Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

List of Persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson for 1849:-

F to J

Name Address Occupation
F
Fagan Stephen River Hutt Shoemaker
Fagg William Thorndon Flat Seaman
Fairbrass Thomas Porirua Road Labourer
Fairweather Robert Wai-nui-o-mate Farmer
Farmer Alexander River Hutt Settler
Farmer Alexander Jnr Lambton Quay Shoemaker
Farmer George River Hutt Labourer
Farrow Samuel Tinakori Road Labourer
Fawcett William Willis Street Brickmaker
Felgate George Hawkstone Street Gardener
Fellingham George Ghuznee Street Printer
Ferguson Donald Kai-Warra Cartwright
Fell William River Hutt Baker
Fill Robert Te Aro Labourer
Finnimore William Willis St Schoolmaster
Firmiger Samuel Te Aro Labourer
Firth James Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Fisher James Porirua Rd Labourer
Fisher Isaac River Hutt Labourer
Fisher William Willis St Painter
Fitchet John Ohiro Dairyman
Fitzherbert William Te Aro Merchant
Fletcher Colin River Hutt Labourer
Flyger William Lambton Quay Publican
Foley John Kai Warra Miller
Ford James Te Aro Flat Labourer
Forrester William Karori Labourer
Foster George Manners St Labourer
Foster William Bolton St labourer
Foulds William Tinakori Rd Labourer
Fowler John Koro-Koro Farmer
Fox William Molesworth St Esquire J.P.
Fox George Luton Row Shoemaker
Francis John River Hutt Labourer
Frazer Duncan Kai Warra Rd Publican
Frazer John Kai Warra Rd Smith
Fraser John Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Frethie Thomas 3rd River Carpenter
Friend William Lambton Quay labourer
Fry Joseph River Hutt Labourer
Furness Smith Wellington Tce Carpenter
Futter James Hobson St Shoemaker
G
Gallavin Daniel River Hutt Labourer
Galloway David River Hutt Sawyer
Galpin William Porirua Rd Farmer
Garrett Joseph Lambton Quay Shoemaker
Gaskin Samuel Wade's Town Labourer
Gaskin Matthew River Hutt Labourer
Gee James Kai Warra Shoemaker
Gell John Lambton Quay Carpenter
Gerrard James Luton Rd Brewer
Gibbs James Thorndon Quay Carpenter
Giddings Richard Manners St Baker
Giddings Richard Jnr Lambton Quay Labourer
Gill William Willis St Seaman
Gillard Joseph Te Aro Flat Clerk
Glasgow Robert Te Aro Flat Millwright
Glasgow John Kai Warra Millwright
Golder William River Hutt Schoolmaster
Gooden Lennard Wellington Tce labourer
Gooden Philip Waiwetu River Labourer
Gooden Ellis Waiwetu River Labourer
Gooder John Te Aro Flat Milkman
Gordon Bernard Guildford Tce Clerk
Gough Timothy Willis St Labourer
Gower John Te Aro Carter
Graham Peter Wellington Tce Clerk
Grant Alexander Kai Warra Labourer
Greathead George River Hutt Smith
Green Isaac Wellington Tce Labourer
Green James Tinakori Rd Labourer
Greengold George Tinakori Rd Brickmaker
Greening Andrew Lambton Quay Shipwright
Grey Benjamin Willis St Labourer
Grogan Edward Lambton Quay Boatman
Gunn John Manners St Cooper
H
Haigh George Thorndon Flat Statuary
Hale William Henry Murphy St Warehouseman
Hales Charles River Hutt Settler
Hall John Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Hall William Jabez Porirua Rd Wheelwright
Hall Emanuel Luton Row Plasterer
Hall Henry Manners St Barman
Hallett James Porirua Rd Labourer
