Ann Up Lambourne -
11197 - 24 TAYLOR Ann - Elizabeth Lambourne -
11198 - 31 POTTINGER Maria Thomas Sarah Lambourne -
11199 - 31 POTTINGER Martha Thomas Susanna Lambourne -
11200 - 31 RIDER Lucy John Elizabeth Lambourne -
11201 - 31 LEWIS Harriot Francis Elin Woodlands -
11202 - Aug 2 BACON Charlotte Thomas Sophia Woodlands -
11203 - 7 FOWLER Abraham Thomas Sarah Up Lambourne -
11204 - 7 TAYLOR Henry Thomas Sarah Up Lambourne -
11205 - 7 APPLEFORD Elizabeth Leonard Martha Eastbury -
11206 - 28 ANDREWS Daniel John Sarah Lambourne -
11207 - Sep 4 DICKSON Thomas Shadrack Mary Up Lambourne -
11208 - 18 MEMBRY William John Susanna Lambourne -
11209 - 18 WALL Richard George Mary Lambourne -
11210 - 25 LIDDIARD Dinah John Mary Eastbury -
11211 - Oct 2 WATTS Anne John Hester Lambourne -
11212 - 16 DARLING Joseph Thomas Ann Up Lambourne -
11213 - 16 STROWD John William Elizabeth Woodlands -
11214 - 16 DANCE John John Mary Up Lambourne -
11215 - 16 MATTHEWS Jane George Elizabeth Up Lambourne -
11216 - 23 DEAN Mary John Frances Eastbury -
11217 - 26 DEACON Edmund John Elizabeth Woodlands -
11218 - Nov 17 SMITH Frederick Charles Charles Elizabeth Lambourne -
11219 - 17 PAVIER Elizabeth John Elizabeth Lambourne -
11220 - 20 PRATER Thomas Giles Susanna Bockhampton -
11221 - Dec 4 WITHERS George George Hannah Eastbury -
11222 - 4 BROWN Robert Robert Elizabeth Up Lambourne -
11223 - 25 HOLDWAY Charles William Ann Woodlands -
11224 1809 - - - - - - -
11225 - Jan 8 PETTIT Charles William Mary Ann Lambourne -
11226 - 15 ALDER John John Mary Woodlands -
11227 - 22 PAIN Charlotte Daniel Elin Eastbury -
11228 - 29 SPICER Thomas Thomas Mary Eastbury -
11229 - Feb 12 SPACKMAN Elizabeth William Mary Woodlands -
11230 - 19 SPICER Francis Solomon Ann Lambourne -
11231 - 26 VOKENS Hannah Thomas Martha Woodlands -
11232 - 26 JACKSON Jeremiah Thomas Rose Lambourne -
11233 - Mar 12 SMALL Hannah Thomas Hannah Woodlands -
11234 - 15 STONE Benjamin Thomas Frances Woodlands -
11235 - 15 MILDENHALL Elizabeth James Mary Lambourne -
11236 - 19 CRIPPS Ann Thomas Amelia Eastbury -
11237 - 26 JONES John John Martha Eastbury -
11238 - 29 DUNN Hannah John Elizabeth Lambourne -
11239 - Apr 9 LIDDIARD Rebecca Moses Elizabeth Woodlands -
11240 - 16 COPLIN Joseph Joseph Elizabeth Woodlands -
11241 - 16 NELSTON John James Jemima Up Lambourne -
11242 - May 7 GRIGG Joseph William Mary Lambourne -
11243 - 14 SHADFORD Mary Ann James Eleanor Lambourne -
11244 - 21 CLARK Daniel Thomas Hannah Lambourne -
11245 - 21 CARTER David John Elizabeth Lambourne -
11246 - May 28 LEWIS Sarah Charles Sarah Woodlands -
11247 - Jun 11 ELLIOTT Sarah Robert Sarah Lambourne -
11248 - 13 HIPPESLEY Mary Rev. Henry Ann Lambourne -
11249 - 15 PALMER William William Sarah Lambourne -
11250 - 25 GIBBS James Thomas Margaret Lambourne -
11251 - 25 TABOR Elizabeth Thomas Mary Lambourne -
11252 - Jul 2 GIBBS Ann Richard Elizabeth - -
11253 - - FORTESCUE - - - The reputed father, if Richard Gibbs, would not consent that the above Ann should be registered as the daughter of Farmer Richard Fortescue. -
11254 - 9 SMITH John Richard Ann Lambourne -
11255 - 16 CRUSE Mary Ann - Miriam Up Lambourne -
11256 - 23 ALLEN Elizabeth --- Sarah bb Lambourne -
11257 - 30 SMITH Lucy Richard Charlotte Lambourne -
11258 - Aug 6 WITHERS Jason John Sarah Eastbury -
11259 - 6 PALMER Charles David Mary Eastbury -
11260 - 6 GARVIST Jonathan Thomas Elizabeth Lambourne -
11261 - 13 BALL James Robert Hannah Lambourne -
11262 - 20 HERRING Ann Michael Ann Up Lambourne -
11263 - Sep 19 ROBINSON Martha George Martha Lambourne -
11264 - 24 GREEN William John Hannah Lambourne -
11265 - Oct 5 MARSHALL Jane Richard Ann Woodlands -
11266 - 15 HATT Sarah Charles Mary Eastbury -
11267 - 22 DAY James Henry Elizabeth Lambourne -
11268 - 22 WILLOUGHBY Jane - Sarah Woodlands -
11269 - 29 HOPKINS William William Ann Lambourne -
11270 - 29 BRAY Charles John Susanna Lambourne -
11271 - 29 CHAMPION Richard William Margaret Eastbury -
11272 - 29 DICKSON Martha - Mary - -
11273 - Nov 5 GRIGG William Richard Mary Lambourne -
11274 - 7 BARRET Ann John Sarah - -
