Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

List of Persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson for 1848:-

K to P

Name Address Occupation
K
Kersley James Te Aro Flat Printer
Kelham James Tinakori Rd Accountant
Kelt James Karori Carpenter
Kempton Thomas Ohiro Farmer
Kennedy Thomas Te Aro Flat Labourer
Keys Charles River Hutt Carpenter
Kibbewhite Richard Porirua Rd Shoemaker
Kilmister John Wellington Tce Cooper
King William Waiwetu River Labourer
Kinniburgh David Manners St Painter
Kitson John Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Knight William Waiwetu River Labourer
Knott William Porirua Rd Labourer
L
Langdon Robert Herbert St Storekeeper
Lansdale James Wai-nui-o-mate Gardener
Lawson Robert River Hutt Labourer
Leach John Ohiro Carter
Leighton William Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Levin Nathaniel Tinakori Rd Merchant
Levy Solomon Mount Cook Carpenter
Levy George Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Levy Lipman Lambton Quay Shoemaker
Lewer Charles Porirua Rd Labourer
Lewis David Tinakori Rd Clerk
Lile Robert Tinakori Rd Labourer
Linfoot Richard Thorndon Quay Carpenter
Ling Benjamin Sydney St Settler
Lingard John Tinakori Rd Labourer
Lingard John Jnr Thorndon Flat Labourer
Lismore George River Hutt Labourer
Lockyer Thomas Thorndon Flat Wheelwright
Lockyer William Thorndon Flat Wheelwright
Lockyer Christopher Thorndon Flat Labourer
Louden Joseph Tinakori Rd Sawyer
Love John Te Aro Flat Labourer
Lovelock Isaac Te Aro Flat Labourer
Lowe Edward Te Aro Flat Clerk
Lowe Griffith Tinakori Rd Labourer
Lowndes Benjamin Kai Warra saw mill Carpenter
Loxley William Smart Farish St Merchant
M
Mabey Charles River Hutt Farmer
Mabey Job River Hutt Farmer
Mace George Lambton Quay Storekeeper
McKay Alexander Lambton Quay Watchmaker
Mann John Porirua Rd Labourer
Manning John Porirua Rd Labourer
Manson Magnus River Hutt Farmer
Manson James River Hutt Farmer
Manson Robert River Hutt Farmer
Marriot James Te Aro Flat Optician
Marshall David Bolton Street Labourer
Marshman Henry Boulcott Street Surveyor
Martin Firmin Victor Te Aro Flat Settler
Martin James Sydney Street Wheelwright
Martin John Te Aro Flat Carter
Mason William Willis Street Labourer
Mason Samuel Willis Street Carter
Mason William Thorndon Street Smith
Mason Frederick Murphy Street Seaman
Masters Joseph Lambton Quay Cooper
Masters Arthur River Hutt Labourer
Masters Arthur River Hutt Labourer
Matthews Charles Thorndon Quay Shoemaker
Mathieson Kenneth Waiwetu Shipbuilder
Maxton Samuel Te Aro Flat Baker
May James Te Aro Flat Brewer
McBeth John Willis Street Storekeeper
McBeth James Lambton Quay Storekeeper
McCalpin Richard Murphy Street Shoemaker
McClatchie George River Hutt Labourer
McDonald Alexander Lombard Street Baker
McDonald Donald Kaiwarra Settler
McEwan David River Hutt Sawyer
McEwan James Thorndon Quay Shoemaker
McHardy David River Hutt Sawyer
McHardy John River Hutt Baker
McInnes Lachlin Kai Warra Road Labourer
McKay Donald Kai Warra Road Labourer
McKay Lachlin Kai Warra Road Labourer
McKay John Porirua Road Labourer
McKain John Ward Trelissick Tailor
McKenzie Thomas Kai Warra Road Carter
McKenzie Thomas Ghuznee Street Printer
McKenzie William Manners Street Shipwright
McKellop James River Hutt Labourer
McLaclan Dugald Thorndon Quay Labourer
McLaggan John Wellington Terrace Carpenter
McLarren Alexander River Hutt Carpenter
McLennan John Lambton Quay Servant
McNally James Lambton Quay Butcher
McQuarry John Kai Warra Road Carpenter
McQuarry Alexander Tinakori Road Carpenter
Meads John Te Aro Flat Labourer
Meads Joseph Te Aro Flat Labourer
Medhurst Charles Nairn Street Labourer
Meech Henry Thorndon Quay Shipwright
Meech William Mulgrave Street Butcher
Membery William Ohariu Road Labourer
Membery William Jnr Ohariu Road Labourer
Mexted George Porirua Road Labourer
