Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tree Marriages of Colemore by Surname Tree

Fiche No. 1, Events CMB, Date 1563-1762, Ref 33M82/PR1, Film No. M164

List produced on 24/09/2000 at 15:07:37 - Total number of entries in this register is 585

Total number of entries in this register that are Marriages is 131

Very Large File, Please wait while it loads fully


District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
10/08/1641 Nathaniell Aeltham

Elizabeth Oak???






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
01/07/1565 John Ait?

Alice Compton






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
01/08/1731 Isaac Allen

Ann Priors






Fairly

East Tisted




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
29/10/1703 Richard Andrews

Elizabeth Hide






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
04/07/1699 William Appliton

Dorothy Ween






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
11/10/1669 William Aslat

Mary Mony






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
25/06/1714 William Bahot

Marthia Bahot






East Meon

Peterfield




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
16/05/1763 Robert Bailey

Jane Ward






Ropley

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
02/04/1744 The Baker

Mary Budd






Ayshford





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
21/01/1713 William Balt

Mary Priors






Newton Valence

Priors Dean




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
13/11/1707 Tomas Berry

Elizabeth Barton






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
08/03/1587 Peter Bettiforth

Ellen Verdillo






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
29/12/1698 Samuel Billingsly

Constance Pococke








Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
26/11/1702 Joseph Bingham

Dorothia Pococke






Headbourn Worthy

Colemore


Richard Pococke


Rector of Colemore
Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments Joseph was a Rector of his parish

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
08/10/1711 John Blanchard

Elizabeth Mony






Goly

Nore Hill




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
15/04/1740 Philip Bracebry

Ann Bagster






Alton

Alton




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments He was a Reverend

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
21/04/1750 Ba?? Bricknell

Mary Parduo?






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
05/10/1579 Robert Bright

Margaret Objarte?






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
24/11/1640 Anthony Broman

Jane Poorock






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
17/07/1676 Anthony Broman

Elizabeth Mathow






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
14/11/1682 Thomas Broman

Anne Seanlo?






East Meon

East Meon




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
25/09/1721 Anthony Broman

Mary Compton






Colemore

Priors Dean




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
05/04/1692 John Budd

Elizabeth Rooks






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
21/02/1727 Henry Budd

Elizabeth Pullinger






Colemore

Priors Dean




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
12/10/1736 Robert Budd

Mary Lilliwhite






Colemore

Priors Dean




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
24/03/1754 Harry

Betty Whicher






Old Alresford

Hitchin




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
05/10/1707 Michael Carpenter

Elizabeth Howman






Priors Dean

Priors Dean




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
14/05/1710 Thomas Carter

Sarah Dory






Hawkly

Priors Dean




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
01/10/1715 Richard Carter

Anne Bon?






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
07/11/1699 John Cartor

Anne Mathews






Colemore

Froxfield




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
11/10/1736 William Chase

Elizabeth Grace






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
14/11/1682 John Chiverton

Elizabeth Broman






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
18/06/1587 John Clarke

Ellen Cooke






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
03/07/1598 Henry Cliffe

Jane Bridger






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
17/06/1736 John Cole

Martha Eams






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
10/02/1586 Richard Coles

Katherine Westbrooke






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
14/11/1721 John Compton

Elizabeth Chase






Priors Dean

Grotham




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
30/10/1631 John Crockford

Elizabeth Reymond






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
26/05/1668 Philip Crockford

Mary Bayly






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments She was from Sussex

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
27/08/1733 John Dask

Margaret Bricknel






Privett

Privett




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
09/07/1685 Richard Deane

Anne Chanther








Sherborne St. John




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
27/08/1634 Anthony Durat

Brigit ?






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
26/06/1755 Joseph Earl

Harriet Whicher








Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
03/02/1751 Mathew Easton

Martha Whicher






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
24/07/1715 John Egby

Mary Loyalt






East Tisted

East Tisted




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
15/07/1678 William Ewyns

Elizabeth Gregory






Brighton

Brighton




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
13/01/1688 John Ewyns

Mary Wiat






Priors Dean

Meonstoke




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
31/10/1737 Andrew Eyers

Mary Bricknel






Privet

Privet




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
01/08/1703 William Ferret

Sarah Hearjay






West Tisted

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
14/10/1707 Zachary Fidler

Mary Silvester






Colemore

East Tisted




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
16/12/1679 Edward Fisher

Margaret Turner






Colemore

Alton




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
05/12/1745 Henry Fisher

Sarah Bower






Alseford

Alseford




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
24/09/1734 Thomas Forder

Dorothy Bicket






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
12/01/1720 John Frinchly?

Dorothy Roberts








Priors Dean




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
30/09/1678 Thomas Garrett

Mary Nicholson






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
05/07/1596 John Gilbert

Avis Halle






Ropley

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
11/08/1685 John Gilbert

Joane Ewyns






Ropley

Westbury, East Meon




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
05/11/1729 Thomas Gold

Elizabeth Brown






Froxfield

East Meon




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
08/12/1684 Thomas Harris

Elizabeth Elman






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments Both servants of John Rorton

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
30/09/1690 John Harris

Mary Walis






Alton

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
09/12/1750 Thomas Hawkett

Mary Whicher






Chaton

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
08/10/1676 Hierome Hearjay

Katherine Knight






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
22/08/1682 John Hearjay

Jane Hazle






Colemore

Griatham




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments She was a widow

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
24/11/1673 William Hide

Mary Lamball






East Tisted

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
20/06/1706 Thomas Hide

Mary Langridge






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
14/09/1747 Thomas Hills

Elizabeth Ward






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
07/04/1678 Thomas Hodson

Mary Smith






Colemore

Empshott




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
16/12/1751 Robert Holland

Susanah Border






Alton

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
29/11/1647 Richard Hunt

Joane Coleman






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
04/10/1627 John King

Helen ?