11275 - Dec 5 BRUNSDEN Ann Henry, Mr Brunsden Lucy, Mrs of Appleford Woodlands ( See entry for Jun 13, 1808 ) -
11276 - 10 LEWIS John Richard Hannah Woodlands -
11277 - 10 SPANSWICK Elizabeth Thomas Susanna Eastbury -
11278 - 10 SHADFORD Mary Charles Ann Up Lambourne -
11279 - 10 FOWLER Ann Stephen Mary Eastbury -
11280 - 15 CHILD Joseph Richard Mary Bockhampton -
11281 - 25 BECKINGHAM Charles Benjamin Maria Woodlands -
11282 - 25 RAWLINS Emily Benjamin Elizabeth Woodlands -
11283 - 27 STREAT Harriet William Elizabeth Woodlands -
11284 - 31 VOKINS Charles William Sarah Woodlands -
11285 - 31 GRIFFIN Henry Henry Sarah Lambourne -
11286 - 31 WESTEL William David Ann Lambourne -
11287 - 31 SENEY Thomas William Ann Eastbury -
11288 1810 - - - - - - -
11289 - Jan 11 PAVIER Francis John Susanna Lambourne -
11290 - 15 HEATH Charles Joseph Martha Lambourne -
11291 - 28 PETTIT Thomas William Ann Lambourne -
11292 - 28 TANNER William Francis Ann Lambourne -
11293 - 30 PREEDY Charles Jonathan Mary Lambourne -
11294 - Feb 4 DANCE Edward Charles Hannah - -
11295 - 4 CASTLE Mary Richard Elizabeth Up Lambourne -
11296 - 4 CHANDLER Francis James Elizabeth Lambourne -
11297 - 11 BOWSHER Abraham Henry Hannah Up Lambourne -
11298 - 25 ALDER Catherine Thomas Hannah Woodlands -
11299 - 25 MABBERLEY William John Hannah Eastbury -
11300 - Mar 4 WINCHWORTH Harriet Ann Robert Mary Lambourne -
11301 - 11 COX Michael John Elizabeth Lambourne -
11302 - 25 PRATER Charles Giles Susanna Bockhampton -
11303 - 25 RIDER Richard John Elizabeth Lambourne -
11304 - Apr 1 HOLDWAY Mary William Ann Woodlands -
11305 - 8 YOUNG Thomas Thomas Mary Eastbury -
11306 - 15 BRADLEY Robert William Mary Woodlands -
11307 - 15 LITTLE William Thomas Elizabeth Lambourne -
11308 - 15 BUTLER Mary David Sarah Lambourne -
11309 - 2.2 WALDRON James Richard Sarah Woodlands -
11310 - 24 DEACON Sarah John Elizabeth Woodlands -
11311 - 29 BOWSHER Henry William Hannah Woodlands -
11312 - Jun 10 FOWLER William Richard Ann Lambourne -
11313 - 10 LIDDIARD Martha John Mary Eastbury -
11314 - 17 CRUSE Jane --- Matilda bb Woodlands -
11315 - Jul 10 CHANDLER Sophia William Martha Woodlands -
11316 - 15 TUCK Mary Ann William Catherine Up Lambourne -
11317 - 15 STACY Sarah Daniel Maria Woodlands -
11318 - 22 STROUD Thomas William Elizabeth Woodlands -
11319 - 22 FOWLER Lydia Thomas Sarah Up Lambourne -
11320 - 29 SMITH Jane --- Sarah Lambourne -
11321 - Aug 1 KINGHAM Sarah Joseph Sarah Up Lambourne -
11322 - 3 PALMER Elizabeth William Sarah Up Lambourne -
11323 - 3 SPICER Thomas William Mary Bockhampton -
11324 - 12 MAY George John Mary Lambourne -
11325 - Sep 1 DAY Charles Thomas Eleanor Woodlands -
11326 - 9 FOWLER John Richard Martha Up Lambourne -
11327 - 9 BLURING James John Ann Up Lambourne -
11328 - 23 SMITH Thomas Thomas Mary Eastbury -
11329 - 29 STONE Mary Ann Thomas Frances Woodlands -
11330 - 30 MINTY Malia --- Charlotte bb Lambourne -
11331 - Oct 19 THATCHER Richard Richard Elizabeth Lambourne -
11332 - 24 WALDRON William John Mary Up Lambourne -
11333 - Nov 4 LEWIS Hannah Francis Elizabeth Woodlands -
11334 - 9 FULBROOK Thomas William Elizabeth Up Lambourne -
11335 - 16 HIPPISLEY Frances Henry, Rev Ann - -
11336 - 18 BARRETT Thomas William Martha Lambourne -
11337 - Dec 2 DAY James William Amy Eastbury -
11338 - 2 PERRY John --- Elizabeth bb Up Lambourne -
11339 - 2 BELCHER Sarah --- Elizabeth bb Woodlands -
11340 - 6 PENBROOK Mary Ann Richard Sarah Up Lambourne -
11341 - 9 SPACKMAN Charles William Mary Woodlands -
11342 - 23 BARRETT Charles William Hannah Eastbury -
11343 - 23 PRATER Charles William Martha Up Lambourne -
11344 - 25 BALL Maria Robert Hannah Lambourne -
11345 - 31 TUCK Maria Varnish --- Martha Lambourne -
11346 1811 - - - - - - -
11347 - Jan 4 WESTBURY James William John Sarah Woodlands -
11348 - 13 SMITH Charles Charles Elizabeth Lambourne -
11349 - 20 QUARRINGTON William Henry Ann Lambourne -
11350 - 20 DIXON Martha John Hannah Eastbury -
11351 - 27 SPACKMAN Harriet Chamlin --- --- bb Woodlands -
11352 - Feb 3 DARLING Sarah Thomas Ann Up Lambourne -
11353 - 10 DAY Mary Ann James Sarah Lambourne -
11354 - 10 PHILLIPS William Joseph Ann Lambourne -
