Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

List of Persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson for 1849:-

K to P

Name Address Occupation
K
Kearsley James Te Aro Flat Printer
Kelham James Tinakori Rd Esquire J.P
Kelt James Karori Storekeeper
Kempton Thomas Ohiro Farmer
Kennedy Thomas Te Aro flat Labourer
Keys Charles River Hutt Storekeeper
Kibblewhite Richard Porirua Rd Shoemaker
Kilmister John Wellington Tce Cooper
King William River Hutt Labourer
Kingdom Joseph River Hutt Labourer
Kinniburgh David Manners St Painter
Kitson John Luton Row Carpenter
Knight William Waiwetu River Farmer
Knott William Porirua Rd Farmer
L
Langdon Robert Herbert St Storekeeper
Lambert Robert Lambton Quay Clerk
Lansdale James Wai-nui-o-mate Gardener
Laurie David Lambton Quay Settler
Lavell Napoleon Tinakori Rd Settler
Lawson Robert River Hutt Labourer
Leach John Ohiro Farmer
Leighton William Lambton Quay Carpenter
Levin Nathaniel Tinakori Rd Merchant
Levey George Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Levy Lipman Lambton Quay Shoemaker
Levy Solomon Cook's Mount Carpenter
Lewer Charles Porirua Rd Labourer
Lewis David Tinakori Rd Clerk
Lile Robert Tinakori Rd Labourer
Linfoot Richard Thorndon Quay Carpenter
Ling Benjamin Willis St Settler
Lingard John Tinakori Rd Labourer
Lingard John Jnr Tinakori Rd Labourer
Lismore George River Hutt Labourer
Lockyer Christopher Thorndon Flat Carter
Love John Te Aro Flat Labourer
Lovelock Isaac Te Aro Flat Labourer
Lowe Griffith Thorndon Quay Labourer
Lowe Edward Wellington Clerk
Lowndes Benjamin Kai Warra Sawmill carpenter
Loxley William Smart Farish St Merchant
Lloyd John Lambton Quay Baker
Ludwell William Wellington Tce Painter
Lumsden William Hawkstone St Gardener
Luxford William Lambton Quay Butcher
Luxford William Jnr Wellington Tce Butcher
Luxford George Henry Willis St Butcher
Lyon William Willis St Merchant
Lyons David River Hutt Labourer
M
Mabey Charles River Hutt Farmer
Mabey Job River Hutt Farmer
Mace George Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Mann John Porirua Rd Labourer
Mann Samuel Maskew Wellington Tce Clerk
Manning Jonathan River Hutt Servant
Manson Magnus River Hutt Carter
Manson James River Hutt Farmer
Mason Robert River Hutt Farmer
Marriott James Te Aro Flat Optician
Marshall David Bolton St Labourer
Marshman Henry Ghuznee St Surveyor
Martin George Lilckendey Lambton Quay Clerk
Martin James Sydney St Wheelwright
Martin John Te Aro Flat Carter
Mason William Willis St Labourer
Mason William Jnr Thorndon Quay Carter
Mason Samuel Te Aro Carter
Mason Frederick Thorndon Flat Labourer
Masters Joseph Lambton Quay Cooper
Masters Arthur River Hutt Labourer
Matthews Charles Thorndon Quay Shoemaker
Mawbey Lawrence Sydney St Stable keeper
Maxton Lamuel (Samuel??) Lambton Quay Baker
McBeth John Willis St Storekeeper
McBeth James Lambton Quay Storekeeper
McCalpin Richard Murphy St Shoemaker
McCalpin George Murphy St Shoemaker
McClatchie George River Hutt Labourer
McDonald Alexander Lombard St Esquire J.P.
McDonald Donald Kai Warra Settler
McDonald Adam Cumming Kai Warra Clerk
McDdowell William River Hutt Labourer
McEuen David Painter Mulgrave St Storekeeper
McEwen David River Hutt Sawyer
McEwen James Thorndon Quay Shoemaker
McHardy David River Hutt Farmer
McHardy John River Hutt Baker
McInnes Laclan Wade's Town Labourer
McKay Donald Kai Warra Labourer
McKay Lachlin Kai Warra Labourer
McKay John Porirua Rd Labourer
McKay Thomas River Hutt Butcher
McKain John Ward Kai Warra Sawmill tailor
McKenzie Thomas Kai Warra Rd Carter
McKenzie Thomas Ghuznee St Printer
McKenzie William Te Aro Shipwright
McKenzie Alexander Sydney St Carter
McKillop James River Hutt Labourer
McLaclan Donald Thorndon Quay labourer
McLaggan John Wellington Tce Carpenter
McLarren Alexander River Hutt Carpenter
McLennan John Kai Warra Carpenter
McNally James Lambton Quay Butcher
McQuarry Alexander Lambton Quay Carpenter
Meads Joseph River Hutt Labourer
Meads John River Hutt Labourer
Medhurst Charles Nairn St Labourer
