Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

List of Persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson for 1847:-

K to P

Name Address Occupation
K
Kearsley James Te Aro Flat Printer
Kelham James Tinakori Rd Accountant of N. Z. Co.
Kelt James Karori Carpenter
Kempton Thomas Ohiro Farmer
Kennedy Thomas Te Aro Flat Labourer
Keys Charles River Hutt Carpenter
Kibblewhite John Porirua Rd Shoemaker
Kiddle James Te Aro Flat Labourer
Kilmister John Wellington Tce Cooper
King William Waiwetu River Labourer
Kinniburgh David Manners St Painter
Kitson John Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Knight William Waiwetu River Labourer
Knowles Henry Samuel Wade's Town Agriculturist
L
Langdon Robert Herbert St Storekeeper
Lansdale James Wai nui o mata Gardener
Lawson Robert River Hutt Labourer
Leech John Ohiro Labourer
Leverton John River Hutt Sawyer
Levin Nathaniel Tinakori Rd Storekeeper
Levy Solomon Mount Cook Carpenter
Levy George Lambton Qu Storekeeper
Levy Lipman Lambton Qu Shoemaker
Lewer Charles Porirua Rd Labourer
Lewis David Tinakori Rd Clerk
Lile Robert Tinakori Rd Labourer
Linfoot Richard Thorndon Qu Carpenter
Ling Benjamin Mulgrave St Publican
Lingard John Tinakori Rd Labourer
Lingard John Jnr Pipitea Labourer
Lismore George River Hutt Labourer
Loader James Karori Labourer
Lockyer Thomas Thorndon Flat Wheelwright
Lockyer William Thorndon Flat Wheelwright
Love John Te Aro Flat Labourer
Lovelock Isaac Te Aro Flat Labourer
Lowe Edward Te Aro Flat Clerk
Lowe Griffith Tinakori Rd Labourer
Lowndes Benjamin Kai warra saw mill Carpenter
Loxley William Smart Farish St Merchant
Loyd John Lambton Qu Baker
Loyd John Wellington Tce Cooper
Ludlam Alfred Lambton Qu Agriculturist
Ludwell William Wellington Tce Painter
Lumsden William Wades Town Gardener
Luxford William Lambton Qu Butcher
Luxford William Jnr Lambton Qu Butcher
Lyon William Willis St Storekeeper
M
Mabey Charles River Hutt Farmer
Mabey Job River Hutt Farmer
Mace George Lambton Qu Storekeeper
Mackay Alexander Lambton Qu Watchmaker
Macintosh Alexander Willis St Carter
Mann John Porirua Rd labourer
Mannering John Te Aro Flat Mason
Manson Magnus Te Aro Flat Shoemaker
Manson Magnus Jnr River Hutt Farmer
Manson James Te Aro Flat Labourer
Manson Robert Te Aro Flat Labourer
Marriott James Te Aro Flat Optician
Marshall David Bolton St Labourer
Martin Firmin Victor Willis St Settler
Martin James Sydney St Wheelwright
Martin John Te Aro Flat Carter
Mason William Willis St Labourer
Mason Samuel Willis St Carter
Mason William Thorndon Flat Smith
Mason William Frederick Thorndon Flat Smith
Mason Frederick Murphy St Seaman
Mason Henry Wellington Tce Cabinet maker
Masters Arthur River Hutt Labourer
Masters Joseph Te Aro Flat Cooper
Matthew Charles Thorndon Qu Shoemaker
Maxton Samuel Te Aaron Flat Baker
May James Te Aro Flat Brewer
McBeth John Willis St Storekeeper
McBeth James Lambton Qu Storekeeper
McClatchie George River Hutt Labourer
McDonald Donald Kaiwarra Settler
McDowell William Petoni Labourer
McEwen David River Hutt Sawyer
McEwen James Thorndon Qu Shoemaker
McHardy David River Hutt Sawyer
McHardy John River Hutt Baker
McInnis Laughlan Kaiwarra Rd Labourer
McKain John Ward Kaiwarra saw mill Tailor
McKain James Buchanan Thorndon Flat Shoemaker
McKain William Thorndon Flat Labourer
McKenzie Thomas Kaiwarra Rd Labourer