11355 - 24 TAYLOR Phebe Thomas Sarah Up Lambourne -
11356 - 24 PETTIT Joseph William Ann Lambourne -
11357 - Mar 3 TANNER Richard Francis Ann Lambourne -
11358 - 3 SPICER George Solomon Ann Lambourne -
11359 - 24 NELSTON Joseph James Jemima Up Lambourne -
11360 - 24 DANCE Mary John Mary Up Lambourne -
11361 - 31 JONES Stephen John Martha Eastbury -
11362 - Apr 14 LOCKE Henry --- Sarah bb Woodlands -
11363 - 14 RIDER Mary John Mary Lambourne -
11364 - 21 DEAN Ann John Frances Eastbury -
11365 - May 5 LIDDIARD William John Priscilla Up Lambourne -
11366 - 5 BERRY William William Alice Woodlands -
11367 - 5 COWLEY Elizabeth Gould --- Hannah bb Woodlands -
11368 - 19 VERIBEE John William Jane Lambourne -
11369 - 28 KINGHAM George Joseph Sarah Up Lambourne -
11370 - Jun 2 SEENY George John Frances Eastbury -
11371 - 9 TUCKER John Anthony Ann Woodlands -
11372 - 9 WEDGE Thomas Thomas Mary Woodlands -
11373 - 9 BOWSHER Ann Presthood Charlotte Woodlands -
11374 - 9 DUE Hannah --- Elizabeth bb Woodlands -
11375 - 16 WARD Charles John Elizabeth Lambourne -
11376 - 16 BALL Ann William Jane Lambourne -
11377 - 16 BARRETT Ruth John Salow Woodlands -
11378 - 30 JONES Mary Ann Daniel Ann Up Lambourne -
11379 - Jul 14 WELLS Harriet --- Ann bb Woodlands -
11380 - 14 RAWLINS Charlotte Benjamin Elizabeth Woodlands -
11381 - 14 ANDREWS John John Sarah Lambourne -
11382 - 19 FULBROOK William William Elizabeth Up Lambourne -
11383 - 28 DIXON Ann Shadrack Mary Up Lambourne -
11384 - 28 HOPSON William Thomas Martha Up Lambourne -
11385 - 28 GRIFFIN Elizabeth Henry Sarah Lambourne -
11386 - Aug 2 MILDENHALL John James Mary Lambourne -
11387 - 4 BROWN Sarah Robert Elizabeth Up Lambourne -
11388 - 11 DAY Thomas --- Elizabeth bb Lambourne -
11389 - 25 BOWSHER Elizabeth Charles Philipina Woodlands -
11390 - Sep 15 GRIGG Thomas Robert Mary Lambourne -
11391 - 22 LEWIS Charles Charles Sarah Woodlands -
11392 - 22 FOWLER Charles Richard Ann Lambourne -
11393 - 29 HATT William Charles Mary Eastbury -
11394 - 29 ROBINSON John George Martha Lambourne -
11395 - 29 ROBINSON George George Martha Lambourne -
11396 - Oct 13 SMITH Robert Richard Ann Lambourne -
11397 - Oct 13 WITHERS Edward John Sarah Eastbury -
11398 - 15 BARRETT Thomas John Sarah Up Lambourne -
11399 - 20 CAREY John Kimble John Charlotte Lambourne -
11400 - 27 STACEY Stephen Daniel Maria Woodlands -
11401 - 27 HOPKINS Jane William Avert Lambourne -
11402 - Nov 3 PERRY Joseph John Jane Up Lambourne -
11403 - 3 EVANS Harriet James Frances Woodlands -
11404 - 5 CHILD Martha Richard Mary Bockhampton -
11405 - 17 DAY David Thomas Eleanor Woodlands -
11406 - 17 PAIN Jane Isaac Mary Woodlands -
11407 - 24 WEAVING John --- Susanna bb Lambourne -
11408 - Dec 1 HERRING Joseph Michael Ann Up Lambourne -
11409 - 8 POUNDS Ann William Sarah Lambourne -
11410 - 22 NOON Henry John Susanna Woodlands -
11411 - 25 BINT John Charles Jane Lambourne -
11412 - 27 WICKS William Brassonton --- Elizabeth bb Lambourne -
11413 1812 - - - - - - -
11414 - Jan 5 WENTWORTH Charles Robert Mary Lambourne -
11415 - 5 POTTENGER Hannah Richard Mary Lambourne -
11416 - 5 WITHERS Harriet William Jane Woodlands -
11417 - 5 PURDUE Jane --- Sarah bb Lambourne -
11418 - 12 DANCE Hannah Charles Hannah Bockhampton -
11419 - 18 WITHERS Charles George Hannah Eastbury -
11420 - 19 STRATFORD William Charles Ann Up Lambourne -
11421 - 19 SMITH Daniel Richard Charlotte Lambourne -
11422 - 19 JACKSON Isaac Thomas Rose Lambourne -
11423 - 26 BENNETT William John Sarah Up Lambourne -
11424 - 26 HEATH George Joseph Martha Lambourne -
11425 - 30 CARTER Mary Ann Deighton Mary (born Aug 31,1810) -
11426 - Feb 9 BARNES William Thomas Ann Lambourne -
11427 - 9 PARKER Sarah Mark Elizabeth travellers -
11428 - 19 PAVIER Richard John Susanna Lambourne -
11429 - 21 STREAT Elizabeth William Elizabeth Woodlands -
11430 - 23 STRATFORD Sarah James Eleanor Lambourne -
11431 - 23 LITTLE Samuel Thomas Elizabeth Woodlands -
11432 - Mar 22 DAY George Henry Elizabeth Lambourne -
11433 - 22 LIDDIARD Elizabeth John Mary Eastbury -
11434 - 26 DEACON Francis John Elizabeth Woodlands -
