Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

List of Persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson for 1850:-

F - J

Name Address Occupation
F
Fagan Stephen River Hutt Shoemaker
Fagg William Te Aro Flat Carter
Fairbrass Thomas Porirua Rd Carter
Fairweather Robert Wai-nui-o-mate Farmer
Farmer Alexander River Hutt Farmer
Farmer George River Hutt Sawyer
Farmer Alexander Jnr Lambton Quay Shoemaker
Farrow Samuel Tinakori Rd Carter
Fawcett William Willis St Brickmaker
Felgate George Hawkstone St Gardener
Fell William River Hutt Baker
Fellingham George Ghuznee St Printer
Ferguson Donald Kai Warra Wheelwright
Fill Robert Te Aro Labourer
Finnimore William Willis St Schoolmaster
Firmiger Samuel Te Aro Labourer
Firth James Lambton Quay Publican
Fisher James Porirua Rd Labourer
Fisher Isaac river Hutt Labourer
Fisher William Willis St Painter
Fitchet John Ohiro Cowkeeper
Fitzgerald Thomas Lambton Quay Labourer
Fitzherbert William River Hutt Esquire J.P.
Fletcher Joseph Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Fletcher Colin River Hutt Labourer
Flood Robert Willis St Tailor
Floyd Thomas Porirua Rd Farmer
Flyger William Lambton Quay Publican
Foley John Kai Warra Miller
Ford James Te Aro Flat Sawyer
Forrester William Karori Labourer
Foster James Rumsey Willis St Clerk
Foster George Manners St Labourer
Foster William River Hutt Labourer
Fowler John River Hutt Butcher
Fox William Molesworth St Esquire J.P.
Fox George Wellington Tce Shoemaker
Francis John River Hutt Labourer
Fraser Duncan Wade's Town Smith
Fraser John Wade's Town Smith
Fraser John Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Freeman George Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Frethie Thomas 3rd River Carpenter
Friend William Lambton Quay Labourer
Frith Matthew Te Aro Flat Labourer
Fry Joseph River Hutt Labourer
Fulsher James Te Aro Flat Bricklayer
Furness Smith Willis St Carpenter
Futter James Hobson St Sexton
G
Gallavin Daniel River Hutt Labourer
Galloway David River Hutt Sawyer
Galpin William Porirua Rd Farmer
Gardiner Robert Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Garraty James Te Aro Dairyman
Garrett James Lambton Quay Shoemaker
Gaskin Samuel Wade's Town Labourer
Gaskin Matthew River Hutt Labourer
Gawith Samuel Pipitea St Carpenter
Gee James Kai Warra Shoemaker
Gell John Te Aro Flat Carpenter
George Thomas Thorndon Flat Labourer
Gerrard James Luton Row Brewer
Gibbs James Thorndon Quay Carpenter
Giddings Richard Hobson St Baker
Giddings Richard Jnr Pipitea St Baker
Gidley Henry Luton Row Joiner
Gill William Willis St Seaman
Gillard Joseph Henry Manners St Clerk
Gillighan James River Hutt Labourer
Glasgow Robert Te Aro Millwright
Glasgow John Kai Warra Millwright
Glover James Sydney St Carpenter
Golder William River Hutt Schoolmaster
Goldfinch George Willis St Wheelwright
Gooden Lennard Wellington Tce Labourer
Gooden Philip Waiwetu River Labourer
Gooden Ellis Waiwetu River Labourer
Gooder John Te Aro Flat Milkman
Gordon Bernard Guilford Tce Clerk
Gough Timothy Willis St Labourer
Gower John Te Aro Carter
Grace Charles Wellington Tce Schoolmaster
Graham Peter Wellington Tce Clerk
Graham James Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Grant Alexander Kai Warra Labourer
Greathead George River Hutt Smith
Green Harrison River Hutt Labourer
Green Isaac Wellington Tce Labourer
Green James Tinakori Rd Labourer
Greening Andrew River Hutt Shipwright
Greenwood James River Hutt Settler
Grey Benjamin Willis St Labourer
Gullery James Wellington Tce Labourer
Gunn John Manners St Cooper
Grimaldi Henry Joseph Lambton Quay Horse breaker
H
Haigh George Thorndon Flat Statuary
Haigh Thomas Luton Row Labourer
Hale William Wellington Tce Warehouseman
Hale William River Hutt Labourer
Hales Charles River Hutt Farmer
Halkett James Willis St Smith
