Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

List of Persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson for 1856:-

F - J

Name Address Occupation
F
Fagan Stephen River Hutt Shoemaker
Faby Patrick Aurora Tce Labourer
Farmer George River Hutt Farmer
Farmer robert River Hutt Labourer
Farmer Alexander Jnr Willis St Shoemaker
Farmer James Lambton Qu Tailor
Fawcett William Ghuznee St brickmaker
Ferguson Duncan Cuba St Engineer
Ferrers Bernard Manners St Publican
Fill Robert Te Aro Labourer
Firth James Lambton Qu Publican
Fisher James Porirua Rd Labourer
Fisher Stephen Porirua Rd Labourer
Fisher Cornelius Porirua Rd Labourer
Fisher Amos Porirua Rd Labourer
Fisher Isaac River Hutt Labourer
Fitchett John Ohiro Dairyman
Florence Thomas Willis St Labourer
Floyd Thomas Porirua Rd Publican
Flyger William Henry Willis St Merchant
Ford William Ambrose Manners St Carpenter
Forman Thomas Willis St Mariner
Foster John Ingestre St Labourer
Frame John Wellington Settler
Francis John River Hutt Labourer
Francis John Jnr River Hutt Labourer
Francis William River Hutt Labourer
Francis Joseph Mulgrave St labourer
Freeman Walter Mulgrave St Baker
Freeman William tinakori Rd Baker
Frethey Thomas 3rd River Carpenter
Fry Joseph River Hutt Farmer
Fry Richard Lutton Pl Carpenter
Furness Smith Willis St Carpenter
Futter James Hobson St Sexton
G
Galloway David River Hutt Sawyer
Galpin William Porirua Rd Farmer
Galvin Daniel River Hutt Labourer
Gardener Nathaniel Molesworth St Labourer
Gardener William River Hutt Sawyer
Gardiner Henry Herbert Dixon St Carpenter
Gaskett William River Hutt Settler
Gaskin Samuel River Hutt Farmer
Gaskin Matthew River Hutt Labourer
Gawith Samuel Molesworth St Carpenter
Gegan George Sydney St Cabinet maker
Gell John Cuba St Carpenter
Gibbs James Lambton Qu Carpenter
Gibson Thomas River Hutt Labourer
Giddings Richard Lambton Qu Baker
Gifford George River Hutt Labourer
Gill George Molesworth St Storekeeper
Gilbert Thomas Wellington Carter
Gill William Wellington Storekeeper
Gillard Joseph Henry Herbert St Clerk
Gilligan James River Hutt Labourer
Glasgow John Kai Warra Millwright
Glennon John Porirua Rd Labourer
Golder William River Hutt Settler
Goodchild John River Hutt Labourer
Gooden Leonard Wellington Tce Labourer
Gooden Philip Waiwetu River Labourer
Gooden Ellis River Hutt Labourer
Gooder John Abel Smith St Storekeeper
Goodman Charles Kai Warra Miller
Gordon Bernard Gulford Tce Clerk
gordon James Porirua Rd Labourer
Gough Timothy Woolcombe St Labourer
Grace John Wai-nui-o-mata Farmer
Graham John River Hutt Labourer
Grainey William Lutton Pl Waterman
Grant Joseph Alfred Te Aro Flat Clerk
Gray Alexander Lambton Qu Barman
Greathead Martin Mulgrave St Shoemaker
Greeks George River Hutt Labourer
Green Isaac Wellington Tce Labourer
Greenhalgh William Murphy St Gardener
Greer Hugh Porirua Rd Settler
Grogan edward Cuba St Boatman
Gullery James Mulgrave St Labourer
Gunning Martin Nairne St Labourer
H
Hale James River Hutt Painter
Hall James Upland Farm Gardener
Hall William Jabez Mulgrave St Wheelwright
Hall David Mulgrave St Wheelwright
Hall Joseph River Hutt Labourer
Hall William River Hutt Labourer
Hall Emanuel Willis St Plasterer
Hallord Charles River Hutt Sawyer
Hallord William River Hutt Sawyer
Hamling Charles Nairne St Sawyer
Hammond Richard Porirua Rd famer
Hammond Matthew Porirua Rd Farmer
Hannah James Ghuznee St Labourer
Harcus William Pipitea St Gardener
Harding Thomas Murphy St Labourer
Hardwick William Porirua Rd Labourer
Hare John Willis St Clerk
Harfield Daniel Manners St Mariner
Harwood William River Hutt Labourer
Harris David Porirua Rd Laboourer
Harris William Porirua Rd Labourer
Harris Luke Majoribanks St Carter
Harris James Lutton Pl Labourer
Harris Charles Karori Labourer
Harris Abraham River Hutt Farmer