11435 - 26 SPACKMAN Amy William Mary Woodlands -
11436 - 29 STROUD William William Elizabeth Woodlands -
11437 - Apr 12 KINGHAM Martha Joseph Sarah Up Lambourne -
11438 - 19 YOUNG Elizabeth William Mary Up Lambourne -
11439 - 26 GREENAWAY Jason Richard Elizabeth Up Lambourne -
11440 - May 17 COPLIN Harriet Joseph Elizabeth Woodlands -
11441 - - FOWLER Amelia Stephen Mary Eastbury -
11442 - 17 HART Hannah George Elizabeth Up Lambourne -
11443 - 18 BECKINGHAM Elizabeth Benjamin Maria born 11 Mar 1811 -
11444 - 18 BECKINGHAM Benjamin Benjamin Maria Woodlands -
11445 - 19 ALDER Harriet Thomas Hannah Woodlands -
11446 - Jun 7 COX John John Elizabeth Lambourne -
11447 - 14 HAYES John --- Amelia bb Woodlands -
11449 - Jun 28 LEWIS Stephen Richard Hannah Eastbury -
11450 - Jul 5 GIBBS William Thomas Margaret Lambourne -
11451 - 5 COX Elizabeth John Jane Lambourne -
11452 - 9 SALT Elizabeth Henry Ann Up. Lambourne -
11453 - 26 POTTINGER William Thomas Sarah Lambourne -
11454 - 26 PAIN Leah William Mary Woodlands -
11455 - 26 GRIFFIN Sophia John Hannah Eastbury -
11456 - Aug 2 WALDRON William Richard Sarah Woodlands -
11457 - 2 RIDER Hannah --- Ann bb of Aldbourne Wilts -
11458 - 9 SPANSWICK Charles Thomas Hannah Eastbury -
11459 - 9 CHAMPION Margaret William Elizabeth Eastbury -
11460 - 16 WIGGINCE William Richard Elizabeth Eastbury -
11461 - 23 STROUD Mary John Mary Lambourne -
11462 - Sep 13 HOLDWAY James William late Ann Woodlands -
11463 - 13 PRATER Rachel Giles Charlotte Lambourne -
11464 - 16 HIPPISLEY Charlotte Martha Henry, Rev Ann Lambourne -
11465 - 20 VOKINS Elizabeth William Sarah Woodlands -
11466 - Oct 4 DEADMARSH Charles --- Mary bb Up. Lambourne -
11467 - 4 PRATER Stephen Giles Susanna Bockhampton -
11468 - 11 SMITH James Robert Elizabeth Up. Lambourne -
11469 - 18 TANNER John Francis Ann Lambourne -
11470 - 18 CARTER Richard John Elizabeth Up. Lambourne -
11471 - 25 SPANSWICK Eliza George Elizabeth Woodlands -
11472 - Nov 1 RIDER Ann John Elizabeth Lambourne -
11473 - 8 STACEY James Daniel Maria Woodlands -
11474 - 8 BOWSHER Sarah Ann Charles Philipina Woodlands -
11475 - 15 STONE Elizabeth Thomas Frances Woodlands -
11476 - 15 PALMER Miriam Jeremiah Rachel Woodlands -
11477 - Dec 13 TAYLOR Silas Thomas Sarah Up. Lambourne -
11478 - 27 CLARGO Henry David Diana Woodlands -
11479 1813 - - - - - - -
11480 - Jan 6 SPANSWICK John Thomas Susanna Eastbury Lab
11481 - 12 PALMER John William Sarah Up.L Farmer - (born & privately baptised 29 Aug 1811)
11482 - 15 FULLBROOK Mary William Elizabeth Up.L Farmer - (born & privately baptised 5 Jun 1812)
11483 - 16 BUTLER David David Sarah Lam Lab
11484 - 17 GADD Ann Charles Sarah Lam Lab - (born & privately baptised 14 Aug 1812)
11485 - 17 EATWELL John --- Tabitha Lam bb
11486 - 18 PETTIT Ann William Ann Lam Farmer
11487 - 29 SPICER Jane William Mary Bockhampton Farmer
11488 - 31 WATTS William Caleb Sarah Lam Lab
11489 - Feb 9 GILES John Thomas Elizabeth Eastbury Carpenter
11490 - 9 HAMBLIN Ann John Hannah Eastbury Carpenter
11491 - 14 QUARRINGTON Eliza Henry Ann Lam Lab
11492 - Mar 7 NELSTON Sophia James Jemima Up.L Lab
11493 - 7 BROWN Amy Spackman --- Amelia bb - Woodlands -
11494 - 14 SPICER James Solomon Ann Lam Wheelwright
11495 - 21 BROWN Charles Robert Elizabeth Up.L Lab
11496 - 21 BOWSHER Hannah Henry Hannah Up.L Lab
11497 - Mar 24 CHURCH Jane Edmund Mary Wood Farmer
11498 - 24 MAY Timothy John Mary Lam Miller
11499 - 28 MABBERLEY Sarah John Hannah Eastbury Lab
11500 - 28 BARRETT Anthony William Hannah Eastbury Lab
11501 - Apr 4 CRIPPS John Thomas Amelia Eastbury Shoemaker
11502 - 4 MARKS Mary --- Elizabeth Lam bb
11503 - 4 WESTALL Hannah Isaac Hannah Wood Lab
11504 - 7 LIDDIARD Sarah John Priscilla Up.L Farmer
11505 - 11 JONES Martha John Martha Eastbury Lab
11506 - 14 GRIGG Joseph Robert Mary Lam Lab
11507 - 18 DARLING John Thomas Ann Up.L Lab
11508 - 18 HOPSON John Thomas Martha Lam Lab
11509 - 18 MARSHALL Thomas Joseph Ruth Lam Lab
11510 - 18 DICKSON George John Hannah Eastbury Lab
11511 - 25 PETTIT George Richard Maria Lam Carpenter
11512 - May 9 DAY George William Amy Eastbury Lab