Hallord Charles Karori Rd Labourer
Hammond Richard Porirua Rd Carter
Hammond Matthew Porirua Rd Carter
Hammond William Willis St Shoemaker
Harding John Lambton Quay Turner
Harding Thomas Lambton Quay Painter
Hargreaves Edward Te Aro Flat Bookkeeper
Harrington John Tinakori Range Labourer
Harrington Jeremiah Te Aro Labourer
Harris Charles Karori Labourer
Harris David Porirua Rd Labourer
Harris Luke Te Aro Flat Labourer
Harris George River Hutt Farmer
Harvey John Herbert St Carpenter
Harvey Charles Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Hawke William River Hutt Sawyer
Hawkins George Willis St Boatman
Haywood Arthur River Hutt Sawyer
Head Edward Ohiro Labourer
Heese Albert Augustus A. Lambton Quay Publican
Herbert Joseph River Hutt Labourer
Herbert James River Hutt Labourer
Herbert Joseph River Hutt Carter
Hervey Peter Morrison Wellington Tce Merchant
Hewitt Alfred Lambton Quay Boatman
Hicks John 3rd River Labourer
Higgins John Sydney St Stable keeper
Hillden John Waiwetu River Labourer
Hirst Sidney Karori Carpenter
Hobbs Charles Porirua Rd Carpenter
Hobson Joseph Lambton Quay Storekeepeer
Hodder Walter Te Aro Dairyman
Hogg John Jnr River Hutt Sawyer
Hoggard Thomas William Te Aro Merchant
Holder William Karori Sawyer
Holder James Te Aro Labourer
Holes Peter Willis St Brickmaker
Hollingsworth Edward Kai Warra Rd Carpenter
Holmes John Lambton Quay Carpenter
Honeyman Thomas Thorndon Quay Settler
Hood Robert Te Aro Carpenter
Hood Augustus Thorndon Quay Cutler
Hooper John River Hutt Sawyer
Hopkins John River Hutt Labourer
Hopkinson John River Hutt Sawyer
Hopton Robert River Hutt Carpenter
Hornbrook Alfred Mulgrave St Storekeeper
Hornbrook William Mulgrave St Storekeeper
Hort Abraham Te Aro Flat Esquire J.P
Houghton John Lambton quay Boatman
Houghton James Henry Willis St Boatman
Howe John Te Aro Flat Fellmonger
Howe Charles Dixon St Shoemaker
Howell Thomas Luton Row Plasterer
Howell John Crawford's Farm Stock keeper
Hughes Thomas Jackson River Hutt Publican
Hughey William Karori Farmer
Hume Peter River Hutt Farmer
Hunt Thomas Thorndon Flat Gardener
Hunt Henry Thorndon Quay Carpenter
Hunt William Waiwetu River Labourer
Hunt Stephen Waiwetu River labourer
Hurst William Karori Gardener
I
Inghs William Wellington Merchant
Inkersell Charles Willis St Currier
Irons Richard Te Aro Flat Ginger beer maker
Irving Thomas Lambton Quay Shoemaker
Isaacs David Lambton Quay Shoemaker
J
Jackson William Thorndon Quay Seaman
Jackson Walter Herbert St Wheelwright
Jackson James Lambton Quay Tailor
Jackson William Karori Labourer
Jackson John Te Aro Labourer
Jackson Henry Waiwetu River Labourer
Jackson John River Hutt Sawyer
Jackson William Tinakori Rd Sawyer
James Edward Manners St Clerk
Jefferson Benjamin Wade's Town Dairyman
Johnson John Lambton Quay Tinman
Johnston John Lambton Quay Merchant
Jones John Wellington Tce Cooper
Jones Henry Karori Labourer
Jones Edward Lowry Bay Labourer
Jones William Waiwetu River Labourer
Jones James Tinakori Rd Sawyer
Jones Francis Thorndon Flat Tailor
Jones William Porirua Rd Labourer
Jones Jacob Lambton Quay Labourer
Jordan Andrew River Hutt Labourer
Judd William Ohiro Labourer
Judd William Jnr Wai-nui-o-mate Labourer