Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

WELLINGTON ALMANACK

Wellington Street and Trade Directory 1866
Q - Z

Name Occupation Address
Q
Quinn & Son Iron Merchants Dixon St
Quee Painter Ingestre St
R
Read J Baker Willis St
Reid Mrs Shopkeeper Willis St
Ritson Engineer Willis St
Rowley S Hairdresser Willis St
Richard Settler Willis St
Ryan W Grocer Willis St
Richardson W Clerk Willis St
Reisterer Boarding House Willis St
Ruck J Cabinet Maker Willis St
Reynolds Captain Cuba St
Rickard J Turner Cuba St
Ramsay G Printer Cuba St
Ranus Carter Dixon St
Ready R Seaman Tory St
Richardson J Snr Ingestre St
Read J Builder Ingestre St
Richards J Mariner Ingestre St
Ralph Labourer Quin St
Ready Policeman Quin St
Ryan Labourer Quin St
Richards J Painter Quin St
Rudd C. S. Storeman Abel Smith St
Reid R Storeman Taranaki St
Reardon Turnkey Haining St
Roberts Clerk Haining St
Richardson G Builder Vivian St
Reid Solicitor Vivian St
Rees J Surveyor Vivian St
Rhodes W. B. Merchant Manners St
Rowden A. E. Clerk Ghuznee St
Rudman Mrs Boarding House Ghuznee St
Ramsay J Clerk Taranaki St
Robertson W Auctioneer Nairn St
Rotermund Mrs Majoribanks St
Richardson H Gardener Woolcombe St
Rixton R Shoemaker Austin St
Renner Captain Hawker St
Rhodes W. B. Merchant Custom House St
Roe R Stockman Evan's Bay
Rash Mrs Hopper St
Robinson J Lighterman Herbert St
Read H Tin Plate Worker Lambton Qu
Richards E. H. Photographer Lambton Qu
Reay J Bootmaker Lambton Qu
Russell C Music Seller Lambton Qu
Rose J Hairdresser Lambton Qu
Rowlands W Cutlery Warehouse Lambton Qu
Reid Solicitor Custom House Qu
Raymond W. J. Clerk Wellington Tce
Rankin Mrs Laundress Wellington Tce
Remmington J Painter Molesworth St
Rolleston W Clerk Molesworth St
Riddick J Shopman Molesworth St
Rivers D Provincial Hotel Molesworth St
Robinson E Clerk Hawkestone St
Rollo J Builder Hawkestone St
Ross Settler Wingfield Pl
Richmond Mariner Mulgrave St
Roe G Bootmaker Murphy St
Raine D Clerk Tinakori Rd
Reid N clerk Tinakori Rd
Redding G. H. Blacksmith Tinakori Rd
Rochfort Blacksmith Thorndon Qu
Roberts Carpenter Thordon Qu
Robinson D Gardener Cemetery Hill
S
Swan & Wrigglesworth Photographers Willis St
Schultze W Miller Willis St
Steinhoff Tobacconist Willis St
Scutliffe R Blacksmith Willis St
Stewart Builder Willis St
Spinks W Wharfinger Willis St
Snelson G Clerk Willis St
Scott W Grocer Willis St
Scott R Baker Willis St
Somerville J Settler Willis St
St Peters Church Willis St
Smith Clerk Cuba St
Smith J Blacksmith Cuba St
Smith Miss Draper Cuba St
Stoddart Mrs Grocery Store Dixon St
Stikegoulding Cordial manufacturer Dixon St
Symonds Carpenter Tory St
Scott Storeman Tory St
Stevenson J. P. Clerk Tory St
Somerville R Victoria Hotel Abel Smith St
Smith H Bootmaker Abel Smith St
Stock A Ch of Eng Minister Abel Smith St
Seager c Engineer Ingestre St
Stark J Printer Ingestre St
Smith M Boatman Ingestre St
Sproll Labourer Quin St
Smith Shoemaker Quin St
Shadwick Sailor Quin St
Stevens Plumber Quin St