11513 - 14 DAY Elizabeth James Sarah Lam Shoemaker
11514 - 16 DAY Henry Thomas Eleanor Wood Lab
11515 - 16 BECKINGHAM George --- Hannah Lam bb
11516 - 23 BLURIN George John Ann Up.L Lab
11517 - 26 WALDRON James John Mary Up.L Farmer
11518 - 30 FOWLER William Richard Martha Up.L Lab
11519 - Jun 6 BOWSHER Henry Presthood Charlotte Wood Lab
11520 - 20 DEAN John John Frances Eastbury Lab
11521 - 27 PRATER Hannah William Martha Up.L Lab
11522 - Jul 4 RAWLINS George Benjamin Eliza Wood Lab
11523 - 18 SENEY Jacob John Frances Eastbury Lab
11524 - 18 SMITH Sarah Richard Ann Lam Man Servant
11525 - 25 BARRET Elizabeth John Priscilla Wood Lab
11526 - 25 FOWLER Harriet Richard Ann Lam Lab
11527 - 28 PALMER Thomas William Sarah Up.L Farmer
11528 - Aug 9 KNAPP Mary John Lucy Eastbury Farmer
11529 - 22 BENSKIN Charles William Maria Wood Lab
11530 - 29 SMITH Henry --- Sarah Lam bb
11531 - Sep 19 LEWIS Dinah Francis Elizabeth Wood Lab
11532 - Oct 13 BURGESS William William Rebecca Wood Farmer
11533 - 15 POCOCK Richard Samuel Elizabeth Up.L Farmer
11534 - 26 RIDER Thomas John Mary Lam Lab
11535 - 31 JA.ÍRVIS Charles Thomas Elizabeth Lam Lab
11536 - Nov 28 SPACKMAN George --- Celia Wood bb
11537 - Dec 15 BARRET Richard John Sarah Up.L Maltster
11538 - 21 GRIFFEN George Henry Sarah Lam Lab
11539 - 21 PHILLIPS James Joseph Ann Lam Lab
11540 - 23 MILDENHALL William James Mary Lam Carpenter
11541 - 26 ANGELL Charlotte William Elizabeth Lam Lab
11542 1814 - - - - - - -
11543 - Jan 9 POUND John William Sarah Lam Lab
11544 - 9 FOWLER Mary Ann Thomas Sarah Up.L Lab
11545 - 16 POTTINGER Charlotte Richard Mary Lam Lab
11546 - 27 PAVIER Henry John Susanna Lam Sadler
11547 - Feb 3 SALT Mary Ann Henry Ann Up.L Carpenter
11548 - Feb 3 HEDDIN Maria Thomas Elizabeth Lam Farmer
11549 - 3 HEDDIN Mary Thomas Elizabeth Lam Farmer
11550 - 4 FULLBROOK John William Elizabeth Up.L Farmer
11551 - 6 SPACKMAN Joseph William Mary Wood Lab
11552 - 6 BALL John Robert Hannah Lam Lab
11553 - 15 DEACON Mary John Elizabeth Wood Farmer
11554 - 15 LEWIS Charlotte Charles Sarah Wood Lab
11555 - 20 LITTLE Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Wood Lab
11556 - 20 DANCE Charles John Mary Up.L Lab
11557 - 25 PRATER James Giles Charlotte Lam Blacksmith
11558 - Mar 2 STACEY Elizabeth Stephen Ann Wood Lab
11559 - 18 BELCHER Ann John Elizabeth Lam Farmer
11560 - 20 BRAT Fanny John Susanna Lam Lab
11561 - 27 DEAN George --- Jane Eastbury bb
11562 - Apr 3 MILDENHALL William --- Hannah Lam bb
11563 - 10 WENTWORTH William Robert Mary Lam Lab
11564 - 10 CHANDLER William John Priscilla Eastbury Lab
11565 - 11 WILKINS Wm. Wilson William Mary Lam Carpenter
11566 - 24 STRATFORD John James Eleanor Lam Lab
11567 - 24 VEREBY Harriet William Jane Lam Lab
11568 - 24 WELLS Dorcas --- Ann Wood bb
11569 - 25 ROBINSON Hannah George Martha Lam Harness Mkr
11570 - May 1 CAVE Richard Robert Elizabeth Lam Lab
11571 - 1 HATT Mary Charles Mary Eastbury Lab
11572 - 1 LAWRENCE Ann Henry Kezia Lam Lab
11573 - 5 WILKINS Edmund Francis Francis Sarah Lam Carpenter
11574 - 5 BECKINGHAM Emily Benjamin Maria Wood Farmer
11575 - 8 RIDER William William Elizabeth Lam Blacksmith
11576 - 8 DURDY Thomas George Hannah Lam Lab
11577 - 12 THATCHER Joseph Richard Elizabeth Lam Shopkeeper
11578 - 22 SPACKMAN John Charles Elizabeth Wood Lab
11579 - 22 PALMER Sarah Ann Jeremiah Rachel Wood Lab
11580 - 29 WARD George John Elizabeth Lam Lab
11581 - 29 WITHERS Mary Ann William Jane Lam Lab
11582 - 30 BARRET Richard Richard Mary Ann Eastbury Farmer
11583 - Jun 5 EVANS Amos James Frances Wood Lab
11584 - 8 LAWRENCE Lawrence John Caroline Ann Lam Shopkeeper
11585 - 12 STACEY Harriet Daniel Maria Wood Lab
11586 - 19 DANCE Ann Charles Hannah Lam Lab
11587 - 19 BERRY Hannah William Alice Wood Lab
11588 - 26 GREENAWAY Amos Richard Elizabeth Up.L Lab
11589 - 26 HEATH Henry Joseph Martha Lam Lab
11590 - 26 DAY Eleanor Thomas Eleanor Wood Lab
11591 - 26 BOWSHER Mary Charles Phillipina Wood Lab
11592 - Jul 3 COX William Henry Miriam Wood Blacksmith
11593 - 7 HIPPISLEY Jane Henry, Rev Jane Lam Clerk - (born 18 March)
11594 - 9 BURGESS Jane William Rebecca Wood Farmer
