Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

List of Persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson for 1856:-

K - P

Name Address Occupation
K
Kane Henry Russell Lambton Qu Draper
Kelham James Tinakori Rd Esquire J.P.
Kells Henry Willis St Shoemaker
Kelly John Joseph Mulgrave St Carpenter
Kelt James Karori Settler
Kemble Robert River Hutt Settler
Kendrick James Karori Labourer
Kennedy John Mark Lambton Qu Publican
Kennedy Dougald 'Archibald Hawkestone St Master Mariner
Kenny John Herbert St Warehouseman
Keys Alfred River Hutt Carpenter
Keys Charles William River Hutt Storekeeper
Kilmister William Tinakori Range Farmer
Kilmister William River Hutt Labourer
King William River Hutt Labourer
Kingdom William River Hutt Labourer
Kinniburgh David Cuba St Painter
Kinross John Gibson Willis St Merchant
Knight William Waiwetu River Farmer
Knight James Waiwetu River Labourer
Knott William Porirua Rd Farmer
Knowles John Willis St Merchant
L
Laing Peter Lambton Qu Baker
Laing Peter River Hutt Settler
Lancaster Edward Lambton Qu Shoemaker
Lane Thomas Tinakori Rd Warehouseman
Lambert Robert Sydney St Clerk
Lambert Joseph Abel Smith St Boatman
Lansdale James Waiwetu River Gardener
Lawson Thomas Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Lawson Robert River Hutt Labourer
Lawson Joseph Ohiro Labourer
Leach John Polhill's Gully Labourer
Lear Joshua Hawkestone St Labourer
Le Comte David Willis St Cabinet maker
Lee Walter Lutton Pl Labourer
Leight John  Henry  Thorndon Qu Labourer
Lemmington Thomas George Lambton Qu Engineer
Levin Nathaniel Tinakori Rd Esquire J.P.
Levy Solomom Lambton Qu Carpenter
Levy Peter Hawkestone St Groom
Levy Lipman Lambton qu Shoemaker
Lewer Charles Porirua Rd Labourer
Lewis Edward Wellington Clerk
Lewis John Karori Sawyer
Lewis John Karori Bricklayer
Leyden James tinakori Range Settler
Liddey Thomas River Hutt Labourer
Lile Robert Pipitea St Carpenter
Lindley John River HUtt Sawyer
Ling Benjamin Manners St Butcher
Lockyer Thomas Mulgrave St Wheelwright
Lockyer William Mulgrave St Wheelwright
Loury Joseph Ohiro Cooper
Love John Ingrestre St Labourer
Lovelock Isaac Cuba St Labourer
Lowndes Benjamin Porirua Rd Carpenter
Loxley William Smart Kai Wara Wara Merchant
Luxford William Berhampore Farm Butcher
Luxford William Nicholas Lambton qu Butcher
Luxford George Henry Willis St Storekeeper
Luxford Charles Edward Willis St Butcher
Lyall William Thorndon Qu Shoemaker
Lynch Henry Waiwetu River Farmer
Lyon William Boulcott St Esquire J.P.
