Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

List of Persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson for 1850:-

Q - Z

Name Address Occupation
Q
Quinn Michael Dixon St Smith
R
Raffin William Wellington Tce Smith
Raine John Robert Wellington Tce clerk
Ralph James Waiwetu River Sawyer
Rawlingson James Willis St Seaman
Raymond John Crone Lombard St Banker
Read Edward John Lambton Quay Barman
Read Henry Lambton Quay Tinman
Rankin William Thorndon Flat Ginger beer maker
Reading John Brown Karori Carpenter
Redmond John Lambton Quay Baker
Reeve William Porirua Rd Labourer
Reed James Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Reid James Willis St Carpenter
Reid David river Hutt Labourer
Reid Thomas River Hutt Labourer
Reid John Ohariu Rd Labourer
Relley James Wellington Tce Shoemaker
Remington John Thorndon Flat Painter
Remington Henry Thorndon Flat Labourer
Renall Alfred River Hutt Carpenter
Rennie Alexander Thorndon Quay Settler
Retter Samuel Wade's Town Carter
Rey Thomas Willis St Carter
Rhodes William Bernard Te Aro Beach Merchant
Richards James Lambton Quay Plasterer
Richardson Thomas Willis St Bricklayer
Richardson Thomas Jnr Willis St Bricklayer
Richardson George Willis St Bricklayer
Ridler William River Hutt Farmer
Riley Barnaby Hill St Seaman
Riley James River Hutt Labourer
Rixon Robert Willis St Shoemaker
Robertson James River Hutt Settler
Robertson George Thorndon Quay Settler
Robertson David Dixon St Cooper
Robinson Samuel Willis St Draper
Robinson Thomas River Hutt Labourer
Robinson John Porirua Rd Carpenter
Robinson Richard Karori Sawyer
Roe Edward Lambton Quay Publican
Roe Edward Jnr Lambton Quay Warehouseman
Rogers Martin Tinakori Rd Printer
Rose Robert Luton Row Shopkeeper
Row Samuel River Hutt Labourer
Rowe William River Hutt Labourer
Rowlands William Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Rudman Charles Luton Row Painter
Rumble James River Hutt Labourer
Rush John River Hutt Sawyer
Russell John River Hutt Farmer
Russell Henry River Hutt Farmer
Russell Edward River Hutt Farmer
S
Salt William Bates Te Aro Carter
Sargent Henry Murphy St Labourer
Samuel Kauffman Lambton Quay Merchant
Sansom Robert Waiwetu River Labourer
Saunders Thomas River Hutt Labourer
Saunders Joseph Tinakori Rd Labourer
Saunders William Porirua Rd Gardener
Saunders Joseph Thorndon Flat Labourer
Saxby William 3rd River Labourer
Sayer Burgess Wellington Tce Butcher
Saywell George River Hutt Carpenter
Schultze Charles William Willis St Merchant
Scott Walter Douglas Kai Warra Shipwright
Scott George Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Scott George River Hutt Farmer
Scott David Wellington Tce Settler
Scott William River Hutt labourer
Seed John Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Seed Richard Porirua Rd Shoemaker
Sellers John River Hutt Labourer
Sellers James Te Aro Dairyman
Sennox William River Hutt Labourer
Sexton James Wellington Tce Labourer
Shanks William River Hutt Labourer
Shalless John Te Aro Flat Builder
Sharp Robert River Hutt Sawyer
Sharp George Lambton Quay Cabinet maker
Shaw William Luton Row Carpenter
Shearstone William Porirua Rd Labourer
Shillton William Willis St Tailor
Shepherd William Park Vale Slater
Shirley Thomas River Hutt Farmer
Shirley Matthew River Hutt Sawyer
Shirley Henry River Hutt Sawyer
Short James Ohiro Labourer
Signal William Karori Labourer
Signal Samuel Karori Labourer
Simm James Porirua Rd Carpenter
Simson Thomas Ritchie Kai Warra Rd Publican
Sinclair John River Hutt Labourer
Sinclair Hugh Lowry Bay Labourer
Skipworth Frederick Porirua Rd Farmer
Skipworth John Porirua Rd Farmer
Snow Edwin Willis St Tailor
Slarks John Nairn St Labourer
