Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

List of Persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson for 1850:-

K - P

Name Address Occupation
K
Kearsley James Te Aro Printer
Kelham James Tinakori Rd Esquire J.P.
Kelt James Karori Storekeeper
Kemble Robert River Hutt Baker
Kempton Thomas Ohiro Farmer
Kenny John Te Aro Painter
Kennedy Thomas Te Aro Labourer
Key Alexander Willis St Carpenter
Keys Charles River Hutt Storekeeper
Kibblewhite Richard Porirua Rd Shoemaker
Kilminster William Wellington Tce Cooper
King William River Hutt Labourer
Kingdom William River Hutt Labourer
Kinniburgh David Manners St painter
Kitson John Luton Row Carpenter
Knight William Waiwetu River Farmer
Knott William Porirua Rd Farmer
Knowles Henry River Hutt Storekeeper
L
Laing Peter Lambton Quay Baker
Lalor John River Hutt Carpenter
Lancaster Edward Lambton Quay Shoemaker
Lambert Robert Lambton Quay Clerk
Lambert Joseph Te Aro Flat Seaman
Lansdale James Waiwetu River Gardener
Laurie David McCaa Lambton Quay Settler
Langdon Robert Herbert St Storekeeper
Lavell Napoleon Tinakori Rd Settler
Lawson Robert River Hutt Labourer
Lawson Joseph River Hutt Labourer
Leach John Ohiro Labourer
Leggett Thomas Wright Thorndon Quay Schoolmaster
Leggett John Thorndon Quay Carpenter
Lear William Lambton Quay Barman
Leight John Henry Lambton Quay Butcher
Leighton William Lambton Quay Carpenter
Lemmington John Te Aro Flat Engineer
Levin Nathaniel Tinakori Rd Merchant
Levey George Lambton Quay Storekeepeer
Levy Lipman Lambton quay Shoemaker
Levy Soloman Mount Cook Carpenter
Lewer Charles Porirua Rd Labourer
Lewis David Tinakori Rd Clerk
Lewsey William Russell Kai Warra clerk
Liddey Thomas Te Aro Flat Labourer
Lile Robert Tinakori Rd Labourer
Linfoot Richard Thorndon Quay Carpenter
Lissenden James Thorndon Flat Labourer
Livingston Lachlan Willis St Shoemaker
Lockyer Thomas Thorndon Flat Wheelwright
Lockyer William Thorndon Flat Wheelwright
Lockyer Christopher Thorndon Flat Labourer
Loury Joseph Lambton Quay Cooper
Love John Te Aro Flat Labourer
Lovelock Isaac Te Aro flat Labourer
Lowe Griffith Porirua Rd Labourer
Lowe Edward Tinakori Rd Clerk
Lowndes Benjamin Kai Warra Mill carpenter
Loxley William Smart Farish St Merchant
Lucas Samuel Bolton St Labourer
Ludwell William Wellington Tce Painter
Lumsden William Tinakori Rd Gardener
Luxford William Berhampore Farm Butcher
Luxford William Nicholas Lambton Quay Butcher
Luxford George Henry Willis St Butcher
Lyall William Mulgrave St Shoemaker
Lynch Henry Waiwetu River Farmer
Lyon William Willis St Merchant
Lyons David River Hutt Labourer
M
Mabey Charles River Hutt Farmer
Mabey Job River Hutt Farmer
Mace George Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Mackay Alexander Lambton Quay Watchmaker
Mann Jonathan Porirua Rd Labourer
Mann Samuel Maskew Wellington Tce Clerk
Manning Jonathon River Hutt Servant
Manson James River Hutt farmer
Manson Robert River Hutt Farmer
Marriott James Te Aro Flat Engraver
Marshall William Lambton Quay Master Mariner
Marshall John Lambton Quay Printer
Marshall David Bolton St Labourer
Marshall Edward Porirua Rd Plumber and Glazier
Marshall William Hawkstone St Schoolmaster
Marshman Henry Ghuznee St Surveyor
Martin George Lilckendey Lambton Quay Labourer
Martin James Sydney St Wheelwright
Martin Henry Lambton Quay Boatman
Martin John Te Aro Flat Carter
Martin James Pipitea St Labourer
Mason William Willis St Labourer
Mason Frederick Thorndon Flat Labourer
Mason Sidney Wellington Tce Printer
Mason William Thorndon Flat Smith
Mason William Frederick Thorndon Flat Smith
Masters Joseph Lambton Quay Cooper
Masters Arthur River Hutt Labourer
Matthews Charles Thorndon Quay Shoemaker
Mattingly Charles Manners St Painter
Mawbey Lawrence Molesworth St Stable keeper
Maxton Samuel Lambton Quay Baker
McBeth John Willis St Storekeeper
McBeth James Lambton Quay Storekeeper
McCalpin George Murphy St Shoemaker
McClatchie George River Hutt Sawyer
McDonald Adam Cumming Kai Warra Clerk
McDowall William River Hutt Labourer
McDonnell James River Hutt Labourer
McDonagh Thomas Te Aro Flat Storekeeper
McEuen David Painter Mulgrave St Draper
McEwen David River Hutt Sawyer
McEwen James Thorndon quay Shoemaker
McGregor Gregor Wade's town Labourer
McHardy David River Hutt Farmer
McHardy David Jnr River Hutt Labourer
McInnes Laclan Wade's town Labourer
McKay Donald Kai Warra Labourer
McKay Thomas River Hutt Butcher
McKain John Ward Porirua Rd Publican
McKain James Buchan Torndon flat Labourer
McKain Frederick Thorndon Flat Labourer