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
22/05/1676 John Knight

Elizabeth Hearjay






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
20/08/1711 Richard Knight

Audry Broman






Selbourne

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
10/06/1708 John Langridge

Anne Wait






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
27/06/1670 Anthony Langridge

Margery Budd












Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
09/05/1626 James Lee

? B?






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
08/05/1633 John Lee

Elizabeth Yanokin?






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
09/02/1634 Henry Lee

Katherine Pur?






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
23/06/1641 Richard Lee

Elizabeth Binyet?






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
28/11/1734 Thomas Lilliwhite

Mary Knight






Priors Dean

Froxfield




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
11/11/1692 Thomas Lillywhite

Mary Harris






Priors Dean

Priors Dean




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
19/10/1721 William Loch

Sarah Witcomb






Colemore

East Meon




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
13/10/1754 William Maphy

Mary Carpenter






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
19/10/1734 Thomas Marsh

Sarah Lock






East Meon

East Meon




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
05/11/1739 James Martin

Deborah Trimmer






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
03/09/1565 Richard Martins

Elnor Durat






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
21/09/1734 John Mathews

Elizabeth Budd






Crookham, Thatcham

Colemore


Henry Budd


Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
04/07/1580 Richard May

Margaret Compton






Colemore

Colemore


Peter Compton


Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
02/12/1690 John Mayhow

Mary Crockford






Ropely

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
12/10/1698 William Milbey

Elanor Vinden




Labourer

Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
14/05/1693 Joshuah Moory

Briooth Ween








Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
09/09/1695 Frances Neate

Jane Hearjay






Steep

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
23/04/1696 Nicholas Newberry

Catharine Hearjay






East Meon

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
06/12/1746 A? Newbolt

Hannah Forder






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
11/11/1565 Andrew Norgate

Agnes Alwin






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
01/10/1585 Anthony Norgate

Alice Compton






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
09/05/1717 Richard North

Mary Harris






Froxfield

Priors Dean




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
21/09/1749 Henry Novell

Sarah Whicher






Alseford





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
04/02/1590 Thomas Palmer

Jane Maphy






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
09/05/1586 William Parker

Rebecca Stephans






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
18/04/1737 Chedwick Parsons

Jane Pink






Froxfield

Froxfield




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
08/10/1626 Nicholas Pinck

Elizabeth ?






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
24/10/1639 Christopher Pink

Alice Michill






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
30/01/1686 Daniel Pinke

Anne Lilliwhite






East Meon





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
16/01/1637 John Poorock?

Joane Pullinger






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
21/02/1719 Richard Pricheridge

Anne Lihnar?






Colemore

Alton




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
21/02/1719 Richard Pricheridge

Anne Lahnar?






Colemore

Alton




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
19/06/1669 Henry Reade

Amy Triggs






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
11/07/1570 John Remigh?

Jane Compton






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
28/04/1684 Henry Renwood

Charity Hetherington






Alton

Alton




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
11/04/1708 Richard Ristal

Elizabeth Tribe






Steep

Eat Meon




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
30/09/1741 Thomas Riv?

Elizabeth Lilliwhite






Priors Dean

Priors Dean




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
08/05/1686 Frances Rogers

Anne Okely






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
02/10/1666 Jason? Smith

Susan? Ep?






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
08/11/1705 Nicholas Smith

Anne Box






East Meon

East Meon




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
23/11/1668 John Sone?

Frances Pococke






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
18/06/1700 John Strip

Anne Hi?






Colemore

Brighton




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
21/12/1700 Richard Tanner

Jane Reives






Colemore

Bentworth




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
06/02/1681 Stephen Terry

Catharine Knight






? Sutton

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
30/10/1681 John Thorp

Mary Gammon






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments Both servants of Henry Read

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
12/05/1719 John Thorp

Mary Horsey






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
21/01/1724 Arthur Trimmer

Jane French






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
28/04/1710 Richard Turvill

Constance Philip






Colemore

Selbourne




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
17/07/1743 John Underwood

Anne Lock












Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
25/01/1672 William Vindon

Ellanor Chaft?






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
13/11/1715 Richard Vindon

Katherine Carter






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
24/06/1719 Joseph Ward

Susan White






Colemore

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
07/04/1686 Edmund Wills

Mary Smith






Alton

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
29/12/1729 Joseph Winter

Elizabeth Colliny






Colemore

East Meon




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
09/02/1731 Luke Woods

Elizabeth Harding




Yoeman

Kingsley

Priors Dean




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Richard Pococke Comments She was a widow

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
07/07/1702 Richard Yalden

Jane Heath






Ropely

Colemore




Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments

District Solemnized Sub-District County
Date Name & Surname Age Condition Rank or Profession Parish Father's Name & Surname Father's Trade
19/11/1639 John Yatorn?

Dorothy Pullinger






Colemore





Witness 1 Witness 2 Minister Comments




 to Colemore Parish Page