11595 - 17 SMITH Richard Richard Charlotte Lam Lab
11596 - 17 MATTHEWS Henry John Mary Wood Lab
11597 - 24 DICKSON Charles Shadrach Mary Up.L Lab
11598 - Jul 25 POTTINGER Abraham Thomas Sarah Lam Lab
11599 - 31 STROUD Benjamin William Elizabeth Lam Lab
11600 - Aug 3 CHURCH Mary Edmund Mary Lam Farmer
11601 - 7 TARRANT Ann --- Hannah Eastbury bb
11602 - 7 HONEY Martha John Martha Lam Lab
11603 - 11 MALT John John Jane Lam Lab
11604 - 14 HART Mary Ann George Elizabeth Up.L Lab
11605 - 21 PETTIT William William Ann Lam Farmer
11606 - 21 COPLIN James Joseph Elizabeth Wood Lab
11607 - 28 LIDDIARD John John Priscilla Up.L Farmer
11608 - Sep 4 WESTALL Thomas David Ann Lam Lab
11609 - 11 CAREY Mary Ann John Charlotte Eastbury Mason
11610 - 11 HAMBLIN Mary John Hannah Eastbury Carpenter
11611 - 11 HERRING Elizabeth Michael Ann Up.L Lab
11612 - 15 ATTEWELL Elizabeth Francis Jane Lam Tailor
11613 - 18 WITHERS Henry George Hannah Eastbury Lab
11614 - Oct 2 SPICER Sarah Solomon Ann Lam Wheelwright
11615 - 2 HAMBLIN Martha --- Mary Lam bb
11616 - 9 DUDLEY Henry Henry Elizabeth Eastbury Lab
11617 - 9 HOPKINS Ann William Avery Lam Lab
11618 - 9 WATTS Charles Caleb Sarah Lam Lab
11619 - 9 CHIVERS William Thomas Ann Up.L Lab
11620 - 16 TANNER Mary Ann Francis Ann Lam Shoemaker
11621 - 23 NOON Charles John Susanna Wood Lab
11622 - Nov 6 GRIGG John Robert Mary Lam Lab
11623 - 13 WALDRON George Richard Sarah Lam Farmer
11624 - 13 CASTLE Sophia --- Elizabeth Lam bb
11625 - 21 COCK Sophia Thomas Sophia Lam Surgeon - (born 25 Dec 1811)
11626 - 21 COCK John Thomas Sophia Lam Surgeon - (born 4 Aug 1813)
11627 - 21 COCK Thomas Godfrey Thomas Sophia Lam Surgeon
11628 - 27 RIDER John John Elizabeth Lam Lab
11629 - 27 KNAPP Elizabeth William Ann Lam Bricklayer
11630 - Dec 4 HAMBLIN Thomas Thomas Ann Eastbury Carpenter
11631 - 4 BROWN Jane Robert Elizabeth Up.L Lab
11632 - 11 ALDER Sophia Thomas Hannah Up.L Lab
11633 - 18 FOWLER Mary Richard Ann Lam Lab
11634 - 25 FOWLER Richard Stephen Mary Eastbury Lab
11635 - 25 SMITH Ann --- Phoebe Lam bb
11636 1815 - - - - - - -
11637 - Jan 1 STRATFORD John Charles Ann Up.L Lab
11638 - 17 SPICER Mary Ann William Mary Bockhampton Farmer
11639 - 24 GIBBS William Richard Elizabeth Bockhampton Farmer - (born 29 Oct 1811)
11640 - 24 GIBBS Thomas Richard Elizabeth Bockhampton Farmer - (born 10 Sep 1812)
11641 - 24 GIBBS Charles Richard Elizabeth Bockhampton Farmer
11642 - 29 NELSTON William James Jemima Up.L Lab
11643 - Feb 5 GIBBS George Thomas Margaret Lam Lab
11644 - 5 BUTLER Elizabeth David Sarah Lam Lab
11645 - Feb 12 PERRY Charlotte Thomas Ann Up.L Lab
11646 - 15 BROWN Elizabeth Ann John Ann Wood Shoemaker
11647 - 19 RAWLINS Elizabeth Benjamin Elizabeth Wood Shoemaker
11648 - Mar 5 MACKREL Edmund Thomas Mary Wood Lab
11649 - 5 BARNES Thomas Thomas Ann Lam Lab
11650 - 12 SPANSWICK Daniel George Elizabeth Wood Shoemaker
11651 - 19 PAYNE Charles William Mary Wood Lab
11652 - 26 DICKSON Charles John Hannah Eastbury Lab
11653 - 26 LITTLE Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Wood Lab
11654 - 26 PERRY Mary Ann William Mary Lam Lab
11655 - 27 ELDRIDGE Mary --- Elizabeth Lam bb
11656 - 31 FULLBROOK Henry William Elizabeth Up.L Farmer
11657 - Apr 9 LEGG John Thomas Hannah Up.L Lab
11658 - 9 BLURRIN Sarah John Ann Up.L Lab
11659 - 12 LEWIS Mary Richard Hannah Eastbury Lab
11660 - 16 BOWSHER Jonathan Beckingham --- Elizabeth Eastbury - bb -
11661 - May 7 BENSON Thomas William Maria Lam Lab
11662 - 7 COX Ann Elijah Elizabeth Lam Lab
11663 - 7 JONES Rebecca John Martha Eastbury Lab
11664 - 14 DEAN William John Frances Eastbury Lab
11665 - 14 GRIGG Sarah --- Ann Lam bb
11666 - Jun 4 TABE.ÍR William Thomas Mary Lam Lab
11667 - 4 PALMER William Richard Harriet Lam Lab
11668 - 4 COX Elizabeth John Elizabeth Lam Lab
11669 - 18 COX William John Jane Lam Lab
11670 - 25 DARLING Richard Thomas Ann Up.L Lab
11671 - 29 HIPPISLEY Emma Elizabeth Henry, Rev Anne Lam Clerk
11672 - Jul 9 ROBINSON George George Martha Lam Harness Mkr
11673 - 16 BOWSHER William Presthood Charlotte Wood Farmer
11674 - 16 LIDDIARD Thomas John Mary Eastbury Lab
11675 - 16 CHAMBERLAIN Thomas William Maria Lam Lab
