Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Wellington Alphabetical Directory
1866
Wellington Province - Alphabetical Directory

F - J

Name Occupation Location Details
F
Faber - Cabinet Maker Abel Smith St
Fargie A. Carpenter Little Ghuznee St
Farmer J. Tailor Willis St
Farmer Mrs Grocery Store Willis St
Farmery & Co. T. Booksellers Lambton Quay
Feast A. Messenger Ingestre St
Featherston J. E. Tinakori Rd
Fell W. Gardener Wallace St
Fell Rev. Independent Minister Hill St
Fellingham Mrs Woolcombe St
Fielding W. Baker Manners St
Findley W. Restaurant Lambton Quay
Finnimore W. Schoolmaster Willis St
Fisher - Labourer Tory St
Fisher F. Cabinet Maker Webb St
Firth Mrs Tinakori Rd
Fitchett G. Firewood Dealer Nairn St
Fitchett J. Wheelwright Wordsworth St
Fitchett W. Wooddealer Nairn St
Fitzherbert H. Brougham St
Fleetwood Mrs School Ghuznee St
Florance Mrs Laundress Murphy St
Flowerday D. Captain Taranaki St
Flyger Mrs Apartments Willis St
Foreman S. Mariner Brougham St
Forrester James Cobb & Co Willis St
Foster J. Bootmaker Molesworth St
Foster - Clerk Cuba St
Foster J. Labourer Howe's Lane
Fountain - Clerk Haining St
France Charles Surgeon Cuba St
France C. Surveyor & c. Cuba St
France R. Cabinet Maker and Undertaker Cuba St
France E. Flagstaff
Francis J. Carpenter Mulgrave St
Francis Miss Lodginghouse Molesworth St
Frankell J. General Store Lambton Quay
Frankell J. Draper and Bootmaker Lambton Quay
Franklin B. John St Residence
Franklyn B. Clerk Cuba St
Fraser - Schoolmaster Tory St
Fraser T. Carpenter Ingestre St
Fredman J. Watchmaker Lambton Quay
Freeman Walter Baker and Confectioner Lambton Quay
Freeman William Baker Molesworth St
Frendall Mrs Tasman St
Fuller J. Labourer Little Ghuznee St
Furness J. Builder Ghuznee St
Futter J. Sexton Hobson St
G
Gaffney J. Labourer Little Ghuznee St
Gallen H. Cabinet maker Thorndon Quay
Gamble - Tailor Ghuznee St
Gandy M. Grocery Store Ingestre St
Gascoine J. Carpenter Wingfield Place
Gawith W. Carpenter Pipitea St
Gear J. Butcher Lambton Quay
Gell J. Builder Cuba St
George J. R. Engineer Cuba St
George T. Turnkey Tinakori Rd
George B. Labourer John St
Gibbs - Carpenter Molesworth St
Gibson J. Labourer John St
Gibson T. Storeman Tinakori Rd
Gilbraith R. N. Storeman Tinakori Rd
Gill F. Butcher Tinakori Rd Residence
Gillard J. Clerk Herbert St
Gisborne W. Under Secretary Wellington Tce
Gobby Mrs Boardinghouse Manners St
Godber E. Labourer Hopper St
Goith - Mariner Mulgrave St
Gold C. Canvasser Taranaki St
Gooder N. Storekeeper Abel Smith St
Goodison - General Store Manners St
Gore R. B. Sydney St Residence
Gough - Labourer Town Belt
Gouldian & Co. C. Aerated Water Manufacturers Herbert St
Grace M. S. M. D. Molesworth St
Gray W. Inspector Hill St
Green J. Labourer Wellington Tce
Greenfield R. Labourer Tory St
Greenfield & Stewart Timber Merchants Taranaki Rd
Greer Mrs Lodginghouse Clyde Quay
Grey W. Clerk Abel Smith St
Griffin G. London Coffee House Customhouse Quay
Grigg A. Baker Taranaki St
Grigg E. Printer Taranaki St
Grigg R. Barrack Sergeant Cuba St
H
Hale W. Carter Thorndon Flat
Hall G. Plumber, Painter &c Lambton Quay
Hall H. Watchmaker Tasman St
Hall George Painter Lambton Quay
Hall & Son Wheelwrights Mulgrave St
Halliday Captain Harbour Master Wellington Tce
Halse - Esq Tinakori Rd Residence
Hamlin C. Boatman Nairn St
Hamlin J. Interpreter Kumutoto St
Hanemann George Criterion Tap Lambton Quay
Hanneke Mrs E. Jeweller Lambton Quay
Hanner, Prosser & Pierce Livery Stables Lambton Quay