Miles Thomas Bolton Street Bricklayer
Milgate Thomas River Hutt Labourer
Miller William Lambton Quay Labourer
Mills Charles Lambton Quay Builder
Mills Thomas Lambton Quay Shopman
Mills Charles Willis Street Shipwright
Mills William River Road Labourer
Mills Alexander River Road Sawyer
Milner Richard Te Aro Flat Carter
Minifie John Lambton Quay Painter
Minifie Thomas Lambton Quay Painter
Minifie Josiah Lambton Quay Painter
Mitchell James Te Aro Flat Seaman
Mitchell John Te Aro Flat Bricklayer
Mitchell James Te Aro Flat Labourer
Mitchell James Porirua Road Labourer
Monk John George Porirua Road Labourer
Moody William Lambton Quay Clerk
Moore George Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Morgan Thomas Porirua Road Shoemaker
Mudford John Thorndon Quay Sailmaker
Mudford John Jnr Tinakori Road Sailmaker
Mudgeway Richard Te Aro Flat Labourer
Mudgeway George Te Aro Flat Labourer
Mudgeway Stephen River Road Labourer
Mudgeway Charles River Road Labourer
Muir James Te Aro Flat Printer
Murch Philip Manners Street Baker
Murray John Karori Sawyer
Murray Alexander Karori Sawyer
N
Nash James Henry Te Aro Flat Ropemaker
Neal William Lambton Quay Watchmaker
Neal William Jnr Lambton Quay Watchmaker
Neele Robert Wai-nui-o-mate Labourer
Neil William Karori Sawyer
Nichols William Te Aro Flat Labourer
Nicol William Lambton Quay Tap Keeper
Norgrove William Lambton Quay Painter
Northwood Thomas Wellington Terrace Brewer
O
O'Loughlan Timothy Oriental Bay Dairyman
O'Railly Francis Frederick Thorndon Quay Tailor
Osmone James River Hutt Sawyer
Overend Henry Boulcott Street Carpenter
P
Packman George Sydney Street Wheelwright
Pain George Willis Street Bricklayer
Pain Samuel River Road Labourer
Palmer James Luton Row Seaman
Park Robert Wellington Terrace Surveyor
Parker Thomas Tinakori Road Settler
Parks Samuel Wellington Terrace Chemist
Parnell Samuel Duncan Karori Carpenter
Patten Richard William Wellington Terrace Settler
Peck Charles Te Aro Flat Labourer
Peck Daniel River Hutt Labourer
Peckham William Thorndon Flat Labourer
Peckham William Jnr Porirua Road Labourer
Penfold Stephen Wellington Terrace Carpenter
Percy Joseph Hewlet River Hutt Carpenter
Percy Joseph Jnr River Hutt Carpenter
Pereira Benjamin Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Perkins George Murphy Street Baker
Petherick James Porirua Road Carpenter
Petherick George River Hutt Carpenter
Phillip James Thorndon Flat Shoemaker
Phillips John Karori Sawyer
Parker Thomas Tinakori Road Settler
Parks Samuel Wellington Terrace Chemist
Parnell Samuel Duncan Karori Carpenter
Patten Richard William Wellington Terrace Settler
Peck Charles Te Aro Flat Labourer
Peck Daniel River Hutt Labourer
Peckham William Thorndon Flat Labourer
Peckham William Jnr Porirua Road Labourer
Penfold Stephen Wellington Terrace Carpenter
Percy Joseph Hewlet River Hutt Carpenter
Percy Joseph Jnr River Hutt Carpenter
Pereira Benjamin Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Perkins George Murphy Street Baker
Petherick James Porirua Road Carpenter
Petherick George River Hutt Carpenter
Phillip James Thorndon Flat Shoemaker
Phillips William Thorndon Quay Labourer
Pimble John Manners Street Publican
Piper Charles Henry Te Aro Flat Clerk
Piper Thomas Tinakori Road Bricklayer
Plimmer John Lambton Quay Lime Burner
Plimmer John Jnr Lambton Quay Plasterer
Poad Thomas River Hutt Smith
Polhill Baker Te Aro Flat Settler
Pool Nathaniel River Hutt Labourer
Porter William Te Aro Flat Saddler
Porter David River Hutt Carpenter
Potts Christopher River Hutt Farmer
Potts Lawson River Hutt Farmer
Poulter Samuel Thorndon Flat Shoemaker
Prince Edward Hill Street Carpenter
Pringle Alexander Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Prouse William Porirua Road Labourer
Prouse Richard Porirua Road Labourer
Pudney Joseph Thorndon Quay Labourer
Pulman William Te Aro Flat Cooper