11676 - 30 SMALL Charlotte --- Elizabeth Lam bb
11677 - Aug 6 CRIPPS Martha Thomas Amelia Eastbury Shoemaker
11678 - 13 VERIBEE Thomas Joseph Eleanor Lam Lab
11679 - 13 HOPSON Maria Thomas Martha Lam Lab
11680 - 13 COWLEY Elizabeth Henry Elizabeth Wood Lab
11681 - 14 CHILD Edward Richard Mary Wood Farmer
11682 - 20 STACEY John Stephen Ann Wood Lab
11683 - 27 CASTLE Mary Ann --- Ann Up.L bb
11684 - Sep 3 BECKINGHAM Harriet --- Hannah Lam bb
11685 - 4 HILL Thomas Thomas Catherine Lam Tailor
11686 - 10 GILMAN William James Charlotte Wood Baker
11687 - 12 BARRETT Sarah John Sarah Up.L Farmer
11688 - 17 NEWMAN George Thomas Elizabeth Up.L Lab
11689 - 17 SPACKMAN James Charles Elizabeth Wood Lab
11690 - 17 ANGEL Mary Ann William Elizabeth Lam Lab
11691 - 17 SPICER Mary Thomas Mary Eastbury Farmer
11692 - 21 BELCHER Elizabeth John Elizabeth Up.L Farmer
11693 - 24 WALL Mary Ann Thomas Phoebe Wood Lab
11694 - 27 WALDRON William John Mary Up.L Farmer
11695 - 29 BARRET Thomas Richard Mary Eastbury Farmer
11696 - Oct 1 BARRET John John Priscilla Wood Lab
11697 - 22 STACEY Eliza Daniel Maria Wood Lab
11698 - 22 MAY Ann John Mary Lam Miller
11699 - 22 FOWLER Sarah Richard Martha Up.L Lab
11700 - 29 RIDER Martha John Mary Lam Lab
11701 - Nov 12 RIDER Sarah --- Elizabeth Lam bb
11702 - Dec 5 LAWRENCE Llewellyn John Caroline Lam Glover
11703 - 10 DAY Charles William Amy Eastbury Lab
11704 - 10 VOKINS Sarah William Sarah Wood Lab
11705 - 21 SPACKMAN John William Mary Wood Lab
11706 - 24 FOWLER Hannah John Lewis Hannah Lam Schoolmaster
11707 - 24 VERIBEE Charles --- Mary Lam bb
11708 - 28 DEACON Martha John Elizabeth Wood Farmer
11709 - 28 COCK Ann Thomas Sophia Lam Surgeon
11710 1816 - - - - - - -
11711 - Jan 14 VOKINS Martha --- Ann Wood bb
11712 - 15 ATTEWELL Richard Spicer Francis Jane Lam Tailor
11713 - 21 SMALL William Benjamin Sarah Up.L Lab
11714 - 21 PULLEN William Charles Elizabeth Lam Lab
11715 - 30 GIBBS George Richard Elizabeth Bockhampton Farmer
11716 - Feb 4 COX Henry Henry Miriam Wood Lab
11717 - 4 CHANDLER Daniel William Martha Wood Lab
11718 - 11 SCRIVENS William John Rachel Up.L Lab
11719 - 18 BOWSHER Harriet Charles Phillipina Wood Farmer
11720 - 24 FULLBROOK Elizabeth William Elizabeth Up.L Farmer
11721 - 27 SALT Sarah Henry Ann Up.L Carpenter
11722 - Mar 3 CAREY James John Charlotte Eastbury Mason
11723 - 8 LIDDIARD Mary Ann John Priscilla Up.L Farmer
11724 - 10 PHILLIPS Stephen George Mary Wood Farmer
11725 - 10 WITHERS Charles William Jane Wood Lab
11726 - 10 FOWLER Charlotte Richard Frances Lam Lab
11727 - 17 LEWIS George Francis Elizabeth Wood Lab
11728 - 24 MARSHALL Mary William Mary Lam Lab
11729 - 24 DAY Anna Maria James Sarah Lam Lab
11730 - 31 SENEY Hannah John Frances Eastbury Lab
11731 - Apr 7 PAVIER Sarah John Susanna Lam Sadler
11732 - 16 MINDENHALL James James Mary Lam Wheelwright
11733 - 21 VOKINS William John Hannah Wood Lab
11734 - 21 FOWLER Thomas Thomas Sarah Up.L Lab
11735 - 24 APPLEFORD Charlotte Richard Hannah Eastbury Lab
11736 - 28 WENTWORTH Caroline Smith --- Mary Lam - illegit -
11737 - May 10 POCOCK Jane Samuel Elizabeth Up.L Farmer
11738 - 12 SPICER Henry Solomon Ann Lam Wheeler
11739 - 12 WARD John John Elizabeth Lam Lab
11740 - 12 MILDENHALL Eliza --- Mary Wood illegit
11741 - 13 GILMAN George Thomas Esther Lam Baker
11742 - 23 WILKINS Sarah Ann Francis Sarah Lam Carpenter
11743 - 26 TANNER Jonathan Francis Ann Up.L Shoemaker
11744 - 26 DANCE Hannah John Mary Up.L Lab
11745 - 26 CASTLE Elizabeth Richard Ann Up.L Lab
11746 - Jun 7 BUTLER Mary George Elizabeth Lam Farmer
11747 - Jun 16 FIELD Maria John Maria Wood Lab
11748 - Jul 7 CHAMPION John William Margaret Eastbury Lab
11749 - 7 SMITH Charlotte Richard Charlotte Lam Lab
11750 - 25 GREEN Ann Thomas Sarah Lam Butcher
11751 - 28 HATT Thomas Charles Mary Eastbury Lab
11752 - 28 CAVE Sarah Robert Elizabeth Lam Lab
11753 - Aug 4 COLLINS Eliza John Elizabeth Lam Lab
11754 - 11 PHILLIPS Mary Ann Joseph Ann Lam Lab
11755 - 23 BLAKELY William Fulwar? --- Rebecca Hungerford bb [As an aside it would be interesting to see who the Lord of the Manor is - eg Fulwar CRAVEN?]