McKenzie Thomas Ghuznee St Printer
McKillop James River Hutt Labourer
McLachlan Dugald Thorndon Qu Labourer
McLaggan John Wellington Tce Carpenter
McLean Alexander Hawkstone St Cabinet maker
McNally James Lambton Qu Butcher
McQuarry John Kaiwarra Rd Carpenter
Medhurst Charles Nairn St Labourer
Meech Henry Thorndon Qu Shipwright
Membury William Ohariu Rd Labourer
Mexted George Porirua Rd Labourer
Milgate Thomas River Hutt Labourer
Millard George Murphy St Shoemaker
Miller William Lambton Qu Labourer
Mills Charles Lambton Qu Carpenter
Mills Charles Willis St Shipwright
Mills William River Hutt Labourer
Mills Alexander River Hutt Sawyer
Milner Richard Te Aro Flat Labourer
Minifie John Lambton Qu Painter
Minifie Thomas Lambton Qu Painter
Mitchel James Te Aro Flat Seaman
Mitchell John Te Aro Flat Brickmaker
Mitchell William Te Aro Flat Labourer
Mitchell James Te Aro Flat Labourer
Mitchell James Porirua Rd Labourer
Mocatts Solomon Thorndon Flat Merchant
Monk John George Porirua Rd Labourer
Moody William Lambton Qu Clerk
Moore George Lambton Qu Storekeeper
Morgan Samuel Ohariu Rd Shoemaker
Morrison Hugh Te Aro Dairyman
Mudford John Thorndon Qu Sailmaker
Mudford John Jnr Thorndon Qu Sailmaker
Mudford George Thorndon Qu Seaman
Mudgway Richard Te Aro Flat Labourer
Mudgway George Upland Farm Labourer
Mudgway Stephen River Hutt Labourer
Mudway Charles River Hutt Labourer
Muir James Te Aro Flat Printer
Murch Philip Manners St Baker
Murray John Karori Sawyer
Murray Alexander Karori Sawyer
N
Nash James Te Aro Ropemaker
Nation Charles River Hutt Schoolmaster
Neal William Lambton Qu Watchmaker
Neal William Jnr Lambton Qu Watchmaker
Neele Robert 2nd River Labourer
Nichols William Willis St Seaman
Nicol William Lambton Qu Tapkeeper
Nicol William Jnr Lambton Qu Servant
Norgrove William Lambton Qu Painter
Northwood Thomas Wellington Tce Brewer
Nott William Porirua Rd Labourer
O
O'Laughlan Timothy Oriental Bay Dairyman
O'Railly Francis Frederick Thorndon Qu Tailor
Overend Henry Boulcott St Carpenter
P
Pain George Wellington Tce Bricklayer
Palfrey John Manners St Carpenter
Parker James Tinakori Rd Settler
Parker Thomas Waiwetu River Labourer
Parnell Samuel Duncan Karori Carpenter
Patten Richard William Wellington Tce Settler
Peck Charles Te Aro Labourer
Peck Daniel River Hutt Labourer
Peckham William Thorndon Qu Labourer
Peckham William Jnr Thorndon Qu Labourer
Penfold Stephen Wellington Tce Carpenter
Percy Joseph Hewlet River Hutt Carpenter
Percy Joseph Jnr River Hutt Carpenter
Pereira Benjamin Lambton Qu Storekeeper
Perkins George Murphy St Baker
Perry Charles Farish St Merchant
Petherick James Porirua Rd Agriculturist
Phillips James Tinakori Rd Shoemaker
Philips William Ohariu Rd Labourer
Phillips John Karori Labourer
Pimble John Manners St Publican
Piper Charles Henry Te Aro Clerk
Piper Thomas Tinakori Rd Bricklayer
Plimmer John Lambton Qu Limeburner
Plimmer John Jnr Lambton Qu Plasterer
Poad Thomas River Hutt Smith
Polhill Baker Te Aro Flat Settler
Pool Nathaniel River Hutt Labourer
Porter William Te Aro Flat Saddler
Potts Christopher River Hutt Farmer
Potts Lawson River Hutt Farmer
Poulter Samuel Thorndon Flat Shoemaker
Prince Edward Tinakori Rd Carpenter
Pringle Alexander Webb St Carpenter
Prouse Richard Porirua Rd Labourer
Prouse William Porirua Rd Labourer
Pudney Joseph Tinakori Rd Labourer