Storey W Storeman Little Ghuznee St
Smith Painter Taranaki St
Sheppard Miller Taranaki St
Snow Clerk Vivian St
Schwartz G Clerk Vivian St
Seager E Engineer Vivian St
Smith J Blacksmith Manners St
Smith & Bell Vulcan Foundry Manners St
Smith J Tanner Ghuznee St
Seager Mrs Dressmaker Ghuznee St
Stevenson T General Store Taranaki Pl
Scott Mrs Boarding House Taranaki St
Spicer Bros Undertakers Countnay Pl
Smith Labourer Nairn St
Slarks J Labourer Nairn St
Seymour Captain Webb St
Stokes R Printer Woolcombe St
Strang R. R. Registrar Woolcombe St
Stokes Doctor Woolcombe St
Seed W Collector Customs Woolcombe St
Seager C Engineer Woolcombe St
Smart Clerk Brougham St
Smith J Shepherd Hawker St
Seager C Engineer Custom House St
Stuart A. P. Merchant Custom House St
Sutherland A Farmer Lyall's Bay
Spencer E Labourer Wallace St
Smith Cabinet Maker Wallace St
Smith W Woodman Wallace St
Sidey Merchant Hopper St
Stoddart J Printer Hopper St
Schulze H Clerk Tasman St
Stephenson J Tailor Tasman St
Sawyer C Mariner Tasman St
Strikegoulding Ginger Beer Manufactory Herbert St
Steward J Mariner Herbert St
Standwell & Downs Bathing Establishment Clyde Qu
Selig B Watchmaker Lambton Qu
Smith E. G. Music Seller Lambton Qu
Sancto Mrs Shopkeeper Lambton Qu
Shaw H Watchmaker Lambton Qu
Sutherland N Printing Office Lambton Qu
Swainson G Kumutoto St
Stafford E Kumutoto St
Smith B Clerk Wellington Tce
Standwell T. W Printer Wellington Tce
Smith Mrs Nurse Wellington Tce
Sharp Captain Marine Board Wellington Tce
Smith J. S. General Store Molesworth St
Styles Mrs Lodgings Molesworth St
Shaw H Watchmaker Hawkestone St
Smith J. E. Solicitor Pipitea St
Sewell H Solicitor Pipitea St
Sutherland J Baker Pipitea St
Sutherland N Printer Pipitea St
Sutherland Mrs Settler Pipitea St
Smith Butcher Pipitea St
Sedcole W Mariner Moore St
Schulze C. W. Miller Hobson St
Swanson A. G. Storeman Glenbervie Tce
Saunders J Carter Tinakori Rd
Stewart R Dairyman Tinakori Rd
Spiers J Crier S. C. Tinakori Rd
Stanley C Labourer Tinakori Rd
Silk J Carpenter Thorndon Qu
Salmon Settler Thorndon Qu
T
Tustin W Painter Willis St
Turnbull & Co Merchants Willis St
Taylor W. W. Merchants Willis St
Tagg J Clerk Willis St
Trist S Grocer Cuba St
Tonks W Snr Settler Cuba St
Turnbull W Merchant Dixon St
Taylor J. M. Merchant Tory St
Temperley Clerk Quin St
Tully J Abel Smith St
Trueman H Shoemaker Abel Smith St
Toomey M Fireman Taranaki St
Tandy G Mariner Taranaki St
Thompson W Captain Taranaki St
Trensam Carpenter Taranaki St
Tonks G Brickmaker Taranaki St
Tate E. H. Accountant Ghuznee St
Tonks W Brickmaker Webb St
Tutchen Mrs Settler Brougham St
Tutchen S Farmer Pirie St
Thirkell Shipwright Custom House St
Tolley E Storeman Tasman St
Thompson Mariner Tasman St
Turner J Mariner Herbert St
Taylor W. W. Merchant Herbert St
Tetley Butcher Ingestre St
Taylor W Hairdresser Lambton Qu
Tonks & Lewers Draper Lambton Qu
Taine J. J. Grocer & Draper Lambton Qu
Thirkell Ships Builder Wellington Tce
Trotman Miss Ladies School Hawkestone St