Hall John Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Hall William Jabez Porirua Rd Wheelwright
Hall Emmanuel Willis St Plasterer
Hall Henry Manners St Barman
Hallord Charles Karori Sawyer
Hamming Charles Nairn St Sawyer
Hammond Richard Porirua Rd Carter
Hammond Matthew Porirua Rd Carter
Hammond William Willis St Brickmaker
Harding John Lambton Quay Turner
Harding Thomas Bennick Lambton Quay Painter
Harding Henry Lambton Quay Barman
Hardy Thomas Luton Row Smith
Hargraves Edward Te Aro Bookkeeper
Harwood William Thorndon Quay Labourer
Harrington John Tinakori Range Labourer
Harrington Jeremiah Tinakori Rd Labourer
Harris Charles Karori Labourer
Harris Luke Te Aro Flat Labourer
Harris George River Hutt Farmer
Harrison John Willis St Carpenter
Hart Edward Nairn St Shoemaker
Hartman Joseph Willis St Shoemaker
Harvey John Willis St Carpenter
Harvey Charles Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Hawke William River Hutt Sawyer
Hawkins George Willis St Boatman
Hawkins Michael River Hutt Labourer
Hayham John Willis St Smith
Hayward Arthur River Hutt Sawyer
Head Edward Ohiro Labourer
Heese Albert Augustus Adolph Lambton Quay Publican
Herbert Joseph River Hutt Carter
Herbert James River Hutt Labourer
Herbert Joseph River Hutt Labourer
Hervey Peter Morrison Wellington Tce Merchant
Hewitt Alfred Lambton Quay Boatman
Higgins John Molesworth St Stable keeper
Hill George Karori Sawyer
Hillden John Waiwetu River Labourer
Hirst Sidney Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Hobson Joseph Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Hodder Walter Te Aro Dairyman
Hogan Peter Lambton Quay Hairdresser
Hogg John River Hutt Sawyer
Hoggard Thomas William Te Aro Merchant
Hokley William Luton Row Seaman
Holder William Karori Sawyer
Holes Peter River Hutt Brickmaker
Hollingsworth Edward Thorndon Quay Carpenter
Hollis Robert Porirua Rd Labourer
Holmes John Lambton Quay Carpenter
Hood Robert Te Aro Carpenter
Hooper John River Hutt Sawyer
Hopkinson John 3rd River Sawyer
Hopton Robert River Hutt Carpenter
Hornbrook Alfred Mulgrave St Storekeeper
Hornbrook William Mulgrave St Storekeeper
Horrigan John River Hutt Labourer
Hort Abraham Wellington Esquire J.P.
Houghton John Lambton Quay Boatman
Houghton James Henry Lambton Quay Boatman
Howard Charles Hawkstone St Carpenter
Howe John Te Aro Flat Fellmonger
Howe Charles Dixon St Shoemaker
Howell Thomas Luton Row Plasterer
Howell John Crawford's Farm Stockkeeper
Hughes William Luton Row Carpenter
Hughey William Karori Farmer
Hume Peter River Hutt Stockkeeper
Hunt Thomas Thorndon Flat Gardener
Hunt Henry Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Hunt William Waiwetu River Labourer
Hunt Stephen Waiwetu River Labourer
Hunt Charles River Hutt Baker
Hurst William Karori Gardener
Hutchings Edward Willis St Carpenter
I
Inglis William Wellington Tce Merchant
Inkersell Charles Willis St Labourer
Irons Richard Te Aro Flat Gingerbeer maker
J
Jackson William Lambton Quay Seaman
Jackson Walter Herbert St Wheelwright
Jackson Richard River Hutt Labourer
Jackson James Mulgrave St Tailor
Jackson William Karori Labourer
Jackson John Te Aro Labourer
Jackson Henry Waiwetu River Farmer
Jackson John 3rd River Sawyer
Jackson William River Hutt Sawyer
James Edward Manners St Clerk
Jefferson Benjamin Te Aro Dairyman
Jeffries Thomas Luton row Carpenter
Jeffries Isaac Luton Row Carpenter
Jeffs George Nairn St Labourer
Johnson John Lambton Quay Tinman
Johnston John Mulgrave St Merchant
Jones James Tinakori Rd Sawyer
Jones John Wellington Tce Cooper
Jones Henry Karori Labourer
Jones William River Hutt Labourer
Jones Francis Thorndon Flat Tailor
Jones William Porirua Rd Labourer
Jones Jacob Wellington Labourer
Jones Thomas Luton Row Shoemaker
Jones William Kai Warra Labourer
Judd William Ohiro Labourer
Judd William Jnr Waiwetu River Labourer