Smith James River Hutt Labourer
Smith David River Hutt Farmer
Smith John Bolton St Seaman
Smith James Te Aro labourer
Smith James Jnr Te Aro Labourer
Smith James Wellington Tce Merchant
Smith Frederick River Hutt Bricklayer
Smith Thomas River Hutt Bricklayer
Smith Samuel River Hutt Bricklayer
Smith Charles River Hutt Gardener
Smith James Otari Labourer
Smith William Kai Warra Shipwright
Smith John Lambton Quay Carter
Smith John Sidney Hawkstone St Dealer
Smith Octavius Murphy St Settler
Smith John Murphy St Smith
Southee John River Hutt Millwright
Southee William River Hutt Labourer
Spain William River Hutt Labourer
Speckman George River Hutt Labourer
Speedy William Thorndon Quay Labourer
Speedy David Thorndon Quay Farmer
Speedy John Thorndon Quay Labourer
Spicer Richard Ohiro Labourer
Spinks William Dixon St Storekeeper
Squibb Charles Henry Herbert St Bellman
Stacks Thomas Wellington Tce Shoemaker
Stafford Edward Lambton Quay Tailor
Staples John River Hutt Sawyer
Stent Charles Tinakori Rd Carter
Stephens William River Hutt Labourer
Stephens Charles Te Aro Engineer
Stephenson Timothy River Hutt Schoolmaster
Stevens John Porirua Rd Settler
Stevens James Thorndon Quay Boatman
Stevenson Burleigh Guilford Tce Clerk
Stevenson Thomas Manners St Labourer
Stewart Richard Tinakori Rd Labourer
Stewart William Kai Warra Labourer
Stilling Henry River Hutt Agriculturist
Stockbridge Stephen Ohiro Gardener
Stoddart James Dixon St Carpenter
Stokes Robert Woolcomb St Printer
Storah James River Hutt Sawyer
Stratford George Lambton Quay Labourer
Stratford John River Hutt Labourer
Strickland Edward Luton Row Labourer
Strong Henry Stephen Wellington Tce Servant
Stutfeild Charles Te Aro Flat Seaman
Suisted Charles Lambton Quay Settler
Sutcliffe Robert Willis St Smith
Swafford William River Hutt Labourer
Swainson William River Hutt Esquire J.P.
Swainson William Jnr River Hutt Settler
Swan Stephen Waiwetu River Labourer
Swallow Edward Thorndon Flat Plasterer
Swinburne James Dixon St Shoemaker
Swinburne John Te Aro Labourer
Sutton Henry Thorndon Flat Settler
Symons James Ohiro Farmer
Symons James Jnr Ohiro Labourer
Symons John Ohiro Labourer
Sykes William Waiwetu River Farmer
Sykes George Te Aro Carter
Sutherland John Murphy St Storekeeper
Sutherland Alexander Lyall's Bay Dairyman
Sutherland John Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Sutherland Nathaniel Lambton Quay Printer
T
Taine James Wellington Tce Merchant
Tandy William River Hutt Labourer
Tankersley Thomas William Upland Farm Farmer
Tannahill William River Hutt Sawyer
Tavener James River Hutt Farmer
Taylor John Matthew Te Aro Flat Merchant
Taylor William Wellington Tce Carpenter
Taylor William Waring Herbert St Storekeeper
Taylor William Porirua Rd Labourer
Taylor James Porirua Rd Labourer
Taylor Henry Porirua Rd Labourer
Taylor William Jnr Porirua Rd Shoemaker
Terry Henry Willis St Painter
Thomas William Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Thomas William River Hutt Labourer
Thompkins John Park Vale Bricklayer
Thompkins William Park Vale Bricklayer
Thompson William River Hutt Labourer
Thompson George Porirua Rd Labourer
Thorby Ezekiel Karori Carpenter
Thornton William Luton Row Carpenter
Ticehurst Edwin Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Tolhurst Samuel Nairn St Labourer
Toms George Luton Row Boatman
Tonks William Lambton Quay Brickmaker
Tony John Porirua Rd Labourer
Torr Joseph Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Townsend Chauncey Henry Tinakori Rd Settler
Tristram William Lambton Quay Labourer
Trotter William River Hutt Gardener
Troy Michael Wai-nui-o-mate Labourer
Tucker Josiah River Hutt Farmer
Turner John River Hutt Tailor