Toy J carpenter Mulgrave St
Taylor J Butcher Little Pipitea St
V
Valentine F Carter Ghuznee St
Valentine J Forester's Arms Ghuznee St
Vennell G. H. Merchant Custom House St
Vaughan A Painter Mulgrave St
Valler H Carter Hobson St
Vennell G. H. Merchant Taranaki St
W
Warmoll J Draper Willis St
Walden J General Store Willis St
Williams J. H. Bellringer Willis St
Watkins C Lodging House Willis St
Wilkinson J Farmer Willis St
Wrigglesworth D Photographer Cuba St
Whitehouse T Grocer Cuba St
Wilton E Butcher Cuba St
Windley T Labourer Cuba St
Wrigley Mrs Bonnet Maker Cuba St
Waters G General Store Dixon St
Waters J Wheelwright Tory St
Wyatt E Clerk Ingestre St
Widdon W Clerk Ingestre St
Wackkins W. J. Mariner Ingestre St
Williams Labourer Quin St
Williams Purser Quin St
Ward E Mariner Little Ghuznee St
Watson D Baker Taranaki St
Whiting W Carpenter Taranaki St
Wallis & Co Builders Manners St
Ward C Clerk Ghuznee St
Wallace Store Taranaki Pl
Whaling G Labourer Taranaki Pl
Waters J Printer Courtenay Pl
West Mrs E Albion Hotel Courtenay Pl
Wallis W Builder Nairn St
Wise Bricklayer Webb St
Whebby Mrs Oriental Tce
Wilkinson J Gardener Oriental Tce
Watson J Printer Hawker St
Wills J. F. Lighterman Custom House St
Wilson A Carpenter Owen St
Wingate clerk Wallace St
Wills J. F. Lighterman Hopper St
Watson Boatman Tasman St
Winkley Carpenter Tasman St
Wallace J Grocer Lambton Qu
White T Seedman Lambton Qu
Watkin J. E. Ironmonger Lambton Qu
Walden T Confectioner & C. Lambton Qu
Wilton E Butcher Lambton Qu
Webbe F Cabinet Maker Lambton Qu
Warmoll J Draper Lambton Qu
Warburton T. K. Draper Lambton Qu
Willcox Miss Milliner Lambton Qu
Willeston C Tobacconist Lambton Qu
Wallace J. H. Auctioneer Lambton Qu
Whittem W Merchant Custom House Qu
Weaver J Carpenter Wellington Tce
Warburton T. K. Draper Wellington Tce
Wright Mrs Ladies School Wellington Tce
Watkin J. E. Ironmonger Wellington Tce
Wood T Storeman Wellington Tce
Wallace J Clerk Wellington Tce
Wallace J. H. Auctioneer Boulcott St
Wallace J Grocer Bolton St
Watson Labourer Bolton St
Watts W Gardener Molesworth St
Williams J Mariner Molesworth St
Webster Mrs Laundress Molesworth St
Webster G Draper Molesworth St
Wise A Gawith's Hotel Molesworth St
Waters Mrs Boarding House Molesworth St
Weir A Boarding House Molesworth St
Waters Labourer Hawkestone St
Wright J Labourer Hawkestone St
Ward D Resident Magistrate Molesworth St
Webb J Settler Wingfield Pl
Walsald J Labourer Fraser's Lane
Welch Mrs School Mulgrave St
Webb C. F. Carpenter Mulgrave St
Widdop W Messenger Pipitea St
Williamson J. H. Clerk Pipitea St
Weld Mrs Settler Murphy St
Waters C Minister Sydney St
Woodward J Assistant Treasurer Hill St
Wallis D Clerk Tinakori Rd
Williams Cabinet Maker Tinakori Rd
Whisker T Butcher Thorndon Qu
Wood H Labourer Thorndon Qu
Watson R Cemetery Hill
Y
Yates Mrs Dressmaker Taranaki St
Yeomans G Labourer Thompson St
Young W Merchant Brougham St
Yates H Grocer Molesworth St
Yates J Carpenter Molesworth St