11756 - Sep 1 STRATFORD James James Eleanor Lam Lab
11757 - 1 GRIGG James Robert Mary Lam Lab
11758 - 1 KNAPP Jane William Ann Lam Bricklayer
11759 - 3 PALMER William Jeremiah Rachel Eastbury Lab
11760 - 8 MARSHALL George Thomas Ann Wood Lab
11761 - 8 BOWSHER Martha Henry Hannah Up.L Lab
11762 - 8 CHANDLER Ann John Priscilla Eastbury Lab
11763 - 15 LAWRENCE William Henry Sophia Lam Lab
11764 - Oct 4 CARTER Joanna Dieghton Mary Lam Surgeon
11765 - 6 POTTINGER Charles Richard Mary Lam Lab
11766 - 13 HEATH John Joseph Martha Lam Lab
11767 - 22 MABBERLEY George John Hannah Eastbury Lab
11768 - Nov 3 WALDRON Richard Richard Sarah Wood Farmer
11769 - 13 PRATER Giles Giles Charlotte Lam Blacksmith
11770 - 24 ANGEL Tobias William Elizabeth Lam Lab
11771 - 24 SHELTON Frances Ward - Sophia Lam bb
11772 - Dec 20 SPICER James William Mary Bockhampton Farmer - (born 3 Jul 1816)
11773 - 21 HOPKINS Thomas William Avery Lam Lab
11774 - 26 EVANS George James Frances Lam Lab
11775 - 29 CARTER William William Elizabeth Eastbury Shoemaker
11776 - 29 BENSON William William Maria Wood Lab
11777 1817 - - - - - - -
11778 - Jan 19 FAULKS Walter Green William Eliza Lam Exciseman
11779 - 19 COX George John Jane Lam Lab
11780 - 25 HAWKS John John Mary Lam Hairdresser
11781 - 26 WELLS Henry Joseph Mary Wood Lab
11782 - Feb 2 HERRING Henry Michael Ann Up.L Lab
11783 - 2 HAMBLIN William John Hannah Eastbury Carpenter
11784 - 2 SPACKMAN William Charles Elizabeth Wood Lab
11785 - 2 JONES Sarah John Martha Eastbury Lab
11786 - 9 CHAMBERLAIN Harriet William Maria Lam Lab
11787 - 9 BRADLEY Elizabeth --- Ann Wood bb
11788 - 19 LEWIS Harriet James Ann Eastbury Lab
11789 - 23 LIDDIARD Jane John Priscilla Up.L Farmer
11790 - 23 SPANSWICK Sarah Thomas Hannah Wood Lab
11791 - Mar 2 WIGGINS Ann Richard Elizabeth Eastbury Lab
11792 - 9 BROWN George Robert Elizabeth Up.L Lab
11793 - 9 SEYMOUR Charlotte James Hannah Lam Lab
11794 - 23 RIDER John William Elizabeth Lam Blacksmith
11795 - 30 WALL Jane --- Mary Lam bb
11796 - Apr 6 DAY Thomas Thomas Eleanor Wood Lab
11797 - Apr 13 BOWSHER Thomas George Ann Lam Carpenter
11798 - 20 DURDY Martha George Hannah Lam Lab
11799 - 20 STACEY Mary Ann Daniel Maria Wood Lab
11800 - 22 FULLBROOK Susanna William Elizabeth Up.L Farmer
11801 - 25 BECKINGHAM Harriet Benjamin Maria Wood Farmer
11802 - 27 BELCHER Joseph John Elizabeth Lam Farmer
11803 - 27 VERIBEE Charles William Jane Lam Lab
11804 - May 4 PULLEN Thomas Charles Elizabeth Lam Lab
11805 - 5 GIBBS James Richard Elizabeth Bockhampton Farmer
11806 - 9 WENTWORTH Ephraim Hny Joseph Mary Lam Lab
11807 - 19 POCOCK Samuel Samuel Elizabeth Up.L Farmer
11808 - 25 PALMER Thomas Richard Harriet Lam Lab
11809 - 30 WALDRON Thomas John Mary Up.L Farmer
11810 - Jun 1 RAWLINS Benjamin Benjamin Elizabeth Wood Shoemaker
11811 - 1 MACKRELL Harriet Thomas Mary Wood Lab
11812 - 8 MARSHALL Harriet Joseph Ruth Eastbury Lab
11813 - 16 LAWRENCE Lucy Ann John Caroline Lam Glover
11814 - 22 BASING William Gilbert --- Susanna bb - Up Lambourne -
11815 - 29 PYKE Charles Shiplock --- Elizabeth bb - Lambourne -
11816 - Jul 4 PALMER Sarah William Sarah Up.L Farmer - (born 16 Jan 1815)
11817 - 6 CAREY Thomas John Charlotte Eastbury Bricklayer
11818 - 6 EDWARDS Sarah William Elizabeth Up.L Lab
11819 - 6 BATHE Eliza Thomas Mary Lam Lab
11820 - 13 MABBERLEY James James Grace Lam Carpenter
11821 - 25 WOODLEY Patience --- Susanna Lam bb
11822 - 27 LITTLE Sarah Thomas Elizabeth Wood Lab
11823 - 27 PERRY Ann Thomas Ann Up.L Lab
11824 - Aug 3 FOWLER Stephen Richard Ann Lam Lab
11825 - 4 RIDER John John Mary Lam Lab
11826 - 10 ATTEWELL Jane Francis Jane Lam Tailor
11827 - 10 SPANSWICK Elizabeth George Elizabeth Wood Shoemaker
11828 - 10 KNAPP William John Lucy Eastbury Maltster
11829 - 10 DEAN Sarah John Frances Eastbury Lab
11830 - 17 STROUD Martha John Mary Lam Lab
11831 - 24 JEFFERIES Sarah William Ann Up.L Lab
11832 - Sep 12 DEACON Dinah John Elizabeth Wood Farmer
11833 - 22 PAIN Charlotte-Winkworth John Charlotte Lam Schoolmaster
11834 - 26 THATCHER James Richard Elizabeth Lam Gunsmith
11835 - 28 WHITE Thomas Charlton --- Mary bb, Lambourne -
11836 - Oct 5 WALL Sarah Thomas Phoebe Wood Lab
11837 - 5 COPLIN Ann Joseph Elizabeth Wood Lab
11838 - 12 NOON Margaret John Susanna Wood Lab
11839 - 19 GILMAN Elizabeth Thomas Esther Lam Baker
11840 - 19 STACEY John Thomas Maria Up.L Lab
11841 - 19 LEGG Mary Thomas Hannah Up.L Lab
11842 - 26 BECKINGHAM George Benjamin Maria Wood Farmer
11843 - 26 POTTINGER Henry George Elizabeth Bockhampton Lab
11844 - 26 COWLEY George Henry Mary Wood Lab
11845 - 26 TANNER Thomas Francis Ann Lam Shoemaker
11846 - Nov 2 HOPSON Thomas Jones William Mary Wood Lab
11847 - Nov 2 BLURRIN William John Ann Up.L Lab
11848 - 2 STRATFORD Ann Charles Ann Up.L Lab
11849 - 2 PALMER Jane Jeremiah Rachel Eastbury Lab
11850 - 9 CRIPPS Thomas Thomas Amelia Eastbury Shoemaker
11851 - 9 DARLING Mary Thomas Ann Up.L Lab
11852 - 16 RIDER Henry John Elizabeth Lam Lab
11853 - 23 NELSON Jemima James Jemima Up.L Lab
11854 - 23 LEWINGTON Mary Richard Mary Wood Lab
11855 - Dec 7 DICKSON Maria John Hannah Eastbury Lab
11856 - 19 SALT Robert Henry Ann Up.L Carpenter
11857 - 21 BARRETT Jane John Priscilla Wood Lab
11858 - 28 PHILLIPS Ann George Mary Wood Farmer
11859 - 28 BERRY Timothy William Alice Wood Lab

^ back to top ^