Harris James River Hutt Labourer
Harrison Charles Porirua Rd Settler
Harrison John Molesworth St Carpenter
Hart George River Hutt Settler
Hart Edward Nairne St Bricklayer
Harvey Thomas Vigurs Willis St Watchmaker
Haslam Edward Willis St carpenter
Hastwell William Robinson Lambton Qu Boardinghouse keeper
Hawke William River Hutt Sawyer
Haybittle William Ghuznee St Mariner
Haybittle Richard Te Aro Flat Mariner
Hayman George Wellington Tailor
Hayward Arthur River Hutt Piblican
Headley George River Hutt Carpenter
Hebberley James Lutton Pl Mariner
Hesse Albert Augustus Adolp Thorndon Qu Settler
Henn Edward Wellington Tce labourer
Herbert Alfred Lambton Qu Confectioner
Hesslewood John George Abel Smith St Builder
Hervey Peter Morrison Wellington Tce Merchant
Hewitt Alfred Lambton Qu Lighterman
Hewitt Charles Wade's Town Sawyer
Hickson William Ingestre St Esquire J.P.
Hill John Herbert St Mariner
Hill George River Hutt Sawyeer
Hill John River Hutt Shoemaker
Hillden John Waiwetu River Labourer
Hilliard Robert Ernest River Hutt Labourer
Hindes William River Hutt Sawyer
Hinkston Felix Mulgrave St Printer
Hirst Sidney River Hutt Carpenter
Hocking Joseph Ghuznee St Bricklayer
Hockley Thomas Dickson St Mariner
Hodge John Marjoribanks St Labourer
Hodges James Mulgrave St Gardener
Holder William Karori Sawyer
Holder Thomas Karori Sawyer
Holder James Park Vale
Holdsworth Godfrey Molesworth St Merchant
Holdsworth John Willis St Merchant
Holdsworth Joseph Godfrey Tinakori Rd Merchant
Holmes Richard Cuba St Settler
Holmes John Lambton Qu Cabinet maker
Hood George Thomas Willis St Painter
Hooper John River Hutt Sawyer
Hopkinson John River Hutt Sawyer
Horner John Hammond Cuba St clerk
Hoskins John Lambton Qu Shoemaker
Houghton John Willis St Lighterman
Houghton George Willis St Lighterman
Houghton James Henry Willis St Mariner
Howard Charles Mount Cook Carpenter
Howe John Dickson St Fellmonger
Howe William Dickson St Shoemaker
Howell David River Hutt Labourer
Howell Isaac River Hutt Labourer
Howell Thomas Lutton Pl Plasterer
Howell Thomas Jnr Lutton Pl Plasterer
Hughes Henry Hawkestone St Labourer
Hughes William Murhy St Carpenter
Hughes John Willis St Surveyor
Hughes William River Hutt Sawyer
Hughey William River Hutt Farmer
Hughey David River Hutt Farmer
Humphrey Edmund River Hutt Shoemaker
Humphries William River Hutt Labourer
Humphries William Mulgrave St Carpenter
Hunt John Porirua Rd labourer
Hunt William River Hutt Labourer
Hunt William River Hutt Baker
Hunt Richard River Hutt Labourer
Hunt brown Tinakori Range Labourer
Hunter Robert River Hutt Labourer
Hunter George Dixon St Esquire J.P.
Hunter Robert Dixon St Settler
Hurley Henry River Hutt Shoemaker
Hurst Alfred William Karori Sawyer
Hutchinson Walter Sydney St Clerk
I
Ingram Archibald Thordon Qu Smith
Inkersell Charles Berhampore Tanner
Iron Kendrick Porirua Rd Sawyer
J
Jacka Stephen Sincock Willis St Carpenter
Jackson William Lambton Quay Boatman
Jackson Walter Herbert St Wheelwright
Jackson James River Hutt Tailor
Jackson George Thorndon Qu Master Mariner
Jackson Thomas Lutton Pl Labourer
Jeffares Thomas Cuba St Carpenter
Jefferson Benjamin Porirua Rd Labourer
Jeffs George Naire St Labourer
Jenkins John Lutton Pl Boatman
Jillett Robert River Hutt Stockowner
Johnson Robert River Hutt Carter
Johnson John Lambton qu Tinman
Johnson Richard Manners St Boatman
Johnson George Porirua Rd Labourer
Johnston John Karori Esquire J.P.
Johnston William Pipitea St Carpenter
Jones William Henry Taranaki St Carpenter
Jones John Herbert St cooper
Jones Henry River Hutt Labourer
Jones Frederick River Hutt Sawyer
Jones William River Hutt Labourer
Jones Francis Ohiro Tailor
Jones Thomas Cuba St Shoemaker
Judd William River Hutt Labourer
Judd William Jnr Waiwetu St Labourer
Judd John River hutt Labourer