McKelvey William Tinakori Rd Smith
McKenzie Thomas Ghuznee St Printer
McKenzie William Manners St Shipwright
McKenzie David Alexander Willis St Brickmaker
McKenzie James River Hutt Labourer
McKillop James River Hutt Labourer
McLaclan Donald Thorndon quay labourer
McLaggan John Wellington Tce Carpenter
McLennan John Kai Warra Carpenter
McManaway Thomas Hawkstone St Surveyor
McNally James Lambton Quay Butcher
McQuarry John Kai Warra Carpenter
McQuarry Alexander Kai Warra Carpenter
McQueen Robert Lambton quay Hairdresser
Meads Joseph River Hutt Labourer
Meads John River Hutt Labourer
Medhurst Charles Nairn St Labourer
Meech Henry Thorndon Quay Shipwright
Meech William Mulgrave St Butcher
Membery William Ohariu Rd Labourer
Membery William Jnr Ohariu Rd Labourer
Mexted George Porirua Rd labourer
Miller George Thorndon Quay Labourer
Miller William Wellington Tce Carter
Mills Charles Lambton Quay Builder
Mills Thomas Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Mills Charles Lambton Quay Shipwright
Milne Alexander River Hutt Farmer
Milne William River Hutt Sawyer
Milner Richard Te Aro Flat Carter
Minifie John Lambton Quay Painter
Minifie Thomas Lambton Quay Painter
Minifie Josiah Wellington Tce Painter
Mitchell James Boulcott St Seaman
Mitchell John Ohiro Cowkeeper
Mitchell Joseph Ohiro Labourer
Mitchell James Te Aro Labourer
Mitchell James Porirua Rd Farmer
Monk John George Porirua Rd Sawyer
Monk Alexander Karori Labourer
Moody William Gilbert  Ford River Hutt Storekeeper
Morgan Thomas Porirua Rd Shoemaker
Morgan John William River Hutt Brewer
Morran James River Hutt Labourer
Mudford John Thorndon Quay Sailmaker
Mudford John Jnr Wade's Town Labourer
Mudgway Richard Te Aro Flat Labourer
Mudgway George River Hutt Labourer
Mudgway Stephen River Hutt Labourer
Mudgway Charles River Hutt Labourer
Muir James Te Aro Flat Printer
Murch Philip Manners St Baker
Murray John Karori Sawyer
Murray Alexander Karori Sawyer
N
Nattrass William Mulgrave St Tailor
Nattrass John Mulgrave St Farmer
Neal William Lambton Quay Watch maker
Neal William Jnr Lambton Quay Watch maker
Neate Stephen Sydney St Carpenter
Neele Robert Wai-nui-o-mate Labourer
Newcomb Michael Waiwetu River Labourer
Nichols William Te Aro Labourer
Norgrove William Thorndon Quay Painter
O
O'Reilly Francis Frederick Thorndon Quay Tailor
Osmore James River Hutt Sawyer
Overend Henry Boulcott St Carpenter
P
Packman Thomas Edward Willis St Labourer
Packman George Willis St Wheelwright
Pagan Joseph Thorndon Quay Cabinet maker
Pain George Boulcott St Bricklayer
Pain Samuel River Hutt Labourer
Paine John Willis St Carpenter
Palmer James Te Aro Flat Seaman
Park Robert Kuku-toto St Surveyor
Parker James Tinakori Rd Settler
Parker Thomas River Hutt labourer
Pawson John Tinakori Rd Sawyer
Parnell Samuel Duncan Karori Carpenter
Partridge Thomas Hawkstone St Brewer and maltster
Patten Richard William Wellington Tce Clerk
Paterson Robert Wellington Tce Labourer
Peach John Manners St Labourer
Peck Daniel River Hutt Labourer
Peckham William Porirua Rd Labourer
Percy Joseph Hewlet River Hutt Carpenter
Percy Joseph Jnr River Hutt Carpenter
Pereira Benjamin Mendez Luton Row Ginger beer maker
Perkins George Murphy St Baker
Perkins Henry River Hutt Labourer
Perring Edmund Willis St Brickmaker
Perry Bernard Pascoe Boulcott St Settler
Petherick James Porirua Rd Plasterer
Phillips Edward Willis St Carpenter
Phillips Thomas Kai Warra Carter
Phillips James Thorndon Flat Shoemaker
Phillips John Karori Sawyer
Phillips William River Hutt Labourer
Pickering John Lambton Quay Carpenter
Pickering William Phelps Mulgrave St Clerk
Pickett Gilbert Boulcott St clerk
Pilcher Stephen Te Aro Labourer
Pilcher George Te Aro Labourer
Pimble John Manners St Publican
Pink William Lambton Quay Engraver
Piper Charles Henry Te Aro Clerk
Piper Thomas Tinakori Rd Bricklayer
Plimmer John Lambton Quay Plasterer
Plimmer John Jnr Te Aro Flat Plasterer
Plowman William River Hutt Butcher
Plunkett Robert Willis St Shepherd
Poad Thomas River Hutt Smith
Pool Nathaniel River Hutt Labourer
Porter David River Hutt Carpenter
Porter William Te Aro Saddler
Potts Christopher River Hutt Farmer
Potts Lawson River Hutt Farmer
Poulter Samuel Thorndon Flat Shoemaker
Poulter Robinson Murphy St Labourer
Prebble Richard Karori Carpenter
Prebble Richard Jnr Karori Labourer
Preist Robert Lambton Quay Carpenter
Prince Edward Hill St Carpenter
Pringle Alexander Te Aro Flat Carter
Prouse Richard Wai-nui-o-mate Farmer
Prouse William Wai-nui-o-mate Labourer
Pudney Joseph Lambton Quay Brickmaker