Turner John Willis St Shoemaker
Tutchen Peter Ohiro Labourer
Tutchen Simon Ohiro Labourer
Tutty John Porirua Rd Baker
Tylee John Thomas Woolcomb St Settler
Tweeddale James Kai Warra Carpenter
U
Udy Hart #rd River Carpenter
Underdown William Porirua Rd
V
Valler William Porirua Rd Labourer
Varnham John Willis St Merchant
Vaughan James Lambton quay Plumber
Vennell Samuel Wade's Town Painter
Vennell George Lambton Quay Shopman
Vincent William Edward Dixon St Printer
Vincent Charles River Hutt Shoemaker
Villers William Luton Row Carpenter
Voller Abraham Willis St Labourer
W
Wackkins William Jones Te Aro Flat Seaman
Wade John Wellington Tce Brewer
Wakelin Thomas Hawkstone St Carpenter
Wainwright Richard Lambton Quay Baker
Waitt Robert Hobson CST Merchant
Walden John Lambton Quay Boatman
Walker Thomas Kai Warra Shoemaker
Walker James Hawkestone St Carpenter
Walker Thomas Wade's Town Labourer
Wall Anthony Porirua Rd Farmer
Wallace James River Hutt Sawyer
Wallace John Boulcott St Settler
Wallace John Howard Boulcott St Merchant
Wallace Robert Douglas Boulcott St Clerk
Wallace George Paxton Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Wallace James Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Warburton Thomas Kemmis Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Ward James Thorndon Flat Labourer
Ware Thomas Willis St Tailor
Warren John Luton Row Seaman
Waters George Dixon St Storekeeper
Waters Thomas Dixon St Storekeeper
Waters Thomas Hill St Merchant
Watson James Murphy St Labourer
Watson George Thorndon Quay Whitesmith
Watson John Mount Victoria Printer
Watson Thomas Willis St Boatman
Watterson John Lambton Quay Carpenter
Watts Edward Sydney St Baker
Watts William Tinakori Rd Labourer
Weatherhead John Willis St Carpenter
Weatherhead John Jnr Willis St Carpenter
Webb Charles Frederick Sydney St Bricklayer
Webb George Lambton Quay Butcher
Webb James River Hutt Sawyer
Webster George Thorndon Flat Sawyer
Webster John Karori Farmer
Welch William River Hutt Farmer
Wenborn James Tinakori Rd Whitesmith
Western John Octavius Makara Surveyor
Weston Samuel River Hutt Labourer
Whebby Thomas Oriental Bay Dairyman
White Charles River Hutt Carter
White Joseph River Hutt Shoemaker
Whitehouse John Porirua Rd labourer
Whiteman Francis River Hutt Sawyer
Whitewood William Matson Kai Warra Publican
Wilcock William Waiwetu River Shipwright
Wiley Hamilton J. 3rd River Sawyer
Wilkins John Te Aro Labourer
Wilkins Matthew Te Aro Labourer
Wilkinson David Thorndon Flat Sawyer
Wilkinson James Willis St Cabinet maker
Wilkinson Charles Wellington Labourer
Williams David Mulgrave St Cabinet maker
Williams James River Hutt Farmer
Williams William River Hutt Labourer
Williams Richard River Hutt Sawyer
Williamson Thomas River Hutt Labourer
Williamson Charles River Hutt Labourer
Wilmhurst John Ohiro Labourer
Wilson Thomas Lambton Quay Shoemaker
Wilson Isaac Lambton Quay Engineer
Wilson James Willis St Builder
Wilton Robert Thorndon Quay Plasterer
Wiltshire Daniel Willis St Grocer
Winteringham Henry Manners St Stable keeper
Witt Henry Luton Row Labourer
Woll Philip Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Wood William Pipitea Carpenter
Wood Augustus Wellington Tce Labourer
Woodward Samuel Wade's Town Carpenter
Woouldom Henry Willis St Gardener
Worsley Thomas River Hutt Carter
Wright Alfred Luton Row Bricklayer
Wrigley Thomas River Hutt Carpenter
Wyeth Robert Lambton Quay Eating house keeper
Y
Yates John Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Yeldham Robert Hobson St Baker
York Thomas Wellington Tce Butcher
Young George Lambton Quay Publican
Young Charles River Hutt Labourer
Yule Alexander River Hutt Sawyer