Meech Henry Thorndon Quay Shipwright
Meech William Mulgrave St Butcher
Membery William Ohariu Rd Labourer
Memberry William Jnr Ohariu Rd Labourer
Mexted George Porirua Rd Labourer
Miles Thomas Wellington Tce Bricklayer
Mills Charles Lambton Quay Carpenter
Mills Thomas Lambton Quay Clerk
Mills Charles Lambton Quay Shipwright
Milne Alexander River Hutt Farmer
Milne William River Hutt Sawyer
Milner Richard Te Aro Flat Carter
Minifie John Lambton Quay Painter
Minifie Thomas Lambton Quay Painter
Minifie Josiah Wellington Terrace Painter
Mitchell James Boulcott Street Seaman
Mitchell John Willis Street Cowkeeper
Mitchell James Willis Street Labourer
Mitchell James Porirua Road Farmer
Monk John George Porirua Road Sawyer
Moody William Gilbert Ford Herbert Street Clerk
Morgan Thomas Porirua Road Shoemaker
Morgan John William River Hutt Brewer
Miller William Wellington Tce Carter
Mills Charles Lambton Quay Carpenter
Mills Thomas Lambton Quay Clerk
Mills Charles Lambton Quay Shipwright
Milne Alexander River Hutt Farmer
Milne William River Hutt Sawyer
Milner Richard Te Aro Flat Carter
Minifie John Lambton Quay Painter
Minifie Thomas Lambton Quay Painter
Minifie Josiah Wellington Terrace Painter
Mitchell James Boulcott Street Seaman
Mitchell John Willis Street Cowkeeper
Mitchell James Willis Street Labourer
Mitchell James Porirua Road Farmer
Monk John George Porirua Road Sawyer
Moody William Gilbert Ford Herbert Street Clerk
Morgan Thomas Porirua Road Shoemaker
Morgan John William River Hutt Brewer
Mudford John Lambton Quay Sail Maker
Mudford John Jnr Tinakori Road Labourer
Mudgeway Richard Te Aro Flat Labourer
Mudgeway George River Hutt Labourer
Mudgeway Stephen River Hutt Labourer
Mudgeway Charles River Hutt Labourer
Muir James Te Aro Flat Printer
Murch Philip Manners Street Baker
Murray John Karori Sawyer
Murray Alexander Karori Sawyer
N
Nankivell Robert Porirua Road Carpenter
Nash James Henry Te Aro Ropemaker
Neal William Lambton Quay Watchmaker
Neal William Jnr Lambton Quay Watchmaker
Neate Stephen Wellington Terrace Carpenter
Neele Robert Wai-nui-o-mate Labourer
Neil William Karori Sawyer
Neil Edward Manners Street Baker
Nichols William Te Aro Flat Labourer
Nicol William Lambton Quay Tap Keeper
Norgrove William Thorndon Quay Painter
Northwood Thomas Thorndon Quay Settler
O
O'Railly Francis Frederick Thorndon Quay Tailor
Osmore James River Hutt Sawyer
Overend Henry Boulcott Street Carpenter
P
Packman George Luton Row Wheelwright
Pain George Willis St Bricklayer
Pain Samuel River Hutt Labourer
Palmer James Te Aro Seaman
Park Robert Wellington Tce Surveyor
Parker James Tinakori Rd Settler
Parker Thomas River Hutt Labourer
Parnell Samuel Duncan Karori Carpenter
Patten Richard William Wellington Tce Clerk
Patterson Robert Wellington Tce Labourer
Patterson William Wellington Tce Shoemaker
Peck Daniel River Hutt Labourer
Peckham William Thorndon Flat Labourer
Peckham William Jnr Tinakori Rd Labourer
Percy Joseph Hewlet River Hutt Carpenter
Percy Joseph Jnr River Hutt Carpenter
Perkins George Murphy St Baker
Perring Edmond Willis St Brickmaker
Petherick James Porirua Rd Plasterer
Petherick George River Hutt Carpenter
Phillips James Thorndon Flat Shoemaker
Phillips John Karori Sawyer
Phillips William River Hutt Labourer
Pilcher Stephen Te Aro Labourer
Pilcher George Te Aro Labourer
Pierpoint James River Hutt Labourer
Pimble John Manners St Publican
Piper Charles Henry Te Aro Clerk
Piper Thomas Tinakori Rd Bricklayer
Plimmer John Lambton Quay Limeburner
Plimmer John Jnr Lambton Quay Plasterer
Poad Thomas River Hutt Smith
Pool Nathaniel River Hutt Labourer
Porter William Te Aro Flat Saddler
Porter David River Hutt Carpenter
Potts Christopher River Hutt Farmer
Potts Lawson River Hutt Farmer
Poulter Samuel Thorndon Flat Shoemaker
Pratt William Willis St Shopman
Prebble Richard Karori labourer
Prince Edward Hill St Carpenter
Pringle Alexander Te Aro flat Carter
Prouse Richard Wai-nui-o-mate Farmer
Prouse William Wai-nui-o-mate Labourer
Pudney Joseph Lambton Quay Brickmaker
Pulman William Herbert St Cooper