M
Mabey Job River Hutt Farmer
Mace George Walter Lambton Qu Storkeeper
Mackay Alexander Lambton Qu Watchmaker
McAlley Robert River Hutt Labourer
McBeth James Willis St Labourer
McCaffarty Patrick Cuba St Labourer
McClatchie George River Hutt Sawyer
McConchie John Ohiro Labourer
McCoy Elliott Nairne St Labourer
McCulloch Robert River Hutt Farmer
McDermott James Molesworth St Labourer
McDowall William River Hutt Farmer
McEwen David River Hutt Sawyer
McEwen James Thorndon Qu Shoemaker
McHardie David River Hutt Farmer
McHarie David Jnr River Hutt Farmer
McHardie Alexander River Hutt Farmer
McHardie John River Hutt Storekeeper
McHardie James River Hutt Groom
Mcindoe James Campbell Molesworth St Mariner
McIntosh John Lambton Qu Publican
NcIvor Francis Kai Warra Warra Labourer
McKay Thomas River Hutt Butcher
McKelvey David Tory St Labourer
McKenzie thomas Ghuznee St Printer
McKenzie John river Hutt Storekeeper
McLaggan John Wellington Tce Carpenter
McLean Donald Lambton Qu Shipwright
McLevy Joseph Karori Labourer
McManaway Thomas Dalton Murphy St Surveyor
McMillan David Wellington Clerk
McNally James Kai Warra Labourer
McNally Micheal River Hutt Labourer
McNally Bernardwilliam Porirua Rd Labourer
McNally Christopher Ngahauranga Labourer
McNamara John Molesworth St Labourer
McVeigh Owen River Hutt Labourer
Magee John Tinakori Rd Labourer
Mann Edmund River Hutt Harness maker
Manning Jonathan River Hutt Labourer
Manning Henry River Hutt Labourer
Mansell William Nairne St Garderner
Manson James River Hutt Farmer
Manson Robert River Hutt Farmer
Marriot James Henry Lambton Qu Optician
Marshall James Porirua Rd Farmer
Marshall Thomas Porirua Rd Farmer
Marshall Edward Bisley Te Aro Flat Settler
Martin George Lilckendey Willis St Warehouseman
Martin James Sydney St Wheelwright
Martin John Manners St Storekeeper
Martin Joseph Ingestre St Shoemaker
Martin William Pipitea St Labourer
Martin James Hawkestone St Labourer
Mason William Willis St Labourer
Mason William Jnr Willis St Labourer
Mason Thomas River Hutt Settler
Mason John Willis St Labourer
Mason William Thorndon flat Smith
Mason William Frederick Lambton Qu Ironmonger
Masters Joseph Lambton Qu Cooper
Masters Arthur River Hutt Farmer
Matthews Charles Thorndon Qu Stockowner
Maxton Samuel Lambton Qu Baker
May James Cuba St Brewer
May John Cuba St Brewer
Meager Henry River Hutt Carpenter
Mears James William Lambton Qu Saddler
Medhurst Charles Nairne St Labourer
Mee John Bolton St Labourer
Meech Henry Thorndon Qu Shipwright
Meech William Lambton Qu Butcher
Membery William Herbert St Labourer
Membery William Jnr Taranaki St Tanner
Menchan Patrick Nairne St Carpenter
Mexted George Porirua Rd Farmer
Mexted George Jnr Porirua Rd Labourer
Michell Henry Dickson St Clerk
Miller George Wellington Labourer
Miller William Lambton Qu Publican
Miller Robert Cuba St Baker
Milleer Edward Cuba St Clerk
Miller John River Hitt Labourer
Mills Charles Tinakori Rd Builder
Mills Thomas River Hutt Ironmonger
Mills Edward Sydney St Ironmonger
Mills Charles Thorndon Qu Shipwright
Milne Alexander River Hutt Farmer
Milne William River Hutt Sawyer
Milner Richard Cuba St Carter
Milner Richard Jnr Cuba St Labourer
Milner George Cuba St Labourer
Minifie John Lambton Qu Painter
Minifie Tomas Lambton Qu Painter
Minifie Josish Wellington Tce Painter
Minifie William Lambton Qu Painter
Mitchell James Porirua Rd Farmer
Mitchell James Porirua Rd Seaman
Mitchell James Polhill's Gully Labourer
Mitchell James Bolton St Settler
Mitchell Joseph Polhill's Gully Labourer
Mitchell Henry Polhill's Gully Labourer
Mitchell William Taranaki St Carter
Mitchell Joseph Thorndon Qu Carpenter
Monaghan Patrick Karori Labourer
Monk John George Ohariru Sawyer
Monk Alexander River HUrr Butcher
Moody William Gilbert Ford River Hutt Settler
Moran Patrick Majoribanks St Labourer
Moore George Lambton Qu Esquire J.P.