Hans - Steward Cuba St
Haplin C. Gardener Tinakori Rd
Harding J. Wesleyan Minister Manners St
Harper G. Potter Tinakori Rd
Harrington Mrs Laundress Willis St
Harris W. Carter Majoribanks St
Harris Mrs Milliner Cuba St
Harris Miss C. Drapery and Toy Warehouse Cuba St
Harris J. Carter Clyde Quay
Harris W. Policeman Mulgrave St
Harris W. Carter Roxburgh St
Harrison - Carpenter Mulgrave St
Harrison J. Carpenter Majoribanks St
Hart R. Notary Public Lambton Quay
Hartmann Charles Merchant Willis St
Hartnett - Lodginghouse Manners St
Hartnett F. Blue Bell Bedding House Wallis St
Harvey T. V. Watchmaker Willis St
Haselden J. A. Clerk Adelaide Rd
Halsem - Carpenter Abel Smith St
Hastings W. Clerk Abel Smith St
Hastings - Fireman Tory St
Hatfield C. Royal Hotel Thorndon Quay
Hatfield - Boatman Queen St
Hausmann George Lambton Quay
Hawkins S. Clerk Webb St
Haybittle W. Lighterman Cuba St
Haybittle - Lighterman Custom-house Quay
Hayden Mrs Boardinghouse Wellington Tce
Hedge E. D. G. Bootmaker Willis St
Helyer w. Painter and Fruiterer Lambton Quay
Hewitt J. Messenger Pipitea St
Hewitt C. Carter Tinakori Rd
Hibble A. Hill St Residence
Hickson A. Auctioneer Ghuznee St
Hickson W. Merchant Abel Smith St
Hickson & Son Merchant Custom-house St
Hill T. Customs Officer Courtenay Place
Hill T. Brickmaker Nairn St
Hill J. Labourer Majoribanks St
Hill Mrs Thorndon Quay
Hill F. Brickmaker Ghuznee St
Hitch - Carpenter Quin St
Hockington W. Builder John St
Hoggan D. Labourer Wellington Tce
Hoggard J. F. Postmaster Wellington Tce
Holdsworth J. G. Clerk Tinakori Rd
Holdsworth J. G. Agent Tinakori Rd
Holmes L. Boatman Dixon St
Holmes W. Clerk Wellington Tce
Holmes W. Schoolmaster Abel Smith St
Holt Captain Defence Force Cambridge Tce
Holyer - Painter Willis St
Hood G. T. Painter Tinakori Rd
Hooks S. Fisherman Little Ghuznee St
Hornblow - Cabinet Maker Mulgrave St
Horner J. H. Auctioneer Cuba St
Horner J. H. Auctioneer and Valuator Custom-house Quay
Houghton J. Grocer Willis St
Houghton J. Apartments Willis St
Houghton G. Lighterman Manners St
Houghton J. Lighterman Ingestre St
Houghton Mrs Apartments Willis St
Houston Mrs Laundress Tory St
Howard C. Carpenter Tasman St
Howe C. Boot and Drapery Warehouse Willis St
Howe W. Snr Farmer Owen St
Howe A. Fellmonger Howe's Lane
Howe W. Fellmonger Howe's Lane
Howell - Settler Quin St
Howell T. Carpenter Revan's St
Hughes & Lloyd Engraves and Lithographers Lambton Quay
Hughes J. Labourer Tinakori Rd
Humphries W. Carpenter Mulgrave St
Hunt Miss School Mulgrave St
Hunter G. Merchant Dixon St
Huntley H. Ranger Bolton St
Hutchings Mrs Apartments Willis St
Hutchings J. Carpenter Little Ghuznee St
Hutchings Mrs Brougham Place
I
Inkersell C Tanner Britomart St
Irving A Mariner Haining St
Isaacs Mrs Settler Ghuznee St
Izard C B Barrister Willis St
Izard C B Solicitor Porirua Rd
J
Jacka S S Builder Ghuznee St
Jackson W Wheelwright Herbert St
James W Lambton Quay
James - Accountant Vivian St
Jeffery F Carter Murphey St
Jenkins J Mariner Little Ghuznee St
Johns F J Carpenter Johns St
Johns S Printer Ghuznee St
Johnson R Labourer Wallace St
Johnson W H Jnr Tin Plate Worker Molesworth St
Johnson W H Tin Plate Worker Lambton Quay
Johnston A J Judge Supreme Court Tinakori Rd
Johnston C Turnkey Glenbervie Terrace
Johnston & Co Merchants Lombard St
Johnston F G Carpenter John St
Jones - Carpenter Tasman St
Jones W Carpenter Taranaki St
Jordan G Clerk Molesworth St
Jordan W Labourer Taranaki St
Joseph J & Co Merchants Lambton Quay