Moron John Lutton Pl Labourer
Morgan Thomas Porirua Rd Shoemaker
Morgan John Porirua Rd Sawyer
Morgan William Frederick Manners St Clerk
Mountain thomas John Lambton Qu Clerk
Mouritz Philip James Ennes Cuba St Builder
Morrell George River Hutt Carpenter
Moxham William Wellington Tce Shoemaker
Mudford John Wellington Tce Weaver
Mudgway Richard Ingestre St Labourer
Mudgway William Ingestre St Labourer
Mudgway Stephen River Hutt Labourer
Mudgway George River Hutt Labourer
Mudgeway Charles River Hutt Labourer
Muir James Ghuznee St Printer
Murphy Micheal Tinakori Rd Labourer
Mutrie Robert Karori Labourer
N
Nathan Henry Lambton Qu Storekeeper
Nattrass Timothy Nairne St Settler
Neil William Pipitea St Carter
Neill Robert Wai-nui-o-mate Farmer
Nevin Duncan Cuba St Stablekeeper
Nicholas Thomas Berhanpore Farm Builder
Nicholas William Dennis Lambton Qu Settler
Nichols William Broughham St Stockowner
Nicol James River Hutt Labourer
Noakes David Porirua Rd Labourer
Nodder Thomas Pipitea St Mariner
Northmoore Richard River Hutt Labourer
O
Oakes William Wellington Labourer
O'Conner Hugh Molesworth St Labourer
Osgood Edward George Mulgrave St Clerk
Osmond James River Hutt Sawyer
Owen William Thomas River Hutt Chemist and druggist
Oxenham Nicholas Ngahuranga Labourer
P
Packman George Willis St Wheelwright
Pagon Francis Joseph Thorndon Qu Cabinet maker
Pain Samuel River Hutt Labourer
Palmer James Te Aro Flat Mariner
Parker Thomas River Hutt Laborer
Parker Henry River Hutt Labourer
Parker Frederick River Hutt Labourer
Parkinson charles Willis St Shopman
Parsons Samuel Willis St Carpenter
Parnell Samuel Duncan Karori Capenter
Paton Thomas Willis St Labourer
Pattison John Ghuznee St Butcher
Payton William Joseph River Hutt Carpenter
Peck Daniel River Hutt Labourer
Peck Charles Tinakori Rd Labourer
Peckham William Porirua Rd Sawyer
Pepper William Te Aro Flat Shoemaker
Percy Joseph Hewlett River Hutt Miller
Percy Joseph Jnr river Hutt Miller
Percy Henry River Hutt Carpenter
Perrin Edmund Tinakori Rd Bricklayer
Perris William Molesworth St Labourer
Perry Alfred River Hutt Sawyer
Perry Frederick Lambton Qu Servant
Perry Bennet Pasco Lambton Qu Storekeeper
Petherick James Porirua Rd Plasterer
Petherick George Porirua Rd Plasterer
Petherick Augustus Porirua Rd Carpenter
Petherick Edwin Porirua Rd Plasterer
Phelpss James Karori Shoemaker
Phillips Edward Majoribanks St Labourer
Phillips Thomas Kai Warra Warra Carter
Phillips John Kai Warra Warra Carter
Phillips William River Hutt Carter
Phillips George River Hutt Sawyeer
Phillip John Pipitea St Carpenter
Pickering John Mulgrave St Carpenter
Pickett Gilbert Lambton Qu Draper
Pike Edwin River Hutt Labourer
Pilcher Stephen Jnr Ohiro Labourer
Pilcher George Ohiro Labourer
Pimble John Karori Settler
Platt John Tate Mulgrave St Printer
Plimmer John Lambton Qu Builder
Plimmer John Jnr Aabel Smith St Plasterer
Plowman William George River Hutt Farmer
Poad Thomas River Hutt Smith
Poole Nathaniel River Hutt Labourer
Poole Thomas River Hutt Labourer
Porter David River Hutt Carpenter
Potts Christoper River Hutt Storekeeper
Potts Lawson River Hutt Storekeeper
Poulter Samuel Pipitea St Shoemaker
Powell David River Hutt Carpenter
Powell William River Hutt Servant
Prebble James River Hutt Carpenter
Prebble Stephen River Hutt Labourer
Pridhan John Lambton Qu Cabinet maker
Prince Edward Hill St Carpenter
Prince Edward Jnr Willis St Carpenter
Price Charles Hobson St Sawyer
Price John Woolcolmbe St Painter
Pringle Alexander River Hutt Farmer
Prouse Richard Wai-nui-o-mata Farmer
Prouse William Wai-nui-o-mata Farmer
Prouse Richard Jnr Wai-nui-o-mata Labourer
Pudney Joseph Ingestre St Labourer